Invited groups |
2015Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor Division Championships 2015 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor Division Championships
Published by
Website:Click here MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/30/2015
Division 1 East
Cawley Memoral Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 11.6h 1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 162 Duncan, Brianna 11 Cambridge Ri 12.25 12.59q 11 12.585
2 304 Gonzalez, Leyshla 12 Lowell 12.30 12.59q 10 12.589
3 163 Fisher, Sydney 12 Cambridge Ri 12.40 12.70q 8
4 381 Samuel, Wileshka 11 Methuen 12.51 12.75q 7
5 399 Lofgren-Anderson, 12 New Bedford 12.83 12.90q 6
6 216 Kroushl, Jessica 09 Franklin 12.55 12.97q 5
7 137 Paul, Christina 12 Brighton 12.40 13.01q 9
8 152 Douglas, Patricia 10 Brookline 12.70 13.08q 1
9 227 Kabulo, Gloria 12 Gloucester 12.80 13.11 4
10 30 Ameen, Hannah 12 Andover 12.65 13.14 2
11 207 Rothenberg, Olivia 11 Framingham 12.60 13.16 4
12 348 Crawford, Kelly 10 Mansfield 12.70 13.18 1
13 405 DeNucci, Angela 10 Newton North 13.07 13.22 6 13.213
14 91 Barnwell, Kenedy 12 Boston Latin 12.74 13.22 3 13.218
15 241 Stanton, Grace 12 Haverhill 13.09 13.26 5
16 411 Hatcher, Kaila 12 Newton North 12.87 13.27 7
17 500 Tichelaar, Samanth 09 Taunton 12.82 13.30 5
18 533 Manning, Charlotte 11 Weymouth 12.90 13.31 8
19 188 Sonallah, Saja 11 Durfee 13.30 13.32 10
20 140 Allen, Reana 11 Brockton 12.99 13.33 11
21 201 Kusi, Hilda 11 Framingham 12.60 13.39 3 13.383
22 296 Strileckis, Alina 11 Lincoln-Sudb 12.94 13.39 11 13.385
23 79 Harris, Alyssa 10 Billerica 13.32 13.42 4 13.415
24 301 Chieh, Patricia 10 Lowell 13.11 13.42 2 13.420
25 368 Waters, Lauren 11 Mansfield 12.70 13.44 2
26 485 Felix, Youdine 09 Somerville 13.35 13.45 1 13.442
27 114 Tonetti, Isabella 10 Braintree 13.00 13.45 9 13.449
28 113 Oconnor, Quinn 09 Braintree 12.90 13.49 9
29 44 Lawrence, Miranda 10 Andover 13.28 13.50 10
30 473 Tisi, Marisa 10 Peabody 13.30 13.63 9
31 294 Patterson, Azalyn 11 Lincoln-Sudb 13.20 13.66 7 13.658
32 461 Cummings, Sam 11 Peabody 13.30 13.66 5 13.659
33 354 Harrison, Julia 09 Mansfield 13.39 13.73 1
34 274 Wang, Jessica 10 Lexington 13.00 13.76 7
35 29 Adam, Audrey 10 Andover 13.35 13.77 2
36 117 Burke, Catarina 11 Bridgewater- 13.30 13.83 8 13.824
37 474 Wallace, Katie 10 Peabody 13.20 13.83 5 13.828
38 365 Salden, Felicia 12 Mansfield 13.10 13.84 3
39 31 Bennett, Ally 09 Andover 13.42 13.85 3
40 258 Bank, Zelda 12 Lexington 13.30 13.87 11
41 95 Hatzis, Andrea 11 Boston Latin 13.21 13.88 9
42 271 Pryor, Cathryn 12 Lexington 13.54 13.89 6
43 222 Ronan, Aubree 11 Franklin 13.54 13.90 5
44 345 Brill-Cass, Jordan 10 Mansfield 13.20 13.97 8
45 506 Camara, Nicole 10 Westford Aca 13.10 14.01 1 14.004
45 112 Ocanpo, Jahlya 09 Braintree 13.20 14.01 3 14.004
47 347 Corkery, Angela 09 Mansfield 13.00 14.01 8 14.005
48 323 Boswell, Gesheca 11 Madison Park 13.10 14.01 2 14.008
49 255 Rodriguez, Tamara 12 Lawrence 13.34 14.02 3
50 480 Case, Alexandra 09 Quincy 13.20 14.08 6
51 2 Alex, Emily 11 Acton-Boxbor 13.54 14.15 4
52 486 Jean-Louis, Loudes 09 Somerville 13.42 14.21 2
53 342 Bannister, Alanna 09 Mansfield 13.30 14.26 6
54 360 Penta, Emily 09 Mansfield 13.30 14.68 7
55 343 Bezeau, Allee 09 Mansfield 13.30 15.10 11
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: * 11.6h 1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 162 Duncan, Brianna 11 Cambridge Ri 12.59 12.10 2 10
2 381 Samuel, Wileshka 11 Methuen 12.75 12.40 2 8
3 304 Gonzalez, Leyshla 12 Lowell 12.59 12.48 2 6
4 163 Fisher, Sydney 12 Cambridge Ri 12.70 12.65 2 5
5 399 Lofgren-Anderson, 12 New Bedford 12.90 12.79 1 4
6 216 Kroushl, Jessica 09 Franklin 12.97 12.95 1 3
7 152 Douglas, Patricia 10 Brookline 13.08 13.08 1 2
8 137 Paul, Christina 12 Brighton 13.01 13.13 1 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 24.4h 1984 Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 381 Samuel, Wileshka 11 Methuen 25.52 25.68q 7
2 399 Lofgren-Anderson, 12 New Bedford 25.58 26.12q 6
3 330 Exume, Carine 11 Malden 26.24 26.36q 3
4 163 Fisher, Sydney 12 Cambridge Ri 26.03 26.40q 5
5 407 Galvagno, Cristina 11 Newton North 26.44 26.59q 1
6 40 Gencorelli, Michel 12 Andover 26.25 26.60q 2
7 260 Cox, Alexandra 11 Lexington 26.79 26.65q 7
8 138 Perkins, Jada 12 Brighton 26.90 26.93q 3
9 452 Walkes, Elizabeth 11 Newton South 26.04 26.99 4
10 268 Nichols, Reid 11 Lexington 26.60 27.02 3
11 301 Chieh, Patricia 10 Lowell 26.50 27.04 2
12 9 Cannarozzi, Samant 10 Acton-Boxbor 26.61 27.07 4
13 246 Thomas, Kerrin 12 Haverhill 26.69 27.08 6
14 140 Allen, Reana 11 Brockton 26.98 27.14 1
15 296 Strileckis, Alina 11 Lincoln-Sudb 26.30 27.18 1
16 295 Segel, Peri 12 Lincoln-Sudb 27.20 27.22 6
17 227 Kabulo, Gloria 12 Gloucester 27.00 27.28 3
18 180 Squeri, Julia 10 Chelmsford 26.70 27.31 6
19 80 Jacques, Samantha 10 Billerica 27.46 27.38 5
20 131 Sousa, Alyssa 10 Bridgewater- 27.30 27.50 6
21 497 O'Gara, Mariah 11 Taunton 26.62 27.53 4
22 319 lloba, nneka 12 Lynn English 26.90 27.57 5
23 354 Harrison, Julia 09 Mansfield 27.20 27.84 5
24 432 Bojar, Alana 10 Newton South 27.61 27.91 1
25 534 Marino, Isabelle 10 Weymouth 27.55 27.96 2 27.951
26 519 Vining, Rachel 12 Westford Aca 27.20 27.96 7 27.957
27 137 Paul, Christina 12 Brighton 27.10 27.97 4
28 522 Bean, Molly 11 Weymouth 27.27 27.99 7
29 116 Yuen, Brooke 12 Braintree 26.90 28.03 2
30 196 Moreta, Sabrina 10 Everett 27.71 28.06 1 28.054
31 233 Bueno, Kiana 10 Haverhill 27.50 28.06 7 28.059
32 197 Carter, Zoie 09 Framingham 27.10 28.10 5
33 365 Salden, Felicia 12 Mansfield 26.80 28.18 5
34 512 Fondots, Nicole 11 Westford Aca 26.90 28.24 4
35 224 Yelle, Sara 09 Franklin 27.74 28.63 3
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: * 24.4h 1984 Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 381 Samuel, Wileshka 11 Methuen 25.68 25.31 2 10
2 399 Lofgren-Anderson, 12 New Bedford 26.12 25.90 2 8
3 163 Fisher, Sydney 12 Cambridge Ri 26.40 25.94 2 6
4 407 Galvagno, Cristina 11 Newton North 26.59 26.33 1 5
5 330 Exume, Carine 11 Malden 26.36 26.38 2 4
6 40 Gencorelli, Michel 12 Andover 26.60 26.43 1 3
7 260 Cox, Alexandra 11 Lexington 26.65 26.61 1 2
8 138 Perkins, Jada 12 Brighton 26.93 27.93 1 1
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: * 54.1h 1982 Maxine Underwood, Brookline
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 341 Amerantes, Mikaila 12 Mansfield 56.74 55.63 5 10
2 66 Gulino, Elizabeth 12 Attleboro 57.13 57.55 5 8
3 165 Halprin-Adams, May 12 Cambridge Ri 57.76 57.81 5 6
4 273 Solomon, Melissa 11 Lexington 58.37 58.49 5 5
5 154 Freeman, Rhyana 12 Brookline 58.46 59.68 5 4
6 309 McGuire, Alexa 12 Lowell 59.82 59.69 4 3
7 366 Stier, Rachel 11 Mansfield 59.10 59.82 4 2
8 424 Stots, Carissa 11 Newton North 59.86 59.98 4 1
9 455 Andrews, Amanda 10 Peabody 1:00.70 1:00.27 3
10 316 Vergados, Sophia 10 Lowell 59.40 1:00.65 4
11 248 Woronko, Lina 10 Haverhill 1:01.39 1:00.65 2
12 466 Lachance, Macayla 12 Peabody 1:00.50 1:00.77 3
13 206 Ribeiro, Jennifer 10 Framingham 1:01.13 1:00.86 2
14 108 Leonard, Erin 11 Braintree 1:01.03 1:01.20 3
15 262 Foley, Jessica 11 Lexington 1:00.90 1:01.45 3
16 26 Saganich, Alex 09 Acton-Boxbor 1:00.71 1:01.55 3
17 158 Lobon, Fiona 09 Brookline 1:01.04 1:01.57 3
18 173 Hohenstein, Kriste 10 Chelmsford 1:01.63 1:01.61 2
19 6 Bartle, Emma 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:01.25 1:01.78 2
20 372 Encarnarcion, Jazm 11 Methuen 1:02.58 1:02.04 1
21 387 Corkery, Olivia 12 Needham 1:02.73 1:03.31 1
22 282 Hultin, Francois 10 Lincoln-Sudb 1:03.56 1:03.39 1
23 214 Hartnett, Katherin 09 Franklin 1:03.74 1:03.84 1
24 219 Rebello, Elaina 12 Franklin 1:01.81 1:04.54 2
25 79 Harris, Alyssa 10 Billerica 1:01.73 1:04.89 2
26 109 Mahoney, Lindsay 12 Braintree 1:02.67 1:05.34 1
27 210 Cummings, Brianna 09 Franklin 1:03.64 1:08.12 1
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 2:08.78 2011 Andrea Keklak, LINCOLN-SUDBURY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 442 Martin, Clare 10 Newton South 2:12.30 2:10.87 10
2 390 Hughes, Kaleigh 12 Needham 2:13.56 2:13.76 8
3 264 Lang, Lucy 12 Lexington 2:13.29 2:14.79 6
4 14 Friborg, Samantha 09 Acton-Boxbor 2:20.21 2:20.36 5
5 4 Antonioli, Sophie 11 Acton-Boxbor 2:20.44 2:20.68 4
6 99 Pease, Katelyn 09 Boston Latin 2:20.63 2:21.07 3
7 530 Higgins, Kelly 11 Weymouth 2:18.58 2:22.85 2
8 285 Kerrigan, Nicole 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:23.80 2:23.30 1
9 267 Manickas-HIll, Oli 12 Lexington 2:22.55 2:23.33
10 209 Clermont, Nicole 09 Franklin 2:27.28 2:25.29
11 220 Robinson, Brittany 11 Franklin 2:25.40 2:25.77
12 278 Butler, Morgane 12 Lincoln-Sudb 2:19.19 2:25.95
13 157 Leader, Isabel 09 Brookline 2:27.29 2:27.27
14 259 Chong, Sophie 09 Lexington 2:25.90 2:29.78
15 493 Grundy, Samantha 10 Taunton 2:27.79 2:30.23
16 247 Thomas, Molly 12 Haverhill 2:24.79 2:30.50
17 183 Cabral, Courtney 12 Durfee 2:24.00 2:36.47
18 376 Killkelley, Kriste 12 Methuen 2:28.17 2:37.21
Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 4:53.42 5/30/2015 Ariel Keklak, Lincoln-Sudb
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 284 Keklak, Ariel 11 Lincoln-Sudb 4:58.00 4:53.42* 2 10
2 390 Hughes, Kaleigh 12 Needham 4:58.86 4:54.89 2 8
3 388 Cullen, Margie 11 Needham 5:00.14 4:57.62 2 6
4 228 Lantz, Olivia 12 Gloucester 4:59.38 4:57.79 2 5
5 313 Richards, Kaley 11 Lowell 4:59.66 5:04.89 2 4
6 383 Armstrong, Sarah 11 Needham 5:14.80 5:05.98 2 3
7 24 Mitchell, Sara 10 Acton-Boxbor 5:19.38 5:22.94 2 2
8 225 Curcuru, Carly 10 Gloucester 5:27.88 5:28.41 2 1
9 226 Dalton, Niamh 10 Gloucester 5:29.36 5:30.79 2
10 160 Shashoua, Maya 12 Brookline 5:32.77 5:31.97 1
11 74 Cavalier, Meghan 12 Billerica 5:18.31 5:32.17 2
12 439 Laughlin, Shannon 09 Newton South 5:30.82 5:33.40 1
13 430 Barry, Caroline 09 Newton South 5:30.14 5:34.37 1
14 425 Teasdale, Cat 11 Newton North 5:28.40 5:35.78 2
15 203 Matzilevich, Lucy 11 Framingham 5:30.73 5:39.04 1
16 181 Taylor, Allison 11 Chelmsford 5:33.02 5:40.96 1
17 389 Donovan, Julianna 11 Needham 5:30.21 5:44.19 1
18 459 Christensen, Emily 10 Peabody 5:33.80 5:44.56 1
19 541 Silvia, Kristina 10 Weymouth 5:33.79 5:55.95 1
20 415 Jampel, Sonya 12 Newton North 5:33.00 5:57.28 1
Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 10:27.18 2002 Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 388 Cullen, Margie 11 Needham 11:14.00 11:07.36 2 10
2 77 Fisher, Abby 11 Billerica 11:07.21 11:14.97 2 8
3 436 Grusby, Rebecca 11 Newton South 11:11.02 11:19.11 2 6
4 55 Rothmann, Sarah 12 Andover 11:15.56 11:32.69 2 5
5 1 Al-Atraqchi, Lee 11 Acton-Boxbor 11:12.02 11:35.78 2 4
6 312 Richards, Alexandr 11 Lowell 11:39.23 11:38.12 2 3
7 529 Higgins, Kacie 11 Weymouth 11:27.40 11:38.66 2 2
8 172 Haywood, Sophia 10 Chelmsford 11:45.04 11:39.53 2 1
9 275 Wolf, Alexandra 10 Lexington 11:39.52 11:41.41 2
10 72 Burns, Sarah 09 Billerica 11:59.42 12:00.03 1
11 352 Duggan, Lauren 10 Mansfield 11:52.59 12:00.72 1
12 469 Ostrowski, Jessica 10 Peabody 12:04.10 12:01.24 1
13 391 Pascucci, Daniella 11 Needham 11:52.60 12:02.77 1
14 85 Ponte, Andrea 11 Billerica 11:55.18 12:04.67 1
15 238 Lemieux, Jillian 11 Haverhill 11:53.42 12:11.14 1
16 449 Sangiolo, Midori 10 Newton South 12:08.31 12:14.22 1
17 523 Betts, Ashley 12 Weymouth 11:54.97 12:16.39 1
18 82 Livingston, Kayla 10 Billerica 11:58.78 12:17.14 1
19 236 Freeman, Emily 11 Haverhill 11:57.44 12:21.31 1
20 161 Swardstrom, Rae 11 Brookline 12:06.40 12:21.58 1
21 370 Crowe, Catrina 11 Methuen 11:58.47 12:21.70 1
22 457 Barrett, Lauren 12 Peabody 11:41.78 12:23.43 2
23 96 Kiame, Sarah 10 Boston Latin 11:52.76 12:24.59 1
24 61 Wacome, Caroline 10 Andover 11:38.30 12:29.06 2
25 168 Brigham, Sarah 10 Chelmsford 12:01.75 12:35.33 1
26 84 Perry, Sarah 10 Billerica 12:06.49 12:37.22 1
27 280 Concannon, Elizabe 10 Lincoln-Sudb 11:35.46 12:41.45 2
28 265 Lawler, Paige 11 Lexington 12:03.67 12:45.76 1
29 537 Pelley, Sam 12 Weymouth 12:03.61 12:47.54 1
30 7 Blackshaw, Brook 12 Acton-Boxbor 11:45.87 12:53.44 2
31 470 Picardy, MacKenzie 11 Peabody 12:08.18 14:17.15 1
-- 121 Frazier, Emma 10 Bridgewater- 11:57.52 DNF 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: * 14.19 2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 456 Aroke, Cynthia 11 Peabody 15.20 15.59q 6
2 123 Odiah, Barbara 12 Bridgewater- 15.70 15.80q 5
3 413 Hurwitz, Melissa 12 Newton North 15.73 16.22q 4
4 419 Perides, Alexia 11 Newton North 16.34 16.35q 3
5 67 Harding, Quincy 11 Attleboro 16.24 16.44q 1
6 34 Chapman, Hannah 12 Andover 15.99 16.61q 3
7 176 Jaquint, Michelle 12 Chelmsford 16.27 16.64q 2
8 498 Purtell, Jillian 11 Taunton 16.54 16.93q 5 16.924
9 527 Goodwin, Kira 12 Weymouth 16.86 16.93 3 16.925
10 36 Deloury, Brianna 12 Andover 16.39 16.94 4
11 393 Schofield, Nina 09 Needham 16.71 16.98 5
12 229 Marques, Kaitlin 09 Gloucester 17.00 17.02 2
13 418 Ortiz, Amanda 12 Newton North 16.90 17.05 2
14 204 McGovern, Kathryn 12 Framingham 16.70 17.11 6
15 263 Gates, Jaimee 09 Lexington 16.92 17.32 1
16 56 Shea, Sammy 10 Andover 17.42 17.43 1
17 491 Sanon, Melissa 11 Somerville 17.14 17.47 5
18 288 Kruy, Victoria 12 Lincoln-Sudb 17.20 17.51 2
19 130 Sherrick, Samantha 12 Bridgewater- 17.04 17.54 3 17.531
20 253 Rhodes, Delia 12 Lawrence 16.64 17.54 6 17.536
21 11 Craib, Courtney 11 Acton-Boxbor 17.13 17.59 6
22 367 Wager, Erin 11 Mansfield 16.80 17.70 4
23 524 Choqri, Wissal 12 Weymouth 17.19 17.75 4
24 358 McHugh, Alicyn 11 Mansfield 17.10 17.92 6 17.913
25 250 Castillo, Bioribel 12 Lawrence 17.48 17.92 3 17.918
26 361 Pepicelli, Crysta- 12 Mansfield 16.90 17.96 1
27 256 Rosario, RosaLinda 09 Lawrence 17.44 18.03 2
28 5 Bambery, Melissa 11 Acton-Boxbor 17.51 18.07 4
29 458 Bellevance, Emily 10 Peabody 17.30 18.09 1
30 290 Lynch, Meghan 12 Lincoln-Sudb 17.10 18.17 4
31 103 Flanagan, Emma 11 Braintree 17.20 18.31 3 18.302
32 462 D'Angelo, Sabrina 12 Peabody 17.10 18.31 5 18.310
33 483 Eloi, Jackie 09 Somerville 17.54 18.89 5
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 14.19 2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 123 Odiah, Barbara 12 Bridgewater- 15.80 15.38 2 10
2 413 Hurwitz, Melissa 12 Newton North 16.22 15.42 2 8
3 456 Aroke, Cynthia 11 Peabody 15.59 15.49 2 6
4 419 Perides, Alexia 11 Newton North 16.35 16.03 2 5
5 34 Chapman, Hannah 12 Andover 16.61 16.21 1 4
6 67 Harding, Quincy 11 Attleboro 16.44 16.36 1 3
7 176 Jaquint, Michelle 12 Chelmsford 16.64 16.68 1 2
8 498 Purtell, Jillian 11 Taunton 16.93 16.70 1 1
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:03.85 2012 Jen Kimball, WEYMOUTH
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 16 Glode, Emileigh 12 Acton-Boxbor 1:03.44 1:04.04 5 10
2 456 Aroke, Cynthia 11 Peabody 1:04.10 1:04.43 5 8
3 165 Halprin-Adams, May 12 Cambridge Ri 1:03.88 1:04.89 5 6
4 496 Maki, Jessica 12 Taunton 1:04.84 1:04.93 5 5
5 517 Popp, Alexa 12 Westford Aca 1:06.10 1:07.20 5 4
6 532 Long, Kerri 12 Weymouth 1:07.60 1:07.69 1 3
7 27 Sweet, Lindsey 12 Acton-Boxbor 1:06.67 1:08.26 5 2
8 386 Cole, Isabel 12 Needham 1:08.02 1:08.31 4 1
9 508 Cole, Alissa 11 Westford Aca 1:09.30 1:09.81 4
10 454 Anderle, Sophie 10 Peabody 1:07.80 1:09.82 4
11 492 Dias, Miranda 12 Taunton 1:11.44 1:10.81 3
12 269 Pion, Rebecca 11 Lexington 1:07.90 1:10.95 4
13 363 Rowe, Elizabeth 09 Mansfield 1:11.76 1:11.65 2
14 402 Bailey, Lauren 09 Newton North 1:10.27 1:11.91 3
15 463 Dean, Carrera 12 Peabody 1:10.20 1:12.20 3
16 444 McGraw, Seanna 09 Newton South 1:12.49 1:13.31 2
17 159 Meehan, Romy 09 Brookline 1:12.09 1:13.38 2
18 68 Willis, Kylie 09 Barnstable 1:13.00 1:13.54 1
19 375 Kalil, Azia 11 Methuen 1:11.44 1:13.63 3
20 234 Connolly, Darby 10 Haverhill 1:11.69 1:13.72 2
21 327 Cong, Cleverina 10 Malden 1:12.63 1:13.86 2
22 5 Bambery, Melissa 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:11.00 1:13.87 3
23 307 Laughlin, Hannah 11 Lowell 1:12.28 1:14.42 2
24 124 Page, Kelly 10 Bridgewater- 1:11.62 1:14.51 3
25 46 MacGregor, Sarah 10 Andover 1:13.19 1:15.25 1
26 401 Vieira, Laura 12 New Bedford 1:12.70 1:15.87 1
27 103 Flanagan, Emma 11 Braintree 1:13.04 1:17.51 1
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 9:23.95 2010 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High, Lincoln-Sud
E Rudder, L Potter, A Keklak, M Crowe
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:37.44 9:29.26 2 10
1) 276 Babick, Alexa 10 2) 278 Butler, Morgane 12
3) 284 Keklak, Ariel 11 4) 285 Kerrigan, Nicole 11
2 Lexington 9:39.93 9:35.42 2 8
1) 275 Wolf, Alexandra 10 2) 259 Chong, Sophie 09
3) 267 Manickas-HIll, Olivia 12 4) 264 Lang, Lucy 12
3 Franklin 9:44.06 9:38.95 2 6
1) 220 Robinson, Brittany 11 2) 214 Hartnett, Katherine 09
3) 209 Clermont, Nicole 09 4) 211 Doherty, Meghan 10
4 Andover 9:48.43 9:46.24 2 5
1) 38 Donovan, Catherine 12 2) 49 Miner, Gwynth 12
3) 51 Mullins, Colleen 11 4) 55 Rothmann, Sarah 12
5 Newton South 10:02.26 9:49.88 1 4
1) 436 Grusby, Rebecca 11 2) 433 Bulcynski, Emily 09
3) 430 Barry, Caroline 09 4) 453 Whiting, Matia 12
6 Newton North 10:02.56 9:50.81 1 3
1) 404 DeGroot, Cat 09 2) 415 Jampel, Sonya 12
3) 420 Reilly, Isabella 12 4) 423 Solari, Natalie 09
7 Weymouth 9:37.48 9:53.15 2 2
1) 523 Betts, Ashley 12 2) 535 McLaughlin, Colleen 12
3) 529 Higgins, Kacie 11 4) 530 Higgins, Kelly 11
8 Boston Latin School 10:01.12 9:56.93 2 1
1) 96 Kiame, Sarah 10 2) 99 Pease, Katelyn 09
3) 94 Golden, Mary Kate 8 4) 97 O'Brien, Alannah 12
9 Bridgewater-Raynham 9:45.73 9:57.07 2
1) 120 Desrochers, Molly 12 2) 129 Sarro, Caroline 10
3) 121 Frazier, Emma 10 4) 118 Burns, Devin 10
10 Haverhill 10:08.95 9:59.12 1
1) 232 Buco, Maddie 10 2) 240 Solimine, Jenna 10
3) 247 Thomas, Molly 12 4) 238 Lemieux, Jillian 11
11 Mansfield 10:04.99 10:00.64 1
1) 344 Bjorkman, Lindsey 12 2) 364 Rowe, Katie 11
3) 359 Oldow, Emma 09 4) 352 Duggan, Lauren 10
12 Brookline 10:24.93 10:09.78 1
1) 150 Cardwell-Smith, Sarah 12 2) 157 Leader, Isabel 09
3) 153 Filine, Elizabeth 11 4) 156 Larrabee, Emma 11
13 Acton-Boxborough 10:13.01 10:22.01 1
1) 22 Mielke, Adrienn 11 2) 18 Jiang, Joy 12
3) 13 Flynn, Julianne 11 4) 15 Glode, Allyson 09
14 Malden 10:24.37 10:23.03 1
1) 336 Russo, Alexandria 09 2) 328 DiMaro, Kiley 09
3) 326 Chin, Helen 12 4) 331 Hannafin, Victoria 12
15 Methuen 10:21.41 10:28.31 1
1) 370 Crowe, Catrina 11 2) 376 Killkelley, Kristen 12
3) 377 Lang, Kaitlyn 11 4) 382 Wunderlich, Hannah 12
16 Westford Academy 10:29.10 10:35.62 1
1) 507 Clina, Julianne 11 2) 509 Diamond, Ellie 11
3) 513 Hall, Rachel 09 4) 505 Bugos, Jenny 11
17 Billerica 10:24.93 10:38.81 1
1) 74 Cavalier, Meghan 12 2) 72 Burns, Sarah 09
3) 84 Perry, Sarah 10 4) 85 Ponte, Andrea 11
18 Lowell 9:57.18 10:39.36 2
1) 310 Polak, Alicia 11 2) 302 Fitzgerald, Melanie 11
3) 303 Gilkes, Jazlyn 09 4) 314 Sheffield, Olivia 09
19 Peabody 9:59.54 10:58.01 2
1) 457 Barrett, Lauren 12 2) 463 Dean, Carrera 12
3) 472 Tansey, Molly 10 4) 459 Christensen, Emily 10
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 48.69 2014 Brockton, Brockton
N Simpson, T Halliday, A Boyd, R Allen
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mansfield 51.50 49.36 4 10
1) 347 Corkery, Angela 09 2) 348 Crawford, Kelly 10
3) 367 Wager, Erin 11 4) 368 Waters, Lauren 11
2 Andover 49.48 49.61 5 8
1) 29 Adam, Audrey 10 2) 30 Ameen, Hannah 12
3) 40 Gencorelli, Michelle 12 4) 44 Lawrence, Miranda 10
3 Brookline 50.43 49.84 5 6
1) 149 Brown, Elena 11 2) 152 Douglas, Patricia 10
3) 155 Gorodentsev, Anya 12 4) 154 Freeman, Rhyana 12
4 Haverhill 50.05 49.97 5 5
1) 233 Bueno, Kiana 10 2) 246 Thomas, Kerrin 12
3) 248 Woronko, Lina 10 4) 241 Stanton, Grace 12
5 Newton North 50.43 50.17 5 4
1) 411 Hatcher, Kaila 12 2) 407 Galvagno, Cristina 11
3) 405 DeNucci, Angela 10 4) 422 Rubino, Angela 11
6 Taunton 50.64 50.48 5 3
1) 500 Tichelaar, Samantha 09 2) 499 Rosado, Leishnaly 11
3) 496 Maki, Jessica 12 4) 497 O'Gara, Mariah 11
7 Lincoln-Sudbury 50.90 50.64 4 2
1) 296 Strileckis, Alina 11 2) 295 Segel, Peri 12
3) 294 Patterson, Azalyn 11 4) 297 Walsh, Morgan 10
8 Weymouth 51.40 51.14 4 1
1) 522 Bean, Molly 11 2) 536 McLaughlin, Erin 12
3) 533 Manning, Charlotte 11 4) 534 Marino, Isabelle 10
9 Bridgewater-Raynham 51.09 51.18 4
1) 131 Sousa, Alyssa 10 2) 123 Odiah, Barbara 12
3) 122 Maloney, Sarah 11 4) 125 Page, Molly 12
10 Lexington 51.69 51.23 3
1) 274 Wang, Jessica 10 2) 261 Este-Mc Donald, Isabella 09
3) 268 Nichols, Reid 11 4) 258 Bank, Zelda 12
11 Acton-Boxborough 50.83 51.27 5
1) 9 Cannarozzi, Samantha 10 2) 2 Alex, Emily 11
3) 8 Blackshaw, Lily 12 4) 20 Kradinova, Katya 12
12 Braintree 51.30 51.37 4
1) 112 Ocanpo, Jahlya 09 2) 113 Oconnor, Quinn 09
3) 114 Tonetti, Isabella 10 4) 116 Yuen, Brooke 12
13 Somerville 54.32 51.75 1
1) 486 Jean-Louis, Loudes 09 2) 487 Magre, Saragrace 12
3) 491 Sanon, Melissa 11 4) 485 Felix, Youdine 09
14 Framingham 50.76 51.79 1
1) 197 Carter, Zoie 09 2) 198 DeVellis, Kristin 11
3) 207 Rothenberg, Olivia 11 4) 201 Kusi, Hilda 11
15 Lynn English 52.39 51.85 3
1) 320 Maynard, Brianna 12 2) 318 Kotee, Georgette 12
3) 319 lloba, nneka 12 4) 317 Agbonsalo, Faith 11
16 Methuen 51.18 51.89 4
1) 379 Mothon, Jacqueline 09 2) 373 Hamel, Megan 11
3) 381 Samuel, Wileshka 11 4) 380 Raschke, Jurnie 10
17 Peabody 52.06 52.13 3
1) 461 Cummings, Sam 11 2) 464 Demeo, Ali 10
3) 473 Tisi, Marisa 10 4) 474 Wallace, Katie 10
18 Everett 52.10 52.22 3
1) 193 Hernandez, Ashley 11 2) 194 Johnson, Antionette 12
3) 192 Eugene, Megan 12 4) 196 Moreta, Sabrina 10
19 Lawrence 53.39 52.91 2
1) 255 Rodriguez, Tamara 12 2) 256 Rosario, RosaLinda 09
3) 254 Robles, Lissette 09 4) 250 Castillo, Bioribel 12
20 Franklin 52.44 53.10 3
1) 216 Kroushl, Jessica 09 2) 208 Barker, Sky 09
3) 210 Cummings, Brianna 09 4) 224 Yelle, Sara 09
21 Newton South 53.28 53.56 2
1) 429 Arruda, Allison 10 2) 432 Bojar, Alana 10
3) 447 Nelson-Rowntree, Maya 09 4) 441 Manley, Charlotte 09
22 Boston Latin School 53.01 53.63 2
1) 91 Barnwell, Kenedy 12 2) 95 Hatzis, Andrea 11
3) 90 Baptista, Jaileen 09 4) 100 Tassanari, Julie 7
23 Chelmsford 54.16 53.83 1
1) 169 Cardonne, Lillian 09 2) 180 Squeri, Julia 10
3) 167 Bombard, Elizabeth 12 4) 170 Chernaik, Michelle 12
24 Malden 53.33 54.33 2
1) 325 Benouari, Maryam 09 2) 330 Exume, Carine 11
3) 339 Sylvain, Marie 11 4) 334 Loreus, Rachel 10
25 Lowell 52.72 54.82 3
1) 306 Kim, Cynthia 10 2) 301 Chieh, Patricia 10
3) 305 Kim, Alysea 09 4) 315 Spencer, Gianna 12
26 Needham 54.75 55.32 1
1) 385 Cole, Haley 11 2) 393 Schofield, Nina 09
3) 396 Troen-Krasnow, Miriam 10 4) 392 Rockett, Mary Beth 10
27 Brighton 54.10 55.67 2
1) 138 Perkins, Jada 12 2) 139 Rono, Lornex 12
3) 135 Blaise, Daria 10 4) 137 Paul, Christina 12
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 3:56.12 2014 Mansfield, Mansfield
M Amerantes, M Oldow, L Goulet, R Stier
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mansfield 4:03.51 4:00.31 4 10
1) 364 Rowe, Katie 11 2) 341 Amerantes, Mikaila 12
3) 366 Stier, Rachel 11 4) 351 Dickmann, Jackie 10
2 Lexington 4:02.49 4:01.72 4 8
1) 262 Foley, Jessica 11 2) 260 Cox, Alexandra 11
3) 273 Solomon, Melissa 11 4) 264 Lang, Lucy 12
3 Lowell 4:01.06 4:02.55 4 6
1) 316 Vergados, Sophia 10 2) 304 Gonzalez, Leyshla 12
3) 310 Polak, Alicia 11 4) 309 McGuire, Alexa 12
4 Brookline 4:01.84 4:03.41 4 5
1) 152 Douglas, Patricia 10 2) 154 Freeman, Rhyana 12
3) 158 Lobon, Fiona 09 4) 157 Leader, Isabel 09
5 Peabody 4:03.26 4:05.42 4 4
1) 455 Andrews, Amanda 10 2) 466 Lachance, Macayla 12
3) 454 Anderle, Sophie 10 4) 456 Aroke, Cynthia 11
6 Newton South 4:07.05 4:06.20 3 3
1) 440 Lazare, Calene 10 2) 442 Martin, Clare 10
3) 433 Bulcynski, Emily 09 4) 452 Walkes, Elizabeth 11
7 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:12.10 4:07.41 3 2
1) 276 Babick, Alexa 10 2) 278 Butler, Morgane 12
3) 292 Nevils, Marie 10 4) 293 O'Brien, Milly 09
8 Andover 4:10.34 4:08.82 3 1
1) 37 Devine, Amanda 11 2) 42 Lansberry, Hannah 09
3) 57 Silveira, Isabella 10 4) 60 Torres, Julia 12
9 Acton-Boxborough 4:03.09 4:09.71 4
1) 26 Saganich, Alex 09 2) 6 Bartle, Emma 11
3) 4 Antonioli, Sophie 11 4) 16 Glode, Emileigh 12
10 Bridgewater-Raynham 4:16.40 4:11.10 2
1) 125 Page, Molly 12 2) 129 Sarro, Caroline 10
3) 122 Maloney, Sarah 11 4) 132 Tortora, Alyssa 09
11 Newton North 4:12.31 4:11.76 3
1) 424 Stots, Carissa 11 2) 426 Teszler, Rose 09
3) 407 Galvagno, Cristina 11 4) 411 Hatcher, Kaila 12
12 Weymouth 4:09.19 4:12.73 3
1) 526 Duggan, Ciara 10 2) 525 Doran, Katie 10
3) 532 Long, Kerri 12 4) 542 Sullivan, Emma 11
13 Franklin 4:15.15 4:18.18 3
1) 211 Doherty, Meghan 10 2) 219 Rebello, Elaina 12
3) 221 Roche, Sabrina 11 4) 215 Jacques, Ashley 11
14 Chelmsford 4:19.26 4:19.33 2
1) 173 Hohenstein, Kristen 10 2) 177 Lustiber, Shannon 10
3) 174 Hohenstein, Laura 11 4) 171 Coughlin, Sarah 12
15 Haverhill 4:21.21 4:20.68 2
1) 240 Solimine, Jenna 10 2) 232 Buco, Maddie 10
3) 234 Connolly, Darby 10 4) 235 Fitzpatrick, Lindsey 11
16 Somerville 4:25.29 4:21.29 1
1) 489 Nakato, Catherine 12 2) 482 Collins-Silva, Savanna 09
3) 486 Jean-Louis, Loudes 09 4) 487 Magre, Saragrace 12
17 Billerica 4:19.26 4:23.24 2
1) 75 Coppinger, Lilly 12 2) 79 Harris, Alyssa 10
3) 80 Jacques, Samantha 10 4) 78 Hall, Sydney 09
18 Needham 4:18.20 4:23.50 2
1) 387 Corkery, Olivia 12 2) 384 Callahan, Michaella 11
3) 394 Smith, Sarah 12 4) 395 Stevens, Nicole 09
19 Boston Latin School 4:21.45 4:24.84 1
1) 93 DoerreTorres, Valentia 09 2) 92 Curran, Julia 09
3) 98 Pappas, Olivia 09 4) 94 Golden, Mary Kate 8
20 Methuen 4:23.64 4:24.85 1
1) 372 Encarnarcion, Jazmin 11 2) 375 Kalil, Azia 11
3) 378 Mahoney, Rosemary 11 4) 377 Lang, Kaitlyn 11
21 Braintree 4:21.39 4:26.76 2
1) 109 Mahoney, Lindsay 12 2) 110 Morris, Sydney 10
3) 105 Herlihy, Bridget 12 4) 108 Leonard, Erin 11
22 Malden 4:27.50 4:29.99 1
1) 332 Joseph, Chrislande 12 2) 327 Cong, Cleverina 10
3) 329 Eaglin, Rachel 09 4) 336 Russo, Alexandria 09
Event 12 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 5-10 2011 Moira Cronin, ANDOVER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 123 Odiah, Barbara 12 Bridgewater- 5-01.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 36 Deloury, Brianna 12 Andover 5-05.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 418 Ortiz, Amanda 12 Newton North 5-03.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 286 Kimble, Kristin 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 152 Douglas, Patricia 10 Brookline 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 4
6 231 Rudolph, Sierra 10 Gloucester 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 3
7 64 Daggett, Ashley 12 Attleboro 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
7 410 Greene, Annie 11 Newton North 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
9 65 Daggett, Courtney 12 Attleboro 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
10 41 Grieco, Drea 12 Andover 5-01.00 4-11.00 1.49m
10 48 McCarroll, Casey 11 Andover 5-03.00 4-11.00 1.49m
10 25 Rychlik, Anna 10 Acton-Boxbor 5-01.00 4-11.00 1.49m
13 401 Vieira, Laura 12 New Bedford 4-11.00 4-11.00 1.49m
-- 438 Kim, Ella 09 Newton South 5-00.00 NH
-- 395 Stevens, Nicole 09 Needham 4-11.00 NH
-- 9 Cannarozzi, Samant 10 Acton-Boxbor 5-00.00 NH
-- 117 Burke, Catarina 11 Bridgewater- 4-11.00 NH
-- 26 Saganich, Alex 09 Acton-Boxbor 5-00.00 NH
-- 146 Remy, Sara 10 Brockton 4-11.00 NH
-- 178 Maniscalco, Grace 10 Chelmsford 4-11.00 NH
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 11-07 2002 Ashley Nolet, Lowell H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 81 Kelly, Nicole 12 Billerica 11-09.00 10-09.00 3.27m 10
2 19 Kelmar, Sharon 12 Acton-Boxbor 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 33 Carver, Courtney 12 Andover 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 299 Almonte, Olivia 12 Lowell 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 5
5 63 Wulff, Sara 12 Andover 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 4
6 504 Bert, Andrea 12 Westford Aca 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 2.50
6 47 Manuel, Shannon 12 Andover 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 2.50
8 32 Campbell, Gina 10 Andover 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 1
9 50 Morissette, Kyra 09 Andover 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
10 416 Kuvin, Sylvie 11 Newton North 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
11 298 Wiesler, Rachel 10 Lincoln-Sudb 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
12 501 Alipour, Nicole 11 Westford Aca 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
13 448 Pham, Caraline 11 Newton South 9-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
13 502 Amato, Stephanie 11 Westford Aca 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
13 446 Nair, Sonya 12 Newton South 9-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
16 516 Leonard, Emily 11 Westford Aca 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
17 520 Vitto, Julia 10 Westford Aca 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
-- 59 Tarbox, Audrey 09 Andover 7-06.00 NH
-- 182 Wood, Olivia 10 Chelmsford 7-06.00 NH
-- 23 Mills, Leah 10 Acton-Boxbor 7-06.00 NH
-- 511 Farrell, Jelina 09 Westford Aca 7-06.00 NH
-- 311 Reid, Jillian 10 Lowell 8-00.00 NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 19-03.50 2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 162 Duncan, Brianna 11 Cambridge Ri 18-07.50 18-01.00 5.51m 10
2 34 Chapman, Hannah 12 Andover 16-07.75 17-07.25 5.36m 8
3 155 Gorodentsev, Anya 12 Brookline 17-07.00 17-05.00 5.30m 6 17'04.00"
4 407 Galvagno, Cristina 11 Newton North 17-02.00 17-05.00 5.30m 5 foul
5 500 Tichelaar, Samanth 09 Taunton 16-00.50 17-03.00 5.25m 4
6 188 Sonallah, Saja 11 Durfee 16-10.00 17-02.75 5.25m 3
7 498 Purtell, Jillian 11 Taunton 17-07.50 17-01.00 5.20m 2
8 497 O'Gara, Mariah 11 Taunton 16-06.00 16-09.25 5.11m 1
9 114 Tonetti, Isabella 10 Braintree 16-07.00 16-07.00 5.05m
10 138 Perkins, Jada 12 Brighton 16-06.50 16-05.75 5.02m
11 241 Stanton, Grace 12 Haverhill 15-09.00 16-04.75 4.99m
12 266 Li, Vivian 09 Lexington 17-02.75 16-04.50 4.99m
13 413 Hurwitz, Melissa 12 Newton North 17-05.00 16-04.00 4.97m
14 67 Harding, Quincy 11 Attleboro 17-11.00 16-03.50 4.96m
15 104 Herlihy, Brianna 11 Braintree 16-04.00 16-03.00 4.95m
16 309 McGuire, Alexa 12 Lowell 16-04.75 16-01.75 4.92m
17 271 Pryor, Cathryn 12 Lexington 16-09.50 16-01.25 4.90m
18 205 Meltzer, Sophie 09 Framingham 16-04.00 15-11.50 4.86m
18 403 Batista, Adrianna 12 Newton North 16-08.00 15-11.50 4.86m
20 176 Jaquint, Michelle 12 Chelmsford 16-03.00 15-11.25 4.85m
21 73 Catania, Caitlin 11 Billerica 16-02.25 15-07.25 4.75m
21 485 Felix, Youdine 09 Somerville 16-02.00 15-07.25 4.75m
23 133 Wabrek, Danielle 10 Bridgewater- 15-09.00 15-06.00 4.72m
24 445 Miller, Aureanna 10 Newton South 16-03.00 15-03.50 4.66m
25 216 Kroushl, Jessica 09 Franklin 16-09.50 15-03.00 4.64m
26 60 Torres, Julia 12 Andover 16-03.00 15-00.50 4.58m
27 39 Gamache, Jillian 12 Andover 15-09.50 14-11.00 4.54m
28 149 Brown, Elena 11 Brookline 15-10.50 14-09.50 4.50m
29 35 Clarke, Sara 11 Andover 15-10.00 14-09.00 4.49m
30 56 Shea, Sammy 10 Andover 16-03.00 14-08.75 4.48m
31 128 Quinn, Madeline 10 Bridgewater- 17-00.25 13-07.00 4.14m
-- 222 Ronan, Aubree 11 Franklin 16-01.50 FOUL
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 41-02 2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 162 Duncan, Brianna 11 Cambridge Ri 39-05.50 39-04.00 11.98m 10
2 34 Chapman, Hannah 12 Andover 37-01.00 35-11.25 10.95m 8
3 176 Jaquint, Michelle 12 Chelmsford 35-07.50 35-07.50 10.85m 6
4 104 Herlihy, Brianna 11 Braintree 33-11.00 35-06.00 10.82m 5
5 271 Pryor, Cathryn 12 Lexington 34-03.00 35-03.25 10.75m 4
6 499 Rosado, Leishnaly 11 Taunton 35-05.50 35-02.75 10.73m 3
7 413 Hurwitz, Melissa 12 Newton North 34-06.00 34-08.00 10.56m 2
8 487 Magre, Saragrace 12 Somerville 33-09.00 33-07.50 10.24m 1
9 355 Horn, Olivia 10 Mansfield 34-02.00 33-03.50 10.14m
10 532 Long, Kerri 12 Weymouth 33-10.00 32-10.50 10.02m
11 52 Rex, Katie 12 Andover 33-04.50 32-10.00 10.00m
12 35 Clarke, Sara 11 Andover 34-07.00 32-04.00 9.85m
13 62 Ward, Beatrice 12 Andover 33-06.00 32-03.00 9.82m
14 491 Sanon, Melissa 11 Somerville 33-02.00 31-10.00 9.70m
15 231 Rudolph, Sierra 10 Gloucester 33-01.25 31-07.25 9.63m
16 498 Purtell, Jillian 11 Taunton 33-07.50 31-06.75 9.62m
-- 210 Cummings, Brianna 09 Franklin 33-03.00 ND
-- 403 Batista, Adrianna 12 Newton North 34-02.00 ND
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 146-05.25 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 164 Gbenedor, Ibiyemis 12 Cambridge Ri 123-02 118-10 36.22m 10
2 230 Pastagal, Hannah 12 Gloucester 107-09 114-03 34.82m 8
3 76 Donaldson, Perri 11 Billerica 89-09 106-04 32.41m 6
4 257 Anderson, Rebecca 11 Lexington 109-09 105-09 32.23m 5
5 115 Walsh, Emily 11 Braintree 89-07 104-09 31.92m 4
6 133 Wabrek, Danielle 10 Bridgewater- 98-01 101-05 30.91m 3
7 356 Iandoli, Sarah 12 Mansfield 96-07.50 101-00 30.78m 2
8 184 Foster, Jamelah 10 Durfee 99-04 100-04 30.58m 1
9 539 Quinn, Kailyn 12 Weymouth 100-09 94-03 28.72m
10 70 Attaya, Victoria 12 Billerica 105-02 93-10 28.60m
11 484 Etienne, Gabrielle 11 Somerville 104-10 93-04 28.44m
12 427 Whitham, Tori 12 Newton North 105-06 93-00 28.34m
12 460 Church, Anna 11 Peabody 93-00 93-00 28.34m
14 202 Lucien, Sarah 11 Framingham 87-07 89-04 27.22m
15 287 Kleynerman, Ilana 12 Lincoln-Sudb 96-09 87-05 26.64m
16 144 Hunter, Jayla 11 Brockton 91-00 84-10 25.85m
17 134 Wells, Cassandra 10 Bridgewater- 93-02 84-03 25.67m
18 528 Gunther, Kelsey 11 Weymouth 90-07 82-11 25.27m
19 349 Darcy, Jess 12 Mansfield 88-06 82-10 25.24m
20 69 Attaya, Vanessa 09 Billerica 93-07 81-10 24.94m
21 281 Gervais, Ariannah 10 Lincoln-Sudb 94-02 81-03 24.76m
22 249 Baez, Bianca 12 Lawrence 87-00 77-01 23.49m
23 481 Shanbar, Rachel 10 Revere 87-03 73-05 22.37m
Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 149-06 1981 Jennifer Cronin, Silver Lake H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 494 Leon, Soraya 12 Taunton 116-10 116-04 35.45m 10
2 212 Falcone, Nikisha 12 Franklin 107-09 110-09 33.75m 8
3 45 Logee, Erin 11 Andover 107-10 108-02 32.96m 6
4 346 Broyles, Olivia 10 Mansfield 101-07 104-06 31.85m 5
5 283 Johnson, Shannon 11 Lincoln-Sudb 102-10 102-09 31.31m 4
6 478 Alexandre, Taisha 11 Quincy 95-00 100-03 30.55m 3
7 290 Lynch, Meghan 12 Lincoln-Sudb 107-03 100-01 30.50m 2
8 495 Lopes, Dezarei 09 Taunton 95-03 98-01 29.89m 1
9 465 Edmonds, Rylie 11 Peabody 111-08 97-02 29.61m
10 515 Kinney, Sarah 10 Westford Aca 99-05 93-06 28.49m
11 400 Roda, Leslie 12 New Bedford 93-11 92-05 28.16m
12 270 Plansky, Ellery 10 Lexington 95-08 92-01 28.06m
13 178 Maniscalco, Grace 10 Chelmsford 94-00 91-05 27.86m
14 86 Rich, Kayla 12 Billerica 93-08 87-11 26.79m
15 479 Arias, LaQueen 11 Quincy 95-00 87-09 26.74m
16 107 Kane, Rachel 12 Braintree 96-06 86-10 26.46m
17 102 Donahoe, Megan 11 Braintree 96-02.75 86-02 26.26m
18 200 Haddad, Mira 12 Framingham 01-08.50 83-01 25.32m
19 173 Hohenstein, Kriste 10 Chelmsford 91-05 82-07 25.17m
20 471 Rodriguez, Savina 11 Peabody 90-06 80-02 24.43m
21 166 Jeantillorme, Kane 11 Cambridge Ri 103-00 79-08 24.28m
22 199 Evans, Stefanie 10 Framingham 90-07 79-03 24.15m
23 429 Arruda, Allison 10 Newton South 90-01 72-03 22.02m
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 40-06 2014 Michaela Smith, Newton North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 484 Etienne, Gabrielle 11 Somerville 39-10.75 38-00.00 11.58m 10
2 428 Wint, Roxann 11 Newton North 38-01.00 37-00.00 11.27m 8
3 164 Gbenedor, Ibiyemis 12 Cambridge Ri 35-11.00 36-06.00 11.12m 6 36'05.00"
4 281 Gervais, Ariannah 10 Lincoln-Sudb 35-06.00 36-06.00 11.12m 5 36'00.50"
5 300 Chhun, Tiffanie 12 Lowell 36-01.75 35-07.00 10.84m 4
6 115 Walsh, Emily 11 Braintree 31-10.00 33-11.50 10.35m 3
7 249 Baez, Bianca 12 Lawrence 33-05.00 33-06.75 10.22m 2
8 427 Whitham, Tori 12 Newton North 34-02.00 33-04.00 10.16m 1
9 356 Iandoli, Sarah 12 Mansfield 34-01.50 32-07.25 9.93m
10 244 Tativian, Rakel 12 Haverhill 36-04.00 32-05.50 9.89m
11 460 Church, Anna 11 Peabody 32-10.75 32-02.00 9.80m
12 361 Pepicelli, Crysta- 12 Mansfield 31-03.00 31-11.25 9.73m
13 252 Matos, Naraly 10 Lawrence 32-00.00 31-09.00 9.67m
14 144 Hunter, Jayla 11 Brockton 34-05.00 31-01.50 9.48m
15 134 Wells, Cassandra 10 Bridgewater- 31-04.00 30-08.25 9.35m
16 539 Quinn, Kailyn 12 Weymouth 34-03.50 30-04.50 9.25m
17 70 Attaya, Victoria 12 Billerica 31-02.00 30-03.50 9.23m
18 202 Lucien, Sarah 11 Framingham 31-07.00 29-10.50 9.10m
19 69 Attaya, Vanessa 09 Billerica 31-03.00 29-09.50 9.08m
20 102 Donahoe, Megan 11 Braintree 31-09.00 29-01.25 8.87m
21 147 Ugwuakazi, Angel 10 Brockton 32-06.00 28-04.00 8.63m
Event 19 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Meet: * 2697 5/30/2015 Abby Taussig, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 28 Taussig, Abby 12 Acton-Boxbor 2825 2697* 10
2 239 Sliney, Michaela 11 Haverhill 2581 2619 8
3 538 Perry, Colleen 12 Weymouth 2605 2577 6
4 417 Marshall, Natalie 09 Newton North 2641 2521 5
5 540 Schneider, Jackie 11 Weymouth 2642 2436 4
6 412 Hiltz, Jess 11 Newton North 2522 2368 3
7 421 Reilly, Liana 10 Newton North 2494 2264 2
8 218 Neal, Beth 11 Franklin 2340 2249 1
9 450 Stacks, Sabrina 11 Newton South 2226 2056
10 223 Smith, Miranda 09 Franklin 2058 1962
11 315 Spencer, Gianna 12 Lowell 1842 1862
12 243 Stratoti, Danielle 11 Haverhill 2102 1763
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Meet: * 16.34 5/30/2015 Abby Taussig, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 28 Taussig, Abby 12 Acton-Boxbor 16.34* 2 673
2 218 Neal, Beth 11 Franklin 17.13 1 582
3 239 Sliney, Michaela 11 Haverhill 17.30 2 563
4 540 Schneider, Jackie 11 Weymouth 17.66 2 524
5 538 Perry, Colleen 12 Weymouth 17.70 1 520
6 417 Marshall, Natalie 09 Newton North 17.72 1 518
7 412 Hiltz, Jess 11 Newton North 17.79 1 510
8 421 Reilly, Liana 10 Newton North 17.92 2 497
9 223 Smith, Miranda 09 Franklin 18.60 1 428
10 243 Stratoti, Danielle 11 Haverhill 19.34 2 359
11 315 Spencer, Gianna 12 Lowell 20.43 1 268
12 450 Stacks, Sabrina 11 Newton South 21.77 2 172
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 4.81m 2014 Abby Taussig, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 417 Marshall, Natalie 09 Newton North 4.75m 15-07.00 492
2 28 Taussig, Abby 12 Acton-Boxbor 4.72m 15-06.00 485
3 538 Perry, Colleen 12 Weymouth 4.64m 15-02.75 464
4 450 Stacks, Sabrina 11 Newton South 4.56m 14-11.50 443
5 421 Reilly, Liana 10 Newton North 4.51m 14-09.75 431
6 239 Sliney, Michaela 11 Haverhill 4.50m 14-09.25 428
7 540 Schneider, Jackie 11 Weymouth 4.47m 14-08.00 421
8 412 Hiltz, Jess 11 Newton North 4.35m 14-03.25 391
9 218 Neal, Beth 11 Franklin 4.15m 13-07.50 343
10 223 Smith, Miranda 09 Franklin 3.92m 12-10.50 290
11 315 Spencer, Gianna 12 Lowell 3.52m 11-06.75 204
12 243 Stratoti, Danielle 11 Haverhill 3.36m 11-00.25 172
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 1.52m 2014 Michaela Sliney, Haverhill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 239 Sliney, Michaela 11 Haverhill 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1 421 Reilly, Liana 10 Newton North 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1 417 Marshall, Natalie 09 Newton North 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 538 Perry, Colleen 12 Weymouth 1.42m 4-07.75 534
4 28 Taussig, Abby 12 Acton-Boxbor 1.42m 4-07.75 534
4 412 Hiltz, Jess 11 Newton North 1.42m 4-07.75 534
4 218 Neal, Beth 11 Franklin 1.42m 4-07.75 534
8 540 Schneider, Jackie 11 Weymouth 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 450 Stacks, Sabrina 11 Newton South 1.32m 4-04.00 429
10 315 Spencer, Gianna 12 Lowell 1.27m 4-02.00 379
11 243 Stratoti, Danielle 11 Haverhill 1.22m 4-00.00 331
11 223 Smith, Miranda 09 Franklin 1.22m 4-00.00 331
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 9.79m 5/30/2015 Abby Taussig, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 28 Taussig, Abby 12 Acton-Boxbor 9.79m* 32-01.50 516
2 450 Stacks, Sabrina 11 Newton South 9.54m 31-03.75 499
3 243 Stratoti, Danielle 11 Haverhill 9.44m 30-11.75 493
4 239 Sliney, Michaela 11 Haverhill 8.81m 28-11.00 452
5 417 Marshall, Natalie 09 Newton North 8.30m 27-02.75 419
6 540 Schneider, Jackie 11 Weymouth 8.17m 26-09.75 410
7 538 Perry, Colleen 12 Weymouth 7.99m 26-02.75 399
8 223 Smith, Miranda 09 Franklin 7.94m 26-00.75 395
9 421 Reilly, Liana 10 Newton North 7.79m 25-06.75 386
10 412 Hiltz, Jess 11 Newton North 7.16m 23-06.00 345
11 315 Spencer, Gianna 12 Lowell 6.93m 22-09.00 331
12 218 Neal, Beth 11 Franklin 6.88m 22-07.00 327
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:31.03 5/30/2015 Gianna Spencer, Lowell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 315 Spencer, Gianna 12 Lowell 2:31.03* 680
2 538 Perry, Colleen 12 Weymouth 2:32.66 660
3 540 Schneider, Jackie 11 Weymouth 2:37.62 600
4 412 Hiltz, Jess 11 Newton North 2:38.68 588
5 239 Sliney, Michaela 11 Haverhill 2:38.69 588
6 223 Smith, Miranda 09 Franklin 2:44.86 518
7 450 Stacks, Sabrina 11 Newton South 2:45.37 513
8 417 Marshall, Natalie 09 Newton North 2:46.15 504
9 28 Taussig, Abby 12 Acton-Boxbor 2:47.56 489
10 218 Neal, Beth 11 Franklin 2:50.10 463
11 243 Stratoti, Danielle 11 Haverhill 2:55.51 408
12 421 Reilly, Liana 10 Newton North 3:00.38 362
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 10.4h 2000 Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 605 Brown, Willie 11 Barnstable 11.10 11.17q 4
2 959 Batler, Philip 11 Newton South 10.80 11.20q 4
3 907 Burnett, Davonte 09 Needham 10.80 11.22q 5
4 960 Berman, David 12 Newton South 11.10 11.28q 5
5 1020 Alphonse, Carls 11 Somerville 11.10 11.30q 4
6 972 Shuster, Noah 12 Newton South 11.20 11.36q 2
7 982 Cedullo, Christian 12 Peabody 11.10 11.42q 1 11.414
8 1030 Pierre, Ben 11 Somerville 10.90 11.42q 3 11.415
9 787 Toledo, Jacob 12 Lawrence 11.22 11.44 3
10 878 Friend, Aiden 12 Mansfield 11.13 11.45 1
11 662 Morancie, Joshua 12 Brighton 11.10 11.46 5 11.451
12 981 Bynum, Phil 11 Peabody 11.10 11.46 2 11.452
13 655 Valicenti, Dan 11 Braintree 11.10 11.49 3
14 831 Zaccardo, Otto 12 Lincoln-Sudb 10.90 11.51 1
15 707 Deris, Grandhi 12 Everett 11.20 11.54 4
16 751 Marshall, Jared 12 Gloucester 10.90 11.55 1
17 585 Roselle, Sean 12 Andover 11.32 11.59 1
18 669 McKenzie, Rasean 10 Brockton 11.44 11.62 4 11.613
19 858 Haskins, Terrell 11 Madison Park 10.90 11.62 2 11.619
20 546 Antes, Matthew 10 Acton-Boxbor 11.20 11.67 4
21 795 Hunter, Michael 12 Lexington 11.26 11.72 2 11.712
22 571 Chen, Kevin 12 Andover 11.40 11.72 2 11.718
23 1091 Quereux, Mark 10 Xaverian Bro 11.00 11.75 2 11.742
24 797 Kang, Woojin 12 Lexington 11.44 11.75 5 11.744
25 896 Denose, Kendrick 11 Methuen 11.20 11.76 5
26 879 Graham, Nick 10 Mansfield 11.10 11.94 3
27 665 Derolus, Nathaniel 09 Brockton 11.44 12.16 3
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: * 10.4h 2000 Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 907 Burnett, Davonte 09 Needham 11.22 11.12 2 10
2 960 Berman, David 12 Newton South 11.28 11.13 2 8
3 959 Batler, Philip 11 Newton South 11.20 11.20 2 6
4 605 Brown, Willie 11 Barnstable 11.17 11.26 2 5
5 982 Cedullo, Christian 12 Peabody 11.42 11.32 1 4
6 1020 Alphonse, Carls 11 Somerville 11.30 11.43 1 3
7 1030 Pierre, Ben 11 Somerville 11.42 11.67 1 2
8 972 Shuster, Noah 12 Newton South 11.36 11.69 1 1
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 21.3h 1999 Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 573 Gorzela, Raymond 11 Andover 22.65 22.77q 1
2 878 Friend, Aiden 12 Mansfield 22.50 22.96q 4
3 965 Huang, Alex 11 Newton South 22.94 23.02q 4
4 1052 Murray, Brian 11 Westford Aca 22.70 23.04q 1
5 560 Murphy, Peter 11 Acton-Boxbor 23.34 23.12q 1
6 696 Brown, Connor 12 Chelmsford 23.13 23.13q 4
7 794 Foelix, Toby 11 Lexington 22.91 23.15q 3
8 736 Mitchell, Logan 12 Franklin 22.54 23.27q 3
9 615 Finnegan, Connor 11 Billerica 23.10 23.29 1
10 858 Haskins, Terrell 11 Madison Park 23.10 23.44 4
11 840 Keene, Sean 11 Lowell 23.00 23.47 4
12 1020 Alphonse, Carls 11 Somerville 23.10 23.50 2
13 941 Greene, Jordan 10 Newton North 22.60 23.58 2
14 913 Jacobs, Lucas 12 Needham 23.10 23.70 3
15 1026 Joseph, Shaq 10 Somerville 22.80 24.02 2
16 653 Newcomb, John 12 Braintree 23.10 24.07 3
17 896 Denose, Kendrick 11 Methuen 23.20 24.10 4
18 742 Zaccardi, Nate 12 Franklin 23.44 24.32 2
19 722 Tavares, Vinicius 12 Framingham 23.20 24.46 3
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: * 21.3h 1999 Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 573 Gorzela, Raymond 11 Andover 22.77 22.41 2 10
2 878 Friend, Aiden 12 Mansfield 22.96 22.65 2 8
3 965 Huang, Alex 11 Newton South 23.02 22.81 2 6
4 696 Brown, Connor 12 Chelmsford 23.13 22.90 1 5
5 560 Murphy, Peter 11 Acton-Boxbor 23.12 23.02 1 4
6 794 Foelix, Toby 11 Lexington 23.15 23.03 1 3
7 1052 Murray, Brian 11 Westford Aca 23.04 23.11 2 2
8 736 Mitchell, Logan 12 Franklin 23.27 23.13 1 1
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: * 47.8h 1984 Michael Greene, Boston College HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 863 Julien, Kingdolphe 12 Malden 49.34 48.98 4 10
2 581 Naveed, Hamza 12 Andover 49.26 49.66 4 8
3 880 Jenssen, Dean 12 Mansfield 49.90 49.82 4 6
4 1072 Radel, Adrian 12 Weymouth 50.83 50.54 3 5
5 920 Strollo, Jack 12 Needham 49.92 50.83 4 4
6 616 Freitas, Felipe 11 Billerica 50.81 50.98 3 3
7 1034 Cherenfant, Brian 11 Taunton 50.66 51.16 3 2
8 840 Keene, Sean 11 Lowell 51.93 51.44 1 1
9 659 Hanson, Lukas 12 Bridgewater- 51.56 51.49 2
10 548 Collins, Will 10 Acton-Boxbor 51.26 51.59 2
11 1027 Magre, Phillips 09 Somerville 50.84 51.59 3
12 672 Polynice, Julian 11 Brockton 51.87 51.62 1
13 980 Brewster, Owen 11 Peabody 51.96 51.76 1
14 791 Adamjee, Zaeem 11 Lexington 52.44 51.85 1
15 587 Travaglini, Jeremy 10 Andover 50.40 52.04 4
16 633 Mastrocola, AJ 12 Boston Colle 51.55 52.46 2
17 902 Rosario, Eric 11 Methuen 51.58 52.55 2
18 817 Jack, Esteafan 12 Lincoln-Sudb 49.23 52.90 4
19 729 Cropper, Charles 12 Franklin 52.49 53.56 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:52.51 5/30/2015 Joe Luongo, Saint John's
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1008 Luongo, Joe 12 Saint John's 1:55.70 1:52.51* 2 10
2 617 Garmon, Peter 12 Billerica 1:52.74 1:52.61 2 8
3 874 Crawford, Jack 11 Mansfield 1:57.54 1:57.14 2 6
4 905 Ashenfelter, Will 11 Needham 1:58.92 1:57.92 2 5
5 766 Papoulis, George 11 Haverhill 2:00.84 1:59.19 1 4
6 806 Yared, Dominic 12 Lexington 2:00.10 1:59.60 2 3
7 830 Virkler, Nicholas 11 Lincoln-Sudb 1:59.50 2:00.01 2 2
8 781 Quezada, Edward 12 Lawrence 1:58.25 2:01.55 2 1
9 676 Blank, Ori 10 Brookline 2:01.21 2:01.84 1
10 680 Gangadharan, Quinn 09 Brookline 2:01.64 2:01.85 1
11 702 Pulliam, Caleb 12 Chelmsford 2:02.21 2:02.54 1
12 624 Catinella, Leo 12 Boston Colle 2:01.29 2:02.56 1
13 912 Howes, Derek 12 Needham 1:59.60 2:02.59 2
14 1051 Molnar, Logan 11 Westford Aca 2:00.66 2:03.85 2
15 770 Simes, Cameron 12 Haverhill 2:00.84 2:04.02 1
16 712 Barone, Chris 11 Framingham 2:00.80 2:04.87 1
Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 4:13.5h 1982 Bob Sheehan, Cambridge R & L H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1093 Taxter, Lucas 12 Xaverian Bro 4:22.30 4:22.58 2 10
2 799 Manickas-Hill, Zac 11 Lexington 4:23.29 4:23.68 2 8
3 684 Alemseged, Esu 11 Cambridge Ri 4:23.00 4:24.95 2 6
4 846 Polanco, Chris 10 Lowell 4:30.74 4:30.04 2 5
5 877 Duggan, Mike 12 Mansfield 4:33.15 4:30.48 2 4
6 848 Rodriguez, Anthony 10 Lowell 4:24.95 4:31.10 2 3
7 718 McDonald, Mike 11 Framingham 4:26.09 4:32.72 2 2
8 909 Flanagan, Steven 10 Needham 4:36.64 4:34.59 1 1
9 1011 Raposa, Josh 12 Saint John's 4:30.70 4:35.97 2
10 668 McCaffrey, Christo 10 Brockton 4:37.80 4:37.10 1
11 750 Manley, Kyle 10 Gloucester 4:37.20 4:37.13 1
12 952 Nizamuddin, Sid 11 Newton North 4:34.50 4:37.43 2
13 984 Dowd, Riley 12 Peabody 4:22.46 4:37.61 2
14 740 Spelman, Ryan 11 Franklin 4:38.61 4:38.31 1
15 921 Turner, Alex 11 Needham 4:27.75 4:40.55 2
16 990 Karakaedos, Jason 12 Peabody 4:33.39 4:40.79 2
17 1087 Henry, Alex 12 Xaverian Bro 4:36.10 4:40.86 1
18 1024 Dolcine, Travis 11 Somerville 4:37.49 4:40.98 1
19 1038 Dolan, Jason 09 Westford Aca 4:38.24 4:41.28 1
20 544 Harrod, Andrew 12 Framingham 4:38.30 4:41.59 1
21 988 Jordan, Cory 12 Peabody 4:38.01 4:42.37 1
22 701 Murphy, Kevin 12 Chelmsford 4:32.91 4:43.08 2
23 899 Marchand, Matt 12 Methuen 4:38.74 4:44.32 1
24 629 Feeney, Colm 11 Boston Colle 4:33.76 4:50.86 2
25 892 Allen, Devin 12 Methuen 4:38.11 5:01.03 1
26 964 Fudim, Gal 10 Newton South 4:37.00 5:06.77 1
Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 9:10.8h Ed Norris, Brockton H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 889 Romano, Dan 12 Mansfield 9:35.23 9:20.80 2 10
2 993 Rocha, Marcelo 10 Peabody 9:36.90 9:25.26 2 8
3 679 D'Agostino, Emmanu 12 Brookline 9:43.07 9:35.48 2 6
4 796 Jacobson, Benjamin 12 Lexington 9:45.24 9:45.98 2 5
5 1015 Shelgren, Tristan 09 Saint John's 9:42.10 9:46.87 2 4
6 685 Aschale, Daniel 11 Cambridge Ri 9:36.00 9:47.87 2 3
7 867 Affanato, Jake 11 Mansfield 9:41.57 9:49.90 2 2
8 627 Djerf, Brian 12 Boston Colle 9:43.40 9:54.64 2 1
9 800 Martell, Benjamin 12 Lexington 9:52.20 9:55.33 2
10 945 Mah, Andrew 09 Newton North 10:02.00 9:57.41 1
11 798 Lingard, Thomas 09 Lexington 9:57.37 9:58.63 1
12 832 Abraham, Thomas 11 Lowell 9:45.28 9:58.82 2
13 619 Healey, Alex 12 Billerica 9:53.70 10:00.87 2
14 914 Khalaj, Drew 11 Needham 9:55.64 10:01.42 1
15 919 Quinn, Kevin 10 Needham 10:00.90 10:01.78 1
16 839 Gendron, Christoph 11 Lowell 9:55.93 10:09.30 1
17 900 Pavao, Cameron 12 Methuen 9:57.14 10:11.19 1
18 836 Carney, Larry 12 Lowell 9:57.90 10:12.68 1
19 1055 Ravichandran, Kart 11 Westford Aca 10:01.40 10:13.97 1
20 956 Sava, John 12 Newton North 9:59.59 10:19.57 1
21 602 Seybert, David 10 Attleboro 10:00.16 10:24.39 1
22 753 Pierce, Willy 12 Gloucester 10:02.40 10:27.25 1
23 704 Wilson, Brian 11 Chelmsford 9:55.45 10:28.56 1
24 552 Davis, Rob 12 Acton-Boxbor 10:05.05 10:29.46 1
25 922 Walsh, Liam 12 Needham 9:53.47 10:33.41 2
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: * 14.05 2009 Corey Thomas, BC HIGH
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 569 Caveney, Sean 12 Andover 14.68 14.86q 4
2 751 Marshall, Jared 12 Gloucester 15.01 14.87q 1
3 792 Clark, Quinten 12 Lexington 15.23 14.94q 4
4 580 Matteucci, Andrew 12 Andover 15.02 14.95q 1
5 586 Silveira, Sebastia 12 Andover 14.44 15.37q 5
6 578 Mantrana, Justin 10 Andover 15.52 15.49q 2
7 1069 McDonald, Henry 12 Weymouth 14.90 15.51q 2
8 923 Xu, Daniel 12 Needham 14.70 15.53q 3
9 666 Fong, Eddy 11 Brockton 15.59 15.63 1
10 786 Tineo, Fabian 11 Lawrence 15.84 15.84 5
11 851 Calice, Hugh 10 Lynn English 16.00 15.87 1
12 924 Barros, Marcus 11 New Bedford 15.47 15.92 5
13 683 Kortkamp, Noah 11 Brookline 15.74 15.93 3
14 612 Aiello, Cameron 12 Billerica 15.78 15.95 4
15 1096 Williams, CJ 11 Xaverian Bro 15.20 16.02 2
16 717 Kirchman, Ben 11 Framingham 15.60 16.03 1
17 635 Mecha, Michael 10 Boston Colle 15.94 16.05 3
18 834 Alcantara, Eddie 10 Lowell 16.22 16.11 4
19 898 Donovan, Connor 12 Methuen 15.93 16.26 4
20 1017 Sullivan, John 12 Saint John's 15.30 16.33 5
21 881 Kinds, Herman 12 Mansfield 16.14 16.50 3
22 667 Jiminez, Brandon 11 Brockton 15.94 16.53 2
23 1023 Chapman, Demar 11 Somerville 15.60 16.62 2
24 790 Valerio, Nelson 12 Lawrence 15.84 16.63 5
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 14.05 2009 Corey Thomas, BC HIGH
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 586 Silveira, Sebastia 12 Andover 15.37 14.41 1 10
2 569 Caveney, Sean 12 Andover 14.86 14.41 2 8
3 751 Marshall, Jared 12 Gloucester 14.87 14.58 2 6
4 580 Matteucci, Andrew 12 Andover 14.95 14.96 2 5
5 923 Xu, Daniel 12 Needham 15.53 15.16 1 4
6 792 Clark, Quinten 12 Lexington 14.94 15.25 2 3
7 1069 McDonald, Henry 12 Weymouth 15.51 15.32 1 2
-- 578 Mantrana, Justin 10 Andover 15.49 DQ 1 Pushed over hurdle
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 54.61 2011 Chris Pullerits, Acton-Boxboro
Meet: * 54.61 5/30/2015 Sean Caveney, Andover
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 569 Caveney, Sean 12 Andover 54.35 54.61* 5 10
2 586 Silveira, Sebastia 12 Andover 56.14 55.98 5 8
3 898 Donovan, Connor 12 Methuen 57.08 56.39 5 6
4 982 Cedullo, Christian 12 Peabody 57.06 56.52 5 5
5 786 Tineo, Fabian 11 Lawrence 57.11 57.08 5 4
6 1017 Sullivan, John 12 Saint John's 59.30 58.39 4 3
7 761 Ingersoll, Andrew 12 Haverhill 57.49 59.16 5 2
8 620 Nair, Roshan 11 Billerica 58.49 59.91 4 1
9 641 Sideropoulos, Luke 10 Boston Colle 59.61 1:00.32 3
10 561 Murray, Liam 10 Acton-Boxbor 59.65 1:00.54 3
11 999 Hamdi, Hashim 11 Quincy 59.20 1:00.57 4
12 612 Aiello, Cameron 12 Billerica 59.37 1:00.65 3
13 843 Ojunga, Egan 12 Lowell 58.70 1:00.83 4
14 1012 Reilly, Aidan 12 Saint John's 1:00.00 1:00.89 2
15 949 Minkin, Jon 11 Newton North 58.50 1:01.30 4
16 908 DeSouza, Josh 12 Needham 59.40 1:01.64 3
17 697 Horton, Walker 11 Chelmsford 59.73 1:01.65 3
18 885 Murley, Mike 11 Mansfield 1:00.80 1:01.73 1
19 927 Epps, Da'Wan 12 New Bedford 1:00.70 1:01.88 1
20 813 Engstrom, Ian 10 Lincoln-Sudb 1:00.56 1:02.17 2
21 890 Shannon, Mike 09 Mansfield 1:01.06 1:02.33 1
22 887 Redznak, Dan 11 Mansfield 1:00.70 1:03.21 1
23 1032 Alves, Lucas 10 Taunton 1:00.54 1:03.76 2
24 932 Owens, John 11 New Bedford 59.21 1:04.57 4
25 1049 Ko, Jonathan 12 Westford Aca 1:00.40 1:05.20 2
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 7:55.57 2005 Xaverian Brothers H.S., Xaverian Brothers
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mansfield 8:18.30 8:00.13 2 10
1) 877 Duggan, Mike 12 2) 889 Romano, Dan 12
3) 875 Crawford, Kevin 09 4) 874 Crawford, Jack 11
2 Lexington 8:00.67 8:01.30 2 8
1) 806 Yared, Dominic 12 2) 799 Manickas-Hill, Zachary 11
3) 796 Jacobson, Benjamin 12 4) 800 Martell, Benjamin 12
3 Methuen 8:05.45 8:02.23 2 6
1) 892 Allen, Devin 12 2) 899 Marchand, Matt 12
3) 895 Damota, Fernando 10 4) 903 St. Hilaire, John 12
4 Haverhill 8:19.30 8:07.77 2 5
1) 766 Papoulis, George 11 2) 772 White, Christian 12
3) 760 Hunt, Ryan 11 4) 770 Simes, Cameron 12
5 Boston College High 8:18.56 8:09.37 2 4
1) 624 Catinella, Leo 12 2) 629 Feeney, Colm 11
3) 627 Djerf, Brian 12 4) 625 Chandler, Colin 12
6 Newton North 8:21.60 8:11.33 2 3
1) 952 Nizamuddin, Sid 11 2) 957 Svedloff, Victor 11
3) 950 Montague, Alex 10 4) 942 Hernandez, Max 11
7 Peabody 8:16.97 8:15.71 2 2
1) 990 Karakaedos, Jason 12 2) 991 Manoogian, Ben 12
3) 997 Wolff, Connor 12 4) 992 Ricci, Michael 12
8 Brookline 8:15.80 8:15.81 2 1
1) 680 Gangadharan, Quinn 09 2) 681 Jankovic, Matija 11
3) 675 Baker, Evan 11 4) 676 Blank, Ori 10
9 Westford Academy 8:25.26 8:17.54 1
1) 1041 Ellis, David 11 2) 1055 Ravichandran, Karthik 11
3) 1038 Dolan, Jason 09 4) 1051 Molnar, Logan 11
10 Lowell 8:18.45 8:18.82 2
1) 832 Abraham, Thomas 11 2) 848 Rodriguez, Anthony 10
3) 846 Polanco, Chris 10 4) 836 Carney, Larry 12
11 Xaverian Brothers 8:22.95 8:18.88 2
1) 1087 Henry, Alex 12 2) 1081 Dolan, Patrick 12
3) 1086 Hellard, Roger 11 4) 1093 Taxter, Lucas 12
12 Newton South 8:25.00 8:19.07 1
1) 976 Weingart, Ben 12 2) 970 Rosenzweig-Ziff, Daniel 11
3) 977 Whiting, Noah 09 4) 964 Fudim, Gal 10
13 Acton-Boxborough 8:25.80 8:21.77 1
1) 554 Grip, Colin 10 2) 557 Kline, Gabe 12
3) 550 Culhane, Jack 10 4) 549 Cron, Brendan 10
14 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:15.88 8:23.41 2
1) 685 Aschale, Daniel 11 2) 684 Alemseged, Esu 11
3) 694 Woodhouse, Ian 12 4) 686 Brill-Weill, Jacob 11
15 New Bedford 8:34.66 8:26.37 1
1) 928 Grace, Reakwon 12 2) 933 Picard, Austin 11
3) 934 Pires, Bruno 10 4) 925 Bennett, Justin 11
16 Weymouth 8:26.92 8:28.83 1
1) 1059 Brown, Sam 11 2) 1060 Brown, Vincent 09
3) 1071 Moran, Cody 10 4) 1067 Martin, Sam 11
17 Lincoln-Sudbury 8:23.78 8:30.39 2
1) 814 Fitzpatrick, Devon 12 2) 825 Roosa, Robert 09
3) 827 Shew, Reilly 12 4) 807 Ackley, Nick 12
18 Lawrence 8:27.33 8:30.48 1
1) 781 Quezada, Edward 12 2) 780 Pimental, Marino 11
3) 788 Urena, Victor 12 4) 784 Santiago, Dante 12
19 Andover 8:31.21 8:33.58 1
1) 583 Pineault, Robert 11 2) 574 Huynh, Raini 10
3) 576 Kostakis, Demetrios 12 4) 568 Bensley, Alex 12
20 Attleboro 8:34.93 8:43.76 1
1) 596 Gillard, Garrett 10 2) 599 McKenzie, William 11
3) 603 Szlachciuk, Brett 10 4) 602 Seybert, David 10
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 42.37 2007 Newton North H.S., Newton North H.S.
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andover 43.32 42.83 6 10
1) 571 Chen, Kevin 12 2) 585 Roselle, Sean 12
3) 573 Gorzela, Raymond 11 4) 575 Jones, Kaleb 12
2 Newton South 42.70 43.07 6 8
1) 965 Huang, Alex 11 2) 975 Tiekka, Levon 12
3) 960 Berman, David 12 4) 972 Shuster, Noah 12
3 Peabody 42.79 43.38 6 6
1) 994 Santos, Doug 11 2) 989 Josselyn, Hunter 11
3) 981 Bynum, Phil 11 4) 982 Cedullo, Christian 12
4 Weymouth 43.70 43.66 6 5
1) 1072 Radel, Adrian 12 2) 1069 McDonald, Henry 12
3) 1074 Thomas, Derek 10 4) 1075 Victor, Teddy 11
5 Acton-Boxborough 43.77 43.72 6 4
1) 565 Thaller, Jeremy 12 2) 560 Murphy, Peter 11
3) 546 Antes, Matthew 10 4) 548 Collins, Will 10
6 Lexington 43.98 43.96 5 3
1) 793 Cumberbatch, Tariq 10 2) 794 Foelix, Toby 11
3) 795 Hunter, Michael 12 4) 797 Kang, Woojin 12
7 Braintree 44.00 44.47 5 2
1) 653 Newcomb, John 12 2) 655 Valicenti, Dan 11
3) 651 Martin, Nick 10 4) 646 Caruso, Drew 10
8 Lowell 45.42 44.58 3 1
1) 837 Coury, Nicolau 12 2) 845 Panagiotopoulos, Bobby 11
3) 833 Akon, Michael 09 4) 838 Cullen, Shyheim 12
9 Mansfield 44.30 44.74 4
1) 882 Krysko, Nick 11 2) 869 Boisvert, Curtis 12
3) 878 Friend, Aiden 12 4) 879 Graham, Nick 10
10 Xaverian Brothers 44.50 44.81 4
1) 1089 Mitchell, Giani 11 2) 1078 Bettinelli, JP 11
3) 1096 Williams, CJ 11 4) 1091 Quereux, Mark 10
11 Lincoln-Sudbury 44.05 44.82 5
1) 818 Leith II, Gerald 11 2) 817 Jack, Esteafan 12
3) 821 Parham, Vondre 11 4) 831 Zaccardo, Otto 12
12 Gloucester 45.86 45.01 2
1) 743 Bichet, Ben 12 2) 752 Militello, Alex 11
3) 748 Hogan, Jebediah 11 4) 751 Marshall, Jared 12
13 Barnstable 45.40 45.14 3
1) 605 Brown, Willie 11 2) 608 Dickerson-Pells, Malique 12
3) 606 Cadet, Jedidiah 12 4) 610 Fawcett, Christopher 10
14 Bridgewater-Raynham 46.10 45.18 1
1) 661 Pearce, Ryan 10 2) 659 Hanson, Lukas 12
3) 656 Bell, Dominick 09 4) 657 Brown, Khari 10
15 Needham 44.74 45.23 4
1) 918 Ogbebor, Noah 11 2) 906 Barber, Will 11
3) 917 Mesnik, Ben 11 4) 913 Jacobs, Lucas 12
16 Franklin 45.31 45.32 4
1) 742 Zaccardi, Nate 12 2) 732 Herlitx, Jakob 12
3) 728 Bullen, Michael 11 4) 725 Alloway, Jordan 11
17 Lawrence 44.54 45.46 4
1) 778 Munoz, Darryl 10 2) 782 Richards, Kenny 11
3) 775 Holquin, Scottie 11 4) 787 Toledo, Jacob 12
18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 46.30 45.48 1
1) 688 Mason, Taquaine 09 2) 690 Rosario, Johnny 10
3) 689 Moore, Tyrell 10 4) 693 Teal, John 10
19 Saint John's Prep 44.00 45.51 5
1) 1006 Kelly, Aidan 11 2) 1002 Collins, Cam 11
3) 1010 Miller, Alex 11 4) 1008 Luongo, Joe 12
20 Malden 45.76 45.81 2
1) 865 Loreus, Daryl 11 2) 861 Didie, Jodens 12
3) 859 Bellard, Jasaan 10 4) 864 Langston, Rakeem 12
21 Haverhill 45.38 45.90 3
1) 762 Joseph, Daren 11 2) 764 Ocasio, Mason 10
3) 765 Onwuka, Dozie 12 4) 767 Pettis, Jack 11
22 New Bedford 45.68 45.99 3
1) 930 Moraes, John 11 2) 932 Owens, John 11
3) 924 Barros, Marcus 11 4) 935 Ribeiro, Carlos 11
23 Boston College High 45.34 46.00 3
1) 635 Mecha, Michael 10 2) 636 Mecha, Sam 10
3) 628 Fairchild, Mark 11 4) 632 King, Marco 11
24 Chelmsford 46.20 46.54 1
1) 699 Kenney, Tyler 11 2) 700 Morrison, Ben 12
3) 698 Jillett, Jackie 12 4) 703 Scharn, Kraig 12
25 Westford Academy 44.20 49.33 5
1) 1058 Trudel, Cody 12 2) 1057 Santana, Austin 11
3) 1036 Almasian, Armen 10 4) 1040 Dutton, Kyle 12
-- Framingham 46.08 DNF 2
1) 713 Benoit, Nick 11 2) 719 Nna, Chigozie 10
3) 722 Tavares, Vinicius 12 4) 716 Kimmelstiel, Matt 10
-- Somerville 44.14 DNF 5
1) 1031 Pierre, Jiovanny 09 2) 1030 Pierre, Ben 11
3) 1025 Felix, CJ 10 4) 1020 Alphonse, Carls 11
-- Everett 45.90 DNF 2
1) 709 Mendez, Demetrius 09 2) 711 Soto, Leandro 10
3) 706 Dennis, Lukas 12 4) 710 Pharel, Jonathan 11
-- Brockton 45.62 DNF 3
1) 664 Cabrera, Tyreque 11 2) 674 Simpson, Dakim 10
3) 669 McKenzie, Rasean 10 4) 671 Pierre, Jehovangi 12
-- Lynn English 44.90 DQ 4 zone violation
1) 857 Shepherd, Daekwon 11 2) 854 Garcia, Jeremy 11
3) 855 Hernandez, C.J. 12 4) 851 Calice, Hugh 10
-- Newton North 43.56 DQ 6 1st exch. zone viola
1) 946 McClinchy, Seanross 10 2) 948 Miller, Napoleon 12
3) 941 Greene, Jordan 10 4) 951 Mumba, Francis 12
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 3:21.21 2010 ANDOVER, Andover H.S.
M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill, B Knapp
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andover 3:23.44 3:23.54 5 10
1) 581 Naveed, Hamza 12 2) 573 Gorzela, Raymond 11
3) 569 Caveney, Sean 12 4) 587 Travaglini, Jeremy 10
2 Needham 3:24.24 3:24.25 5 8
1) 912 Howes, Derek 12 2) 907 Burnett, Davonte 09
3) 905 Ashenfelter, Will 11 4) 920 Strollo, Jack 12
3 Methuen 3:26.64 3:24.74 5 6
1) 903 St. Hilaire, John 12 2) 902 Rosario, Eric 11
3) 892 Allen, Devin 12 4) 898 Donovan, Connor 12
4 Billerica 3:25.73 3:26.07 5 5
1) 616 Freitas, Felipe 11 2) 613 Carlson, Jake 10
3) 615 Finnegan, Connor 11 4) 617 Garmon, Peter 12
5 Westford Academy 3:28.90 3:28.32 4 4
1) 1048 Jacobsen, Tommy 12 2) 1037 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir 12
3) 1047 Jacobsen, Eric 10 4) 1052 Murray, Brian 11
6 Haverhill 3:29.48 3:30.71 4 3
1) 758 Guerra, Hector 12 2) 771 Washington, Kobe 12
3) 770 Simes, Cameron 12 4) 766 Papoulis, George 11
7 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:29.80 3:30.98 4 2
1) 817 Jack, Esteafan 12 2) 813 Engstrom, Ian 10
3) 830 Virkler, Nicholas 11 4) 831 Zaccardo, Otto 12
8 Acton-Boxborough 3:33.16 3:30.99 4 1
1) 566 Waks, Adam 12 2) 548 Collins, Will 10
3) 554 Grip, Colin 10 4) 560 Murphy, Peter 11
9 Newton North 3:30.50 3:33.22 4
1) 942 Hernandez, Max 11 2) 955 Rus, Alex 12
3) 954 Roldan, Nathaniel 11 4) 952 Nizamuddin, Sid 11
10 Boston College High 3:34.80 3:34.73 3
1) 631 Juffre, Pat 12 2) 634 Mastrocola, Alex 10
3) 637 Murray, Andrew 09 4) 633 Mastrocola, AJ 12
11 Gloucester 3:36.85 3:35.45 3
1) 744 Carpenter, Dan 12 2) 745 Crawford, Everest 12
3) 750 Manley, Kyle 10 4) 746 Evans, Nathan 11
12 Lawrence 3:26.71 3:35.70 5
1) 776 Infante, Kelvin 11 2) 786 Tineo, Fabian 11
3) 780 Pimental, Marino 11 4) 773 Berroa, Julio 12
13 Framingham 3:38.90 3:35.72 1
1) 721 Retallic, Brendan 10 2) 713 Benoit, Nick 11
3) 715 Kianfar, Darian 11 4) 712 Barone, Chris 11
14 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 3:38.00 3:35.91 2
1) 684 Alemseged, Esu 11 2) 694 Woodhouse, Ian 12
3) 687 MacArthur, Will 11 4) 692 Shimizu, Christopher 12
15 Lynn English 3:37.91 3:35.93 2
1) 853 Francisco, Kevin 10 2) 852 Choun, Andy 11
3) 856 Osawe, Joshua 11 4) 850 Cabral, James 10
16 Lowell 3:37.96 3:36.47 2
1) 833 Akon, Michael 09 2) 840 Keene, Sean 11
3) 846 Polanco, Chris 10 4) 848 Rodriguez, Anthony 10
17 New Bedford 3:36.49 3:36.56 3
1) 928 Grace, Reakwon 12 2) 925 Bennett, Justin 11
3) 932 Owens, John 11 4) 927 Epps, Da'Wan 12
18 Braintree 3:40.00 3:36.58 1
1) 652 Mitchell, Alonzo 12 2) 649 Keefe, Ben 12
3) 648 Forbes, John 11 4) 654 Smyth, Brendan 12
19 Lexington 3:33.98 3:37.31 3
1) 791 Adamjee, Zaeem 11 2) 794 Foelix, Toby 11
3) 795 Hunter, Michael 12 4) 798 Lingard, Thomas 09
20 Weymouth 3:27.07 3:37.46 5
1) 1069 McDonald, Henry 12 2) 1072 Radel, Adrian 12
3) 1076 Wilson, Evan 12 4) 1061 Bruynell, Jonathan 12
21 Mansfield 3:29.50 3:37.51 4
1) 868 Amerantes, Kyle 10 2) 883 Maughn, Devin 11
3) 874 Crawford, Jack 11 4) 880 Jenssen, Dean 12
22 Franklin 3:36.45 3:38.22 3
1) 729 Cropper, Charles 12 2) 741 Sun, Brian 11
3) 734 Kroushl, Paul 10 4) 730 Dorion, William 12
23 Saint John's Prep 3:38.80 3:39.31 2
1) 1014 Roy, Ethan 11 2) 1011 Raposa, Josh 12
3) 1004 DeFlorio, Marco 10 4) 1008 Luongo, Joe 12
24 Brookline 3:38.90 3:42.24 1
1) 678 Cullinane, Ryan 11 2) 681 Jankovic, Matija 11
3) 683 Kortkamp, Noah 11 4) 680 Gangadharan, Quinn 09
25 Newton South 3:35.00 3:46.45 3
1) 963 Epstein, Jake 11 2) 962 Epstein, Dan 10
3) 969 Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier 11 4) 968 Merino, Nelson 11
Event 32 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 7-00 2003 Jean Morisset, Quincy H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 864 Langston, Rakeem 12 Malden 6-02.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 1021 Baptista, Joao 12 Somerville 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 792 Clark, Quinten 12 Lexington 6-08.00 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 584 Rodriguez, Jonatha 11 Andover 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 755 Alicea, Gage 12 Haverhill 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 1080 Doherty, Michael 12 Xaverian Bro 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 3
7 622 Byrne, Andrew 11 Boston Colle 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 1037 Barnard-Pratt, Qad 12 Westford Aca 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 1
9 783 Rodriguez, Benammi 11 Lawrence 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
10 855 Hernandez, C.J. 12 Lynn English 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
11 987 Irizzary, Moisse 10 Peabody 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
12 948 Miller, Napoleon 12 Newton North 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
13 822 Phillips, Thomas 12 Lincoln-Sudb 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
14 773 Berroa, Julio 12 Lawrence 6-00.00 5-11.00 1.80m
15 551 Davidson, Luke 11 Acton-Boxbor 6-00.00 5-11.00 1.80m
-- 707 Deris, Grandhi 12 Everett 6-00.00 NH
-- 961 DeNitto, Anthony 11 Newton South 6-00.00 NH
-- 971 Shaughnessy, Andre 12 Newton South 6-00.00 NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 15-00 2010 Mark Vetere, Andover H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 588 Vetere, Joseph 12 Andover 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 811 Corin, Aaron 11 Lincoln-Sudb 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 612 Aiello, Cameron 12 Billerica 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 639 Plouffe, William 12 Boston Colle 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 4.50
4 974 Theall, Andy 11 Newton South 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 4.50
6 809 Ammen, Breylen 10 Lincoln-Sudb 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 3
7 567 Aronov, Joseph 11 Andover 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 2
8 547 Cates, Connor 10 Acton-Boxbor 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 1
9 966 Levy, Yuval 10 Newton South 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
10 845 Panagiotopoulos, B 11 Lowell 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
11 815 Goepel, Anthony 12 Lincoln-Sudb 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
11 844 O'Neil, Josh 10 Lowell 11-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
13 816 Glaser, Nick 10 Lincoln-Sudb 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
14 967 Mark, Nathan 10 Newton South 10-06.25 10-00.00 3.04m
14 1045 Grimm, Dylan 10 Westford Aca 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
14 556 Kesari, Bharat 11 Acton-Boxbor 10-00.00 1-00.00 0.30m
17 847 Proeung, Ajay 10 Lowell 11-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
-- 789 Valentin, Christia 12 Lawrence 10-06.00 NH
-- 575 Jones, Kaleb 12 Andover 10-06.00 NH
-- 812 DeSantis, Joseph 10 Lincoln-Sudb 10-00.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 23-01.25 2013 Kyle Darrow, Xaverian Bro
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 961 DeNitto, Anthony 11 Newton South 22-01.50 22-11.75 7.00m 10
2 662 Morancie, Joshua 12 Brighton 20-05.50 21-11.50 6.69m 8
3 1069 McDonald, Henry 12 Weymouth 22-03.50 21-06.75 6.57m 6
4 953 Prior, Jared 11 Newton North 21-07.00 20-09.75 6.34m 5
5 707 Deris, Grandhi 12 Everett 20-10.50 20-08.00 6.29m 4
6 610 Fawcett, Christoph 10 Barnstable 20-07.25 20-05.75 6.24m 3
7 773 Berroa, Julio 12 Lawrence 21-05.00 20-05.25 6.22m 2
8 910 Glennon, Pat 11 Needham 20-09.50 20-05.00 6.22m 1
9 1021 Baptista, Joao 12 Somerville 20-04.00 20-04.25 6.20m
10 551 Davidson, Luke 11 Acton-Boxbor 20-07.00 20-02.25 6.15m
10 826 Roth, Sam 12 Lincoln-Sudb 20-02.50 20-02.25 6.15m
12 881 Kinds, Herman 12 Mansfield 21-11.50 20-01.75 6.14m
13 948 Miller, Napoleon 12 Newton North 20-09.00 20-00.75 6.11m
14 851 Calice, Hugh 10 Lynn English 20-02.50 19-11.00 6.07m
15 654 Smyth, Brendan 12 Braintree 20-05.00 19-10.75 6.06m
16 778 Munoz, Darryl 10 Lawrence 21-01.75 19-08.75 6.01m
17 683 Kortkamp, Noah 11 Brookline 20-05.00 19-08.25 6.00m
18 935 Ribeiro, Carlos 11 New Bedford 20-08.50 19-05.00 5.91m
19 736 Mitchell, Logan 12 Franklin 21-07.00 19-03.75 5.88m
20 979 Bido, Dhimitri 10 Peabody 20-03.00 19-01.00 5.81m
21 923 Xu, Daniel 12 Needham 21-01.00 19-00.00 5.79m
22 1091 Quereux, Mark 10 Xaverian Bro 20-09.00 18-09.50 5.72m
23 1077 Barnes, Patrick 09 Xaverian Bro 20-05.00 17-10.75 5.45m
24 636 Mecha, Sam 10 Boston Colle 20-02.00 17-10.00 5.43m
25 1054 Pawlak, Kevin 12 Westford Aca 21-04.25 16-01.25 4.90m
-- 608 Dickerson-Pells, M 12 Barnstable 21-02.50 ND
Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 49-02.25 2009 Ricardo Jaquite, Madison Park Tech/Voc HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1029 Ozit, Odmark 12 Somerville 44-11.00 46-08.75 14.24m 10
2 635 Mecha, Michael 10 Boston Colle 43-08.75 44-09.75 13.65m 8
3 824 Rhines, Tom 12 Lincoln-Sudb 42-08.00 44-03.00 13.48m 6
4 864 Langston, Rakeem 12 Malden 44-09.00 44-01.75 13.45m 5
5 851 Calice, Hugh 10 Lynn English 42-07.00 43-06.00 13.25m 4
6 951 Mumba, Francis 12 Newton North 43-09.00 43-04.50 13.22m 3
7 1028 Ozit, Imler 10 Somerville 41-00.00 43-04.00 13.20m 2
8 1026 Joseph, Shaq 10 Somerville 42-10.00 43-03.00 13.18m 1
9 865 Loreus, Daryl 11 Malden 41-09.00 43-02.75 13.17m
10 647 Connolly, Ryan 12 Braintree 43-01.75 43-01.50 13.14m
11 1088 Leroux, Billy 12 Xaverian Bro 42-07.75 43-01.25 13.13m
12 608 Dickerson-Pells, M 12 Barnstable 43-05.00 42-09.75 13.04m
13 826 Roth, Sam 12 Lincoln-Sudb 43-01.00 42-03.00 12.87m
14 965 Huang, Alex 11 Newton South 41-05.00 41-10.50 12.76m
15 765 Onwuka, Dozie 12 Haverhill 42-02.50 41-06.50 12.66m
16 1034 Cherenfant, Brian 11 Taunton 41-09.75 41-05.75 12.64m
17 543 Pierre, Wilkerson 12 Cambridge Ri 40-07.50 40-08.75 12.41m
18 654 Smyth, Brendan 12 Braintree 41-06.00 40-02.00 12.24m
19 881 Kinds, Herman 12 Mansfield 43-08.50 39-10.00 12.14m
20 880 Jenssen, Dean 12 Mansfield 41-07.25 39-07.50 12.07m
21 578 Mantrana, Justin 10 Andover 42-02.00 39-07.25 12.07m
22 672 Polynice, Julian 11 Brockton 40-07.50 39-06.50 12.05m
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 186-03 2001 Derek Anderson, Xaverian Brothers H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 947 McDade, Liam 12 Newton North 158-11 168-10 51.46m 10
2 1001 Chiappini, Tom 12 Saint John's 141-01 153-11 46.91m 8
3 996 Vieira, Marcus 12 Peabody 160-04 152-07 46.50m 6
4 1000 Carnevale, James 11 Saint John's 145-01 152-01 46.35m 5
5 978 Ayala, Ariel 11 Peabody 151-09 150-01 45.74m 4
6 1046 Gyurcsik, Forrest 12 Westford Aca 145-00 149-02 45.46m 3
7 723 Umumbu, Marc 11 Framingham 156-06 145-05 44.32m 2
8 763 Kann, Abraham 12 Haverhill 145-08 140-10 42.92m 1
9 660 Kurtz, James 10 Bridgewater- 126-07 139-02 42.41m
10 936 Acuna, Elmer 11 Newton North 138-03 138-01 42.08m
11 747 Hillier, Noah 12 Gloucester 145-03 135-05 41.27m
12 998 Calley, Curtis 12 Quincy 137-09 135-01 41.17m
13 611 Johnson, Nick 11 Barnstable 136-00 133-05 40.66m
14 705 Paz, Fabio 12 Durfee 129-10 129-07 39.49m
15 779 Olivo, Ethan 11 Lawrence 130-09 123-02 37.54m
16 777 Morales, David 11 Lawrence 127-06 119-06 36.42m
-- 1083 Feldman, Dan 12 Xaverian Bro 130-01 ND
-- 579 Marotta, Andrew 12 Andover 132-02 ND
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 219-10 1974 Ruggeiro, Brockton H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1007 Long, John 12 Saint John's 179-09 182-06 55.62m 10
2 767 Pettis, Jack 11 Haverhill 169-08 168-11 51.48m 8
3 838 Cullen, Shyheim 12 Lowell 160-00 158-07 48.33m 6
4 621 Pelleriti, Michael 12 Billerica 167-02 158-05 48.28m 5
5 588 Vetere, Joseph 12 Andover 159-08 156-08 47.75m 4
6 615 Finnegan, Connor 11 Billerica 175-08 156-06 47.70m 3
7 961 DeNitto, Anthony 11 Newton South 157-11 154-09 47.16m 2
8 632 King, Marco 11 Boston Colle 153-04 152-10 46.58m 1
9 768 Prescott, Colby 11 Haverhill 152-02 148-08 45.31m
10 911 Hood, Peter 11 Needham 163-07 148-06 45.26m
11 1013 Robinson, Tighe 12 Saint John's 151-02 148-05 45.23m
12 931 Mosher, Sean 12 New Bedford 150-02 147-02 44.85m
13 810 Anderegg, James 11 Lincoln-Sudb 155-08 146-01 44.52m
14 640 Reidy, Mike 11 Boston Colle 153-06 139-04 42.46m
15 749 Lyons, Aidan 12 Gloucester 153-07 138-04 42.16m
16 916 Lobel, Max 11 Needham 153-07 137-09 41.98m
17 1016 Stark, John 12 Saint John's 154-08 134-04 40.94m
18 1063 Connelly, Fred 12 Weymouth 153-01 132-11 40.51m
Event 38 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 59-09.75 1957 Vincent Bono, Boston Technical H.S.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 996 Vieira, Marcus 12 Peabody 51-05.00 52-06.00 16.00m 10
2 998 Calley, Curtis 12 Quincy 48-00.00 52-05.50 15.98m 8
3 1001 Chiappini, Tom 12 Saint John's 53-11.75 51-01.00 15.57m 6
4 944 Klein, Nathaniel 10 Newton North 49-11.50 51-00.00 15.54m 5
5 936 Acuna, Elmer 11 Newton North 50-03.00 50-10.50 15.50m 4
6 983 Christo, Anthony 12 Peabody 49-00.50 50-09.50 15.48m 3
7 978 Ayala, Ariel 11 Peabody 49-06.50 49-07.00 15.11m 2
8 597 Hardy, Jacob 11 Attleboro 48-01.75 49-06.00 15.08m 1
9 763 Kann, Abraham 12 Haverhill 49-09.00 49-04.00 15.03m
10 1079 Dillow, Hayden 09 Xaverian Bro 45-02.50 46-07.00 14.19m
11 614 Cullen, Sean 12 Billerica 46-02.00 46-02.00 14.07m
12 747 Hillier, Noah 12 Gloucester 48-11.00 45-11.00 13.99m
13 871 Carpino, Michael 12 Mansfield 45-09.50 45-10.00 13.97m
14 650 Marhamo, Zack 12 Braintree 45-03.00 45-09.50 13.95m
15 618 Greensmith, Mike 12 Billerica 45-08.50 45-08.00 13.91m
16 723 Umumbu, Marc 11 Framingham 45-00.00 45-02.50 13.77m
17 1005 Doherty, Kevin 11 Saint John's 45-00.50 44-11.50 13.70m
18 837 Coury, Nicolau 12 Lowell 47-07.25 44-11.00 13.69m
18 943 Joyce, Kevin 11 Newton North 46-06.00 44-11.00 13.69m
20 1083 Feldman, Dan 12 Xaverian Bro 46-01.50 44-08.50 13.62m
21 1000 Carnevale, James 11 Saint John's 47-08.50 44-06.00 13.56m
22 644 Watson, Pat 10 Boston Colle 45-06.00 44-03.00 13.48m
23 774 Delacruz, Junior 12 Lawrence 44-03.50 44-01.00 13.43m
24 1068 Maskell, Austin 12 Weymouth 46-03.00 43-11.50 13.39m
25 594 Collins, Patrick 11 Attleboro 43-04.50 13.22m
26 1003 Dankert, Peter 11 Saint John's 46-09.00 42-07.50 12.99m
27 828 Smart, Chris 11 Lincoln-Sudb 44-11.00 42-05.50 12.94m
28 611 Johnson, Nick 11 Barnstable 45-04.00 41-04.00 12.59m
29 1046 Gyurcsik, Forrest 12 Westford Aca 45-02.00 38-02.00 11.63m
Event 39 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Meet: * 3238 2014 Mark Hamalian, Bridgewater-
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 559 Maddox, Jack 10 Acton-Boxbor 3045 2987 10
2 714 Halberstadt, Paul 11 Framingham 2811 2927 8
3 801 O'Donoghue, Thomas 11 Lexington 2872 2908 6
4 915 Kopellas, Billy 11 Needham 2735 2844 5
5 808 Adams, Nick 12 Lincoln-Sudb 2786 2833 4
6 724 Welch, David 12 Framingham 2956 2806 3
7 873 Copponi, Nick 11 Mansfield 2544 2652 2
8 995 Tuohy, Pat 12 Peabody 2509 2545 1
9 884 Morrill, Jake 11 Mansfield 2535 2486
10 891 Whalen, Brendan 12 Mansfield 2659 2470
11 1070 McKay, Nathan 11 Weymouth 2381 2342
12 677 Chabon, Andrew 10 Brookline 2443 2300
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Meet: * 15.61 2014 Henry Grover, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 915 Kopellas, Billy 11 Needham 16.07 1 725
2 801 O'Donoghue, Thomas 11 Lexington 16.63 2 663
3 559 Maddox, Jack 10 Acton-Boxbor 16.99 1 625
4 724 Welch, David 12 Framingham 17.00 2 624
5 714 Halberstadt, Paul 11 Framingham 17.31 1 592
6 891 Whalen, Brendan 12 Mansfield 17.31 2 592
7 677 Chabon, Andrew 10 Brookline 17.52 2 571
8 808 Adams, Nick 12 Lincoln-Sudb 17.64 1 559
9 995 Tuohy, Pat 12 Peabody 17.91 1 533
10 884 Morrill, Jake 11 Mansfield 18.09 1 516
11 873 Copponi, Nick 11 Mansfield 18.58 2 470
12 1070 McKay, Nathan 11 Weymouth 18.88 2 443
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 6.24m 2014 Mark Hamalian, Bridgewater-
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 808 Adams, Nick 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5.94m 19-06.00 574
2 559 Maddox, Jack 10 Acton-Boxbor 5.84m 19-02.00 552
3 714 Halberstadt, Paul 11 Framingham 5.83m 19-01.50 550
4 915 Kopellas, Billy 11 Needham 5.80m 19-00.50 544
5 677 Chabon, Andrew 10 Brookline 5.77m 18-11.25 537
5 724 Welch, David 12 Framingham 5.77m 18-11.25 537
7 884 Morrill, Jake 11 Mansfield 5.75m 18-10.50 533
8 995 Tuohy, Pat 12 Peabody 5.68m 18-07.75 519
9 801 O'Donoghue, Thomas 11 Lexington 5.48m 17-11.75 477
10 873 Copponi, Nick 11 Mansfield 5.47m 17-11.50 475
10 1070 McKay, Nathan 11 Weymouth 5.47m 17-11.50 475
12 891 Whalen, Brendan 12 Mansfield 5.29m 17-04.25 439
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 1.85m 2014 Mark Hamalian, Bridgewater-
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 801 O'Donoghue, Thomas 11 Lexington 1.82m 5-11.50 644
2 559 Maddox, Jack 10 Acton-Boxbor 1.77m 5-09.75 602
2 915 Kopellas, Billy 11 Needham 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 714 Halberstadt, Paul 11 Framingham 1.72m 5-07.75 560
5 873 Copponi, Nick 11 Mansfield 1.67m 5-05.75 520
5 808 Adams, Nick 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1.67m 5-05.75 520
5 884 Morrill, Jake 11 Mansfield 1.67m 5-05.75 520
5 724 Welch, David 12 Framingham 1.67m 5-05.75 520
9 1070 McKay, Nathan 11 Weymouth 1.62m 5-03.75 480
10 995 Tuohy, Pat 12 Peabody 1.57m 5-01.75 441
11 677 Chabon, Andrew 10 Brookline 1.52m 4-11.75 404
11 891 Whalen, Brendan 12 Mansfield 1.52m 4-11.75 404
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 12.77m 5/30/2015 Brendan Whalen, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 891 Whalen, Brendan 12 Mansfield 12.77m* 41-10.75 653
2 724 Welch, David 12 Framingham 12.08m 39-07.75 611
3 559 Maddox, Jack 10 Acton-Boxbor 11.54m 37-10.50 579
4 873 Copponi, Nick 11 Mansfield 11.21m 36-09.50 559
5 714 Halberstadt, Paul 11 Framingham 10.85m 35-07.25 537
6 801 O'Donoghue, Thomas 11 Lexington 10.70m 35-01.25 528
7 915 Kopellas, Billy 11 Needham 10.42m 34-02.25 511
8 808 Adams, Nick 12 Lincoln-Sudb 10.08m 33-01.00 490
9 884 Morrill, Jake 11 Mansfield 9.59m 31-05.75 461
10 995 Tuohy, Pat 12 Peabody 9.36m 30-08.50 447
11 677 Chabon, Andrew 10 Brookline 8.98m 29-05.50 425
12 1070 McKay, Nathan 11 Weymouth 8.55m 28-00.75 399
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:38.42 5/30/2015 Nick Adams, Lincoln-Sudb
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 808 Adams, Nick 12 Lincoln-Sudb 4:38.42* 690
2 714 Halberstadt, Paul 11 Framingham 4:38.81 688
3 559 Maddox, Jack 10 Acton-Boxbor 4:48.26 629
4 873 Copponi, Nick 11 Mansfield 4:48.43 628
5 995 Tuohy, Pat 12 Peabody 4:52.20 605
6 801 O'Donoghue, Thomas 11 Lexington 4:53.82 596
7 1070 McKay, Nathan 11 Weymouth 5:02.58 545
8 724 Welch, David 12 Framingham 5:08.10 514
9 915 Kopellas, Billy 11 Needham 5:17.72 462
10 884 Morrill, Jake 11 Mansfield 5:18.83 456
11 891 Whalen, Brendan 12 Mansfield 5:33.56 382
12 677 Chabon, Andrew 10 Brookline 5:37.61 363
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andover 69.50 2) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 69
3) Newton North 59.50 4) Acton-Boxborough 45
5) Lincoln-Sudbury 41 6) Mansfield 39
7) Lexington 38 8) Needham 36
9) Lowell 31 10) Taunton 30
11) Brookline 27 12) Billerica 24
13) Bridgewater-Raynham 23 13) Newton South 23
15) Weymouth 20 16) Peabody 18
16) Franklin 18 16) Methuen 18
19) Gloucester 17 20) Haverhill 13
21) Attleboro 12.50 22) New Bedford 12
22) Braintree 12 24) Somerville 11
25) Chelmsford 9 26) Westford Academy 6.50
27) Durfee 4 27) Malden 4
27) Boston Latin School 4 30) Quincy 3
31) Lawrence 2 31) Brighton 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andover 100 2) Peabody 51
3) Mansfield 48 4) Saint John's Prep 46
5) Newton South 45.50 6) Lexington 45
7) Needham 38 8) Billerica 31
9) Newton North 30 10) Haverhill 27
11) Somerville 26 12) Malden 25
12) Lincoln-Sudbury 25 14) Boston College High 20.50
15) Acton-Boxborough 20 16) Weymouth 18
16) Methuen 18 18) Lowell 16
19) Framingham 15 20) Xaverian Brothers 13
21) Westford Academy 10 22) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9
23) Brighton 8 23) Quincy 8
23) Barnstable 8 26) Lawrence 7
26) Brookline 7 28) Gloucester 6
29) Chelmsford 5 30) Lynn English 4
30) Everett 4 32) Taunton 2
32) Braintree 2 34) Franklin 1
34) Attleboro 1
Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Durfee
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 12.0h 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cella, Julia 10 Belmont 12.75q 2.3 4
2 Lewis, Juleen 11 O'Bryant 12.78q 2.3 4
3 Fitzgerald, Breagh 11 Pembroke 12.83q 1.2 2
4 Williams, Marley 10 Belmont 12.88q 1.6 3
5 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 10 Milton 12.93q 1.6 3 12.923
6 Diggans, Laura 12 Medfield 12.93q 2.3 4 12.930
7 Johnson, Alexa 12 Falmouth 12.97q 1.0 1
8 Baptiste, Christine 11 Tewksbury 13.15q 1.0 1
9 Leahy, Anne 10 Bishop Feehan 13.21 2.3 4
10 Bruno, Arianna 12 Bishop Feehan 13.22 1.6 3
11 Dure, Berlendah 11 Foxborough 13.23 1.6 3 13.221
12 Turner, Siobhan 12 Wilmington 13.23 2.3 4 13.222
13 Hart, Margaret 09 Plymouth No. 13.29 1.0 1
14 McCloud, Hafsa 10 Norwood 13.34 1.2 2
15 Leddin, Kendell 12 Pembroke 13.35 1.0 1
16 Glidden, Sarah 10 Hopkinton 13.37 1.0 1
17 Rankin, Grace 10 Medfield 13.42 1.6 3
18 Slocum, Kayla 11 Duxbury 13.43 1.6 3
19 Hernandez, Franchesca 10 Whittier R.V.T. 13.46 2.3 4
20 Noble, Jill 11 Dracut 13.49 1.0 1
21 Morrison, Anne 10 Melrose 13.51 1.6 3
22 Joseph, Emmanuel 10 Den-Yarmouth 13.53 2.3 4 13.522
23 Luongo, Meaghan 12 Bishop Feehan 13.53 1.2 2 13.528
24 Gangi, Danielle 12 Dracut 13.53 1.2 2 13.529
25 Volmar, Sara 11 Stoughton 13.75 1.0 1
26 Mark, Gabriella 09 Marblehead 13.89 2.3 4
27 Mahn, Wonser 11 Canton 13.95 1.2 2
28 Vincent, Cassidy 10 Digh-Rehoth 13.97 1.2 2
29 De'Nobrega, Jennalyn 12 Plymouth No. 13.98 1.2 2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: * 12.0h 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Juleen 11 O'Bryant 12.62 1.0
2 Cella, Julia 10 Belmont 12.73 1.0
3 Diggans, Laura 12 Medfield 12.84 1.0
4 Fitzgerald, Breagh 11 Pembroke 12.89 1.0
5 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 10 Milton 12.95 1.0
6 Johnson, Alexa 12 Falmouth 12.95 1.0
7 Williams, Marley 10 Belmont 12.96 1.0
8 Baptiste, Christine 11 Tewksbury 13.03 1.0
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 25.0h 2001 Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pecci, Tatum 09 Tewksbury 26.08q 2.2 1
2 Williams, Marley 10 Belmont 26.19q 2.4 2
3 Cella, Julia 10 Belmont 26.24q 1.9 3
4 Pawlina, Madison 11 Den-Yarmouth 26.67q 1.9 3
5 O'Brien, Sinead 11 Norwood 26.79q 1.9 3
6 Jordan, Fiona 10 Norwood 26.93q 2.4 2
7 Sly, Nicole 12 Medfield 27.12q 2.2 1
8 Auguste, Tamara 11 Canton 27.41q 1.9 3
9 D'Auteuil, Angela 09 Dracut 27.47 2.4 2
10 Dunn, Shelby 8 Den-Yarmouth 27.56 1.9 3
11 Cho, Selena 10 Canton 27.65 1.9 3
12 Hanson, Julia 10 Sandwich 27.67 2.4 2
13 Tavekelian, Jadyn 09 Plymouth No. 27.74 2.2 1
14 Hartman, Ellie 10 Nauset Reg. 27.86 2.2 1
15 Ciampa, Sabrina 10 Dedham 27.91 2.2 1
16 Ross, Samantha 11 Wakefield 28.05 2.2 1
17 Goldin, Chrissy 10 Wayland 28.21 2.2 1
18 Braganca, Meghan 11 Middleboro 28.32 2.4 2
19 Bantefa, Meryl 10 O'Bryant 28.36 2.4 2
20 Fucile, Makayla 09 Westwood 29.21 2.4 2
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: * 25.0h 2001 Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Pecci, Tatum 09 Tewksbury 25.91 2.0
2 Cella, Julia 10 Belmont 26.36 2.0
3 Sly, Nicole 12 Medfield 26.74 2.0
4 Jordan, Fiona 10 Norwood 26.79 2.0
5 Pawlina, Madison 11 Den-Yarmouth 26.80 2.0
6 O'Brien, Sinead 11 Norwood 26.99 2.0
7 Auguste, Tamara 11 Canton 27.45 2.0
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 54.8h 1986 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sullivan, Jacklyn 11 Plymouth No. 57.42 4
2 Lorenzen, Kylie 12 Holliston 58.76 4
3 MacAulay, Meggie 11 Belmont 60.44 3
4 Lahiff, Molly 10 Bishop Feehan 60.61 4
5 McNulty, Katie 12 Bishop Feehan 60.70 4
6 Kilian, McKenna 12 Pentucket Reg. 60.79 4
7 White, Nicole 10 Danvers 61.01 4
8 Velazquez, Taylor 10 Hopkinton 61.37 3
9 Theodros, Zion 12 Milton 61.40 4
10 Polimeno, Lauren 10 Tewksbury 61.44 4
11 McCabe, Jenessa 12 Bedford 62.15 3
12 Guimond, Sarah 10 Digh-Rehoth 62.29 3
13 Modlish, Carolyn 11 Pentucket Reg. 62.81 3
14 Purcell, Allee 09 Wakefield 62.98 3
15 Kelly, Danielle 10 Belmont 64.03 3
16 Rice, Eve 10 Marblehead 64.36 2
17 Geoghegan, Maura 12 Foxborough 64.58 1
18 Kelly, Amy 12 Stoughton 64.92 1
19 Chisolm, Amber 11 Norwood 64.96 2
20 Salmon, Ajia 12 Snowden 65.24 1
21 Goodman, Samantha 09 Pembroke 65.83 2
22 Stuart, Nicole 11 Somerset-Berk 65.91 2
23 Fagan, Rachel 09 Norwood 66.11 2
24 Knight, Natalie 11 Somerset-Berk 66.61 2
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:13.12 5/31/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'Leary, Colette 10 Milton 2:17.88 2
2 Sessa, Emily 10 Tewksbury 2:19.75 2
3 Galvis, Sabine 11 Bedford 2:19.94 2
4 Chapman, Nicolet 11 Dracut 2:20.10 2
5 Hazzard, Lauren 12 Hopkinton 2:20.68 2
6 Hannon, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Feehan 2:20.87 2
7 Wegman, Elizabeth 11 Sandwich 2:23.13 2
8 Santoro, Adrienne 12 Bishop Feehan 2:24.20 2
9 Gake, Julia 11 Wilmington 2:26.97 2
10 Letai, Julie 09 Medfield 2:29.94 1
11 Gillis, Carly 12 Burlington 2:30.77 2
12 Martinez, Anyelina 12 Whittier R.V.T. 2:31.54 2
13 Rowe, Holly 09 Marblehead 2:32.27 1
14 Crum, Katherine 10 Danvers 2:33.10 1
15 Thibodeau, Brenna 10 Bishop Feehan 2:33.29 1
16 Galanek, Leanne 10 Plymouth No. 2:33.55 1
17 Donahue, Colleen 11 Bishop Feehan 2:33.75 1
18 Wengryn, Erin 11 Pembroke 2:34.91 1
19 McClure, Stephanie 11 Westwood 2:35.01 1
20 Huber, Kathleen 12 Marblehead 2:35.39 1
21 Pitzi, Samantha 11 Wilmington 2:36.62 1
22 Memishian, Wendy 12 Medway 2:38.77 1
Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:51.6h 1999 Sheela Agrawal, Case HS, Swansea
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dietz, Erin 12 Bedford 4:56.91 2
2 Mitchell, Bridget 09 Milton 4:59.54 2
3 Snow, Sydney 11 Holliston 5:11.75 2
4 Sessa, Rachel 09 Tewksbury 5:11.81 2
5 Carmody, Meghan 11 Bishop Feehan 5:16.33 2
6 Cronin, Meredith 10 Foxborough 5:17.92 2
7 Nobili, Madaket 09 Nauset Reg. 5:23.11 2
8 Drew, Kelly 11 Westwood 5:24.62 2
9 Schadt, Callie 11 Nauset Reg. 5:24.71 2
10 Coughlin, Mary Kate 12 Dedham 5:26.87 2
11 Gorton, Sophie 12 Plymouth No. 5:30.64 2
12 Tarantino, Emma 10 Pembroke 5:34.09 1
13 Ness, Lauren 10 Hopkinton 5:35.29 1
14 Cass, Katie 09 Duxbury 5:35.58 1
15 Cutrumbes, Abigail 11 Dracut 5:36.64 2
16 MacLellan, Olivia 11 Bedford 5:38.98 1
17 Gordon, Allison 12 Plymouth No. 5:40.12 1
18 Sabatino, Alexa 09 Belmont 5:40.59 1
19 Henion, Rebecca 09 Danvers 5:40.98 1
20 O'Shaughnessy, Mary Kate 11 Middleboro 5:41.60 1
21 Delaney, Shannon 11 Medfield 5:42.28 1
22 Burns, Allison 12 Nauset Reg. 5:43.75 2
23 Burdulis, Julia 10 Hopkinton 5:45.60 1
24 Lesslauer, Paige 12 Hopkinton 5:48.15 1
25 Lawson, Remy 10 Medfield 5:49.17 1
26 Custodio, Sara 11 Wakefield 5:50.79 1
Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 10:33.32 5/26/2013 Julie McConville, Hingham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Long, Abigail 10 Bishop Feehan 11:12.88 2
2 Geraniotis, Coralea 12 Nauset Reg. 11:14.99 2
3 Cutillo, Jackie 12 Bishop Feehan 11:20.44 2
4 Mitchell, Bridget 09 Milton 11:21.52 2
5 Hirsch, Elizabeth 11 Melrose 11:23.06 2
6 Oliver, Sarah 11 Marblehead 11:24.44 2
7 Quirk, Shannon 12 Wakefield 11:24.82 2
8 Tully, Sarah 10 Wayland 11:32.28 2
9 MacLellan, Nicole 11 Bedford 11:33.27 2
10 Colfer, Katie 12 Dracut 11:34.83 1
11 Callahan, Jordan 11 Plymouth No. 11:44.66 2
12 Salley, Katie 12 Holliston 11:46.74 2
13 Song, Catherine 11 Canton 11:46.96 1
14 McCann, Sydney 09 Den-Yarmouth 11:50.48 1
15 Curtin, Sam 10 Plymouth No. 11:51.81 1
16 Amato, Sara 12 Bishop Feehan 11:53.50 2
17 Berglund, Carina 12 Tewksbury 11:58.12 1
18 Demeo, Alexandra 12 Burlington 11:59.88 1
19 Hughes, Meredith 11 Belmont 12:03.36 1
20 Hood, Chaela 11 Plymouth No. 12:13.71 1
21 Harte, Emma 09 Westwood 12:18.80 1
22 Datz, Addie 10 Holliston 12:24.75 1
23 DeBenidictus, Julia 12 Pembroke 12:29.19 1
24 Olson, Elisabeth 11 Wilmington 12:34.84 1
25 McCartney, Amelia 09 Sandwich 12:41.86 1
26 King, Jillian 11 Marblehead 12:47.46 1
27 Coscia, Jackie 12 Scituate 12:50.68 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.24 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGrath, Carlyn 12 Marblehead 15.79q 1.7 5
2 Torres, Cierra 11 Somerset-Berk 15.87q 1.5 2
3 Paolella, Kendall 11 Tewksbury 16.01q 1.5 2
4 Tudisco, Saige 09 Pentucket Reg. 16.22q 2.1 1
5 Bucci, Danae 12 Bedford 16.38q 2.0 4
6 Miller, Olivia 11 Den-Yarmouth 16.55q 2.1 1
7 Belisle, Nicole 12 Hopkinton 16.70q 1.7 5
8 Krafian, Anoush 09 Belmont 16.80q 1.5 2
9 Todd, Abi 10 Medfield 16.97 1.3 3
10 Wirsig, Kira 11 Medfield 17.00 1.3 3
11 StPierre, Erin 11 Danvers 17.04 1.7 5
12 Healy, Katie 12 Bishop Feehan 17.22 2.1 1
13 Ghelli, Bridget 11 Holliston 17.24 2.1 1
14 Smith, Jocelyn 11 Marblehead 17.31 2.1 1
15 Mulligan, Bridget 11 Bishop Feehan 17.32 1.7 5
16 Dew, Alyssa 12 Burlington 17.36 2.1 1
17 O'Toole, Caitlin 12 Bishop Feehan 17.38 1.5 2
18 Rapoza, Olivia 10 Somerset-Berk 17.40 1.7 5
19 Wright, Marina 11 Foxborough 17.43 1.5 2
20 Teixeira, Abby 10 Digh-Rehoth 17.46 2.0 4
21 Koplik, Samantha 11 Canton 17.52 1.7 5
22 Monks, Evelyn 11 Hopkinton 17.54 1.5 2
23 Mooradd, Nicole 10 Medway 17.57 2.0 4
24 Gustafson, Meagan 10 Digh-Rehoth 17.65 1.5 2
25 Seymour, Sterling 10 Pentucket Reg. 17.67 2.0 4
26 Wandell, Emma 12 Pembroke 17.68 1.3 3
27 Parece, Avery 11 Wakefield 17.87 1.7 5
28 Bowen, Delaney 10 Plymouth No. 17.89 2.0 4
29 Holmes, Katie 09 Den-Yarmouth 17.91 1.3 3
30 Walsh, Alison 12 Hopkinton 17.95 2.1 1
31 Johnson, Kristin 12 Burlington 18.24 2.0 4
32 Bilodeau, Corinne 12 Whittier R.V.T. 18.58 1.3 3
33 Kennedy, Janina 11 Shawsheen 19.00 1.3 3
34 Kelly, Grace 12 Pembroke 19.42 1.3 3
35 Marchant, Nicole 12 Norwood 22.65 2.1 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: * 14.24 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McGrath, Carlyn 12 Marblehead 15.44 1.2
2 Paolella, Kendall 11 Tewksbury 15.75 1.2
3 Krafian, Anoush 09 Belmont 16.00 1.2
4 Torres, Cierra 11 Somerset-Berk 16.03 1.2
5 Bucci, Danae 12 Bedford 16.12 1.2
6 Tudisco, Saige 09 Pentucket Reg. 16.29 1.2
7 Belisle, Nicole 12 Hopkinton 16.85 1.2
8 Miller, Olivia 11 Den-Yarmouth 17.43 1.2
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 61.96 5/29/2010 Alex Stanton, MEDFIELD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leung, Caroline 12 Pembroke 65.69 3
2 Butler, Meredith 12 Bishop Feehan 67.88 3
3 McInnis, Katelyn 09 Westwood 68.49 3
4 Bagley, Eve 11 Holliston 69.44 3
5 Peach, Amber 12 Wilmington 69.46 2
6 Harrington, Abigail 10 Wakefield 69.69 2
7 Tenner, Claudia 10 Belmont 70.20 2
8 Seymour, Sterling 10 Pentucket Reg. 70.24 3
9 Salina, Rebecca 12 Burlington 70.35 3
10 Seymour, Ellison 09 Pentucket Reg. 70.71 3
11 Magno, Kayla 12 Belmont 70.90 2
12 Wesolowski, Paige 12 Pentucket Reg. 71.21 1
13 Koplik, Samantha 11 Canton 71.52 3
14 Rufo, Guilia 10 Belmont 72.87 1
15 Rodrigues, Evie 10 Digh-Rehoth 73.14 2
16 Paini, Julia 10 Den-Yarmouth 73.89 1
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 9:35.53 5/26/2012 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro, Bishop Feehan
A McNulty, K Powell, B Harum, E Hannon
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkinton 9:39.62
2 Dracut 9:47.30
3 Milton 9:48.63
4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 9:49.99
5 Pembroke 10:01.33
6 Medway 10:11.17
7 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 10:12.10
8 Wilmington 10:18.36
9 Marblehead 10:21.90
10 Belmont 10:31.25
11 Melrose 10:34.96
12 Tewksbury 10:36.90
13 Nauset Reg.-No. Eastham 10:39.52
14 Westwood 10:43.56
15 Medfield 11:03.65
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 49.71 5/29/2010 HINGHAM HS, HINGHAM
M Clark, C Eisenbies, K Elinoff, M O'Day
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pembroke 50.25 4
2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 50.40 4
3 Tewksbury 50.54 4
4 Belmont 50.59 4
5 Wayland 51.32 4
6 Milton 51.35 4
7 Norwood 52.15 4
8 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 52.28 3
9 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 52.43 3
10 Stoughton 52.71 3
11 O'Bryant-Roxbury 52.92 4
12 Nauset Reg.-No. Eastham 53.03 3
13 Plymouth North 53.04 3
14 Hopkinton 53.05 3
15 Burlington 53.08 3
16 Medfield 53.25 2
17 Melrose 53.42 2
18 Marblehead 53.46 2
19 Somerset-Berkley 53.48 1
20 Foxborough 53.63 2
21 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 53.85 2
22 Wilmington 53.89 2
23 Duxbury 54.00 1
24 Apponequet Reg-Lakeville 54.11 2
25 Canton 54.17 3
26 Wakefield 54.19 1
27 Dracut 55.34 2
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:57.4h 1999 Franklin HS
K. McCarthy, M. Caulfield, L. Taranto, J. Vendetti
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pembroke 4:03.84 3
2 Plymouth North 4:05.27 3
3 Tewksbury 4:05.55 3
4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 4:06.95 3
5 Milton 4:07.36 3
6 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 4:09.03 3
7 Holliston 4:09.11 3
8 Bedford 4:16.78 1
9 Nauset Reg.-No. Eastham 4:19.61 2
10 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 4:21.02 1
11 Medfield 4:21.38 1
12 Belmont 4:23.06 3
13 Burlington 4:24.53 2
15 Wakefield 4:28.35 2
16 Somerset-Berkley 4:29.06 2
17 Dracut 4:29.30 1
18 Foxborough 4:29.86 2
19 Canton 4:30.23 2
20 Marblehead 4:31.24 1
21 Apponequet Reg-Lakeville 4:31.38 1
22 Wayland 4:33.09 1
23 Stoughton 4:34.25 2
24 Melrose 4:35.33 2
26 Wilmington 4:38.05 1
14 Medway X4:27.77 4
25 Whittier R.V.T.-Haverhill X4:36.11 4
Event 12 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 5-08 1991 Lisa Markland, Milton HS
Co-holder: * 5-08 1993 Andrea Robinson, Masconomet HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucci, Danae 12 Bedford 5-06.00
2 Oro, Maddie 12 Melrose 5-04.00
3 Kilian, McKenna 12 Pentucket Reg. J5-04.00
4 Ward, Madison 11 Holliston J5-04.00
5 Foxtree-McGrath, Savanna 12 Bedford 5-02.00
6 Swainamer, Kali 12 Apponequet Reg. J5-02.00
7 Cuneo, Julia 10 Scituate 5-00.00
7 Krafian, Anoush 09 Belmont 5-00.00
9 Gagnon, Natalie 09 Falmouth J5-00.00
9 Giusti, Katie 10 Pentucket Reg. J5-00.00
11 Ravech, Eden 10 Medfield J5-00.00
12 Rector, Jessica 12 Hopkinton J5-00.00
13 Hickey, Lauren 12 Pembroke J5-00.00
14 Todd, Abi 10 Medfield 4-11.00
14 Mitchell, Siobhan 10 Pentucket Reg. 4-11.00
14 McDonald, Kelsey 11 Foxborough 4-11.00
-- Farren, Angela 10 Bishop Feehan NH
-- Rennich, Jennifer 09 Bedford NH
-- Moss, Haley 11 Melrose NH
-- Holmes, Katie 09 Den-Yarmouth NH
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: * 11-01 5/31/2014 Ali Attenasio, Pentucket Reg.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colarusso, Ashley 11 Tewksbury 10-00.00
2 Ripley, Jess 11 Tewksbury J10-00.00
3 Wesolowski, Paige 12 Pentucket Reg. 9-06.00
4 Beatrice, Sam 10 Tewksbury 9-00.00
5 Sitthixay, Callista 12 Dracut 8-06.00
6 Wilson, Sarah 09 Dracut J8-06.00
6 Chin, Sheryl 10 Wayland J8-06.00
8 Updike, Paige 11 Bedford 8-00.00
-- Seymour, Sterling 10 Pentucket Reg. NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: * 19-04.25 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lewis, Juleen 11 O'Bryant 17-07.00 NWI
2 Bucci, Danae 12 Bedford 17-05.75 NWI
3 Caldarone, Angela 12 Danvers 17-04.75 NWI
4 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 10 Milton 16-07.50 NWI
5 Morrison, Anne 10 Melrose 16-05.50 NWI
6 Lorenzen, Kylie 12 Holliston 16-02.25 NWI
7 Peach, Amber 12 Wilmington 15-09.00 NWI
8 Kukulski, Kendra 11 Dracut 15-08.25 NWI
9 Mazure, Michaela 12 Burlington 15-07.75 NWI
10 Belisle, Nicole 12 Hopkinton 15-07.00 NWI
11 Krafian, Anoush 09 Belmont 15-06.25 NWI
12 Giusti, Katie 10 Pentucket Reg. 15-03.00 NWI
13 Huebner, Kate 09 Hopkinton 15-02.25 NWI
14 Srinivasan, Shraeya 10 Foxborough 15-01.25 NWI
15 StPierre, Erin 11 Danvers 14-11.00 NWI
16 Slocum, Kayla 11 Duxbury 14-10.50 NWI
17 Johnson, Alexa 12 Falmouth 14-10.00 NWI
18 Luongo, Meaghan 12 Bishop Feehan 14-09.50 NWI
19 Sly, Nicole 12 Medfield 14-07.75 NWI
19 Nasiff, Christine 10 Somerset-Berk 14-07.75 NWI
21 Fronk, Taylor 12 Bedford 14-05.50 NWI
21 Heilmann, Nina 10 Dedham 14-05.50 NWI
23 Post, Mackenzie 10 Plymouth No. 14-05.00 NWI
24 Kelly, Danielle 10 Belmont 14-01.00 NWI
25 Cawlina, Sophie 12 Danvers 14-00.75 NWI
26 Harrington, Abigail 10 Wakefield 13-11.75 NWI
27 DeCourcey, Holly 11 Shawsheen 13-09.75 NWI
28 Hassett, Samantha 10 Scituate 13-08.25 NWI
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: * 38-07.75 5/27/2011 Becky Stoyle, PEMBROKE
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lewis, Juleen 11 O'Bryant 36-07.50 NWI
2 Srinivasan, Shraeya 10 Foxborough 36-04.00 NWI
3 Sullivan, Jacklyn 11 Plymouth No. 35-06.00 NWI
4 Caldarone, Angela 12 Danvers 34-08.00 NWI
5 Mazure, Michaela 12 Burlington 34-07.50 NWI
6 Ward, Madison 11 Holliston 34-05.25 NWI
7 Fronk, Taylor 12 Bedford 34-03.50 NWI
8 Ward, Caroline 09 Holliston 34-03.00 NWI
9 DeCourcey, Holly 11 Shawsheen 33-10.75 NWI
10 Sanchez, Ana 10 Foxborough 33-07.00 NWI
11 Huebner, Kate 09 Hopkinton 33-05.75 NWI
12 McGrath, Carlyn 12 Marblehead 33-02.00 NWI
13 Peach, Amber 12 Wilmington 33-01.75 NWI
14 Cawlina, Sophie 12 Danvers 33-00.00 NWI
15 Kukulski, Kendra 11 Dracut 32-08.75 NWI
16 Mattson, Mikenna 10 Burlington 32-07.25 NWI
17 Todd, Abi 10 Medfield 32-04.00 NWI
18 Ryan, Hannah 11 Dedham 32-00.25 NWI
19 Brown, Brittany 09 Medway 32-00.00 NWI
20 Belisle, Nicole 12 Hopkinton 31-11.25 NWI
20 Collins, Alexis 11 Burlington 31-11.25 NWI
22 Wandell, Emma 12 Pembroke 31-08.00 NWI
23 Cho, Selena 10 Canton 31-07.00 NWI
24 McCabe, Jenessa 12 Bedford 31-06.50 NWI
25 Parker, Samantha 11 Tewksbury 31-05.00 NWI
26 Leddin, Kendell 12 Pembroke 31-04.75 NWI
27 Donovan, Emily 11 Melrose 31-03.25 NWI
28 Bodner, Kristina 10 Somerset-Berk 31-00.50 NWI
29 Buscher, Sarah 12 Falmouth 30-10.50 NWI
30 Dure, Berlendah 11 Foxborough 30-08.25 NWI
31 Nelson, Madelyn 11 Pentucket Reg. 30-01.75 NWI
32 Tickell, Halle 09 Sandwich 29-06.75 NWI
33 Kelly, Meg 10 Scituate 29-03.75 NWI
-- Ross, Samantha 11 Wakefield FOUL
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 134-02 1984 Lisa Foster, Rockland HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jean-Louis, Unity 12 Dedham 115-10
2 Bosworth, Charlotte 11 Pembroke 105-05
3 Sanborn, Julia 11 Dracut 104-09
4 Simon, Caitlin 12 Medway 104-08
5 Whatley, Alexis 12 Den-Yarmouth 102-00
6 Nwodoh, Oby 10 Bedford 100-04
7 Balzarini, Elizabeth 11 Dedham 99-10
8 Meril, Lude 11 Dedham 96-03
9 Burke, Meghan 12 Falmouth 95-08
10 Schwartz, Mikaylah 10 Dracut 95-04
11 Creedon, Michelle 12 Tewksbury 93-00
12 Richards, Meghan 12 Pembroke 92-10
13 Childs, Riley 09 Medway 92-06
14 McCarthy, Shaylyn 12 Melrose 92-00
15 MacFarlane, Jasmine 10 Den-Yarmouth 91-08
16 McMeniman, Erin 09 Dracut 91-00
17 Downing, Margaret 10 Dedham 90-11
18 Marra, Jenny 12 Pentucket Reg. 90-02
19 Cole, Kourtni 11 Plymouth No. 88-10
20 Allen, Jalisa 11 Foxborough 88-04
21 West, Kaitlin 12 Hopkinton 88-01
22 Schlager, Madeline 09 Pembroke 87-11
23 Nguyen, Nina 11 Burlington 87-09
24 Kearney, Courtney 12 Pembroke 86-05
25 McCormack, Tori 09 Monomoy 85-02
26 Lamb, Danielle 11 Holliston 83-10
27 Koroma-Coker, Faith 10 Dedham 83-01
28 Gagnon, Maddie 11 Bishop Feehan 81-10
29 Thibodeau, Emma 11 Dracut 81-06
30 Young, Michayla 12 Westwood 81-02
31 Doucet, Ashley 11 Medway 79-04
32 Burrows, Sophia 10 Digh-Rehoth 78-07
33 Anderson, Abigail 10 Den-Yarmouth 78-03
34 Ferrucci, Faith 12 Marblehead 76-05
35 Ebongue, Ornella 09 Milton 75-03
36 Davis, Erin 11 Tewksbury 75-01
37 Dunlea, Colleen 12 Bedford 73-11
38 Naazir, Neeman 09 O'Bryant 72-11
39 Durant, Zaria 10 Stoughton 63-10
Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 136-00 5/29/2010 Bethany Barrar, SOMERSET
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campezato, Julia 10 Digh-Rehoth 129-03
2 Juzyca, Andrea 12 Milton 125-10
3 McFadries, Stephanie 12 Burlington 124-04
4 Foxtree-McGrath, Savanna 12 Bedford 119-05
5 Derendal, Julia 11 Wakefield 116-09
6 Walsh, Devan 11 Danvers 113-00
7 Rokosz, Katrina 11 Belmont 110-08
8 O'Neill, Kathleen 11 Bishop Feehan 109-09
9 Lothrop, Julia 12 Marblehead 109-00
10 Rickey, Leah 12 Digh-Rehoth 104-07
11 McMeniman, Erin 09 Dracut 103-05
12 McEnaney, Marielle 10 Nauset Reg. 102-06
13 West, Kaitlin 12 Hopkinton 100-11
14 Thibodeau, Emma 11 Dracut 100-04
15 Byington, Julianna 10 Bedford 100-02
15 Hines, Valerie 11 Dracut 100-02
17 Thapa, Suryanka 11 Belmont 99-11
18 Juzyca, Helene 09 Milton 95-08
19 Adamitis, Olivia 12 Den-Yarmouth 95-06
20 Rollins, Alex 10 Wakefield 94-04
21 Hastings, Maddy 12 Monomoy 93-08
22 McFadries, Danielle 12 Burlington 93-00
23 Rossini, Jillian 12 Medway 90-11
24 Creedon, Michelle 12 Tewksbury 90-05
25 Axon, Lexi 12 Falmouth 89-04
26 Simon, Caitlin 12 Medway 88-10
27 Maney, Daniela 11 Marblehead 88-02
28 Lehmann, Kerri 11 Duxbury 87-04
29 Joline, Sydney 10 Medfield 84-04
30 Terrio, Maeve 09 Den-Yarmouth 83-08
30 Babicz, Isabel 09 Medway 83-08
32 Rappoli, Samantha 11 Stoughton 81-09
33 Alves, Kelly 10 Holliston 77-06
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 43-09.75 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Meghan 12 Pembroke 40-06.50
2 Eressy, Chloe 10 Den-Yarmouth 37-08.50
3 Whatley, Alexis 12 Den-Yarmouth 36-02.00
4 Schwartz, Mikaylah 10 Dracut 35-09.50
5 Prosper, Kyla 12 Bishop Feehan 34-08.00
6 Schlager, Madeline 09 Pembroke 33-00.25
7 Nwodoh, Oby 10 Bedford 32-10.25
8 Jean-Louis, Unity 12 Dedham 32-08.25
9 Sanborn, Julia 11 Dracut 31-11.50
10 Lane, Shaye 11 Dracut 31-01.00
10 Burrows, Sophia 10 Digh-Rehoth 31-01.00
12 West, Kaitlin 12 Hopkinton 30-11.00
13 Young, Michayla 12 Westwood 30-09.00
13 Balzarini, Elizabeth 11 Dedham 30-09.00
15 Davis, Erin 11 Tewksbury 29-09.00
16 Alves, Kelly 10 Holliston 29-07.75
17 McGee, Sydnie 11 Den-Yarmouth 29-06.00
18 Ferrucci, Chloe 10 Marblehead 29-05.00
19 Kieffer, Ellery 10 Wayland 29-01.00
19 Anderson, Abigail 10 Den-Yarmouth 29-01.00
21 Cole, Kourtni 11 Plymouth No. 28-11.50
22 Ferrucci, Faith 12 Marblehead 28-03.00
23 Stasis, Taylor 11 Plymouth No. 28-01.75
24 Harrington, Molly 11 Shawsheen 28-00.00
25 McCarthy, Shaylyn 12 Melrose 27-09.50
26 Tavares, Brianna 12 Wilmington 27-05.00
27 Fenton, Skye 12 Scituate 27-03.50
28 Twamley, Emilee 12 Medway 27-03.25
29 Hamblin, Mikyla 10 Bristol-Plym 27-03.00
30 Hanley, Erin 12 Pembroke 27-02.50
31 Marra, Jenny 12 Pentucket Reg. 26-02.00
32 Fleming, Devynn 11 Shawsheen 25-05.00
33 Joline, Sydney 10 Medfield 25-02.00
Event 19 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: * 2380 5/31/2014 Lia Puopolo, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tamulionis, Katherine 12 Foxborough 2616*
2 Robertson, Molly Tewksbury 2522*
3 Kelts, Samantha 11 Belmont 2383*
4 Iwuala, Jessy 10 Milton 2353
5 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 2297
6 Belash, Isabel 11 Milton 2261
7 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 2256
8 Kelleher, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 2209
9 Marescal, Oceane Milton 2149
10 Bagnell-Pettin, Hayden 11 Middleboro 2095
11 Madden, Savannah Milton 1939
12 Macpherson, Michelle 12 Pembroke 1809
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 17.50 5/31/2014 Lia Puopolo, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tamulionis, Katherine 12 Foxborough 15.94* 1.2 1 722
2 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 16.59* 1.3 2 644
3 Bagnell-Pettin, Hayden 11 Middleboro 16.93* 1.2 3 604
4 Robertson, Molly Tewksbury 17.03* 1.2 1 593
5 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 17.25* 1.2 1 569
6 Kelts, Samantha 11 Belmont 17.35* 1.2 3 558
7 Kelleher, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 17.45* 1.2 3 547
8 Macpherson, Michelle 12 Pembroke 17.78 1.3 2 511
9 Belash, Isabel 11 Milton 18.17 1.2 1 471
10 Iwuala, Jessy 10 Milton 18.31 1.2 3 457
11 Madden, Savannah Milton 18.40 1.3 2 448
12 Marescal, Oceane Milton 18.94 1.3 2 396
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 4.55m 5/31/2014 Hayden Bagnell-Pettin, Middleboro
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bagnell-Pettin, Hayden 11 Middleboro 4.70m* NWI 479
2 Belash, Isabel 11 Milton 4.41m NWI 406
2 Iwuala, Jessy 10 Milton 4.41m NWI 406
4 Madden, Savannah Milton 4.36m NWI 393
4 Robertson, Molly Tewksbury 4.36m NWI 393
6 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 4.35m NWI 391
7 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 4.30m NWI 379
8 Tamulionis, Katherine 12 Foxborough 4.27m NWI 371
9 Kelleher, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 4.11m NWI 333
9 Macpherson, Michelle 12 Pembroke 4.11m NWI 333
11 Kelts, Samantha 11 Belmont 4.03m NWI 315
12 Marescal, Oceane Milton 4.02m NWI 312
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.36m 5/31/2014 Emma Wandell, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iwuala, Jessy 10 Milton 1.51m* 632
2 Marescal, Oceane Milton 1.48m* 599
2 Kelts, Samantha 11 Belmont 1.48m* 599
4 Tamulionis, Katherine 12 Foxborough 1.42m* 534
4 Robertson, Molly Tewksbury 1.42m* 534
6 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 1.38m* 491
6 Macpherson, Michelle 12 Pembroke 1.38m* 491
8 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 1.32m 429
8 Belash, Isabel 11 Milton 1.32m 429
10 Kelleher, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 1.26m 369
11 Madden, Savannah Milton 1.23m 340
11 Bagnell-Pettin, Hayden 11 Middleboro 1.23m 340
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.60m 5/31/2014 Hayden Bagnell-Pettin, Middleboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelleher, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 10.01m* 530
2 Iwuala, Jessy 10 Milton 9.73m* 512
3 Robertson, Molly Tewksbury 8.86m* 455
4 Bagnell-Pettin, Hayden 11 Middleboro 8.56m 436
5 Belash, Isabel 11 Milton 8.31m 419
6 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 7.25m 351
7 Kelts, Samantha 11 Belmont 7.14m 344
8 Tamulionis, Katherine 12 Foxborough 6.64m 312
9 Macpherson, Michelle 12 Pembroke 6.58m 308
10 Madden, Savannah Milton 6.22m 285
11 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 6.18m 283
12 Marescal, Oceane Milton 5.93m 267
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:34.38 5/31/2014 Lia Puopolo, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tamulionis, Katherine 12 Foxborough 2:31.25* 677
2 Marescal, Oceane Milton 2:39.81 575
3 Kelts, Samantha 11 Belmont 2:40.49 567
4 Robertson, Molly Tewksbury 2:42.30 547
5 Belash, Isabel 11 Milton 2:43.30 536
6 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 2:43.43 534
7 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 2:48.27 482
8 Madden, Savannah Milton 2:49.07 473
9 Kelleher, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 2:53.33 430
10 Iwuala, Jessy 10 Milton 3:02.12 346
11 Bagnell-Pettin, Hayden 11 Middleboro 3:15.35 236
12 Macpherson, Michelle 12 Pembroke 3:25.30 166
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 10.3h 1996 Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Craig 12 Falmouth 10.62q 1.1 4
2 Rambhadjan, Arun 12 Den-Yarmouth 11.04q 1.5 3
3 Vasconcellos, Davis 12 Pembroke 11.29q 1.2 6
4 Jones, Max 12 Belmont 11.30q 1.0 1
5 Gerring, Clifton 11 Stoughton 11.32q 1.1 4
6 Perkins, Dereck 11 Milton 11.38q 1.5 3
7 Medeiros, Chico 11 Diman R.V.T. 11.42q 1.5 3
8 Sperlinga, Evan 11 Wilmington 11.44q 1.2 6
9 Leonard, Branson 12 Bedford 11.48 2.0 2
10 Chi, Eric 11 Wakefield 11.55 1.2 6
11 Jenis, Tim 12 Hopkinton 11.56 1.1 4 11.555
12 Vitorino, Nicholas 11 Bishop Feehan 11.56 1.1 4 11.556
13 Goss, Alex 12 Digh-Rehoth 11.56 1.2 6 11.559
14 Jolin, Devin 10 Bishop Feehan 11.57 1.1 4
15 Spicer, Lucas 11 Dracut 11.61 2.0 2
16 Boudreau, Ryan 12 Plymouth No. 11.63 2.0 2
17 Cappiello, Kyle 12 Digh-Rehoth 11.68 1.5 3
18 Ofonagoro, Kenny 12 Canton 11.69 1.4 5
19 McFadyen, Kyle 11 Tewksbury 11.72 1.5 3
20 Russo, Kevin 11 Wakefield 11.75 2.0 2
21 Haney, Sean 11 Duxbury 11.76 1.4 5
22 Hoffman, James 11 Burlington 11.77 1.0 1
23 Bennett, DeAndre 11 Den-Yarmouth 11.78 1.0 1
24 Guerrier, Chenet 11 Burlington 11.81 1.1 4
25 O'Mahoney, Thomas 09 Whittier R.V.T. 11.84 1.0 1
26 Tyler, Jhiriq 11 Melrose 11.87 1.4 5
27 Lopez, Jaason 10 Marblehead 11.91 2.0 2
28 Gird, Nick 09 Shawsheen 12.01 1.2 6
29 Rogers, Jordan 11 Bedford 12.04 1.0 1
30 Richard, Jack 12 Pentucket Reg. 12.07 1.5 3
31 Giumetti, James 11 Duxbury 12.15 1.1 4
32 Mugambwa, Isiah 12 Pembroke 12.21 1.4 5
33 Pond, Jake 12 Foxborough 12.25 1.4 5
34 Stikeman, Henry 09 Wakefield 12.37 1.4 5
35 Gonzalez, Luis 12 Gr. Lawrence 17.42 1.2 6
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: * 10.3h 1996 Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Craig 12 Falmouth 10.65 0.9
2 Rambhadjan, Arun 12 Den-Yarmouth 10.98 0.9
3 Perkins, Dereck 11 Milton 11.24 0.9
4 Vasconcellos, Davis 12 Pembroke 11.38 0.9
5 Gerring, Clifton 11 Stoughton 11.40 0.9
6 Medeiros, Chico 11 Diman R.V.T. 11.47 0.9
7 Sperlinga, Evan 11 Wilmington 11.48 0.9
8 Jones, Max 12 Belmont 15.30 0.9
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 21.6h 1993 Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Craig 12 Falmouth * 21.45q 2.0 3
2 Cuthbert, Michael 11 Hopkinton 22.35q 1.5 4
3 Bryant, Tyler 11 Pembroke 22.66q 1.3 2
4 Perkins, David 11 Milton 22.69q 2.5 5
5 Leonard, Branson 12 Bedford 22.92q 1.9 1
6 Caffey, Will 12 Melrose 22.94q 2.5 5
7 Gaudreau, Joe 10 Wilmington 22.95q 1.3 2
8 Ruff, Charles 12 Duxbury 23.26q 1.9 1
9 Cordeiro, Kyle 11 Diman R.V.T. 23.27 1.9 1
10 O'Leary, Brendan 12 Hopkinton 23.29 1.9 1
11 Spicer, Lucas 11 Dracut 23.36 2.0 3
12 Goss, Alex 12 Digh-Rehoth 23.43 1.5 4
13 Elice, Steve 11 Stoughton 23.44 2.0 3
14 Vargas, Angel 11 Burlington 23.45 1.5 4
15 Sperlinga, Evan 11 Wilmington 23.54 1.5 4
16 Leachman, Tristan 11 Falmouth 23.65 1.5 4
17 Chagas, Kevin 12 Apponequet Reg. 23.69 2.0 3
18 White, Nicholas 11 Somerset-Berk 23.71 2.5 5
19 Freyermuth, Justin 12 Plymouth No. 23.74 1.3 2
20 Chi, Eric 11 Wakefield 23.79 2.0 3
21 Borg, Andrew 11 Duxbury 23.85 1.5 4
22 Aldrich, Brad 11 Wilmington 23.86 2.0 3
23 Rousseau, Jesse 10 Northeast R.V. 23.92 2.5 5
24 Pimental, Henley 11 O'Bryant 23.97 1.3 2
25 Bennett, DeAndre 11 Den-Yarmouth 23.98 2.5 5
26 Soule, Jeremy 09 Middleboro 24.05 2.0 3
27 Bean, Justin 12 Foxborough 24.08 2.5 5
28 Higgins, Jake 12 Pembroke 24.15 2.5 5
29 Chin, Zac 10 Duxbury 24.26 1.9 1
30 Fedak, Wesley 11 Medfield 24.32 1.5 4
31 Richard, Jack 12 Pentucket Reg. 24.33 1.9 1
32 Rezendes, Sean 11 Scituate 24.35 1.3 2
33 Mahn, Woanyen 11 Canton 24.48 2.0 3
34 Goss, Matt 11 Digh-Rehoth 24.55 1.9 1
35 Hagan, TJ 11 Plymouth No. 24.72 2.5 5
36 Gonsalves, Marcus 11 Bristol-Plym 25.48 1.5 4
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: * 21.6h 1993 Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Craig 12 Falmouth 21.40* NWI
2 Cuthbert, Michael 11 Hopkinton 22.05 NWI
3 Bryant, Tyler 11 Pembroke 22.22 NWI
4 Perkins, David 11 Milton 22.67 NWI
5 Caffey, Will 12 Melrose 22.89 NWI
6 Ruff, Charles 12 Duxbury 22.93 NWI
7 Gaudreau, Joe 10 Wilmington 22.98 NWI
8 Leonard, Branson 12 Bedford 22.99 NWI
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 48.1h 1994 Bill Kelly, Westford Academy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Delasanta, Anthony 11 Bishop Feehan 49.83 3
2 Cockrane, Aaron 12 Norwood 51.11 3
3 Hanwell, Mitchell 12 Bishop Feehan 51.14 3
4 Watanabe, Hiroto 12 Den-Yarmouth 51.28 3
5 Salina, Eric 12 Burlington 51.55 3
6 Clark, Clifton 11 Norwood 52.48 3
7 Pomeroy, Nicholas 12 Hopkinton 52.60 2
8 Brown, Rick 10 Holliston 52.76 2
9 Brady, Chris 12 Marblehead 52.77 3
10 Marshall, Jason 12 Stoughton 52.86 2
11 Gutowski, Timothy 12 Canton 53.15 2
12 Gabin, Jensey 11 Whittier R.V.T. 53.26 2
13 Hurton, Joseph 12 Wakefield 53.84 2
14 Wikar, Jakob 11 Marblehead 54.12 2
15 Loughnane, Gavin 12 Westwood 54.62 1
16 Sollecito, Benjamin 12 Bedford 54.70 1
17 Desert, Hervintz 12 Bedford 55.23 3
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 1:55.2h 1997 John Jones, Milton HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lockhart, David 12 Stoughton 1:55.85
2 Ritchie, Ian 12 Wakefield 1:57.60
3 Demeule, Alex 12 Pentucket Reg. 1:58.93
4 Silverfine, Ari 12 Belmont 1:59.51
5 Vercollone, Steve 12 Pembroke 2:00.91
6 Byington, Noah 12 Bedford 2:01.72
7 Coppola, Sam 11 Pentucket Reg. 2:01.79
8 Keally, Colin 11 Milton 2:05.27
9 Capener, Drew 12 Pentucket Reg. 2:05.34
10 Clark, Billy 12 Foxborough 2:07.07
11 Amri, Oussama 11 O'Bryant 2:08.03
12 Marcille, Joseph 11 Digh-Rehoth 2:14.38
-- Taranto, Tom 12 Burlington DNF
Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:11.82 5/29/2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ernst, Andrew 11 Marblehead 4:19.86
2 Raposo, Colin 12 Burlington 4:24.08
3 Buckley, Tim 12 Norwood 4:31.97
4 Rodgers, Alec 11 Wakefield 4:32.29
5 Scola, Austin 12 Medfield 4:32.38
6 Fuchu, Mario 11 Tewksbury 4:36.18
7 Collins, Liam 12 Canton 4:36.31
8 Gaudette, Jacob 11 Dracut 4:36.87
9 Linsky, Adam 11 Marblehead 4:38.65
10 Blake, John 12 Norwood 4:42.26
11 Roberto, Adam 10 Wakefield 4:45.88
12 Rizzo, Dan 12 Belmont 4:46.20
13 Marcille, Joseph 11 Digh-Rehoth 4:48.52
14 Savage, Isiah 11 Pembroke 4:56.14
Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 9:03.4h 1965 Art Dulong, Randolph HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wheelock, Kevin 10 Melrose 9:36.37
2 Famiglietti, Mike 12 Tewksbury 9:41.56
3 Brady, Michael 12 Medway 9:46.14
4 Dron, Corey 12 Medfield 9:50.51
5 Leonard, Korey 12 Pembroke 10:02.62
6 Macklin, Graham 10 Wayland 10:03.10
7 Cook, Adam 10 Melrose 10:06.29
8 Rendon, Kyle 10 Digh-Rehoth 10:11.83
9 Murphy, Nick 09 Pentucket Reg. 10:11.93
10 Gao, Brian 11 Hopkinton 10:12.97
11 Ryder, Bryan 09 Plymouth No. 10:14.71
12 Hanlon, Robbie 11 Melrose 10:15.73
13 Clancy, Mark 11 Canton 10:15.94
14 Conroy, Matthew 10 Medfield 10:16.36
15 Brooks, Brian 09 Nauset Reg. 10:18.67
16 Cahill, Matt 10 Dracut 10:23.38
17 Scala, Stephen 12 Bishop Feehan 10:24.90
18 Salvucci, Joey 10 Burlington 10:31.25
19 Maienza, Chris 12 Wilmington 10:31.86
20 Custodio, Richard 11 Wakefield 10:49.13
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.4h 5/25/2002 Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donna, Brian 12 O'Bryant 15.03q 1.2 3
2 Reis, Edmund 10 Burlington 15.93q 1.5 1
3 Oliver, Alexander 11 Stoughton 16.27q 2.1 2 16.263
3 Tripp, Maxwell 10 Plymouth No. 16.27q 1.2 3 16.263
5 Lamin, Fernando 10 Burlington 16.27q 2.1 2 16.269
6 Koss, Jack 11 Falmouth 16.29q 1.2 3
7 Brennan, Liam 12 Middleboro 16.36q 1.5 1
8 Yoder, Charlie 10 Bishop Feehan 16.46q 1.5 1
9 Goetz, George 11 Marblehead 16.48 1.5 1
10 Matovu, Will 09 Tewksbury 16.53 2.1 2
11 Gittings, Josh 12 Medway 16.60 1.5 1
12 Vince, Nathan 12 Wilmington 16.69 2.1 2
13 Malhi, Noah 11 Pentucket Reg. 16.71 1.5 1
14 Aidour, Elmehdi 12 Whittier R.V.T. 16.80 2.1 2
15 Kucia, Matt 12 Digh-Rehoth 17.01 1.2 3
16 Dupreil, Edwin 10 Milton 17.07 2.1 2
17 Tito, Chris 11 Digh-Rehoth 17.12 1.2 3
18 Parent, Max 11 Den-Yarmouth 17.61 1.2 3
19 Chase, Aaron 11 Plymouth No. 17.73 2.1 2
20 Wong, Angus 12 Bedford 17.86 1.2 3
21 Mitchell, Sean 10 Canton 18.29 1.5 1
-- Rohleder, Ben 12 Wilmington DQ 2.1 2 Ran around hurdle
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: * 14.4h 5/25/2002 Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian 12 O'Bryant 14.68 1.0
2 Oliver, Alexander 11 Stoughton 15.90 1.0
3 Reis, Edmund 10 Burlington 16.01 1.0
4 Tripp, Maxwell 10 Plymouth No. 16.05 1.0
5 Lamin, Fernando 10 Burlington 16.06 1.0
6 Koss, Jack 11 Falmouth 16.12 1.0
7 Brennan, Liam 12 Middleboro 16.35 1.0
8 Yoder, Charlie 10 Bishop Feehan 16.43 1.0
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 54.71 5/29/2009 Davis van Opdorp, WAYLAND HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colivas, Mike 12 Medfield 57.36 3
2 Donna, Brian 12 O'Bryant 57.67 3
3 Madden, Owen 12 Belmont 57.86 3
4 Gittings, Josh 12 Medway 58.98 3
5 Hyburg, Gavin 12 Somerset-Berk 59.30 3
6 Reis, Edmund 10 Burlington 59.58 3
7 Kimball, Jeremy 12 Whittier R.V.T. 60.11 3
8 Jacob, Oliver 10 Marblehead 60.17 3
9 Diauto, Aaron 11 Pembroke 60.60 2
10 Preston, Ricky 11 O'Bryant 62.33 1
11 Hart, Brendan 10 Dedham 62.74 2
12 Matson, Nick 11 Apponequet Reg. 63.48 2
13 MacLean, Connor 11 Tewksbury 63.74 1
14 Vince, Nathan 12 Wilmington 63.94 2
15 Brennan, Liam 12 Middleboro 64.49 2
16 Kucia, Matt 12 Digh-Rehoth 64.80 2
17 D'Orlando, Erik 12 Danvers 64.87 1
18 Carey, Christopher 09 Den-Yarmouth 66.04 2
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 8:05.50 5/31/2014 Pembroke, Pembroke
J Lagner, W Stafford, C Stafford, J Valeri
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pembroke 8:17.14
2 Belmont 8:17.93
3 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 8:19.27
4 Milton 8:22.45
5 Dracut 8:25.99
6 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 8:30.72
7 Melrose 8:35.07
8 Burlington 8:36.09
9 Tewksbury 8:41.50
10 Wilmington 8:43.73
11 Hopkinton 8:45.95
12 Wakefield 8:48.89
13 Norwood 8:52.35
14 Bedford 8:52.64
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 43.6h 1986 BELMONT HS
B. Mensah, P. Witham, R. Leahy, R. Perry
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Milton 43.41* 3
2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 43.76 3
3 Falmouth 44.03 3
4 Pembroke 44.50 2
5 Stoughton 44.51 3
6 Burlington 44.96 3
7 Wilmington 44.97 3
8 Hopkinton 45.02 3
9 Wakefield 45.07 2
10 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 45.19 2
11 Melrose 45.36 2
12 Marblehead 45.37 3
13 Somerset-Berkley 45.46 2
14 Bedford 45.55 2
15 Monomoy Reg-Harwich 45.87 1
16 Whittier R.V.T.-Haverhill 46.10 1
17 Apponequet Reg-Lakeville 46.12 1
18 Foxborough 46.24 1
19 Plymouth North 46.32 2
20 Duxbury 46.39 1
21 Holliston 47.08 1
22 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 47.34 1
23 Belmont 48.57 2
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:23.29 5/29/2010 RANDOLPH HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 3:27.77 3
2 Norwood 3:28.07 3
3 Belmont 3:30.55 3
4 Wakefield 3:30.59 3
5 Marblehead 3:32.57 2
6 Duxbury 3:34.00 2
7 Bedford 3:34.32 3
8 Pembroke 3:34.68 2
9 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 3:35.14 2
10 Whittier R.V.T.-Haverhill 3:35.51 2
11 Somerset-Berkley 3:36.71 2
12 Hopkinton 3:36.87 3
13 O'Bryant-Roxbury 3:36.95 4
14 Canton 3:37.22 1
15 Stoughton 3:37.62 3
16 Burlington 3:38.13 3
17 Diman Regi. V.T-Fall River 3:39.84 1
18 Plymouth North 3:40.28 1
19 Apponequet Reg-Lakeville 3:40.50 2
20 Medfield 3:40.66 4
21 Shawsheen Val. Tech-Billerica 3:40.73 1
22 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 3:41.52 4
23 Dracut 3:45.82 1
24 Wilmington 3:47.26 2
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 6-09 1976 Roberto Cooper, Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Iwuala, Kingston 12 Milton 6-02.00
2 Lamin, Fernando 10 Burlington 6-00.00
2 Dorr, Kenniston 12 Den-Yarmouth 6-00.00
4 Vilmenay, Anthony 12 Westwood J6-00.00
5 McDermot, Myles 12 Milton 5-10.00
5 Norcross, Mitch 11 Marblehead 5-10.00
5 Lorick, Masyn 09 Tewksbury 5-10.00
5 Dixon, Jerry 11 Danvers 5-10.00
9 Bonfilio, Dylan 10 Burlington J5-10.00
9 Marshall, Jason 12 Stoughton J5-10.00
9 Rohleder, Ben 12 Wilmington J5-10.00
9 Goetz, George 11 Marblehead J5-10.00
13 Elice, Steve 11 Stoughton J5-10.00
13 Reed, Aaron 11 Diman R.V.T. J5-10.00
-- Reis, Edmund 10 Burlington NH
-- Casaletto, Patrick 12 Wakefield NH
-- Tibbets, William 11 Dracut NH
-- Bell, Chris 11 Norwood NH
-- Costa-Haywood, Jared 12 Stoughton NH
-- Rezendes, Sean 11 Scituate NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: * 13-08 1992 Jerry Taylor, Holliston HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Souza, Devin 12 Tewksbury 12-06.00
2 Longnecker, Paul 12 Wayland 12-00.00
3 Auger, Seth 12 Tewksbury J12-00.00
4 Bucher, Eli 12 Wayland 11-06.00
5 Sands, Ian 11 Pentucket Reg. 11-00.00
6 Nguyen, Andrew 12 Tewksbury 10-06.00
7 Daneau, Zachary 12 Dracut J10-06.00
8 Rhodes, Andrew 11 Bedford 9-06.00
8 Labrecque, Michael 10 Pentucket Reg. 9-06.00
10 Grey, Theo 12 Wayland J9-06.00
11 Stevens, Zachary 10 Bedford 9-00.00
12 Wong, Angus 12 Bedford J9-00.00
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: * 23-11.25 5/26/2012 Kris Horn, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Goetz, George 11 Marblehead 20-00.00 NWI
2 Vasconcellos, Davis 12 Pembroke 19-08.00 NWI
3 Goslin, Benjamin 11 Bishop Feehan 19-05.00 NWI
4 Gallardo, Jian Glen 11 Wakefield 19-04.50 NWI 19'0.5"
5 Peterson, Luke 11 Belmont J19-04.50 NWI foul
6 DuBois, Henry 11 Digh-Rehoth 19-00.25 NWI
7 Koss, Jack 11 Falmouth 19-00.00 NWI
8 Farias, Andrew 10 Somerset-Berk 18-09.75 NWI
9 Casaletto, Patrick 12 Wakefield 18-08.00 NWI
10 Perkins, David 11 Milton 18-05.00 NWI
11 Le, Justin 12 Somerset-Berk 18-04.75 NWI
12 McDermot, Myles 12 Milton 18-04.25 NWI
13 Dixon, Jerry 11 Danvers 18-03.25 NWI
14 Bennett, Connor 12 Wilmington 18-02.25 NWI
14 Pelletier, Steve 11 Dracut 18-02.25 NWI
16 Omuemu, Eseosa 10 Foxborough 17-09.00 NWI
17 Butcher, Max 12 Duxbury 17-05.50 NWI
Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: * 47-06.25 5/27/2006 Ugo Nduaguba, J.D. O'Bryant-Roxbury
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cockrane, Aaron 12 Norwood 43-10.75 NWI
2 Lamin, Fernando 10 Burlington 43-01.75 NWI
3 Hurton, Joseph 12 Wakefield 43-00.00 NWI
4 Donovan, Mike 11 Holliston 42-06.00 NWI
5 Butcher, Max 12 Duxbury 42-03.25 NWI
6 Peterson, Luke 11 Belmont 41-11.75 NWI
7 Delfino, Trevor 10 Sandwich 41-02.00 NWI
8 Meas, Tevin 11 Dracut 41-01.50 NWI
9 DuBois, Henry 11 Digh-Rehoth 40-08.00 NWI
10 Frederique, Ludwig 11 Milton 40-01.00 NWI
11 Mitchell, Vince 11 Pembroke 39-10.25 NWI
12 Langenfeld, Deven 11 Wilmington 39-08.75 NWI
13 Gabin, Jensey 11 Whittier R.V.T. 39-06.75 NWI
14 Trottier, Ryder 12 Somerset-Berk 39-03.00 NWI
15 Yanoff, Derek 11 Westwood 39-00.25 NWI
16 Vince, Nathan 12 Wilmington 38-08.00 NWI
17 Pelletier, Steve 11 Dracut 38-04.00 NWI
18 Goslin, Benjamin 11 Bishop Feehan 38-03.25 NWI
19 Liu, Zi Hao 10 O'Bryant 38-00.00 NWI
19 Oliver, Alexander 11 Stoughton 38-00.00 NWI
21 Ugochukwu, Daniel 11 Norwood 37-05.75 NWI
22 Mede, Jonathan 12 Monomoy 36-08.25 NWI
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 180-10 1985 Tom Smith, Oliver Ames - N. Easton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Avakian, Alex 12 Bedford 147-03
2 Stewart, Cole 11 Bishop Feehan 131-10
3 Bennett, Connor 12 Wilmington 131-08
4 Malhi, Noah 11 Pentucket Reg. 129-07
5 Chiasson, Christoper 09 Duxbury 127-01
6 Macari, Joshua 11 Bishop Feehan 125-03
7 Buchanan, Nate 12 Norwood 124-09
8 Horn, Kyle 12 Pembroke 123-00
9 Delaney, Jon 11 Digh-Rehoth 122-01
10 Hoarty, Patrick 12 Burlington 116-08
11 Stebbings, Bram 12 Digh-Rehoth 116-07
12 Lussier, Steven 11 Norwood 116-06
13 Ward, Justin 12 Bristol-Plym 113-08
14 Parmenter, Brendan 12 Pembroke 112-09
15 Marino, Dan 12 Marblehead 103-00
16 Cervantes, Chris 11 Medway 99-02
17 Cardoso, Kevin 12 Burlington 96-06
-- Stoyle, Ben 12 Pembroke FOUL
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 217-11 5/29/2010 Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horn, Kyle 12 Pembroke 172-05
2 Chartier, Noah 11 Digh-Rehoth 161-08
3 Layon, Steve 12 Wilmington 157-01
4 Russo, Kevin 11 Wakefield 155-06
5 Murphy, Colby 10 Falmouth 153-01
6 Reed, Cam 11 Digh-Rehoth 151-05
7 Randall, Jason 12 Hopkinton 150-03
8 George, Auston 12 Foxborough 149-05
9 Norcross, Mitch 11 Marblehead 147-07
10 Bassett, Tyler 12 Dracut 145-07
11 Donovan, John 11 Tewksbury 142-01
12 Deal, Colin 12 Sandwich 140-08
13 Hale, Eric 12 Milton 133-00
Event 38 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 61-04 1982 Michael Brenner, Winthrop HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stoyle, Ben 12 Pembroke 53-04.75
2 Lucas, Kevin 12 Stoughton 51-08.50
3 Stewart, Cole 11 Bishop Feehan 51-01.00
4 Jankowski, Matt 11 Burlington 50-00.75
5 Joly, Benjamin 12 Wakefield 48-09.50
6 Avakian, Alex 12 Bedford 46-09.25
7 Buchanan, Nate 12 Norwood 45-09.25
8 Hoarty, Patrick 12 Burlington 45-08.50
9 Burgoyne, Tyler 10 Dracut 45-03.25
10 Nelson, Kyle 11 Wilmington 43-09.75
11 Pasciuto, Michael 11 Burlington 43-05.25
12 Parmenter, Brendan 12 Pembroke 43-02.25
13 Marino, Dan 12 Marblehead 43-00.00
14 Tibbetts, Daniel 11 Dracut 42-11.50
15 Ouzounidis, Necto 12 Foxborough 42-11.25
16 Parent, Roger 11 Bishop Feehan 42-06.00
17 Hanson, Kyle 12 Bishop Feehan 42-02.25
18 Cardoso, Kevin 12 Burlington 42-00.00
19 Jankowski, Adam 11 Burlington 41-07.00
20 Bennett, Billy 11 Tewksbury 41-05.75
21 Fragola, Nick 12 Medfield 41-04.00
22 Delaney, Jon 11 Digh-Rehoth 40-09.25
23 Lussier, Steven 11 Norwood 40-07.00
24 Gilreath, Derek 12 Foxborough 40-05.00
25 Redmond, Patrick 09 Wakefield 39-09.75
26 Dextradeur, Jacob 12 Bishop Feehan 39-06.25
27 Sullivan, Mike 12 Pentucket Reg. 38-09.25
28 Silvia, Ben 12 Digh-Rehoth 36-07.50
-- Scroggins, Alec 12 Pembroke FOUL
Event 39 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: * 2400 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winshman, Derek 12 Hopkinton 2522*
2 Nakaana, Leoterio 12 Burlington 2511*
3 Carter, Jake 11 Sandwich 2497*
4 O'Neil, Dan 10 Pembroke 2458*
5 Deng, David 12 Norwood 2438*
6 Pham, Keith 10 Foxborough 2283
7 Persechini, Colin 11 Bishop Feehan 2282
8 Williams, Vince 12 Burlington 2271
9 Rosenberg, Justin Tewksbury 2227
10 Monahan, Mike Tewksbury 2219
11 McKenna, Alex 10 Wakefield 2174
12 Cirillo, Andrew 10 Pembroke 1718
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 17.11 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Persechini, Colin 11 Bishop Feehan 17.18 1.4 1 606
2 Winshman, Derek 12 Hopkinton 17.22 2.1 3 602
3 Nakaana, Leoterio 12 Burlington 17.32 2.2 2 591
4 Monahan, Mike Tewksbury 17.53 2.2 2 570
5 Pham, Keith 10 Foxborough 17.69 2.2 2 554
6 Rosenberg, Justin Tewksbury 18.11 2.1 3 514
7 Deng, David 12 Norwood 18.21 2.1 3 504
8 O'Neil, Dan 10 Pembroke 18.26 1.4 1 499
9 Cirillo, Andrew 10 Pembroke 18.60 2.2 2 468
10 Williams, Vince 12 Burlington 19.60 1.4 1 381
11 Carter, Jake 11 Sandwich 20.11 2.1 3 341
12 McKenna, Alex 10 Wakefield 20.33 1.4 1 324
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.52m 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter, Jake 11 Sandwich 1.76m* 593
2 Williams, Vince 12 Burlington 1.70m* 544
3 Nakaana, Leoterio 12 Burlington 1.67m* 520
4 Persechini, Colin 11 Bishop Feehan 1.64m* 496
5 McKenna, Alex 10 Wakefield 1.61m* 472
6 O'Neil, Dan 10 Pembroke 1.58m* 449
7 Pham, Keith 10 Foxborough 1.55m* 426
8 Monahan, Mike Tewksbury 1.49m 381
8 Deng, David 12 Norwood 1.49m 381
8 Rosenberg, Justin Tewksbury 1.49m 381
11 Winshman, Derek 12 Hopkinton 1.40m 317
-- Cirillo, Andrew 10 Pembroke NH
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 6.02m 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carter, Jake 11 Sandwich 5.81m NWI 546
2 Deng, David 12 Norwood 5.47m NWI 475
3 Nakaana, Leoterio 12 Burlington 5.41m NWI 463
4 Persechini, Colin 11 Bishop Feehan 5.39m NWI 459
5 Pham, Keith 10 Foxborough 5.28m NWI 437
6 O'Neil, Dan 10 Pembroke 5.24m NWI 429
7 Rosenberg, Justin Tewksbury 5.19m NWI 419
8 Winshman, Derek 12 Hopkinton 5.16m NWI 413
9 Williams, Vince 12 Burlington 5.15m NWI 411
10 Cirillo, Andrew 10 Pembroke 5.12m NWI 405
11 McKenna, Alex 10 Wakefield 4.87m NWI 358
12 Monahan, Mike Tewksbury 4.66m NWI 319
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9.20m 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Neil, Dan 10 Pembroke 11.42m* 571
2 Winshman, Derek 12 Hopkinton 11.16m* 556
3 Deng, David 12 Norwood 9.96m* 483
4 Cirillo, Andrew 10 Pembroke 9.86m* 477
5 Monahan, Mike Tewksbury 9.69m* 467
6 Rosenberg, Justin Tewksbury 9.51m* 456
7 McKenna, Alex 10 Wakefield 9.42m* 451
8 Persechini, Colin 11 Bishop Feehan 9.35m* 447
9 Carter, Jake 11 Sandwich 9.17m 436
10 Pham, Keith 10 Foxborough 8.54m 398
11 Williams, Vince 12 Burlington 8.30m 384
12 Nakaana, Leoterio 12 Burlington 8.09m 372
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5:39.50 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winshman, Derek 12 Hopkinton 4:47.43* 634
2 Deng, David 12 Norwood 4:53.89* 595
3 Carter, Jake 11 Sandwich 4:56.33* 581
4 McKenna, Alex 10 Wakefield 4:58.48* 569
5 Nakaana, Leoterio 12 Burlington 4:59.14* 565
6 Williams, Vince 12 Burlington 5:01.44* 551
7 O'Neil, Dan 10 Pembroke 5:08.77* 510
8 Monahan, Mike Tewksbury 5:14.01* 482
9 Pham, Keith 10 Foxborough 5:16.66* 468
10 Rosenberg, Justin Tewksbury 5:18.63* 457
11 Cirillo, Andrew 10 Pembroke 5:36.41* 368
12 Persechini, Colin 11 Bishop Feehan 5:57.70 274
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tewksbury 75 2) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 71
3) Milton 61 4) Pembroke 60
5) Bedford 56 6) Belmont 46.50
7) Holliston 33 8) Dracut 31.50
9) O'Bryant-Roxbury 30 10) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 25
11) Plymouth North 24 12) Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 23
13) Foxborough 21 14) Hopkinton 17
15) Melrose 16 15) Danvers 16
17) Dedham 14 18) Marblehead 13
19) Medfield 12 20) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 10
20) Norwood 10 20) Burlington 10
20) Nauset Reg.-No. Eastham 10 24) Wakefield 9
25) Medway 8 26) Wayland 7.50
27) Wilmington 7 27) Westwood 7
29) Somerset-Berkley 5 30) Falmouth 3
30) Apponequet Reg-Lakeville 3 32) Canton 2
32) Sandwich 2 34) Scituate 1.50
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pembroke 69 2) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 63
3) Burlington 59 4) Norwood 43
5) Milton 39.50 6) Wakefield 38
7) Falmouth 35 8) Stoughton 34
9) Belmont 33 10) Tewksbury 32.50
11) Marblehead 27.50 12) Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 23.50
13) Hopkinton 23 14) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 20
15) Bedford 19.50 16) Medfield 19
17) O'Bryant-Roxbury 18 17) Wilmington 18
17) Melrose 18 20) Wayland 16
21) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 15 22) Duxbury 14
23) Medway 11 24) Dracut 8
24) Sandwich 8 26) Holliston 6
27) Somerset-Berkley 5 27) Plymouth North 5
27) Westwood 5 30) Foxborough 4
31) Diman Regi. V.T-Fall River 3 32) Danvers 2.50
33) Middleboro 2 33) Canton 2
33) Whittier R.V.T.-Haverhill 2
Div IV Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 6/3/2015
Norwell High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 12.10 1997 Aduba, Stallings, Medfield & Newburyport
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 10 Norton 12.36q 0.1 1
2 Marlow-Benedick, Emma 11 Weston 12.62q 0.4 4
3 Dennis, Haley 10 Saugus 12.83q 0.8 2
4 Garcia, Daniela 10 Hamilton-Wen 12.84q 0.1 1
5 Gallagher, Morgen 11 Norwell 12.90q 0.8 2
6 Buckley, Emma 10 Hanover 12.99q 0.8 2
7 Cabrera, Jayda 12 Randolph 13.01q 0.8 2
8 Martorana, Ashley 10 Mystic Valle 13.11q 0.4 4
9 Soule, Isabel 10 Newburyport 13.12 0.1 1
10 Balmer, Leah 10 Dover-Sherbo 13.15 0.4 4
11 Haughton, Ashley 11 Ursuline Aca 13.27 -0.7 3
12 Kaplan, Maddie 12 Tri-County R 13.37 0.8 2
13 Frazier, Emily 10 Coyle & Cass 13.43 0.8 2 13.421
14 Koistinen, Irene 10 Millis 13.43 0.4 4 13.424
15 Hayes, Jackie 09 Ursuline Aca 13.45 0.1 1
16 Willis, Taylor 12 Academy of N 13.48 0.1 1
17 Thatcher, Hunter 10 Wareham 13.61 -0.7 3
18 Geomelos, Janet 09 Austin Prep 13.78 -0.7 3
19 Gladstone, Alexandra 09 Swampscott 13.79 -0.7 3
20 Faulkner, MacKenzie 11 Swampscott 13.81 0.1 1
21 Powers, Sarah 11 Essex Techni 13.87 -0.7 3
22 Millman, Katrina 09 Carver 13.88 -0.7 3
23 Haney, Patrice 09 Cardinal Spe 13.92 -0.7 3
24 Garraud, Marnelle 09 Saint Mary's 14.05 -0.7 3
25 Johnson, Kendra 11 Marian 14.34 0.4 4
26 Kane, Annie 12 Swampscott 14.47 0.4 4
27 Silverman, Ciara 12 Swampscott 14.50 0.8 2
28 Nemes, Molly 10 Sturgis East 14.64 0.4 4
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: * 12.10 1997 Aduba, Stallings, Medfield & Newburyport
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 10 Norton 12.19 1.3
2 Marlow-Benedick, Emma 11 Weston 12.47 1.3
3 Garcia, Daniela 10 Hamilton-Wen 12.74 1.3
4 Buckley, Emma 10 Hanover 12.82 1.3
5 Cabrera, Jayda 12 Randolph 12.85 1.3
6 Dennis, Haley 10 Saugus 12.90 1.3
7 Gallagher, Morgen 11 Norwell 13.17 1.3
8 Martorana, Ashley 10 Mystic Valle 13.22 1.3
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 24.40 1997 Cully, Alison, Foxboro
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 10 Norton 25.66q 1.3 5
2 Zee, Alyssa 10 Ashland 26.08q 1.5 4
3 Marlow-Benedick, Katie 11 Weston 26.38q 1.3 5
4 Felix, Kiara 10 Randolph 26.55q 0.3 2
5 Gallagher, Morgen 11 Norwell 26.76q 1.6 1
6 Ivanov, Carolina 09 Ipswich 26.83q 1.5 4
7 Buckley, Emma 10 Hanover 26.86q -0.3 3
8 St. Julien, Madison 12 Wareham 26.93q 0.3 2
9 Ewing, Chayla 10 Wareham 27.26 -0.3 3
10 Mowry, Nicole 12 Seekonk 27.33 1.6 1
11 Sheehy, Hannah 11 Newburyport 27.56 1.5 4
12 Kaplan, Maddie 12 Tri-County R 27.75 1.6 1
13 Petty, Zoe 09 Swampscott 27.79 0.3 2
14 Malewicz, Katie 09 Millis 27.91 -0.3 3
15 Lakis, Natalija 10 Marthas Vine 27.98 1.5 4
16 Ovian, Lauren 11 Old Rocheste 28.00 1.3 5 27.995
16 Reynolds, Rebecca 09 Innovation A 28.00 -0.3 3 27.995
18 Frazier, Emily 10 Coyle & Cass 28.01 0.3 2
19 Mendez, Celia 10 Seekonk 28.20 0.3 2
20 Shorr, Bailey 12 Swampscott 28.35 -0.3 3
21 May, Elizabeth 8 Austin Prep 28.38 1.5 4
22 Sledge, Jade 09 Stoneham 28.43 1.6 1
23 Goguen, Arden 12 Old Rocheste 28.50 0.3 2
24 Rawding, Jillian 8 Wareham 28.51 -0.3 3
25 Geomelos, Janet 09 Austin Prep 28.59 1.5 4
26 Martiros, Alexandra 10 Dover-Sherbo 28.76 1.3 5
27 Barsamian, Tamar 12 Dover-Sherbo 28.77 1.6 1
28 Rugo, Sophia 10 Essex Techni 28.79 1.5 4
29 Ritchie, Brooke 11 Abington 28.88 0.3 2
30 Keener, Alison 10 Fontbonne Ac 28.92 1.6 1
31 Merigo, Amanda 09 Tri-County R 28.93 1.6 1
32 Willis, Taylor 12 Academy of N 28.94 1.3 5
33 Crispin, Rose 11 Essex Techni 28.99 -0.3 3
34 Roderick, Macy SR Fairhaven 29.50 1.3 5
35 Clermont, Brianna 10 Bishop Stang 29.71 1.6 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: * 24.40 1997 Cully, Alison, Foxboro
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 10 Norton 25.01 1.6
2 Zee, Alyssa 10 Ashland 25.88 1.6
3 Marlow-Benedick, Katie 11 Weston 25.91 1.6
4 Ivanov, Carolina 09 Ipswich 26.36 1.6
5 Gallagher, Morgen 11 Norwell 26.43 1.6
6 Buckley, Emma 10 Hanover 26.45 1.6
7 Felix, Kiara 10 Randolph 26.69 1.6
8 St. Julien, Madison 12 Wareham 27.04 1.6
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 56.82 5/31/2008 Shannon Conway, North Reading Hi
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fernandes, Krista 12 Coyle & Cass 57.47 4
2 Hedderman, Michaela 11 Ipswich 58.01 4
3 Tolman, Katherine 11 Watertown 60.23 4
4 Berardi, Isabella 10 Norton 60.78 4
5 Lapointe, Alexis 11 Abington 60.82 4
6 Beane, Emma 11 Hamilton-Wen 61.03 4 1:01.024
7 Cruz, Parousia 10 Millis 61.03 4 1:01.028
8 Recupero, Amanda 10 Ipswich 61.38 3
9 Crispin, Emily 11 Essex Techni 62.43 2
10 Perez, Alexa 12 Cohasset/Hul 62.87 4
11 Donahue, Lindsay 11 Bishop Fenwi 62.96 3
12 Silveira, Anne 11 Seekonk 62.97 3
13 Richards, Autumn 09 Marthas Vine 63.02 2
14 Cashman, Emma 12 West Bridgew 63.34 2
15 Noonan, Emily 11 Newburyport 63.83 3
16 Mattson, Nicole 11 Old Rocheste 63.99 3
17 Kondrack, Allison 10 Mashpee 64.12 2
18 Yewcic, Julia 12 Stoneham 64.15 2
19 MacDonald, Hannah 11 Millis 64.16 1
20 Giacchetti, Carly 10 Dover-Sherbo 64.39 2
21 Russell, Caroline 09 Austin Prep 64.42 2
22 Bradley, Kirsten 09 North Readin 64.50 3
23 Benson, Heidy 10 Winthrop 64.57 1 1:04.568
24 Van Riet, Sophie 10 Dover-Sherbo 64.57 2 1:04.570
25 Pignone, Tiana 09 Stoneham 64.66 1
26 Maimone, Sarah 12 Arlington Ca 65.00 3
27 Czarniak, Katy 11 East Bridgew 65.25 1
28 Rickley, Elizabeth 12 Austin Prep 65.48 1
29 Malewicz, Katie 09 Millis 65.83 3
30 Jablonowski, Sydney 10 Ashland 65.93 1
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:13.53 5/26/2012 Meghan Grela, Ursuline Academy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piccolo, Amy 12 Ursuline Aca 2:14.18 2
2 Edwards, Sarah 11 Bellingham 2:14.22 2
3 Corthell, Kaia 11 Ursuline Aca 2:21.22 2
4 Packard, Sydney 11 Bishop Fenwi 2:21.51 2
5 Koufos, Emily 09 Watertown 2:22.85 2
6 Grela, Lauren 8 Ursuline Aca 2:25.24 2
7 Martin, Madisen 09 Old Rocheste 2:25.89 2
8 Seguin, Veronica 10 Arlington Ca 2:25.93 2
9 Allen, Charlotte 12 West Bridgew 2:30.98 1
10 Bourgois, Nina 11 Old Rocheste 2:31.55 2
11 Lawlor, Amanda 12 Hanover 2:32.49 1
12 Wellington, Katie 09 Mashpee 2:32.69 1
13 Gibbons, Kate 11 Cohasset/Hul 2:33.99 1
14 Ball, Samantha 09 Old Rocheste 2:34.60 1
15 Sullivan, MaryLyn 10 Bishop Stang 2:34.83 1
16 O'Reilly, Jessica 11 Millis 2:35.36 1
17 Zeliff, Madison 11 Ashland 2:35.57 1
18 McGovern, Shannon 11 Mashpee 2:35.57 1
19 Morzano, Isabella 10 Weston 2:35.73 1
20 Dutra-Africano, Marianel 8 Bishop Conno 2:35.76 1
21 McCarthy, Mary 10 Marthas Vine 2:36.13 2
22 Mahoney, Kristen 10 Ashland 2:40.44 2
23 Sullivan, Caroline 10 Sturgis East 2:41.52 1
24 Scheub, Rachel 11 Old Rocheste 2:41.61 1
25 Fisher, Carsyn 10 Academy of N 2:41.68 1
26 Mayo, Jaiden 09 Seekonk 2:41.96 1
-- Augustine, Kathryn 09 Weston DQ 2 breakline violation
Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 5:01.78 5/29/2009 Emily Lanois, Hamilton Wenham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Sarah 11 Bellingham 4:58.27*
2 Howard, Jillian 10 Weston 5:02.00
3 Mitchell, Kate 09 Lynnfield 5:12.27
4 Bradley, Katie 09 Norton 5:13.95
5 Griffin, Meredith 09 North Readin 5:22.12
6 Moroney, Grace 09 Hamilton-Wen 5:22.13
7 DelTorchio, Kate 09 Bishop Fenwi 5:24.05
8 Kelley, Bridget 09 Austin Prep 5:27.85
9 Halloran, Michaela 09 Amesbury 5:28.04
10 French, Abby 11 Academy of N 5:32.93
11 Norwood, Marie 11 Lynnfield 5:36.70
12 Flynn, Stephanie 11 Hanover 5:37.98
13 Eglinton, Emma 10 Weston 5:39.84
14 Engler, Rose 09 Marthas Vine 5:45.10
15 Norton, Maeve 12 Academy of N 5:45.40
16 Touri, Tina 12 Watertown 5:45.64
17 Kelley, Shannon 09 Archbishop W 5:46.89
18 Penney, Kara 12 Rockland 5:47.29
19 O'Reilly, Jessica 11 Millis 5:48.83
20 Hanson, Karina 11 Mystic Valle 5:48.93
21 Cassiedento, Anna 09 Hamilton-Wen 5:49.80
22 Harten, Erin 12 Ursuline Aca 5:54.04
Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 10:55.10 1999 Flanagan, Shalane, Marblehead
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeMarco, Emily 11 Ipswich 11:07.80 2
2 Hogan, Abby 12 Cardinal Spe 11:12.51 2
3 Grela, Erin 11 Ursuline Aca 11:19.96 2
4 Weigand, Emily 12 Hamilton-Wen 11:24.74 2
5 Kenney, Niamh 10 Hanover 11:36.01 2
6 Casaletto, Stephanie 09 Austin Prep 11:36.40 2
7 Patterson, Tia 12 Lynnfield 11:37.98 2
8 Meyer, Madeline 11 Old Rocheste 11:47.97 2
9 Powderly, Elizabeth 09 Watertown 11:53.65 2
10 Gibadlo, Hailee 10 Amesbury 11:58.51 2
11 Dunn, Kaylee 09 Tri-County R 12:00.43 2
12 Gallagher, Theresa 12 Bishop Stang 12:03.47 2
13 Foglietta, Tia 12 Saint Mary's 12:05.71 1
14 Vercruysse, Pearl 10 Marthas Vine 12:06.42 1
15 Doyle, Mackenzie 8 Joseph Case 12:14.17 1
16 Erhard, Rebecca 09 Hamilton-Wen 12:15.51 1
17 Josephson, Emily 11 Old Rocheste 12:24.35 1
18 Kay, Alexandra 10 Arlington Ca 12:25.76 1
19 Cutrone, Anna 09 Newburyport 12:27.23 1
20 Ieronimo, Laicey 8 Carver 12:30.53 1
21 McKenna, Emily 09 Norwell 12:32.61 1
22 Scola, Caitlin 11 Ipswich 12:37.76 1
23 Shaughnessy, Riley 10 Old Rocheste 12:45.32 1
24 Nugent, Avery 10 Old Rocheste 12:45.43 1
25 Tatone, Julia 09 North Readin 12:53.16 1
26 Valin, Cassandra 10 Academy of N 13:02.39 1
27 Ferrara, Katherine 11 Ursuline Aca 13:06.10 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.50 2003 Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Godzinski, Cole 12 North Readin 15.58q 0.6 2
2 Valenti, Julia 11 North Readin 15.91q 0.7 1
3 Smith, Zoe 11 Old Rocheste 16.08q 0.3 4
4 Campbell, Kassidy 12 Norton 16.13q -0.9 3
5 Murphy, Anna 11 Hamilton-Wen 16.20q -0.9 3
6 Duguay, Keegan 12 Watertown 16.59q 0.6 2
7 Smith, Olivia 10 Marthas Vine 16.69q 0.3 4
8 Doherty, Nikki 11 Arlington Ca 16.70q 0.7 1
9 Koslowsky, Madison 10 Wareham 16.73 0.6 2
10 Sicard, Kayla 12 Norton 16.99 -0.9 3
11 Moszkowicz, Jessica 11 Seekonk 17.32 0.7 1
12 Wojdakowski, Kelsey 11 Stoneham 17.35 0.7 1
13 Bedard, Emma 10 West Bridgew 17.44 -0.9 3
14 Worsfold, Fiona 11 Hamilton-Wen 17.53 -0.9 3
15 Flanagan, Logan 11 Amesbury 17.57 0.7 1
16 McMorrow, Nora 12 Ipswich 17.58 0.3 4
17 Pereira, Allison 11 Seekonk 17.90 0.6 2
18 Sarantopoulos, Olivia 10 West Bridgew 18.14 -0.9 3
19 Duhamel, Lindsey 10 Stoneham 18.16 0.3 4
20 Crispin, Emily 11 Essex Techni 18.25 0.7 1 18.243
21 Mulley, Elizabeth 12 Hamilton-Wen 18.25 0.3 4 18.247
22 Douglass, Brooke SR Fairhaven 18.26 0.3 4
23 Kheboian, Sophie 10 Stoneham 18.36 -0.9 3
24 Lanzillo, Giana 11 Stoneham 18.43 0.6 2
25 Sands, Serenity 8 East Bridgew 18.55 0.6 2
26 Bieksha, Molly 11 Norton 18.69 0.3 4
27 White, Taylor 10 Millis 19.26 0.6 2
28 Picot, Danielle 10 Cohasset/Hul 19.31 -0.9 3
29 Spillane, Emily 12 Tri-County R 20.13 0.7 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: * 14.50 2003 Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Godzinski, Cole 12 North Readin 15.36 1.1
2 Campbell, Kassidy 12 Norton 15.82 1.1
3 Smith, Zoe 11 Old Rocheste 15.89 1.1
4 Murphy, Anna 11 Hamilton-Wen 15.93 1.1
5 Valenti, Julia 11 North Readin 16.11 1.1
6 Smith, Olivia 10 Marthas Vine 16.27 1.1
7 Duguay, Keegan 12 Watertown 16.72 1.1
8 Doherty, Nikki 11 Arlington Ca 17.27 1.1
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 62.97 5/26/2013 Ally Saccone, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fernandes, Krista 12 Coyle & Cass 64.37 3
2 Piccolo, Amy 12 Ursuline Aca 65.14 3
3 Campbell, Kassidy 12 Norton 65.82 3
4 Smith, Olivia 10 Marthas Vine 67.47 3
5 Kelley, Camille 12 Ursuline Aca 69.37 3
6 White, Taylor 10 Millis 69.49 2
7 Bedard, Emma 10 West Bridgew 69.87 2
8 Pereira, Allison 11 Seekonk 70.23 3
9 Demmer, Rachel 09 Old Rocheste 71.00 3
10 Donovan, Kerri-Ann 12 North Readin 71.06 2
11 Vaccaro, Christa 10 Winthrop 71.69 1
12 Moszkowicz, Jessica 11 Seekonk 71.86 2
13 Simpson, Emily 09 Stoneham 72.66 3
14 Atkinson, Molly 12 Abington 72.75 2
15 Doran, Zoe 10 Ipswich 73.00 2
16 Jablonowski, Sydney 10 Ashland 73.01 1
17 Clayton, Lucy 09 Millis 73.04 2
18 Frey, Maria 10 Innovation A 73.46 1
19 Wright, Natasha 12 Tri-County R 74.41 2
20 Rhodes, Kendall 10 Swampscott 74.78 1
21 Sarantopoulos, Olivia 10 West Bridgew 74.89 1
22 Passatempo, Juliana 09 Lynnfield 75.20 1
23 Demanche, Carly 09 Old Rocheste 76.11 1
24 Scheub, Madeline 09 Old Rocheste 76.83 1
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 9:39.67 5/27/2011 Hamilton Wenham Regional, Hamilton Wenham
M Blatchford, K. Phelan, A. Lanois, E. Senning
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 9:41.83
2 Watertown 'A' 9:48.75
3 Old Rochester 'A' 10:03.04
4 Austin Prep 'A' 10:03.05
5 Cohasset/Hull 'A' 10:06.91
6 Swampscott 'A' 10:08.17
7 Ursuline Academy 'A' 10:15.50
8 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 10:24.21
9 Academy of Notre Dame 'A' 10:31.40
10 Amesbury 'A' 10:37.85
11 Archbishop Williams 'A' 10:41.64
12 North Reading 'A' 10:44.78
13 Norwell 'A' 10:55.65
14 Ipswich 'A' 10:57.11
15 Newburyport 'A' 11:00.29
16 West Bridgewater 'A' 11:02.79
17 Seekonk 'A' 11:12.58
18 Abington 'A' 11:13.91
19 Stoneham 'A' 11:15.30
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 49.50 1994 Wayland, Medfield, Wayland & Medfield (1998
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weston 'A' 50.33 5
2 Norton 'A' 51.38 5
3 Wareham 'A' 51.57 5
4 Newburyport 'A' 51.88 4
5 Randolph 'A' 52.21 5
6 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 52.22 5
7 Swampscott 'A' 52.48 4
8 Old Rochester 'A' 52.66 4
9 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 53.05 5
10 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 53.49 4
11 Ursuline Academy 'A' 53.76 4
12 Austin Prep 'A' 53.80 1
13 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 54.00 3
14 Archbishop Williams 'A' 54.20 3
15 Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 'A' 54.25 2
16 Ipswich 'A' 54.28 4
17 Holbrook 'A' 54.76 2
18 Fontbonne Academy 'A' 55.00 3
19 Bishop Stang 'A' 55.02 2
20 West Bridgewater 'A' 55.06 2
21 Watertown 'A' 55.13 3
22 Stoneham 'A' 55.41 3
23 Abington 'A' 55.45 2
24 Academy of Notre Dame 'A' 55.49 1
25 Fairhaven 'A' 55.69 4
26 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 55.80 2 55.795
27 Arlington Catholic 'A' 55.80 2 55.799
28 Essex Technical 'A' 55.84 1
29 Marian 'A' 56.40 1
30 North Reading 'A' 56.57 5
31 Seekonk 'A' 57.06 3
32 Bellingham 'A' 58.02 2
33 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 'A' 58.88 3
34 Matignon 'A' 61.12 1
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.90 1998 Foxboro High School, Foxboro High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ursuline Academy 'A' 4:07.44 4
2 Weston 'A' 4:09.33 4
3 Norton 'A' 4:10.21 4
4 Ipswich 'A' 4:10.96 4
5 North Reading 'A' 4:15.99 4
6 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 4:16.83 4
7 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 4:17.37 3
8 Millis 'A' 4:18.94 3
9 Amesbury 'A' 4:19.13 4
10 Arlington Catholic 'A' 4:20.86 3
11 Seekonk 'A' 4:20.94 3
12 West Bridgewater 'A' 4:21.55 3
13 Stoneham 'A' 4:22.47 3
14 Innovation Academy 'A' 4:23.51 2
15 Abington 'A' 4:24.48 3
16 Sturgis East Charter 'A' 4:25.22 2
17 Old Rochester 'A' 4:25.89 4
18 Norwell 'A' 4:29.44 2
19 Mashpee 'A' 4:31.34 3
20 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 4:31.51 2
21 Austin Prep 'A' 4:34.68 2
22 Swampscott 'A' 4:35.69 1
23 Cohasset/Hull 'A' 4:37.78 2
24 Watertown 'A' 4:40.72 1
25 Academy of Notre Dame 'A' 4:57.19 1
Event 12 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 5-08 2003 Regan, Julie, Marblehead
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Samantha 11 Weston 5-04.00
2 Connor, Michelle 10 Swampscott 5-02.00
3 Waters, Maria 11 Cohasset/Hul J5-02.00
4 Smith, Zoe 11 Old Rocheste 5-00.00
5 Gemma, Meaghan 12 Fontbonne Ac J5-00.00
6 Filaretos, Gianna 10 Saugus J5-00.00
7 Olton, Lauren 12 Stoneham 4-10.00
7 Simpson, Emily 09 Stoneham 4-10.00
7 Spillane, Emily 12 Tri-County R 4-10.00
10 Koslowsky, Madison 10 Wareham J4-10.00
11 Tsiounis, Katerina 11 Bellingham J4-10.00
11 Moreis, Madison 10 Marthas Vine J4-10.00
11 Fernandes, Kia 12 Wareham J4-10.00
-- Jordon, Amanda 10 Stoneham NH
-- Lucas, Kayla 10 Weston NH
-- Yeo, Emily 11 West Bridgew NH
-- Sicard, Kayla 12 Norton NH
-- Williams, Caroline 10 Mystic Valle NH
-- Whitman, Danielle 11 Norton NH
-- Linden, Annika 11 Dover-Sherbo NH
-- Gardner, Libby 10 Dover-Sherbo NH
-- Saccone, Hailey 11 Old Rocheste NH
-- Bail, Sahana 11 Norwell NH
-- Lozzi, Carmel 12 Saint Mary's NH
-- Davidson, Lauren 10 Joseph Case NH
-- Roesch, Emily 09 North Readin NH
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: * 12-07 2002 Shepard, Samantha, Weston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valenti, Julia 11 North Readin 12-07.50*
2 Hill, Rachel 09 North Readin 10-00.00
3 Lanzillo, Giana 11 Stoneham 9-06.00
4 McMorrow, Nora 12 Ipswich 9-00.00
5 Rich, Katie 11 Weston 8-00.00
6 Thompson, Mikaela 12 Weston 7-06.00
7 Shearer, Carter 10 Hamilton-Wen J7-06.00
8 Brodeur, Alyssa 12 Innovation A J7-06.00
9 Romano, Giana 12 Stoneham 7-00.00
9 Kendrick, Jazmine 10 Hamilton-Wen 7-00.00
9 Zarella, Marissa 10 North Readin 7-00.00
12 Leong, Jade 11 Hamilton-Wen J7-00.00
-- Duhamel, Lindsey 10 Stoneham NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: * 19-00 5/27/2011 Nicole Gilbert, Hanover High Sch
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Zee, Alyssa 10 Ashland 17-04.50 NWI
2 Berardi, Isabella 10 Norton 17-03.75 NWI
3 Perez, Alexa 12 Cohasset/Hul 16-09.00 NWI
4 Prussman, Isabel 11 Amesbury 16-05.75 NWI
5 Gallagher, Morgen 11 Norwell 16-03.00 NWI
6 Campbell, Kassidy 12 Norton 16-02.50 NWI 16'02"
7 Smith, Olivia 10 Marthas Vine J16-02.50 NWI 15'08"
8 Miller, Sarah 12 Hanover 16-01.50 NWI
9 St. Hilaire, Fatima 12 Saint Joseph 15-09.50 NWI
10 Byron, Colleen 09 Newburyport 15-09.00 NWI
11 Parker, Hadley 12 Weston 15-08.75 NWI
12 McNamara, Molly 12 Cohasset/Hul 15-08.50 NWI
13 Pereira, Amy 12 Norton 15-07.25 NWI
14 Vaccaro, Christa 10 Winthrop 15-07.00 NWI
15 Haughton, Ashley 11 Ursuline Aca 15-06.50 NWI
15 Kirschner, Elizabeth 10 Hamilton-Wen 15-06.50 NWI
17 Afonso, Lexi 11 Old Rocheste 15-05.50 NWI
18 Douglass, Brooke SR Fairhaven 15-01.25 NWI
19 Fernandes, Kali 10 Wareham 15-01.00 NWI
19 Grasso, Victoria 09 North Readin 15-01.00 NWI
21 Rhodes, Kendall 10 Swampscott 15-00.50 NWI
21 Barry, Sydney 12 Cohasset/Hul 15-00.50 NWI
23 Labranche, Ruth 10 Archbishop W 15-00.00 NWI
24 Cabrera, Jayda 12 Randolph 14-10.25 NWI
25 Romano, Giana 12 Stoneham 14-08.50 NWI
26 Donahue, Lindsay 11 Bishop Fenwi 14-07.75 NWI
27 Nadeau, Juliette 09 North Readin 14-07.00 NWI
28 Maimone, Sarah 12 Arlington Ca 14-06.75 NWI
29 Felix, Kiara 10 Randolph 14-06.25 NWI
30 Lucas, Kayla 10 Weston 14-05.50 NWI
31 Lanzillo, Giana 11 Stoneham 14-04.50 NWI
32 Ivanov, Carolina 09 Ipswich 14-03.00 NWI
32 Garraud, Marnelle 09 Saint Mary's 14-03.00 NWI
34 Curti, Paula 11 Matignon 11-00.00 NWI
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: * 39-07.25 1998 Williams, Theresa, St. Clare's
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thompson, Mikaela 12 Weston 35-10.50 NWI
2 Godzinski, Cole 12 North Readin 35-05.25 NWI 35'01"
3 Martin, Amanda 12 Amesbury J35-05.25 NWI 34'09.5"
4 Worsfold, Fiona 11 Hamilton-Wen 35-03.00 NWI
5 Dryden, Christiana 11 Weston 34-10.75 NWI
6 Zee, Alyssa 10 Ashland 34-10.25 NWI
7 Golden, Marissa 09 Abington 34-06.00 NWI
8 Wojdakowski, Kelsey 11 Stoneham 34-04.25 NWI
9 McNamara, Molly 12 Cohasset/Hul 34-01.00 NWI
10 Frey, Maria 10 Innovation A 34-00.25 NWI
11 VanDerBurgt, Mia 11 Dover-Sherbo 33-09.25 NWI
12 Afonso, Lexi 11 Old Rocheste 33-06.00 NWI
13 St. Julien, Madison 12 Wareham 33-00.50 NWI
14 Filaretos, Gianna 10 Saugus 33-00.25 NWI
15 Parker, Ella 10 Swampscott 32-11.25 NWI
15 Nadeau, Juliette 09 North Readin 32-11.25 NWI
17 Tsiounis, Katerina 11 Bellingham 32-09.00 NWI
18 Spillane, Emily 12 Tri-County R 32-08.00 NWI
19 Ezanno, Juniper 10 Marthas Vine 32-07.50 NWI
20 Silveira, Anne 11 Seekonk 32-05.00 NWI
21 McNamara, Maddy 12 Cohasset/Hul 32-04.50 NWI
22 Viera, Alyssa 11 Coyle & Cass 31-11.00 NWI
23 Matson, Lily 09 Rockland 31-10.50 NWI
23 Motroni, Brianna 11 Bellingham 31-10.50 NWI
25 Roderick, Macy SR Fairhaven 31-10.00 NWI
26 Fernandes, Kali 10 Wareham 31-08.50 NWI
27 McElrath, Severine 12 Dover-Sherbo 28-10.00 NWI
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 133-07 5/29/2009 Kelly Allen, Norton High Scho
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Senatore, Emily 12 Norwell 121-07
2 Tutino, Victoria 12 Coyle & Cass 112-04
3 Scheufele, Rebecca 11 Carver 109-01
4 Ferguson, Molly 12 Abington 106-03
5 Vhay, Elizabeth 12 Ursuline Aca 104-10
6 Rega, Jess 12 Archbishop W 95-11
7 Wooden, Audry 10 Seekonk 95-09
8 Garabian, Kaitlin 11 Seekonk 94-09
9 Decosta, Kaleigh 10 Amesbury 94-05
10 Mendez, Celia 10 Seekonk 93-05
11 Walcek, Monica 11 Carver 93-03
12 Cerullo, Theresa 10 Millis 92-11
12 Langlois, Erin 11 Seekonk 92-11
14 Shute, Alex 11 Ursuline Aca 91-08
15 Ryan, Carley 11 Carver 91-02
16 Hill, Kelsey 12 Cohasset/Hul 88-11
17 Nealey, Jane 10 Innovation A 87-10
18 Thatcher, Hunter 10 Wareham 84-07
19 Ryan, Liz 11 Tri-County R 83-11
20 Wenzel, Sarah 10 Millis 83-01
21 Pacheco, Ashley 12 Old Rocheste 82-10
22 Cutler, Sophia 09 Dover-Sherbo 82-05
23 Brown, Alexis 11 Stoneham 78-06
24 Camelo, Madison 12 Bishop Fenwi 76-07
25 Bogomolov, Larisa 11 Saint Mary's 76-05
26 Garfield, Hannah 12 Ursuline Aca 75-08
27 Bariteau, Cali 12 Wareham 75-03
28 Leach, Hannah 11 Bourne 75-02
-- Phillip, Natalia 11 New Mission ND
-- Travasico, Maria 12 Swampscott ND
Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 140-05 5/29/2010 Samantha Otten, Ashland High Sch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacGregor, Cathryn 12 Academy of N 116-05
2 Atkinson, Molly 12 Abington 116-03
3 Sparages, Victoria 11 Saugus 110-08
4 Pelletier, Ashley 12 Norton 103-09
5 Heger, Jessy 12 East Bridgew 102-11
6 Dawes, Rachel 12 Amesbury 99-04
7 Senatore, Emily 12 Norwell 99-03
8 Novio, Jenna 12 Rockland 99-00
9 Fiore, Emma 11 Joseph Case 96-04
10 MacNeil, Kristen 12 Ursuline Aca 95-05
11 Trulli, Samantha 11 North Readin 95-00
12 McNamara, Maddy 12 Cohasset/Hul 94-06
13 Gould, Morgan 11 Tri-County R 94-03
14 Mastrobuono, Sara 12 Dover-Sherbo 94-01
15 Glavin, Aine 11 Ursuline Aca 92-08
16 McDonald, Julia 11 North Readin 92-01
17 Gifford, Nicole 12 Old Rocheste 89-09
18 Rocha, Megan 12 Seekonk 89-05
19 Antonucci, Sophia 09 Mystic Valle 89-03
20 Price, Rebecca 10 Swampscott 86-06
21 Reppert, Sabrina 12 Marthas Vine 83-07
22 Hamilton, Sydney 12 Abington 83-00
23 Porrier, Corinne 11 Seekonk 81-10
24 Cerullo, Theresa 10 Millis 81-02
25 O'Leary, Alison 09 Cardinal Spe 80-05
26 Allen, Maggie 09 West Bridgew 79-10
27 Karcher, Georgia 12 Newburyport 79-04
28 Knight, Michaela 12 Arlington Ca 72-05
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 41-07 2000 Titus, Jess, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillip, Natalia 11 New Mission 36-10.50
2 Rega, Jess 12 Archbishop W 34-10.50
3 Piatelli, Alissa 12 Coyle & Cass 33-04.00
4 Camelo, Madison 12 Bishop Fenwi 32-07.75
5 Piatelli, Jenna 09 Coyle & Cass 31-11.25
6 Pereira, Amy 12 Norton 31-06.50
7 Vhay, Elizabeth 12 Ursuline Aca 31-06.00
8 Langlois, Erin 11 Seekonk 31-04.75 30'06.75"
8 Minaya, Ailyn 10 Saugus 31-04.75 29'08.75"
10 Calvin, Lexie 11 Wareham 30-10.75
11 Fronteiro, Carina 11 Ipswich 30-09.75
12 Bariteau, Cali 12 Wareham 30-08.00
13 McCormack, Laura 11 Ipswich 30-06.75
14 Walcek, Monica 11 Carver 30-05.75
15 Enos, Mackenzie 09 Ursuline Aca 30-04.75
16 Ferguson, Molly 12 Abington 30-03.75
17 Travasico, Maria 12 Swampscott 30-02.00
18 D'Amato, Evelyn 11 Saugus 30-01.50
19 Fernandes, Kia 12 Wareham 29-11.50
20 Brown, Alexis 11 Stoneham 29-07.50
21 McRoberts, Julia 09 Archbishop W 29-04.75
21 Perella, Mikayla 12 Saugus 29-04.75
23 Tutino, Victoria 12 Coyle & Cass 29-01.25
24 Silvia, Mary 10 Bishop Stang 28-08.25
25 Hamilton, Sydney 12 Abington 28-07.75
26 Shute, Alex 11 Ursuline Aca 28-07.50
26 Hill, Kelsey 12 Cohasset/Hul 28-07.50
28 Fitzpatrick, Abby 10 Ipswich 28-05.00
29 Maderia, Erica 12 East Bridgew 28-03.00
30 O'Halloran, Molly 11 Seekonk 28-00.50
30 Garabian, Kaitlin 11 Seekonk 28-00.50
32 Leach, Hannah 11 Bourne 25-08.50
33 Newcombe, Hannah 12 Sturgis East 25-01.25
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 10.85 5/31/2014 Collins Ebozue, Weston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Brien, Jimmy 12 Stoneham 11.03q 0.4 1
2 Ceesay, Abu 11 Norton 11.10q -0.6 2
3 Sanchez, Yordany 12 Essex Techni 11.31q 0.4 1
4 Connolly, Joe 12 Austin Prep 11.35q -0.9 4
5 Williams, Samir 12 Cardinal Spe 11.43q -0.9 4 11.426
6 Ireland, Justin 11 Norton 11.43q 0.4 1 11.430
7 Ziad, Youcef 11 Holbrook 11.45q 0.7 3
8 Riaf, Ian 11 Hamilton-Wen 11.48q -0.6 2
9 Michaud, Nicholas 10 Bellingham 11.68 0.7 3
10 Dias, Deshaun 11 Mashpee 11.72 0.7 3
11 Nascimento, Issac 09 Wareham 11.75 -0.6 2
12 Hastings, Jackson 11 North Readin 11.77 -0.6 2
13 Heaslewood, Callum 11 Dover-Sherbo 11.80 -0.9 4
14 Padula, Dan 12 Hanover 11.87 -0.9 4
15 Zany, Gassendi 10 Randolph 11.90 0.7 3
16 Plunkett, Greg 10 East Bridgew 11.91 0.7 3
17 Brutus, Cyril 10 Watertown 11.98 -0.6 2
18 Duhamel, Eric 09 East Bridgew 12.03 -0.9 4
19 Thomas, Stephen 12 New Mission 12.04 0.7 3
20 Thissell, J.J. 11 Hamilton-Wen 12.06 -0.9 4
21 Norton, Colin 10 Bishop Fenwi 12.09 0.4 1 12.082
22 Smith, Eric 11 Seekonk 12.09 -0.6 2 12.086
23 White, Andrew 12 Wareham 12.11 0.7 3
24 Le, Jason 10 Matignon 12.14 0.4 1
25 Lacouture, Felix 12 Randolph 12.21 -0.9 4
26 Oldham, Trevor 12 Old Rocheste 12.34 -0.9 4
27 Cote, Vail 11 Sturgis East 12.55 0.4 1
28 Bacote, Eric 12 Marian 13.55 0.7 3
-- Ebozue, Collins 12 Weston FS -0.6 2
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: * 10.85 5/31/2014 Collins Ebozue, Weston
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 O'Brien, Jimmy 12 Stoneham 11.05 0.5
2 Ceesay, Abu 11 Norton 11.06 0.5
3 Connolly, Joe 12 Austin Prep 11.34 0.5
4 Williams, Samir 12 Cardinal Spe 11.37 0.5
5 Riaf, Ian 11 Hamilton-Wen 11.59 0.5
6 Ireland, Justin 11 Norton 11.59 0.5
7 Sanchez, Yordany 12 Essex Techni 11.60 0.5
8 Ziad, Youcef 11 Holbrook 11.71 0.5
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 21.90 1996 Houston, Chris, Carver
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ceesay, Abu 11 Norton 22.38q 0.1 1
2 O'Brien, Jimmy 12 Stoneham 22.45q 2.6 2
3 Winiarz, Adam 12 Norton 22.76q 1.3 5
4 Merchant, Keith 11 Amesbury 23.03q 0.1 1 23.022
5 Ireland, Justin 11 Norton 23.03q 0.9 4 23.027
6 Barboza, Destin 11 Bishop Stang 23.17q 2.6 2
7 DiLisio, Frankie 12 Swampscott 23.24q 2.6 2
8 Ziad, Youcef 11 Holbrook 23.26q -1.0 3
9 Copelas, Nick 11 North Readin 23.43 0.9 4
10 Bergin, Matt 12 Stoneham 23.45 1.3 5
11 Daly, Michael 12 Dover-Sherbo 23.46 0.9 4
12 Grant, Bernard 11 Cardinal Spe 23.54 2.6 2
13 Williams, Aaram 12 Joseph Case 23.63 0.1 1
14 Ivanov, Kyle 12 Ipswich 23.68 0.1 1
15 Costa, Brendan 10 Joseph Case 23.80 0.9 4
16 Hancock, Steven 12 Newburyport 23.83 2.6 2 23.822
17 Dias, Deshaun 11 Mashpee 23.83 1.3 5 23.825
18 Seymour, Justin 11 Dover-Sherbo 23.89 0.9 4
19 Woodman, Trevor 10 Stoneham 23.93 0.9 4
20 Murphy, Alex 11 Cohasset/Hul 23.98 0.1 1
21 Donovan, Michael 12 Abington 23.99 -1.0 3
22 Kebabjian, Vaskin 10 Watertown 24.08 2.6 2 24.072
22 DiMattia, Lee 12 Innovation A 24.08 1.3 5 24.072
24 Janek, Jake 11 Marthas Vine 24.47 0.1 1
25 Wyrostick, Devin 10 Seekonk 24.54 0.1 1
26 Cerulli, Mike 10 Saint Mary's 24.64 -1.0 3
27 DaSilva, Myles SR Fairhaven 24.66 0.9 4
28 Thomas, Stephen 12 New Mission 24.75 -1.0 3
29 Charles, Karl 12 New Mission 24.89 2.6 2
30 Moore, Nate 12 Wareham 24.91 -1.0 3
31 McCarthy, Drew 11 Lynnfield 24.96 1.3 5
32 McSweeney, Skylar 10 Carver 25.08 1.3 5
33 Le, Jason 10 Matignon 25.18 -1.0 3
34 Cote, Vail 11 Sturgis East 25.22 1.3 5
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: * 21.90 1996 Houston, Chris, Carver
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ceesay, Abu 11 Norton 21.98 2.0
2 O'Brien, Jimmy 12 Stoneham 22.19 2.0
3 Winiarz, Adam 12 Norton 22.49 2.0
4 Ireland, Justin 11 Norton 22.78 2.0
5 Ziad, Youcef 11 Holbrook 22.89 2.0
6 Merchant, Keith 11 Amesbury 23.08 2.0
7 DiLisio, Frankie 12 Swampscott 23.20 2.0
8 Barboza, Destin 11 Bishop Stang 23.78 2.0
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 48.30 1988 Brown, Steve, Rockland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scarsdale, Nicholas 12 Innovation A 50.00 4
2 Rivers, Mitch 11 Bishop Fenwi 50.86 3
3 Tierney, Mike 12 Norton 50.89 4
4 Bergin, Matt 12 Stoneham 51.60 4
5 Fred, Halloran 11 Amesbury 51.93 3
6 Parrish, Paul 11 Dover-Sherbo 51.96 3
7 McCabe, Matt 12 East Bridgew 52.19 4
8 Costa, Tanner 10 Coyle & Cass 52.23 4
9 Williams, Ben 12 Cardinal Spe 52.36 3
10 Mosher, Robert 12 Dover-Sherbo 52.58 3
11 Hui, Benjamin 11 North Readin 52.89 2
12 Petit, Johnathan 11 Norwell 52.94 2
13 Coveney, Dan 12 North Readin 53.37 3
14 Harunkiewicz, Cory 12 Wareham 53.62 2
15 Palmer, Rosai 12 Lynn Voc/Tec 53.66 4
16 Grinnell, Bobby 12 Hamilton-Wen 53.87 3
17 McLean, Aaron 11 Tri-County R 53.94 1
18 Dion, Josh 10 Carver 54.12 2
19 Bey, Brendan 10 Lynnfield 54.24 2
20 Guillotte, Jarred 12 Fairhaven 54.59 2
21 Kealey, Sean 11 Newburyport 54.84 1
22 Reed, Jonathan 12 Abington 55.67 4
23 McCormick, Jeff 12 Marthas Vine 56.17 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:54.44 2001 Jones, Logan, Weston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Showan, Andrew 12 Carver 1:59.91 3
2 Touri, Amin 12 Watertown 2:00.13 3
3 O'Driscoll, Kevin 11 Norwell 2:00.48 3
4 Wallace, Oliver 12 Norwell 2:00.84 3
5 Carlson, Shawn 10 Bishop Fenwi 2:01.00 3
6 Nagarajah, Ramesh 11 Weston 2:03.25 2
7 Censullo, Alex 11 Stoneham 2:03.36 3
8 Carr, Alex 10 Bellingham 2:03.94 2
9 Liberacki, Matt 11 Austin Prep 2:04.45 3
10 Linden, Erik 09 Dover-Sherbo 2:05.05 2
11 Salit, Tim 12 Seekonk 2:05.12 3
12 Audier, Peter 11 North Readin 2:05.13 2
13 Smith, Bennett 12 Swampscott 2:05.69 2
14 Carreiro, Jannerro 10 Marian 2:05.72 2
15 Aguiar, John 09 Bishop Conno 2:05.80 3
16 Ficht, Gabriel 12 Newburyport 2:06.87 3
17 Frasca, John 11 Millis 2:07.27 2
18 Crosby, Chris 11 Dover-Sherbo 2:07.70 1
19 McDevitt, Thomas 10 Swampscott 2:07.85 1
20 Waters, Kellan 09 Ipswich 2:08.51 1
21 McKeown, Ryan 12 Tri-County R 2:09.92 2
22 Gardiner, Oliver 12 Dover-Sherbo 2:10.20 1
23 Garraud, Phil 12 Saint Mary's 2:10.21 1
24 Silva, Victor 10 Innovation A 2:10.58 1
25 Erickson, Kipp 10 Newburyport 2:10.95 1
26 O'Toole, Noah 10 Bishop Stang 2:10.95 2
27 Everett, Drew 09 Amesbury 2:11.78 1
28 Sherman, Kyle 12 Old Rocheste 2:12.00 1
29 Smith, Trevor 10 Ipswich 2:12.15 1
30 Vannett, Scot 11 Bourne 2:12.35 1
31 Davidson, Jake 12 Joseph Case 2:13.93 1
-- Wrenn, Chris 11 Norton DQ 3 breakline viola
Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:18.35 5/29/2009 John Gregorek, Seekonk High Sch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCluskey, Scott 12 Coyle & Cass 4:31.06
2 Nsilo-Swai, Cedric 11 Innovation A 4:32.05
3 Rockett, Connor 12 Dover-Sherbo 4:32.33
4 Allara, Daniel 10 Hamilton-Wen 4:34.76
5 Annand, Joseph 10 Norton 4:35.81
6 Carleo, Jack 10 Newburyport 4:36.63
7 Everett, Drew 09 Amesbury 4:38.89
8 Gedvilas, Aiveras 10 Marthas Vine 4:39.30
9 Helms, Tom 10 North Readin 4:42.92
10 McQue, Patrick 10 Amesbury 4:43.52
11 Wu, Ethan 10 Norwell 4:46.34
12 Seelig, Matt 10 Lynnfield 4:46.95
13 Breen, Jeremy 11 Watertown 4:47.51
14 Conway, Petey 11 Newburyport 4:50.89
15 Ross, Evan 10 East Bridgew 4:52.10
16 Infascelli, Andrew 12 Norwell 4:52.43
17 Passarelli, Nicholas 10 Innovation A 4:54.00
18 Johnston, Travis 11 Bourne 4:56.64
19 Dong, Vincent 10 Weston 4:57.71
20 Sarkisian, Jesse 10 Wareham 5:20.35
Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 9:11.39 5/31/2014 Mike Wyman, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petti, Adam 12 West Bridgew 9:47.17
2 Molvar, Joe 11 Newburyport 9:52.34
3 Landergan, Mark 12 Newburyport 10:08.57
4 Carter, Brendan 11 North Readin 10:09.09
5 Annand, Joseph 10 Norton 10:12.15
6 Celia, Joe 11 Coyle & Cass 10:12.88
7 Phelan, Peter 10 Dover-Sherbo 10:19.06
8 McQue, Patrick 10 Amesbury 10:21.96
9 O'Driscoll, Steven 09 Norwell 10:22.41
10 Daniels-Koch, Oliver 09 Swampscott 10:25.83
11 Allara, Michael 12 Hamilton-Wen 10:29.89
12 Kassabian, Michael 12 Old Rocheste 10:30.71
13 Piccirilli, Jim 10 Watertown 10:32.20
14 Elliott, Danny 11 Tri-County R 10:34.45
15 Molvar, Josh 10 Newburyport 10:37.51
16 Dolan, Reed 10 Ipswich 10:41.52
17 Yewcic, Thomas 12 Stoneham 10:42.76
18 McPherson, Patrick 12 Mystic Valle 10:43.09
19 Passarelli, Nicholas 10 Innovation A 10:43.19
20 Mwangi, Tony 11 Saint Mary's 10:44.10
21 Norton, Mike 09 Coyle & Cass 10:44.74
22 Spicer, Noah 11 North Readin 10:49.89
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.10 1985 Cannon, Cornell, Lynnfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saccone, Kevin 12 Old Rocheste 15.26q -0.3 1
2 Elfiki, Adam 12 Amesbury 15.56q 1.7 3
3 Kotkowski, Alex 11 Saugus 15.82q 1.4 4
4 Stalters, Cam 12 Norton 15.97q 1.4 4
5 Cleathero, Camden 11 Norton 16.17q 1.4 2
6 Griggs, Matt 12 Wareham 16.18q 1.4 2
7 Seymour, Justin 11 Dover-Sherbo 16.23q -0.3 1
8 Sorger, Evan 12 Ipswich 16.36q -0.3 1
9 Smith, Kevin 11 East Bridgew 16.63 1.4 2
10 Wosepka, Jack 10 Hamilton-Wen 17.17 1.4 2
11 Aliu-Otokiti, Michael 12 Stoneham 17.23 -0.3 1
12 Lewis, Justin 11 Lynn Voc/Tec 17.29 1.7 3
13 Roberts, Colin 12 Cohasset/Hul 17.30 1.4 4
14 Sullivan, Cullen 10 Newburyport 17.40 1.7 3
15 Turner, Matt 12 Stoneham 17.46 -0.3 1
16 Carignan, Alex 11 Norton 17.48 1.4 4
17 Johnson, Will 12 Ipswich 17.49 -0.3 1
18 Layport, Robert SR Fairhaven 17.66 1.4 2
19 Kotch, Shawn 12 Hamilton-Wen 17.70 -0.3 1
20 Bernadotte, Frantz 10 Randolph 17.98 1.7 3
21 Amadio, Lucas 11 Seekonk 18.41 1.4 4
22 Morrison, Cole 12 Cohasset/Hul 18.56 1.4 2
23 Mawanda, Farid 11 Watertown 20.80 1.4 4
-- David, Vladamir 11 Cardinal Spe DNF 1.4 4
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: * 14.10 1985 Cannon, Cornell, Lynnfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Saccone, Kevin 12 Old Rocheste 14.68 1.2
2 Elfiki, Adam 12 Amesbury 15.10 1.2
3 Kotkowski, Alex 11 Saugus 15.60 1.2
4 Griggs, Matt 12 Wareham 15.71 1.2
5 Stalters, Cam 12 Norton 15.81 1.2
6 Cleathero, Camden 11 Norton 16.13 1.2
7 Sorger, Evan 12 Ipswich 16.25 1.2
8 Seymour, Justin 11 Dover-Sherbo 16.50 1.2
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 55.48 5/27/2011 Jacob Teixeira, Seekonk High Sch
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tierney, Mike 12 Norton 57.32 4
2 Fred, Halloran 11 Amesbury 57.46 4
3 Kotkowski, Alex 11 Saugus 57.99 4
4 Frasca, John 11 Millis 58.84 4
5 Bailey, Brady 10 Norwell 59.42 3
6 Lubega, Prosper 12 Watertown 59.97 4
7 Moriarty, Jacob 12 Stoneham 60.20 4
8 Marini, Anthony 10 Ipswich 60.24 3
9 Lovell, Dan 10 East Bridgew 60.29 4
10 Wosepka, Jack 10 Hamilton-Wen 60.96 3
11 Bruzzese, Justin 11 North Readin 61.39 3
12 O'Leary, Colin 11 Norton 62.38 3
13 Silvia, Chase 11 Marthas Vine 62.40 2
14 Sideropoulos, Nick 12 Abington 62.42 3
15 Spevack, Eli 10 Old Rocheste 62.49 4
16 Bey, Brendan 10 Lynnfield 63.11 3
17 Moore, Kristopher SR Fairhaven 63.31 2
18 Bouche, Marc 12 Winthrop 63.46 2
19 Morrison, Cole 12 Cohasset/Hul 63.52 2
20 Scibelli, Nick 12 Swampscott 64.47 1
21 Finnegan, Richard 11 Bourne 64.83 2
22 Blake, Peter 11 Austin Prep 64.88 1
23 O'Neill, Shane 11 Saint Mary's 65.81 2
24 Bowers, Jack 09 Bishop Fenwi 66.20 2
25 Feighery, Andrew 12 Seekonk 66.21 3
26 Conlon, David 10 Watertown 67.23 1
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 8:06.94 5/27/2011 Hamilton Wenham Regional, Hamilton Wenham
C Benevento, J Hills, C Lyons, I MacLean
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newburyport 'A' 7:58.97*
2 Seekonk 'A' 8:11.43
3 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 8:13.60
4 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 8:23.68
5 Bellingham 'A' 8:32.19
6 Innovation Academy 'A' 8:33.35
7 Weston 'A' 8:34.08
8 Ipswich 'A' 8:49.48
9 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 8:51.32
10 Tri-County Rvt 'A' 8:51.59
11 Austin Prep 'A' 8:55.32
12 Old Rochester 'A' 8:57.79
13 Amesbury 'A' 8:58.86
14 East Bridgewater 'A' 8:59.49
15 Abington 'A' 9:07.41
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 43.18 5/27/2011 Rockland High School, Rockland High Sc
T Fitzgerald, T Gibson, T Gibson, I Peuser
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Norton 'A' 44.02 4
2 North Reading 'A' 44.50 4
3 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 44.98 4
4 Wareham 'A' 45.44 4
5 Amesbury 'A' 45.69 4
6 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 45.90 4
7 East Bridgewater 'A' 46.10 4
8 Joseph Case 'A' 46.17 3
9 Randolph 'A' 46.43 3
10 Ipswich 'A' 46.51 2
11 Old Rochester 'A' 46.53 2
12 Stoneham 'A' 46.54 4
13 Swampscott 'A' 46.57 3
14 Fairhaven 'A' 46.86 2
15 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 47.02 2
16 Saugus 'A' 47.08 3
17 Bellingham 'A' 47.13 3
18 Essex Technical 'A' 47.21 1
19 Austin Prep 'A' 47.38 3
20 Cohasset/Hull 'A' 47.48 2
21 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 'A' 47.52 1
22 New Mission 'A' 47.74 3
23 Hanover 'A' 47.75 2
24 Holbrook 'A' 48.05 2
25 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 48.17 1
26 Seekonk 'A' 48.37 1
27 Mashpee 'A' 48.75 3
28 Marian 'A' 48.95 2
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:25.80 1995 Carver High School, Carver
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Innovation Academy 'A' 3:29.29 3
2 Watertown 'A' 3:34.52 3
3 East Bridgewater 'A' 3:35.09 3
4 Norton 'A' 3:35.39 3
5 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 3:35.66 3
6 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 3:36.25 3
7 Amesbury 'A' 3:38.75 1
8 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 3:39.02 2
9 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:39.09 2
10 Newburyport 'A' 3:43.05 3
11 Carver 'A' 3:43.52 2
12 Norwell 'A' 3:43.64 2
13 North Reading 'A' 3:44.39 3
14 Wareham 'A' 3:44.85 2
15 Joseph Case 'A' 3:45.39 1
16 Bourne 'A' 3:45.54 1
17 Stoneham 'A' 3:46.36 1
18 Abington 'A' 3:46.64 2
19 Bellingham 'A' 3:47.26 1
20 Randolph 'A' 3:47.95 1
21 Swampscott 'A' 3:51.73 1
22 Fairhaven 'A' 3:53.10 1
23 Tri-County Rvt 'A' 4:01.05 2
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 6-07.25 5/29/2009 Corey Fairfield, Millis High Scho
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Justin 11 Lynn Voc/Tec 6-06.00
2 Cleathero, Camden 11 Norton 6-00.00
2 Lubega, Prosper 12 Watertown 6-00.00
4 Connolly, Joe 12 Austin Prep 5-10.00
5 Foggie, Xavier 12 Wareham J5-10.00
6 Ogbonna, Kevin 12 East Bridgew J5-10.00
7 Connor, Myles 12 Bishop Fenwi 5-08.00
7 Silvia, Chase 11 Marthas Vine 5-08.00
9 Aliu-Otokiti, Michael 12 Stoneham J5-08.00
10 Tierney, Mike 12 Norton J5-08.00
-- Frasca, John 11 Millis NH
-- McGilvary, Matt 11 Hanover NH
-- White, Ryan 12 Ipswich NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: * 14-03 2002 Aiden-Dunn, Justin, Dover-Sherborn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Heath 11 Amesbury 12-00.00
2 Troller, Conrad 12 Ipswich 11-06.00
3 Freeman, James 12 Weston J11-06.00
4 Chapman, Ed 11 Hamilton-Wen 11-00.00
5 Mitchell, Luke 12 Weston 10-06.00
6 O'Neill, Tim 12 Innovation A J10-06.00
7 Woodman, Trevor 10 Stoneham 10-00.00
8 Walsh, Patrick 12 Bishop Fenwi J10-00.00
9 McDonald, Aidan 11 North Readin 9-06.00
-- Stockwood, Sam 11 Amesbury NH
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: * 22-07 5/26/2013 John Braga, North Readin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Saccone, Kevin 12 Old Rocheste 21-05.50 NWI
2 Duffy, Yale 10 Matignon 20-10.75 NWI
3 Nguyen, Justin 12 Rockland 20-07.50 NWI
4 O'Brien, Jimmy 12 Stoneham 20-03.25 NWI
5 Williams, Aaram 12 Joseph Case 20-01.75 NWI
6 Costa, Brendan 10 Joseph Case 20-01.50 NWI
7 Reed, Jonathan 12 Abington 19-10.75 NWI
8 Ivanov, Kyle 12 Ipswich 19-08.50 NWI
9 James, Jordan 12 Swampscott 19-01.75 NWI
10 Foggie, Xavier 12 Wareham 19-01.00 NWI
11 Desousa, Shane 11 Old Rocheste 18-11.50 NWI
12 Foster, Eniss 10 Marthas Vine 18-11.25 NWI
13 Darcy, Shane 11 Rockland 18-10.00 NWI
13 Thissell, J.J. 11 Hamilton-Wen 18-10.00 NWI
15 Dauphin, Freddy 11 Cardinal Spe 18-09.00 NWI
16 Masi, Douglas 12 Amesbury 18-08.75 NWI
17 DiLisio, Frankie 12 Swampscott 18-08.25 NWI
18 Leung, Mike 10 Stoneham 18-08.00 NWI
19 Norton, Colin 10 Bishop Fenwi 18-07.25 NWI
20 Griggs, Matt 12 Wareham 18-06.50 NWI
21 Garraud, Phil 12 Saint Mary's 18-06.00 NWI
22 Foley, Ryan 11 Amesbury 18-05.00 NWI
23 Ahearn, Gunnar 10 Mashpee 18-03.00 NWI
24 Hickey, Sean 11 Norwell 18-02.50 NWI
24 DaSilva, Jerry 09 Marthas Vine 18-02.50 NWI
26 Beera, Paul 11 Bellingham 18-01.00 NWI
27 Brookbank, Collin 12 Cohasset/Hul 18-00.75 NWI
28 Bulter, Tance 11 Randolph 17-11.25 NWI
29 Daly, Kilian 11 North Readin 17-11.00 NWI
29 Rutherford, Liam 10 North Readin 17-11.00 NWI
31 McSweeney, Skylar 10 Carver 17-09.25 NWI
32 Doan, Christopher 11 Randolph 17-03.25 NWI
33 McCabe, Matt 12 East Bridgew 16-11.75 NWI
34 Rodriguez, Connor 10 Coyle & Cass 16-07.50 NWI
Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: * 46-00 1993 Jones, Ray, Cohasset
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Blake, Maurice 12 Weston 44-01.50 NWI
2 Ogbonna, Kevin 12 East Bridgew 43-03.00 NWI
3 Foster, Eniss 10 Marthas Vine 42-04.00 NWI
4 Bouche, Marc 12 Winthrop 41-08.50 NWI
5 Duffy, Yale 10 Matignon 41-06.00 NWI
6 Brookbank, Collin 12 Cohasset/Hul 41-01.00 NWI
7 Dauphin, Freddy 11 Cardinal Spe 41-00.00 NWI
8 Cannon, Greg 12 Dover-Sherbo 40-06.00 NWI
9 Elfiki, Adam 12 Amesbury 40-05.25 NWI
10 Barboza, Destin 11 Bishop Stang 40-04.00 NWI
10 Dumont, Matt 11 Joseph Case 40-04.00 NWI
12 Lefebvre, Ethan 12 Marthas Vine 40-03.25 NWI
13 Darcy, Shane 11 Rockland 40-01.00 NWI
14 Moriarty, Jacob 12 Stoneham 40-00.00 NWI
15 Bellia, Angelo 11 Saugus 39-11.00 NWI
16 Reginald, Satish 12 Arlington Ca 39-09.50 NWI
16 Feighery, Andrew 12 Seekonk 39-09.50 NWI
18 DaSilva, Myles SR Fairhaven 39-08.00 NWI
19 O'Neill, Tim 12 Innovation A 39-07.75 NWI
20 Doan, Christopher 11 Randolph 39-04.00 NWI
20 Donovan, Michael 12 Abington 39-04.00 NWI
22 Carter, Mitchell 11 Bishop Conno 38-11.00 NWI
23 Kotch, Shawn 12 Hamilton-Wen 38-06.50 NWI
23 Panigraphy, Anand 10 Archbishop W 38-06.50 NWI
25 Daly, Kilian 11 North Readin 38-06.25 NWI
26 English, James 10 Amesbury 38-02.00 NWI
27 Bulter, Tance 11 Randolph 37-09.00 NWI
28 Rodriguez, Connor 10 Coyle & Cass 37-05.50 NWI
29 Nguyen, Dennis 12 Holbrook 35-09.50 NWI
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 168-05 2000 Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sagun, John Edward 12 Cardinal Spe 144-03
2 Garabian, Zack 12 Seekonk 141-10
3 Felty, Connor 12 Innovation A 132-04
4 Pierre, Jonathan 11 Archbishop W 130-07
5 Alexis, Ramyrge 12 Cardinal Spe 130-02
6 Tevrow, Barry 12 Swampscott 125-06
7 Caswell, Nick 12 Bishop Stang 125-00
8 Stalters, Cam 12 Norton 117-05
9 Davis, Jacob 12 Bourne 115-06
10 Tetreault, Nick 12 Cohasset/Hul 113-03
11 Sparco, Jon 12 Stoneham 111-03
12 Chevallier, Dexter 12 Abington 111-02
13 Beerman, Sam 12 Swampscott 110-04
14 Liakopoulos, Themo 12 Swampscott 109-00
15 DeBlois, Zachary 11 Seekonk 108-08
16 Levenson, Zach 12 Swampscott 108-01
17 Jaouen, Liam 11 Hamilton-Wen 107-04
18 Sousa, Paul 09 Joseph Case 92-08
19 Winsper, Josh Old Rocheste 55-08
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 214-03 1984 Khan, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stalters, Cam 12 Norton 161-06
2 Bergin, Matt 12 Stoneham 158-03
3 Berube, Kyle 12 Joseph Case 157-06
4 Connor, Myles 12 Bishop Fenwi 155-03
5 Brown, Josh 11 Ipswich 153-11
6 Nelson, Anders 11 Marthas Vine 151-00
7 Gadbois, Grant SR Fairhaven 149-08
8 Cappacione, Trevor 12 Old Rocheste 144-07
9 Buchan, Alex 11 Norton 143-02
10 Smith, David 11 North Readin 139-10
11 Ariola, Elliot 12 Norton 138-09
12 Beane, Jared 12 Hamilton-Wen 136-11
13 Chicca, Jeffrey 11 Bishop Stang 136-01
14 Valenzuela, Ricky 12 Essex Techni 135-07
15 McPherson, Patrick 12 Mystic Valle 132-09
16 Plunkett, Greg 10 East Bridgew 131-01
17 Dwyer, Jack 11 Norwell 130-06
-- Ryan, Nate 11 Watertown FOUL
Event 38 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 66-10.25 2000 Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Felty, Connor 12 Innovation A 49-09.75
2 Tevrow, Barry 12 Swampscott 48-08.50
3 Williams, Eljon 11 Randolph 47-07.00
4 Sagun, John Edward 12 Cardinal Spe 47-05.00
5 James, Jordan 12 Swampscott 46-03.00
6 Brown, Josh 11 Ipswich 46-01.00
7 Caswell, Nick 12 Bishop Stang 45-09.50
8 Kates, Alex 11 Bellingham 44-06.50
9 Garabian, Zack 12 Seekonk 44-04.00
10 Brown, Alex 12 North Readin 43-01.25
11 O'Donnell, Bob 10 North Readin 42-06.25
12 Chevallier, Dexter 12 Abington 42-02.00
13 Levenson, Zach 12 Swampscott 41-07.25
14 Pierre, Jonathan 11 Archbishop W 41-06.50
15 Aroujo, Gabe 12 Stoneham 41-05.25
16 Reginald, Satish 12 Arlington Ca 41-02.25
17 Alexis, Ramyrge 12 Cardinal Spe 41-01.00
18 Michalowski, Peter 11 Dover-Sherbo 41-00.00
19 Thames, Fabian 11 Randolph 40-11.75
20 Fortuna, Nicholas 11 Amesbury 40-05.00
21 Vargus, Jared 11 East Bridgew 40-01.50
22 Cullen, Max 11 Amesbury 39-05.50
23 Grocki, Brendan 11 Saugus 38-10.00
24 Troisi, Brandon 12 Lynnfield 38-08.75
25 Blezard, Jacob 12 Old Rocheste 37-09.75
26 Kalisz, Frederick 12 Bishop Stang 37-09.25
27 Collins, Shane 10 Stoneham 37-02.50
28 Andrusyshyn, Vitaliy 10 North Readin 36-07.00
29 Winsper, Josh Old Rocheste 24-08.25
-- DeBlois, Zachary 11 Seekonk FOUL
Event 39 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: * 2516 5/31/2014 Sarah DeBenedictis, Norwell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Raffael, Jenna 11 North Readin 2372
2 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rocheste 2285
3 Debendicitis, Sarah Norwell 2274
4 DeMonico, Olivia 11 North Readin 2219
5 Holleran, tessa 10 Norwell 2127
6 Sweeney, Emily 11 Hanover 1963
7 Carlson, Emily 10 Norton 1934
8 Diestel, Mary 09 Norton 1854
9 Sheppard, Jillan Norwell 1818
10 Gulbicki, Lauren 09 North Readin 1816
11 Fajarillo, Meghan 11 Randolph 1746
12 Whitman, Alison 09 Norton 1275
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 16.90 5/31/2014 Sarah DeBenedictis, Norwell
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Raffael, Jenna 11 North Readin 16.39* 1.0 3 667
2 Debendicitis, Sarah Norwell 16.76* 1.0 3 624
3 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rocheste 16.77* 0.8 1 623
4 DeMonico, Olivia 11 North Readin 17.49 1.0 3 542
5 Holleran, tessa 10 Norwell 17.61 1.0 3 529
6 Carlson, Emily 10 Norton 17.76 0.8 1 513
7 Gulbicki, Lauren 09 North Readin 18.97 +0.0 2 393
8 Sweeney, Emily 11 Hanover 19.11 +0.0 2 380
9 Diestel, Mary 09 Norton 19.17 0.8 1 375
10 Fajarillo, Meghan 11 Randolph 19.48 +0.0 2 347
11 Sheppard, Jillan Norwell 20.15 +0.0 2 290
12 Whitman, Alison 09 Norton 21.47 0.8 1 192
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.51m 5/31/2014 Zuzu Haefner, Saint Mary's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Debendicitis, Sarah Norwell 1.48m 599
1 Sweeney, Emily 11 Hanover 1.48m 599
1 DeMonico, Olivia 11 North Readin 1.48m 599
4 Sheppard, Jillan Norwell 1.45m 566
5 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rocheste 1.39m 502
5 Carlson, Emily 10 Norton 1.39m 502
7 Raffael, Jenna 11 North Readin 1.36m 470
8 Holleran, tessa 10 Norwell 1.33m 439
8 Diestel, Mary 09 Norton 1.33m 439
8 Gulbicki, Lauren 09 North Readin 1.33m 439
11 Fajarillo, Meghan 11 Randolph 1.15m 266
-- Whitman, Alison 09 Norton NH
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 4.68m 5/31/2014 Sarah DeBenedictis, Norwell
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Raffael, Jenna 11 North Readin 4.74m* NWI 490
2 Holleran, tessa 10 Norwell 4.66m NWI 469
3 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rocheste 4.37m NWI 396
4 Sweeney, Emily 11 Hanover 4.21m NWI 357
5 Debendicitis, Sarah Norwell 4.16m NWI 345
6 Diestel, Mary 09 Norton 4.15m NWI 343
7 DeMonico, Olivia 11 North Readin 4.06m NWI 322
8 Gulbicki, Lauren 09 North Readin 3.97m NWI 301
9 Whitman, Alison 09 Norton 3.96m NWI 299
10 Fajarillo, Meghan 11 Randolph 3.86m NWI 276
11 Carlson, Emily 10 Norton 3.80m NWI 263
12 Sheppard, Jillan Norwell 3.78m NWI 259
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.89m 5/31/2014 Kim Hally, Randolph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fajarillo, Meghan 11 Randolph 9.61m* 504
2 Sweeney, Emily 11 Hanover 9.16m* 475
3 Debendicitis, Sarah Norwell 7.67m 378
4 DeMonico, Olivia 11 North Readin 6.93m 331
5 Raffael, Jenna 11 North Readin 6.77m 320
6 Whitman, Alison 09 Norton 6.41m 297
7 Holleran, tessa 10 Norwell 6.23m 286
8 Gulbicki, Lauren 09 North Readin 6.22m 285
9 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rocheste 5.87m 263
10 Carlson, Emily 10 Norton 5.79m 258
11 Sheppard, Jillan Norwell 5.67m 250
12 Diestel, Mary 09 Norton 5.53m 242
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:46.59 5/31/2014 Sarah DeBenedictis, Norwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rocheste 2:46.47* 501
2 Whitman, Alison 09 Norton 2:47.76 487
3 Diestel, Mary 09 Norton 2:50.81 455
4 Sheppard, Jillan Norwell 2:50.98 453
5 DeMonico, Olivia 11 North Readin 2:53.75 425
6 Raffael, Jenna 11 North Readin 2:53.78 425
7 Holleran, tessa 10 Norwell 2:55.87 404
8 Gulbicki, Lauren 09 North Readin 2:56.52 398
9 Carlson, Emily 10 Norton 2:56.52 398
10 Fajarillo, Meghan 11 Randolph 3:01.36 353
11 Debendicitis, Sarah Norwell 3:04.08 328
12 Sweeney, Emily 11 Hanover 3:27.50 152
Event 40 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: * 2609 5/31/2014 Brian DallaCosta, Watertown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DallaCosta, Brian 12 Watertown 2907*
2 Panneton, Jack 11 Innovation A 2818*
3 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rocheste 2674*
4 Reynolds, Nick 10 Norton 2111
5 Pereira, Ian 09 Norton 1767
6 Simmons, Wyatt 10 Norton 1765
Event 40 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 16.20 5/31/2014 Brian DallaCosta, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 DallaCosta, Brian 12 Watertown 16.51 -0.7 1 676
2 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rocheste 16.61 -0.3 2 666
3 Panneton, Jack 11 Innovation A 17.38 -0.3 2 585
4 Reynolds, Nick 10 Norton 19.99 -0.7 1 350
5 Simmons, Wyatt 10 Norton 20.73 -0.7 1 294
6 Pereira, Ian 09 Norton 22.84 -0.3 2 160
Event 40 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 5.51m 5/31/2014 Brian DallaCosta, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Panneton, Jack 11 Innovation A 6.10m* NWI 608
2 DallaCosta, Brian 12 Watertown 5.91m* NWI 567
3 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rocheste 5.83m* NWI 550
4 Reynolds, Nick 10 Norton 5.54m* NWI 490
5 Simmons, Wyatt 10 Norton 5.38m NWI 457
6 Pereira, Ian 09 Norton 4.81m NWI 346
Event 40 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.57m 5/31/2014 Kenneth Tsui, Weston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DallaCosta, Brian 12 Watertown 1.73m* 569
2 Panneton, Jack 11 Innovation A 1.67m* 520
3 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rocheste 1.64m* 496
4 Simmons, Wyatt 10 Norton 1.55m 426
4 Reynolds, Nick 10 Norton 1.55m 426
6 Pereira, Ian 09 Norton 1.46m 360
Event 40 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11.05m 5/31/2014 Brian DallaCosta, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DallaCosta, Brian 12 Watertown 11.86m* 598
2 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rocheste 10.22m 499
3 Panneton, Jack 11 Innovation A 9.95m 483
4 Reynolds, Nick 10 Norton 8.13m 374
5 Pereira, Ian 09 Norton 7.08m 312
6 Simmons, Wyatt 10 Norton 6.48m 277
Event 40 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5:00.92 5/31/2014 Connor Hickey, Bellingham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Panneton, Jack 11 Innovation A 4:49.43* 622
2 Pereira, Ian 09 Norton 4:54.95* 589
3 DallaCosta, Brian 12 Watertown 5:11.10 497
4 Reynolds, Nick 10 Norton 5:16.04 471
5 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rocheste 5:17.53 463
6 Simmons, Wyatt 10 Norton 5:48.94 311
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Norton 80 2) Weston 71
3) North Reading 63 4) Ursuline Academy 55
5) Hamilton-Wenham 45 6) Coyle & Cassidy 38
7) Ipswich 34 8) Norwell 32
9) Old Rochester 29 10) Ashland 21
11) Watertown 20 12) Abington 19
13) Bellingham 18 14) Cohasset/Hull 16
14) Hanover 16 16) Bishop Fenwick 15
17) Amesbury 14 18) Swampscott 13
19) Saugus 12.50 20) Archbishop Williams 11
21) Randolph 10 21) New Mission 10
21) Academy of Notre Dame 10 21) Marthas Vineyard 10
25) Stoneham 9 25) Austin Prep 9
27) Cardinal Spellman 8 27) Lynnfield 8
29) Wareham 7 30) Millis 6
30) Carver 6 32) Newburyport 5
33) Seekonk 4.50 34) Fontbonne Academy 4
34) East Bridgewater 4 36) West Bridgewater 2
36) Arlington Catholic 2 38) Mystic Valley Reg. Charte 1
38) Rockland 1 38) Tri-County RVT 1
38) Innovation Academy 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Norton 108 2) Innovation Academy 58
3) Amesbury 42 3) Stoneham 42
5) Watertown 36 6) Old Rochester 27
6) Newburyport 27 8) Cardinal Spellman 26
9) Weston 25 10) Hamilton-Wenham 24
11) Bishop Fenwick 23.50 12) Coyle & Cassidy 22
13) East Bridgewater 21 14) Ipswich 20
15) Dover-Sherborn 19 16) Swampscott 17
17) Seekonk 16 18) Norwell 15
19) Wareham 14 19) Joseph Case 14
21) North Reading 13 22) Matignon 12
22) Saugus 12 24) Marthas Vineyard 11.50
25) Austin Prep 11 26) Lynn Voc/Tech 10
26) Carver 10 26) West Bridgewater 10
29) Bellingham 6 29) Randolph 6
29) Rockland 6 32) Archbishop Williams 5
32) Winthrop 5 32) Millis 5
32) Holbrook 5 32) Bishop Stang 5
37) Cohasset/Hull 3 38) Fairhaven 2
38) Abington 2 38) Essex Technical 2
MIAA Central/West Track Div. 1
State Meet QualifIer - 5/30/2015
Fitchburg State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Records: * 12.44 5/31/2014 Sarah Militano, Nashoba
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Owusu 12 Wachusett 12.51q 1.6 3
2 Shalayna Burris 12 Springfield 12.94q -1.0 5
3 Ariel Wilbekin 11 Algonquin 12.95q -1.0 4
4 Taylor Shubrick 10 Longmeadow 13.03q -1.0 4
5 Toriel Mcpherson 11 Chicopee 13.08q -2.1 1 13.071
6 Renhie Harvey 12 Springfield 13.08q 1.6 3 13.076
7 Mary Okyere 12 Leominster 13.20q -2.1 1
8 Kanya Brown 12 Amherst-Pelh 13.25q -2.1 1
9 Valdimira Fernandes 12 Amherst-Pelh 13.29 -3.1 2
10 Bridget Monaghan 09 Algonquin 13.30 -3.1 2
11 Wadeline Jonathas 11 Doherty 13.34 -1.0 4
12 Sidilene Pereira DaVeiga 10 Amherst-Pelh 13.43 1.6 3
13 Molly Palatino 12 Ludlow 13.46 1.6 3
14 Emily Gath 11 Groton-Dunst 13.48 -1.0 5
15 Cassandra Arsenault 09 Marlborough 13.53 1.6 3 13.524
16 Tasia Jordan 11 Springfield 13.53 1.6 3 13.526
17 Krystal Thorpe 10 Burncoat 13.54 1.6 3
18 Kendra O'Malley 12 Shepherd Hil 13.55 -3.1 2
19 Natalie Armstrong 09 West Springf 13.56 1.6 3
20 Annie Gold 12 Groton-Dunst 13.60 -1.0 5
21 Olivia Nda 09 Pittsfield 13.68 -3.1 2
22 Nana Anane 09 Burncoat 13.69 -1.0 5
23 MaCayla Glenn 09 Minnechaug 13.73 -1.0 5
24 Kiany Roman 12 Westfield 13.80 -2.1 1
25 Savannah Vartabedian 09 Minnechaug 13.86 -2.1 1
26 Emily Berthiaume 09 Wachusett 13.91 -1.0 5
27 Elizabeth Knight 10 East Longmea 13.95 -1.0 4 13.947
28 Tai'le Oprecht 10 Westfield 13.95 -1.0 5 13.948
29 Jessica Weissman 10 West Springf 13.96 -1.0 4
30 Lexie Ferraro 09 Groton-Dunst 13.98 -3.1 2
31 Saddie Supranowicz 10 Pittsfield 14.00 -2.1 1 13.991
32 Patricia Egan 11 Shrewsbury 14.00 -1.0 5 13.992
33 Deanne Soltau 12 South High C 14.03 -1.0 4
34 Kasey Harrington 12 Pittsfield 14.05 -2.1 1
35 Lynnea Talbot 11 Tantasqua 14.11 -2.1 1
36 Tamira Powe 09 Longmeadow 14.57 -3.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Records: * 12.44 5/31/2014 Sarah Militano, Nashoba
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Owusu 12 Wachusett 13.10 -3.3
2 Shalayna Burris 12 Springfield 13.11 -3.3
3 Toriel Mcpherson 11 Chicopee 13.15 -3.3
4 Taylor Shubrick 10 Longmeadow 13.28 -3.3
5 Renhie Harvey 12 Springfield 13.34 -3.3
6 Mary Okyere 12 Leominster 13.34 -3.3
7 Kanya Brown 12 Amherst-Pelh 13.62 -3.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Records: * 25.39 5/31/2014 Domonique Hall, Shrewsbury
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Wright 12 Pittsfield 26.85q -0.4 2
2 Valdimira Fernandes 12 Amherst-Pelh 26.99q -3.1 4
3 Velhemina Akosa 11 Leominster 27.03q -0.4 2
4 Sara Fagan 11 Hudson 27.22q 0.1 3
5 Wadeline Jonathas 11 Doherty 27.30q -3.1 4
6 Victoria Steffon 09 Wachusett 27.31q -2.2 1
7 Lindsay Witt 11 Wachusett 27.42q -3.1 4
8 Maria Caputo 12 Longmeadow 27.44q -0.4 2
9 Krystal Thorpe 10 Burncoat 27.61 -0.4 2
10 Kiany Roman 12 Westfield 27.70 0.1 3
11 Sophie Sharp 12 Northampton 27.82 0.1 3
12 Ashlyn MacLure 09 Nashoba 27.89 0.1 3
13 Natalie Armstrong 09 West Springf 27.96 0.1 3
14 Kanya Brown 12 Amherst-Pelh 27.98 -3.1 4
15 Cassandra Arsenault 09 Marlborough 28.54 -0.4 2
16 Sydney Carney 09 Algonquin 28.76 -3.1 4
17 Julianna Elmasri 11 Groton-Dunst 28.84 -2.2 1
18 Karly Diltz 12 Westfield 28.95 0.1 3
19 Madison Coleman 09 Springfield 29.01 -0.4 2
20 Meredith Kennedy 11 Longmeadow 29.11 -2.2 1
21 Gianna Paris 10 Taconic 29.17 -3.1 4
22 Lauren Beliveau 10 West Springf 29.19 -2.2 1
23 Amelia Ashworth 11 Tantasqua 29.34 0.1 3
24 Destiny Williams 12 Chicopee 29.36 -2.2 1
25 Dayshialee Hall 12 Springfield 29.85 -3.1 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Records: * 25.39 5/31/2014 Domonique Hall, Shrewsbury
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Steffon 09 Wachusett 26.24 -1.4
2 Valdimira Fernandes 12 Amherst-Pelh 26.44 -1.4
3 Wadeline Jonathas 11 Doherty 26.57 -1.4
4 Velhemina Akosa 11 Leominster 26.61 -1.4
5 Amanda Wright 12 Pittsfield 26.62 -1.4
6 Lindsay Witt 11 Wachusett 27.28 -1.4
7 Maria Caputo 12 Longmeadow 28.02 -1.4
8 Sara Fagan 11 Hudson 32.11 -1.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Records: * 58.56 5/31/2014 Kristina MacLure, Nashoba
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexandra Dibrindisi 12 Northampton 56.32* 4
2 Kristina MacLure 11 Nashoba 58.37* 4
3 Grace Pettengill 09 Minnechaug 58.41* 4
4 Serena Hooker 12 Algonquin 58.86 4
5 Sierra Loomis 11 Northampton 59.79 4
6 Damahya Phipps 09 Springfield 1:00.43 4
7 Sara Fagan 11 Hudson 1:00.77 4
8 Jessemie Rietkerk 11 Amherst-Pelh 1:01.05 4
9 Olivia Burnes 11 Wachusett 1:01.40 3
10 Moira McDonald 09 Westfield 1:01.48 3
11 Hannah Neilon 09 Fitchburg 1:01.80 3
12 Zoe Chang 10 Algonquin 1:02.87 3
13 Olivia Dunsmoor 09 Groton-Dunst 1:03.32 3
14 Julia Lazarek 11 Shrewsbury 1:03.54 3
15 Jamie McMahon 11 Pittsfield 1:04.47 3
16 Eva Feyre Febonio 11 Amherst-Pelh 1:04.79 2
17 Brianna Considine 11 Groton-Dunst 1:05.04 3
18 Kamryn Jebb 11 Minnechaug 1:05.27 2
19 Allie Olson 11 Wachusett 1:05.43 2
20 Samantha McLaughlin 09 Hudson 1:05.58 2
21 Marissa Shaw 10 Belchertown 1:05.94 2
22 Sophia Fang 09 Amherst-Pelh 1:06.01 2
23 Alexandra Sinnery 10 Groton-Dunst 1:06.11 1
24 Emily Kievra 10 Tantasqua 1:06.26 1
25 Brianna Steele 09 Wachusett 1:06.36 2
26 Sophie Foster 12 Doherty 1:07.83 2
27 Maddie Etzel 09 Northampton 1:07.99 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Records: * 2:18.09 5/31/2014 Kate Gobi, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Juliana Brissette 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:19.60 2
2 Brianne Moss 11 Shrewsbury 2:20.67 2
3 Jillian Caiazzi 12 Marlborough 2:20.83 2
4 Abby Laughlin 11 East Longmea 2:21.90 2
5 Morgan Voight 11 East Longmea 2:25.56 2
6 Erin Giugno 10 Marlborough 2:26.71 2
7 Erica Dean 11 Northampton 2:26.99 2
8 Madeline Hayman 11 Burncoat 2:29.12 1
9 Micaela Canessa 12 Fitchburg 2:31.54 2
10 Isabelle Laurin 12 Chicopee 2:32.34 1
11 Julia Carrier 10 Shepherd Hil 2:32.38 1
12 Allie Haryasz 12 Longmeadow 2:33.13 2
13 Emma Saart 10 Wachusett 2:33.45 2
14 Daria Brown 12 Pittsfield 2:33.45 1
15 Lucy Harmon 12 Shepherd Hil 2:33.50 1
16 Emma Gerchberg 10 Longmeadow 2:33.65 2
17 Damiana D'Agostino 09 Longmeadow 2:33.70 1
18 Maela Whitcomb 12 Northampton 2:39.55 1
19 Briana Ellis 11 Shepherd Hil 2:39.81 1
20 Bethany Fordham 12 Groton-Dunst 2:40.90 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Records: * 5:12.16 5/27/2013 Stella Worters, Shepherd Hil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Juliana Brissette 12 Amherst-Pelh 5:24.06
2 Erica Dean 11 Northampton 5:26.13
3 Stephanie Jordan 11 Northampton 5:26.45
4 Kelsey Bedard 12 Leominster 5:31.20
5 Margaret Mahoney 12 Northampton 5:33.50
6 Miaread Blatner 10 Northampton 5:34.17
7 Rachael Farley 10 Wachusett 5:34.56
8 Lucy Harmon 12 Shepherd Hil 5:39.57
9 Olivia Murray 11 Shrewsbury 5:50.45
10 Noelle Roy 09 Chicopee 5:51.05
11 Bridget Brady 09 Algonquin 5:51.86
12 Kathryn Trainor 10 Wachusett 5:53.01
13 Emily Alves 10 Ludlow 5:53.71
14 Mia McDonald 09 Westfield 5:54.22
15 Natalie Bettez 12 Nashoba 5:55.27
16 Kirsten Harnden 12 Fitchburg 5:57.73
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Records: * 11:15.34 5/31/2014 Stella Worters, Shepherd Hil
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shannon McAndrew 12 Chicopee 11:42.52 2
2 Emily Willson 09 Groton-Dunst 11:47.50 2
3 Taylor White 11 Westfield 11:52.48 2
4 Mariel Lutz 12 Northampton 11:55.03 2
5 Megan Walsh 12 Algonquin 11:56.86 2
6 Jamie Falla 09 Wachusett 12:02.31 2
7 Margaret Mahoney 12 Northampton 12:02.93 2
8 Meagan Dias 12 Ludlow 12:13.42 2
9 Lauren Farry 12 Pittsfield 12:15.40 1
10 Stephanie Jordan 11 Northampton 12:15.47 2
11 Emma Yount 09 Northampton 12:28.51 2
12 Erika Wilson 12 Wachusett 12:30.22 1
13 Brooke Dias 11 Ludlow 12:37.29 2
14 Nora Hennessey 10 Wachusett 12:37.60 2
15 Julia Carrier 10 Shepherd Hil 12:38.51 1
16 Erin Walker 11 Wachusett 12:41.05 1
17 Annelise Eppen 10 Algonquin 12:45.04 1
18 Madeline I Illingsworth 10 Northampton 12:45.50 2
19 Amanda Riley 12 Amherst-Pelh 12:46.79 2
20 Molly Stone 12 Westborough 12:47.81 2
21 Lydia Sawyer 10 Amherst-Pelh 12:52.28 1
22 Lauren Fitzgerald 12 Burncoat 12:54.46 1
23 Anita Curtin 11 Taconic 12:55.44 1
24 Emily Valencia 12 Longmeadow 13:00.11 1
25 Emma Gonzalez 12 Amherst-Pelh 13:03.77 2
26 Mia McDonald 09 Westfield 13:05.53 1
27 Michaela Bettez 10 Nashoba 13:20.38 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Records: * 15.54 5/27/2013 Aly Comeau, Gardner
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Sanders 11 Westfield 16.28q -3.3 4
2 Christina Thebado 10 Algonquin 16.47q -2.6 2
3 Paige Suse 12 East Longmea 16.92q -0.8 1
4 Katherine Strain 11 Longmeadow 17.06q -2.8 3
5 Sara James 09 Wachusett 17.10q -0.8 1
6 Brittany Charlonne 12 Wachusett 17.17q -3.3 4 17.161
7 Shanelle Burbo 12 Doherty 17.17q -2.6 2 17.164
8 Nikki DiPilla 12 Wachusett 17.22q -2.6 2
9 Danielle Couture 12 West Springf 17.23 -2.6 2
10 Kira McKinley 09 Groton-Dunst 17.30 -0.8 1
11 Lujuana Jackson 11 Springfield 17.34 -2.8 3
12 Abby Slater 12 Nashoba 17.35 -2.6 2
13 Ariel Christie 11 Amherst-Pelh 17.65 -2.8 3
14 Mikayla Guskey 11 Shepherd Hil 17.68 -3.3 4
15 Lauren Champigny 12 East Longmea 17.82 -0.8 1
16 Jojo Enzmann 11 Nashoba 17.86 -3.3 4
17 Taylor Tower 11 Nashoba 17.94 -2.8 3 17.932
18 Anna D'Louha 11 Algonquin 17.94 -3.3 4 17.935
19 Carina Facchini 09 Chicopee Com 18.01 -2.6 2
20 Paige Hardy 10 Agawam 18.08 -3.3 4
21 Hannah Kane 10 Minnechaug 18.11 -0.8 1
22 Olivia Volante 10 Groton-Dunst 18.23 -0.8 1
23 Alexandra de Liefde 11 East Longmea 18.25 -0.8 1
24 Alyssa Kievra 10 Tantasqua 18.54 -0.8 1
25 Hailey Chapdelaine 12 Chicopee Com 18.60 -2.8 3
26 Caroline Calderwood 10 Shrewsbury 18.70 -3.3 4
27 Stephanie Guillen 11 Ludlow 19.37 -2.8 3
28 Mya Adams 11 Pittsfield 23.47 -2.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Records: * 15.54 5/27/2013 Aly Comeau, Gardner
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Sanders 11 Westfield 16.32 -1.1
2 Christina Thebado 10 Algonquin 16.56 -1.1
3 Nikki DiPilla 12 Wachusett 16.88 -1.1
4 Katherine Strain 11 Longmeadow 17.01 -1.1
5 Sara James 09 Wachusett 17.10 -1.1
6 Paige Suse 12 East Longmea 17.16 -1.1
7 Shanelle Burbo 12 Doherty 17.22 -1.1
8 Brittany Charlonne 12 Wachusett 17.29 -1.1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Records: * 1:05.34 5/31/2014 Mariessa Ricciardi, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mariessa Ricciardi 12 Wachusett 1:05.10* 3
2 Sierra Loomis 11 Northampton 1:06.19 3
3 Melissa Sullivan 11 Westborough 1:06.23 3
4 Michelle Gordon 11 Marlborough 1:07.55 3
5 Ariel Christie 11 Amherst-Pelh 1:07.87 3
6 Brittany Charlonne 12 Wachusett 1:09.94 3
7 Rebecca Paddock 11 Shrewsbury 1:10.40 2
8 Ashley Masse 09 Nashoba 1:10.41 2
9 Hailey Moseman 11 Longmeadow 1:10.92 3
10 Ashley Corcoran 09 East Longmea 1:11.14 2
11 Riemke Bouvier 10 Longmeadow 1:11.39 3
12 Jemina Shepherd 12 Leominster 1:13.05 1
13 Molly Tierney 09 Pittsfield 1:13.27 2
14 Auste Subacuite 11 Groton-Dunst 1:14.55 2
15 Taylor Masse 10 Ludlow 1:15.49 2
16 Caitlin Lynch 11 Doherty 1:16.00 2
17 Erin Scanlon 09 Groton-Dunst 1:17.31 1
18 Katelyn Sector 12 Northampton 1:19.93 1
-- Erica Lazarek 10 Shrewsbury FS 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Records: * 49.37 5/31/2014 Wachusett, Wachusett
A Hirtle, C Owusu, M Ricciardi, M Diabate
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springfield Central 49.34* 3
1) Tasia Jordan 11 2) Renhie Harvey 12
3) Shalayna Burris 12 4) Damahya Phipps 09
2 Amherst-Pelham 50.73 3
1) Valdimira Fernandes 12 2) Kanya Brown 12
3) Sidilene Pereira DaVeiga 10 4) Amina Torres 09
3 Leominster 50.91 3
1) Mary Okyere 12 2) Christabel Yeboah 11
3) Afua Faibille 11 4) Velhemina Akosa 11
4 Algonquin 52.06 3
1) Olivia Giles 09 2) Kendall Scholl 10
3) Sydney Carney 09 4) Bridget Monaghan 09
5 Groton-Dunstable 52.12 3
1) Annie Gold 12 2) Emily Gath 11
3) Lexie Ferraro 09 4) Olivia Dunsmoor 09
6 Worcester Technical 52.16 2
1) Leilani Torres 10 2) Bernice Mensah 10
3) Kelsie Rushlow 12 4) Adja Sackor 10
7 Longmeadow 52.17 3
1) Maria Caputo 12 2) Allison Echeverria 11
3) Meredith Kennedy 11 4) Taylor Shubrick 10
8 Pittsfield 52.61 1
1) Lauren Farry 12 2) Olivia Nda 09
3) Kasey Harrington 12 4) Amanda Wright 12
9 West Springfield 52.88 2
1) Jessica Weissman 10 2) Danielle Couture 12
3) Natalie Armstrong 09 4) Lauren Beliveau 10
10 Northampton 52.93 2
1) Abby Springfield 11 2) Sophie Sharp 12
3) Isabelle Reynolds 12 4) Isabelle Ness 12
11 Shrewsbury 52.99 1
1) Julianna Marie Heipler 10 2) Ashley Wells 11
3) Molly Ryan 11 4) Patricia Egan 11
12 Ludlow 53.00 2
1) Meagan McCarthy 12 2) Kelsey Robare 09
3) Sydney Skyocurka 11 4) Molly Palatino 12
13 Minnechaug 53.08 2
1) Gina Barillaro 11 2) Jordan Barnes 11
3) Mackenzie Courtney 11 4) MaCayla Glenn 09
14 Shepherd Hill 53.14 2
1) Tory Stoddard 10 2) Mikayla Guskey 11
3) Reese Maple 10 4) Kendra O'Malley 12
15 Chicopee 53.17 2
1) Ashley Karparis 10 2) Mia Facchini 11
3) Destiny Williams 12 4) Toriel Mcpherson 11
16 Nashoba 53.51 3
1) Stephanie Palis 11 2) Ashlyn MacLure 09
3) Erin McNemar 10 4) Katie Everton 10
17 East Longmeadow 53.74 1
1) Brianna Murphy 10 2) Elizabeth Knight 10
3) Paige Suse 12 4) Jessica Haywood 11
18 Marlborough 53.82 1
1) Charlotte Jolley 11 2) Christina Lysko 11
3) Mai Vuong 10 4) Cassandra Arsenault 09
19 Wachusett 54.33 3
1) Victoria Steffon 09 2) Amelia Hirtle 12
3) Mariessa Ricciardi 12 4) Chelsea Owusu 12
20 Fitchburg 55.02 1
1) Sandy Duong 12 2) Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobson 11
3) Nicole Romero 10 4) Hannah Neilon 09
21 Tantasqua 55.16 1
1) Lynnea Talbot 11 2) Alyssa Kievra 10
3) Isobel Couture 12 4) Amelia Ashworth 11
22 Westfield 57.65 2
1) Kyra Schoenfeld 11 2) Kiany Roman 12
3) Karly Diltz 12 4) Tai'le Oprecht 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Records: * 3:58.72 5/31/2014 Northampton, Northampton
S Loomis, A Dibrindisi, C Lamond, K Ramirez
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton 4:08.20 3
1) Scarlett Sands-Bliss 10 2) Abby Springfield 11
3) Alexandra Dibrindisi 12 4) Sophie Sharp 12
2 Amherst-Pelham 4:09.65 3
1) Jessemie Rietkerk 11 2) Amanda Riley 12
3) Frances Duncan 11 4) Juliana Brissette 12
3 Wachusett 4:12.02 3
1) Allie Olson 11 2) Audrey Keohane 12
3) Lindsay Witt 11 4) Olivia Burnes 11
4 Shrewsbury 4:13.62 3
1) Rebecca Paddock 11 2) Caitlyn Leonard 12
3) Joan Laramee 10 4) Brianne Moss 11
5 Algonquin 4:13.96 3
1) Zoe Chang 10 2) Serena Hooker 12
3) Kaitlyn Shreeve 11 4) Abbey O'Brien-Weiss 10
6 Springfield Central 4:17.66 2
1) Renhie Harvey 12 2) Mya Davis 10
3) Shalayna Burris 12 4) Tasia Jordan 11
7 East Longmeadow 4:20.20 3
1) Stephanie Maciorowski 12 2) Morgan Voight 11
3) Abby Laughlin 11 4) Ashley Corcoran 09
8 Fitchburg 4:20.37 2
1) Micaela Canessa 12 2) Aisha Mathieu 12
3) Thais Feliciano 10 4) Hannah Neilon 09
9 Minnechaug 4:21.54 2
1) Megan Anderson 09 2) Kara Gasteyer 09
3) Grace Pettengill 09 4) Kamryn Jebb 11
10 Hudson 4:21.73 2
1) Elizabeth Campbell 09 2) Claudia Caputo 10
3) Sara Fagan 11 4) Samantha McLaughlin 09
11 Leominster 4:23.14 1
1) Alli Del Giudice 11 2) Jemina Shepherd 12
3) Plamedi Makelela 12 4) Mary Kwofie 12
12 Westfield 4:24.93 2
1) Kayla Roskey 11 2) Ellie Dufraine 11
3) Emilia Lund 12 4) Moira McDonald 09
13 Marlborough 4:25.82 3
1) Michelle Gordon 11 2) Jillian Caiazzi 12
3) Erin Giugno 10 4) Hannah Mackay 11
14 Pittsfield 4:26.73 2
1) Hannah Dargie 10 2) Molly Tierney 09
3) Jamie McMahon 11 4) Daria Brown 12
15 Longmeadow 4:27.34 3
1) Leelle Tyler 09 2) Rebecca Girshik 09
3) Riemke Bouvier 10 4) Hailey Moseman 11
16 Burncoat 4:27.89 1
1) Madeline Hayman 11 2) Lauren Giard 12
3) Mary Murphy 09 4) Catherine Huynh 12
17 Belchertown 4:28.59 1
1) Lyndsey Flemming 10 2) Marissa Shaw 10
3) Tatyana Almore 11 4) Brenna Skaza 10
18 Agawam 4:28.95 1
1) Alli Stuetzel 12 2) Annie Mozzer 12
3) Caroline Hitchcock 10 4) Vicky Abramchuk 11
19 Ludlow 4:34.60 1
1) Taylor Masse 10 2) Lia Fialho 11
3) Autumn Maynard 11 4) Lexi Kipetz 10
20 Worcester Technical 4:36.31 1
1) Faustina Owusu 09 2) Denise Hoxha 09
3) Stevanna Bowhile 09 4) Essence Martinez 09
21 Groton-Dunstable 4:41.31 2
1) Brianna Fischer 10 2) Erin Scanlon 09
3) Alexandra Sinnery 10 4) Auste Subacuite 11
22 Tantasqua 4:43.08 1
1) Maddi Doherty 10 2) Maddison Mayberry 12
3) Catherine Chasse 11 4) Emily Kievra 10
-- Nashoba DQ 2 Break line violation
1) Ashley Masse 09 2) Courtney Aylaian 11
3) Emily Suleski 11 4) Kristina MacLure 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Records: * 9:51.68 5/27/2013 Shepherd Hill, Shepherd Hil
L Harmon, H Chamberlain, J Schultz, S Worters
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wachusett 9:53.09
1) Ryan Blake 11 2) Sarah Matys 11
3) Emma Saart 10 4) Rachael Farley 10
2 Amherst-Pelham 10:06.74
1) Frances Duncan 11 2) Juliana Brissette 12
3) Amanda Riley 12 4) Jessemie Rietkerk 11
3 Minnechaug 10:15.18
1) Emma Weisse 11 2) Megan Anderson 09
3) Jill Laliberte 10 4) Heather Leckey 09
4 Algonquin 10:20.38
1) Megan Walsh 12 2) Bridget Brady 09
3) Katelyn Li 11 4) Alexandra Madamba 10
5 Westborough 10:21.76
1) Olivia Natale 10 2) Elizabeth Gallary 12
3) Miriam Levesque 09 4) Molly Stone 12
6 Leominster 10:24.21
1) Alli Del Giudice 11 2) Mary Kwofie 12
3) Erin McDowell 11 4) Plamedi Makelela 12
7 Groton-Dunstable 10:35.10
1) Brianna Considine 11 2) Bethany Fordham 12
3) Emily Willson 09 4) Elin Svanborg 12
8 Longmeadow 10:38.28
1) Mary Cate Carroll 10 2) Damiana D'Agostino 09
3) Emma Gerchberg 10 4) Allie Haryasz 12
9 Northampton 10:47.36
1) Miaread Blatner 10 2) Emma Yount 09
3) Margret Mahoney 12 4) Stephanie Jordan 11
10 Westfield 11:05.91
1) Caleigh Rockwal 12 2) Fiona Cioch 09
3) Carley Censabella 11 4) Taylor White 11
11 Agawam 11:17.73
1) Ally Dubiel 10 2) Haley Piotrowski 12
3) Annie Mozzer 12 4) Lindsey Wassung 12
12 Ludlow 11:25.35
1) Avery Brillo 09 2) Olivia Santos 12
3) Celia Neveu 09 4) Sydney Leroux 11
13 Springfield Central 11:26.15
1) Tien Bui 10 2) Rumbila Abdulahi 10
3) Sheilymar Brito 09 4) Keneysha Rivera 11
14 Pittsfield 11:28.79
1) Libby Tagliaferro 09 2) Rachael Munch 11
3) Taylor Maddalena 11 4) Leslie Columna 10
15 Marlborough 11:28.80
1) Meaghan McCabe 10 2) Madison Hediger 09
3) Emily Dickson 11 4) Amanda Vilensky 09
16 Burncoat 11:39.53
1) Linzi Fitzgerald 10 2) Katie Pasquale 09
3) Alex Lauziere 09 4) Lauren Fitzgerald 12
17 West Springfield 12:03.50
1) Tehya Karas 11 2) Vanessa Hartig 11
3) Natalie Piotniak 10 4) Sarah Weissman 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Records: * 5-06 5/27/2013 Amy Collins, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caroline Hitchcock 10 Agawam 5-06.00*
2 Paige Suse 12 East Longmea J5-06.00*
3 Sara James 09 Wachusett 5-04.00
4 Mia Facchini 11 Chicopee 5-02.00
5 Erin McNemar 10 Nashoba 5-00.00
5 Tory Stoddard 10 Shepherd Hil 5-00.00
7 Meg Rhodes 12 Amherst-Pelh J5-00.00
7 Emma Jones 12 Longmeadow J5-00.00
9 Caitlin Lynch 11 Doherty J5-00.00
10 Katherine Strain 11 Longmeadow 4-10.00
11 Olivia Burnes 11 Wachusett J4-10.00
11 Grace Greene 11 Agawam J4-10.00
11 Rebecca Williams 12 Pittsfield J4-10.00
14 Allie Olson 11 Wachusett J4-10.00
15 Kira Cairn 11 Amherst-Pelh J4-10.00
16 Lynnea Talbot 11 Tantasqua J4-10.00
17 Wadeline Jonathas 11 Doherty 4-08.00
17 Emma Rasmussen 10 Groton-Dunst 4-08.00
19 Katie Everton 10 Nashoba J4-08.00
19 Rachel Mayotte 11 Minnechaug J4-08.00
19 Abbey O'Brien-Weiss 10 Algonquin J4-08.00
19 Lea Markham 10 Nashoba J4-08.00
19 Samantha Falkowski 12 Algonquin J4-08.00
-- Emily Ducey 11 Hudson NH
-- Jocelynn Acevedo 11 West Springf NH
-- Bailey Laviolette 10 Agawam NH
-- Jordan Landry 11 Wachusett NH
-- Mikayla Norton 09 Shepherd Hil NH
-- Aviya Singer 11 Shepherd Hil NH
-- Julia Giard 12 Burncoat NH
-- Margaret Shoemaker 09 Algonquin NH
-- Scarlett Sands-Bliss 10 Northampton NH
-- Amelia Gilson 12 Northampton NH
-- Catherine Quigley 10 Shrewsbury NH
-- Mariel Lutz 12 Northampton NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Records: * 11-03 5/31/2014 Carly Railing, Algonquin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alana Moberg 11 Westborough 9-06.00
2 Hannah Elmer 12 Chicopee 9-00.00
2 Meredith Goad 09 Nashoba 9-00.00
4 Claudia Caputo 10 Hudson J9-00.00
5 Meagan McCarthy 12 Ludlow 8-06.00
5 Victoria Freniere 12 Ludlow 8-06.00
5 Haley Doyle 11 Nashoba 8-06.00
8 Jillian Caiazzi 12 Marlborough 8-00.00
9 Alli Stuetzel 12 Agawam J8-00.00
10 Ally Montilla 12 Algonquin J8-00.00
11 Annaliese Perez-Gelinas 12 Longmeadow J8-00.00
11 Megan Socha 10 Chicopee J8-00.00
13 Katrina Diagiacomo 11 Shrewsbury J8-00.00
14 Elizabeth Beaton 12 Shrewsbury 7-06.00
15 Isabelle Reynolds 12 Northampton J7-06.00
-- Allie McNeil 11 Shrewsbury NH
-- Amelia Hirtle 12 Wachusett NH
-- Caroline Woodbury 11 Groton-Dunst NH
-- Vicky Abramchuk 11 Agawam NH
-- Katherine Wood 11 Marlborough NH
-- Emma Henshaw 10 Longmeadow NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Records: * 17-06 5/27/2013 Alexandra Dibrindisi, Northampton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Adja Sackor 10 Worcester Te 18-00.50* 0.7
2 Ariel Wilbekin 11 Algonquin 17-10.00 2.4
3 Kristina MacLure 11 Nashoba 17-09.00 4.7
4 Kamrii Henderson 12 Springfield 17-08.00* +0.0
5 Alexandra Dibrindisi 12 Northampton 17-07.00* +0.0
6 Marissa Shaw 10 Belchertown 16-08.00 +0.0
7 Sidilene Pereira DaVeiga 10 Amherst-Pelh 16-06.50 2.7
8 Allison Echeverria 11 Longmeadow 16-06.00 2.4
9 Kayla Fraser 11 East Longmea 16-03.00 +0.0
10 Michelle Gordon 11 Marlborough 16-00.50 -0.8
11 Amanda Wright 12 Pittsfield 16-00.00 2.5
12 Morgan Sanders 11 Westfield 15-11.00 1.5
13 Deanne Soltau 12 South High C 15-10.00 -0.7 15.5
14 Aisha Mathieu 12 Fitchburg J15-10.00 +0.0 15-0
15 Meredith Kennedy 11 Longmeadow J15-10.00 -1.0 13-10.5
16 Anais Hunter 11 Springfield 15-09.00 +0.0
17 Bridget Monaghan 09 Algonquin 15-06.50 2.2 15-3.5
18 Christina Lysko 11 Marlborough J15-06.50 -0.3 15-2.5
19 Mae Kovacs 10 Groton-Dunst 15-03.00 -1.0
20 Gretchen Savenson 10 Northampton 15-02.00 +0.0
21 Madison Coleman 09 Springfield J15-02.00 2.6 14-8
22 Kamryn Jebb 11 Minnechaug J15-02.00 -2.5 Foul
23 Vicky Abramchuk 11 Agawam 14-11.00 0.9
24 Julianna Elmasri 11 Groton-Dunst 14-09.00 1.7
25 Saida Gamidova 09 Minnechaug 14-08.50 +0.0
26 Courtney Ostrikis 11 Minnechaug J14-08.50 +0.0
27 Isabelle Reynolds 12 Northampton 14-04.00 +0.0
-- Emma Jones 12 Longmeadow FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Records: * 36-07.50 5/27/2013 Quinn Miller, Chicopee
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ariel Wilbekin 11 Algonquin 38-09.00* -1.6
2 Adja Sackor 10 Worcester Te 37-04.00* 0.9
3 Sierra Loomis 11 Northampton 37-02.00* -0.4
4 Meg Rhodes 12 Amherst-Pelh 34-10.00 NWI
5 Bernice Mensah 10 Worcester Te 34-08.00 0.7
6 Emma Jones 12 Longmeadow 34-07.00 0.9
7 Chelsea Owusu 12 Wachusett 34-06.75 0.9
8 Damahya Phipps 09 Springfield 33-09.00 1.2
9 Allison Echeverria 11 Longmeadow 33-07.00 0.2
10 Aisha Mathieu 12 Fitchburg 33-05.00 1.1
11 Jordan Landry 11 Wachusett 33-01.00 2.7
12 Tory Stoddard 10 Shepherd Hil 32-11.00 1.0
13 Katherine Strain 11 Longmeadow 32-09.50 1.3
14 Kayla Fraser 11 East Longmea 32-08.00 0.5
15 Caroline Hitchcock 10 Agawam 32-03.00 0.5
16 Briana Bozkurt 12 Groton-Dunst 31-06.25 -0.2
17 Mia Facchini 11 Chicopee 31-03.75 1.2
18 Stephanie Perkins 09 Longmeadow 31-01.00 +0.0
19 Caroline Woodbury 11 Groton-Dunst 30-08.50 1.8
20 Emily Chu 12 Groton-Dunst 30-07.00 1.5
21 Alyssa Kievra 10 Tantasqua 30-06.00 +0.0
22 Stevanna Bowhile 09 Worcester Te 30-03.75 0.8
-- Charlotte Jolley 11 Marlborough FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Records: * 37-03.75 5/27/2013 Liann Simonds, East Longmea
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Guyon 12 Ludlow 40-02.75*
2 Jordyn Shubrick 09 Longmeadow 34-09.00
3 Emma Trudeau 09 Wachusett 34-08.50
4 Abbie Mokwuah 10 Longmeadow 33-10.50
5 Taylor White 12 Groton-Dunst 32-06.50
6 Megan Boone 11 Chicopee Com 32-01.75
7 Elaina Karageorgis 12 Shrewsbury 31-10.75
8 Stevanna Bowhile 09 Worcester Te 31-08.25
9 Kayla Mokwuah 09 Longmeadow 31-00.00
10 D'Vine Davis 10 Springfield 30-09.50
11 Natalie Bell 12 Longmeadow 30-08.75
12 Julia Field 11 Wachusett 30-01.00
13 Brittany Busco 12 Agawam 29-08.75
14 Cara Welsh 12 Shrewsbury 29-06.25
15 Elisabeth Cooke 11 East Longmea 29-03.00
16 Alexa Morin 11 Westfield 29-01.25
17 Megan Lopez 11 West Springf 28-11.75
18 Olivia Perkins 11 Nashoba 28-08.00
19 Amelia Hirtle 12 Wachusett 28-02.50
20 Leah Bugan 11 Shepherd Hil 28-01.00
21 Yuri Hernandez 10 Springfield 27-11.25
22 Samia Khan 11 Shrewsbury 27-10.50 27-4.5
23 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso 11 Fitchburg J27-10.50 26-8.5
24 Karen Amichia 12 Taconic 27-08.75
25 Sheila Atiemo 10 Pittsfield 27-08.50
26 Mia Brigheti 11 West Springf 27-02.50
27 Julia Cirillo 09 Chicopee 26-06.75
28 Margaret Ritchie 11 North Middle 26-04.00
29 Taylor Lesure 12 Amherst-Pelh 25-07.25
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Records: * 123-04 5/31/2014 Lauren McGrath, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Guyon 12 Ludlow 107-00
2 Sarah Morenz 12 Groton-Dunst 105-06
3 Yuri Hernandez 10 Springfield 98-11
4 Cara Welsh 12 Shrewsbury 95-09
5 Courtney Aylaian 11 Nashoba 91-07
6 Sylvia Thomas 10 Groton-Dunst 90-09
7 Caroline Leonard 11 Algonquin 86-02
8 Kirsten Harnden 12 Fitchburg 85-01
9 Alexa Morin 11 Westfield 84-09
10 Sarah Weinberg 11 Longmeadow 82-05
11 Victoria Blair 12 Tantasqua 81-01
12 Elisabeth Cooke 11 East Longmea 80-09
13 Natalie Bell 12 Longmeadow 80-06
14 Jen Chapdelaine 11 East Longmea 80-01
15 Elizabeth Gallary 12 Westborough 78-09
16 Alyssa Doerle 12 Taconic 78-03
17 Megan Lopez 11 West Springf 77-09
18 Katie Wogan 11 Groton-Dunst 77-07
19 Caroline O'Connor 11 East Longmea 77-04
20 Julia Field 11 Wachusett 74-11
21 Desiree Reyes 12 Holyoke 74-07
22 Leah Bugan 11 Shepherd Hil 64-05
23 Michaela (Mia) Neuzil 11 Westfield 58-03
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Records: * 120-08 5/31/2014 Sarah Foster, Algonquin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caroline Leonard 11 Algonquin 121-03*
2 Alli Beaudoin 11 Tantasqua 119-10
3 Alyssa Guyon 12 Ludlow 117-02
4 Sami Schneider 12 Longmeadow 114-08
5 Courtney Aylaian 11 Nashoba 113-07
6 Sara James 09 Wachusett 113-00
7 Taylor White 12 Groton-Dunst 111-02
8 Hannah Barbarotta 12 Taconic 102-10
9 Rachel Fancy 12 Agawam 102-00
10 Hannah Szonkin 11 West Springf 100-08
11 Micaela Rice 11 Shepherd Hil 100-03
12 Katie Wogan 11 Groton-Dunst 96-10
13 Kayla Mokwuah 09 Longmeadow 94-05
14 Grace Alzamora 09 Wachusett 93-05
15 Rosa Daeipour 09 Algonquin 92-09
16 Jaque Manyak 12 Nashoba 92-03
17 Leah Wallace 12 Minnechaug 90-03
18 Elaina Karageorgis 12 Shrewsbury 89-08
19 Olivia Perkins 11 Nashoba 87-08
20 Katie Knapik 10 Westfield 85-05
21 Isabelle Ness 12 Northampton 85-02
22 Megan DeMorris 11 Tantasqua 84-01
23 Alli Stuetzel 12 Agawam 84-00
24 Hannah Grinblatas 10 Algonquin 82-05
25 Victoria Blair 12 Tantasqua 78-05
26 Stephanie Beaulieu 10 Chicopee Com 77-03
27 Margaret Mahoney 12 Northampton 75-09
28 Sam Kennedy 11 Longmeadow 72-00
29 Olivia Giacobbe 12 Westborough 0.75
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Records: * 2:39.05 5/31/2014 Emily Ducey, Hudson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessikha Ribeiro 11 Chicopee Com 2:34.90* 633
2 Rachel Davis 12 Hudson 2:35.57* 625
3 Mary Nahorniak 12 Chicopee 2:37.17* 606
4 Shannon Kennedy 12 East Longmea 2:39.37 580
5 Madyson Plante 11 Marlborough 2:40.95 562
6 Emily Ducey 11 Hudson 2:43.36 535
7 Morgan Foye 11 Ludlow 2:44.13 526
8 Lauren Stone 11 Longmeadow 2:44.99 517
9 Faye Rhault 11 Tantasqua 2:48.16 483
10 Alissa Innamorati 12 Wachusett 2:49.20 472
11 Sydney Lang 10 Wachusett 2:50.07 463
12 Jessica Regan 11 Shepherd Hil 2:59.11 373
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Records: * 17.45 5/31/2014 Emily Ann Andrews, Westfield
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jessikha Ribeiro 11 Chicopee Com 16.48* -4.3 2 657
2 Sydney Lang 10 Wachusett 16.80* -0.8 3 619
3 Alissa Innamorati 12 Wachusett 17.21* -1.5 1 573
4 Mary Nahorniak 12 Chicopee 17.26* -4.3 2 567
5 Madyson Plante 11 Marlborough 17.62 -4.3 2 528
6 Lauren Stone 11 Longmeadow 18.28 -1.5 1 460
7 Jessica Regan 11 Shepherd Hil 18.59 -0.8 3 429
8 Morgan Foye 11 Ludlow 18.61 -1.5 1 427
9 Shannon Kennedy 12 East Longmea 19.46 -1.5 1 349
10 Faye Rhault 11 Tantasqua 19.79 -0.8 3 320
11 Emily Ducey 11 Hudson 21.03 -4.3 2 222
12 Rachel Davis 12 Hudson 21.45 -0.8 3 193
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Records: * 1.48m 5/31/2014 Emily Ducey, Hudson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessikha Ribeiro 11 Chicopee Com 1.49m* 610
2 Madyson Plante 11 Marlborough 1.46m 577
2 Morgan Foye 11 Ludlow 1.46m 577
2 Sydney Lang 10 Wachusett 1.46m 577
5 Shannon Kennedy 12 East Longmea 1.43m 544
6 Mary Nahorniak 12 Chicopee 1.40m 512
7 Emily Ducey 11 Hudson 1.37m 481
8 Lauren Stone 11 Longmeadow 1.34m 449
9 Alissa Innamorati 12 Wachusett 1.28m 389
9 Rachel Davis 12 Hudson 1.28m 389
9 Faye Rhault 11 Tantasqua 1.28m 389
12 Jessica Regan 11 Shepherd Hil 1.16m 275
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Records: * 4.56m 5/31/2014 Kayla Fraser, East Longmea
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jessikha Ribeiro 11 Chicopee Com 5.00m* NWI 559
2 Shannon Kennedy 12 East Longmea 4.81m* NWI 508
3 Alissa Innamorati 12 Wachusett 4.75m* NWI 492
4 Mary Nahorniak 12 Chicopee 4.60m* NWI 454
5 Madyson Plante 11 Marlborough 4.57m* NWI 446
6 Rachel Davis 12 Hudson 4.48m NWI 423
7 Emily Ducey 11 Hudson 4.44m NWI 413
8 Lauren Stone 11 Longmeadow 4.32m NWI 384
9 Sydney Lang 10 Wachusett 4.30m NWI 379
10 Morgan Foye 11 Ludlow 4.29m NWI 376
11 Faye Rhault 11 Tantasqua 4.12m NWI 336
12 Jessica Regan 11 Shepherd Hil 4.08m NWI 326
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Records: * 7.95m 5/31/2014 Emily Ann Andrews, Westfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madyson Plante 11 Marlborough 9.72m* 511
2 Jessikha Ribeiro 11 Chicopee Com 8.55m* 435
3 Alissa Innamorati 12 Wachusett 8.31m* 419
4 Emily Ducey 11 Hudson 8.05m* 403
5 Shannon Kennedy 12 East Longmea 7.94m 395
6 Lauren Stone 11 Longmeadow 7.22m 349
7 Mary Nahorniak 12 Chicopee 7.15m 345
8 Faye Rhault 11 Tantasqua 7.06m 339
9 Morgan Foye 11 Ludlow 6.86m 326
10 Jessica Regan 11 Shepherd Hil 6.68m 315
11 Sydney Lang 10 Wachusett 6.25m 287
12 Rachel Davis 12 Hudson 5.90m 265
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Records: * 2154 5/31/2014 Emily Ann Andrews, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessikha Ribeiro 11 Chicopee Com 2894*
2 Madyson Plante 11 Marlborough 2624*
3 Mary Nahorniak 12 Chicopee 2484*
4 Shannon Kennedy 12 East Longmea 2376*
5 Alissa Innamorati 12 Wachusett 2345*
6 Sydney Lang 10 Wachusett 2325*
7 Morgan Foye 11 Ludlow 2232*
8 Lauren Stone 11 Longmeadow 2159*
9 Emily Ducey 11 Hudson 2054
10 Rachel Davis 12 Hudson 1895
11 Faye Rhault 11 Tantasqua 1867
12 Jessica Regan 11 Shepherd Hil 1718
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Records: * 10.86 5/31/2014 Taj-Amir Torres, Amherst-Pelh
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taj-Amir Torres 12 Amherst-Pelh 11.07q -0.7 6
2 Evan Lexo 12 Groton-Dunst 11.23q -0.7 4
3 Drew Jean-Guillaume 12 Shepherd Hil 11.34q -1.7 2
4 Matt Jarrell 12 Saint John's 11.38q -0.7 6
5 George Biney 11 Worcester Te 11.44q -0.7 6
6 Nate Danti 11 Groton-Dunst 11.54q -2.8 5
7 Khamal Saunders 10 Saint John's 11.62q -0.7 4
8 Marc-Eddy Paul 12 Saint John's 11.63q -1.7 2
9 Manasseh Konadu 11 South High C 11.65 -0.9 3
10 Marquis Pellerin 11 Springfield 11.72 -0.7 4
11 Paul James 12 Tantasqua 11.73 -3.6 1
12 Kenneth Adusei 11 South High C 11.75 -0.9 3
13 Josh Willis 11 Minnechaug 11.76 -2.8 5
14 Nathan Smith 11 Wachusett 11.77 -0.7 4
15 Conway Campbell 09 Doherty 11.83 -0.9 3 11.828
16 Nathan Colon 10 Holyoke 11.83 -0.9 3
17 Antoine Williams 11 Springfield 11.90 -0.7 6
18 Jay Doucette 10 Pittsfield 11.92 -0.7 6
19 Shadique Walker 12 Springfield 11.95 -1.7 2
20 Mike Maggipinto 11 East Longmea 12.01 -1.7 2
21 Kyle Fernandez 10 Wachusett 12.02 -1.7 2
22 Marck Bastien 11 Worcester Te 12.05 -2.8 5 12.041
22 Alex Bessette 11 Algonquin 12.05 -0.7 4 12.041
24 Chance Sliwa 12 Chicopee Com 12.05 -0.7 4 12.046
25 Andrew Jobson 11 Minnechaug 12.07 -0.7 6 12.063
26 Fernando Bones 11 Springfield 12.07 -3.6 1 12.065
27 Ebenezer Adams 12 Burncoat 12.12 -1.7 2
28 Jordan Joe 11 Chicopee Com 12.18 -3.6 1
29 Dan Liubovich 12 Shrewsbury 12.20 -0.9 3
30 Tysean Williams 12 Springfield 12.26 -0.9 3
31 Zach Gage 10 Taconic 12.29 -3.6 1 12.285
32 Kevin Casey 12 Westborough 12.29 -1.7 2 12.286
33 Jordan Nunley 11 Longmeadow 12.31 -2.8 5
34 Dasani Prideaux 09 Shrewsbury 12.44 -2.8 5
35 Nick Walczak 12 Ludlow 12.50 -3.6 1
36 James Grimaldi 10 Algonquin 12.61 -2.8 5
37 Adam Bonemery 12 Minnechaug 12.74 -2.8 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Records: * 10.86 5/31/2014 Taj-Amir Torres, Amherst-Pelh
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taj-Amir Torres 12 Amherst-Pelh 10.78* -1.9
2 Drew Jean-Guillaume 12 Shepherd Hil 11.25 -1.9
3 Evan Lexo 12 Groton-Dunst 11.25 -1.9
4 Nate Danti 11 Groton-Dunst 11.40 -1.9
5 Matt Jarrell 12 Saint John's 11.43 -1.9
6 George Biney 11 Worcester Te 11.48 -1.9
7 Khamal Saunders 10 Saint John's 11.57 -1.9
8 Marc-Eddy Paul 12 Saint John's 11.79 -1.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Records: * 21.76 5/31/2014 Taj-Amir Torres, Amherst-Pelh
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Smith 10 Northampton 22.49q -0.9 2
2 Taj-Amir Torres 12 Amherst-Pelh 22.50q -1.6 5
3 Evan Lexo 12 Groton-Dunst 22.85q -3.4 3
4 Erik King 11 Shrewsbury 23.21q -3.4 3
5 Jordanio Oquendo 12 Westfield 23.22q -1.2 4
6 Xavia Perkins 12 Amherst-Pelh 23.29q -0.9 2
7 Paul James 12 Tantasqua 23.42q -1.2 4
8 Angel Figueroa 09 Fitchburg 23.54q -1.9 1
9 Jeffery McConkey 11 Westfield 23.64 -1.9 1 23.634
10 Jason Carleton 12 Agawam 23.64 -1.9 1 23.635
11 John Gove 10 Leominster 23.80 -1.2 4 23.791
12 Marquis Pellerin 11 Springfield 23.80 -1.6 5 23.793
13 Shadique Walker 12 Springfield 23.86 -3.4 3
14 Joey Black 11 Chicopee Com 23.95 -1.9 1
15 Brad Whitehall 12 Westborough 24.02 -0.9 2
16 Nathan Colon 10 Holyoke 24.12 -1.6 5
17 Eli Johnson 09 East Longmea 24.13 -1.2 4
18 Evan Bossio 12 Pittsfield 24.19 -1.6 5 24.186
19 William Simmons 11 Minnechaug 24.19 -3.4 3 24.189
20 Jacob Borgia 10 Westborough 24.31 -1.6 5
21 Phil Jones 11 Burncoat 24.38 -0.9 2
22 Raheem Pusey 10 HS of Commer 24.64 -0.9 2
23 Nick Lampson 12 Shrewsbury 24.66 -0.9 2
24 Robert Bond 09 Nashoba 24.67 -1.9 1
25 Matt Pellegrino 12 East Longmea 24.68 -1.6 5
26 Rob Rosseau 12 Saint John's 24.80 -1.2 4
27 Brian Dougenik 12 Westfield 24.90 -0.9 2
28 Gabe Rodriguez 12 Holyoke 25.02 -1.2 4
29 Mitch Maslanka 12 Algonquin 25.11 -1.2 4
30 Michael Corrina 11 Saint John's 25.16 -1.9 1
31 Tristan Naboicheck 09 Groton-Dunst 25.21 -1.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Records: * 21.76 5/31/2014 Taj-Amir Torres, Amherst-Pelh
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taj-Amir Torres 12 Amherst-Pelh 22.09 -3.3
2 Evan Lexo 12 Groton-Dunst 22.69 -3.3
3 Erik King 11 Shrewsbury 23.11 -3.3
4 Jordanio Oquendo 12 Westfield 23.13 -3.3
5 Paul James 12 Tantasqua 23.29 -3.3
6 Xavia Perkins 12 Amherst-Pelh 24.10 -3.3
7 Angel Figueroa 09 Fitchburg 24.18 -3.3
8 Nick Smith 10 Northampton 24.28 -3.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Records: * 50.31 5/27/2013 Isaac Yiadom, Doherty
Records: * 50.31 5/31/2014 Kelzy Rodrigues, Amherst-Pelh
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodney Agyare-May 10 Burncoat 48.93* 4
2 Greg Moschella 11 Saint John's 49.62* 4
3 Nick Smith 10 Northampton 49.75* 4
4 Jacob Gore 11 Algonquin 49.94* 4
5 Kyle Trocki 12 Shrewsbury 50.04* 4
6 Avery Nortonsmith 12 Northampton 50.75 4
7 Ryan Prenosil 10 Westfield 51.42 3
8 Joshua Higgins 11 Fitchburg 51.42 3
9 David Cusack 11 Wachusett 51.55 4
10 Joseph Tavares 11 Amherst-Pelh 51.77 4
11 John Gove 10 Leominster 51.88 3
12 Brian Pacheco 12 Ludlow 52.01 2
13 Logan Haldopoulos 11 Longmeadow 52.24 2
14 Immanuel Hardy 12 Worcester Te 52.48 2
15 Charlie Ritchie 12 North Middle 52.95 3
16 Lucas Acaba 12 Groton-Dunst 53.38 3
17 Riley Pattan 09 Groton-Dunst 53.57 1
18 Donavin Planter 11 Holyoke 53.72 2
19 Jeremy Doele 11 Northampton 53.83 2
20 Julian Binici 12 Westborough 53.99 2
21 Eriziah Walker 10 Springfield 54.30 1
22 James Fisher 11 Longmeadow 54.36 3
23 Sebastian Pascale 10 Marlborough 54.74 2
24 Thomas Alden 11 Groton-Dunst 55.03 1
25 Colin Ferreira 10 Minnechaug 55.26 1
26 Daniel Oldham 11 Nashoba 55.51 1
27 Abel Togba 10 Springfield 55.58 1
-- Arlo Siegel 12 Northampton FS 3
-- David Benle 11 Taconic DQ 3 Lane line violation
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Records: * 1:56.43 5/27/2013 Colin Bennie, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kelzy Rodrigues 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:00.57 2
2 Max Michaud 11 Algonquin 2:01.31 2
3 Jackson Ennis 11 Saint John's 2:01.90 1
4 Connor Gottzmann 12 Longmeadow 2:02.31 2
5 Oren Dennett 12 Westborough 2:02.72 2
6 Matthew Burrneister 11 Algonquin 2:03.52 1
7 Cole Walling 10 Saint John's 2:04.65 1
8 Owen Hunter 10 Nashoba 2:05.53 1
9 Cameron Czerpak 12 Agawam 2:05.57 2
10 Sam Winiarski 09 Westfield 2:05.60 1
11 Sean Doran 11 Saint John's 2:05.78 1
12 Nicholas Santos 11 Minnechaug 2:06.43 2
13 Nick Lachiusa 11 Longmeadow 2:07.01 1
14 James Route 11 Wachusett 2:07.26 1
15 Ryan Walsh 10 Holyoke 2:07.57 1
16 Jeremy Canfield 12 Saint John's 2:08.99 1
17 Nick Brown 12 East Longmea 2:09.97 1
18 Greg Moschella 11 Saint John's 2:10.08 2
19 Brian Burns 10 Shepherd Hil 2:10.94 2
20 Liam Flynn 11 Northampton 2:11.64 1
21 Joshua Higgins 11 Fitchburg 2:13.31 2
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Records: * 4:25.61 5/27/2013 Chris Skelly, North Middle
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aidan Gilson 12 Northampton 4:22.41* 2
2 Grant Hauver 11 Wachusett 4:23.38* 2
3 Liam Sullivan 11 Northampton 4:25.93 2
4 Connor Evans 12 Amherst-Pelh 4:29.82 2
5 Bryan Dec 11 Holyoke 4:38.14 2
6 Connor Schoen 10 Westborough 4:41.86 2
7 Abe Herzog-Arbeitman 12 Northampton 4:42.53 1
8 Nick Schur 12 Westborough 4:44.10 1
9 Travis Wold 11 Nashoba 4:44.33 1
10 Alec Bonnell 12 Hudson 4:45.31 1
11 Brian Oram 09 Marlborough 4:45.61 2
12 Tim Foldy-Porto 12 Northampton 4:45.67 2
13 Michael Spooner 10 North Middle 4:45.97 2
14 Steven Stasaitis 12 Algonquin 4:46.14 1
15 Gabriel Piepergerdes 10 Westfield 4:46.33 1
16 Eric Latimer 11 Westborough 4:46.62 1
17 Adam Heislein 12 Nashoba 4:47.08 1
18 Luke Costello 12 Groton-Dunst 4:52.46 1
19 Patrick O'Malley 12 Groton-Dunst 4:52.61 1
20 Owen Wright 11 Amherst-Pelh 4:52.98 2
21 Austin Turner 12 Marlborough 4:56.88 1
22 Joseph Belmonte 11 Shepherd Hil 4:57.44 1
23 Connor Crowley 10 Ludlow 5:00.71 1
24 Rob Sailer 12 Amherst-Pelh 5:06.56 1
25 Tyler O'Keefe 12 Shrewsbury 5:15.66 2
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Records: * 9:26.21 5/27/2013 Colin Bennie, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Doiron 12 Westfield 9:38.73 2
2 Peter Monahan 11 Saint John's 9:42.71 2
3 Benjamin Hill 12 Northampton 9:44.51 2
4 Jackson Southard 11 Shrewsbury 9:49.37 2
5 Chris Alfond 11 North Middle 9:54.40 2
6 Cody Kingman 12 Shepherd Hil 10:00.92 2
7 Matt Rabasco 12 Taconic 10:03.64 2
8 Kyle Cloutier 10 Nashoba 10:06.14 2
9 Harry Maloy 11 Saint John's 10:10.81 2
10 Ryan Gillooly 10 Nashoba 10:22.94 2
11 Mike Hutchinson 11 Leominster 10:29.82 1
12 Andrew Kaye 09 Shrewsbury 10:34.22 1
13 Yuta Suzuki 11 Worcester Te 10:37.15 1
14 Jacob Doherty-Munro 09 Hudson 10:41.64 1
15 William Hurlbut 12 West Springf 10:41.77 2
16 Mike Laughlin 12 Westborough 10:42.04 1
17 Daniel Stevens 10 Shepherd Hil 10:45.97 1
18 John Atkinson 12 Nashoba 10:54.68 1
19 Noah Brazer 10 Algonquin 10:59.73 1
20 Will McKinstry 10 Chicopee Com 11:10.57 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Records: * 15.20 5/27/2013 Edison Perez, Springfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ethan Melia 12 Shrewsbury 15.52q -1.0 3
2 Tim Woods 11 Chicopee Com 15.68q 1.6 1
3 Connor Strain 12 Longmeadow 15.79q 1.6 1
4 Josh Bonny 12 Pittsfield 15.89q -2.1 4
5 Christian Clark 12 Shrewsbury 16.43q -1.0 3
6 Isaiah Powers 09 Westborough 16.51q -2.1 4
7 Fabian Gaziano 11 Minnechaug 16.55q -2.1 2
8 Aaron Williams 12 Springfield 16.60q 1.6 1
9 Ben Crevier 12 Minnechaug 16.61 -2.1 2
10 Kevin Adusei 10 South High C 16.66 -2.1 4
11 Patrick Boisvert 11 Hudson 16.75 1.6 1
12 Eric Wicks 11 Saint John's 16.96 -2.1 4
13 Chris Caron 10 West Springf 17.01 -1.0 3
14 Xavier Resto 11 Springfield 17.08 -2.1 2
15 Tom Howard 11 Agawam 17.19 -2.1 4
16 Calvin James 10 Springfield 17.36 -2.1 2
17 Aaron Baublis 10 Westborough 17.42 1.6 1
18 Nnamdi Okaka 11 Shrewsbury 17.43 -2.1 4
19 Chris Pokorney 11 Nashoba 17.71 1.6 1
20 Nick Stone 12 West Springf 17.88 1.6 1
21 Evan Cleveland 11 Tantasqua 17.92 -2.1 4 17.912
21 Keenan Doyle 10 Nashoba 17.92 -1.0 3 17.912
23 Jackson Rich 11 Pittsfield 18.16 -2.1 2
24 Grady Peterson 10 Pittsfield 18.27 -2.1 2
25 Franciso Rodriguez 10 Chicopee Com 18.35 -2.1 2
26 Nick Defeudis 12 Algonquin 18.38 -1.0 3
27 Timothy Lellman 11 Algonquin 18.50 -2.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Records: * 15.20 5/27/2013 Edison Perez, Springfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Melia 12 Shrewsbury 15.11* -1.7
2 Josh Bonny 12 Pittsfield 15.52 -1.7
3 Tim Woods 11 Chicopee Com 15.54 -1.7
4 Connor Strain 12 Longmeadow 15.70 -1.7
5 Fabian Gaziano 11 Minnechaug 15.74 -1.7
6 Christian Clark 12 Shrewsbury 16.09 -1.7
7 Isaiah Powers 09 Westborough 16.19 -1.7
8 Aaron Williams 12 Springfield 16.90 -1.7
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Records: * 54.87 5/27/2013 Edison Perez, Springfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tim Woods 11 Chicopee Com 57.86 4
2 Ethan Melia 12 Shrewsbury 58.04 4
3 Tom Howard 11 Agawam 59.65 4
4 Jesse Colman 12 Shrewsbury 59.94 4
5 Larenz Harris 12 Amherst-Pelh 1:00.33 4
6 Garrett Beaudette 12 Westborough 1:00.36 4
7 Alex Perkins 11 Longmeadow 1:00.49 3
8 Ruben Figueiredo 12 Hudson 1:01.02 3
9 Jordan Dorff 12 Groton-Dunst 1:01.82 4
10 Grady Peterson 10 Pittsfield 1:02.25 3
11 Tim Askew 11 Westborough 1:02.27 2
12 William Cruikshank 10 Nashoba 1:02.58 3
13 Matt Via 11 Tantasqua 1:02.65 2
14 Jackson Rich 11 Pittsfield 1:02.93 3
15 Christian Clark 12 Shrewsbury 1:02.98 2
16 Ernesto Aulet 09 Holyoke 1:03.10 3
17 Raul Gomez 11 Springfield 1:03.26 1
18 Jason Hubeny 12 Westfield 1:03.59 2
19 Calvin James 10 Springfield 1:04.08 3
20 Peter Bryne 11 Algonquin 1:04.54 1
21 Brian Lindberg 11 Wachusett 1:04.60 1
22 Xavier Resto 11 Springfield 1:04.77 2
23 Evan Cleveland 11 Tantasqua 1:04.79 2
24 Fabian Gaziano 11 Minnechaug 1:04.84 4
25 Zack Dowling 12 Ludlow 1:05.22 3
26 Colin Stoddard 10 Shepherd Hil 1:05.71 1
27 Will Blomerth 09 Minnechaug 1:05.89 1
28 Nick Defeudis 12 Algonquin 1:06.04 2
29 Carter Theriault 12 Holyoke 1:06.64 1
30 Lindell Garcia 12 Springfield 1:09.76 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Records: * 43.76 5/27/2013 Westfield, Westfield
M Cravet, C Newmam, J Oquendo, A Martin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint John's - Shrewsbury 43.79 4
1) Marc-Eddy Paul 12 2) Khamal Saunders 10
3) Mac-Brian Nkongchu 11 4) Matt Jarrell 12
2 Westfield 43.88 4
1) Jeffery McConkey 11 2) Ryan Prenosil 10
3) Brian Dougenik 12 4) Jordanio Oquendo 12
3 Worcester Technical 44.08 4
1) George Biney 11 2) Barrington McLeod 12
3) Jovaughn Brown 12 4) Edward Boamah 12
4 Amherst-Pelham 44.30 4
1) Jericho Sylla 11 2) Joseph Tavares 11
3) Andre Shepard 10 4) Xavia Perkins 12
5 Northampton 44.41 4
1) Anthony Torres 12 2) Marcus Peterson 11
3) Arlo Siegel 12 4) Nick Smith 10
6 Springfield Central 44.80 4
1) Fernando Bones 11 2) Tysean Williams 12
3) Antoine Williams 11 4) Marquis Pellerin 11
7 Tantasqua 44.96 4
1) Matthew Bressette 11 2) Jared James 12
3) Joseph James 12 4) Paul James 12
8 Groton-Dunstable 45.02 3
1) Lucas Acaba 12 2) Nate Danti 11
3) Riley Pattan 09 4) John Thorburn 11
9 Shrewsbury 45.26 3
1) Mike Abasciano 12 2) Julian Torain 10
3) Jake Alicandro 12 4) Dasani Prideaux 09
10 HS of Commerce 45.32 4
1) Nick Perry 12 2) Dejour Dennis 11
3) Nasir Thomas 12 4) Marvin Lovett 12
11 Wachusett 45.36 3
1) Nathan Smith 11 2) Benjamin Amaral 12
3) Kyle Fernandez 10 4) Nevin Sweeney 11
12 Minnechaug 45.39 3
1) Adam Bonemery 12 2) Andrew Jobson 11
3) William Simmons 11 4) Joshua Willis 11
13 South High Community 45.67 2
1) Bright Bremang 11 2) Kelvin Adu Ntunsu 11
3) Kenneth Adusei 11 4) Manasseh Konadu 11
14 Chicopee Comprehensive 45.72 3
1) Jordan Joe 11 2) Derek Girouard 10
3) Joey Black 11 4) Chance Sliwa 12
15 Westborough 46.33 3
1) Eugene Meleskevich 09 2) Kevin Casey 12
3) Kofi Dadzie 10 4) Shreedhar Deshpande 12
16 Springfield Sci/Tech 46.46 2
1) Quantaveis Knighton 10 2) Shadique Walker 12
3) Jason Ruell 10 4) Calvin James 10
17 Taconic 46.61 2
1) David Benle 11 2) Zach Gage 10
3) Jake Galliher 10 4) Mike Peplowski 11
18 Pittsfield 46.67 3
1) Emmanual Hurvitz 12 2) Ben Meisl 09
3) Jay Doucette 10 4) Evan Bossio 12
19 West Springfield 47.02 2
1) Sam Darkwa 10 2) Eric Faneuil 09
3) Rafael Martinez 11 4) Jade Denny 12
20 Algonquin 47.05 2
1) Andrew Carlucci 12 2) Jeffrey Ellis 12
3) Nick Defeudis 12 4) Alex Bessette 11
21 Fitchburg 47.09 1
1) Angel Figueroa 09 2) Marcos Diaz 12
3) Antonio Williams 11 4) Greg Santiago 12
22 Shepherd Hill 47.14 2
1) Joe Oriente 09 2) Benjamin Lawson 11
3) Richie Duhamel 11 4) Drew Jean-Guillaume 12
23 Longmeadow 47.31 3
1) Jordan Nunley 11 2) Marquis Nunley 11
3) Colin Murphy 12 4) Jake Marino 12
24 Ludlow 47.90 2
1) Alex Benjamin 10 2) Jacob Francisco 12
3) Nick Walczak 12 4) Collin King 10
25 Marlborough 49.87 2
1) Sam Dias 11 2) Robert Lee 10
3) Jeffrey Schmidt 10 4) Mager Kyle 11
26 North Middlesex 50.03 1
1) Jeremiah Serrano 10 2) Anton Dotson 11
3) Shawn Lynch 11 4) Charlie Ritchie 12
-- Agawam DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Jason Carleton 12 2) Tyler Loubier 12
3) Alex Niemiec 12 4) Luke Ivanov 10
-- Doherty DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Tavian Vassar 11 2) Rickey Webster 11
3) Emmanual Brown 11 4) Conway Campbell 09
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Records: * 3:23.71 5/31/2014 Amherst-Pelham, Amherst-Pelh
K Rodrigues, L Harris, J Tavares, T Torres
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 3:24.24 3
1) Allen Vance 12 2) Joseph Tavares 11
3) Kelzy Rodrigues 12 4) Taj-Amir Torres 12
2 Shrewsbury 3:25.84 3
1) Kyle Trocki 12 2) Jacob Steinberg 12
3) Ethan Melia 12 4) Erik King 11
3 Northampton 3:28.42 3
1) Daniel Belkin 12 2) Aidan Gilson 12
3) Avery Nortonsmith 12 4) Arlo Siegel 12
4 Wachusett 3:32.79 2
1) Drew DiPilla 12 2) Grant Hauver 11
3) James Route 11 4) David Cusack 11
5 Chicopee Comprehensive 3:35.10 3
1) Tim Sturdivent 12 2) Jarod Authier 12
3) Joey Black 11 4) Tim Woods 11
6 Holyoke 3:35.59 3
1) Donavin Planter 11 2) Tyler Tardy 12
3) James Curtin 11 4) Michael Cabral 12
7 Burncoat 3:38.07 2
1) Rodney Agyare-May 10 2) Ebenezer Adams 12
3) Phil Jones 11 4) Phil Malm 11
8 Groton-Dunstable 3:42.44 2
1) Thomas Alden 11 2) Jordan Dorff 12
3) Charles Sebastyn 10 4) Luke Costello 12
9 Marlborough 3:42.92 1
1) Yossef Naim 10 2) Sebastian Pascale 10
3) Peter DiPersio 12 4) John Naoum 10
10 Saint John's - Shrewsbury 3:44.28 3
1) Rob Rosseau 12 2) Matt Jarrell 12
3) Jackson Ennis 11 4) Greg Moschella 11
11 Hudson 3:44.48 2
1) Alec Bonnell 12 2) Jacob Hiliditch 12
3) Jon Barndt 12 4) Ruben Figueiredo 12
12 Ludlow 3:45.23 1
1) Brian Pacheco 12 2) Connor Crowley 10
3) Nico Gallo 12 4) Zack Dowling 12
13 Doherty 3:45.60 1
1) Yousef Plant 11 2) Francisco Rosario 11
3) Cristian Diaz 10 4) Masho Strogoff 10
14 Fitchburg 3:47.56 1
1) Jamie Brambila 09 2) Charlie Jackson 09
3) Ben Phaneuf 11 4) Joshua Higgins 11
15 Shepherd Hill 3:47.69 1
1) Tyler Fagan 10 2) Daniel Stevens 10
3) Bryan Mayville 12 4) Joshua Marrin-Jaffe 10
16 Agawam 3:47.97 1
1) Tom Howard 11 2) Thomas Hendrickson 10
3) Colin Czerpak 10 4) Cameron Czerpak 12
17 Springfield Central 3:48.32 2
1) Jaidyn Bailey 10 2) Eriziah Walker 10
3) Mark Williams 12 4) Anthony Lomax 10
18 Tantasqua 3:48.90 1
1) Ryan Arsenault 12 2) Scott Phillips 12
3) Jesse Fimian 11 4) Matt Via 11
19 East Longmeadow 3:48.95 2
1) Jacob Giard 09 2) Connor Ashe 09
3) Connor Thompson-Hebert 12 4) Matt Pellegrino 12
20 West Springfield 3:49.13 1
1) Cesar Cintron 09 2) Chris Caron 10
3) Dillon Garvey 11 4) Patrick Malinoski 11
21 Minnechaug 3:49.24 2
1) Michael Canning 10 2) Will Blomerth 09
3) Colin Ferreira 10 4) Thomas Canto 11
22 HS of Commerce 3:50.20 2
1) Octavien Abrahams 11 2) Justin Jean-Charles 10
3) Tyzier Virola 10 4) Isaiah Ruiz-Davis 11
-- Longmeadow DQ 3 Zone violation
1) Connor Gottzmann 12 2) Logan Haldopoulos 11
3) James Fisher 11 4) Connor Strain 12
-- Worcester Technical DQ 3 Line violation
1) Marck Bastien 11 2) Ahmir Byfield 12
3) Barrington McLeod 12 4) Edward Boamah 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Records: * 8:11.06 5/31/2014 Saint John's, Saint John's
A Couture, P Monahan, J Ennis, C Murphy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 8:10.51*
1) Allen Vance 12 2) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 09
3) Connor Evans 12 4) Kelzy Rodrigues 12
2 Saint John's - Shrewsbury 8:15.76
1) Jeremy Canfield 12 2) Sean Doran 11
3) Cole Walling 10 4) Harry Maloy 11
3 Shrewsbury 8:15.99
1) Tyler O'Keefe 12 2) Joshua Newmark 10
3) Jacob Steinberg 12 4) Nate Hess 11
4 Minnechaug 8:16.64
1) Nicholas Santos 11 2) Michael Canning 10
3) Tyler Bernier 11 4) Dylan Milette 11
5 Holyoke 8:18.32
1) Tyler Tardy 12 2) Cameron Correia 10
3) James Curtin 11 4) Michael Cabral 12
6 Shepherd Hill 8:25.02
1) Cody Kingman 12 2) Joseph Belmonte 11
3) Joshua Marrin-Jaffe 10 4) Brian Burns 10
7 Longmeadow 8:34.77
1) Nick Lachiusa 11 2) Nick Herringshaw 12
3) Connor Gottzmann 12 4) Javier Poznar 12
8 Westborough 8:39.03
1) Eamonn Mazur 10 2) Oren Dennett 12
3) Daniel McKay 12 4) Eric Latimer 11
9 Chicopee Comprehensive 8:39.30
1) Kyle Parks 11 2) Tim Sturdivent 12
3) Patrick Byrnes 12 4) Will McKinstry 10
10 West Springfield 8:41.37
1) Dillon Garvey 11 2) Bennet Mountain 10
3) David Rondeau 12 4) Matthew Labbe 11
11 East Longmeadow 8:47.70
1) Nick Brown 12 2) Will St Marie 12
3) Jack Moynihan 12 4) Mike Hampton 12
12 Wachusett 8:50.51
1) Justin Blake 09 2) Cormac Riley-McNary 09
3) Connor Glasier 11 4) Bobby Ferm 12
13 Marlborough 8:52.11
1) Austin Turner 12 2) Brian Oram 09
3) Sebastian Pascale 10 4) Peter DiPersio 12
14 Tantasqua 9:10.12
1) Jacob Luke 10 2) Justin Luke 10
3) Keshav Patel 11 4) Cullen McCarthy 11
15 Northampton 9:10.26
1) Johnathan Dean 09 2) Liam Flynn 11
3) Nick Whitcomb 09 4) Sam Norton 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Records: * 6-04 5/27/2013 Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Com
Records: * 6-04 5/31/2014 Neil Maskalenko, North Middle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Monahan 12 North Middle 6-06.00*
2 Connor Strain 12 Longmeadow 6-02.00
3 Jared James 12 Tantasqua J6-02.00
4 Eric Wicks 11 Saint John's J6-02.00
5 Daniel Belkin 12 Northampton 6-00.00
6 Aaron Williams 12 Springfield J6-00.00
7 Drew Jean-Guillaume 12 Shepherd Hil J6-00.00
8 Rickey Webster 11 Doherty 5-10.00
9 John Cruz 10 Springfield 5-08.00
10 Tom Cimino 12 Saint John's J5-08.00
10 Charlie Jackson 09 Fitchburg J5-08.00
12 Paul Leckey 12 Minnechaug 5-06.00
12 Eriziah Walker 10 Springfield 5-06.00
14 Antoine Williams 11 Springfield J5-06.00
14 Gunnar Hasselquist 10 Wachusett J5-06.00
-- Franciso Rodriguez 10 Chicopee Com NH
-- Kofi Dadzie 10 Westborough NH
-- Mitch Early 12 Saint John's NH
-- Brian Forgette 10 Agawam NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Records: * 14-03 5/31/2014 Jack Chuma, Westborough
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nolan Ryan 12 Saint John's 13-00.00
2 Nick Delisle 11 Chicopee Com 12-06.00
3 Carl Underkoffler 12 Shrewsbury 12-00.00
3 Lucas Acaba 12 Groton-Dunst 12-00.00
5 Ben Crevier 12 Minnechaug J12-00.00
6 Riley Moore 11 Wachusett 11-06.00
6 Derek Girouard 10 Chicopee Com 11-06.00
8 Mitch Maslanka 12 Algonquin J11-06.00
9 Brandon Hart 12 Chicopee Com 11-00.00
9 Brad Whitehall 12 Westborough 11-00.00
11 Chandler Parker 10 Minnechaug J11-00.00
12 Yossef Naim 10 Marlborough J11-00.00
13 Andrew Travins 11 Algonquin J11-00.00
14 Isaiah Powers 09 Westborough 10-06.00
14 Devon Duggan 11 Nashoba 10-06.00
16 Corbin Breton 10 Chicopee Com J10-06.00
16 Jacob Borgia 10 Westborough J10-06.00
18 Derek Tam 12 Westborough J10-06.00
19 Andrew Carlucci 12 Algonquin 10-00.00
19 Robert Stout 12 Westborough 10-00.00
19 Tyler Hardy 11 Marlborough 10-00.00
22 Stephen Mountzouris 10 Saint John's J10-00.00
22 Alex Perkins 11 Longmeadow J10-00.00
24 Sidharth Upadhyayula 10 Westborough J10-00.00
-- Joseph Ferrera 12 Ludlow NH
-- Sam Poza 12 Westborough NH
-- Anthony Barbieri 11 Longmeadow NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Records: * 23-04 5/27/2013 Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Com
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Aaron Williams 12 Springfield 21-09.75 0.8
2 Jericho Sylla 11 Amherst-Pelh 20-11.25 0.8
3 Marc-Eddy Paul 12 Saint John's 20-10.00 -0.7
4 Marcus Peterson 11 Northampton 20-06.25 +0.0
5 Chance Sliwa 12 Chicopee Com 20-04.00 2.3
6 Rickey Webster 11 Doherty 20-03.25 1.9
7 Eric Wicks 11 Saint John's 20-03.00 -0.5
8 James Fisher 11 Longmeadow 20-02.00 2.4
9 Gilbert Marfo 11 South High C 20-01.00 3.1
10 Dejour Dennis 11 HS of Commer 20-00.75 +0.0
11 Nathan Smith 11 Wachusett 19-11.25 -0.1
12 Anthony Torres 12 Northampton 19-07.75 +0.0
13 Robert Proulx 12 Holyoke 19-07.00 0.2
14 Frank Hoey 12 Holyoke 19-02.25 +0.0
15 Mike Abasciano 12 Shrewsbury 19-01.50 +0.0
16 Ryan Dutille 10 East Longmea 19-01.25 +0.0 18-11.5
17 Eli Johnson 09 East Longmea J19-01.25 1.2 14-9.75
18 Jake Alicandro 12 Shrewsbury 18-11.50 0.5
19 Sam Darkwa 10 West Springf 18-09.75 +0.0
20 Kelvin Adu Ntunsu 11 South High C 17-11.00 1.5
21 William Simmons 11 Minnechaug 17-09.25 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Records: * 44-10 5/27/2013 ChangBae Son, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Edward Boamah 12 Worcester Te 42-11.75 2.1
2 Ryan Dutille 10 East Longmea 42-05.50 1.8
3 Jericho Sylla 11 Amherst-Pelh 41-11.00 2.3
4 Robert Proulx 12 Holyoke 41-08.75 0.4
5 Aidan Gilson 12 Northampton 41-07.50 2.6
6 Ebenezer Adams 12 Burncoat 41-05.00 1.9
7 Daniel Belkin 12 Northampton 41-02.75 0.8
8 Jordan Dorff 12 Groton-Dunst 40-11.25 0.4
9 Nate Danti 11 Groton-Dunst 40-07.00 1.4
10 Jordan Nunley 11 Longmeadow 40-05.75 4.7
11 Gilbert Marfo 11 South High C 40-03.50 2.0
12 Gilberto Perez 10 Chicopee Com 40-03.00 2.0
13 Mike Abasciano 12 Shrewsbury 39-11.75 2.9
14 Khamal Saunders 10 Saint John's 39-08.50 1.1
15 Dejour Dennis 11 HS of Commer 39-07.75 1.9
16 Joseph James 12 Tantasqua 39-05.00 0.8 37-11
17 Isaiah Blake 10 Chicopee Com J39-05.00 2.3 Foul
18 Sam Darkwa 10 West Springf 39-02.50 +0.0 38-9
19 Terence Hector 12 Amherst-Pelh J39-02.50 0.3 38-7.75
20 Frank Hoey 12 Holyoke 39-00.50 1.3
21 Jake Alicandro 12 Shrewsbury 39-00.00 0.2
22 Ramadan Baboci 10 North Middle 38-01.00 0.7
23 Shreedhar Deshpande 12 Westborough 38-00.50 0.8
24 Marck Bastien 11 Worcester Te 37-11.50 1.3
25 Sam Daniel 11 Northampton 37-05.50 0.7
26 Marquis Nunley 11 Longmeadow 36-05.50 2.3
27 Hunter Smead 12 Taconic 36-03.75 0.1
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Records: * 54-03 5/27/2013 Joe Breen, Algonquin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leonardo Ramirez 12 Fitchburg 58-02.75*
2 Tavian Vassar 11 Doherty 50-07.50
3 Sam Keith 10 Nashoba 47-01.75
4 Mike Reed 12 Agawam 46-04.50
5 Dominic Cirillo 11 Chicopee 45-06.25
6 Kevin Simonds 12 Ludlow 45-00.75
7 Mike Curtian 11 Nashoba 44-11.00
8 Esdiel DeLeon 11 HS of Commer 44-10.00
9 adawehei robinson 11 Amherst-Pelh 43-09.50
10 Travis Macko 12 Nashoba 42-11.50
11 Manny Teo 10 Marlborough 42-09.50
12 Dennis Hackett 12 Minnechaug 42-07.50
13 Michael Bourque 11 Fitchburg 42-05.50
14 Charles Baranowski 12 Northampton 41-08.75
15 Nicholas Day 12 Northampton 41-01.00
16 Angel Saez 12 Springfield 40-09.75
17 Harrison Rotondo 10 Shepherd Hil 40-06.75
18 Eriq Joyce 11 North Middle 40-06.50
19 Antonio Williams 11 Fitchburg 40-06.00
20 Ben Alzamora 12 Wachusett 40-05.50
21 Carlos Rosado 12 South High C 39-10.50
22 Zachary Kelley 12 Shrewsbury 39-10.25
23 Anthony Sanchez 10 Springfield 39-10.00
24 Jordon Mobley 11 Leominster 39-05.00
25 Elijah Acavedo 10 Longmeadow 39-04.50
26 Conrad Joyal 12 Longmeadow 39-03.00
27 Anthony Walley 11 South High C 39-01.00
28 Wyatt Borchetta-Platt 12 Westborough 38-11.25
29 Kris Bouchard 12 Chicopee Com 38-10.50
30 Chris Grendell 10 Wachusett 38-08.00
31 Jake Webb 12 Tantasqua 38-00.50
32 Timothy Budgell 12 Worcester Te 37-10.00
33 Kirkland Doherty 12 Taconic 37-03.00
34 Tom Schaper 12 Wachusett 37-02.50
35 Jay Doucette 10 Pittsfield 36-10.00
36 Max Matias 10 Ludlow 36-02.75
37 Jake Coles 10 Pittsfield 36-01.00
38 Samuel Furman 09 Groton-Dunst 35-10.50
39 Sean Monahan 12 Agawam 35-08.50
40 A. J, Carmody 12 Algonquin 35-07.25
41 Kyle Fuller 12 Belchertown 35-00.25
42 Abdullah Shafique 12 Chicopee Com 33-09.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Records: * 144-00 5/31/2014 Wyatt Boelens, Nashoba
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wyatt Boelens 11 Nashoba 152-04*
2 adawehei robinson 11 Amherst-Pelh 135-04
3 Sam Keith 10 Nashoba 134-03
4 Paul Leckey 12 Minnechaug 131-03
5 Styven Colon 12 Worcester Te 124-04
6 David Lech 12 Worcester Te 122-11
7 Tom Schaper 12 Wachusett 119-04
8 Charles Baranowski 12 Northampton 118-03
9 Michael Bourque 11 Fitchburg 118-02
10 Jordon Mobley 11 Leominster 116-06
11 Antonio Campadelli 11 Northampton 113-11
12 Sean Monahan 12 Agawam 113-09
13 Dominic Cirillo 11 Chicopee 113-05
14 Angel Saez 12 Springfield 112-01
15 Timothy Budgell 12 Worcester Te 109-11
16 Jake Hersey 11 Burncoat 107-08
17 Antonio Williams 11 Fitchburg 107-07
18 Richard Li 12 Longmeadow 107-04
19 Nicholas Day 12 Northampton 105-08
20 Manny Teo 10 Marlborough 105-05
21 Jake Coles 10 Pittsfield 105-01
22 Chris Grendell 10 Wachusett 103-08
23 David Youngerman 11 Hudson 103-07
24 Mark Mshooshian 12 Algonquin 101-01
25 Kyle Fuller 12 Belchertown 99-05
26 Elijah Acavedo 10 Longmeadow 97-09
27 Anton Dotson 11 North Middle 95-10
28 Ben Alzamora 12 Wachusett 94-08
29 Zachary Kelley 12 Shrewsbury 92-09
30 Kevin Simonds 12 Ludlow 78-03
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Records: * 199-05 5/27/2013 Tony White, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marcos Diaz 12 Fitchburg 162-07
2 Chase Saywer 12 East Longmea 159-07
3 Charlie Burress 12 Westborough 157-08
4 Evan Kalinowsky 12 Taconic 154-00
5 Stephen Palecki 12 Saint John's 151-00
6 Evan Bossio 12 Pittsfield 149-01
7 Victor Shapavalov 10 Agawam 142-00
8 David Cusack 11 Wachusett 140-02
9 Jacob Hicks 11 Nashoba 138-01
10 Charles Sebastyn 10 Groton-Dunst 137-08
11 Vin White 11 Longmeadow 137-03
12 Eli Graham 12 Wachusett 133-10
13 Chris Simons 10 Minnechaug 130-08
14 Ryan Arsenault 12 Tantasqua 127-05
15 Andrew Travins 11 Algonquin 127-04
16 Jackson Rich 11 Pittsfield 120-10
17 Joshua Boyer 11 West Springf 115-02
18 Cam Greeno 11 Hudson 100-03
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Records: * 4:52.20 5/31/2014 Leon Moore, Northampton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett Roy 12 Saint John's 4:40.52* 677
2 Patrick Quinlan 10 Northampton 4:47.94* 631
3 Kenny Bond 11 Shepherd Hil 4:55.86 584
4 Adam Phillips 10 Tantasqua 4:58.66 567
5 Matt Sambor 09 Longmeadow 4:59.43 563
6 Luka Milasinovic 12 Shrewsbury 5:04.31 535
7 Stefan Masciarelli 12 Saint John's 5:07.87 515
8 Jesus Arocho 11 Springfield 5:07.91 515
9 Sam Allen 12 Tantasqua 5:08.12 514
10 Mark Puglia 12 Saint John's 5:13.35 485
11 Andrew Smith 12 Minnechaug 5:35.05 375
12 Mark Bray 10 Shrewsbury 6:10.41 223
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Records: * 17.64 5/31/2014 Leon Moore, Northampton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sam Allen 12 Tantasqua 17.21* -2.2 1 603
2 Mark Bray 10 Shrewsbury 18.29 -2.0 2 497
3 Kenny Bond 11 Shepherd Hil 18.49 -4.1 3 478
4 Mark Puglia 12 Saint John's 18.50 -4.1 3 477
5 Stefan Masciarelli 12 Saint John's 18.73 -2.0 2 456
6 Matt Sambor 09 Longmeadow 19.05 -2.0 2 428
7 Luka Milasinovic 12 Shrewsbury 19.44 -2.2 1 395
8 Andrew Smith 12 Minnechaug 20.40 -4.1 3 318
9 Jesus Arocho 11 Springfield 20.74 -2.0 2 293
10 Adam Phillips 10 Tantasqua 21.12 -2.2 1 266
11 Garrett Roy 12 Saint John's 22.10 -2.2 1 202
12 Patrick Quinlan 10 Northampton 22.34 -4.1 3 188
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Records: * 1.68m 5/31/2014 Brandon Watt, Ludlow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Allen 12 Tantasqua 1.81m* 636
2 Stefan Masciarelli 12 Saint John's 1.78m* 610
3 Mark Puglia 12 Saint John's 1.75m* 585
4 Mark Bray 10 Shrewsbury 1.69m* 536
5 Kenny Bond 11 Shepherd Hil 1.60m 464
6 Jesus Arocho 11 Springfield 1.57m 441
6 Adam Phillips 10 Tantasqua 1.57m 441
8 Luka Milasinovic 12 Shrewsbury 1.51m 396
8 Andrew Smith 12 Minnechaug 1.51m 396
8 Patrick Quinlan 10 Northampton 1.51m 396
8 Matt Sambor 09 Longmeadow 1.51m 396
8 Garrett Roy 12 Saint John's 1.51m 396
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Records: * 5.18m 5/31/2014 Brandon Watt, Ludlow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Andrew Smith 12 Minnechaug 5.90m* NWI 565
2 Sam Allen 12 Tantasqua 5.66m* NWI 514
3 Mark Puglia 12 Saint John's 5.48m* NWI 477
4 Jesus Arocho 11 Springfield 5.47m* NWI 475
5 Garrett Roy 12 Saint John's 5.42m* NWI 465
6 Kenny Bond 11 Shepherd Hil 5.41m* NWI 463
7 Stefan Masciarelli 12 Saint John's 5.28m* NWI 437
8 Luka Milasinovic 12 Shrewsbury 5.08m NWI 398
9 Mark Bray 10 Shrewsbury 5.07m NWI 396
10 Matt Sambor 09 Longmeadow 5.05m NWI 392
11 Adam Phillips 10 Tantasqua 4.96m NWI 375
12 Patrick Quinlan 10 Northampton 4.65m NWI 317
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Records: * 11.02m 5/31/2014 Chris Lazerek, Shrewsbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesus Arocho 11 Springfield 12.16m* 616
2 Mark Puglia 12 Saint John's 11.79m* 594
3 Sam Allen 12 Tantasqua 11.33m* 566
4 Luka Milasinovic 12 Shrewsbury 10.13m 493
5 Andrew Smith 12 Minnechaug 9.85m 477
6 Stefan Masciarelli 12 Saint John's 9.39m 449
7 Adam Phillips 10 Tantasqua 9.21m 438
8 Garrett Roy 12 Saint John's 8.97m 424
9 Patrick Quinlan 10 Northampton 8.13m 374
10 Matt Sambor 09 Longmeadow 7.87m 359
11 Mark Bray 10 Shrewsbury 7.85m 357
12 Kenny Bond 11 Shepherd Hil 6.62m 285
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Records: * 2458 5/31/2014 Leon Moore, Northampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Allen 12 Tantasqua 2833*
2 Mark Puglia 12 Saint John's 2618*
3 Stefan Masciarelli 12 Saint John's 2467*
4 Jesus Arocho 11 Springfield 2340
5 Kenny Bond 11 Shepherd Hil 2274
6 Luka Milasinovic 12 Shrewsbury 2217
7 Garrett Roy 12 Saint John's 2164
8 Matt Sambor 09 Longmeadow 2138
9 Andrew Smith 12 Minnechaug 2131
10 Adam Phillips 10 Tantasqua 2087
11 Mark Bray 10 Shrewsbury 2009
12 Patrick Quinlan 10 Northampton 1906
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wachusett 92 2) Northampton 72
3) Amherst-Pelham 67.50 4) Algonquin 61
5) Springfield Central 40 6) Longmeadow 39.50
7) Nashoba 36.50 8) Ludlow 35
9) Chicopee 34 10) Groton-Dunstable 31
11) East Longmeadow 27 12) Worcester Technical 26
13) Marlborough 23 14) Shrewsbury 22
14) Leominster 22 16) Westborough 20
17) Westfield 16 18) Chicopee Comprehensive 13
19) Minnechaug 12 20) Agawam 10
21) Tantasqua 8 21) Doherty 8
21) Hudson 8 24) Pittsfield 5
25) Shepherd Hill 4.50 26) Belchertown 3
27) Fitchburg 2 28) Burncoat 1
28) Taconic 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint John's - Shrewsbury 92 2) Amherst-Pelham 89
3) Shrewsbury 63.50 4) Northampton 60
5) Chicopee Comprehensive 34.50 6) Groton-Dunstable 27.50
7) Worcester Technical 26 7) Nashoba 26
9) Westfield 25 10) Longmeadow 24
11) Fitchburg 23 12) Tantasqua 22
12) Springfield Central 22 14) Westborough 20
14) Shepherd Hill 20 16) Wachusett 18.50
17) Minnechaug 18 18) Algonquin 17
19) East Longmeadow 16 19) Holyoke 16
21) Burncoat 15 22) North Middlesex 14
23) Agawam 13 24) Doherty 12
25) Pittsfield 11 26) Taconic 7
27) Chicopee 4 28) Ludlow 3
29) HS of Commerce 1 29) Hudson 1
MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
State Qualifying Meet - 5/30/2015
Westfield State University - Westfield, MA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saralynn Spear 10 Blackstone-M 12.81 12.69q 3.8 3
2 Malayna Burris 11 Putnam Voc/T 12.40 12.70q 0.8 6
3 Amy Hunter 11 Bromfield Sc 12.80 12.80q 2.6 4
4 Bryanna Peters 11 Ayer Shirley 12.75 12.86q 2.8 5
5 Dominique Rivert 11 Narragansett 12.90 12.87q 5.0 1
6 Meghan Godfrey 12 South Hadley 13.19 12.94q 3.8 3
7 Amanda Benson 12 West Boylsto 13.04 12.96q 0.8 6
8 Taylor Dunster 11 Sutton 13.35 12.97q 0.8 6
9 Hannah Balboni 12 Littleton 12.90 13.07 5.0 1
10 Julia Malenchini 11 Sutton 12.90 13.10 1.5 2
11 Jackie Keohane 12 Littleton 12.90 13.14 1.5 2
12 Julia Szczepaniak 11 Mount Greylo 13.40 13.26 5.0 1
13 Meghan Murphy 10 Notre Dame A 13.60 13.27 0.8 6
14 Gabriela Harris 8 Sabis Intl C 13.30 13.30 2.8 5
15 Jenny Quan 12 Millbury 13.40 13.31 1.5 2
16 Madison Doerr 11 Tahanto 13.20 13.32 1.5 2
17 Alicia Palmer 09 Grafton 13.62 13.32 2.8 5
18 Danielle Devine 11 Pioneer Vall 13.00 13.34 2.8 5
19 Selina Gibbons 09 Littleton 13.00 13.35 2.6 4
20 Valerie Christian 11 Monson 13.20 13.35 5.0 1
21 Olivia Collins 11 Douglas 13.54 13.36 2.6 4
22 Shannon McGrath 10 Auburn 13.14 13.38 2.6 4
23 Hannah Cohen 12 Monument Mou 13.20 13.55 1.5 2
24 Samantha Weigel 11 Palmer 13.30 13.56 2.6 4
25 Jordan Wytrych 10 Hampshire 13.55 13.61 2.8 5
26 Samantha Schoenberg 7 Bromfield Sc 12.90 13.62 3.8 3
27 Anna Lane 11 Monument Mou 13.57 13.66 0.8 6
28 Obiamaka Igwenagu 8 Whitinsville 13.20 13.68 5.0 1
29 Natalie O'Leary 10 Bromfield Sc 13.50 13.69 1.5 2
30 Davery Aqurno 09 Putnam Voc/T 13.10 13.72 0.8 6
31 Emily Giancola 8 Southwick-To 13.46 13.72 5.0 1
32 Maddie Vigna 10 Hoosac Valle 13.40 13.72 2.6 4
33 Kamryn Reilly 7 Mahar Region 13.10 13.76 2.8 5
34 Kiarra Dorman 7 Quaboag 13.50 13.78 3.8 3
35 Aiyana Douglas 09 Putnam Voc/T 13.40 13.79 2.8 5
36 Kalize Bethea 09 Putnam Voc/T 13.40 13.96 3.8 3
37 Gabby Lis 11 Palmer 13.70 14.20 3.8 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Saralynn Spear 10 Blackstone-M 12.69 12.52 1.4 10
2 Amy Hunter 11 Bromfield Sc 12.80 12.54 1.4 8
3 Bryanna Peters 11 Ayer Shirley 12.86 12.81 1.4 6
4 Malayna Burris 11 Putnam Voc/T 12.70 12.90 1.4 5
5 Meghan Godfrey 12 South Hadley 12.94 12.94 1.4 3.50
5 Amanda Benson 12 West Boylsto 12.96 12.94 1.4 3.50
7 Dominique Rivert 11 Narragansett 12.87 13.07 1.4 2
8 Taylor Dunster 11 Sutton 12.97 13.25 1.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allie Smiley 11 Notre Dame A 25.90 25.67q 1.0 4
2 Chloe Alfieri 09 Bromfield Sc 25.90 26.12q 2.3 5
3 Saralynn Spear 10 Blackstone-M 26.50 26.22q 1.2 3
4 Malayna Burris 11 Putnam Voc/T 25.50 26.31q 1.7 6
5 Amber Shove 11 Lenox Memori 26.97 26.50q 3.1 1
6 Katherine Miner 11 Frontier 26.37 26.57q 2.3 5
7 Elizabeth Charity 11 Sutton 26.74 26.60q 4.8 2
8 maya zamek 12 Hampshire 27.20 26.71q 2.3 5
9 Paige Vigliotta 11 Sutton 27.19 26.86 4.8 2
10 Shannon Smith 11 Maynard 27.50 26.97 4.8 2
11 Katie Evans 11 South Hadley 27.02 27.30 3.1 1
12 Francesca Niro 12 Blackstone V 27.20 27.31 1.0 4
13 Samantha Schoenberg 7 Bromfield Sc 27.60 27.44 3.1 1
14 Dominique Rivert 11 Narragansett 27.20 27.45 1.0 4
15 Jackie Keohane 12 Littleton 27.20 27.46 1.2 3
16 Olivia Collins 11 Douglas 27.82 27.50 1.0 4
17 Kristi Morrison 11 Northbridge 27.40 27.61 2.3 5
18 Taylor Catlin 09 Douglas 27.58 27.61 3.1 1
19 Katherine Helmer 11 Lunenburg 27.40 27.67 1.7 6
20 Sarah Doben 10 Bromfield Sc 27.70 27.75 1.0 4
21 Riley Sanderson 10 Parker Chart 27.63 27.89 1.7 6
22 Hanna Weaver 12 Grafton 27.80 27.91 2.3 5
23 Devon Roy 11 Pioneer Vall 27.90 27.92 4.8 2
24 Ajah Farrington 11 Greenfield 27.79 28.12 2.3 5
25 Anna Lane 11 Monument Mou 28.10 28.19 1.0 4
26 Maisy Dauphinais 11 Grafton 27.80 28.21 1.7 6
27 Kayla Kurland-Davis 11 Mohawk Trail 27.60 28.24 4.8 2
28 Davery Aqurno 09 Putnam Voc/T 27.90 28.50 3.1 1
29 Tamsin Edwards 09 Advanced Mat 28.20 28.62 1.7 6
30 Jasmin Johannsdottier 09 Monument Mou 28.45 28.78 2.3 5
31 Elizabeth DeNourcour 11 Blackstone V 27.80 29.03 1.7 6
32 Madison Rowland 11 Leicester 27.90 29.05 1.2 3
33 Obiamaka Igwenagu 8 Whitinsville 27.90 29.18 3.1 1
34 Samantha Weigel 11 Palmer 28.60 29.21 1.0 4
35 Andrea Greer 09 Putnam Voc/T 28.10 29.60 1.2 3
36 Julia Waite 12 Palmer 28.64 30.07 4.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Allie Smiley 11 Notre Dame A 25.67 25.43 NWI 10
2 Saralynn Spear 10 Blackstone-M 26.22 25.73 NWI 8
3 Malayna Burris 11 Putnam Voc/T 26.31 26.25 NWI 6
4 Katherine Miner 11 Frontier 26.57 26.39 NWI 5
5 maya zamek 12 Hampshire 26.71 26.95 NWI 4
6 Elizabeth Charity 11 Sutton 26.60 27.02 NWI 3
7 Chloe Alfieri 09 Bromfield Sc 26.12 30.51 NWI 2
8 Amber Shove 11 Lenox Memori 26.50 31.45 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miriam Wood 12 Quabbin 1:00.05 1:00.06 4 10
2 Amber Shove 11 Lenox Memori 1:01.00 1:00.50 4 8
3 Lauren Eddy 10 Grafton 1:00.37 1:00.76 4 6
4 Cierra Ryan 12 Notre Dame A 1:02.23 1:00.96 4 5
5 Hannah Tosi 11 Littleton 1:01.23 1:01.14 4 4
6 Chloe Alfieri 09 Bromfield Sc 59.63 1:01.39 4 3
7 Tess Miller 11 Douglas 1:01.07 1:02.56 4 2
8 Olivia Reinold 12 Sutton 1:02.34 1:03.27 3 1
9 Tova Brown 10 Lenox Memori 1:02.90 1:03.77 3
10 Claudia Menard 12 South Hadley 1:03.10 1:03.94 3
11 Hannah Black 09 Advanced Mat 1:03.96 1:05.00 2
12 An'janae Washington 09 Sabis Intl C 1:04.50 1:05.08 1
13 Myranda Messina 11 Monson 1:02.79 1:05.14 3
14 Sydney Mchugh 8 Palmer 1:04.00 1:05.37 2
15 hope macdonald 12 Hampshire 1:04.20 1:05.63 2
16 Devon Roy 11 Pioneer Vall 1:04.80 1:05.67 1
17 Kara McDonough 09 Hopedale 1:04.04 1:05.74 2
18 Gigi Lemay 10 Grafton 1:03.40 1:06.15 3
19 Kiarra Dorman 7 Quaboag 1:04.10 1:06.16 2
20 Kate Shannon 12 Grafton 1:03.57 1:06.31 2
21 Camille Sawosik 09 Littleton 1:02.90 1:06.86 3
22 Lauren Saloma 09 Hampshire 1:05.22 1:07.06 1
23 Julia Waite 12 Palmer 1:05.00 1:08.76 1
24 Elyse Bartkus 09 Oakmont 1:04.50 1:10.27 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaylin Ciesluk 10 Oakmont 2:19.90 2:18.20 3 10
2 Rita Maurais 11 Hopedale 2:20.82 2:22.29 3 8
3 Maddie Albert 8 Mount Greylo 2:25.00 2:23.20 3 6
4 Jenna Light 11 Sutton 2:26.56 2:23.81 3 5
5 Natasha Olanyk 12 Mohawk Trail 2:23.16 2:24.75 3 4
6 Madison Wilson 09 Millbury 2:26.93 2:25.51 3 3
7 Arden McKnight 09 Wahconah 2:28.00 2:29.91 3 2
8 Maggie Sorrentino 8 Lenox Memori 2:30.00 2:31.21 2 1
9 Anna Barry 11 Quabbin 2:27.48 2:31.27 3
10 Ally Roessling 11 Hampshire 2:30.00 2:33.22 2
11 Nora Markey 09 Cathedral-Sp 2:33.95 2:33.84 2
12 Emma Hartzel 09 Littleton 2:30.56 2:34.43 2
13 Lilly Wells 09 Mohawk Trail 2:32.60 2:34.51 2
14 Koperik Celene 11 Drury 2:30.00 2:36.21 2
15 Maddie Zollo 10 Monson 2:36.00 2:36.62 1
16 Hanna Picard 10 Whitinsville 2:36.00 2:37.10 1
17 Allison Sweeney 10 Sutton 2:33.30 2:37.86 2
18 Haley Sullivan 10 Holyoke Cath 2:35.00 2:38.72 1
19 Ella Dudley 8 Mount Greylo 2:32.30 2:39.36 2
20 Halle Hassett 10 Monument Mou 2:36.16 2:42.26 1
21 Ashley Hyde 12 Lunenburg 2:36.10 2:42.91 1
22 Laura Galib 12 Mount Greylo 2:29.00 2:43.48 3
23 Emily McKinney 11 Southwick-To 2:35.20 2:43.93 1
24 Jennifer Smith 12 Littleton 2:35.00 2:47.80 1
25 Ella Fontaine 7 Mahar Region 2:35.80 2:50.64 1
26 Johnna Roy 11 Montachusett 2:35.90 2:56.31 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rita Maurais 11 Hopedale 5:10.37 5:16.92 3 10
2 Brooke Hansel 12 Lunenburg 5:14.30 5:20.18 3 8
3 Sarah Roffman 8 Littleton 5:25.64 5:25.94 3 6
4 Nicole Murphy 12 Nipmuc 5:11.38 5:27.06 3 5
5 Serena Sarage 12 South Hadley 5:30.67 5:27.35 3 4
6 Kaitlyn Roffman 8 Littleton 5:28.68 5:29.91 3 3
7 Erica Dimmick 09 Sutton 5:31.83 5:34.14 3 2
8 Madison Breemen 8 Advanced Mat 5:35.57 5:34.62 2 1
9 Isabelle Doran 8 Hopedale 5:41.88 5:34.86 2
10 Andrea Bolduc 10 Auburn 5:32.03 5:38.07 3
11 Alice Najimy 09 Lenox Memori 5:32.59 5:39.45 3
12 Ally Roessling 11 Hampshire 5:29.10 5:39.66 3
13 Emma McHutcheon 09 Parker Chart 5:39.19 5:41.90 2
14 Haley Sullivan 10 Holyoke Cath 5:48.63 5:45.74 1
15 Taylor Blow 11 Hampshire 5:33.05 5:45.81 2
16 Mackenzie Werenski 11 South Hadley 5:36.47 5:46.01 2
17 Tessa McClain 7 Bromfield Sc 5:39.59 5:48.37 2
18 Amy O'Sullivan 09 Greenfield 5:45.59 5:50.65 1
19 Sophie Campbell 8 Tyngsborough 5:52.20 5:53.72 1
20 Madison Boucias 11 Mohawk Trail 5:48.10 5:55.66 1
21 Hanna Picard 10 Whitinsville 5:50.00 5:57.79 1
22 Lauren Anderson 11 Grafton 5:31.72 5:58.46 3
23 Emily St. Denis 11 Tahanto 5:45.63 5:59.97 1
24 Hadley Koeman 7 Whitinsville 5:54.00 6:00.71 1
25 Carolyn Watkins 10 South Hadley 5:48.50 6:01.06 1
26 Anna Norton 8 Ayer Shirley 5:42.53 6:01.52 2
27 Ella Fontaine 7 Mahar Region 5:43.10 6:03.43 2
28 Alyssa Porter 8 Tahanto 5:54.00 6:06.12 1
29 Sam Carroll 09 Grafton 5:38.08 6:08.24 2
30 Juliette Shean 11 Mohawk Trail 5:54.00 6:11.77 1
31 Ryleigh Levensailor 11 Ayer Shirley 5:42.53 6:23.71 2
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Makenzie Cyr 12 Douglas 11:23.25 11:31.11 2 10
2 Phoebe von Conta 09 Parker Chart 11:34.48 11:33.28 2 8
3 Jaylan Fraser-Mines 10 Tyngsborough 11:55.00 11:37.05 2 6
4 Masciarelli Sphia 09 Holy Name Ce 11:52.10 11:44.03 2 5
5 Sarah Cavanaugh 10 Auburn 11:54.72 11:49.41 2 4
6 Nicole Gamberoni 8 Lenox Memori 11:56.90 11:51.80 2 3
7 Margo Smith 8 Mount Greylo 11:50.30 11:52.53 2 2
8 Serena Sarage 12 South Hadley 11:53.24 11:53.02 2 1
9 Steffany Halfrey 12 Quabbin 12:08.24 12:01.29 2
10 Meghan Davis 8 Mohawk Trail 12:01.50 12:07.32 2
11 Julie Carroll 11 Holyoke Cath 11:50.26 12:29.57 2
12 Nicole Julian 11 Holyoke Cath 12:24.32 12:29.69 1
13 Gina Powell 12 Holyoke Cath 12:08.03 12:33.24 2
14 Allison Hoschtetler 11 South Hadley 12:32.31 12:34.89 1
15 Hayley Bowers 12 Lenox Memori 12:43.00 12:39.08 1
16 Carrie Maurais 09 Hopedale 12:34.95 12:41.85 1
17 Jamie Barth 8 Hoosac Valle 12:05.00 12:42.56 2
18 Megan Scott 8 Advanced Mat 12:27.19 12:46.45 1
19 Alexis White 09 Sutton 12:38.42 12:47.21 1
20 Liz Anusauskas 10 Auburn 12:37.43 12:48.38 1
21 Kate Toll 11 Bromfield Sc 12:45.23 12:48.93 1
22 Sophia Prouty 09 Hampshire 11:54.97 12:54.77 2
23 Angie Epplett 11 Whitinsville 12:14.54 12:56.07 2
24 Charlotte Reynolds 09 Hampshire 12:29.22 12:56.30 1
25 Gillian Macchia 12 Oakmont 12:25.25 13:01.36 1
26 Arianna Koeman 10 Whitinsville 12:40.00 13:03.03 1
27 Kayla Dillon 11 Monument Mou 12:40.35 13:06.23 1
28 Kaitlyn Pajer 10 Leicester 12:39.44 13:10.21 1
29 Catherine Riley 10 Tyngsborough 12:41.00 13:11.91 1
30 Julie Feltus 09 Littleton 12:36.70 13:20.40 1
31 Sylvia Jackson 11 Littleton 12:35.60 13:32.47 1
32 Ryleigh Levensailor 11 Ayer Shirley 12:23.08 13:44.32 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Kudirka 11 Blackstone-M 16.30 16.31q 1.9 3
2 Sophia Holman 11 Lunenburg 15.90 16.45q 1.6 5
3 Meghan Foley 10 Douglas 16.83 16.57q 1.9 3
4 Emily Roxo 11 Uxbridge 16.65 16.68q 2.9 2
5 Shannon Meisberger 10 Lenox Memori 16.69 16.70q 1.6 1
6 Gianna Moncecchi 11 Wahconah 15.90 16.77q 0.8 4
7 Jen LeClair 10 Littleton 17.20 17.11q 0.8 4
8 Mary Brown 12 Leicester 16.70 17.20q 1.6 1
9 Aimee Funk 12 Mohawk Trail 17.20 17.33 1.9 3
10 Anya Begue 09 Bromfield Sc 17.61 17.48 1.6 5
11 Sydney Gurek 10 Mount Greylo 17.10 17.53 1.6 5
12 Kathryn Churchill 11 Quabbin 16.78 17.74 2.9 2
13 Fiona Ferry 8 Frontier 17.60 17.78 1.9 3
14 Paige Gray 11 Monument Mou 17.00 17.80 0.8 4
15 Kayla Garabedian 09 Hoosac Valle 17.60 17.81 0.8 4
16 Emile Wright 10 Leicester 17.20 17.88 2.9 2
17 Amanda Taylor 12 Mohawk Trail 17.50 17.90 2.9 2
18 Delanie Rybacki 10 Monument Mou 17.90 18.11 2.9 2
19 Brynnan Fredericks 11 Narragansett 17.20 18.34 1.6 1
20 Kayla Luciano 12 Putnam Voc/T 18.00 18.35 0.8 4
21 Mackenzie Greenberg 12 Hopedale 17.89 18.38 1.9 3
22 Alexandra Klinkowski 10 Southwick-To 18.00 18.44 1.9 3
23 Samantha Lee 09 Wahconah 17.90 18.51 1.6 1
24 Ashley Consolini 11 Southwick-To 18.16 18.53 1.6 5
25 Katherine Conlisk 11 Frontier 17.20 18.55 1.6 5
26 Jackie Puda 8 Northbridge 17.82 18.63 0.8 4
27 Casey Collette 12 Lunenburg 18.19 18.80 0.8 4
28 Atalia Carrignan 09 Millbury 18.20 19.06 1.9 3
29 Addie Ford 7 Quaboag 18.10 19.16 1.6 5
30 Jillian Duval 11 Montachusett 17.90 19.66 2.9 2
31 Taylor Guertin 12 South Hadley 17.62 21.49 1.6 5
-- Julie Moore 12 Narragansett 17.90 FS 1.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Kudirka 11 Blackstone-M 16.31 15.84 2.2 10
2 Gianna Moncecchi 11 Wahconah 16.77 15.97 2.2 8
3 Shannon Meisberger 10 Lenox Memori 16.70 16.34 2.2 6
4 Emily Roxo 11 Uxbridge 16.68 16.37 2.2 5
5 Sophia Holman 11 Lunenburg 16.45 16.38 2.2 4
6 Meghan Foley 10 Douglas 16.57 16.47 2.2 3
7 Jen LeClair 10 Littleton 17.11 17.16 2.2 2
8 Mary Brown 12 Leicester 17.20 17.47 2.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mackenzie George 12 Sutton 1:07.65 1:06.74 4 10
2 Shannon Meisberger 10 Lenox Memori 1:04.43 1:06.84 4 8
3 Lauren Eddy 10 Grafton 1:06.81 1:07.61 4 6
4 Sarah Heitmeyer 12 Littleton 1:06.11 1:07.77 4 5
5 Gianna Moncecchi 11 Wahconah 1:07.40 1:08.40 4 4
6 Brenna Smith 10 Maynard 1:09.50 1:10.11 4 3
7 Ashley Consolini 11 Southwick-To 1:11.96 1:10.33 3 2
8 Kayla Garabedian 09 Hoosac Valle 1:12.10 1:11.58 3 1
9 michelle labrie 12 Hampshire 1:13.80 1:12.70 2
10 Brandi Gill 7 Mount Greylo 1:12.30 1:12.97 3
11 Maddie Steele 10 Bromfield Sc 1:12.92 1:13.11 2
12 Christina Heer 09 Parker Chart 1:15.23 1:13.81 1
13 Megan Truehart 11 Montachusett 1:14.80 1:14.31 2
14 Zoe Barker 11 Frontier 1:12.51 1:14.44 3
15 Sarah Fudger 09 South Hadley 1:11.01 1:14.44 3
16 Jenna Martin 8 Frontier 1:12.61 1:14.78 3
17 Maryellen Manley 12 Sabis Intl C 1:12.80 1:14.97 2
18 Carly Smith 09 Tahanto 1:15.10 1:15.17 1
19 Shannon Maley 11 Advanced Mat 1:15.00 1:16.11 1
20 Victoria Swanson 10 Murdock 1:14.90 1:16.35 1
21 Niku Darafshi 10 Mount Greylo 1:14.80 1:16.63 2
22 Olivia Wiktor 10 Quabbin 1:14.86 1:16.87 1
23 Kayla Luciano 12 Putnam Voc/T 1:13.13 1:17.29 2
24 Camille Sawosik 09 Littleton 1:10.17 1:17.40 3
25 Zufan Bazzano 09 Monument Mou 1:12.92 1:17.70 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bromfield School 51.61 51.21 3 10
1) Sarah Doben 10 2) Suzy Opalka 11
3) Natalie O'Leary 10 4) Amy Hunter 11
2 Sutton 51.24 51.63 3 8
1) Elizabeth Charity 11 2) Taylor Dunster 11
3) Julia Malenchini 11 4) Paige Vigliotta 11
3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 51.67 51.75 3 6
1) Meghan Murphy 10 2) Allie Smiley 11
3) Cierra Ryan 12 4) Molly Foley 10
4 Blackstone-Millville 52.90 52.21 3 5
1) Lily Jolicoeur 09 2) Taylor Kudirka 11
3) Saralynn Spear 10 4) Nicole Szczepanek 11
5 Littleton 53.02 52.48 3 4
1) Hannah Balboni 12 2) Jackie Keohane 12
3) Selina Gibbons 09 4) Jen LeClair 10
6 Putnam Voc/Tech 54.20 52.71 2 3
1) Andrea Greer 09 2) Petra Gayle 12
3) Kalize Bethea 09 4) Malayna Burris 11
7 South Hadley 52.68 52.79 3 2
1) Angela Thibault 12 2) Katie Evans 11
3) Kate O'Neill 10 4) Meghan Godfrey 12
8 Uxbridge 53.50 53.44 3 1
1) Emily Roxo 11 2) Ava Howe 8
3) Jessica FitzGerald 12 4) Madison Cahill 10
9 Monument Mountain 53.71 53.70 2
1) Hannah Cohen 12 2) Paige Storti 12
3) Ruthie Lee 12 4) Anna Lane 11
10 Mohawk Trail 53.23 53.92 3
1) Kayla Kurland-Davis 11 2) Kaylee Quenneville 12
3) Kelsey Scranton 11 4) Lucy Carr 8
11 Grafton 54.19 53.99 2
1) Maisy Dauphinais 11 2) Kristen Durand 11
3) Hanna Weaver 12 4) Maria Minaeva 10
12 Hampshire 53.69 54.04 2
1) maya zamek 12 2) hope macdonald 12
3) Jordan Wytrych 10 4) elizabeth fleming 12
13 Narragansett 53.70 54.82 2
1) Brynnan Fredericks 11 2) Jaleesa Guadalupe 10
3) Amber Eaton 09 4) Dominique Rivert 11
14 Quabbin 54.49 54.86 1
1) Emily Ikonen 10 2) Kayla Whitcomb 09
3) Chantelle Kresch 12 4) Morgaine Bailey 09
15 Mount Greylock 55.00 55.39 1
1) Julia Szczepaniak 11 2) Maeve Shine 11
3) Lina Marcinczyk 10 4) Serena Chow 10
16 Frontier 54.30 55.40 2
1) Kathy Burke 11 2) Alicia Hancock 8
3) Fiona Ferry 8 4) Lisa Portier 10
17 Southwick-Tolland 54.50 55.62 1
1) Alexandra Klinkowski 10 2) Courtney Wheeler 11
3) Fiona O'Donnell 09 4) Emily Giancola 8
18 Advanced Math & Science 54.00 55.73 2
1) Maggie Barjolo 11 2) Rachel Schartner 11
3) Shannon Maley 11 4) Juliana Vinkels 7
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Littleton 4:09.65 4:06.70 4 10
1) Sarah Heitmeyer 12 2) Alana Johnston 11
3) Hannah Tosi 11 4) Kaitlyn Leonard 11
2 Douglas 4:09.88 4:11.93 4 8
1) Makenzie Cyr 12 2) Meghan Foley 10
3) Micaela Goldenberg 11 4) Tess Miller 11
3 Sutton 4:10.55 4:13.06 4 6
1) Elizabeth Charity 11 2) Mackenzie George 12
3) Jenna Light 11 4) Olivia Reinold 12
4 Lenox Memorial 4:17.70 4:13.71 4 5
1) Amber Shove 11 2) Maggie Sorrentino 8
3) Tova Brown 10 4) Shannon Meisberger 10
5 Quabbin 4:21.43 4:19.39 4 4
1) Chantelle Kresch 12 2) Anna Barry 11
3) Emily Ikonen 10 4) Miriam Wood 12
6 South Hadley 4:20.22 4:20.27 4 3
1) Kiera Thorton 12 2) Katie Evans 11
3) Sarah Fudger 09 4) Claudia Menard 12
7 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 4:20.27 4:23.21 4 2
1) Cierra Ryan 12 2) Lucy Palmer 12
3) Olivia Long 09 4) Maggie McGovern 10
8 Mount Greylock 4:22.90 4:24.72 3 1
1) Brandi Gill 7 2) Niku Darafshi 10
3) Laura Galib 12 4) Maddie Albert 8
9 Oakmont 4:29.54 4:25.04 3
1) Kaylin Ciesluk 10 2) Elyse Bartkus 09
3) Tess Rembetsy-Brown 11 4) Keara Moulton 10
10 Lunenburg 4:24.14 4:26.09 3
1) Sophia Holman 11 2) Madison Sullender 8
3) Latifah Ouro-Sama 8 4) Kayla Robison 09
11 Monument Mountain 4:22.50 4:27.33 3
1) Hannah Flynn 09 2) Emma Sinkoff 11
3) Anika Helmke 09 4) Allison Kinne 10
12 Monson 4:33.80 4:29.62 2
1) Haley Arbour 12 2) Katie Burnham 8
3) Lily Fabian 09 4) Myranda Messina 11
13 Uxbridge 4:37.66 4:33.50 1
1) Emily Roxo 11 2) Jessica FitzGerald 12
3) Emily Philbrook 09 4) Allie Volpe 11
14 Mohawk Trail 4:25.68 4:34.45 3
1) Halley Glier 12 2) Abbie Boswell 10
3) Lilly Wells 09 4) Madison Boucias 11
15 Holyoke Catholic 4:33.33 4:35.39 2
1) Aliana Hasiuk 11 2) Gina Powell 12
3) Julie Carroll 11 4) Kayshawna Montano 11
16 Auburn 4:37.30 4:35.58 2
1) Abby Baer 11 2) Lauren Ferris 12
3) Carrie Girardin 11 4) Jillian MacDonald 10
17 Cathedral-Springfield 4:36.42 4:35.92 2
1) Lina Lark 10 2) Annie Daly 11
3) Sara Rooke 12 4) Nora Markey 09
18 Tyngsborough 4:36.00 4:36.27 2
1) Sophie Campbell 8 2) Kerri Keohane 12
3) Catherine Riley 10 4) Linsey Roth 12
19 Bromfield School 4:27.75 4:36.44 3
1) Sarah Doben 10 2) Maddie Steele 10
3) Deirdre Kennedy 11 4) Chloe Alfieri 09
20 Grafton 4:22.38 4:37.33 4
1) Shannon Cloran 10 2) Ella Magan 10
3) Gigi Lemay 10 4) Kate Shannon 12
21 Southwick-Tolland 4:36.70 4:37.62 2
1) Samantha Perusse 10 2) Esther Kang 10
3) Jalyn Sedor 10 4) Abigail Howe 11
22 Hoosac Valley 4:42.00 4:38.61 1
1) Olivia Bresett 10 2) Kayla Garabedian 09
3) Carah Cote 10 4) Sierra Jamros 09
23 Wahconah 4:30.00 4:39.74 3
1) Lily Pudlo 10 2) Shayla Grogan 11
3) Arden McKnight 09 4) Maddie Sprague 12
24 Tahanto 4:42.00 4:39.97 1
1) Sarah Makuc 12 2) Hallie Starkey 09
3) Julia Keefe 8 4) Carly Smith 09
25 Parker Charter Essential 4:30.00 4:40.86 3
1) Becca Light 11 2) Miya Cohen 11
3) Sydney Korhonen 7 4) Emily Wanzer 10
26 Advanced Math & Science 4:42.82 4:40.89 1
1) Hannah Black 09 2) Rachel Melone 09
3) Ava Knaf 8 4) Maria Johnson 12
27 Hampshire 4:34.01 4:43.87 2
1) Meredith Mase 12 2) Lauren Saloma 09
3) michelle labrie 12 4) Chloe Prouty 7
28 Putnam Voc/Tech 4:44.00 4:47.63 1
1) Jacqueline Gonzalez 12 2) Kevaughnea McCrory 09
3) Rielle Jones 11 4) Kayla Luciano 12
29 Palmer 4:38.00 4:52.45 1
1) Julia Waite 12 2) Ella Wahlers 09
3) Molly Lombardi 11 4) Sydney Mchugh 8
-- Frontier 4:36.63 DQ 2 Interferance
1) Zoe Barker 11 2) Savannah Emery 11
3) Marisela Ackerman 8 4) Fiona Ferry 8
-- Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 4:44.00 DQ 1 exchange violation
1) Julie Cavanaugh 11 2) Maria Batista 09
3) Erin Fraine 09 4) Viviana Sebastiano 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mount Greylock 10:14.69 10:04.48 2 10
1) Ella Dudley 8 2) Niku Darafshi 10
3) Margo Smith 8 4) Laura Galib 12
2 Auburn 10:14.00 10:05.77 2 8
1) Sarah Cavanaugh 10 2) Andrea Bolduc 10
3) Liz Anusauskas 10 4) Colleen Cutting 10
3 Littleton 10:04.06 10:07.55 2 6
1) Jennifer Smith 12 2) Sarah Roffman 8
3) Alana Johnston 11 4) Emma Hartzel 09
4 Lenox Memorial 10:01.63 10:08.86 2 5
1) Emily Tibbetts 11 2) Alice Najimy 09
3) Maggie Sorrentino 8 4) Emma Jourdain 10
5 Tyngsborough 10:09.50 10:09.07 2 4
1) Kerri Keohane 12 2) Kyle Fraser-Mines 10
3) Catherine Riley 10 4) Lucy Hinde 10
6 Mohawk Trail 9:59.83 10:15.09 2 3
1) Madison Boucias 11 2) Lilly Wells 09
3) Natasha Olanyk 12 4) Abbie Boswell 10
7 Hampshire 10:28.05 10:31.50 2 2
1) Taylor Blow 11 2) Sophia Prouty 09
3) Meredith Mase 12 4) Charlotte Reynolds 09
8 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 10:31.95 10:32.42 2 1
1) Lucy Palmer 12 2) Olivia Long 09
3) Maggie McGovern 10 4) Caroline Clark 10
9 Grafton 10:48.82 10:38.06 1
1) Erica St.Jean 10 2) Liesl Siemen 11
3) Sam Carroll 09 4) Lauren Anderson 11
10 Parker Charter Essential 10:47.17 10:43.32 1
1) Phoebe Sanderson 09 2) Sophie Wanzer 8
3) Erika Murray 12 4) Riley Korhonen 09
11 Sutton 10:42.30 10:45.29 2
1) Erica Dimmick 09 2) Erin Murphy 10
3) Allison Sweeney 10 4) Abigail Smith 12
12 Monument Mountain 10:31.98 10:54.23 2
1) Lily Cormier 10 2) Emma Carchedi 12
3) Eleanor Stewart 12 4) Halle Hassett 10
13 Monson 11:01.83 11:02.49 1
1) Maddie Zollo 10 2) Madison Murphy 11
3) Lauren Murphy 11 4) Kathryn Wright 11
14 South Hadley 10:38.75 11:06.08 2
1) Mikayla Kelly 10 2) Mackenzie Werenski 11
3) Carolyn Watkins 10 4) Sarah Fudger 09
15 Oakmont 11:08.11 11:07.30 1
1) Athena Mele 09 2) Gillian Macchia 12
3) Sydney Hertel 09 4) Brianna Richard 10
16 Leicester 11:21.85 11:08.26 1
1) Alysee Carpenter 10 2) Kaitlyn Pajer 10
3) Michelle Pajer 12 4) Emily Moughan 8
17 Tahanto 11:08.43 11:10.25 1
1) Emily St. Denis 11 2) Alyssa Porter 8
3) Olivia Porter 12 4) Sophia Nosek 8
18 Hopedale 10:50.42 11:10.46 1
1) Emily Guyon 12 2) Krysta Grider 10
3) Kathryn York 12 4) Erin McCarthy 09
19 Advanced Math & Science 11:00.02 11:12.65 1
1) Madison Breemen 8 2) Erin Gawoski 8
3) Megan Scott 8 4) Aly Shoemaker 12
20 Bromfield School 11:07.37 11:15.63 1
1) Kate Toll 11 2) Sophie Beckman 09
3) Nina Sklar 09 4) Tessa McClain 7
21 Southwick-Tolland 11:00.03 11:17.01 1
1) Emily McKinney 11 2) Mikaela Martell 12
3) Maggie Drohen 09 4) Caroline Clarke 09
22 Uxbridge 10:51.43 11:19.63 1
1) Jackie Caffarelli 11 2) Cassie Lobe 09
3) Lauren Silbor 10 4) Emily Philbrook 09
23 Frontier 10:42.52 11:21.85 2
1) Caitlin Burnett 11 2) Savannah Emery 11
3) Alina Smiarowski 7 4) Maggie Roche 8
24 Palmer 11:16.00 11:25.84 1
1) Amanda Poulin 11 2) Cassidy Lefferts 09
3) Ella Wahlers 09 4) Leah Marsh 8
25 Wahconah 11:02.00 11:30.86 1
1) Shayla Grogan 11 2) Kathryn Wells 11
3) Katerina Bruce 10 4) Lindsay Perrea 12
26 Hoosac Valley 11:25.00 11:48.64 1
1) Carah Cote 10 2) Lindsey Hubbard 09
3) Allison Racela 09 4) Sierra Jamros 09
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katherine Miner 11 Frontier 5-06.50 5-07.00 10
2 Amelia Wright 11 Northbridge 5-00.00 5-02.00 7
2 Olivia Reinold 12 Sutton 5-04.00 5-02.00 7
4 Danielle Devine 11 Pioneer Vall 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Grace Turnbull 10 Bromfield Sc 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Jenna Light 11 Sutton 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
6 Madison Cahill 10 Uxbridge 5-02.00 4-10.00 2
6 Remi Quesnelle 11 Frontier 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
9 Mackenzie Breen 09 Grafton 4-09.00 J4-10.00
10 Becca Light 11 Parker Chart 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Yasiris Perez 09 Ayer Shirley 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Janel McCarty 10 Blackstone V 4-10.00 J4-08.00
12 Aneesis Spence 09 Putnam Voc/T 4-08.00 J4-08.00
12 Kristen Durand 11 Grafton 4-08.00 J4-08.00
15 Sophie Beckman 09 Bromfield Sc 4-08.00 J4-08.00
16 Kayla Aberdale 12 Monument Mou 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 Kaylyn Labreque 09 South Hadley 4-08.00 J4-06.00
17 Samantha Schoenberg 7 Bromfield Sc 4-10.00 J4-06.00
19 Stacey Tutela 12 Wahconah 4-08.00 J4-06.00
-- Kayla Whitcomb 09 Quabbin 4-08.00 NH
-- Kiera Thorton 12 South Hadley 4-08.00 NH
-- Zoe Pryzbicen 8 Palmer 4-08.00 NH
-- Delanie Rybacki 10 Monument Mou 4-08.00 NH
-- Carly Smith 09 Tahanto 4-08.00 NH
-- Ella Wahlers 09 Palmer 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kimmi Logan 12 Frontier 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Victoria Laskoski 10 Pioneer Vall 9-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 Arielle Sclar 09 Bromfield Sc 9-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Emily Geser 11 Pioneer Vall 7-06.00 8-06.00 4.50
4 Melissa Gagnon 10 Hampshire 8-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
6 Maeve Donovan 11 Sutton 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Harriet Holmes 12 Bromfield Sc 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2
8 Suzy Opalka 11 Bromfield Sc 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
9 Kayla Baus 12 Mohawk Trail 7-06.00 J7-06.00
9 Angela Thibault 12 South Hadley 8-06.00 J7-06.00
-- Olivia Wiktor 10 Quabbin 7-06.00 NH
-- Megan Weld 11 Pioneer Vall 7-06.00 NH
-- Catherine Swift 8 Lunenburg 8-00.00 NH
-- Kathryn Churchill 11 Quabbin 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Maddie Sprague 12 Wahconah 16-10.00 17-02.00 -0.6 10
2 Lauren Eddy 10 Grafton 16-09.50 16-08.50 -0.7 8
3 Allie Smiley 11 Notre Dame A 17-06.75 16-05.25 -1.4 6
4 Bryanna Peters 11 Ayer Shirley 17-03.75 16-04.50 -1.9 5
5 Ruthie Lee 12 Monument Mou 15-05.00 16-04.00 NWI 4
6 maya zamek 12 Hampshire 16-01.00 16-03.00 -1.1 3
7 Jessica Reumann 10 Millbury 15-11.00 16-01.50 -0.2 2
8 Ajah Farrington 11 Greenfield 15-06.00 15-09.50 1.3 1
9 Angela Thibault 12 South Hadley 15-05.50 15-09.25 NWI
10 Shannon Smith 11 Maynard 16-09.00 15-07.50 -1.3
11 Jessica FitzGerald 12 Uxbridge 16-02.00 15-07.25 -0.6
12 Janel McCarty 10 Blackstone V 15-03.00 15-05.00 0.9
13 Jennifer Cacciola 10 Northbridge 14-11.50 15-04.00 0.4
14 Danielle Devine 11 Pioneer Vall 15-07.50 15-02.50 2.6
15 Valerie Christian 11 Monson 16-02.00 15-02.00 NWI
16 Selina Gibbons 09 Littleton 15-11.00 15-00.50 -1.8
17 Sarah Barafuldi 09 Palmer 15-03.00 15-00.00 +0.0
18 Madison Rowland 11 Leicester 15-03.00 14-10.50 NWI
19 Jenna Martin 8 Frontier 15-01.00 14-10.00 +0.0
20 Harriet Holmes 12 Bromfield Sc 15-01.00 J14-10.00 -0.5
21 Rielle Jones 11 Putnam Voc/T 15-06.00 14-09.25 -0.7
22 Sarah Makuc 12 Tahanto 15-10.00 14-08.00 +0.0
23 Kaylee Quenneville 12 Mohawk Trail 15-03.50 14-07.00 -0.3
24 Alyse Leonard 12 Mohawk Trail 14-08.00 14-05.50 -1.2
25 Mackenzie Greenberg 12 Hopedale 14-06.25 14-05.00 -1.8
26 Samantha Weigel 11 Palmer 14-11.00 J14-05.00 -0.2
27 Kathryn Churchill 11 Quabbin 16-04.00 14-04.50 +0.0
28 Morgan Butler 12 Wahconah 14-07.25 14-03.50 -0.8
29 Rachel Dixson 10 Douglas 14-11.00 J14-03.50 -1.4
30 Kayla Kurland-Davis 11 Mohawk Trail 14-06.50 J14-03.50 -0.4
31 Kara McDonough 09 Hopedale 14-10.50 14-02.00 0.1
32 Grace Formichella 09 Littleton 15-00.75 14-01.00 2.1
33 Baylee Ford 12 Leicester 14-09.00 14-00.50 -0.2
34 Maggie Roche 8 Frontier 14-06.00 J14-00.50 -0.2
35 Carly Smith 09 Tahanto 15-07.50 J14-00.50 1.1
36 Lina Lark 10 Cathedral-Sp 15-05.00 13-03.00 0.9
37 Anders Lafortune 11 Douglas 14-08.50 12-06.00 -2.0
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Amy Hunter 11 Bromfield Sc 35-00.00 35-10.00 NWI 10
2 Madison Rowland 11 Leicester 34-01.00 35-02.00 0.1 8
3 Maddie Sprague 12 Wahconah 34-03.00 34-11.50 -1.1 6
4 Miriam Wood 12 Quabbin 34-03.00 34-08.75 1.0 5
5 Maria Macias 12 Montachusett 35-01.00 34-08.25 1.4 4
6 Destony Powell 12 Assabet Vall 33-07.00 33-05.50 NWI 3
7 Logan Prindle 10 Auburn 32-01.50 32-05.50 -1.0 2
8 Ruthie Lee 12 Monument Mou 32-09.00 32-03.50 -0.9 1
9 Sarah Heitmeyer 12 Littleton 34-11.00 32-02.50 -2.1
10 Rachel Dixson 10 Douglas 32-08.00 32-01.25 -1.1
11 Bryanna Peters 11 Ayer Shirley 35-04.50 32-01.00 -2.0
12 Kelsey Scranton 11 Mohawk Trail 31-06.50 31-07.50 +0.0
13 Meghan Murphy 10 Notre Dame A 32-01.00 31-05.50 -0.2
14 Jackie Puda 8 Northbridge 32-00.00 31-04.25 -0.3
15 Camille Sawosik 09 Littleton 32-00.25 31-01.75 -0.5
16 Kimmi Logan 12 Frontier 32-06.50 30-10.75 0.4
17 Shannon Smith 11 Maynard 34-11.00 30-09.75 0.6
18 Faith Parker 10 Notre Dame A 31-11.25 30-06.00 -0.3
19 Kayla Whitcomb 09 Quabbin 33-08.00 29-10.00 +0.0
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Casella 11 Athol 39-03.00 37-04.00 10
2 Kaitlyn MacAlister 11 Montachusett 32-08.00 35-01.50 8
3 Jess Pittman 12 Auburn 34-00.00 34-06.00 6
4 Natalie Hale 12 Pioneer Vall 33-11.25 34-00.50 5
5 Molly Dewar 11 Grafton 33-08.25 33-07.50 4
6 Alyssa LaBrack 10 Murdock 33-05.50 32-08.75 3
7 Tara Bainbridge 12 South Hadley 32-03.25 32-07.75 2
8 Savannah Drowne 11 Narragansett 33-02.00 32-07.25 1
9 Tatiana Wiersma 09 Whitinsville 30-01.00 32-00.00
10 Samantha Day 12 Lunenburg 29-11.25 31-00.75
11 Ashley Chiasson 11 Maynard 33-09.50 30-10.50
12 Tyra Holmes 10 Putnam Voc/T 30-02.00 30-02.25
13 Casey Collette 12 Lunenburg 31-03.50 29-11.75
14 Brianna Harte 12 Bromfield Sc 31-01.00 29-10.25
15 Paige Gray 11 Monument Mou 29-09.75 29-10.00
16 Maeve Powell 09 Mahar Region 32-00.50 29-09.50
17 Adrianna Boschetto 10 Auburn 32-01.00 29-05.75
18 Faith Parker 10 Notre Dame A 30-10.25 28-05.00
19 Courtney Gagne 12 Wahconah 28-01.00 28-03.00
20 Ashley Ehlen 11 Mahar Region 29-10.75 28-02.00
21 Taylor Wright 10 Ayer Shirley 30-03.00 28-01.25
22 Sally Slowinski 11 Mohawk Trail 29-11.50 28-00.50
23 Brittany Genest 12 Uxbridge 29-01.25 27-11.75
24 Erika Murray 12 Parker Chart 29-05.25 27-05.75
25 Natalie Gonynor 11 Mahar Region 30-01.75 27-04.75
26 Emma Clavir 11 Narragansett 28-01.00 27-04.50
27 Shai Anna Leao 09 Millbury 28-07.00 27-03.50
28 Madison Lucier 11 Auburn 29-11.00 26-09.75
29 Arianna White 10 Oakmont 30-06.00 J26-09.75
30 Makayla Hicks 12 Mohawk Trail 28-01.50 26-05.75
31 Sarah Ramsaran 11 Notre Dame A 28-08.00 26-03.50
32 Rachel Burgess 12 Wahconah 28-05.00 26-00.75
33 Olivia Kimball 10 Athol 28-01.00 26-00.00
34 Jackie Helliwell 09 Advanced Mat 29-10.00 24-00.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brianna Harte 12 Bromfield Sc 113-00 111-05 10
2 Kaitlyn MacAlister 11 Montachusett 82-05 107-04 8
3 Makayla Hicks 12 Mohawk Trail 120-06 106-00 6
4 Sarah Ramsaran 11 Notre Dame A 94-09 101-08 5
5 Ashley Chiasson 11 Maynard 106-00 101-02 4
6 Emily Casella 11 Athol 110-08 100-10 3
7 Molly Dewar 11 Grafton 100-01 95-07 2
8 Alyssa LaBrack 10 Murdock 103-03 94-05 1
9 Elizabeth Bernardy 11 Mount Greylo 90-09 88-10
10 Katherine Conlisk 11 Frontier 94-04 88-02
11 Jashima Kutumaka 10 Putnam Voc/T 94-06 86-11
12 Savannah Drowne 11 Narragansett 84-03.50 86-06
13 Jess Pittman 12 Auburn 105-09 86-03
14 Caity Wilkins 12 Mohawk Trail 83-00 85-11
14 Jennifer DeMarines 12 Parker Chart 88-02 85-11
16 Megan-Grace Slocombe 11 Frontier 94-00 84-06
17 Anabelle Dentino 12 Maynard 96-08 83-10
18 Faith Parker 10 Notre Dame A 91-01 83-07
19 Jennifer Smith 12 Littleton 89-08 82-05
20 Samantha Brady 09 Millbury 89-01 81-05
21 Gianna Garille 09 Uxbridge 87-03 81-04
22 Julia LeBlanc 11 Bromfield Sc 82-00 79-07
23 Katheryn Ruzzoli 11 Auburn 84-01 79-06
24 Tyra Holmes 10 Putnam Voc/T 92-05 76-03
25 Baylee Ford 12 Leicester 87-10 75-10
26 Adrianna Boschetto 10 Auburn 89-01 75-03
27 Molly Foley 10 Notre Dame A 83-02 72-04
28 Hannah Cohen 12 Monument Mou 85-07 71-10
29 Rachel Schartner 11 Advanced Mat 82-01 69-01
30 Samantha Day 12 Lunenburg 83-11 64-07
31 Allie Volpe 11 Uxbridge 82-05 64-00
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katherine Conlisk 11 Frontier 105-06 118-09 10
2 Madison Lucier 11 Auburn 109-04 109-05 8
3 Ioana Teutsch 12 Frontier 107-06 109-04 6
4 Tara Bainbridge 12 South Hadley 112-11 105-06 5
5 Savannah Drowne 11 Narragansett 106-10 102-06 4
6 Shai Anna Leao 09 Millbury 116-03 102-03 3
7 Jocelyn O'Brien 12 Blackstone V 100-00 102-00 2
8 Casey Collette 12 Lunenburg 98-00 98-11 1
9 Laura Ward 12 Mohawk Trail 108-06 97-09
10 Paige Gray 11 Monument Mou 102-03 97-02
11 Taylor Wright 10 Ayer Shirley 100-11 95-05
12 Abigail Meyers 10 Leicester 93-04 92-09
13 Katlyn Fenuccio 11 Saint Peter- 101-02 92-00
14 Riley Sanderson 10 Parker Chart 100-02 91-11
15 Sarah Price 09 Northbridge 88-10 91-03
16 Anabelle Dentino 12 Maynard 109-03 89-05
17 Dagny Albano 10 Mount Greylo 94-04 89-04
18 Rachel Schartner 11 Advanced Mat 98-00 J89-04
19 Isabelle Angelini 09 Blackstone V 101-08 88-11
20 Mikayla Rouette 12 Monson 91-10 88-02
21 Laura Thomas 8 Drury 90-11 87-11
22 Hannah Menard 10 South Hadley 90-04 87-09
23 Natalie Gonynor 11 Mahar Region 91-00 87-06
24 Lauren Basque 11 Lunenburg 98-07 86-11
25 Ashton Goyette 10 Hoosac Valle 91-03 82-11
26 Anika Helmke 09 Monument Mou 95-09 82-07
27 Mikaela Martell 12 Southwick-To 88-02 82-04
28 Sally Slowinski 11 Mohawk Trail 87-01 81-11
29 Gabby Shean 8 Mohawk Trail 84-05 80-02
30 Tiffany Alban 10 Sabis Intl C 85-00 79-09
31 Clothilde Domarumo 11 Narragansett 86-04 J79-09
32 Bethany Houle 12 Wahconah 89-09 79-04
33 Jenna Herrmann 12 Wahconah 84-11 78-01
34 Steffany Halfrey 12 Quabbin 84-01 77-08
35 Tori Paine 8 Whitinsville 83-00 75-11
36 Ashley Lucas 09 Palmer 83-00 75-04
37 Taylor Dunster 11 Sutton 83-08 74-02
38 Samantha Moreau 12 Auburn 91-06 72-07
39 Jordan Barnard 11 Palmer 83-01 68-07
40 Allie Volpe 11 Uxbridge 88-02 68-02
41 Molly Lombardi 11 Palmer 83-00 62-06
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Conlisk 11 Frontier 2:37.16 606
2 Lily Pudlo 10 Wahconah 2:40.15 571
3 Madeline Cochran 12 Lunenburg 2:41.42 557
4 Jeanne Grutchfield 8 Mahar Region 2:48.81 476
5 Morgan Girarusso 11 Quabbin 2:49.84 465
6 Caroline Grutchfield 11 Mahar Region 2:56.34 400
7 Faith Pudlo 12 Wahconah 2:56.36 400
8 Nicole Deschene 11 South Hadley 3:02.06 346
9 Jackie Duggan 12 Monson 3:20.44 199
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan Girarusso 11 Quabbin 19.09 1.6 1 382
2 Madeline Cochran 12 Lunenburg 19.14 1.1 2 377
3 Faith Pudlo 12 Wahconah 19.66 1.1 2 331
4 Lily Pudlo 10 Wahconah 20.13 1.6 1 292
5 Jeanne Grutchfield 8 Mahar Region 20.22 1.7 3 284
6 Sarah Conlisk 11 Frontier 20.57 1.1 2 257
7 Nicole Deschene 11 South Hadley 20.95 1.6 1 228
8 Jackie Duggan 12 Monson 21.32 1.7 3 202
9 Caroline Grutchfield 11 Mahar Region 21.53 1.6 1 188
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Conlisk 11 Frontier 1.47m 588
2 Jackie Duggan 12 Monson 1.44m 555
3 Caroline Grutchfield 11 Mahar Region 1.41m 523
3 Morgan Girarusso 11 Quabbin 1.41m 523
3 Lily Pudlo 10 Wahconah 1.41m 523
6 Madeline Cochran 12 Lunenburg 1.38m 491
7 Jeanne Grutchfield 8 Mahar Region 1.23m 340
8 Faith Pudlo 12 Wahconah 1.22m 331
-- Nicole Deschene 11 South Hadley NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Caroline Grutchfield 11 Mahar Region 4.70m -3.4 479
2 Lily Pudlo 10 Wahconah 4.45m -1.6 416
3 Sarah Conlisk 11 Frontier 4.15m -2.2 343
3 Madeline Cochran 12 Lunenburg 4.15m -1.5 343
3 Morgan Girarusso 11 Quabbin 4.15m -3.0 343
6 Faith Pudlo 12 Wahconah 4.06m -1.1 322
7 Jackie Duggan 12 Monson 3.85m -1.6 274
8 Jeanne Grutchfield 8 Mahar Region 3.80m -3.5 263
9 Nicole Deschene 11 South Hadley 3.50m -0.4 200
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madeline Cochran 12 Lunenburg 8.54m 434
2 Morgan Girarusso 11 Quabbin 8.13m 408
3 Jackie Duggan 12 Monson 7.56m 371
4 Faith Pudlo 12 Wahconah 6.73m 318
5 Sarah Conlisk 11 Frontier 6.50m 303
6 Caroline Grutchfield 11 Mahar Region 6.15m 281
7 Nicole Deschene 11 South Hadley 5.95m 268
8 Lily Pudlo 10 Wahconah 4.68m 188
9 Jeanne Grutchfield 8 Mahar Region 4.40m 171
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madeline Cochran 12 Lunenburg 2202 10
2 Morgan Girarusso 11 Quabbin 2121 8
3 Sarah Conlisk 11 Frontier 2097 6
4 Lily Pudlo 10 Wahconah 1990 5
5 Caroline Grutchfield 11 Mahar Region 1871 4
6 Faith Pudlo 12 Wahconah 1702 3
7 Jackie Duggan 12 Monson 1601 2
8 Jeanne Grutchfield 8 Mahar Region 1534 1
9 Nicole Deschene 11 South Hadley 1042
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Lighten 09 Wahconah 11.40 11.42q 1.6 1
1 Alex Smelcer 12 Palmer 11.30 11.42q 3.3 3
3 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 09 Advanced Mat 11.50 11.46q 5.3 2
4 Shamus White 12 Wahconah 11.52 11.48q 1.6 1
5 Kyle Johnston 11 Holy Name Ce 11.49 11.52q 2.5 4
6 Yulenny Ortiz 11 Auburn 11.20 11.53q 3.1 5
7 Jscott MacDuffie 12 Grafton 11.40 11.57q 2.5 4
8 Nick Swift 12 Murdock 11.30 11.61q 1.6 1
9 Darius Webb 10 Southwick-To 11.80 11.63 5.3 2
10 Tequian Bloodworth 10 Putnam Voc/T 11.90 11.63 1.6 1
11 Willie Serkin 11 Monument Mou 11.50 11.64 3.3 3
12 Owen Ortiz 10 Franklin Cou 11.40 11.64 3.1 5
13 Duke Ogeto 11 Clinton 11.70 11.67 3.3 3
14 Mubarack Issas 11 Holy Name Ce 11.60 11.69 5.3 2
15 Terrance Powell 12 Monument Mou 11.40 11.73 3.1 5
16 Andrew Pelkey 12 Murdock 11.40 11.74 5.3 2
17 Kurt Gallo 12 Monson 11.70 11.75 3.1 5
18 Antonio Orciari 10 Monson 11.82 11.77 2.5 4
19 Mike Fleming 12 Southwick-To 11.74 11.79 1.6 1
20 Wilson Rodriguez 09 Clinton 11.70 11.84 1.6 1
21 Colin Swaim 10 Whitinsville 11.70 11.84 3.1 5
22 Caleb Kinsman 11 Blackstone-M 11.70 11.85 2.5 4
23 Trust O'Korie 11 Putnam Voc/T 11.90 11.87 5.3 2
24 Luke McKenna 8 Ayer Shirley 11.94 11.92 1.6 1
25 Frederico Pacheco Aguiar 10 Montachusett 11.40 11.93 3.3 3
26 Ben Warger 09 Mohawk Trail 11.90 11.95 2.5 4
27 Elizia Ashmore 09 Sizer School 11.90 11.95 3.1 5
28 Darien Waugh 10 Gardner 11.70 12.01 5.3 2
29 Vershawn Reid 11 Putnam Voc/T 11.60 12.10 1.6 1
30 Chris Lira 11 Blackstone V 11.70 12.18 2.5 4
31 Sam Spelman 10 Hampshire 11.90 12.22 3.3 3
32 Zach Archambault 12 Hampshire 11.80 12.26 3.3 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Smelcer 12 Palmer 11.42 11.38 3.5 10
2 Kyle Johnston 11 Holy Name Ce 11.52 11.41 3.5 8
3 Shamus White 12 Wahconah 11.48 11.42 3.5 6
4 Yulenny Ortiz 11 Auburn 11.53 11.46 3.5 5
5 Jscott MacDuffie 12 Grafton 11.57 11.53 3.5 4
6 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 09 Advanced Mat 11.46 11.56 3.5 3
7 Nick Swift 12 Murdock 11.61 11.64 3.5 2
8 Matthew Lighten 09 Wahconah 11.42 12.12 3.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Haley 12 Hoosac Valle 23.30 22.91q 4.3 1
2 Matthew Lighten 09 Wahconah 22.60 22.98q 1.4 6
3 Scott Williams 12 Auburn 22.80 23.13q 2.1 4
4 Kevin Hack 11 Nipmuc 23.20 23.18q 4.3 1
5 Lucas Purington 12 Mohawk Trail 23.90 23.23q 4.3 1
6 Hayden Gray 11 Littleton 23.50 23.24q 2.3 5
7 Eli Shearer 11 Mohawk Trail 23.12 23.25q 2.3 2
8 Mike Hedges 12 Lenox Memori 22.60 23.42q 2.3 5
9 Brandon Castor 10 Southwick-To 23.40 23.44 2.3 2
10 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 09 Advanced Mat 23.90 23.64 4.3 1
11 Sterling Kelly 11 Advanced Mat 24.14 23.68 2.3 2
12 Conor Jackson 12 Whitinsville 23.49 23.73 2.5 3
13 Brandon Stovall 12 Blackstone-M 23.77 23.79 1.4 6
14 Antonio Orciari 10 Monson 23.56 23.83 1.4 6
15 Willie Serkin 11 Monument Mou 23.50 23.84 2.1 4
16 Josh Osipitan 10 Douglas 23.99 23.86 2.5 3
17 Jscott MacDuffie 12 Grafton 23.80 23.87 2.5 3
18 Nick Swift 12 Murdock 23.78 23.96 2.3 5
19 Ben Arcangeli 12 Oakmont 23.80 24.01 2.3 2
20 Colin Hickey 12 Frontier 24.50 24.06 2.3 2
21 Elizia Ashmore 09 Sizer School 24.50 24.11 4.3 1
22 Caleb Kinsman 11 Blackstone-M 24.20 24.12 2.3 2
23 Dylan Talbot 12 Frontier 24.10 24.15 2.1 4
24 Chad Parent 11 Frontier 24.29 24.16 1.4 6
25 Matthew Vacca 11 Littleton 24.49 24.28 2.5 3
26 Nicholas Lombardy 12 Littleton 24.30 24.30 2.3 5
27 Harry Keefe 09 Sutton 24.18 24.31 4.3 1
28 Clay Richardson 11 Mahar Region 24.00 24.34 1.4 6
29 Avery Hall 11 Hoosac Valle 23.80 24.37 2.1 4
30 Jack McEvilly 10 Clinton 24.20 24.40 4.3 1
31 Matthew Lavallee 11 Quaboag 24.34 24.42 2.1 4
32 Collin Sweeney 10 Quabbin 24.20 24.43 2.1 4
33 Justin Broderick 09 Monument Mou 24.00 24.66 2.1 4
34 Lucius Burrell 12 Hampshire 24.20 24.70 2.3 5
35 Hunter Pearson 10 Quabbin 24.10 24.85 2.3 5
36 Rudy Marek 11 Palmer 24.20 24.87 2.5 3
37 Anthony Carneiro 8 Northbridge 24.10 24.90 2.5 3
38 Connor St. Germain 12 Oxford 23.10 35.48 2.5 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Lighten 09 Wahconah 22.98 22.67 NWI 10
2 David Haley 12 Hoosac Valle 22.91 22.80 NWI 8
3 Scott Williams 12 Auburn 23.13 22.87 NWI 6
4 Eli Shearer 11 Mohawk Trail 23.25 23.01 NWI 5
5 Lucas Purington 12 Mohawk Trail 23.23 23.12 NWI 4
6 Hayden Gray 11 Littleton 23.24 23.25 NWI 3
7 Mike Hedges 12 Lenox Memori 23.42 23.44 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Solano 12 Whitinsville 51.31 51.49 3 10
2 Conor Jackson 12 Whitinsville 53.90 51.77 2 8
3 Joe Capps 12 Narragansett 52.00 52.34 3 6
4 Oliver Fox 12 Frontier 52.06 52.66 3 5
5 Jeff Pullano 12 Wahconah 52.97 52.95 3 4
6 Dylan Cross 11 Hampshire 53.22 53.82 3 3
7 Matt Weston 10 Monument Mou 53.86 54.08 2 2
8 Trevor Ciempa 12 Hoosac Valle 52.20 54.39 3 1
9 Jessie Barbee 12 Sabis Intl C 53.80 54.83 2
10 Alec Goldenberg 09 Douglas 54.82 55.23 1
11 Caleb Boucher 12 Greenfield 54.94 55.56 1
12 Benji Lacroix 10 Littleton 55.00 55.79 1
13 Cole Senatore 09 Parker Chart 54.64 55.87 2
14 Carlos Valdez 12 Montachusett 54.70 55.99 1
15 Ben Herrick 12 Lenox Memori 53.20 56.01 3
16 Connor McNinch 11 Lenox Memori 54.34 56.59 2
17 Trevor Raux 12 Gardner 55.00 56.82 1
18 Jacob Gaucher 11 Tahanto 55.20 59.53 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eric Klem 12 Wahconah 2:02.81 1:59.54 2 10
2 Joseph Grider 12 Hopedale 2:01.74 2:01.43 2 8
3 Dalton Hill 12 Wahconah 1:59.76 2:01.70 2 6
4 Connor Meehen 10 Drury 2:00.00 2:02.27 2 5
5 Carter Stripp 12 Mount Greylo 2:01.84 2:04.81 2 4
6 Jordan Manuel 10 Murdock 2:01.30 2:05.16 2 3
7 Troy Taylor 12 Littleton 2:04.04 2:06.22 2 2
8 Joseph Savoie 12 Hopedale 2:04.00 2:06.68 2 1
9 Isaak Reinikainen 10 Mahar Region 2:07.20 2:06.80 1
10 Erik Frank 12 Maynard 2:07.00 2:07.21 1
11 Sam Darbey 12 Lenox Memori 2:05.58 2:07.39 1
12 Zach Taylor 11 Blackstone-M 2:06.60 2:08.39 1
13 Justice Graves 11 Gardner 2:07.50 2:09.02 1
14 Vishall Bajwa 11 Grafton 2:08.15 2:10.28 1
15 mike sears 12 Hampshire 2:05.12 2:10.75 1
16 Thomas Spillers 11 Hopedale 2:02.63 2:13.12 2
17 Zach Coburn 10 Mohawk Trail 2:08.00 2:21.22 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nick Steele 11 Bromfield Sc 4:27.70 4:21.98 2 10
2 Eric Klem 12 Wahconah 4:27.50 4:29.81 2 8
3 Jeremy Guyette 12 Bartlett 4:38.00 4:34.20 2 6
4 Carter Stripp 12 Mount Greylo 4:29.00 4:36.22 2 5
5 Price Day 12 Bromfield Sc 4:37.95 4:46.71 2 4
6 Philippe Mortelliti 10 Lenox Memori 4:40.40 4:48.82 2 3
7 Jack Mulcahy 11 Cathedral-Sp 4:47.95 4:48.93 2 2
8 Chris Tringali 11 Blackstone-M 4:46.90 4:49.85 2 1
9 Peter Hauman 11 Tyngsborough 4:51.01 4:50.00 1
10 Palmer Bigelow 12 Tahanto 4:44.70 4:50.15 2
11 Ethan Matthews 09 Ayer Shirley 4:49.96 4:51.90 1
12 CJ Paine 11 Whitinsville 4:44.33 4:52.74 2
13 Joseph Savoie 12 Hopedale 4:37.20 4:56.39 2
14 Joe Perry 11 Sutton 4:41.77 4:56.44 2
15 Jared Haley 11 Hoosac Valle 4:46.00 4:56.48 2
16 Nico Agosta 09 Parker Chart 4:51.77 4:56.62 1
17 Peter Rawinski 12 Quabbin 4:50.90 4:57.04 1
18 Robert Scibelli 11 Monson 4:50.41 5:00.35 1
19 Bryce Brown 09 Hopedale 4:53.00 5:01.37 1
-- Cristian Rivera 12 Sabis Intl C 4:52.00 DNF 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Steele 11 Bromfield Sc 9:39.90 9:35.80 10
2 Jamison Koeman 12 Whitinsville 9:41.38 9:37.56 8
3 Brandon Hall 09 Hopedale 9:53.20 9:49.53 6
4 Tucker McNinch 12 Lenox Memori 9:46.80 9:55.54 5
5 Tommy Kirby 11 Mount Greylo 9:53.00 10:12.72 4
6 Zach Rolfe 11 Parker Chart 10:09.10 10:17.07 3
7 David Wollensak 10 Hopedale 10:24.08 10:18.57 2
8 Travis Ciempa 12 Hoosac Valle 10:01.00 10:21.73 1
9 Ethan Matthews 09 Ayer Shirley 10:22.00 10:26.11
10 Brendan Markey 11 Cathedral-Sp 10:20.60 10:28.28
11 Max Heaton 11 Quaboag 10:30.00 10:28.97
12 Yaroslav Borodenko 12 Hopedale 10:28.90 10:29.21
13 Henry Domnarski 11 Palmer 10:02.40 10:38.11
14 Sam Kobrin 12 Mount Greylo 10:03.30 10:41.32
15 Steven Hoffmann 10 Lunenburg 10:38.10 10:43.87
16 Nathan Johnson 10 Littleton 10:05.81 10:46.97
17 Jake Kobrin 12 Mount Greylo 10:24.00 10:47.23
18 Michael Capps 10 Narragansett 10:24.00 10:54.94
19 Moses Greenspan 12 Wahconah 10:28.45 11:15.62
-- Andy Habel 11 Frontier 10:29.50 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Gray 11 Littleton 15.10 15.53q 2.5 4
2 Keefer Canty 12 Grafton 15.20 15.56q 3.4 3
3 Dan Lane 12 Southwick-To 15.25 15.62q 1.5 2
4 Jacob Sifuentes 12 Palmer 15.50 15.63q 3.2 1
5 Lucas Ford 11 Leicester 16.39 15.98q 2.5 4
6 Daniel Manoli 12 Hopedale 16.46 16.02q 2.5 4
7 Amar Abbatiello 11 Mohawk Trail 15.80 16.16q 3.2 1
8 Alex Lima 10 Monson 16.10 16.68q 1.5 2
9 Jason Trainor 11 Littleton 16.80 16.79 3.4 3
10 Jacob Cowley 11 Parker Chart 16.70 16.91 1.5 2
11 Ryan Benoit 12 Mount Greylo 17.30 16.96 3.2 1
12 Bryant Welch 11 Narragansett 16.90 16.98 2.5 4
13 Scott Page 12 Narragansett 16.70 17.15 3.2 1
14 Austin Landress 12 Murdock 16.30 17.20 3.4 3
15 Zach Levournn 11 Grafton 16.74 17.27 3.2 1
16 Michael Rucki 11 Holyoke Cath 17.36 17.38 3.2 1
17 Andrew Turco 10 Millbury 17.40 17.56 1.5 2
18 Ben Telicki 09 Oakmont 16.80 17.64 1.5 2
19 Luke McKenna 8 Ayer Shirley 17.23 17.67 3.4 3
20 Jacob Weiner 12 Monument Mou 17.50 17.92 2.5 4
21 Andrew Grote 12 Greenfield 17.44 18.05 3.4 3
22 Alexander Roy 10 Blackstone-M 17.02 18.83 2.5 4
23 Misael Toro 11 Putnam Voc/T 17.90 19.76 3.4 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Gray 11 Littleton 15.53 14.92 3.7 10
2 Keefer Canty 12 Grafton 15.56 15.20 3.7 8
3 Dan Lane 12 Southwick-To 15.62 15.50 3.7 6
4 Jacob Sifuentes 12 Palmer 15.63 15.61 3.7 5
5 Amar Abbatiello 11 Mohawk Trail 16.16 15.81 3.7 4
6 Lucas Ford 11 Leicester 15.98 15.98 3.7 3
7 Alex Lima 10 Monson 16.68 16.90 3.7 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dan Lane 12 Southwick-To 57.94 57.54 3 10
2 Austin Landress 12 Murdock 58.41 58.74 3 8
3 Andrew Lankarge 12 Frontier 1:00.30 1:00.63 3 6
4 Lucas Ford 11 Leicester 1:02.47 1:00.84 3 5
5 Faolan Sugraman-Lash 11 Monument Mou 1:01.40 1:00.99 3 4
6 Liam Garvey 11 Sutton 1:01.98 1:01.42 3 3
7 Matt Davis 10 Oakmont 1:00.80 1:02.01 3 2
8 Richy Augusto 12 Auburn 1:03.50 1:02.36 2 1
9 Ryan Mott 09 Tahanto 1:02.58 1:02.61 2
10 Zach Levournn 11 Grafton 1:03.24 1:02.97 2
11 Joshua Balboni 11 Littleton 1:03.96 1:03.10 1
12 Jared Fong 11 Advanced Mat 1:02.12 1:03.47 3
13 Job Seffernick 10 Blackstone-M 1:03.86 1:03.56 1
14 Connor Pennington 10 Monson 1:03.20 1:04.12 2
15 Matt Ellis 09 Bay Path Rvt 1:04.12 1:04.81 1
16 Quincy Heon 11 Wahconah 1:03.01 1:05.58 2
17 Samuel Rode 11 Mohawk Trail 1:03.98 1:05.80 1
18 Jake Netter 09 Lunenburg 1:04.20 1:06.85 1
19 Trevor Wynn 11 Putnam Voc/T 1:03.00 1:09.78 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whitinsville Christian 44.92 44.80 3 10
1) Colin Swaim 10 2) Jacob Van Dyke 12
3) Conor Jackson 12 4) Daniel Solano 12
2 Hoosac Valley 44.50 45.49 3 8
1) Dante Sandifer 12 2) David Haley 12
3) Avery Hall 11 4) Tyler Mach 12
3 Nipmuc 45.50 45.53 3 6
1) Brandon Esker 12 2) Kevin Hack 11
3) Kurt Robakiewicz 12 4) Bernard Broni 11
4 Putnam Voc/Tech 46.20 45.74 2 5
1) Vershawn Reid 11 2) Jayshawn Pickney 10
3) Trust O'Korie 11 4) Tequian Bloodworth 10
5 Southwick-Tolland 44.59 45.75 3 4
1) Nick Peterson 12 2) Mike Fleming 12
3) Brandon Castor 10 4) Darius Webb 10
6 Grafton 46.45 45.97 2 3
1) Dean Patulak 12 2) Ifeatu Melifonwu 10
3) Nonzo Melifonwu 12 4) Jscott MacDuffie 12
7 Frontier 45.87 45.98 3 2
1) Chad Parent 11 2) Dylan Talbot 12
3) Jamie Blinder 12 4) Oliver Fox 12
8 Clinton 46.60 46.29 2 1
1) Mitch Myrthil 11 2) Duke Ogeto 11
3) Jack McEvilly 10 4) Wilson Rodriguez 09
9 Mohawk Trail 46.30 46.73 2
1) Ben Warger 09 2) Mike Schuetze 12
3) Jonathan Herbert 10 4) Matt Walsh 12
10 Palmer 46.00 46.76 3
1) jason wisblowski 10 2) paul frydryk 12
3) Rudy Marek 11 4) Alex Smelcer 12
11 Oakmont 47.10 46.91 2
1) Connor McBride 10 2) Eric Kupcinskas 12
3) Ben Arcangeli 12 4) Kurt Wegener 12
12 Monument Mountain 46.10 46.99 3
1) Terrance Powell 12 2) Tristan Alston 09
3) Justin Broderick 09 4) Dylan Hankey 12
13 Holy Name Central Catholic 46.70 47.07 2
1) Amadu Mohammed 10 2) Mubarack Issas 11
3) Elias Rizk 11 4) Kyle Johnston 11
14 Mount Greylock 47.08 47.12 2
1) Caleb Cimini 10 2) Ryan Benoit 12
3) Jack Campbell 10 4) Taylor Carlough 12
15 Quabbin 47.70 47.13 1
1) Reid Stillman 10 2) Hunter Pearson 10
3) Ben Pearson 10 4) Collin Sweeney 10
16 Advanced Math & Science 47.43 47.31 1
1) Jean-Paul Carbonneau 09 2) Sterling Kelly 11
3) Savio John 12 4) Sam John 09
17 Gardner 47.58 47.46 1
1) Darien Waugh 10 2) Manny Panameno 10
3) Andrew Mane Mane 11 4) Jesse Warrington 11
18 Littleton 47.34 47.51 1
1) Elijah Henderson 12 2) Jason Trainor 11
3) Elijah Pyram 12 4) Nicholas Lombardy 12
19 Auburn 47.40 47.60 1
1) Cameron Tarini 12 2) Craigon Confer 09
3) David Nelson 09 4) Pat Lovely 12
20 Quaboag 47.74 47.62 1
1) Sam Majewski 10 2) Justin Saucier 10
3) Tyler Meli 09 4) Matthew Lavallee 11
21 Hampshire 47.40 47.70 1
1) Lucius Burrell 12 2) Sam Spelman 10
3) Isaac Steward 11 4) Zach Archambault 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wahconah 3:33.98 3:34.82 3 10
1) Dalton Hill 12 2) Jeff Pullano 12
3) Matthew Lighten 09 4) Eric Klem 12
2 Uxbridge 3:39.50 3:35.75 3 8
1) Alex Kuros 12 2) Dan Lanoue 12
3) Corey Moss 10 4) Ian St. Pierre 12
3 Mahar Regional 3:38.39 3:37.08 3 6
1) Isaak Reinikainen 10 2) Ash Shaw 09
3) Nick Stafford 10 4) Zabien Shaw 12
4 Littleton 3:40.75 3:37.16 2 5
1) Hayden Gray 11 2) Joshua Balboni 11
3) Nick Fontanella 11 4) Hunter Gray 11
5 Mohawk Trail 3:40.14 3:37.36 3 4
1) Amar Abbatiello 11 2) Cam Olynak 11
3) Matt Walsh 12 4) Lucas Purington 12
6 Lenox Memorial 3:37.08 3:37.87 3 3
1) Connor McNinch 11 2) Mike Hedges 12
3) Ben Herrick 12 4) Tyler Shepard 10
7 Oakmont 3:40.28 3:38.00 3 2
1) Derek Burrows 10 2) Eric Kupcinskas 12
3) Kurt Wegener 12 4) Dylan Mei 12
8 Quabbin 3:47.20 3:40.41 2 1
1) Brendan Rife 12 2) Richard Kornitsky 12
3) Benjamin Morin 09 4) Matt Kendall 11
9 Monument Mountain 3:38.30 3:40.57 3
1) Alex Cami 12 2) Rowan Meyers 12
3) Jordan Piepho 10 4) Matt Weston 10
10 Frontier 3:44.81 3:42.51 2
1) Andrew Lankarge 12 2) Dylan Talbot 12
3) Justin Blake 12 4) Oliver Fox 12
11 Grafton 3:40.56 3:43.86 3
1) Randy Amendeka 12 2) Leo Shattuck 12
3) Zach Levournn 11 4) Mark Vogel 12
12 Bromfield School 3:46.44 3:44.73 2
1) Price Day 12 2) Matthew Polimou 12
3) Jaime Barrett 10 4) Tristan Cronin 10
13 Blackstone-Millville 3:42.36 3:45.03 2
1) Zach Morin 11 2) Chris Tringali 11
3) Zach Taylor 11 4) Brandon Stovall 12
14 Mount Greylock 3:43.80 3:45.56 2
1) Cameron Castonguay 10 2) Ryan Benoit 12
3) Taylor Carlough 12 4) Carter Stripp 12
15 Hampshire 3:48.21 3:48.10 1
1) mike sears 12 2) Anthony Nardi 10
3) Sean Ryan 12 4) Dylan Cross 11
16 Auburn 3:49.20 3:50.89 1
1) Cameron Tarini 12 2) Adam Gillies 12
3) Thomas Gleason 12 4) Scott Williams 12
17 Parker Charter Essential 3:46.37 3:50.98 2
1) Reis Penna 11 2) Jacob Cowley 11
3) Tommy Dugan 10 4) Cole Senatore 09
18 Gardner 3:48.70 3:59.03 1
1) Manny Panameno 10 2) Zack MacAllister 12
3) Riley Voyer 10 4) Trevor Raux 12
19 Hoosac Valley 3:47.00 4:01.67 2
1) Matt Provost 12 2) Jared Haley 11
3) Travis Ciempa 12 4) Hunter Pratt 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hopedale 8:14.65 8:10.36 10
1) Joseph Grider 12 2) Thomas Spillers 11
3) Joseph Savoie 12 4) Ryan Wollensak 12
2 Lenox Memorial 8:33.09 8:32.84 8
1) Tucker McNinch 12 2) Sam Darbey 12
3) Chris Najimy 12 4) Philippe Mortelliti 10
3 Lunenburg 8:49.39 8:38.25 6
1) David Gardner 8 2) Steven Hoffmann 10
3) Chris McCauliff 09 4) Scott Miller 10
4 Mohawk Trail 8:37.87 8:39.86 5
1) Nikolai Anzuoni 12 2) Seth Hoynoski 09
3) Zach Coburn 10 4) Cam Olynak 11
5 Oakmont 8:44.97 8:41.19 4
1) Matt Davis 10 2) Tyler Young 09
3) Marcus Mei 10 4) Deven Burrows 10
6 Hoosac Valley 8:44.30 8:45.92 3
1) Jordan Smith 11 2) Travis Ciempa 12
3) Jared Haley 11 4) Trevor Ciempa 12
7 Sutton 8:58.91 8:48.04 2
1) Tom Flynn 11 2) Harrison McKinlay 11
3) Joe Perry 11 4) Jack Rzucidlo 11
8 Whitinsville Christian 8:47.39 8:49.47 1
1) Jack Randall 12 2) Connor Paine 10
3) CJ Paine 11 4) Jamison Koeman 12
9 Mount Greylock 8:44.60 8:52.70
1) Evan Arthur 11 2) Owen Brandriss 09
3) Thomas Schoorlemmer 12 4) Joseph Gais 12
10 Advanced Math & Science 9:14.24 9:00.73
1) Zachary Williams 10 2) John Williams 8
3) Ben Williams 8 4) Jared Fong 11
11 Monument Mountain 9:09.30 9:03.94
1) Silas Lane 09 2) Jesse Rogers 11
3) Neel Mahida 09 4) Mitch Amstead 10
12 Bromfield School 9:11.84 9:04.49
1) Price Day 12 2) Matthew Polimou 12
3) Will Day 10 4) Paul Chapman 10
13 Littleton 9:12.25 9:04.99
1) Nathan Johnson 10 2) Brian Cahill 11
3) Thomas Johnston 09 4) Tristan Kaldenberg 11
14 Auburn 9:04.29 9:06.32
1) Tom Gannon 12 2) Thomas Gleason 12
3) Matt Healey 12 4) Colin Galloway 12
15 Wahconah 8:47.10 9:07.58
1) Dan Brainerd 10 2) Moses Greenspan 12
3) Jaryd Massaro 11 4) Sean Peters 12
16 Oxford 9:09.39 9:12.04
1) Sean Leonard 11 2) William Cournoyer 11
3) Richard Lesieur 10 4) Jared Orrell 09
17 Parker Charter Essential 8:54.00 9:35.83
1) Conor Claflin 11 2) Liam Noonan 10
3) Mik Masterson 09 4) Sam Wallace 09
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Hack 11 Nipmuc 6-08.00 6-06.00 10
2 Conor Cassidy 12 South Hadley 6-00.00 6-04.00 8
3 Trevor Ciempa 12 Hoosac Valle 6-04.00 6-00.00 6
4 Alex Smelcer 12 Palmer 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
5 Randy Amendeka 12 Grafton 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Mike Ford 10 Maynard 6-03.00 5-08.00 3
7 Bryant Welch 11 Narragansett 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1.50
7 Rudy Marek 11 Palmer 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1.50
9 Josiah Nilson 09 Pioneer Vall 6-00.00 J5-08.00
9 Nick Stafford 10 Mahar Region 6-00.00 J5-08.00
11 Jacob Mailloux 12 Bartlett 6-02.00 J5-08.00
11 Sam Majewski 10 Quaboag 5-10.00 J5-08.00
13 Brandon Castor 10 Southwick-To 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Harry Keefe 09 Sutton 5-08.00 NH
-- Doug Theberge 11 Gardner 5-08.00 NH
-- Elijah Henderson 12 Littleton 5-08.00 NH
-- Zach Mailoux 11 Bay Path Rvt 5-08.00 NH
-- Austin Landress 12 Murdock 6-00.00 NH
-- Alex LaCrosse 12 Millbury 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jamie Blinder 12 Frontier 13-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Silvian Popusoi 10 Greenfield 12-03.00 12-00.00 8
3 Amar Abbatiello 11 Mohawk Trail 12-06.00 J12-00.00 6
4 David Giurgiu 10 Greenfield 11-06.00 J12-00.00 5
5 Scott Page 12 Narragansett 12-06.00 11-06.00 4
6 Dylan Cross 11 Hampshire 10-06.00 J11-06.00 3
7 Troy Howlett 10 Clinton 11-06.00 J11-06.00 2
8 Alex Giurgiu 12 Franklin Cou 10-06.00 10-06.00 1
9 Jesiah Matthews 10 Quabbin 10-06.00 J10-06.00
10 Robbie Brand 10 Lunenburg 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Andy Habel 11 Frontier 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- Bailey Vaillancourt 10 Narragansett 10-00.00 NH
-- Mason Prentiss 12 Quabbin 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kurt Robakiewicz 12 Nipmuc 21-05.50 21-06.25 -1.7 10
2 Scott Williams 12 Auburn 21-03.00 20-10.50 -1.3 8
3 Daniel Manoli 12 Hopedale 19-04.50 20-07.75 -1.3 6
4 Gamael Eugene 11 Clinton 20-09.00 20-03.75 -1.3 5
5 Zabien Shaw 12 Mahar Region 20-03.50 20-00.75 0.4 4
6 Dante Sandifer 12 Hoosac Valle 20-06.00 19-10.50 -2.6 3
7 Andrew Pelkey 12 Murdock 20-05.00 19-08.00 +0.0 2
8 Kobie Smith 11 Montachusett 18-11.00 19-03.75 NWI 1
9 Keefer Canty 12 Grafton 20-08.00 19-03.50 +0.0
10 Ian St. Pierre 12 Uxbridge 20-10.00 18-10.50 -1.7
11 Christiano Marconi 11 Holyoke Cath 19-05.00 18-10.25 -0.2
12 Ethan Johnson 11 Lunenburg 19-07.00 18-07.25 -1.3
13 Owen Ortiz 10 Franklin Cou 19-04.00 18-06.25 -0.5
14 Chris Lira 11 Blackstone V 19-05.00 18-05.50 2.2
15 Nate Jette 10 Hoosac Valle 18-11.00 18-05.25 -0.1
16 Arnold Caddell 12 Bartlett 20-01.00 18-04.25 -0.2
17 Randy Amendeka 12 Grafton 20-10.00 18-03.00 -1.7
18 Lucas Purington 12 Mohawk Trail 20-02.00 18-02.50 -2.0
19 Tyler Shepard 10 Lenox Memori 19-00.00 18-01.00 -0.3
20 Bernard Broni 11 Nipmuc 19-04.00 18-00.75 -0.9
21 Hayden Gray 11 Littleton 19-09.00 17-11.50 -2.9
22 Antonio Orciari 10 Monson 19-05.00 17-11.00 -0.3
23 Bryant Welch 11 Narragansett 19-11.75 17-09.00 -1.9
24 Paul Simeone 10 Maynard 19-03.00 17-08.50 -1.1
25 Nick Swift 12 Murdock 19-08.00 17-07.00 -0.7
26 Jayshawn Pickney 10 Putnam Voc/T 20-01.00 17-02.50 -0.2
-- Matthew Vacca 11 Littleton 19-08.75 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kurt Robakiewicz 12 Nipmuc 46-11.00 46-02.25 -1.2 10
2 Nick Peterson 12 Southwick-To 42-09.00 43-05.50 -2.1 8
3 Ian St. Pierre 12 Uxbridge 42-09.00 42-00.75 -1.5 6
4 Zabien Shaw 12 Mahar Region 41-06.00 42-00.00 +0.0 5
5 Devon Mikaniewicz 12 Wahconah 40-09.00 41-01.00 -0.8 4
6 Gamael Eugene 11 Clinton 39-08.00 40-08.50 +0.0 3
7 Eli Shearer 11 Mohawk Trail 40-07.00 40-07.00 0.1 2
8 Dante Sandifer 12 Hoosac Valle 41-08.00 40-06.50 0.1 1
9 Andrew Pelkey 12 Murdock 41-11.00 40-05.75 -0.7
10 Hunter Gray 11 Littleton 41-07.00 38-10.75 0.8
11 Neil Flanigan 12 Bartlett 41-05.00 38-10.25 0.3
12 Leo Shattuck 12 Grafton 39-05.75 38-09.75 +0.0
13 Brandon Esker 12 Nipmuc 39-11.00 38-08.50 -0.9
14 Mike Gachukia 09 Holy Name Ce 38-02.00 38-07.25 0.4
15 Owen Ortiz 10 Franklin Cou 39-01.50 38-07.00 -1.9
16 Enzo Croghan 09 Millbury 38-10.00 38-02.75 -1.5
17 Colin Hickey 12 Frontier 38-01.00 37-10.25 +0.0
18 Jayshawn Pickney 10 Putnam Voc/T 38-01.00 37-03.50 -1.2
19 Dakota Payne 10 Sutton 38-07.50 37-01.50 -0.5
20 Tristan Alston 09 Monument Mou 38-11.00 36-11.25 +0.0
21 Conor Claflin 11 Parker Chart 38-10.00 36-10.75 -1.2
22 Scott Page 12 Narragansett 39-01.00 36-10.25 0.5
23 Chris Lira 11 Blackstone V 39-10.00 36-06.25 -0.1
24 Matthew Vacca 11 Littleton 38-06.00 36-02.75 +0.0
25 Damian Mattey 10 Bay Path Rvt 38-01.00 34-06.50 -1.5
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dillon Bruso 12 Auburn 50-00.75 49-03.25 10
2 Jon Sylvia 11 Uxbridge 47-07.75 49-01.50 8
3 Zachary Randall 11 Auburn 45-04.00 45-07.25 6
4 Alex Howard 11 Narragansett 46-01.25 44-06.25 5
5 Zach Wright 12 Hoosac Valle 41-04.00 43-07.50 4
6 Matt Scanlon 12 Drury 44-09.00 43-00.00 3
7 Trey Raymond 12 Pioneer Vall 45-01.50 42-11.75 2
8 Saul Soto 12 Frontier 44-10.00 42-05.25 1
9 Juri Kiin 12 Monument Mou 42-05.25 42-02.75
10 Cole McCubrey 10 Tahanto 40-07.00 41-05.50
11 Schiloski Richie 12 Nipmuc 44-06.50 41-03.50
12 Joseph Lucia 12 South Hadley 44-02.50 41-01.00
13 Jack Hebert 12 Frontier 42-11.75 40-07.00
14 DJ Richard 11 Ayer Shirley 41-10.50 40-06.50
15 Jared Kellogg 11 Frontier 42-01.50 40-03.00
16 Dermotheo Walden 10 Southwick-To 38-09.00 39-05.75
17 Dominic Kallel 09 Narragansett 38-00.00 39-03.50
18 Mike Welcome 11 Athol 44-00.00 39-01.25
19 Derrick Newberry 10 Advanced Mat 39-04.00 39-01.00
20 Alex Hammond 10 Auburn 41-02.00 38-11.75
21 Andrew Mane Mane 11 Gardner 39-05.00 38-06.50
22 Vershawn Reid 11 Putnam Voc/T 38-04.00 38-00.50
23 Matt Bourdon 12 Wahconah 40-10.00 37-11.00
24 Tyron Betton 12 Hampden Char 43-05.00 37-01.00
25 David LeBlanc 12 Leicester 38-05.50 35-11.50
26 Alex Sierra 12 Hampden Char 42-04.00 35-11.00
27 Ryan Bezio 12 Franklin Cou 38-03.00 35-08.00
28 Thomas Anderson 12 Mahar Region 42-03.00 34-04.25
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Bigler 11 Tyngsborough 135-01 137-10 10
2 Scott Grote 12 Greenfield 132-04 133-07 8
3 Amadeusz Piwowarczyk 11 Bartlett 132-04 128-07 6
4 Dillon Bruso 12 Auburn 138-00 126-06 5
5 Peter Barrow 11 Hoosac Valle 124-08 123-00 4
6 Tyron Betton 12 Hampden Char 123-00 J123-00 3
7 Jack O'Brien 11 Auburn 125-00 121-04 2
8 Alex Hammond 10 Auburn 111-00 120-05 1
9 Thomas Anderson 12 Mahar Region 110-00 118-10
10 Alex LaCrosse 12 Millbury 123-00 118-01
11 Jonathan Mariano 12 Clinton 123-10 117-09
12 John Collingwood 12 Lenox Memori 122-09 117-08
13 Matt Provost 12 Hoosac Valle 126-08 114-08
14 Matt Bourdon 12 Wahconah 110-10 114-03
15 Will Pratt 11 Southwick-To 115-01 113-09
16 Nico Clarke 12 Mount Greylo 126-00 112-09
17 Zach Wright 12 Hoosac Valle 111-04 111-11
18 Zach Patton 11 Ayer Shirley 111-11 110-10
19 Cole McCubrey 10 Tahanto 114-04 110-06
20 Jon Sylvia 11 Uxbridge 119-02 110-02
21 Beck Peterson 11 Bromfield Sc 118-10 110-00
22 DJ Richard 11 Ayer Shirley 121-01 108-04
23 max garrant 12 Palmer 122-06 106-02
24 Jesiah Matthews 10 Quabbin 18-05.50 105-07
25 John Bowlin 11 Bay Path Rvt 111-00 105-05
26 Hunter Walker 11 Uxbridge 110-03 104-07
27 Dermotheo Walden 10 Southwick-To 112-00 104-01
28 Juri Kiin 12 Monument Mou 111-06 104-00
29 Schiloski Richie 12 Nipmuc 116-04 102-00
30 Trey Tibbetts 09 Lunenburg 112-06 101-07
31 Edmund Bates 12 Clinton 121-10 101-06
32 Chris Andrews 11 Drury 118-00 90-03
-- Timothy Ellsessar 12 Sutton 131-04 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephen Tencati 12 Clinton 181-04 174-04 10
2 Josh Ortiz 12 Putnam Voc/T 174-00 166-09 8
3 Saul Soto 12 Frontier 185-05 165-11 6
4 Ben Arcangeli 12 Oakmont 169-07 164-01 5
5 Tommy Dugan 10 Parker Chart 143-07 158-02 4
6 Kurt Wegener 12 Oakmont 155-03 154-03 3
7 Jordan Piepho 10 Monument Mou 138-10 147-11 2
8 Tim McQuade 11 Tahanto 145-05 144-11 1
9 Josh Taylor 12 Mohawk Trail 144-05 136-00
10 Ryan Morse 11 Littleton 138-05 135-07
11 Joe Lyons 11 Holyoke Cath 138-05 134-11
12 Frank Parillo 10 Narragansett 134-00 134-04
13 Edmund Bates 12 Clinton 138-11 133-08
14 Jason Soucie 11 Mahar Region 134-06 130-01
15 Chris Brodeur 12 Auburn 133-09 129-06
16 Timothy Ellsessar 12 Sutton 148-01 127-04
17 Jesse Warrington 11 Gardner 135-08 125-09
18 Bailey Vaillancourt 10 Narragansett 136-00 124-11
19 Joseph Lucia 12 South Hadley 137-03 124-06
20 Steven Hoffmann 10 Lunenburg 136-11 123-01
21 Erik Frank 12 Maynard 136-00 121-08
22 Kyle Suchanek 11 Uxbridge 144-02 119-06
23 Zachary Randall 11 Auburn 134-00 109-00
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Perritti 11 Monument Mou 5:05.87 526
2 Jonathan Collins 12 Southwick-To 5:07.28 519
3 CJ Bernier 10 Auburn 5:09.07 509
4 Zachary Paul 12 Hampden Char 5:17.84 461
5 Matt Vallaro 12 Sutton 5:20.72 446
6 Aaron Hendry 09 Mahar Region 5:22.69 436
7 Alex Kuros 12 Uxbridge 5:26.35 418
8 Brian Jorristma 10 Leicester 5:28.18 408
9 Jake DeGrace 12 Lunenburg 5:43.16 337
10 Chris Domenick 11 Auburn 6:19.96 188
-- David Naleltilic 11 Mahar Region DNF
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jake DeGrace 12 Lunenburg 15.81 1.7 1 754
2 Jonathan Collins 12 Southwick-To 16.60 0.8 2 667
3 Matt Vallaro 12 Sutton 17.70 3.4 3 553
4 Alex Kuros 12 Uxbridge 17.83 1.7 1 541
5 Chris Domenick 11 Auburn 18.15 0.8 2 510
6 CJ Bernier 10 Auburn 18.59 3.4 3 469
7 Aaron Hendry 09 Mahar Region 19.25 3.4 3 411
8 Zachary Paul 12 Hampden Char 19.91 0.8 2 356
9 Evan Perritti 11 Monument Mou 20.21 3.4 3 333
10 David Naleltilic 11 Mahar Region 20.75 0.8 2 292
11 Brian Jorristma 10 Leicester 21.96 1.7 1 211
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Collins 12 Southwick-To 1.82m 644
2 Alex Kuros 12 Uxbridge 1.76m 593
3 Zachary Paul 12 Hampden Char 1.67m 520
4 Matt Vallaro 12 Sutton 1.64m 496
5 Jake DeGrace 12 Lunenburg 1.61m 472
5 Evan Perritti 11 Monument Mou 1.61m 472
7 Brian Jorristma 10 Leicester 1.58m 449
7 Chris Domenick 11 Auburn 1.58m 449
7 CJ Bernier 10 Auburn 1.58m 449
10 David Naleltilic 11 Mahar Region 1.55m 426
-- Aaron Hendry 09 Mahar Region NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jonathan Collins 12 Southwick-To 6.25m 1.1 641
2 Alex Kuros 12 Uxbridge 5.81m 1.2 546
3 Zachary Paul 12 Hampden Char 5.62m +0.0 506
4 Evan Perritti 11 Monument Mou 5.22m 0.8 425
5 Matt Vallaro 12 Sutton 5.04m 0.5 390
6 Jake DeGrace 12 Lunenburg 4.98m 0.5 378
7 Brian Jorristma 10 Leicester 4.78m 0.6 341
8 CJ Bernier 10 Auburn 4.66m 1.1 319
9 Chris Domenick 11 Auburn 4.60m 1.5 308
10 David Naleltilic 11 Mahar Region 4.46m 0.4 283
11 Aaron Hendry 09 Mahar Region 4.39m 1.1 271
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake DeGrace 12 Lunenburg 13.51m 698
2 Matt Vallaro 12 Sutton 10.58m 521
3 Jonathan Collins 12 Southwick-To 10.53m 518
4 Chris Domenick 11 Auburn 9.69m 467
5 Brian Jorristma 10 Leicester 8.95m 423
6 CJ Bernier 10 Auburn 8.91m 420
7 David Naleltilic 11 Mahar Region 8.58m 401
7 Zachary Paul 12 Hampden Char 8.58m 401
9 Alex Kuros 12 Uxbridge 8.34m 386
10 Evan Perritti 11 Monument Mou 8.20m 378
11 Aaron Hendry 09 Mahar Region 6.38m 271
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Collins 12 Southwick-To 2989 10
2 Jake DeGrace 12 Lunenburg 2639 8
3 Alex Kuros 12 Uxbridge 2484 6
4 Matt Vallaro 12 Sutton 2406 5
5 Zachary Paul 12 Hampden Char 2244 4
6 CJ Bernier 10 Auburn 2166 3
7 Evan Perritti 11 Monument Mou 2134 2
8 Chris Domenick 11 Auburn 1922 1
9 Brian Jorristma 10 Leicester 1832
10 David Naleltilic 11 Mahar Region 1402
11 Aaron Hendry 09 Mahar Region 1389
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bromfield School 56 2) Frontier 49
3) Sutton 48 4) Littleton 40
5) Wahconah 38 6) Lenox Memorial 37
7) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest 35 8) Blackstone-Millville 33
9) Auburn 28 10) Quabbin 27
11) Grafton 26 12) Douglas 23
12) Lunenburg 23 14) Pioneer Valley 22.50
15) South Hadley 20.50 16) Montachusett RVT 20
17) Mount Greylock 19 18) Hopedale 18
19) Putnam Voc/Tech 14 20) Hampshire 13.50
21) Mohawk Trail 13 21) Athol 13
23) Ayer Shirley 11 24) Tyngsborough 10
24) Oakmont 10 26) Leicester 9
27) Parker Charter Essential 8 27) Uxbridge 8
27) Millbury 8 30) Northbridge 7
30) Narragansett 7 30) Maynard 7
33) Nipmuc 5 33) Monument Mountain 5
33) Holy Name Central Catholic 5 33) Mahar Regional 5
37) Murdock 4 38) West Boylston 3.50
39) Assabet Valley 3 40) Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec 2
40) Monson 2 40) Southwick-Tolland 2
43) Greenfield 1 43) Hoosac Valley 1
43) Advanced Math & Science 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wahconah 59 2) Auburn 48
3) Hoosac Valley 39 4) Southwick-Tolland 38
5) Whitinsville Christian 37 6) Nipmuc 36
7) Hopedale 33 8) Frontier 30
8) Mohawk Trail 30 10) Uxbridge 28
11) Bromfield School 24 12) Palmer 21.50
13) Greenfield 21 13) Lenox Memorial 21
13) Clinton 21 16) Littleton 20
17) Grafton 19 18) Narragansett 16.50
19) Oakmont 16 20) Murdock 15
20) Mahar Regional 15 22) Lunenburg 14
23) Putnam Voc/Tech 13 23) Mount Greylock 13
25) Bartlett 12 26) Sutton 10
26) Tyngsborough 10 26) Monument Mountain 10
29) Drury 8 29) Leicester 8
29) Holy Name Central Catholic 8 29) South Hadley 8
33) Parker Charter Essential 7 33) Hampden Charter 7
35) Hampshire 6 36) Advanced Math & Science 3
36) Maynard 3 38) Cathedral-Springfield 2
38) Monson 2 38) Pioneer Valley 2
41) Quabbin 1 41) Montachusett RVT 1
41) Tahanto 1 41) Blackstone-Millville 1
41) Franklin County Tech 1
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Bromfield School BROM 56
2 Frontier FRON 49
3 Sutton SUTT 48
4 Littleton LITT 40
5 Wahconah WAHC 38
6 Lenox Memorial LENO 37
7 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester NOTR 35
8 Blackstone-Millville BLA2 33
9 Auburn AUBU 28
10 Quabbin QUAB 27
11 Grafton GRAF 26
12 Douglas DOUG 23
12 Lunenburg LUNE 23
14 Pioneer Valley PION 22.5
15 South Hadley SOUT 20.5
16 Montachusett Rvt MONT 20
17 Mount Greylock MOUN 19
18 Hopedale HOPE 18
19 Putnam Voc/Tech PUTN 14
20 Hampshire HAM2 13.5
21 Athol ATHO 13
21 Mohawk Trail MOHA 13
23 Ayer Shirley AYER 11
24 Tyngsborough TYNG 10
24 Oakmont OAKM 10
26 Leicester LEIC 9
27 Parker Charter Essential PARK 8
27 Uxbridge UXBR 8
27 Millbury MILL 8
30 Maynard MAYN 7
30 Northbridge NORT 7
30 Narragansett NARR 7
33 Monument Mountain MONU 5
33 Mahar Regional MAHA 5
33 Nipmuc NIPM 5
33 Holy Name Central Catholic HOLY 5
37 Murdock MURD 4
38 West Boylston WEST 3.5
39 Assabet Valley ASSA 3
40 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech BLAC 2
40 Southwick-Tolland SOU2 2
40 Monson MONS 2
43 Advanced Math & Science ADVA 1
43 Greenfield GREE 1
43 Hoosac Valley HOOS 1
Male Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Wahconah WAHC 59
2 Auburn AUBU 48
3 Hoosac Valley HOOS 39
4 Southwick-Tolland SOU2 38
5 Whitinsville Christian WHIT 37
6 Nipmuc NIPM 36
7 Hopedale HOPE 33
8 Frontier FRON 30
8 Mohawk Trail MOHA 30
10 Uxbridge UXBR 28
11 Bromfield School BROM 24
12 Palmer PALM 21.5
13 Clinton CLIN 21
13 Greenfield GREE 21
13 Lenox Memorial LENO 21
16 Littleton LITT 20
17 Grafton GRAF 19
18 Narragansett NARR 16.5
19 Oakmont OAKM 16
20 Murdock MURD 15
20 Mahar Regional MAHA 15
22 Lunenburg LUNE 14
23 Mount Greylock MOUN 13
23 Putnam Voc/Tech PUTN 13
25 Bartlett BART 12
26 Monument Mountain MONU 10
26 Sutton SUTT 10
26 Tyngsborough TYNG 10
29 Leicester LEIC 8
29 South Hadley SOUT 8
29 Holy Name Central Catholic HOLY 8
29 Drury DRUR 8
33 Hampden Charter HAMP 7
33 Parker Charter Essential PARK 7
35 Hampshire HAM2 6
36 Advanced Math & Science ADVA 3
36 Maynard MAYN 3
38 Monson MONS 2
38 Cathedral-Springfield CATH 2
38 Pioneer Valley PION 2
41 Montachusett Rvt MONT 1
41 Franklin County Tech FRAN 1
41 Quabbin QUAB 1
41 Blackstone-Millville BLA2 1
41 Tahanto TAHA 1
Div. II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 11.90 1993 Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beaupre, Melissa 12 North Attleb 12.46q NWI 7
2 Kamara, Mia 12 Sharon 12.64q NWI 3
3 Bangura, Agnes 10 Lynn Classic 12.66q NWI 7
4 Potts, Jhanel 11 Concord-Carl 12.74q NWI 4
5 Isley, Ally 11 Wellesley 12.80q NWI 5
6 Jarostchuk, Tatiana 11 Wellesley 12.86q NWI 3
7 Lewis, Ashley 11 Latin Academ 12.96q NWI 1
8 Katsikos, Kate 12 Masconomet 13.03q NWI 4
9 Kamara, Mariama 11 Chelsea 13.04 NWI 7
10 Hunter, Akeda 12 North Attleb 13.10 NWI 3
11 Demers, Caitlyn 11 Dartmouth 13.16 NWI 6
12 Gangi, Geena 10 Masconomet 13.25 NWI 3
13 Chan, Madelyn 11 Hingham 13.29 NWI 2
13 Doust, Alyssa 09 Marshfield 13.29 NWI 5
15 Howland, Maddy 10 Natick 13.34 NWI 4
16 Renzi, Isabelle 11 North Attleb 13.37 NWI 6
17 Usen, Morgan 11 Sharon 13.42 NWI 4
18 Jette, Leah 09 North Attleb 13.45 NWI 4
19 Maher, Erika 12 Masconomet 13.48 NWI 4
20 Winkelman, Isabelle 10 Wellesley 13.51 NWI 4
21 Francois, Hirmine 11 West Roxbury 13.52 NWI 2
22 Endyke, Sarah 11 Hingham 13.54 NWI 2
22 Hogan, Rachel 10 King Philip 13.54 NWI 7
22 Bannon, Margaret 10 Wellesley 13.54 NWI 4
22 Brennan, Marykate 10 Hingham 13.54 NWI 5
26 Duffey, Emma 09 Notre Dame A 13.57 NWI 1
26 Madden, Anna 09 Winchester 13.57 NWI 6
26 Danier, Kylie 10 Waltham 13.57 NWI 5
29 Healy, Mia 10 North Quincy 13.58 NWI 1
30 O'Brien, Taylor 11 North Attleb 13.59 NWI 3
31 Kondo, Hiromi 11 Walpole 13.60 NWI 1
32 Silvestri, Hannah 09 King Philip 13.65 NWI 7
33 Cordopatri, Lindsay 10 Walpole 13.66 NWI 6
34 Nelson, Savanna 12 North Attleb 13.69 NWI 1
35 Reichheld, Emma 12 Concord-Carl 13.71 NWI 6
36 Bex, Daisy 09 Concord-Carl 13.72 NWI 1
36 Civil, Shy 10 Waltham 13.72 NWI 6
38 Bradley, Bridget 10 Marshfield 13.74 NWI 2
38 Perez, Aidaliz 09 Milford 13.74 NWI 7
38 Brandes, Rachel 09 Sharon 13.74 NWI 5
41 Coscarella, Tess 09 North Attleb 13.75 NWI 6
41 Balunos, Hannah 09 King Philip 13.75 NWI 2
43 Murrin, Shauna 11 Triton 13.78 NWI 3
43 Bernard, Trixie 10 Waltham 13.78 NWI 3
45 Orlandella, Tyler 09 Beverly 13.85 NWI 3
46 Wong, Allison 09 North Quincy 14.00 NWI 5
47 Murphy, Molly 09 Woburn 14.04 NWI 5
48 Howie, MacKenzie 10 Hingham 14.15 NWI 5
49 O'Neil, Gabby 11 Milford 14.22 NWI 1
50 Celeste, Bella 09 North Attleb 14.39 NWI 2
51 Young, Sydney 11 Woburn 14.42 NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 11.90 1993 Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Beaupre, Melissa 12 North Attleb 12.35 NWI
2 Kamara, Mia 12 Sharon 12.53 NWI
3 Bangura, Agnes 10 Lynn Classic 12.56 NWI
4 Lewis, Ashley 11 Latin Academ 12.64 NWI
5 Potts, Jhanel 11 Concord-Carl 12.66 NWI
6 Isley, Ally 11 Wellesley 12.78 NWI
7 Jarostchuk, Tatiana 11 Wellesley 12.97 NWI
8 Katsikos, Kate 12 Masconomet 13.04 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 24.20 1993 Sarah Meeks, Norwood HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Rachelle 09 Wellesley 26.12q NWI 4
2 Andrews, Jayci 12 Plymouth Sou 26.43q NWI 2
2 DiMare, Isabella 12 Notre Dame A 26.43q NWI 1
4 Gilliard, Jahphiah 09 West Roxbury 26.44q NWI 5
5 Greenwald, Julie 12 Wellesley 26.51q NWI 4
6 Santos, Alexandra 10 Whitman-Hans 26.52q NWI 3
7 Boggia, Mariel 11 Natick 26.71q NWI 5
8 Cabral, Katherine 11 Chelsea 27.15q NWI 5
9 Cunio, Isabela 09 Marshfield 27.23q NWI 3
10 Kamara, Mariama 11 Chelsea 27.25q NWI 1
11 Snow, Morgan 11 Triton 27.38q NWI 5
12 Nolan, Lily 10 Whitman-Hans 27.40q NWI 1
13 Pfeifenberger, Lena 11 Winchester 27.42 NWI 2
14 LaBonte, Rachel 09 North Attleb 27.63 NWI 4
15 Zarle, Kelcie 09 Wellesley 27.66 NWI 5
16 deGrasse, Brianna 10 Marshfield 27.77 NWI 4
17 Veeser-Bobea, Minerva 11 Arlington 27.92 NWI 2
18 Dellorusso, Elena 10 Milford 27.97 NWI 1
19 Colgan, Alexandra 10 King Philip 28.03 NWI 3
20 Jankowski, Julia 10 Central Cath 28.07 NWI 3
21 Cluett, Cora 09 North Quincy 28.50 NWI 3
22 Raupp, Sydney 10 Reading 28.64 NWI 2
23 Ku, Sabrina 12 North Attleb 29.08 NWI 2
24 Wallace, Angela 09 Sharon 29.30 NWI 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 24.20 1993 Sarah Meeks, Norwood HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 DiMare, Isabella 12 Notre Dame A 25.58 NWI 2
2 Santos, Alexandra 10 Whitman-Hans 25.76 NWI 1
3 Andrews, Jayci 12 Plymouth Sou 25.97 NWI 2
3 Parker, Rachelle 09 Wellesley 25.97 NWI 2
5 Boggia, Mariel 11 Natick 26.55 NWI 1
6 Greenwald, Julie 12 Wellesley 26.59 NWI 1
7 Cabral, Katherine 11 Chelsea 30.13 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 54.70 6/1/2014 Sierra Irvin, Hingham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Irvin, Sierra 12 Hingham 56.65 4
2 Lewis, Ashley 11 Latin Academ 57.03 4
3 Leydon, Avery 09 Woburn 57.84 4
4 Sexton, Jenny 12 Waltham 58.50 4
5 Gilliard, Jahphiah 09 West Roxbury 59.05 3
6 Reiling, Valerie 10 Concord-Carl 59.46 4
7 Lavery, Mary 12 North Andove 1:00.13 3
8 DePalo, Taylor 12 Central Cath 1:00.71 4
9 Hamilton, Lucy 10 King Philip 1:00.82 3
10 Cabral, Katherine 11 Chelsea 1:01.22 3
11 Mohamud, Owliyo 10 Chelsea 1:01.74 2
12 Allardi, Emily 10 Reading 1:02.14 2
12 Hickey, Leah 12 Hingham 1:02.14 3
14 Gaudet, Jennifer 12 Lynn Classic 1:02.64 2
15 Palmer, Jessica 11 Milford 1:02.94 2
16 Capone, Christina 10 Milford 1:04.08 1
17 Sullivan, Julianne 10 King Philip 1:04.13 1
18 Connolly, Meaghan 10 Sharon 1:04.61 1
19 Hiltunen, Devin 09 North Quincy 1:05.25 1
20 Tong, Courtney 09 North Attleb 1:05.43 1
21 Sportelli, Deven 11 North Andove 1:05.49 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 2:11.33 5/27/2013 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weir, Olivia 12 King Philip 2:16.18 3
2 Colletti, Samantha 11 Whitman-Hans 2:16.40 3
3 Bender, Gianna 12 King Philip 2:18.02 3
4 Wilson, Meg 11 Concord-Carl 2:18.10 3
5 D'Addario, Gina 12 Woburn 2:19.98 2
6 Curtin, Julia 09 Beverly 2:20.92 3
7 MacKinnon, Marina 10 Marshfield 2:21.20 3
8 Lowney, Dana 10 Oliver Ames 2:21.30 3
9 Baker, Elizabeth 12 Notre Dame A 2:22.25 3
10 Layne, Erica 10 King Philip 2:23.33 3
11 Murphy, Alyssa 11 Walpole 2:24.12 3
12 Tolay, Ariadne 09 Sharon 2:24.91 2
13 Martin, Emily 10 Walpole 2:25.73 1
14 Walak, Kelsey 10 Natick 2:26.62 3
15 Firmin, Britney 11 Latin Academ 2:26.81 2
15 King, Paige 11 Hingham 2:26.81 1
17 Rodway, Caitlin 10 Notre Dame A 2:28.15 1
18 Galvin, MacKenzie 09 Woburn 2:28.74 1
19 Guertin, Grace 11 North Attleb 2:29.33 2
20 Swadel, Jenna 12 North Andove 2:29.62 2
21 Connolly, Helen 09 Central Cath 2:29.80 1
22 Newman, Abbie 11 Whitman-Hans 2:30.85 1
23 Nickerson, Maggie 11 Concord-Carl 2:31.36 2
24 Savage, Jessica 12 Triton 2:31.87 2
25 Burke, Kaycie 12 Woburn 2:32.88 1
26 Griesman, Kendra 11 Arlington 2:33.69 1
27 Bigay, Olivia 11 Concord-Carl 2:34.71 1
-- Tierney, Ellen 10 Wellesley DNF 2
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:58.30 2002 Lindsay Donaldson, Lincoln Sudbury Hs
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colletti, Samantha 11 Whitman-Hans 5:02.76 2
2 Curtin, Julia 09 Beverly 5:04.62 2
3 Ehrenthal, Margot 10 Concord-Carl 5:08.04 2
4 Driver, Eve 11 Wellesley 5:12.23 2
5 Walsh, Abby 10 Beverly 5:14.17 2
6 D'Addario, Gina 12 Woburn 5:14.96 2
7 Lagan, Sarah 12 Natick 5:21.56 2
8 Noble, Julia 12 Hingham 5:24.66 1
9 Harrington, Elizabeth 12 Notre Dame A 5:25.08 2
10 Wesley, Julianna 12 Beverly 5:29.11 2
11 Lanagan, McKenize 11 Notre Dame A 5:30.70 1
12 Trombly, Meghan 09 Plymouth Sou 5:31.82 1
13 Holmberg, Katie 12 Oliver Ames 5:31.85 1
14 Freeman, Sarah 09 Central Cath 5:32.83 1
15 Anderson, Lauren 12 Woburn 5:33.74 2
16 Laurent, Eline 09 Concord-Carl 5:34.07 1
17 Sullivan, Lindsey 09 Walpole 5:35.41 1
18 Kelly, Yanni 12 Woburn 5:36.08 1
19 Voke, Lily 10 North Andove 5:37.44 1
20 Kenton, Sarah 11 Woburn 5:42.45 1
21 Barretto, Cayla 10 Woburn 5:43.70 1
22 Mogan, Lindsey 11 Waltham 6:05.67 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 10:43.20 1984 Kelly Madden, St. Claire's HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bryson, Emily 12 North Quincy 11:04.74 2
2 Morris, Allie 12 Walpole 11:15.98 2
3 Quigley, Madeline 11 Triton 11:27.26 2
4 Tierney, Kelsey 12 Whitman-Hans 11:29.76 2
5 Sutyak, Lexi 10 Beverly 11:43.31 2
6 Murray, Katie 12 Woburn 11:46.58 2
7 Drury, Mia 11 North Andove 11:54.03 2
8 Tierney, Sarah 09 Walpole 12:02.10 1
9 Roberts, Ann 11 North Attleb 12:05.42 1
10 Bryson, Julia 12 North Quincy 12:08.01 2
11 Bertaux, Danielle 11 Beverly 12:08.52 2
12 Forester, Stephanie 10 Walpole 12:10.55 1
13 Nelson, Tarja 12 North Andove 12:22.84 1
14 Sgroi, Sandra 12 Reading 12:24.07 1
15 Sears, Ellen 12 Sharon 12:28.75 1
16 DelleChiaie, Laura 12 North Andove 12:30.60 1
17 Allen, Gabrielle 09 Concord-Carl 12:32.69 1
18 Freeman, Katie 11 Central Cath 12:40.25 1
19 Mackey, Laura 12 Concord-Carl 12:42.76 1
20 Madden, Jenise 11 Milford 12:43.81 1
-- Constantino, Elizabeth 12 Notre Dame A DNF 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: # 14.30 1981 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dubuc, Stephanie 12 North Attleb 15.94q NWI 3
2 Andrews, Jayci 12 Plymouth Sou 15.96q NWI 1
3 DiMare, Isabella 12 Notre Dame A 15.98q NWI 2
4 McNeil, Hannah 11 King Philip 16.02q NWI 3
5 Sessler, Madelyn 10 Plymouth Sou 16.11q NWI 4
6 astuccio, devyn 10 Lynn Classic 16.46q NWI 4
7 Denommee, Danielle 12 Milford 16.66q NWI 2
8 Drohosky, Lauren 12 Masconomet 16.80q NWI 1
9 Turner, Kat 10 Woburn 16.85 NWI 4
10 Almonte, Yailen 11 Salem 16.96 NWI 3
11 Wilde, Cally 11 Wellesley 17.05 NWI 2
12 Winkelman, Isabelle 10 Wellesley 17.28 NWI 1
13 Andrews, Jaiden 10 Plymouth Sou 17.31 NWI 3
14 Charnley, Rosie 11 Concord-Carl 17.33 NWI 2
15 Lo, Megan 12 Arlington 17.40 NWI 1
16 Frahlich, Sabrina 12 North Andove 17.64 NWI 1
17 Mazzocca, Kelsey 10 Walpole 17.81 NWI 3
18 Weber, Katie 11 Woburn 17.82 NWI 2
18 Flaherty, Isabelle 10 North Quincy 17.82 NWI 3
20 Barnhill, Bella 11 Wellesley 17.87 NWI 3
21 Rinne, Claire 12 Walpole 17.91 NWI 4
22 Loftus, Brigid 11 Sharon 17.92 NWI 1
23 Berdos, Ashley 11 King Philip 17.99 NWI 1
24 Kirk, Amy 11 Hingham 18.04 NWI 2
25 Licata, Hayley 10 Central Cath 18.06 NWI 4
26 Coughlin, Natalie 10 Beverly 18.09 NWI 2
27 Cappelletti, Carli 12 Milford 18.15 NWI 3
28 Palmer, Ashley 12 Plymouth Sou 18.20 NWI 4
29 Rogers, Katie 12 Plymouth Sou 18.76 NWI 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: # 14.30 1981 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 DiMare, Isabella 12 Notre Dame A 14.87 NWI
2 Andrews, Jayci 12 Plymouth Sou 15.00 NWI
3 Sessler, Madelyn 10 Plymouth Sou 15.17 NWI
4 McNeil, Hannah 11 King Philip 15.67 NWI
5 Dubuc, Stephanie 12 North Attleb 15.94 NWI
6 astuccio, devyn 10 Lynn Classic 16.16 NWI
7 Denommee, Danielle 12 Milford 16.50 NWI
8 Drohosky, Lauren 12 Masconomet 16.83 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:01.98 5/27/2012 Jen Esposito, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Osborne, Basia 12 Oliver Ames 1:03.47 5
2 McNeil, Hannah 11 King Philip 1:04.86 5
3 Lavery, Mary 12 North Andove 1:04.88 5
4 Conway, Sydney 09 Hingham 1:06.54 4
5 Sillari, Gabby 11 Notre Dame A 1:07.45 5
6 Hogan, Megan 09 Hingham 1:07.74 4
7 Jones, Abigail 12 Arlington 1:08.77 4
8 Lynch, Tori 11 Walpole 1:09.07 3
9 Drohosky, Lauren 12 Masconomet 1:09.09 5
10 Carmichael, Emily 10 Central Cath 1:09.22 4
11 Baderscher, Olivia 09 Wellesley 1:09.31 3
12 McDowell, Grace 09 Central Cath 1:09.69 4
13 Freda, Kate 12 Hingham 1:09.90 5
14 Wilde, Cally 11 Wellesley 1:10.45 2
15 Stotts, Danielle 10 Salem 1:10.47 4
16 Monahan, Nora 10 Beverly 1:11.64 2
17 Weber, Katie 11 Woburn 1:11.83 3
18 Hintlian, Tarvis 10 Winchester 1:11.91 2
19 Squires, Jessica 10 Reading 1:12.11 1
20 Jimenez, Lilly 11 Concord-Carl 1:12.25 2
21 Horgan, Kiki 10 Marshfield 1:13.29 3
22 Redmond, Courtney 10 Walpole 1:13.38 3
23 Farkash, Emma 12 King Philip 1:13.39 2
24 Cavanaugh, Casey 10 Hingham 1:15.32 1
25 Bond, Sarah 12 Reading 1:15.51 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 48.76 6/1/2014 Notre Dame Academy, Notre Dame A
I DiMare, A Reilly, G Sillari, G Kenyon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wellesley 48.98 5
2 North Attleborough 49.18 5
3 Waltham 50.17 5
4 Lynn Classical 50.28 3
5 Natick 50.31 5
6 Concord-Carlisle 50.51 5
7 Marshfield 50.71 4
8 Chelsea 51.14 2
9 Woburn 51.26 5
10 Sharon 51.40 4
11 Plymouth South 51.45 4
12 Silver Lake 51.47 3
13 Whitman-Hanson 51.50 4
14 Masconomet 52.20 3
15 Walpole 52.42 2
16 Arlington 52.44 3
17 Central Catholic 52.70 3
18 West Roxbury Academy 52.84 1
19 Reading 52.92 3
20 King Philip 52.96 2
21 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 52.98 4
22 Triton 53.08 2
23 Winchester 53.20 1
24 Milford 53.23 2
25 North Quincy 53.25 2
26 Hingham 54.05 4
27 Oliver Ames 54.38 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:56.05 5/27/2012 Mansfield, Mansfield
M Jenssen, M Amerantes, M Oldow, A Broyles
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 King Philip 4:04.51 4
2 Wellesley 4:08.84 4
3 Hingham 4:11.28 4
4 Woburn 4:11.79 4
5 Oliver Ames 4:12.09 2
6 North Attleborough 4:12.63 4
7 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 4:13.74 2
8 Central Catholic 4:14.47 3
9 Winchester 4:15.06 3
10 North Andover 4:15.94 4
11 Walpole 4:15.98 3
12 Triton 4:17.32 1
13 Reading 4:18.54 2
14 Dartmouth 4:18.72 2
15 Latin Academy 4:23.05 3
16 Plymouth South 4:25.03 1
17 North Quincy 4:26.69 1
18 Concord-Carlisle 4:29.57 2
19 Whitman-Hanson 4:29.85 3
20 Sharon 4:31.97 3
21 Milford 4:34.22 2
22 Arlington 4:35.19 1
23 Waltham 4:39.26 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 9:35.00 5/27/2013 Dracut, Dracut
K Shepard, B Colfer, K Colfer, K Shepard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Concord-Carlisle 9:29.72#
2 Natick 9:36.01
3 Walpole 9:38.64
4 Hingham 9:45.88
5 Oliver Ames 9:49.25
6 Woburn 9:59.40
7 North Attleborough 10:01.06
8 Wellesley 10:04.61
9 Sharon 10:10.35
10 Central Catholic 10:20.26
11 Reading 10:28.42
12 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:40.69
13 Arlington 10:47.49
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 5-08 1993 JDurant 93/H.Francis 96, Stoughton/Dartmouth
Meet: # 5-08 6/1/2014 Ellen DiPietro, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Flaherty, Catherine 11 North Andove 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Mileika, Olivia 12 Oliver Ames 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Allardi, Abby 12 Reading J5-02.00 1.57m
3 Wahl, Cassie 11 Beverly J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Dainton, Zoe 09 Hingham J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Demers, Caitlyn 11 Dartmouth 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Gelotte, Leigh 12 Wellesley 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Boulanger, Nicole 11 North Attleb J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Blackett-Thomas, Erica 10 Wellesley J5-00.00 1.52m
10 Flaherty, Isabelle 10 North Quincy J5-00.00 1.52m
11 Steeves, Katie 11 Notre Dame A J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Kacherian, Paige 09 Triton 4-11.00 1.49m
13 Jones, Abigail 12 Arlington J4-11.00 1.49m
13 Bulson, Grace 10 Wellesley J4-11.00 1.49m
13 Bond, Sarah 12 Reading J4-11.00 1.49m
-- Harrington, Megan 11 Wellesley NH
-- Young, Sydney 11 Woburn NH
-- Dunleavy, Paige 10 Central Cath NH
-- Gee, Elizabeth 11 Natick NH
-- Orlandella, Tyler 09 Beverly NH
-- Hourican, Lauren 11 Arlington NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 12-00 6/1/2014 Madison Arndt, Central Cath
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Olivia 12 North Andove 9-08.00 2.94m
2 Limone, Lauren 11 Masconomet 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Lemaire, Megan 11 Masconomet J8-06.00 2.59m
4 Pattison, Carly 09 Notre Dame A J8-06.00 2.59m
5 Servino, Olivia 10 North Andove 8-00.00 2.43m
6 Castillo, Ana 12 Central Cath 7-06.00 2.28m
6 Potts, Jhanel 11 Concord-Carl 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Kenneally, Elizabeth 12 Notre Dame A J7-06.00 2.28m
9 Hasenstab, Kate 10 Central Cath J7-06.00 2.28m
10 Flanagan, Sydney 11 Triton J7-06.00 2.28m
11 Accomando, Skyler 11 Triton 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Mahoney, Ruth 09 Central Cath 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Robinson, Megan 10 North Andove 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Callamaro, Emma 10 North Andove NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 18-00 5/27/2006 Olga Ponomarenko, Concord-Carlisle
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Santos, Alexandra 10 Whitman-Hans 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
2 Wargo, Anna 12 Lynn Classic 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m
3 Arroyo, Ashley 11 Silver Lake 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m
4 Russo, Maddie 09 Woburn 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
5 Renzi, Isabelle 11 North Attleb 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
6 Osborne, Basia 12 Oliver Ames J16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
7 Dubuc, Stephanie 12 North Attleb 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m
8 Irvin, Sierra 12 Hingham 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m
9 Endyke, Sarah 11 Hingham 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
9 Zwick, Caroline 12 Natick 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
11 Fahey, Kayla 11 Silver Lake 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
11 Kamara, Mia 12 Sharon 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
13 ypsilantis, petra 09 Arlington 15-10.75 NWI 4.84m
14 Katsikos, Kate 12 Masconomet 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
15 Freda, Kate 12 Hingham 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
16 Perry, Coral 10 Dartmouth 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
17 Kennedy, Joanna 09 Wellesley 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
18 Allardi, Abby 12 Reading 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
19 Cluett, Cora 09 North Quincy 15-05.50 NWI 4.71m
19 Wahl, Cassie 11 Beverly 15-05.50 NWI 4.71m
21 Horan, Sophia 12 Winchester 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
22 Loftus, Brigid 11 Sharon 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m
22 Perkins-Reisdorf, Lillia 09 Whitman-Hans 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m
24 Martinelli, Stella 11 Natick 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m
25 Madden, Anna 09 Winchester 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
25 Usen, Morgan 11 Sharon 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
27 Burleigh, Emma 10 Hingham 15-03.25 NWI 4.65m
28 Perez, Aidaliz 09 Milford 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
29 LaBonte, Rachel 09 North Attleb 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
30 Criscitiello, Kate 12 Hingham 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m
31 Nolan, Lily 10 Whitman-Hans 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m
32 Capone, Christina 10 Milford 14-09.75 NWI 4.51m
33 Cundari, Olivia 12 Hingham 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m
34 Concetti, Amanda 11 Waltham 14-04.25 NWI 4.37m
35 Capachietti, Bella 11 Winchester 14-03.75 NWI 4.36m
36 montesi, ava 09 Arlington 13-09.75 NWI 4.21m
37 Kaliouby, Sabrina 11 Natick 13-06.25 NWI 4.12m
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 39-01 6/1/2014 Kerstin Darsney, Triton
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Civil, Shy 10 Waltham 36-07.25 NWI 11.15m
2 Zwick, Caroline 12 Natick 35-02.50 NWI 10.73m
3 Arroyo, Ashley 11 Silver Lake 35-00.00 NWI 10.66m
4 Concetti, Amanda 11 Waltham 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m
5 Criscitiello, Kate 12 Hingham 34-06.25 NWI 10.52m
6 Isley, Ally 11 Wellesley 34-05.25 NWI 10.49m
7 Allardi, Emily 10 Reading 34-04.75 NWI 10.48m
8 Morris, Kiera 09 North Attleb 34-03.00 NWI 10.43m
9 Hogan, Megan 09 Hingham 34-02.50 NWI 10.42m
10 Horan, Sophia 12 Winchester 34-01.00 NWI 10.38m
11 Breeden-Stevens, Johanna 11 Wellesley 33-11.75 NWI 10.35m
12 Allardi, Abby 12 Reading 33-10.00 NWI 10.31m
13 Loftus, Brigid 11 Sharon 33-02.50 NWI 10.12m
14 Kacherian, Paige 09 Triton 33-00.75 NWI 10.07m
15 MacDonald, Britta 09 North Attleb 33-00.00 NWI 10.05m
16 Firmin, Britney 11 Latin Academ 32-11.25 NWI 10.03m
17 Gee, Elizabeth 11 Natick 32-10.00 NWI 10.00m
18 Mazzocca, Kelsey 10 Walpole 32-06.50 NWI 9.91m
19 Burleigh, Emma 10 Hingham 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m
20 Kenneally, Elizabeth 12 Notre Dame A 32-01.50 NWI 9.79m
21 Fahey, Kayla 11 Silver Lake 32-00.75 NWI 9.77m
22 Kane, Natalie 10 Sharon 31-10.00 NWI 9.70m
23 Baderscher, Olivia 09 Wellesley 31-07.50 NWI 9.63m
24 Flaherty, Emily 12 Oliver Ames 31-06.25 NWI 9.60m
25 Snow, Morgan 11 Triton 31-05.75 NWI 9.59m
26 Hao, Rebecca 11 Winchester 30-04.25 NWI 9.25m
-- Nicolas, Melissa 10 Waltham FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 43-07.75 5/29/2004 Meredith O?onnor, Natick HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barthelmes, Skylar 11 Dartmouth 38-11.25 11.86m
2 Umoren, Melody 10 North Quincy 36-03.50 11.06m
3 Eldridge, Gabby 11 Oliver Ames 36-02.25 11.02m
4 Akanegbu, Chi-Chi 11 Oliver Ames 35-09.00 10.89m
5 Peters, Emily 11 North Attleb 34-11.50 10.65m
6 Delahunt, Kendra 11 Notre Dame A 34-02.00 10.41m
7 Layne, Alexandra 12 North Andove 34-01.00 10.38m
8 Odunukwe, Chikosolu 12 Natick 33-00.50 10.07m
9 Strout, Rachel 11 Natick 33-00.00 10.05m
10 Sparkman, Gracie 10 Beverly 32-11.75 10.05m
11 Meadowcroft, Abbie 12 Salem 32-09.00 9.98m
12 Korkutis, Jill 12 Plymouth Sou 31-11.00 9.72m
13 Collard, Caroline 10 North Attleb 31-08.50 9.66m
14 Byrant, Isis 12 Lynn Classic 31-08.00 9.65m
15 Johnson, Erika 12 Central Cath 31-03.50 9.53m
16 Flaherty, Catherine 11 North Andove 30-10.50 9.41m
17 Barthelmes, Oriana 12 Dartmouth 30-09.25 9.37m
18 Dew, Elizabeth 11 Masconomet 30-08.75 9.36m
19 Bond, Lizzie 10 Central Cath 30-08.00 9.34m
20 Stoller, Shira 09 Sharon 30-06.25 9.30m
20 Trimbach, Abigail 12 North Attleb 30-06.25 9.30m
20 Momodu, Aleye 11 Milford 30-06.25 9.30m
23 Paul, Kylie 12 North Attleb 30-04.25 9.25m
24 Kelleher, Courtney 10 King Philip 30-02.50 9.20m
25 Corda, Kaylie 11 Wellesley 29-11.25 9.12m
26 Riggs, Raven 10 Latin Academ 29-09.50 9.08m
27 Oknin, Shira 12 Sharon 29-06.50 9.00m
28 Mikoud, Emily 10 Plymouth Sou 28-11.50 8.82m
29 DeFalco, Devyn 10 Notre Dame A 28-04.75 8.65m
30 Coady, Taylor 12 Milford 28-03.50 8.62m
31 Sawyer, Jessica 11 Wellesley 27-03.50 8.31m
32 Goodman, Rachel 10 Sharon 26-10.00 8.17m
33 McNamara, Catherine 12 Wellesley 26-01.75 7.96m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 132-10 5/29/2004 Meredith O?onnor, Natick HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mikoud, Emily 10 Plymouth Sou 115-04 35.15m
2 Johnson, Erika 12 Central Cath 112-11 34.41m
3 Delahunt, Kendra 11 Notre Dame A 109-02 33.27m
4 Akanegbu, Chi-Chi 11 Oliver Ames 107-04 32.71m
5 Odunukwe, Chikosolu 12 Natick 98-07 30.04m
6 Hurley, Erin 11 Hingham 98-05 29.99m
7 Layne, Alexandra 12 North Andove 98-00 29.87m
8 Barthelmes, Oriana 12 Dartmouth 97-00 29.56m
9 Korkutis, Jill 12 Plymouth Sou 96-01 29.28m
10 Strout, Rachel 11 Natick 93-09 28.57m
11 Corda, Kaylie 11 Wellesley 90-08 27.63m
12 Auguste, Soraya 12 Lynn Classic 90-02 27.48m
13 Gonzalez, Jenmerli 12 Central Cath 89-09 27.35m
14 Trimbach, Abigail 12 North Attleb 89-04 27.22m
15 Collard, Caroline 10 North Attleb 87-04 26.61m
16 Garvey, Ashley 10 Woburn 87-01 26.54m
17 Meadowcroft, Abbie 12 Salem 86-09 26.44m
18 Kelleher, Courtney 10 King Philip 86-07 26.39m
19 Spencer, Rachel 11 Beverly 85-08 26.11m
20 McNamara, Catherine 12 Wellesley 85-06 26.06m
21 Dew, Elizabeth 11 Masconomet 83-08 25.50m
22 Bergeron, Taylor 11 Reading 81-10 24.94m
23 Eldridge, Gabby 11 Oliver Ames 74-00 22.55m
24 Coady, Taylor 12 Milford 67-11 20.70m
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 164-03 1984 Kara Crehan, North Quincy HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carley, Taryn 12 Silver Lake 132-06 40.38m
2 Vining, Jess 11 Woburn 131-07 40.10m
3 Barthelmes, Skylar 11 Dartmouth 121-08 37.08m
4 Stoller, Shira 09 Sharon 121-06 37.03m
5 Eldridge, Gabby 11 Oliver Ames 115-04 35.15m
6 Winkelman, Cassandra 10 Wellesley 112-01 34.16m
7 Beaupre, Melissa 12 North Attleb 104-08 31.90m
8 Bolduc, Haleigh 10 King Philip 101-05 30.91m
9 Brandley, Rebecca 09 North Attleb 100-09 30.70m
10 Dalton, Samantha 11 King Philip 100-03 30.55m
11 Clemens, Makayla 11 Whitman-Hans 97-10 29.81m
12 Marrero, Janiah 10 Waltham 97-06 29.71m
13 Levenson, Arianna 11 Silver Lake 96-05 29.38m
14 Harkenrider, Tessa 11 Plymouth Sou 94-10 28.90m
15 MacPherson, Anna 11 North Attleb 94-05 28.77m
16 Perryclear, Lily 12 Plymouth Sou 91-07 27.91m
17 Campbell, Caitlin 12 Walpole 91-04 27.83m
18 Meilan, Rachel 11 North Attleb 90-01 27.45m
19 Sirois, Cate 12 Oliver Ames 87-10 26.77m
20 Peters, Emily 11 North Attleb 87-04 26.61m
21 Robert, Jackie 11 Triton 85-10 26.16m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:36.05 6/1/2014 Julia Marshall, Notre Dame A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roberts, Meredith 11 Concord-Carl 2:36.00# 620
2 Freemont-Smith, Eleanor 09 Central Cath 2:36.56 613
3 Maehl, Katie 12 Waltham 2:36.72 611
4 Marshall, Julia 12 Notre Dame A 2:37.66 600
5 Struck, Julianna 12 Concord-Carl 2:40.48 567
6 Mohr, Katie 12 Notre Dame A 2:42.33 546
7 Cassidy, Sydney 12 Woburn 2:47.66 488
8 Chippari, Bella 09 Hingham 2:51.87 444
9 Hoffses, Madeline 09 Hingham 3:00.33 362
10 O'Reilly, Cece 12 Hingham 3:04.78 322
11 Gunning, Deirdre 12 Notre Dame A 3:10.19 276
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: # 16.61 6/1/2014 Julia Marshall, Notre Dame A
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Marshall, Julia 12 Notre Dame A 16.31# NWI 3 677
2 Cassidy, Sydney 12 Woburn 16.90 NWI 1 608
3 Mohr, Katie 12 Notre Dame A 16.97 NWI 2 600
4 Maehl, Katie 12 Waltham 17.12 NWI 4 583
5 Struck, Julianna 12 Concord-Carl 17.54 NWI 3 537
6 Doyle, Jessie 12 Hingham 17.57 NWI 1 534
7 Roberts, Meredith 11 Concord-Carl 17.82 NWI 4 507
8 O'Reilly, Cece 12 Hingham 18.09 NWI 1 479
9 Chippari, Bella 09 Hingham 18.36 NWI 4 452
10 Gunning, Deirdre 12 Notre Dame A 18.76 NWI 2 413
11 Freemont-Smith, Eleanor 09 Central Cath 19.29 NWI 2 364
12 Hoffses, Madeline 09 Hingham 19.39 NWI 3 355
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 1.61m 6/1/2014 Katie Maehl, Waltham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maehl, Katie 12 Waltham 1.54m 5-00.50 666
2 O'Reilly, Cece 12 Hingham 1.47m 4-09.75 588
3 Struck, Julianna 12 Concord-Carl 1.44m 4-08.75 555
3 Marshall, Julia 12 Notre Dame A 1.44m 4-08.75 555
5 Hoffses, Madeline 09 Hingham 1.41m 4-07.50 523
6 Roberts, Meredith 11 Concord-Carl 1.38m 4-06.25 491
7 Chippari, Bella 09 Hingham 1.35m 4-05.00 460
8 Cassidy, Sydney 12 Woburn 1.32m 4-04.00 429
8 Gunning, Deirdre 12 Notre Dame A 1.32m 4-04.00 429
10 Doyle, Jessie 12 Hingham 1.29m 4-02.75 399
10 Freemont-Smith, Eleanor 09 Central Cath 1.29m 4-02.75 399
12 Mohr, Katie 12 Notre Dame A 1.26m 4-01.50 369
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: # 4.84m 6/1/2014 Isabelle Renzi, North Attleb
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Roberts, Meredith 11 Concord-Carl 4.49m NWI 14-08.75 426
2 Cassidy, Sydney 12 Woburn 4.48m NWI 14-08.50 423
3 Marshall, Julia 12 Notre Dame A 4.39m NWI 14-05.00 401
4 Chippari, Bella 09 Hingham 4.28m NWI 14-00.50 374
5 Struck, Julianna 12 Concord-Carl 4.27m NWI 14-00.25 371
6 Freemont-Smith, Eleanor 09 Central Cath 4.13m NWI 13-06.75 338
7 O'Reilly, Cece 12 Hingham 4.05m NWI 13-03.50 319
8 Gunning, Deirdre 12 Notre Dame A 4.02m NWI 13-02.25 312
9 Maehl, Katie 12 Waltham 3.97m NWI 13-00.25 301
9 Hoffses, Madeline 09 Hingham 3.97m NWI 13-00.25 301
11 Doyle, Jessie 12 Hingham 3.96m NWI 13-00.00 299
12 Mohr, Katie 12 Notre Dame A 3.93m NWI 12-10.75 292
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 8.80m 6/1/2014 Katie Maehl, Waltham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maehl, Katie 12 Waltham 8.22m 26-11.75 414
2 Cassidy, Sydney 12 Woburn 7.62m 25-00.00 375
3 O'Reilly, Cece 12 Hingham 7.45m 24-05.50 364
4 Roberts, Meredith 11 Concord-Carl 7.32m 24-00.25 356
5 Marshall, Julia 12 Notre Dame A 7.19m 23-07.25 347
6 Mohr, Katie 12 Notre Dame A 7.06m 23-02.00 339
7 Chippari, Bella 09 Hingham 6.97m 22-10.50 333
8 Freemont-Smith, Eleanor 09 Central Cath 6.77m 22-02.50 320
9 Hoffses, Madeline 09 Hingham 6.42m 21-00.75 298
10 Struck, Julianna 12 Concord-Carl 6.20m 20-04.25 284
11 Gunning, Deirdre 12 Notre Dame A 5.71m 18-09.00 253
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: # 2735 6/1/2014 Julia Marshall, Notre Dame A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marshall, Julia 12 Notre Dame A 2580
2 Maehl, Katie 12 Waltham 2575
3 Roberts, Meredith 11 Concord-Carl 2400
4 Cassidy, Sydney 12 Woburn 2323
5 Struck, Julianna 12 Concord-Carl 2314
6 Mohr, Katie 12 Notre Dame A 2146
7 O'Reilly, Cece 12 Hingham 2072
8 Chippari, Bella 09 Hingham 2063
9 Freemont-Smith, Eleanor 09 Central Cath 2034
10 Hoffses, Madeline 09 Hingham 1839
11 Gunning, Deirdre 12 Notre Dame A 1683
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 10.50 2001 Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 currier, lucas 11 Catholic Mem 11.35q NWI 2
2 Kraft, Brian 12 Reading 11.38q NWI 2
3 Jewett, Chris 12 Woburn 11.45q NWI 1
4 Ryan, Aidan 12 Hingham 11.47q NWI 3
4 Nesta, Ryan 11 Milford 11.47q NWI 2
6 Garrity, Sean 10 King Philip 11.48q NWI 3
7 Davis, Evan 12 Dartmouth 11.55q NWI 3
8 Saynet, Cris 12 Chelsea 11.59q NWI 2
9 Anderson, William 11 Hingham 11.61 NWI 2
9 Leahy, Devin 10 Plymouth Sou 11.61 NWI 3
11 Jackson, Steven 11 Central Cath 11.67 NWI 2
11 Farquharson, Kejuan 11 Concord-Carl 11.67 NWI 1
13 Gimler, Sean 12 North Attleb 11.80 NWI 1
14 Burcy, D'Aundray 11 Reading 11.84 NWI 1
15 Edmunds, Markus 12 Central Cath 11.90 NWI 1
16 Pedro, Alex 10 Lynn Classic 11.98 NWI 1
17 Rego, Nicholas 12 Dartmouth 12.03 NWI 3
18 Cedano, Adriel 10 Chelsea 12.14 NWI 3
19 MacDonald, Doug 11 Oliver Ames 12.15 NWI 1
20 Soto, Nathean 09 Greater Lowe 12.56 NWI 3
-- Waddell, Daniel 12 North Andove FS NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 10.50 2001 Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jewett, Chris 12 Woburn 11.19 NWI
2 Kraft, Brian 12 Reading 11.26 NWI
3 currier, lucas 11 Catholic Mem 11.34 NWI
4 Nesta, Ryan 11 Milford 11.41 NWI
5 Garrity, Sean 10 King Philip 11.43 NWI
6 Ryan, Aidan 12 Hingham 11.47 NWI
7 Saynet, Cris 12 Chelsea 11.65 NWI
8 Davis, Evan 12 Dartmouth 11.67 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 21.60 5/27/2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Regi
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hackett, Xavier 10 Sharon 22.67q NWI 1
2 Nesta, Ryan 11 Milford 22.92q NWI 5
3 Arias, Ricky 09 Salem 23.10q NWI 2
4 Morales, Jukka 10 North Andove 23.15q NWI 1
5 Charie, Regan 12 Masconomet 23.19q NWI 3
6 Perkins, Sean 11 Walpole 23.26q NWI 5
7 Blythe, Lukas 10 Central Cath 23.38q NWI 5
8 Luciano, Andre 12 Milford 23.39q NWI 4
9 Hajnasr, Mike 12 Silver Lake 23.46q NWI 3
10 Saynet, Cris 12 Chelsea 23.51q NWI 2
11 Gordon, Preston 12 Woburn 23.57q NWI 3
12 Weeks, Donte 11 Latin Academ 23.65q NWI 5
13 Bernal, Jared 11 Plymouth Sou 23.67 NWI 5
14 Fricker, Matthew 10 King Philip 23.69 NWI 1
15 Russell, Matthew 11 Wellesley 23.88 NWI 5
16 Stemper, Mike 12 Greater New 24.00 NWI 1
16 Mylod, Bobby 10 North Attleb 24.00 NWI 1
18 Maginnis, Nick 12 Woburn 24.07 NWI 4
19 Reardon, Sean 12 North Andove 24.15 NWI 3
20 Zargani, Ayrton 10 Woburn 24.19 NWI 4
21 Grullon, Carlos 11 Sharon 24.22 NWI 1
22 Ebieshuwa, Ezekiel 10 Lynn Classic 24.25 NWI 2
23 Parker, Ryan 11 Wellesley 24.40 NWI 4
23 Guzman, Giovanni 10 Salem 24.40 NWI 2
25 Candelario, Anthony 11 Greater Lowe 24.62 NWI 3
26 Gaudet, Steve 11 Greater Lowe 24.66 NWI 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 21.60 5/27/2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Regi
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hackett, Xavier 10 Sharon 22.63 NWI 2
2 Morales, Jukka 10 North Andove 22.71 NWI 2
3 Nesta, Ryan 11 Milford 22.75 NWI 2
4 Charie, Regan 12 Masconomet 23.16 NWI 1
5 Luciano, Andre 12 Milford 23.30 NWI 1
6 Blythe, Lukas 10 Central Cath 23.34 NWI 1
7 Arias, Ricky 09 Salem 23.35 NWI 2
8 Perkins, Sean 11 Walpole 23.48 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 48.92 6/1/2014 Chris Jewett, Woburn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jewett, Chris 12 Woburn 48.88# 4
2 Holt, Myles 11 Natick 49.74 4
3 Hanwell, Andrew 12 North Attleb 50.03 4
4 Holt, Lucas 11 Natick 50.55 4
5 Ricci, Nick 11 Walpole 51.05 4
6 Johnson, Dorian 12 Reading 51.28 3
7 Hilton, Donavan 11 Greater New 51.77 3
8 Randle, Sam 10 Concord-Carl 51.90 3
9 Martin, Noah 10 Greater New 51.97 4
10 Walusimbi, Louis 12 Woburn 52.22 3
11 Allen, Andrew 12 King Philip 52.51 3
12 Higgins, Adrian 12 West Roxbury 52.76 2
13 Amello, Nick 12 Triton 53.08 2
14 Helm, Tom 12 Walpole 53.26 2
15 Dawesar, Vardaan 12 Winchester 53.28 1
16 Webb, Eric 10 Reading 53.52 2
17 Lu, Sean 10 Winchester 53.70 2
18 Coogan Pluck, Faolan 11 Arlington 54.10 1
19 Rodriguez, Nicholas 12 Malden Catho 54.23 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:52.03 5/27/2012 Josh Lampron, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Raphael, Dan 12 Masconomet 1:57.11 2
2 Battista, Nathaniel 10 Concord-Carl 1:58.08 2
3 Lara, John 10 Catholic Mem 1:58.39 2
4 D'Anieri, Matthew 11 Wellesley 1:59.64 2
5 Kolenik, Aidan 12 Reading 2:00.57 2
6 Calabro, Matthew 12 Silver Lake 2:02.91 2
7 Duffey, Pat 11 Whitman-Hans 2:03.11 1
8 Brown, Caleb 11 Wellesley 2:03.83 1
9 Kaplan, Scott 11 Sharon 2:03.87 1
10 Wyman, Zach 12 Oliver Ames 2:05.05 2
11 Dalke, Christopher 12 North Andove 2:05.50 2
12 Galetta, Mike 12 King Philip 2:06.16 1
13 Walak, Matthew 09 Natick 2:06.33 1
14 Kent, Ryan 12 Triton 2:06.59 1
15 Nichols, Kyle 12 Oliver Ames 2:07.25 1
16 Winstanley, Cole 11 Concord-Carl 2:08.05 1
17 Clifford, Peter 11 Arlington 2:08.12 2
18 Carr-Locke, Christian 11 Walpole 2:10.46 2
-- Higgins, Adrian 12 West Roxbury DNF 2
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 4:09.59 5/27/2012 Josh Lampron, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dynan, Matt 12 Reading 4:23.07
2 Decker, Eli 11 Concord-Carl 4:25.21
3 Frahlich, Zachary 12 North Andove 4:25.29
4 Cosgrove, Dan 11 Masconomet 4:27.43
5 Faddis, Kyle 10 Masconomet 4:31.67
6 Durkin, Michael 11 Hingham 4:36.73
7 wahl, ross 11 Beverly 4:39.70
8 King, Graham 12 Natick 4:40.18
9 Fagan, Evan 09 Central Cath 4:41.08
10 Lessier, Shawn 11 Greater Lowe 4:46.23
11 Keough, Joe 12 Walpole 4:47.21
12 Eliot, Conor 11 Natick 4:51.30
13 Kacher, John 11 Concord-Carl 4:56.05
14 Barry, Chris 12 Triton 4:56.89
15 Frantz, Ivan 11 Hingham 4:58.85
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 9:19.79 5/27/2012 Chris Allen, King Philip
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 D'Anieri, Thomas 11 Wellesley 9:40.90
2 Conrad, Martin 12 North Andove 9:52.14
3 Jones, Dylan 12 Natick 9:53.81
4 Peterson, Andrew 11 Arlington 9:55.07
5 Zuck, Jacob 11 Winchester 9:57.66
6 Matejka, Ben 10 Wellesley 9:59.13
7 Leonard, Cameron 09 Central Cath 9:59.19
8 Lord, Christopher 12 North Andove 10:02.54
9 Sun, Tianrui 10 Sharon 10:03.25
10 Wood, Campbell 12 Beverly 10:07.48
11 Nolan, Teddy 12 North Attleb 10:07.85
12 Hurley, Patrick 11 Woburn 10:09.44
13 Heiberger, Billy 12 Walpole 10:16.71
14 Muscosco, Lucas 10 Whitman-Hans 10:17.43
15 Frahlich, Zachary 12 North Andove 10:17.49
16 DiMauro, Matt 11 Woburn 10:26.87
17 Mackin, Thomas 11 Lynn Classic 10:43.44
18 Orsi, Mike 12 Walpole 10:53.75
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: # 13.90 1998 Mark Jellison, Reading HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thornhill, Brandon 12 Natick 14.69q NWI 1
2 Staudt, Joseph 12 North Andove 15.10q NWI 3
2 Adeyemi, Nathan 12 North Attleb 15.10q NWI 3
4 McManus, William 11 Sharon 15.36q NWI 4
5 Kayata, Andrew 12 North Attleb 15.43q NWI 2
6 Michel, Guy 12 Walpole 15.79q NWI 3
7 Zelenkov, Dimitar 12 Woburn 15.84q NWI 1
8 Allan, Jack 11 King Philip 15.97q NWI 4
9 Shortall, Andrew 11 Plymouth Sou 15.99 NWI 4
10 DiGenova, Antonio 10 Waltham 16.23 NWI 1
11 Kryznski, Zachary 11 Central Cath 16.27 NWI 2
12 Badertscher, Stuart 11 Wellesley 16.31 NWI 1
13 Block, Avi 12 Concord-Carl 16.35 NWI 2
14 Nedd, Nyels 09 East Boston 16.44 NWI 2
15 Hill, Xavier 12 Latin Academ 16.51 NWI 4
16 Prophete-Bernadin, Starj 10 Salem 16.57 NWI 3
17 Dunne, Ethan 10 King Philip 16.58 NWI 4
18 Palmier, Henry 12 Wellesley 16.73 NWI 1
19 Guessi, Eddy 10 Greater Lowe 16.94 NWI 3
20 Estrada, Jeffrey 12 Chelsea 17.05 NWI 1
21 Wagner, Andrew 09 Plymouth Sou 17.07 NWI 1
22 Goncalves, Luis 11 Milford 17.12 NWI 2
23 Oliver, Jaden 10 Salem 17.22 NWI 3
24 Kent, Tyler 12 Oliver Ames 17.56 NWI 3
25 Chiang, Jeremy 12 Concord-Carl 17.68 NWI 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: # 13.90 1998 Mark Jellison, Reading HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thornhill, Brandon 12 Natick 14.72 NWI
2 Staudt, Joseph 12 North Andove 14.97 NWI
3 Adeyemi, Nathan 12 North Attleb 15.18 NWI
4 McManus, William 11 Sharon 15.38 NWI
5 Kayata, Andrew 12 North Attleb 15.47 NWI
6 Allan, Jack 11 King Philip 15.83 NWI
7 Michel, Guy 12 Walpole 15.86 NWI
8 Zelenkov, Dimitar 12 Woburn 15.96 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 54.46 5/27/2012 Cameron Hebert, Masconomet
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McManus, William 11 Sharon 56.31 5
2 Thornhill, Brandon 12 Natick 56.43 5
3 Williams, Micheal 12 Hingham 56.83 5
4 Collins, Joe 12 North Attleb 57.49 5
5 Kelleher, Bryan 12 Walpole 57.56 4
6 Moronta, Leo 11 Milford 57.72 5
7 King, Gareth 11 North Attleb 58.01 5
8 Cintron, Juan 11 Central Cath 58.28 1
9 Dunne, Ethan 10 King Philip 58.92 3
10 Block, Avi 12 Concord-Carl 59.04 3
11 Duffy, Erick 10 North Andove 59.64 4
12 Milano, Mike 12 Central Cath 59.94 4
13 Franco, Nick 11 Winchester 1:00.26 3
14 Keane, Conor 10 Whitman-Hans 1:00.30 3
15 Zolotarevsky, Zach 12 Oliver Ames 1:00.41 4
16 Hill, Xavier 12 Latin Academ 1:00.52 2
17 Gillen-Hughes, Liam 12 Reading 1:00.53 1
18 Kennefick, Jack 10 Walpole 1:00.55 3
19 Prophete-Bernadin, Starj 10 Salem 1:01.60 1
20 Zelenkov, Dimitar 12 Woburn 1:01.75 4
21 Hajdari, Eri 10 Marshfield 1:01.77 2
22 Ryan, Peter 09 Natick 1:02.39 1
23 Shultz, Jonathan 09 North Attleb 1:02.57 2
24 Preston, Matthew 11 Wellesley 1:03.04 2
25 Madden, Matt 11 Beverly 1:03.39 1
26 Vigeant, Johnathan 12 Greater New 1:03.84 2
27 Estrada, Jeffrey 12 Chelsea 1:04.36 3
28 Holman, Daniel 11 North Andove 1:05.04 1
29 Harvey, Colin 11 Malden Catho 1:05.23 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 43.08 5/27/2012 Catholic Memorial, Catholic Mem
h Conrad, D Henry, D Bermant, C West
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natick 43.08# 4
2 North Attleborough 43.24 4
3 Waltham 44.03 3
4 Reading 44.20 4
5 Central Catholic 44.21 4
6 Woburn 44.23 4
7 North Andover 44.36 2
8 Sharon 44.51 3
9 King Philip 44.75 2
10 Chelsea 45.09 1
11 Milford 45.10 4
11 Silver Lake 45.10 2
13 Plymouth South 45.21 3
14 Concord-Carlisle 45.28 3
15 Dartmouth 45.49 1
16 Lynn Classical 45.57 2
17 Catholic Memorial 45.85 3
17 Wellesley 45.85 3
19 Malden Catholic 45.88 1
20 Oliver Ames 45.90 2
21 Triton 46.08 1
22 Beverly 46.28 1
23 Salem 46.34 1
-- Medford DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:21.81 6/1/2014 Natick, Natick
M Maichen, L Holt, C Winn, M Holt
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natick 3:23.12 4
2 Reading 3:23.87 4
3 Woburn 3:25.37 4
4 Hingham 3:25.47 4
5 King Philip 3:29.99 4
6 North Attleborough 3:30.26 4
7 Walpole 3:31.07 3
8 Wellesley 3:32.95 3
9 Central Catholic 3:34.20 3
10 Greater New Bedford Rvt 3:34.95 2
11 Catholic Memorial 3:36.94 2
12 North Andover 3:37.14 3
13 Winchester 3:37.66 2
14 Marshfield 3:37.81 3
15 Malden Catholic 3:39.98 1
16 Oliver Ames 3:40.45 1
17 Plymouth South 3:40.63 1
18 Silver Lake 3:43.61 2
19 Sharon 3:43.90 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 8:00.30 2002 Westford Academy
S. Hansberry, T. Smith, T. Severo, C. Steinhauser
School Finals
================================================================
1 Concord-Carlisle 8:05.16
2 North Andover 8:09.05
3 Natick 8:16.20
4 Arlington 8:18.67
5 Walpole 8:19.41
6 North Attleborough 8:23.95
7 Sharon 8:27.09
8 Hingham 8:28.14
9 Woburn 8:30.25
10 Winchester 8:39.62
11 King Philip 8:44.74
12 Reading 8:45.29
13 Wellesley 8:45.47
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 6-10.50 1987 Duffy, Reading HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boukheir, Peter 10 Dartmouth 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Inglese, Brett 12 North Attleb J6-02.00 1.87m
3 Christian, Anthony 11 North Andove 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Chong, Paul 11 Reading 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Bice, Alex 12 Natick 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Kryznski, Zachary 11 Central Cath 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Edwards, Brian 09 Whitman-Hans 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Lopes, Jose 12 Medford J5-10.00 1.77m
8 Harris, Graham 10 Wellesley J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Beckett, Jay 11 Hingham NH
-- Luna, Heni 12 Salem NH
-- Nichols, Kyle 12 Oliver Ames NH
-- Masterson, Jack 11 Marshfield NH
-- Stachowski, Kevin 11 Woburn NH
-- Peacock, Connor 11 Masconomet NH
-- Edouard, David 10 Latin Academ NH
-- Gastaldo, Matt 10 Natick NH
-- Dolaher, Ian 11 Malden Catho NH
-- Spaziani, Andrew 11 Hingham NH
-- Wiemann, Isak 11 Hingham NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 14-05 1969 Conrad Watson, Watertown HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duffy, Erick 10 North Andove 14-06.00# 4.41m
2 Mendonca, Jonathan 12 Central Cath 12-06.00 3.81m
3 Salois, Kyle 11 North Andove 11-00.00 3.35m
4 O'Sullivan, Gavin 10 North Andove 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Stevens, Hunter 10 Triton 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Shaheen, Evan 12 Central Cath 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Wall, Sam 09 Central Cath 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Fina, Pietro 10 Central Cath 9-06.00 2.89m
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 23-00.50 1998 Mark Jellison, Reading HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Christian 10 Concord-Carl 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m
2 Adeyemi, Nathan 12 North Attleb 20-09.75 NWI 6.34m
3 Grullon, Carlos 11 Sharon 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m
4 Moronta, Leo 11 Milford 20-00.50 NWI 6.10m
5 Manteiga, Matthew 10 North Andove 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m
6 Stachowski, Kevin 11 Woburn 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m
7 Kibbee, Brian 12 Milford 19-08.75 NWI 6.01m
8 Dillingham, Xavier 12 Silver Lake 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
9 Troung, Kevin 10 Milford 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
10 Luna, Heni 12 Salem 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
10 Cintron, Juan 11 Central Cath 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
12 King, Kevin 11 Reading 18-09.25 NWI 5.72m
13 Kayata, Andrew 12 North Attleb 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
14 Rooney, Jacob 10 Plymouth Sou 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
15 Smith, Nick 11 Whitman-Hans 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
16 Boone, Brandon 12 Oliver Ames 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 45-11.50 1981 Belanger, Scituate HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adeyemi, Nathan 12 North Attleb 44-02.00 NWI 13.46m
2 Hackett, Xavier 10 Sharon 42-07.25 NWI 12.98m
3 Shortall, Andrew 11 Plymouth Sou 42-00.75 NWI 12.82m
4 Troung, Kevin 10 Milford 41-09.50 NWI 12.73m
5 Elisma, Juvan 10 Sharon 41-08.25 NWI 12.70m
6 Chong, Paul 11 Reading 41-08.00 NWI 12.70m
7 Thompson, John 11 North Attleb 41-05.50 NWI 12.63m
8 Badertscher, Stuart 11 Wellesley 40-07.75 NWI 12.38m
9 Staudt, Joseph 12 North Andove 40-07.00 NWI 12.36m
10 Walker, Mykhel 11 Central Cath 40-04.50 NWI 12.30m
11 Palmier, Henry 12 Wellesley 40-03.50 NWI 12.28m
12 Friedel, Christian 10 Marshfield 40-01.00 NWI 12.21m
13 Hill, Xavier 12 Latin Academ 39-09.75 NWI 12.13m
14 Kelley, Kayden 09 Milford 39-07.75 NWI 12.08m
15 Webster, Austin 11 Catholic Mem 39-06.75 NWI 12.05m
16 Seferian, Eric 12 Reading 39-06.25 NWI 12.04m
16 Block, Avi 12 Concord-Carl 39-06.25 NWI 12.04m
18 Smith, Nick 11 Whitman-Hans 39-01.75 NWI 11.93m
19 Kelley, Tomell 11 Catholic Mem 38-08.50 NWI 11.79m
20 Boone, Brandon 12 Oliver Ames 38-05.25 NWI 11.71m
21 Wong, Joseph 11 Winchester 37-02.00 NWI 11.32m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 63-03.25 2011 Sam Bombaugh, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leonard, Shane 11 Marshfield 49-06.00 15.08m
2 Falaras, Yanni 12 North Andove 48-01.75 14.67m
3 Joyce, Noah 12 Central Cath 47-01.75 14.37m
4 O'Reilly, Steven 12 Masconomet 47-01.00 14.35m
5 Winbourne, Chris 10 King Philip 46-09.25 14.25m
6 Campobasso, Nick 11 Walpole 46-01.50 14.05m
7 Braz, Jackson 12 Plymouth Sou 46-01.00 14.04m
8 Allen, Freddy 11 Marshfield 45-07.25 13.90m
9 Stocking, Zach 11 Marshfield 45-07.00 13.89m
10 Doncaster, Christopher 11 Reading 44-09.25 13.64m
11 Iacoviello, Matthew 12 North Andove 44-07.50 13.60m
12 Theberge, Mark 12 Triton 43-09.00 13.33m
13 Madden, Matt 11 Beverly 43-05.50 13.24m
14 Dias, Mayse 11 Greater New 43-04.50 13.22m
15 Lingo, Adrian 12 Sharon 43-02.00 13.15m
16 Evans, Matt 11 Whitman-Hans 43-01.75 13.15m
17 Courtney, Brendan 12 North Attleb 42-08.50 13.01m
18 Perry, William 12 Wellesley 41-11.25 12.78m
19 Tilson, Zach 12 Plymouth Sou 41-08.75 12.71m
20 Mankevech, Matt 12 North Attleb 41-08.25 12.70m
21 Davis, Brian 12 North Andove 41-02.75 12.56m
22 Randle, Sam 10 Concord-Carl 41-00.50 12.50m
23 Dziedzic, Patrick 12 Central Cath 40-03.00 12.26m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 180-11 1996 David Puloka, Arlington HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leonard, Shane 11 Marshfield 149-02 45.46m
2 DiMare, David 11 Reading 136-10 41.70m
3 O'Reilly, Steven 12 Masconomet 135-11 41.42m
4 Lingo, Adrian 12 Sharon 135-09 41.37m
5 Brogioli, Eric 12 Milford 131-00 39.92m
6 Falaras, Yanni 12 North Andove 129-04 39.42m
7 Davis, Brian 12 North Andove 128-03 39.09m
8 Winbourne, Chris 10 King Philip J128-03 39.09m
9 Evans, Matt 11 Whitman-Hans 123-05 37.61m
10 Smith, Kyle 10 Reading 114-00 34.74m
11 Staudt, Joseph 12 North Andove 112-05 34.26m
12 Stocking, Zach 11 Marshfield 112-00 34.13m
13 Forbes, Zach 11 Reading 106-09 32.53m
14 Joyce, Noah 12 Central Cath 100-00 30.48m
-- Barlow, Teddy 10 Triton FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 206-00 1996 Tim Lyons, Wakefield HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Droney, Justin 12 North Attleb 176-05 53.77m
2 Guadagno, Drew 12 Plymouth Sou 173-02 52.78m
3 Lamb, Justin 12 Plymouth Sou 168-07 51.38m
4 Lingo, Adrian 12 Sharon 165-00 50.29m
5 Yumet, Luis 11 Walpole 162-08 49.58m
6 Nader, John 11 Central Cath 158-04 48.26m
7 Sacco, Ben 12 Walpole 157-07 48.03m
8 Masterson, Jack 11 Marshfield 156-09 47.77m
9 Swaebe, Carter 12 Reading 155-03 47.32m
10 Bonnano, Kevin 11 Masconomet 152-05 46.45m
11 Porter, Mark 10 Reading 152-02 46.38m
12 Raneri, Anthony 12 North Attleb 144-09 44.11m
13 Fogarty, Jake 11 Central Cath 144-08 44.09m
14 Desantis, Jack 11 Milford 142-05 43.40m
15 Qirici, Matthew 09 Masconomet 141-05 43.10m
16 Loughlin, Gavin 11 Central Cath 140-06 42.82m
17 Corcoran, Nick 12 Walpole 137-10 42.01m
18 Handy, Jon 12 Hingham 137-07 41.93m
19 Gastaldo, Matt 10 Natick 132-02 40.28m
20 McDermott, Conor 12 Hingham 119-00 36.27m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:48.36 6/1/2014 Mike Milano, Central Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berdos, John 12 King Philip 4:36.65# 702
2 Selve, Lior 11 Concord-Carl 4:37.70# 695
3 Peary, Dennis 12 Woburn 4:38.94# 687
4 Gould, Mike 11 North Attleb 4:45.54# 646
5 Casey, Jacob 09 Woburn 4:53.63 597
6 Duchemin, Drew 11 Central Cath 4:59.82 561
7 Twomey, Camren 10 North Andove 5:04.36 535
8 Morton, Alec 12 North Attleb 5:05.83 527
9 Tarantino, Matt 09 North Attleb 5:06.29 524
10 Testa, David 11 North Andove 5:07.80 516
11 Abraham, Conor 11 Central Cath 5:08.24 513
12 Laguerre, Xavier 12 North Andove 5:21.18 444
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: # 15.83 6/1/2014 Mike Milano, Central Cath
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Abraham, Conor 11 Central Cath 15.96 NWI 3 737
2 Peary, Dennis 12 Woburn 16.16 NWI 2 715
3 Selve, Lior 11 Concord-Carl 16.17 NWI 2 714
4 Duchemin, Drew 11 Central Cath 16.38 NWI 4 691
5 Gould, Mike 11 North Attleb 16.58 NWI 4 669
6 Berdos, John 12 King Philip 16.60 NWI 3 667
7 Casey, Jacob 09 Woburn 16.70 NWI 2 656
8 Tarantino, Matt 09 North Attleb 17.21 NWI 4 603
9 Twomey, Camren 10 North Andove 18.47 NWI 1 480
10 Morton, Alec 12 North Attleb 19.22 NWI 3 413
11 Testa, David 11 North Andove 19.26 NWI 1 410
12 Laguerre, Xavier 12 North Andove 20.25 NWI 1 330
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 1.82m 6/1/2014 Dennis Peary, Woburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gould, Mike 11 North Attleb 1.82m# 5-11.50 644
1 Berdos, John 12 King Philip 1.82m# 5-11.50 644
1 Morton, Alec 12 North Attleb 1.82m# 5-11.50 644
1 Peary, Dennis 12 Woburn 1.82m# 5-11.50 644
5 Twomey, Camren 10 North Andove 1.76m 5-09.25 593
6 Tarantino, Matt 09 North Attleb 1.73m 5-08.00 569
7 Testa, David 11 North Andove 1.70m 5-07.00 544
8 Laguerre, Xavier 12 North Andove 1.67m 5-05.75 520
9 Selve, Lior 11 Concord-Carl 1.64m 5-04.50 496
9 Duchemin, Drew 11 Central Cath 1.64m 5-04.50 496
11 Casey, Jacob 09 Woburn 1.61m 5-03.25 472
12 Abraham, Conor 11 Central Cath 1.52m 4-11.75 404
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: # 6.04m 6/1/2014 Mike Milano, Central Cath
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Selve, Lior 11 Concord-Carl 6.18m# NWI 20-03.50 626
2 Peary, Dennis 12 Woburn 5.81m NWI 19-00.75 546
3 Gould, Mike 11 North Attleb 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 540
4 Morton, Alec 12 North Attleb 5.70m NWI 18-08.50 523
5 Berdos, John 12 King Philip 5.61m NWI 18-05.00 504
6 Laguerre, Xavier 12 North Andove 5.60m NWI 18-04.50 502
7 Duchemin, Drew 11 Central Cath 5.59m NWI 18-04.25 500
8 Tarantino, Matt 09 North Attleb 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 447
9 Abraham, Conor 11 Central Cath 5.31m NWI 17-05.25 443
10 Testa, David 11 North Andove 5.21m NWI 17-01.25 423
11 Casey, Jacob 09 Woburn 5.18m NWI 17-00.00 417
12 Twomey, Camren 10 North Andove 4.86m NWI 15-11.50 356
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 11.17m 6/1/2014 Will Wheeler, Central Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peary, Dennis 12 Woburn 11.46m# 37-07.25 574
2 Morton, Alec 12 North Attleb 11.33m# 37-02.25 566
3 Berdos, John 12 King Philip 11.32m# 37-01.75 565
4 Abraham, Conor 11 Central Cath 10.30m 33-09.50 504
5 Selve, Lior 11 Concord-Carl 10.10m 33-01.75 492
6 Gould, Mike 11 North Attleb 9.97m 32-08.50 484
7 Duchemin, Drew 11 Central Cath 9.31m 30-06.50 444
8 Casey, Jacob 09 Woburn 9.09m 29-10.00 431
9 Tarantino, Matt 09 North Attleb 8.94m 29-04.00 422
10 Laguerre, Xavier 12 North Andove 8.82m 28-11.25 415
11 Testa, David 11 North Andove 8.50m 27-10.75 396
12 Twomey, Camren 10 North Andove 7.45m 24-05.50 334
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: # 3074 6/1/2014 Dennis Peary, Woburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peary, Dennis 12 Woburn 3166#
2 Berdos, John 12 King Philip 3082#
3 Selve, Lior 11 Concord-Carl 3023
4 Gould, Mike 11 North Attleb 2983
5 Duchemin, Drew 11 Central Cath 2692
6 Morton, Alec 12 North Attleb 2673
7 Abraham, Conor 11 Central Cath 2601
8 Casey, Jacob 09 Woburn 2573
9 Tarantino, Matt 09 North Attleb 2565
10 Twomey, Camren 10 North Andove 2298
11 Testa, David 11 North Andove 2289
12 Laguerre, Xavier 12 North Andove 2211
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 54 2) Oliver Ames 50
3) Wellesley 46.50 4) Hingham 45
5) Concord-Carlisle 43.50 6) Woburn 42
7) Whitman-Hanson 41 8) North Attleborough 40.50
9) King Philip 40 10) North Andover 38
11) Waltham 34 12) Natick 31
13) Plymouth South 29.50 14) Beverly 24.50
15) Lynn Classical 22 15) Silver Lake 22
17) Dartmouth 19.50 18) North Quincy 18
19) Masconomet 16 19) Walpole 16
21) Latin Academy 13 21) Sharon 13
23) Central Catholic 12.50 24) Reading 7.50
25) Triton 6 26) Marshfield 4
26) West Roxbury Academy 4 28) Chelsea 3
29) Milford 2 29) Arlington 2
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Andover 85 2) North Attleborough 83
3) Natick 67.50 4) Sharon 56
5) Reading 52.50 6) Woburn 44
7) Concord-Carlisle 43 8) Central Catholic 42.50
9) Masconomet 35 10) Milford 34
11) Walpole 26 12) King Philip 24
13) Plymouth South 22 13) Marshfield 22
15) Wellesley 21.50 16) Hingham 18
17) Catholic Memorial 12 18) Dartmouth 11
19) Arlington 10 20) Waltham 6
21) Whitman-Hanson 5.50 22) Winchester 4
22) Triton 4 22) Silver Lake 4
25) Chelsea 2 25) Greater New Bedford RVT 2
25) Beverly 2 25) Salem 2
29) Medford 0.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·19190 views
History for Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor Division Championships
Show 4 more
|