Invited groups |
2018Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor Division Championships 2018 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor Division Championships
Published by
Website:Click here MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2018
Division 1 East
Andover High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 11.6h 1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 321 Gerdes, Abigail 11 Natick 12.43q 0.2 6
2 # 265 Lewis, Kimesha 11 Lowell 12.64q 1.1 4 12.631
3 # 488 Almasian, Meline 11 Westford Aca 12.64q 0.9 1 12.634
3 # 503 Pawlak, Katherine 12 Westford Aca 12.64q 1.5 2 12.634
5 # 161 Simon, Stephanie 10 Chelsea 12.67q 1.0 3
6 # 329 Parker, Rachelle 12 Natick 12.69q 1.5 2
7 # 431 Murphy, Jolene 9 Peabody 12.72q 0.8 5
8 # 22 Bennett, Ally 12 Andover 12.75q 1.0 3
9 # 173 Poku, Grace 11 Framingham 12.77 1.1 4 12.766
10 # 160 Simon, Martine 12 Chelsea 12.77 0.9 1 12.767
11 # 70 Carey, Caroline 10 Braintree 13.02 1.5 2
12 # 261 Golden, Molly 12 Lowell 13.11 0.8 5
13 # 297 Wallace, Shaqora 11 Malden 13.12 0.2 6
14 # 502 Murray, Rachel 11 Westford Aca 13.15 1.0 3
15 # 509 Aboli, Moye 11 Weymouth 13.17 0.9 1 13.165
16 # 478 Kogon, Isabella 11 Wellesley 13.17 0.8 5 13.167
17 # 347 Sesso, Claudia 11 Needham 13.20 0.8 5
18 # 405 Cunningham, Liana 12 North Quincy 13.21 0.2 6
19 # 95 Thompson- Green, 10 Bridgewater- 13.24 1.1 4
20 # 255 Watson, Caroline 10 Lincoln-Sudb 13.29 0.8 5
21 # 171 Barsanti, Frances 12 Framingham 13.31 0.9 1
22 # 90 Gabriel, Jahaida 10 Bridgewater- 13.33 1.1 4
23 # 30 Joel, Hope 11 Andover 13.38 0.2 6
24 # 180 Cummings, Brianna 12 Franklin 13.39 1.5 2
25 # 498 Kelley, Ashley 12 Westford Aca 13.48 1.0 3
26 # 200 Cannon, Camilla 9 Haverhill 13.49 1.0 3
27 # 221 de Amourrortu, Ca 11 Lexington 13.50 0.9 1
28 # 148 Cardonne, Lillian 12 Chelmsford 13.52 0.9 1
29 # 75 James, Shallen 10 Braintree 13.61 0.2 6
30 # 123 Shiffman, Stella 12 Brookline 13.90 1.1 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 11.6h 1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 # 431 Murphy, Jolene 9 Peabody 12.43 1.1 1 10
2 # 321 Gerdes, Abigail 11 Natick 12.46 0.9 2 8
3 # 161 Simon, Stephanie 10 Chelsea 12.60 1.1 1 6
4 # 265 Lewis, Kimesha 11 Lowell 12.63 0.9 2 5
5 # 22 Bennett, Ally 12 Andover 12.68 1.1 1 4
6 # 503 Pawlak, Katherine 12 Westford Aca 12.77 0.9 2 3
7 # 488 Almasian, Meline 11 Westford Aca 12.80 0.9 2 2
8 # 329 Parker, Rachelle 12 Natick 12.85 1.1 1 1
Preliminaries
9 # 173 Poku, Grace 11 Framingham
10 # 160 Simon, Martine 12 Chelsea
11 # 70 Carey, Caroline 10 Braintree
12 # 261 Golden, Molly 12 Lowell
13 # 297 Wallace, Shaqora 11 Malden
14 # 502 Murray, Rachel 11 Westford Aca
15 # 509 Aboli, Moye 11 Weymouth
16 # 478 Kogon, Isabella 11 Wellesley
17 # 347 Sesso, Claudia 11 Needham
18 # 405 Cunningham, Liana 12 North Quincy
19 # 95 Thompson- Green, 10 Bridgewater-
20 # 255 Watson, Caroline 10 Lincoln-Sudb
21 # 171 Barsanti, Frances 12 Framingham
22 # 90 Gabriel, Jahaida 10 Bridgewater-
23 # 30 Joel, Hope 11 Andover
24 # 180 Cummings, Brianna 12 Franklin
25 # 498 Kelley, Ashley 12 Westford Aca
26 # 200 Cannon, Camilla 9 Haverhill
27 # 221 de Amourrortu, Ca 11 Lexington
28 # 148 Cardonne, Lillian 12 Chelmsford
29 # 75 James, Shallen 10 Braintree
30 # 123 Shiffman, Stella 12 Brookline
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 24.4h 1984 Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 21 Barbanti, Delia 11 Andover 25.36q 0.5 1
2 # 475 Jordahl-Henry, An 11 Wellesley 25.39q 0.1 4
3 # 321 Gerdes, Abigail 11 Natick 25.44q 0.1 5
4 # 407 Hiltunen, Devin 12 North Quincy 26.01q 0.1 4
5 # 495 Harding, Jacki 11 Westford Aca 26.06q 0.7 3
6 # 189 Kroushl, Jessica 12 Franklin 26.08q 0.6 2
7 # 173 Poku, Grace 11 Framingham 26.14q 0.6 2
8 # 456 Tichelaar, Samant 12 Taunton 26.39q 0.1 5
9 # 329 Parker, Rachelle 12 Natick 26.43 0.5 1
10 # 347 Sesso, Claudia 11 Needham 26.70 0.1 4
11 # 404 Case, Alex 12 North Quincy 26.74 0.7 3
12 # 509 Aboli, Moye 11 Weymouth 26.97 0.1 5
13 # 70 Carey, Caroline 10 Braintree 27.03 0.5 1
14 # 121 O'Brien, Katherin 11 Brookline 27.13 0.7 3
15 # 11 Leers, Nicole 11 Acton-Boxbor 27.45 0.6 2
16 # 151 Johnson-Gray, Lou 11 Chelmsford 27.51 0.6 2
17 # 478 Kogon, Isabella 11 Wellesley 27.52 0.5 1
18 # 341 Meek, Harper 10 Needham 27.59 0.7 3
19 # 459 Dol, Muriel 10 Waltham 27.60 0.1 4
20 # 502 Murray, Rachel 11 Westford Aca 27.62 0.5 1
21 # 471 Gieger, Zoe 10 Wellesley 27.71 0.1 5
22 # 241 Madden, Halle 9 Lincoln-Sudb 27.74 0.1 4
23 # 138 Rosario, Kiara 10 Cambridge Ri 28.22 0.7 3
24 # 418 Batista, Rinara 12 Peabody 28.28 0.5 1
25 # 498 Kelley, Ashley 12 Westford Aca 28.51 0.1 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 24.4h 1984 Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 # 21 Barbanti, Delia 11 Andover 24.85 0.1 2 10
2 # 475 Jordahl-Henry, An 11 Wellesley 24.93 0.1 2 8
3 # 321 Gerdes, Abigail 11 Natick 25.12 0.1 2 6
4 # 407 Hiltunen, Devin 12 North Quincy 25.79 0.1 2 5
5 # 189 Kroushl, Jessica 12 Franklin 25.88 0.7 1 4
6 # 495 Harding, Jacki 11 Westford Aca 26.02 0.7 1 3
7 # 173 Poku, Grace 11 Framingham 26.12 0.7 1 2
8 # 456 Tichelaar, Samant 12 Taunton 26.51 0.7 1 1
Preliminaries
9 # 329 Parker, Rachelle 12 Natick
10 # 347 Sesso, Claudia 11 Needham
11 # 404 Case, Alex 12 North Quincy
12 # 509 Aboli, Moye 11 Weymouth
13 # 70 Carey, Caroline 10 Braintree
14 # 121 O'Brien, Katherin 11 Brookline
15 # 11 Leers, Nicole 11 Acton-Boxbor
16 # 151 Johnson-Gray, Lou 11 Chelmsford
17 # 478 Kogon, Isabella 11 Wellesley
18 # 341 Meek, Harper 10 Needham
19 # 459 Dol, Muriel 10 Waltham
20 # 502 Murray, Rachel 11 Westford Aca
21 # 471 Gieger, Zoe 10 Wellesley
22 # 241 Madden, Halle 9 Lincoln-Sudb
23 # 138 Rosario, Kiara 10 Cambridge Ri
24 # 418 Batista, Rinara 12 Peabody
25 # 498 Kelley, Ashley 12 Westford Aca
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 54.1h 1982 Maxine Underwood, Brookline H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 468 Comella, Abby 10 Wellesley 56.92 4 10
2 # 34 Lansberry, Hannah 12 Andover 58.82 4 8
3 # 118 Nagle, Sonja 9 Brookline 59.34 4 6
4 # 246 O'Brien, Milly 12 Lincoln-Sudb 59.50 3 5
5 # 32 Kennedy, Julianna 11 Andover 59.83 3 4
6 # 443 Dias, Olivia 9 Taunton 59.92 4 3
7 # 265 Lewis, Kimesha 11 Lowell 60.09 3 2
8 # 263 Jean, Lynn 12 Lowell 61.50 4 1
9 # 227 Sheth, Lily 10 Lexington 61.61 3
10 # 244 Nicastro, Alessan 12 Lincoln-Sudb 62.22 2
11 # 461 Friedman, Natasha 9 Waltham 62.89 1
12 # 357 Bunch, Ari 11 Newton North 62.89 2
13 # 258 Chase, Annie 10 Lowell 62.96 1
14 # 211 Kingsley, Rodelin 12 Lawrence 63.06 3
15 # 480 Maconga, Sage 10 Wellesley 64.53 2
16 # 379 Xiao, Helen 9 Newton North 66.00 1
17 # 259 Deschene, Lauren 11 Lowell 66.68 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:08.78 2011 Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 7 Friborg, Samantha 12 Acton-Boxbor 2:07.75* 2 10
2 # 312 Connolly, Grace 11 Natick 2:13.41 2 8
3 # 183 Fenerty, Julia 11 Franklin 2:13.87 2 6
4 # 67 Tassinari, Julie 11 Boston Latin 2:15.79 2 5
5 # 301 Fragione, Sara 11 Methuen 2:16.53 2 4
6 # 482 Mohan, Avery 11 Wellesley 2:18.79 2 3
7 # 448 Mainer-Smith, Nia 8 Taunton 2:18.97 2 2
8 # 343 Mittaz, Stephanie 11 Needham 2:19.15 2 1
9 # 108 Corcoran, Mary 12 Brookline 2:19.53 2
10 # 245 Oblak, Kylie 10 Lincoln-Sudb 2:19.82 2
11 # 454 Sullivan, Maggie 11 Taunton 2:23.18 1
12 # 66 Sheets, Mia 12 Boston Latin 2:23.31 1
13 # 238 Garrett, Meghan 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:23.47 1
14 # 154 Robinson, Carolin 11 Chelmsford 2:24.11 1
15 # 313 Edwards, Paige 11 Natick 2:24.50 1
16 # 420 Brennan, Lilly 11 Peabody 2:24.63 1
17 # 438 Fitzpatrick, Hann 12 Revere 2:28.62 1
18 # 285 Chouiki, Batoul 10 Malden 2:28.82 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:51.75 2017 Clare Martin, Newton South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 312 Connolly, Grace 11 Natick 4:50.96* 2 10
2 # 115 McMahon, Vivian 9 Brookline 5:08.07 2 8
3 # 64 Pease, Katelyn 12 Boston Latin 5:09.98 2 6
4 # 187 Hartnett, Katheri 12 Franklin 5:14.34 2 5
5 # 338 Keene, Ana 11 Needham 5:15.97 2 4
6 # 62 Jackson, Annie 10 Boston Latin 5:18.20 2 3
7 # 139 Smith, Phoebe 10 Cambridge Ri 5:18.37 2 2
8 # 486 Ulian, Bridget 11 Wellesley 5:20.48 2 1
9 # 269 Mirambeaux, Slap 10 Lowell 5:24.28 1
10 # 360 Gavish, Einat 12 Newton North 5:24.36 2
11 # 211 Kingsley, Rodelin 12 Lawrence 5:24.60 2
12 # 229 Steines, Pauline 10 Lexington 5:25.75 1
13 # 248 Pistorio, Olivia 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5:26.12 1
14 # 55 Walsh, Grace 11 Barnstable 5:26.83 1
15 # 315 Fleming, Caroline 10 Natick 5:27.34 2
16 # 49 Jamieson, Shea 10 Attleboro 5:29.35 1
17 # 274 Sheffield, Olivia 12 Lowell 5:29.50 2
18 # 324 Green, Juliana 10 Natick 5:32.08 1
19 # 423 Enes, Sarah 11 Peabody 5:34.81 1
20 # 416 White, Maeve 9 North Quincy 5:35.84 1
21 # 358 Crook, Caroline 10 Newton North 5:39.24 1
22 # 250 Salvesen-Quinn, B 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5:42.17 1
23 # 494 Hall, Rachel 12 Westford Aca 5:44.79 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 10:27.18 2002 Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 274 Sheffield, Olivia 12 Lowell 11:10.67 2 10
2 # 178 Clermont, Nicole 12 Franklin 11:16.25 2 8
3 # 360 Gavish, Einat 12 Newton North 11:26.38 2 6
4 # 252 Trecker, Anna 10 Lincoln-Sudb 11:26.75 2 5
5 # 464 Andrews, Loren 12 Wellesley 11:27.88 2 4
6 # 234 DeFreitas, Sophie 11 Lincoln-Sudb 11:28.21 2 3
7 # 336 Haney, Nell 12 Needham 11:30.40 2 2
8 # 100 Dunbury, Nicole 9 Brockton 11:31.61 2 1
9 # 466 Bannon, Nora 10 Wellesley 11:32.73 2
10 # 266 Marques, Maria 12 Lowell 11:48.86 2
11 # 78 O'Rourke, Kaitlyn 10 Braintree 11:49.00 2
12 # 469 Cozza, Arianna 9 Wellesley 11:51.93 1
13 # 73 Duane, Ellen 12 Braintree 11:52.22 2
14 # 228 Sortor, Kesinia 11 Lexington 11:57.20 1
15 # 52 Neuendorf, Kelly 9 Attleboro 11:57.58 1
16 # 201 DeRoche, Gabriell 10 Haverhill 11:58.66 2
17 # 473 Hershelman, Julia 11 Wellesley 11:59.32 2
18 # 124 Sklaver, Madison 10 Brookline 12:05.12 1
19 # 323 Girard, Genna 10 Natick 12:09.50 1
20 # 36 Major, Danielle 12 Andover 12:09.87 1
21 # 126 Whittaker, Sasha 10 Brookline 12:14.14 1
22 # 513 Glavin, Julie 11 Weymouth 12:14.26 2
23 # 122 Percy, Rachel 12 Brookline 12:15.53 1
24 # 481 Maggioni, Izzy 11 Wellesley 12:27.29 1
25 # 236 Flanagan, Grace 9 Lincoln-Sudb 12:29.35 1
26 # 333 Eisenstadt, Summe 9 Needham 12:29.53 1
27 # 54 Dunne, Tatiana 11 Barnstable 12:42.61 1
28 # 352 Benninger, Kat 10 Newton North 12:46.78 1
29 # 511 Fleming, Jessica 9 Weymouth 12:47.48 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.19 2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 204 Kitchings, Jayla 11 Haverhill 15.18q 0.2 2
2 # 192 Pierre, Daniella 11 Franklin 15.41q 1.5 6
3 # 214 Rosario, RosaLind 12 Lawrence 15.44q 0.2 1
4 # 368 Marshall, Natalie 12 Newton North 15.48q 0.8 5
5 # 23 Brink, Kassie 11 Andover 15.65q 1.5 6
6 # 156 Stagnone, Meghan 11 Chelmsford 15.66q 0.9 3 15.656
7 # 107 Chamberlain, Jami 9 Brookline 15.66q 0.1 4 15.660
8 # 287 Eaglin, Rachel 12 Malden 15.76q 0.9 3
9 # 445 Gravel, Victoria 10 Taunton 15.84 0.2 1
10 # 346 Schofield, Nina 12 Needham 16.09 0.1 4
11 # 19 Sullivan, Amanda 9 Acton-Boxbor 16.15 1.5 6
12 # 104 Manigault, McKenz 10 Brockton 16.26 0.2 1
13 # 219 Caldwell-Glixon, 10 Lexington 16.42 0.2 2
14 # 155 Sogade, Anamarie 11 Chelmsford 16.46 0.8 5 16.452
15 # 413 Pillone, Sarah 10 North Quincy 16.46 0.9 3 16.459
16 # 272 Ofodile, Deborah 10 Lowell 16.55 0.1 4
17 # 260 Di, Karen 12 Lowell 16.64 1.5 6
18 # 47 Vrountas, Anna 12 Andover 16.78 0.2 2
19 # 5 Fenniman, Ally 10 Acton-Boxbor 16.80 0.2 1
20 # 351 Fernandes, Sarah 11 New Bedford 16.89 0.2 2
21 # 506 Santana, Grace 11 Westford Aca 17.11 1.5 6
22 # 394 Shevchenko, Vikto 12 Newton South 17.20 0.8 5
23 # 262 Griffith, Sarah 11 Lowell 17.34 0.2 1
24 # 137 Miller, Starr 10 Cambridge Ri 17.46 0.9 3
25 # 485 Soliva, Emma 12 Wellesley 17.62 0.9 3
26 # 400 Wiederspahn, Laur 11 Newton South 17.72 0.1 4
27 # 370 Reilly, Adriana 10 Newton North 17.88 0.9 3
28 # 196 Stewart, Madison 11 Franklin 18.15 0.2 1
29 # 319 Gastaldo, Sophia 11 Natick 18.19 0.8 5
30 # 412 Palazzi, Olivia 12 North Quincy 18.30 0.2 2
31 # 240 Johansen, Samanth 11 Lincoln-Sudb 21.41 0.8 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: * 14.19 2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 # 204 Kitchings, Jayla 11 Haverhill 14.98 0.4 2 10
2 # 192 Pierre, Daniella 11 Franklin 15.10 0.4 2 8
3 # 23 Brink, Kassie 11 Andover 15.48 0.5 1 6
4 # 368 Marshall, Natalie 12 Newton North 15.51 0.4 2 5
5 # 287 Eaglin, Rachel 12 Malden 15.55 0.5 1 4
6 # 107 Chamberlain, Jami 9 Brookline 15.57 0.5 1 3
7 # 214 Rosario, RosaLind 12 Lawrence 15.61 0.4 2 2
8 # 156 Stagnone, Meghan 11 Chelmsford 16.71 0.5 1 1
Preliminaries
9 # 445 Gravel, Victoria 10 Taunton
10 # 346 Schofield, Nina 12 Needham
11 # 19 Sullivan, Amanda 9 Acton-Boxbor
12 # 104 Manigault, McKenz 10 Brockton
13 # 219 Caldwell-Glixon, 10 Lexington
14 # 155 Sogade, Anamarie 11 Chelmsford
15 # 413 Pillone, Sarah 10 North Quincy
16 # 272 Ofodile, Deborah 10 Lowell
17 # 260 Di, Karen 12 Lowell
18 # 47 Vrountas, Anna 12 Andover
19 # 5 Fenniman, Ally 10 Acton-Boxbor
20 # 351 Fernandes, Sarah 11 New Bedford
21 # 506 Santana, Grace 11 Westford Aca
22 # 394 Shevchenko, Vikto 12 Newton South
23 # 262 Griffith, Sarah 11 Lowell
24 # 137 Miller, Starr 10 Cambridge Ri
25 # 485 Soliva, Emma 12 Wellesley
26 # 400 Wiederspahn, Laur 11 Newton South
27 # 370 Reilly, Adriana 10 Newton North
28 # 196 Stewart, Madison 11 Franklin
29 # 319 Gastaldo, Sophia 11 Natick
30 # 412 Palazzi, Olivia 12 North Quincy
31 # 240 Johansen, Samanth 11 Lincoln-Sudb
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 63.63 2016 Cynthia Aroke, Peabody
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 365 Lapa, Yahni 11 Newton North 65.11 6 10
2 # 356 Boyer, Dee 12 Newton North 65.74 5 8
3 # 304 Machado, Luana 12 Methuen 65.87 6 6
4 # 263 Jean, Lynn 12 Lowell 66.41 6 5
5 # 116 Meehan, Romy 12 Brookline 66.42 6 4
6 # 348 Stevens, Nicole 12 Needham 66.69 6 3
7 # 12 MC Dermott, Stell 11 Acton-Boxbor 67.85 5 2
8 # 382 Bulczynski, Emily 12 Newton South 68.02 5 1
9 # 145 Wright, Sophie 11 Cambridge Ri 68.38 4
10 # 29 Joel, Emma 11 Andover 68.53 6
11 # 258 Chase, Annie 10 Lowell 69.23 5
12 # 287 Eaglin, Rachel 12 Malden 69.79 5
13 # 412 Palazzi, Olivia 12 North Quincy 70.75 4
14 # 515 Sivieri, Jenny 10 Weymouth 70.77 5
15 # 220 Chong, Sophie 12 Lexington 71.39 4
16 # 114 Matson, Elisa 11 Brookline 71.43 4
17 # 149 Cunico, Karoline 12 Chelmsford 71.71 3
18 # 465 Baderscher, Olivi 12 Wellesley 71.81 1
19 # 327 Kovatsis, Sophia 10 Natick 72.22 2
20 # 390 McGraw, Seanna 12 Newton South 72.23 3
21 # 283 Trahant, Hannah 10 Lynn English 72.54 2
22 # 518 To, Kacie 9 Weymouth 72.65 2
23 # 81 Terrell, Kate 12 Braintree 72.72 3
24 # 56 Willis, Kylie 12 Barnstable 72.99 4
25 # 14 Mielke, Kate 9 Acton-Boxbor 73.46 1
26 # 260 Di, Karen 12 Lowell 73.97 2
27 # 262 Griffith, Sarah 11 Lowell 74.00 4
28 # 158 Chang, Ana 10 Chelsea 74.10 3
29 # 26 Fisher, Delaney 12 Andover 77.01 1
30 # 508 Warde, Leila 11 Westford Aca 77.81 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 48.69 2014 Brockton, Brockton H.S.
N Simpson, T Halliday, A Boyd, R Allen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover 48.69* 4 10
1) #22 Bennett, Ally 12 2) #21 Barbanti, Delia 11
3) #30 Joel, Hope 11 4) #34 Lansberry, Hannah 12
2 Natick 49.63 4 8
1) #321 Gerdes, Abigail 11 2) #329 Parker, Rachelle 12
3) #328 Langan, Kylie 10 4) #331 Warren, Ashley 10
3 Westford Academy 49.82 4 6
1) #503 Pawlak, Katherine 12 2) #488 Almasian, Meline 11
3) #495 Harding, Jacki 11 4) #498 Kelley, Ashley 12
4 Lowell 49.97 4 5
1) #263 Jean, Lynn 12 2) #265 Lewis, Kimesha 11
3) #264 Lamarre, Jordan 11 4) #261 Golden, Molly 12
5 Brookline 51.62 2 4
1) #112 Luby, Nina 9 2) #111 Leonov, Sophia 9
3) #117 Moukaddem, Lara 9 4) #107 Chamberlain, Jamie 9
6 Bridgewater-Raynham 51.63 3 3
1) #90 Gabriel, Jahaida 10 2) #96 Tofteroo, Cassie 9
3) #88 Deveaux, Tiarra 10 4) #95 Thompson- Green, KeAlani 10
7 North Quincy 51.69 3 2
1) #404 Case, Alex 12 2) #405 Cunningham, Liana 12
3) #407 Hiltunen, Devin 12 4) #406 Henry, Emilia 9
8 Wellesley 51.85 4 1
1) #474 Ip, Rachel 11 2) #471 Gieger, Zoe 10
3) #467 Coelho, Carina 11 4) #478 Kogon, Isabella 11
9 Lincoln-Sudbury 51.88 2
1) #240 Johansen, Samantha 11 2) #246 O'Brien, Milly 12
3) #244 Nicastro, Alessandra 12 4) #255 Watson, Caroline 10
10 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 51.91 4
1) #127 Adamson, Jahmaya 10 2) #138 Rosario, Kiara 10
3) #137 Miller, Starr 10 4) #145 Wright, Sophie 11
11 Franklin 51.93 3
1) #176 Addi, Sabrina 10 2) #180 Cummings, Brianna 12
3) #181 DeSimone, Kaylee 11 4) #189 Kroushl, Jessica 12
12 Waltham 51.93 2
1) #463 Oscar, Mish 11 2) #459 Dol, Muriel 10
3) #460 Fils-Aime, Elizabeth 10 4) #461 Friedman, Natasha 9
13 Acton-Boxborough 52.43 3
1) #1 Alex, Phoebe 12 2) #11 Leers, Nicole 11
3) #4 Casebolt, Rachel 9 4) #19 Sullivan, Amanda 9
14 Peabody 52.45 1
1) #418 Batista, Rinara 12 2) #431 Murphy, Jolene 9
3) #422 Correggio, Taylor 12 4) #419 Bettencourt, Lexi 11
15 Braintree 52.78 2
1) #75 James, Shallen 10 2) #77 Morris, Sydney 12
3) #76 LaMarca, Jenna 12 4) #70 Carey, Caroline 10
16 Taunton 52.86 1
1) #444 Felix, Kayla 12 2) #455 Sylvestre, Kerla 10
3) #458 Zakrezewski, Morgan 9 4) #446 Labrecque, Julia 10
17 Chelmsford 52.88 1
1) #148 Cardonne, Lillian 12 2) #156 Stagnone, Meghan 11
3) #155 Sogade, Anamarie 11 4) #146 Adams, Jasmine 10
18 Newton South 53.19 2
1) #389 Lewis, Sandra 11 2) #395 Smith, Miracle 10
3) #392 Robles, Clara 9 4) #401 Winston-Khan, Viveca 9
19 Needham 53.53 1
1) #332 Bailey, Zoë 9 2) #345 Ochalla, Julia 9
3) #340 Lucey, Sarah 9 4) #334 Gerth, Audrey 10
20 Malden 53.56 1
1) #298 Williams-Royster, Jania 9 2) #291 Preston, Makayla 9
3) #289 Jean Louis, Mirabelle 11 4) #297 Wallace, Shaqora 11
21 Framingham 53.58 3
1) #175 Walker, Lauren 12 2) #173 Poku, Grace 11
3) #174 Small-Brown, Saisha 11 4) #171 Barsanti, Francesca 12
22 Newton North 53.62 2
1) #378 Willams, Sage 10 2) #372 Simmons, Chelsea 11
3) #369 Minkin, Jess 9 4) #371 Rieb-Buni, Helen 9
23 Everett 53.85 1
1) #166 Fedna, Shakira 11 2) #168 Santos, Jessica 9
3) #165 Chaparro, Victoria 10 4) #167 Lambert, Cyara 11
24 Haverhill 59.40 3
1) #204 Kitchings, Jayla 11 2) #203 Hill, Brianna 10
3) #200 Cannon, Camilla 9 4) #209 Thompson, Tara 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:56.12 2014 Mansfield, Mansfield H.S.
M Amerantes, M Oldow, L Goulet, R Stier
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wellesley 4:00.81 4 10
1) #468 Comella, Abby 10 2) #470 Freniere, Charlotte 11
3) #482 Mohan, Avery 11 4) #475 Jordahl-Henry, Anna 11
2 Brookline 4:02.94 4 8
1) #108 Corcoran, Mary 12 2) #116 Meehan, Romy 12
3) #118 Nagle, Sonja 9 4) #115 McMahon, Vivian 9
3 Andover 4:05.01 4 6
1) #29 Joel, Emma 11 2) #34 Lansberry, Hannah 12
3) #21 Barbanti, Delia 11 4) #25 Dunn, Grace 11
4 Newton North 4:06.43 4 5
1) #365 Lapa, Yahni 11 2) #366 MacDonald, Julia 12
3) #356 Boyer, Dee 12 4) #377 Waters, Ava 11
5 Franklin 4:06.47 4 4
1) #181 DeSimone, Kaylee 11 2) #180 Cummings, Brianna 12
3) #183 Fenerty, Julia 11 4) #191 Osborne, Brandi 11
6 Needham 4:08.55 4 3
1) #341 Meek, Harper 10 2) #344 Nydam, Trintje 10
3) #343 Mittaz, Stephanie 11 4) #348 Stevens, Nicole 12
7 North Quincy 4:11.72 3 2
1) #404 Case, Alex 12 2) #405 Cunningham, Liana 12
3) #413 Pillone, Sarah 10 4) #407 Hiltunen, Devin 12
8 Natick 4:17.55 3 1
1) #313 Edwards, Paige 11 2) #317 Frail, Nicole 9
3) #324 Green, Juliana 10 4) #314 Elder, Bailey 10
9 Malden 4:21.95 2
1) #287 Eaglin, Rachel 12 2) #285 Chouiki, Batoul 10
3) #284 Alper, Pryanna 10 4) #286 Chouiki, Nour 10
10 Acton-Boxborough 4:21.99 2
1) #5 Fenniman, Ally 10 2) #8 Glode, Delaney 10
3) #12 MC Dermott, Stella 11 4) #14 Mielke, Kate 9
11 Peabody 4:22.25 1
1) #420 Brennan, Lilly 11 2) #434 Ruggiero, Deanna 12
3) #435 Ruggiero, Nicole 12 4) #430 Morton, Gabrielle 12
12 Lexington 4:22.73 3
1) #218 Bruce, Aylin 9 2) #220 Chong, Sophie 12
3) #231 Tang, Sunny 9 4) #227 Sheth, Lily 10
13 Boston Latin School 4:24.22 2
1) #57 Abdow, Lucy 9 2) #58 Ahearn, Sophie 9
3) #60 Garvey, Audra 10 4) #65 Rouse, Katie 8
14 Weymouth 4:28.93 1
1) #519 Wijayanayake, Rajini 10 2) #510 Burgess, Zoie 10
3) #511 Fleming, Jessica 9 4) #518 To, Kacie 9
15 Newton South 4:29.84 2
1) #384 Fiore, Anika 10 2) #390 McGraw, Seanna 12
3) #400 Wiederspahn, Laura 11 4) #388 Laughlin, Shannon 12
16 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 4:30.77 1
1) #140 Sopapia, Yodkanya 11 2) #136 May, Berit 9
3) #135 Harrington, Margaux 10 4) #142 Tedla, Tsion 9
17 Lynn English 4:49.35 1
1) #283 Trahant, Hannah 10 2) #281 Moorehouse, Lauren 12
3) #278 amisu, Fydat 9 4) #280 Igbinova, Lydia 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:23.95 2010 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High, Lincoln-Sud
E Rudder, L Potter, A Keklak, M Crowe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andover 9:32.26 10
1) #46 Trapp, Ava 10 2) #37 Major, Nicole 10
3) #32 Kennedy, Julianna 11 4) #39 Nepomnayshy, Zoe 11
2 Newton North 9:38.07 8
1) #359 DeGroot, Cat 12 2) #375 Texeira dasilva, Helena 10
3) #373 Solari, Natalie 12 4) #374 Teszler, Rose 12
3 Methuen 9:45.44 6
1) #304 Machado, Luana 12 2) #299 Ceballos, Stephanie 9
3) #301 Fragione, Sara 11 4) #303 Hamilton, Haley 12
4 Franklin 9:46.52 5
1) #178 Clermont, Nicole 12 2) #179 Clifford, Emma 11
3) #183 Fenerty, Julia 11 4) #187 Hartnett, Katherine 12
5 Newton South 9:48.13 4
1) #382 Bulczynski, Emily 12 2) #388 Laughlin, Shannon 12
3) #384 Fiore, Anika 10 4) #380 Barry, Caroline 12
6 Natick 9:49.48 3
1) #315 Fleming, Caroline 10 2) #316 Forde, Emma 9
3) #314 Elder, Bailey 10 4) #313 Edwards, Paige 11
7 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:50.49 2
1) #245 Oblak, Kylie 10 2) #238 Garrett, Meghan 11
3) #252 Trecker, Anna 10 4) #234 DeFreitas, Sophie 11
8 Boston Latin School 9:52.48 1
1) #64 Pease, Katelyn 12 2) #62 Jackson, Annie 10
3) #66 Sheets, Mia 12 4) #67 Tassinari, Julie 11
9 Needham 9:57.10
1) #342 Mittaz, Michelle 9 2) #335 Hagen, Nicki 9
3) #336 Haney, Nell 12 4) #338 Keene, Ana 11
10 Weymouth 10:03.06
1) #516 Soule, Sara 11 2) #513 Glavin, Julie 11
3) #517 Tantillo, Brianna 11 4) #514 Needham, Rachel 11
11 Wellesley 10:15.33
1) #464 Andrews, Loren 12 2) #486 Ulian, Bridget 11
3) #479 Lahive, Violet 10 4) #469 Cozza, Arianna 9
12 Malden 10:19.56
1) #288 Gray, Jasmine 12 2) #292 Russo, Alexandria 12
3) #290 Machado, Isabella 10 4) #293 Santorelli, Amanda 12
13 Haverhill 10:19.57
1) #206 Miner, Claudia 11 2) #201 DeRoche, Gabrielle 10
3) #205 LeCours, Ariann 9 4) #202 Harrington, Brianna 10
14 Brookline 10:24.46
1) #110 Khan, Alishah 11 2) #113 Luster, Charlotte 10
3) #119 Nagler, Madeline 12 4) #120 O'Brien, Erin 11
15 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 10:25.86
1) #135 Harrington, Margaux 10 2) #139 Smith, Phoebe 10
3) #142 Tedla, Tsion 9 4) #144 Williams, Caroline 11
16 Peabody 10:33.39
1) #420 Brennan, Lilly 11 2) #434 Ruggiero, Deanna 12
3) #435 Ruggiero, Nicole 12 4) #423 Enes, Sarah 11
17 Lowell 10:37.02
1) #274 Sheffield, Olivia 12 2) #273 Rizos, Ann 11
3) #269 Mirambeaux, Slap 10 4) #256 Ahern, Lindsey 11
18 Westford Academy 10:58.31
1) #494 Hall, Rachel 12 2) #500 MacKenzie, Elizabeth 10
3) #496 Humphrey, Laurel 10 4) #499 Lu, Shaunna 9
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 5-10 2011 Moira Cronin, Andover H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 475 Jordahl-Henry, An 11 Wellesley 5-06.00 1.67m 9
1 # 476 Jordahl-Henry, Ju 11 Wellesley 5-06.00 1.67m 9
3 # 161 Simon, Stephanie 10 Chelsea 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 # 125 Trelstad, Emily 10 Brookline 5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 # 219 Caldwell-Glixon, 10 Lexington 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 # 170 Albright, Sophie 9 Framingham J5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
6 # 235 Faucher, Marielle 11 Lincoln-Sudb J5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
6 # 393 Shaughnessy, Kait 9 Newton South J5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
6 # 3 Beerman, Danielle 12 Acton-Boxbor J5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
10 # 424 Flewelling, Alexa 11 Peabody J5-00.00 1.52m
10 # 131 Betts, Nia 10 Cambridge Ri J5-00.00 1.52m
12 # 10 Khosla, Lauren 12 Acton-Boxbor J5-00.00 1.52m
13 # 504 Pelosky, Sacha 11 Westford Aca 4-10.00 1.47m
13 # 417 Alleyne, Aaliyah 9 Peabody 4-10.00 1.47m
13 # 146 Adams, Jasmine 10 Chelmsford 4-10.00 1.47m
16 # 19 Sullivan, Amanda 9 Acton-Boxbor J4-10.00 1.47m
16 # 320 Gee, Annie 12 Natick J4-10.00 1.47m
16 # 41 Powers, Hannah 9 Andover J4-10.00 1.47m
16 # 199 Auguste, Alexandr 11 Haverhill J4-10.00 1.47m
20 # 387 Kim, Ella 12 Newton South J4-10.00 1.47m
20 # 117 Moukaddem, Lara 9 Brookline J4-10.00 1.47m
-- # 495 Harding, Jacki 11 Westford Aca NH
-- # 60 Garvey, Audra 10 Boston Latin NH
-- # 20 Armstrong, Sofia 10 Andover NH
-- # 225 Porter, Sydney 11 Lexington NH
-- # 190 Martin, Dreya 11 Franklin NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11-07 2002 Ashley Nolet, Lowell H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 247 O'Connell, Madeli 11 Lincoln-Sudb 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 # 18 Sirsikar, Aditi 12 Acton-Boxbor J9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 # 38 Morissette, Kyra 12 Andover 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 # 505 Porter, Rachel 11 Westford Aca J9-00.00 2.74m 5
5 # 35 Livingstone, Anna 10 Andover J9-00.00 2.74m 4
6 # 13 McGinty, Taylor 10 Acton-Boxbor 8-06.00 2.59m 3
7 # 215 Velasquez, Jess 9 Lawrence 8-00.00 2.43m 1.50
7 # 356 Boyer, Dee 12 Newton North 8-00.00 2.43m 1.50
9 # 399 Walsh, Megan 11 Newton South J8-00.00 2.43m
10 # 147 Cardonne, Grace 10 Chelmsford J8-00.00 2.43m
-- # 15 Milligan, Megan 9 Acton-Boxbor NH
-- # 43 Sergeant, Julia 11 Andover NH
-- # 507 St. Paul, Angelin 10 Westford Aca NH
-- # 308 Batt, Hanna 12 Natick NH
-- # 44 Smith, Chloe 10 Andover NH
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: * 20-00 2016 Brianna Duncan, Cambridge R&L H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 456 Tichelaar, Samant 12 Taunton 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m 10
2 # 368 Marshall, Natalie 12 Newton North 18-01.50 NWI 5.52m 8
3 # 204 Kitchings, Jayla 11 Haverhill 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 6
4 # 149 Cunico, Karoline 12 Chelmsford 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m 5
5 # 503 Pawlak, Katherine 12 Westford Aca 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m 4
6 # 468 Comella, Abby 10 Wellesley 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m 3 16'09.25" 2nd best
7 # 347 Sesso, Claudia 11 Needham J17-02.00 NWI 5.23m 2 16'07.50 2nd best
8 # 223 Li, Vivian 12 Lexington 17-00.00 NWI 5.18m 1
9 # 160 Simon, Martine 12 Chelsea 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m
10 # 184 Fitzpatrick, Abby 10 Franklin 16-07.50 NWI 5.06m 16'6.5" 2nd best
11 # 351 Fernandes, Sarah 11 New Bedford J16-07.50 NWI 5.06m 16'5.5" 2nd best
12 # 88 Deveaux, Tiarra 10 Bridgewater- 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
13 # 326 Johnson, Grace 9 Natick 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m
14 # 275 Tabea, Eunice 11 Lowell 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
15 # 477 Kennedy, Joanna 12 Wellesley 16-01.50 NWI 4.91m
16 # 199 Auguste, Alexandr 11 Haverhill 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
17 # 488 Almasian, Meline 11 Westford Aca 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
18 # 346 Schofield, Nina 12 Needham 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
19 # 4 Casebolt, Rachel 9 Acton-Boxbor 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
20 # 189 Kroushl, Jessica 12 Franklin 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m
21 # 304 Machado, Luana 12 Methuen 15-03.75 NWI 4.66m
22 # 515 Sivieri, Jenny 10 Weymouth 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m
23 # 283 Trahant, Hannah 10 Lynn English 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
24 # 103 Lafontant, Denesh 11 Brockton 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m
Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: * 41-02 2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 23 Brink, Kassie 11 Andover 38-01.50 NWI 11.62m 10
2 # 161 Simon, Stephanie 10 Chelsea 38-00.50 NWI 11.59m 8
3 # 145 Wright, Sophie 11 Cambridge Ri 37-08.50 NWI 11.49m 6
4 # 275 Tabea, Eunice 11 Lowell 36-11.25 NWI 11.25m 5
5 # 413 Pillone, Sarah 10 North Quincy 36-10.00 NWI 11.22m 4
6 # 445 Gravel, Victoria 10 Taunton 36-06.50 NWI 11.13m 3
7 # 160 Simon, Martine 12 Chelsea 35-08.00 NWI 10.87m 2
8 # 463 Oscar, Mish 11 Waltham 35-03.50 NWI 10.75m 1 35'01" 2nd best
9 # 101 Elsyee, Marie 12 Brockton J35-03.50 NWI 10.75m 34'05.75" 2nd best
10 # 180 Cummings, Brianna 12 Franklin 35-03.25 NWI 10.75m
11 # 103 Lafontant, Denesh 11 Brockton 35-01.00 NWI 10.69m
12 # 239 Hultin, Julia 11 Lincoln-Sudb 35-00.50 NWI 10.68m
13 # 138 Rosario, Kiara 10 Cambridge Ri 34-07.25 NWI 10.54m
14 # 116 Meehan, Romy 12 Brookline 34-06.50 NWI 10.52m
15 # 459 Dol, Muriel 10 Waltham 34-05.00 NWI 10.49m
16 # 3 Beerman, Danielle 12 Acton-Boxbor 34-02.25 NWI 10.42m
17 # 370 Reilly, Adriana 10 Newton North 33-11.50 NWI 10.35m
18 # 88 Deveaux, Tiarra 10 Bridgewater- 33-08.00 NWI 10.26m
19 # 453 Roderick, Tiffany 12 Taunton 33-05.00 NWI 10.18m
20 # 320 Gee, Annie 12 Natick 32-11.00 NWI 10.03m
21 # 184 Fitzpatrick, Abby 10 Franklin 32-10.00 NWI 10.00m
22 # 42 Regnante, Allison 9 Andover 32-09.00 NWI 9.98m
23 # 133 Fontno, Sean 12 Cambridge Ri 32-05.00 NWI 9.88m
24 # 99 Desausa, Nilsa 10 Brockton 31-11.50 NWI 9.74m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 40-06 2014 Michaela Smith, Newton North
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 217 Awomah, Chrisondr 10 Lexington 35-09.25 10.90m 10
2 # 318 Gallagher, Kassid 11 Natick 34-04.50 10.47m 8
3 # 271 Nkole, Ann 11 Lowell 34-03.00 10.43m 6
4 # 295 Smith, Shataeya 11 Malden 33-09.00 10.28m 5
5 # 75 James, Shallen 10 Braintree 33-08.50 10.27m 4
6 # 33 Kobelski, Tony 12 Andover 33-08.00 10.26m 3
7 # 185 Goodermuth, Sarah 12 Franklin 33-03.75 10.15m 2
8 # 306 Silien, Abygaelle 11 Methuen 33-03.00 10.13m 1
9 # 163 Cunha Silva, Barb 11 Durfee 33-02.00 10.10m
10 # 322 Ghilani, Paige 10 Natick 31-11.00 9.72m
11 # 48 Wilen, Hanna 12 Andover 31-07.50 9.63m
12 # 302 Gomez, Geraldine 11 Methuen 31-04.50 9.56m
13 # 50 Maloney-Buckley, 12 Attleboro 31-04.00 9.55m
14 # 291 Preston, Makayla 9 Malden 31-03.00 9.52m
15 # 512 Fulton, Hannah 12 Weymouth 30-11.50 9.43m
16 # 257 Bitegetsemanna, R 12 Lowell 30-08.00 9.34m
17 # 325 Hodges, Catherine 12 Natick 30-05.00 9.27m
18 # 195 Smith, Miranda 12 Franklin 30-02.50 9.20m
19 # 270 Moundele, Sarah 10 Lowell 30-02.00 9.19m
20 # 387 Kim, Ella 12 Newton South 30-01.50 9.18m
21 # 157 Ceesay, Masireh 11 Chelsea 29-11.50 9.13m
22 # 194 Rizoli, Allison 12 Franklin 29-07.50 9.02m
23 # 385 Goldststein, Dany 9 Newton South 29-02.50 8.90m
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 146-05.25 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 376 Wang, Ashley 11 Newton North 119-02 36.32m 10
2 # 194 Rizoli, Allison 12 Franklin 103-01 31.41m 8
3 # 53 Ridge, Tianna 11 Attleboro 102-00 31.08m 6
4 # 318 Gallagher, Kassid 11 Natick 101-01 30.81m 5
5 # 512 Fulton, Hannah 12 Weymouth 99-02 30.22m 4
6 # 385 Goldststein, Dany 9 Newton South 97-10 29.81m 3
7 # 322 Ghilani, Paige 10 Natick 96-09 29.48m 2
8 # 426 Kline, Courtney 11 Peabody 94-11 28.93m 1
9 # 325 Hodges, Catherine 12 Natick 94-09 28.87m
10 # 411 Nguyen, Emma 12 North Quincy 93-08 28.54m
11 # 363 Jampel, Serena 10 Newton North 91-08 27.94m
12 # 355 Bookman, Drew 11 Newton North 91-02 27.78m
13 # 152 Landress, Rachel 12 Chelmsford 89-11 27.40m
14 # 295 Smith, Shataeya 11 Malden 87-09 26.74m
15 # 185 Goodermuth, Sarah 12 Franklin 85-05 26.03m
16 # 69 Berardinelli, Cla 12 Braintree 85-04 26.00m
17 # 159 Martinez, Jessica 11 Chelsea 84-10 25.85m
18 # 415 Smith, Rachel 11 North Quincy 83-10 25.55m
19 # 92 Lopes, Cai Lee 12 Bridgewater- 81-04 24.79m
20 # 127 Adamson, Jahmaya 10 Cambridge Ri 79-08 24.28m
21 # 271 Nkole, Ann 11 Lowell 76-11 23.44m
22 # 302 Gomez, Geraldine 11 Methuen 62-00 18.89m
-- # 230 Sullivan, Joan 12 Lexington FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 149-06 1981 Jennifer Cronin, Silver Lake H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 257 Bitegetsemanna, R 12 Lowell 115-09 35.28m 10
2 # 450 McEntee, Hannah 9 Taunton 111-02 33.88m 8
3 # 40 Olson, Laura 11 Andover 108-06 33.07m 6
4 # 381 Blumberg, Phoebe 11 Newton South 106-01 32.33m 5
5 # 318 Gallagher, Kassid 11 Natick 104-03 31.77m 4 101'01" 2nd best
6 # 164 Cardinale, Carola 10 Everett J104-03 31.77m 3 100'04" 2nd best
7 # 195 Smith, Miranda 12 Franklin 103-02 31.44m 2
8 # 163 Cunha Silva, Barb 11 Durfee 101-03 30.86m 1
9 # 22 Bennett, Ally 12 Andover 99-11 30.45m
10 # 182 Doyle, Maggie 11 Franklin 97-10 29.81m
11 # 472 Hawkinson, Katie 12 Wellesley 95-03 29.03m
12 # 421 Chouinard, Bianca 11 Peabody 94-10 28.90m
13 # 311 Chesler, Caroline 12 Natick 94-01 28.67m
14 # 153 Read, Elizabeth 12 Chelmsford 93-05 28.47m
15 # 162 Alemian, Anoush 11 Durfee 90-00 27.43m
16 # 177 Bertone, Julia 9 Franklin 89-10 27.38m
17 # 167 Lambert, Cyara 11 Everett 88-01 26.84m
18 # 492 Cotter, Fiona 11 Westford Aca 87-08 26.72m
19 # 213 Rodriguez, Monet 10 Lawrence 87-05 26.64m
20 # 51 Matheson, Jessica 10 Attleboro 86-07 26.39m
21 # 504 Pelosky, Sacha 11 Westford Aca 85-01 25.93m
22 # 226 Robinson, Samanth 11 Lexington 84-01 25.62m
23 # 286 Chouiki, Nour 10 Malden 83-01 25.32m
24 # 487 Ward, Annie 11 Wellesley 79-10 24.33m
25 # 439 Torres, Maria 11 Revere 73-03 22.32m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:28.46 2017 Kristen Hohenstein, Chelmsford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 5 Fenniman, Ally 10 Acton-Boxbor 2:33.80 646
2 # 368 Marshall, Natalie 12 Newton North 2:35.10 630
3 # 235 Faucher, Marielle 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:36.58 613
4 # 393 Shaughnessy, Kait 9 Newton South 2:37.43 603
5 # 515 Sivieri, Jenny 10 Weymouth 2:38.25 593
6 # 219 Caldwell-Glixon, 10 Lexington 2:39.28 581
7 # 370 Reilly, Adriana 10 Newton North 2:42.85 541
8 # 267 Marrero, Veronica 12 Lowell 2:47.05 495
9 # 510 Burgess, Zoie 10 Weymouth 2:48.21 482
10 # 319 Gastaldo, Sophia 11 Natick 2:48.63 478
11 # 394 Shevchenko, Vikto 12 Newton South 2:56.92 394
12 # 277 Yim, Selena 11 Lowell 2:57.19 392
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 15.59 2017 Kristen Hohenstein, Chelmsford
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 368 Marshall, Natalie 12 Newton North 15.40* NWI 1 790
2 # 219 Caldwell-Glixon, 10 Lexington 16.37 NWI 1 670
3 # 5 Fenniman, Ally 10 Acton-Boxbor 16.84 NWI 3 615
4 # 235 Faucher, Marielle 11 Lincoln-Sudb 16.91 NWI 3 607
5 # 394 Shevchenko, Vikto 12 Newton South 17.10 NWI 2 585
6 # 515 Sivieri, Jenny 10 Weymouth 17.16 NWI 2 579
7 # 267 Marrero, Veronica 12 Lowell 17.48 NWI 2 543
8 # 319 Gastaldo, Sophia 11 Natick 17.49 NWI 3 542
9 # 277 Yim, Selena 11 Lowell 18.37 NWI 2 451
10 # 393 Shaughnessy, Kait 9 Newton South 19.54 NWI 1 341
11 # 510 Burgess, Zoie 10 Weymouth 19.96 NWI 3 306
12 # 370 Reilly, Adriana 10 Newton North 20.27 NWI 1 280
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 1.56m 2016 Michaela Sliney, Haverhill
Meet: * 1.56m 5/25/2017 Natalie Marshall, Newton North
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 368 Marshall, Natalie 12 Newton North 1.66m* 5-05.25 806
2 # 219 Caldwell-Glixon, 10 Lexington 1.56m* 5-01.25 689
2 # 393 Shaughnessy, Kait 9 Newton South 1.56m* 5-01.25 689
4 # 235 Faucher, Marielle 11 Lincoln-Sudb 1.51m 4-11.50 632
5 # 515 Sivieri, Jenny 10 Weymouth 1.41m 4-07.50 523
5 # 5 Fenniman, Ally 10 Acton-Boxbor 1.41m 4-07.50 523
5 # 277 Yim, Selena 11 Lowell 1.41m 4-07.50 523
5 # 319 Gastaldo, Sophia 11 Natick 1.41m 4-07.50 523
9 # 267 Marrero, Veronica 12 Lowell 1.31m 4-03.50 419
9 # 510 Burgess, Zoie 10 Weymouth 1.31m 4-03.50 419
11 # 394 Shevchenko, Vikto 12 Newton South 1.26m 4-01.50 369
12 # 370 Reilly, Adriana 10 Newton North 1.21m 3-11.50 321
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: * 5.29m 2017 Natalie Marshall, Newton North
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 368 Marshall, Natalie 12 Newton North 5.63m* NWI 18-05.75 738
2 # 219 Caldwell-Glixon, 10 Lexington 4.95m NWI 16-03.00 546
3 # 235 Faucher, Marielle 11 Lincoln-Sudb 4.80m NWI 15-09.00 506
4 # 515 Sivieri, Jenny 10 Weymouth 4.69m NWI 15-04.75 477
5 # 5 Fenniman, Ally 10 Acton-Boxbor 4.60m NWI 15-01.25 454
6 # 393 Shaughnessy, Kait 9 Newton South 4.55m NWI 14-11.25 441
7 # 319 Gastaldo, Sophia 11 Natick 4.52m NWI 14-10.00 433
8 # 277 Yim, Selena 11 Lowell 4.48m NWI 14-08.50 423
9 # 394 Shevchenko, Vikto 12 Newton South 4.36m NWI 14-03.75 393
9 # 370 Reilly, Adriana 10 Newton North 4.36m NWI 14-03.75 393
11 # 510 Burgess, Zoie 10 Weymouth 4.15m NWI 13-07.50 343
12 # 267 Marrero, Veronica 12 Lowell 4.08m NWI 13-04.75 326
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 10.21m 2017 Kristen Hohenstein, Chelmsford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 368 Marshall, Natalie 12 Newton North 8.97m 29-05.25 462
2 # 394 Shevchenko, Vikto 12 Newton South 8.02m 26-03.75 401
3 # 370 Reilly, Adriana 10 Newton North 7.99m 26-02.75 399
4 # 219 Caldwell-Glixon, 10 Lexington 7.58m 24-10.50 372
5 # 5 Fenniman, Ally 10 Acton-Boxbor 7.15m 23-05.50 345
6 # 319 Gastaldo, Sophia 11 Natick 7.06m 23-02.00 339
7 # 510 Burgess, Zoie 10 Weymouth 7.02m 23-00.50 336
8 # 235 Faucher, Marielle 11 Lincoln-Sudb 6.95m 22-09.75 332
9 # 393 Shaughnessy, Kait 9 Newton South 6.77m 22-02.50 320
10 # 267 Marrero, Veronica 12 Lowell 6.48m 21-03.25 302
11 # 277 Yim, Selena 11 Lowell 6.05m 19-10.25 274
12 # 515 Sivieri, Jenny 10 Weymouth 5.42m 17-09.50 235
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3127 2017 Natalie Marshall, Newton North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 368 Marshall, Natalie 12 Newton North 3426* 10
2 # 219 Caldwell-Glixon, 10 Lexington 2858 8
3 # 235 Faucher, Marielle 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2690 6
4 # 5 Fenniman, Ally 10 Acton-Boxbor 2583 5
5 # 515 Sivieri, Jenny 10 Weymouth 2407 4
6 # 393 Shaughnessy, Kait 9 Newton South 2394 3
7 # 319 Gastaldo, Sophia 11 Natick 2315 2
8 # 394 Shevchenko, Vikto 12 Newton South 2142 1
9 # 267 Marrero, Veronica 12 Lowell 2085
10 # 277 Yim, Selena 11 Lowell 2063
11 # 370 Reilly, Adriana 10 Newton North 1934
12 # 510 Burgess, Zoie 10 Weymouth 1886
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 10.4h 2000 Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 896 Burnett, Davonte 12 Needham 10.86q 0.6 1
2 # 819 Kwaateng, Richmon 10 Lowell 11.01q 0.5 5
3 # 838 Avelino, Juan 12 Lynn English 11.02q 0.8 2
4 # 542 Sweeney, Noah 11 Acton-Boxbor 11.07q 0.8 3
5 # 801 Bonsu, Andrews 11 Lowell 11.19q 1.1 4
6 # 897 Camille, Aaron 12 Needham 11.20q 0.8 2
7 # 1105 Irabor, Ikechukwu 12 Xaverian Bro 11.21q 1.1 4
8 # 1034 Torres, Kyle 12 Waltham 11.22q 1.1 4
9 # 899 Jordan, Tommy 11 Needham 11.30 0.8 3
10 # 769 Uda-Thach, Kazu 11 Lexington 11.33 0.8 3
11 # 1023 DeAndrade, Jacob 12 Taunton 11.36 0.6 1
12 # 961 Hawthorne, Shorn 12 North Quincy 11.42 0.8 3
13 # 520 Bernard, Stanley 11 Acton-Boxbor 11.47 0.6 1
14 # 1091 Quinn, Christian 9 Weymouth 11.52 0.8 2
15 # 1001 Danis, Peter 11 St John's Prep 11.54 1.1 4
16 # 736 Santos, Anderson 11 Lawrence 11.55 0.8 2
17 # 806 Diaz, Malik 12 Lowell 11.57 0.8 3 11.562
18 # 602 Thomas, Owen 12 Boston Colle 11.57 0.6 1 11.565
19 # 575 Abraham, Danny 12 Boston Colle 11.60 0.5 5
20 # 755 Hofland, Cameron 12 Lexington 11.62 0.8 2
21 # 808 Doung, Anthony 12 Lowell 11.63 0.5 5
22 # 1052 Stakun-Pickering, 11 Wellesley 11.64 1.1 4 11.633
22 # 567 Levis, Colin 11 Attleboro 11.64 0.8 2 11.633
24 # 789 Mashimo, Bryce 12 Lincoln-Sudb 11.69 0.5 5
25 # 1024 Lewis, Jahmeir 12 Taunton 11.77 1.1 4
26 # 677 Hayes, Ethan 11 Chelmsford 11.81 0.8 3
27 # 659 Dorielan, Jimmy 11 Cambridge Ri 11.85 0.6 1
28 # 846 Charles, Reggie 11 Malden 11.91 0.5 5
-- # 956 Trinidad, Amos 11 Newton South FS 0.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 10.4h 2000 Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 # 819 Kwaateng, Richmon 10 Lowell 10.85 1.3 2 10
2 # 542 Sweeney, Noah 11 Acton-Boxbor 10.99 1.3 2 8
3 # 838 Avelino, Juan 12 Lynn English 11.01 1.3 2 6
4 # 1105 Irabor, Ikechukwu 12 Xaverian Bro 11.29 0.3 1 5 11.284
5 # 897 Camille, Aaron 12 Needham 11.29 0.3 1 4 11.285
6 # 1034 Torres, Kyle 12 Waltham 11.30 0.3 1 3
7 # 801 Bonsu, Andrews 11 Lowell 11.43 0.3 1 2
Preliminaries
1 # 896 Burnett, Davonte 12 Needham
9 # 899 Jordan, Tommy 11 Needham
10 # 769 Uda-Thach, Kazu 11 Lexington
11 # 1023 DeAndrade, Jacob 12 Taunton
12 # 961 Hawthorne, Shorn 12 North Quincy
13 # 520 Bernard, Stanley 11 Acton-Boxbor
14 # 1091 Quinn, Christian 9 Weymouth
15 # 1001 Danis, Peter 11 St John's Prep
16 # 736 Santos, Anderson 11 Lawrence
17 # 806 Diaz, Malik 12 Lowell
18 # 602 Thomas, Owen 12 Boston Colle
19 # 575 Abraham, Danny 12 Boston Colle
20 # 755 Hofland, Cameron 12 Lexington
21 # 808 Doung, Anthony 12 Lowell
22 # 1052 Stakun-Pickering, 11 Wellesley
22 # 567 Levis, Colin 11 Attleboro
24 # 789 Mashimo, Bryce 12 Lincoln-Sudb
25 # 1024 Lewis, Jahmeir 12 Taunton
26 # 677 Hayes, Ethan 11 Chelmsford
27 # 659 Dorielan, Jimmy 11 Cambridge Ri
28 # 846 Charles, Reggie 11 Malden
-- # 956 Trinidad, Amos 11 Newton South
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 21.3h 1999 Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 896 Burnett, Davonte 12 Needham 21.90q 1.0 5
2 # 897 Camille, Aaron 12 Needham 22.48q 0.5 2
3 # 769 Uda-Thach, Kazu 11 Lexington 22.54q 0.1 4
4 # 717 Glass, Sean 11 Haverhill 22.58q 0.9 3
5 # 542 Sweeney, Noah 11 Acton-Boxbor 22.65q 1.0 5
6 # 805 Czelewicz, Nichol 12 Lowell 22.74q 1.0 1 22.734
7 # 801 Bonsu, Andrews 11 Lowell 22.74q 0.9 3 22.740
8 # 899 Jordan, Tommy 11 Needham 22.86q 0.9 3
9 # 520 Bernard, Stanley 11 Acton-Boxbor 23.08 0.9 3
10 # 1040 Chalmers, Derek 10 Wellesley 23.09 0.5 2
11 # 1074 Trotter, Ben 11 Westford Aca 23.16 0.1 4
12 # 1022 Bruneau, Jadin 12 Taunton 23.19 0.1 4
13 # 806 Diaz, Malik 12 Lowell 23.28 0.9 3
14 # 658 Dincher, Adam 11 Cambridge Ri 23.30 1.0 1
15 # 567 Levis, Colin 11 Attleboro 23.34 1.0 1
16 # 531 Kao, Jacob 9 Acton-Boxbor 23.35 1.0 1
17 # 1052 Stakun-Pickering, 11 Wellesley 23.48 0.5 2
18 # 660 Dorielan, Peterle 11 Cambridge Ri 23.54 1.0 5
19 # 755 Hofland, Cameron 12 Lexington 23.59 0.1 4
20 # 797 Sorbo, Brett 10 Lincoln-Sudb 23.72 0.1 4
21 # 997 Rendon, Sebastian 12 Revere 23.76 1.0 1
22 # 714 Cunningham, Devon 11 Haverhill 23.83 0.5 2
23 # 528 Goyette, Jacob 10 Acton-Boxbor 23.99 1.0 5
24 # 691 Laterion, Widman 12 Everett 24.20 1.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 21.3h 1999 Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 # 542 Sweeney, Noah 11 Acton-Boxbor 22.07 1.8 1 10
2 # 769 Uda-Thach, Kazu 11 Lexington 22.20 0.3 2 8
3 # 897 Camille, Aaron 12 Needham 22.24 0.3 2 6
4 # 717 Glass, Sean 11 Haverhill 22.47 0.3 2 5
5 # 805 Czelewicz, Nichol 12 Lowell 22.58 1.8 1 4
6 # 801 Bonsu, Andrews 11 Lowell 22.83 1.8 1 3
7 # 899 Jordan, Tommy 11 Needham 22.93 1.8 1 2
8 # 896 Burnett, Davonte 12 Needham 30.49 0.3 2 1
Preliminaries
9 # 520 Bernard, Stanley 11 Acton-Boxbor
10 # 1040 Chalmers, Derek 10 Wellesley
11 # 1074 Trotter, Ben 11 Westford Aca
12 # 1022 Bruneau, Jadin 12 Taunton
13 # 806 Diaz, Malik 12 Lowell
14 # 658 Dincher, Adam 11 Cambridge Ri
15 # 567 Levis, Colin 11 Attleboro
16 # 531 Kao, Jacob 9 Acton-Boxbor
17 # 1052 Stakun-Pickering, 11 Wellesley
18 # 660 Dorielan, Peterle 11 Cambridge Ri
19 # 755 Hofland, Cameron 12 Lexington
20 # 797 Sorbo, Brett 10 Lincoln-Sudb
21 # 997 Rendon, Sebastian 12 Revere
22 # 714 Cunningham, Devon 11 Haverhill
23 # 528 Goyette, Jacob 10 Acton-Boxbor
24 # 691 Laterion, Widman 12 Everett
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 47.8h 1984 Michael Greene, Boston College H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 786 Lindblom, Peter 12 Lincoln-Sudb 49.52 4 10
2 # 756 Honohan, Lucas 12 Lexington 49.54 4 8
3 # 577 Carter, Shawn 10 Boston Colle 50.28 3 6
4 # 594 Murray, Andrew 12 Boston Colle 50.48 4 5
5 # 909 Warner, Alex 11 Needham 50.78 4 4
6 # 741 Backert, Joshua 10 Lexington 50.90 3 3
7 # 870 Hanci, Stanley 10 Methuen 50.91 4 2
8 # 697 Cruz, Jerry 11 Framingham 51.05 3 1
9 # 646 Gangadharan, Quin 12 Brookline 51.13 3
10 # 564 Douglas, Nathan 12 Attleboro 51.55 4
11 # 621 Woodbury, Edward 11 Bridgewater- 51.79 2
12 # 924 Kadambi, Raghav 10 Newton North 51.89 3
13 # 629 Dure, Marvin 11 Brockton 52.14 2
14 # 720 Milne, Matthew 12 Haverhill 52.45 2
15 # 882 Laurent, Alec 11 Natick 52.67 1
16 # 716 Doherty, Jay 12 Haverhill 52.93 1
17 # 569 Willis, Matthew 12 Attleboro 53.12 1
18 # 528 Goyette, Jacob 10 Acton-Boxbor 53.34 3
19 # 999 Coutu, Andrew 12 St John's Prep 53.49 2
20 # 972 Dossantos, Edgar 12 Peabody 53.69 2
21 # 1031 Noudjom, Donald 12 Waltham 53.72 1
22 # 1048 Olson, David (Dj) 11 Wellesley 54.10 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:52.51 2015 Joe Luongo, Saint John's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 760 Lingard, Thomas 12 Lexington 1:54.89 2 10
2 # 914 Burba, Theo 11 Newton North 1:56.22 2 8
3 # 551 Connell, Devin 12 Andover 1:56.44 2 6
4 # 719 May, Keith 11 Haverhill 1:56.70 2 5
5 # 682 Mieszczanski, Joh 12 Chelmsford 1:57.95 2 4
6 # 791 Roosa, Robert 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:58.00 2 3
7 # 1082 Glavin, Dave 12 Weymouth 1:58.05 2 2
8 # 761 McGovern, Andrew 10 Lexington 1:58.56 2 1
9 # 742 Backert, Selvin 10 Lexington 1:59.43 1
10 # 965 Alperin, Marc 12 Peabody 2:00.31 1
11 # 573 O'Toole, Nicholas 12 Barnstable 2:00.57 1
12 # 661 EscallonAlviar, A 11 Cambridge Ri 2:01.07 1
13 # 906 Strollo, Robert 12 Needham 2:01.07 1
14 # 605 Kim, Alex 11 Boston Latin 2:02.61 1
15 # 606 Corcoran, Cole 12 Braintree 2:02.89 1
16 # 700 Barrow, Daniel 11 Franklin 2:04.40 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:13.5h 1982 Bob Sheehan, Cambridge R & L H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 1063 Dolan, Jason 12 Westford Aca 4:18.77 2 10
2 # 701 Brogan, Tyler 10 Franklin 4:19.92 2 8
3 # 931 Mah, Andrew 12 Newton North 4:21.82 2 6
4 # 876 Chase, Owen 12 Natick 4:22.26 2 5
5 # 1057 Zarle, Colby 11 Wellesley 4:23.09 2 4
6 # 669 Rothenberg, Ethan 12 Cambridge Ri 4:24.58 2 3
7 # 579 Cole-French, Will 11 Boston Colle 4:26.14 1 2
8 # 813 Gibson, Nasir 12 Lowell 4:26.19 2 1
9 # 794 Shew, Anderson 12 Lincoln-Sudb 4:26.51 1
10 # 713 Corliss, Tim 12 Haverhill 4:27.91 2
11 # 562 Boedeker, Alexand 12 Attleboro 4:29.62 1
12 # 1004 Dwortz, Jack 12 St John's Prep 4:29.68 1
13 # 1049 O'Neil, Jameson 12 Wellesley 4:30.12 1
14 # 702 Calitri, Nicholas 9 Franklin 4:30.29 1
15 # 923 Jampel, Jacob 12 Newton North 4:30.55 1
16 # 959 Whiting, Noah 12 Newton South 4:33.60 1
17 # 1114 Raimondi, Dylan 11 Xaverian Bro 4:38.16 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:10.23 2016 Marcelo Rocha, Peabody
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 1018 Shelgren, Tristan 12 St John's Prep 9:10.21* 2 10
2 # 931 Mah, Andrew 12 Newton North 9:11.25 2 8
3 # 642 Aramburu, Lucas 11 Brookline 9:23.37 2 6
4 # 1108 Mariano, John 11 Xaverian Bro 9:24.48 2 5
5 # 969 Braz, Shane 12 Peabody 9:28.25 2 4
6 # 810 Fitzpatrick, Coli 12 Lowell 9:37.34 2 3
7 # 696 Burgess, Ben 11 Framingham 9:37.45 2 2
8 # 831 Rivera, Carlos 12 Lowell 9:38.39 2 1
9 # 879 Giersch, Connor 11 Natick 9:38.72 2
10 # 778 Ensley, James 11 Lincoln-Sudb 9:38.88 2
11 # 588 Lespasio, Marcus 11 Boston Colle 9:39.01 2
12 # 984 Rocha, Claudio 11 Peabody 9:41.32 2
13 # 900 Keegan, Ben 11 Needham 9:47.73 1
14 # 823 Mungai, Martin 12 Lowell 9:51.38 1
15 # 752 Gappelberg, Eli 11 Lexington 9:53.52 1
16 # 920 Gavish, Ilai 12 Newton North 9:55.79 1
17 # 663 Hayward, Isaiah 11 Cambridge Ri 9:57.74 1
18 # 825 Ngoy, Emmanuel 12 Lowell 9:58.08 1
19 # 763 Porter, Nicholas 9 Lexington 9:58.95 1
20 # 530 Ji, Eric 10 Acton-Boxbor 10:00.14 1
21 # 818 Jacobs, Joeben 9 Lowell 10:01.94 1
22 # 908 Walsh, Justin 10 Needham 10:02.40 1
23 # 652 McCormick, Willia 11 Brookline 10:05.56 1
24 # 711 Regan, Mitchell 11 Franklin 10:10.47 1
25 # 903 McGovern, Conor 12 Needham 10:11.31 2
26 # 654 Weighart, Tim 12 Brookline 10:12.63 2
27 # 649 Haber, Ben 11 Brookline 10:14.56 1
28 # 907 Supple, Ryan 11 Needham 10:21.97 1
-- # 1039 Cervon, Matthew 12 Wellesley DNF 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.05 2009 Corey Thomas, Boston College H.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 555 Pascoe, Alec 11 Andover 15.07q 0.8 4
2 # 641 Williams, Jordan 11 Brockton 15.09q 0.8 4
3 # 546 Yang, Adam 11 Acton-Boxbor 15.14q 1.2 5
4 # 966 Aroke, Kevin 12 Peabody 15.29q 0.1 1
5 # 804 Cannon, Thomas 12 Lowell 15.31q 0.1 1
6 # 930 Love, Otis 10 Newton North 15.32q 0.1 2
7 # 824 Mutiso, Samuel 10 Lowell 15.34q 1.0 3
8 # 1067 Holmes, Phillip 10 Westford Aca 15.39q 1.0 3
9 # 826 Oduro, Evans 11 Lowell 15.49 0.1 2
10 # 815 Guzman, Jose 12 Lowell 15.52 0.1 1
11 # 737 Suarez, Alex 11 Lawrence 15.72 1.0 3 15.712
12 # 795 Sifferlen, Andrew 11 Lincoln-Sudb 15.72 1.2 5 15.717
13 # 807 Div, Darin 11 Lowell 15.76 0.8 4
14 # 975 Jackson, Kemani 11 Peabody 15.77 1.0 3
15 # 550 Chen, James 10 Andover 15.85 0.1 1
16 # 878 Dubsky, Daniel 11 Natick 15.91 0.8 4 15.903
17 # 992 Barbosa, Lucas 10 Revere 15.91 0.1 2 15.904
18 # 964 Sleiman, Nathan 11 North Quincy 15.91 1.0 3 15.908
19 # 783 Hylton, Keith 10 Lincoln-Sudb 15.96 1.0 3
20 # 608 Moran, Luke 12 Braintree 16.01 0.1 1
21 # 1012 Majeski, Sean 11 St John's Prep 16.08 0.8 4
22 # 643 Bromberg, Benji 12 Brookline 16.18 0.1 1
23 # 883 Leavey, Matt 12 Natick 16.19 0.1 2
24 # 563 Cataloni, David 11 Attleboro 16.28 1.2 5
25 # 927 Kotake, Teppel 12 Newton North 16.37 1.2 5
26 # 745 Brock, Eric 12 Lexington 16.39 0.1 2
27 # 1002 Dearborn, Andrew 12 St John's Prep 16.90 1.2 5
28 # 748 Crooke, Daniel 12 Lexington 16.98 1.2 5
29 # 668 Randall, Marcus 10 Cambridge Ri 17.00 0.8 4
30 # 626 Chicha Jr., Benvi 12 Brockton 17.44 0.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: * 14.05 2009 Corey Thomas, Boston College H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 # 546 Yang, Adam 11 Acton-Boxbor 14.48 1.0 2 10
2 # 555 Pascoe, Alec 11 Andover 14.79 1.0 2 8
3 # 641 Williams, Jordan 11 Brockton 15.00 1.0 2 6
4 # 824 Mutiso, Samuel 10 Lowell 15.17 0.3 1 5
5 # 930 Love, Otis 10 Newton North 15.19 0.3 1 4
6 # 804 Cannon, Thomas 12 Lowell 15.21 0.3 1 3
7 # 1067 Holmes, Phillip 10 Westford Aca 15.31 0.3 1 2
8 # 966 Aroke, Kevin 12 Peabody 15.44 1.0 2 1
Preliminaries
9 # 826 Oduro, Evans 11 Lowell
10 # 815 Guzman, Jose 12 Lowell
11 # 737 Suarez, Alex 11 Lawrence
12 # 795 Sifferlen, Andrew 11 Lincoln-Sudb
13 # 807 Div, Darin 11 Lowell
14 # 975 Jackson, Kemani 11 Peabody
15 # 550 Chen, James 10 Andover
16 # 878 Dubsky, Daniel 11 Natick
17 # 992 Barbosa, Lucas 10 Revere
18 # 964 Sleiman, Nathan 11 North Quincy
19 # 783 Hylton, Keith 10 Lincoln-Sudb
20 # 608 Moran, Luke 12 Braintree
21 # 1012 Majeski, Sean 11 St John's Prep
22 # 643 Bromberg, Benji 12 Brookline
23 # 883 Leavey, Matt 12 Natick
24 # 563 Cataloni, David 11 Attleboro
25 # 927 Kotake, Teppel 12 Newton North
26 # 745 Brock, Eric 12 Lexington
27 # 1002 Dearborn, Andrew 12 St John's Prep
28 # 748 Crooke, Daniel 12 Lexington
29 # 668 Randall, Marcus 10 Cambridge Ri
30 # 626 Chicha Jr., Benvi 12 Brockton
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 54.61 2011 Chris Pullerits, Acton-Boxboro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 555 Pascoe, Alec 11 Andover 54.48* 5 10
2 # 641 Williams, Jordan 11 Brockton 55.15 5 8
3 # 761 McGovern, Andrew 10 Lexington 56.26 5 6
4 # 815 Guzman, Jose 12 Lowell 56.90 5 5
5 # 533 Lundy, Gabriel 11 Acton-Boxbor 57.46 5 4
6 # 804 Cannon, Thomas 12 Lowell 57.50 4 3
7 # 688 Rodgers, Cameron 11 Durfee 57.62 5 2
8 # 890 Ryan, Peter 12 Natick 58.79 4 1
9 # 803 Candido, Marcos 12 Lowell 59.32 4
10 # 1045 Mark, Nolan 11 Wellesley 59.97 2
11 # 1065 Frohlich, Gabe 12 Westford Aca 60.14 3
12 # 709 Jacobs, William 12 Franklin 60.21 4
13 # 902 Maio, Matt 12 Needham 60.47 3
14 # 869 Gonzalez, Abimael 12 Methuen 60.64 1
15 # 765 Samsel, Shymon 10 Lexington 60.75 3
16 # 853 Ourich, Oussama 12 Malden 60.79 2
17 # 583 Grandon, Tom 12 Boston Colle 61.09 4
18 # 1012 Majeski, Sean 11 St John's Prep 61.34 1
19 # 653 Tobasky, Lance 11 Brookline 61.37 2
20 # 704 Faught, Andrew 11 Franklin 61.47 4
21 # 739 Vargas, Gianni 10 Lawrence 61.49 2
22 # 975 Jackson, Kemani 11 Peabody 61.65 3
23 # 952 Lorant, Joey 12 Newton South 61.84 1
24 # 570 Fredo, Matthew 11 Barnstable 62.11 2
25 # 609 Van Alfen, Josh 12 Braintree 62.94 2
26 # 1008 Hunt, Ben 12 St John's Prep 63.54 1
27 # 643 Bromberg, Benji 12 Brookline 63.72 3
28 # 615 Daly, Christopher 12 Bridgewater- 64.80 3
29 # 1016 Peterson, Simon 12 St John's Prep 67.84 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 42.37 2007 Newton North H.S., Newton North H.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lowell 42.63 4 10
1) #808 Doung, Anthony 12 2) #819 Kwaateng, Richmond 10
3) #805 Czelewicz, Nicholas 12 4) #801 Bonsu, Andrews 11
2 Acton-Boxborough 42.93 4 8
1) #542 Sweeney, Noah 11 2) #546 Yang, Adam 11
3) #531 Kao, Jacob 9 4) #520 Bernard, Stanley 11
3 Xaverian Brothers 43.33 4 6
1) #1113 Pastore, Nicholas 12 2) #1098 DeVeau, Cooper 11
3) #1094 Abraham, Brian 12 4) #1105 Irabor, Ikechukwu 12
4 Lexington 43.77 4 5
1) #755 Hofland, Cameron 12 2) #754 Her, Brian 10
3) #756 Honohan, Lucas 12 4) #769 Uda-Thach, Kazu 11
5 Waltham 43.77 3 4
1) #1032 Sexton, Lawrence 11 2) #1034 Torres, Kyle 12
3) #1027 Cortez, Eduardo 10 4) #1033 Thomas, Mek 11
6 Taunton 44.17 4 3
1) #1023 DeAndrade, Jacob 12 2) #1024 Lewis, Jahmeir 12
3) #1026 O'Gara, Owen 12 4) #1022 Bruneau, Jadin 12
7 Lawrence 44.21 3 2
1) #740 Victorino, Alex 12 2) #732 Reyes, Randy 12
3) #737 Suarez, Alex 11 4) #736 Santos, Anderson 11
8 Boston College High 44.40 3 1
1) #582 Driscoll, Tom 12 2) #602 Thomas, Owen 12
3) #584 Guerrero, Leo 10 4) #575 Abraham, Danny 12
9 Saint John's Prep 44.59 3
1) #1013 Miles, Conor 10 2) #1001 Danis, Peter 11
3) #1011 MacLeod, James 11 4) #999 Coutu, Andrew 12
10 Needham 44.65 2
1) #904 Scott, Shermar 11 2) #895 Blumenstein, Daniel 11
3) #898 Jahn, Conner 12 4) #899 Jordan, Tommy 11
11 North Quincy 45.03 1
1) #960 Gutro, Brian 9 2) #963 Las, Jose 9
3) #962 Laptiste, Dominic 12 4) #961 Hawthorne, Shorn 12
12 Westford Academy 45.06 2
1) #1058 Acosta, Alejandro 12 2) #1065 Frohlich, Gabe 12
3) #1067 Holmes, Phillip 10 4) #1068 Krieg, Robert 12
13 Weymouth 45.08 2
1) #1090 Pena, Davian 11 2) #1093 Tennant, Josh 11
3) #1087 Marino, Hunter 11 4) #1091 Quinn, Christian 9
14 Wellesley 45.10 2
1) #1052 Stakun-Pickering, Colby 1 2) #1044 Maconga, Carson 12
3) #1048 Olson, David (Dj) 11 4) #1040 Chalmers, Derek 10
15 Brookline 45.48 1
1) #651 Liss-Riordan, Myles 9 2) #643 Bromberg, Benji 12
3) #650 Laouar, Kays 11 4) #648 Guo, Kevin 12
16 Lincoln-Sudbury 45.60 3
1) #789 Mashimo, Bryce 12 2) #790 Rizzo, Joseph 11
3) #793 Scribner, Sam 12 4) #776 Day, Marc 12
17 Newton North 45.79 2
1) #932 Mazona, Philippe 12 2) #911 Bennett, David 9
3) #917 Elghazzawi, Sam 12 4) #930 Love, Otis 10
18 Chelmsford 46.14 1
1) #673 Chaturvedula, Shreyas 9 2) #672 Brotherston, Dylan 10
3) #674 Cohn, Sam 12 4) #677 Hayes, Ethan 11
19 Everett 46.34 4
1) #692 Maitre, Jason 12 2) #689 Baptiste, Tyrese 9
3) #693 Sainristil, Mike 11 4) #694 Souffrance, Harchdy 12
20 Newton South 47.08 2
1) #956 Trinidad, Amos 11 2) #948 Ikini, Jonathan 11
3) #943 DeFranco, Michael 10 4) #954 Remis, Eli 11
21 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 51.07 3
1) #658 Dincher, Adam 11 2) #659 Dorielan, Jimmy 11
3) #660 Dorielan, Peterlee 11 4) #667 Nicholson, Simon 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:21.21 2010 Andover, Andover H.S.
M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill, B Knapp
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lexington 3:23.94 4 10
1) #761 McGovern, Andrew 10 2) #767 Stevens, Matthew 12
3) #756 Honohan, Lucas 12 4) #760 Lingard, Thomas 12
2 Newton North 3:24.38 4 8
1) #924 Kadambi, Raghav 10 2) #933 Natale-Short, Benjamin 10
3) #916 Coughlin, Devin 12 4) #914 Burba, Theo 11
3 Acton-Boxborough 3:26.37 4 6
1) #528 Goyette, Jacob 10 2) #531 Kao, Jacob 9
3) #524 Dawson, Isaac 11 4) #539 Shaffer, Michael 9
4 Needham 3:26.97 4 5
1) #902 Maio, Matt 12 2) #909 Warner, Alex 11
3) #897 Camille, Aaron 12 4) #896 Burnett, Davonte 12
5 Boston College High 3:27.60 4 4
1) #577 Carter, Shawn 10 2) #590 Martens, Bear 10
3) #586 Hu, Harrison 9 4) #594 Murray, Andrew 12
6 Lowell 3:29.36 3 3
1) #815 Guzman, Jose 12 2) #811 Galarza, Chris 12
3) #806 Diaz, Malik 12 4) #805 Czelewicz, Nicholas 12
7 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:30.19 4 2
1) #790 Rizzo, Joseph 11 2) #791 Roosa, Robert 12
3) #793 Scribner, Sam 12 4) #786 Lindblom, Peter 12
8 Brookline 3:30.90 3 1
1) #651 Liss-Riordan, Myles 9 2) #647 Griffin, Stewart 11
3) #645 Diaz, Jon 11 4) #646 Gangadharan, Quinn 12
9 Westford Academy 3:31.43 3
1) #1065 Frohlich, Gabe 12 2) #1075 Weaver, James 11
3) #1074 Trotter, Ben 11 4) #1063 Dolan, Jason 12
10 Haverhill 3:31.55 3
1) #718 Makarow, Hayden 10 2) #720 Milne, Matthew 12
3) #716 Doherty, Jay 12 4) #723 Saumsiegle, Connor 9
11 Methuen 3:32.58 1
1) #866 Fortuna, Anthony 10 2) #862 Cook, Alan 12
3) #871 Keene, Malik 10 4) #865 Flint, Sam 11
12 Natick 3:33.11 3
1) #875 Beauregard, Grady 11 2) #890 Ryan, Peter 12
3) #882 Laurent, Alec 11 4) #881 Lagan, Robert 11
13 Waltham 3:33.13 2
1) #1031 Noudjom, Donald 12 2) #1028 Keelan, Jack 10
3) #1029 Longfritz, Braedon 9 4) #1035 Youyoute, Stevenson 11
14 Bridgewater-Raynham 3:34.81 2
1) #616 Flaherty, Daniel 12 2) #621 Woodbury, Edward 11
3) #617 Melusky, Greg 10 4) #615 Daly, Christopher 12
15 Weymouth 3:35.45 3
1) #1093 Tennant, Josh 11 2) #1087 Marino, Hunter 11
3) #1081 Fischer, Kevin 12 4) #1082 Glavin, Dave 12
16 Attleboro 3:35.82 2
1) #569 Willis, Matthew 12 2) #568 Therrien, Joshua 11
3) #566 Hanlin, Brandon 12 4) #564 Douglas, Nathan 12
17 Brockton 3:37.99 1
1) #631 francois, pierre 12 2) #635 Lynch, Anthony 12
3) #636 Marcelin, Carl 12 4) #633 Ghelle, Abubakar 11
18 Saint John's Prep 3:38.07 2
1) #1004 Dwortz, Jack 12 2) #1013 Miles, Conor 10
3) #1003 Donlon, Geddes 10 4) #999 Coutu, Andrew 12
19 Malden 3:38.79 2
1) #849 Farias, Mattheus 11 2) #856 Zhang, Ivan 12
3) #852 Moseau, Rolph 12 4) #853 Ourich, Oussama 12
20 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 3:39.42 1
1) #661 EscallonAlviar, Antonio 11 2) #658 Dincher, Adam 11
3) #660 Dorielan, Peterlee 11 4) #670 Woodward, Theodore 9
21 Lawrence 3:39.43 1
1) #725 Alvarez, Jommy 11 2) #734 Rodriguez, Erny 11
3) #729 Mercado, Adrian 11 4) #727 Bourassa, Aramis 11
22 Barnstable 3:43.75 1
1) #572 Mahabir, Rajendrakumar 12 2) #570 Fredo, Matthew 11
3) #571 Haydon, Michael 12 4) #573 O'Toole, Nicholas 12
23 Peabody 3:45.11 2
1) #972 Dossantos, Edgar 12 2) #977 Morales, Chris 11
3) #983 Rich, Cam 10 4) #974 Ilori, Jordon 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 7:55.57 2005 Xaverian Brothers H.S., Xaverian Brothers
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North 8:00.90 2 10
1) #910 Arbuckle, Alex 12 2) #926 Kaplan, Forest 11
3) #934 Oneil, James 12 4) #929 Leo, Marco 11
2 Lowell 8:01.12 2 8
1) #815 Guzman, Jose 12 2) #831 Rivera, Carlos 12
3) #829 Pinales, Jadiel 11 4) #810 Fitzpatrick, Colin 12
3 Wellesley 8:02.73 2 6
1) #1036 Barry, Zach 10 2) #1050 O'Toole, Jackson 10
3) #1043 MacDougall, Bennett 11 4) #1047 Norris, Jason 10
4 Franklin 8:04.04 2 5
1) #710 Kehoe, Dylan 11 2) #707 Hagen, Michael 11
3) #708 Harrington, Camden 10 4) #701 Brogan, Tyler 10
5 Lincoln-Sudbury 8:04.06 2 4
1) #778 Ensley, James 11 2) #794 Shew, Anderson 12
3) #774 Carter, Jack 11 4) #791 Roosa, Robert 12
6 Brookline 8:09.33 2 3
1) #645 Diaz, Jon 11 2) #647 Griffin, Stewart 11
3) #646 Gangadharan, Quinn 12 4) #642 Aramburu, Lucas 11
7 Weymouth 8:10.37 1 2
1) #1087 Marino, Hunter 11 2) #1089 O'Brien, Owen 11
3) #1081 Fischer, Kevin 12 4) #1082 Glavin, Dave 12
8 Natick 8:10.93 2 1
1) #876 Chase, Owen 12 2) #889 Neilan, Paul 11
3) #887 Maichen, Joe 11 4) #893 Walak, Matthew 12
9 Acton-Boxborough 8:11.11 2
1) #527 Gardiner, John 12 2) #533 Lundy, Gabriel 11
3) #540 Smith, Liam 12 4) #529 Hamilton, Jackson 11
10 Methuen 8:14.39 1
1) #873 St. Onge, Jacob 12 2) #863 Cook, Sam 12
3) #864 Ellis, Alexander 12 4) #872 Salvo, Eric 11
11 Saint John's Prep 8:14.93 1
1) #1004 Dwortz, Jack 12 2) #1003 Donlon, Geddes 10
3) #1009 Jackson, Stephen 10 4) #1018 Shelgren, Tristan 12
12 Malden 8:16.78 1
1) #853 Ourich, Oussama 12 2) #851 Lahkiky, Yousef 10
3) #845 Asousy, Omar 10 4) #844 Anwar, Ameen 12
13 Newton South 8:18.07 2
1) #958 Weingart, Jonah 12 2) #959 Whiting, Noah 12
3) #945 Gelfond, Owen 11 4) #947 Helenius, Eero 9
14 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:18.99 2
1) #661 EscallonAlviar, Antonio 11 2) #662 Garber, Andrew 11
3) #655 Chen, Jeffrey 11 4) #669 Rothenberg, Ethan 12
15 Boston College High 8:19.10 1
1) #579 Cole-French, William 11 2) #597 Reetz, John 11
3) #603 Willett, Joe 10 4) #599 Roche, Steven 9
16 Chelmsford 8:19.35 1
1) #682 Mieszczanski, John 12 2) #675 Fottler, Drew 12
3) #678 Hayes, Ryan 11 4) #680 Jarnagin, Zachary 12
17 Westford Academy 8:20.61 1
1) #1066 Germann, Tom 11 2) #1071 Mullen, Adam 12
3) #1064 Fitzgerald, Connor 9 4) #1063 Dolan, Jason 12
18 Haverhill 8:21.55 1
1) #719 May, Keith 11 2) #722 Quinones, Oscar 11
3) #715 Daugherty, Collin 9 4) #713 Corliss, Tim 12
19 Peabody 8:24.54 1
1) #965 Alperin, Marc 12 2) #968 Aylward, William 12
3) #971 Craveiro, Antonio 10 4) #967 Atemkeng, Josh 11
20 Needham 8:26.95 2
1) #905 Spyropoulos, Chris 12 2) #901 Kennedy, Henry 11
3) #906 Strollo, Robert 12 4) #900 Keegan, Ben 11
21 Xaverian Brothers 8:38.30 1
1) #1108 Mariano, John 11 2) #1115 Raimondi, Matthew 9
3) #1101 Driscoll, John 12 4) #1111 McCormick, Shay 11
22 Lexington 8:38.93 2
1) #742 Backert, Selvin 10 2) #763 Porter, Nicholas 9
3) #765 Samsel, Shymon 10 4) #741 Backert, Joshua 10
23 Bridgewater-Raynham 8:41.97 1
1) #618 Possick, Evan 11 2) #620 Wokoske, Benjamin 10
3) #612 Barry, Pat 11 4) #613 Busa, Sam 11
24 Andover 8:49.98 1
1) #552 Jayasinghe, TJ 11 2) #559 Tannenbaum, Ben 9
3) #558 Shahbazian, Will 10 4) #556 Pawelek, Oliver 10
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 7-00 2003 Jean Morisset, Quincy H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 601 Silva, Julian 12 Boston Colle 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 # 799 Ajama, David 11 Lowell 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 # 942 Collins, Danny 10 Newton South J6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 # 657 Colas, Andre 11 Cambridge Ri 6-02.00 1.87m 4.50
4 # 1094 Abraham, Brian 12 Xaverian Bro 6-02.00 1.87m 4.50
6 # 595 Noonan, Jay 11 Boston Colle J6-02.00 1.87m 3
7 # 1092 Radel, Sebastian 12 Weymouth J6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 # 961 Hawthorne, Shorn 12 North Quincy J6-02.00 1.87m 0.50
8 # 892 Smudin, Stan 12 Natick J6-02.00 1.87m 0.50
10 # 861 Cespedes, Saul 12 Methuen 6-00.00 1.82m
11 # 1002 Dearborn, Andrew 12 St John's Prep J6-00.00 1.82m
12 # 624 Bellevue, Allan 11 Brockton J6-00.00 1.82m
13 # 1053 Stoudemire, Zacha 12 Wellesley J6-00.00 1.82m
14 # 803 Candido, Marcos 12 Lowell J6-00.00 1.82m
14 # 976 Knight, Isaiah 12 Peabody J6-00.00 1.82m
16 # 838 Avelino, Juan 12 Lynn English J6-00.00 1.82m
17 # 683 Platteel, Evan 11 Chelmsford 5-11.00 1.80m
18 # 1010 Lomasney, Colin 12 St John's Prep J5-11.00 1.80m
18 # 688 Rodgers, Cameron 11 Durfee J5-11.00 1.80m
-- # 532 Logue, Ethan 11 Acton-Boxbor NH
-- # 795 Sifferlen, Andrew 11 Lincoln-Sudb NH
-- # 1007 Hobbs, Nate 12 St John's Prep NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: * 15-00 2010 Mark Vetere, Andover H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 1062 Chung, Wesley 11 Westford Aca 12-06.00 3.81m 10
2 # 822 Mom, Joee 11 Lowell 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 # 557 Rushton, Michael 12 Andover J12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 # 548 Campbell, Matt 10 Andover 11-06.00 3.50m 5
5 # 808 Doung, Anthony 12 Lowell J11-06.00 3.50m 4
6 # 523 Cox, Matthew 11 Acton-Boxbor 11-00.00 3.35m 3
7 # 788 Martin-Rosenthal, 10 Lincoln-Sudb J11-00.00 3.35m 2
8 # 785 Kossuth, Michael 12 Lincoln-Sudb J11-00.00 3.35m 1
9 # 727 Bourassa, Aramis 11 Lawrence J11-00.00 3.35m
10 # 735 Rosario, Eduardo 11 Lawrence J11-00.00 3.35m
11 # 830 Rasakham, Paul 12 Lowell 10-06.00 3.20m
11 # 738 Theosmy, Stevenso 12 Lawrence 10-06.00 3.20m
11 # 549 Casey, Chris 12 Andover 10-06.00 3.20m
11 # 720 Milne, Matthew 12 Haverhill 10-06.00 3.20m
15 # 796 Singer, Alex 12 Lincoln-Sudb 10-00.00 3.04m
16 # 891 Schneider, David 12 Natick J10-00.00 3.04m
16 # 782 Hunsberger, Carso 12 Lincoln-Sudb J10-00.00 3.04m
-- # 560 Wacome, John 12 Andover NH
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: * 24-05.25 2016 Anthony DeNitto, Newton South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 1105 Irabor, Ikechukwu 12 Xaverian Bro 24-04.00 NWI 7.41m 10
2 # 1007 Hobbs, Nate 12 St John's Prep 23-07.75 NWI 7.20m 8
3 # 819 Kwaateng, Richmon 10 Lowell 23-07.00 NWI 7.18m 6
4 # 546 Yang, Adam 11 Acton-Boxbor 23-03.00 NWI 7.08m 5
5 # 694 Souffrance, Harch 12 Everett 22-04.50 NWI 6.81m 4
6 # 962 Laptiste, Dominic 12 North Quincy 22-03.00 NWI 6.78m 3
7 # 786 Lindblom, Peter 12 Lincoln-Sudb 22-02.00 NWI 6.75m 2
8 # 728 Gonzalez, Eddy 9 Lawrence 21-00.00 NWI 6.40m 1
9 # 1017 Piazza, Ryan 12 St John's Prep 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m
10 # 1040 Chalmers, Derek 10 Wellesley 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m
11 # 737 Suarez, Alex 11 Lawrence 20-08.75 NWI 6.31m
12 # 783 Hylton, Keith 10 Lincoln-Sudb 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m
12 # 800 Akon, Michael 12 Lowell 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m
14 # 748 Crooke, Daniel 12 Lexington 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m
14 # 826 Oduro, Evans 11 Lowell 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m
16 # 1000 Curtin, John 11 St John's Prep 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m
16 # 621 Woodbury, Edward 11 Bridgewater- 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m
18 # 1095 Barnes, Patrick 12 Xaverian Bro 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m
19 # 1010 Lomasney, Colin 12 St John's Prep 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m
20 # 1030 Mukire, Kyle 9 Waltham 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m
20 # 740 Victorino, Alex 12 Lawrence 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m
22 # 1091 Quinn, Christian 9 Weymouth 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
23 # 695 Zorilla, David 12 Everett 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
24 # 812 Gentles, Curtis 12 Lowell 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: * 49-02.25 2009 Ricardo Jaquite, Madison Park Tech/Voc HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 1007 Hobbs, Nate 12 St John's Prep 46-11.75 NWI 14.31m 10
2 # 964 Sleiman, Nathan 11 North Quincy 45-07.00 NWI 13.89m 8
3 # 1000 Curtin, John 11 St John's Prep 45-06.75 NWI 13.88m 6
4 # 694 Souffrance, Harch 12 Everett 44-03.25 NWI 13.49m 5
5 # 1104 Irabor, Chukwueme 11 Xaverian Bro 43-11.25 NWI 13.39m 4
6 # 826 Oduro, Evans 11 Lowell 43-08.75 NWI 13.32m 3
7 # 783 Hylton, Keith 10 Lincoln-Sudb 43-04.25 NWI 13.21m 2
8 # 799 Ajama, David 11 Lowell 43-03.25 NWI 13.18m 1
9 # 731 Perez, Brian 11 Lawrence 43-01.50 NWI 13.14m
10 # 877 Choi, Devon 12 Natick 42-00.75 NWI 12.82m
11 # 679 Imperillo, Steven 11 Chelmsford 41-07.50 NWI 12.68m
12 # 1060 Cappucci, Matt 11 Westford Aca 41-05.25 NWI 12.63m
13 # 828 Pheng, Tyus 12 Lowell 41-04.25 NWI 12.60m
14 # 868 Frederique, Isaac 11 Methuen 41-04.00 NWI 12.59m
15 # 973 Hawthrone, Jacob 11 Peabody 41-02.25 NWI 12.55m
16 # 728 Gonzalez, Eddy 9 Lawrence 41-02.00 NWI 12.54m
17 # 773 Anderson, Sam 11 Lincoln-Sudb 41-01.00 NWI 12.52m
18 # 1093 Tennant, Josh 11 Weymouth 40-11.50 NWI 12.48m
19 # 626 Chicha Jr., Benvi 12 Brockton 40-02.75 NWI 12.26m
20 # 800 Akon, Michael 12 Lowell 40-02.25 NWI 12.24m
21 # 1030 Mukire, Kyle 9 Waltham 40-01.25 NWI 12.22m
22 # 1031 Noudjom, Donald 12 Waltham 40-00.75 NWI 12.21m
23 # 677 Hayes, Ethan 11 Chelmsford 39-11.75 NWI 12.18m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 59-09.75 1957 Vincent Bono, Boston Technical H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 576 Aicardi, Tom 12 Boston Colle 53-02.00 16.20m 10
2 # 833 Trott, Sean 12 Lowell 50-05.00 15.36m 8
3 # 1100 Dillow, Hayden 12 Xaverian Bro 49-09.50 15.17m 6
4 # 1085 Mackin, Gerry 12 Weymouth 49-09.00 15.16m 5
5 # 1079 Cronin, Matt 12 Weymouth 48-08.00 14.83m 4
6 # 820 Kyeremeh, Ben 11 Lowell 48-06.50 14.79m 3
7 # 547 Blatman, Dan 11 Andover 48-02.50 14.69m 2
8 # 699 Swallow, Andrew 12 Framingham 47-06.00 14.47m 1
9 # 970 Canela, Dariel 12 Peabody 47-03.00 14.40m
10 # 936 Sobieszczyk, Henr 11 Newton North 46-01.50 14.05m
11 # 1005 Everett, John 12 St John's Prep 45-11.00 13.99m
12 # 883 Leavey, Matt 12 Natick 45-07.00 13.89m
13 # 982 Ramos, Connor 12 Peabody 45-00.50 13.72m
14 # 980 Powers, Cam 12 Peabody 44-06.50 13.57m
15 # 922 Godoy, Luis 12 Newton North 44-06.00 13.56m
16 # 1006 Fionda, Michael 10 St John's Prep 42-03.00 12.87m
17 # 656 Cline-Gates, Jaco 12 Cambridge Ri 40-09.50 12.43m
18 # 771 Zavaliagkos, Yian 10 Lexington 40-05.00 12.31m
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 186-03 2001 Derek Anderson, Xaverian Brothers H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 553 McDermott, Matt 12 Andover 159-09 48.69m 10
2 # 1041 Cohen, Josh 12 Wellesley 158-02 48.20m 8
3 # 982 Ramos, Connor 12 Peabody 155-08 47.44m 6
4 # 1100 Dillow, Hayden 12 Xaverian Bro 149-01 45.44m 5
5 # 526 Fleming, Andrew 11 Acton-Boxbor 144-03 43.96m 4
6 # 820 Kyeremeh, Ben 11 Lowell 144-01 43.91m 3
7 # 1079 Cronin, Matt 12 Weymouth 140-08 42.87m 2
8 # 922 Godoy, Luis 12 Newton North 134-01 40.86m 1
9 # 1085 Mackin, Gerry 12 Weymouth 133-02 40.58m
10 # 596 Ohuabunwa, Evan 12 Boston Colle 128-06 39.16m
11 # 585 Henderson, Keith 11 Boston Colle 126-09 38.63m
12 # 809 Dunn, Ronan 12 Lowell 120-04 36.67m
13 # 561 White, Micoh 12 Andover 120-00 36.57m
14 # 802 Cadime, Luis 10 Lowell 118-08 36.16m
15 # 850 Gerard, Jean 10 Malden 115-10 35.30m
16 # 836 Adewale, Samuel 12 Lynn English 114-10 35.00m
17 # 699 Swallow, Andrew 12 Framingham 108-04 33.02m
18 # 771 Zavaliagkos, Yian 10 Lexington 102-07 31.26m
19 # 937 Stavridas, Nikola 12 Newton North 99-04 30.27m
-- # 1099 Devin, Liam 12 Xaverian Bro FOUL
-- # 816 Hoey, Ethan 9 Lowell FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 219-10 1974 Ruggeiro, Brockton H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 940 Theophanis, Nico 12 Newton North 164-10 50.24m 10
2 # 1025 Manchester, Joe 12 Taunton 164-07 50.16m 8
3 # 619 Weiler, Alexander 11 Bridgewater- 162-01 49.40m 6
4 # 970 Canela, Dariel 12 Peabody 156-01 47.57m 5
5 # 600 Seremetis, Demetr 12 Boston Colle 155-00 47.24m 4
6 # 1116 Saliba, Michael 11 Xaverian Bro 153-10 46.88m 3
7 # 980 Powers, Cam 12 Peabody 152-01 46.35m 2
8 # 578 Chapin, Dan 12 Boston Colle 148-03 45.18m 1
9 # 703 Collins, Zanthius 11 Franklin 147-09 45.03m
10 # 894 Baker-Durante, Mi 12 Needham 147-00 44.80m
11 # 764 Raj, Yashasvi 12 Lexington 143-00 43.58m
12 # 779 Figueroa, Victor 12 Lincoln-Sudb 142-10 43.53m
13 # 554 Miller, Dean 11 Andover 141-09 43.20m
14 # 730 Montanez, Dylan 12 Lawrence 141-05 43.10m
15 # 1035 Youyoute, Stevens 11 Waltham 140-07 42.84m
16 # 816 Hoey, Ethan 9 Lowell 139-05 42.49m
17 # 589 MacKinnon, Ryan 12 Boston Colle 133-11 40.81m
18 # 1098 DeVeau, Cooper 11 Xaverian Bro 132-05 40.36m
19 # 751 Franciskovich, Ca 11 Lexington 130-02 39.67m
20 # 821 Mojica, Ramon 12 Lowell 122-04 37.28m
21 # 817 Imasogie, Ethan 12 Lowell 97-10 29.81m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:38.42 2015 Nick Adams, Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 641 Williams, Jordan 11 Brockton 4:39.21 685
2 # 804 Cannon, Thomas 12 Lowell 4:40.65 676
3 # 747 Cotter, Liam 10 Lexington 4:43.18 660
4 # 535 Pierce, John 10 Acton-Boxbor 4:47.23 635
5 # 803 Candido, Marcos 12 Lowell 4:53.73 596
6 # 795 Sifferlen, Andrew 11 Lincoln-Sudb 4:56.43 580
7 # 726 Baez, Niko 12 Lawrence 4:59.33 564
8 # 748 Crooke, Daniel 12 Lexington 5:04.45 534
9 # 1080 Finn, Dan 11 Weymouth 5:10.52 501
10 # 532 Logue, Ethan 11 Acton-Boxbor 5:19.41 453
11 # 1078 Adan, Aden 12 Weymouth 5:22.88 435
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 15.61 2014 Henry Grover, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 641 Williams, Jordan 11 Brockton 15.11* NWI 1 836
2 # 803 Candido, Marcos 12 Lowell 15.41* NWI 3 801
3 # 804 Cannon, Thomas 12 Lowell 15.51* NWI 3 789
4 # 795 Sifferlen, Andrew 11 Lincoln-Sudb 15.92 NWI 2 742
5 # 748 Crooke, Daniel 12 Lexington 16.55 NWI 3 672
6 # 747 Cotter, Liam 10 Lexington 16.79 NWI 2 646
7 # 726 Baez, Niko 12 Lawrence 16.91 NWI 1 634
8 # 535 Pierce, John 10 Acton-Boxbor 17.72 NWI 1 551
9 # 532 Logue, Ethan 11 Acton-Boxbor 19.44 NWI 2 395
10 # 1078 Adan, Aden 12 Weymouth 20.41 NWI 3 318
11 # 1080 Finn, Dan 11 Weymouth 25.63 NWI 2 43
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 1.85m 2014 Mark Hamalian, Bridgewater- Raynham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 803 Candido, Marcos 12 Lowell 1.87m* 6-01.50 687
1 # 804 Cannon, Thomas 12 Lowell 1.87m* 6-01.50 687
3 # 795 Sifferlen, Andrew 11 Lincoln-Sudb 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 # 532 Logue, Ethan 11 Acton-Boxbor 1.72m 5-07.75 560
4 # 748 Crooke, Daniel 12 Lexington 1.72m 5-07.75 560
4 # 641 Williams, Jordan 11 Brockton 1.72m 5-07.75 560
7 # 726 Baez, Niko 12 Lawrence 1.62m 5-03.75 480
8 # 535 Pierce, John 10 Acton-Boxbor 1.57m 5-01.75 441
8 # 1078 Adan, Aden 12 Weymouth 1.57m 5-01.75 441
10 # 747 Cotter, Liam 10 Lexington 1.52m 4-11.75 404
11 # 1080 Finn, Dan 11 Weymouth 1.42m 4-07.75 331
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: * 6.24m 2014 Mark Hamalian, Bridgewater- Raynham
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 748 Crooke, Daniel 12 Lexington 6.36m* NWI 20-10.50 666
2 # 804 Cannon, Thomas 12 Lowell 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 626
3 # 795 Sifferlen, Andrew 11 Lincoln-Sudb 6.14m NWI 20-01.75 617
4 # 803 Candido, Marcos 12 Lowell 6.11m NWI 20-00.50 610
5 # 641 Williams, Jordan 11 Brockton 5.70m NWI 18-08.50 523
6 # 532 Logue, Ethan 11 Acton-Boxbor 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 510
7 # 747 Cotter, Liam 10 Lexington 5.61m NWI 18-05.00 504
8 # 726 Baez, Niko 12 Lawrence 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 487
9 # 535 Pierce, John 10 Acton-Boxbor 5.46m NWI 17-11.00 473
10 # 1080 Finn, Dan 11 Weymouth 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 396
11 # 1078 Adan, Aden 12 Weymouth 5.04m NWI 16-06.50 390
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: * 12.77m 2015 Brendan Whalen, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 1080 Finn, Dan 11 Weymouth 10.71m 35-01.75 528
2 # 804 Cannon, Thomas 12 Lowell 10.59m 34-09.00 521
3 # 803 Candido, Marcos 12 Lowell 10.49m 34-05.00 515
4 # 1078 Adan, Aden 12 Weymouth 10.34m 33-11.25 506
5 # 532 Logue, Ethan 11 Acton-Boxbor 9.99m 32-09.50 485
6 # 726 Baez, Niko 12 Lawrence 9.96m 32-08.25 483
7 # 641 Williams, Jordan 11 Brockton 9.95m 32-07.75 483
8 # 795 Sifferlen, Andrew 11 Lincoln-Sudb 9.31m 30-06.50 444
9 # 748 Crooke, Daniel 12 Lexington 9.18m 30-01.50 437
10 # 535 Pierce, John 10 Acton-Boxbor 8.14m 26-08.50 375
11 # 747 Cotter, Liam 10 Lexington 7.54m 24-09.00 339
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3238 2014 Mark Hamalian, Bridgewater- Raynham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 804 Cannon, Thomas 12 Lowell 3299* 10
2 # 803 Candido, Marcos 12 Lowell 3209 8
3 # 641 Williams, Jordan 11 Brockton 3087 6
4 # 795 Sifferlen, Andrew 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2985 5
5 # 748 Crooke, Daniel 12 Lexington 2869 4
6 # 726 Baez, Niko 12 Lawrence 2648 3
7 # 747 Cotter, Liam 10 Lexington 2553 2
8 # 535 Pierce, John 10 Acton-Boxbor 2475 1
9 # 532 Logue, Ethan 11 Acton-Boxbor 2403
10 # 1078 Adan, Aden 12 Weymouth 2090
11 # 1080 Finn, Dan 11 Weymouth 1799
MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2018
Division 1 East
Andover High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 39
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Andover ANDO 87
2 Newton North NEWT 71.5
3 Natick NATI 66
4 Wellesley WELL 58
5 Franklin FRAN 52
6 Lowell LOWE 49
7 Brookline BROO 38
8 Lincoln-Sudbury LINC 32.5
9 Acton-Boxborough ACTO 29.5
10 Taunton TAUN 27
11 Westford Academy WEST 23
11 Lexington LEXI 23
13 Chelsea CHE2 22
14 Newton South NEW2 18.5
15 Methuen METH 17
16 Haverhill HAVE 16
17 Needham NEED 15
17 Boston Latin School BOS2 15
19 North Quincy NORT 13
20 Peabody PEAB 11
21 Malden MALD 9
22 Weymouth WEYM 8
22 Cambridge Rindge & Latin CAMB 8
24 Attleboro ATTL 6
24 Chelmsford CHEL 6
26 Braintree BRAI 4
27 Framingham FRAM 3.5
27 Lawrence LAWR 3.5
29 Everett EVER 3
29 Bridgewater-Raynham BRID 3
31 Durfee DURF 1
31 Brockton BROC 1
31 Waltham WALT 1
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Lowell LOWE 123
2 Acton-Boxborough ACTO 59
3 Lexington LEXI 57
4 Newton North NEWT 55
5 Xaverian Brothers XAVE 48.5
6 Andover ANDO 47
7 Boston College High BOST 46
8 Saint John's Prep SAIN 34
9 Lincoln-Sudbury LINC 31
10 Westford Academy WEST 22
10 Needham NEED 22
12 Brockton BROC 20
13 Peabody PEAB 18
13 Wellesley WELL 18
15 Weymouth WEYM 17
16 Franklin FRAN 13
17 North Quincy NORT 11.5
18 Taunton TAUN 11
19 Brookline BROO 10
19 Haverhill HAVE 10
21 Everett EVER 9
22 Cambridge Rindge & Latin CAMB 7.5
22 Natick NATI 7.5
24 Waltham WALT 7
25 Lawrence LAWR 6
25 Lynn English LYNN 6
25 Bridgewater-Raynham BRID 6
25 Newton South NEW2 6
29 Chelmsford CHEL 4
29 Framingham FRAM 4
31 Methuen METH 2
31 Durfee DURF 2
Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 04:00 PM
2018 MIAA Central/West D1 Championship
State Qualifying Meet - 5/26/2018
Hampshire Regional
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: # 12.33 5/27/2017 Kyla Hill, Minnechaug
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield 12.14 12.37q 0.1 4
2 Emma Harder 11 Northampton 12.52 12.70q +0.0 3
3 Athena Comeau 10 Wachusett 12.75 12.85q +0.0 1
4 Emily Boyle 12 Nashoba 12.94 12.87q 0.1 4
5 Heidi Yap 11 Westborough 12.94 12.92q 0.1 4
6 Erin O'Reilly 12 Algonquin 12.70 12.97q 1.1 2
7 Grace Cosenza 11 Shrewsbury 13.01 12.98q +0.0 1
8 Aliyah Bolling 11 Pittsfield 12.82 13.00q 1.1 2
9 Baylee Edwards 10 Ludlow 12.93 13.05 +0.0 3
10 Gabrielle Williams 10 Minnechaug 12.80 13.11 +0.0 1
11 Day Ruffo 9 Algonquin 13.00 13.24 1.1 2
12 Erin Fitzpatrick 12 Wachusett 13.20 13.30 +0.0 3
13 Evelyn Bagley 9 Northampton 13.20 13.34 +0.0 1
14 Peyton Walker 11 Grafton 13.04 13.40 1.1 2
15 Julia Perugini 11 Shrewsbury 13.24 13.42 1.1 2
16 Erin Lavelle 9 East Longmea 13.30 13.44 0.1 4
17 Emily Taylor 9 West Springf 13.34 13.50 +0.0 3
18 Lovia Gyau 10 South High C 13.35 13.53 +0.0 1
19 Jocelyn Trajkovski 10 Ludlow 13.26 13.60 +0.0 3 13.595
20 Rennee DelleChiaie 11 Northampton 13.10 13.60 +0.0 3 13.600
21 Olivia Dunsmoor 12 Groton-Dunst 13.34 13.71 +0.0 1 13.706
22 Selena Garcia-Rodriguez 10 Holyoke 13.20 13.71 0.1 4 13.708
23 Devon Peterson 11 Northampton 13.20 13.73 1.1 2
24 Shakeya Smith 11 Springfield 13.24 13.77 +0.0 1
25 Zariah Feliciano 12 Chicopee Com 13.00 13.79 +0.0 1 13.781
26 Steph Maloni 9 Agawam 13.14 13.79 0.1 4 13.784
27 Nina Gamelli 10 East Longmea 13.34 13.98 1.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 12.33 5/27/2017 Kyla Hill, Minnechaug
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield 12.37 12.51 0.8 10
2 Emma Harder 11 Northampton 12.70 12.63 0.8 8
3 Athena Comeau 10 Wachusett 12.85 12.80 0.8 6
4 Emily Boyle 12 Nashoba 12.87 12.98 0.8 5
5 Erin O'Reilly 12 Algonquin 12.97 13.03 0.8 4
6 Heidi Yap 11 Westborough 12.92 13.06 0.8 3
7 Grace Cosenza 11 Shrewsbury 12.98 13.13 0.8 2
8 Aliyah Bolling 11 Pittsfield 13.00 13.22 0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: # 25.21 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield 25.24 25.44q 2.2 4
2 Emma Harder 11 Northampton 25.50 25.76q 1.1 3
3 Aliyah Bolling 11 Pittsfield 26.08 26.62q 0.3 2
4 Athena Comeau 10 Wachusett 26.70 26.71q 2.2 4
5 Danielle Beason 10 Amherst-Pelh 26.46 26.91q 2.2 1
6 Grace Cosenza 11 Shrewsbury 26.91 27.10q 2.2 1
7 Ashlyn MacLure 12 Nashoba 26.90 27.17q 2.2 1
8 Savannah Vartabedian 12 Minnechaug 26.60 27.21q 0.3 2
9 Taylor McHugh 11 Longmeadow 26.89 27.24 0.3 2
10 Day Ruffo 9 Algonquin 26.50 27.26 2.2 1
11 Erin O'Callahan 11 Wachusett 26.73 27.46 2.2 4
12 Kayli Fernandez 10 Worcester Te 27.68 27.51 2.2 1
13 Peyton Walker 11 Grafton 27.18 27.53 0.3 2
14 Emily Taylor 9 West Springf 27.48 27.62 2.2 4
15 Julia Perugini 11 Shrewsbury 26.63 27.68 1.1 3
16 Denise Yeboah 12 Doherty 27.80 27.78 0.3 2
17 Ainsleigh Patten 10 Groton-Dunst 27.80 28.05 2.2 1
18 Rennee DelleChiaie 11 Northampton 27.50 28.26 2.2 4
19 Niyah Miller 10 Chicopee High 27.88 28.28 1.1 3
20 Evelyn Bagley 9 Northampton 28.33 28.33 0.3 2
21 Selena Garcia-Rodriguez 10 Holyoke 27.60 28.50 0.3 2
22 Melissa Feilen 12 Chicopee Com 28.20 28.53 2.2 1 28.521
23 Lourdes Jean-Louis 10 Amherst-Pelh 28.13 28.53 0.3 2 28.528
24 Christina Defeudis 9 Algonquin 27.40 28.55 1.1 3
25 Paige Moroney 10 Wachusett 28.20 28.80 2.2 1
26 Chaz Shaver 10 Pittsfield 28.07 29.10 1.1 3
27 Emily Lima 11 Ludlow 27.60 29.52 1.1 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 25.21 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield 25.44 25.22 -1.4 10
2 Emma Harder 11 Northampton 25.76 25.96 -1.4 8
3 Athena Comeau 10 Wachusett 26.71 26.36 -1.4 6
4 Danielle Beason 10 Amherst-Pelh 26.91 26.92 -1.4 5
5 Ashlyn MacLure 12 Nashoba 27.17 26.95 -1.4 4
6 Aliyah Bolling 11 Pittsfield 26.62 26.97 -1.4 3
7 Grace Cosenza 11 Shrewsbury 27.10 27.64 -1.4 2
8 Savannah Vartabedian 12 Minnechaug 27.21 27.79 -1.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 56.76 5/28/2016 Wadeline Jonathas, Doherty
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison Marsh 10 Shepherd Hil 58.15 57.00 4 10
2 Hannah Neilon 12 Fitchburg 58.10 57.21 4 8
3 Isabela Shepard 10 Amherst-Pelh 59.08 58.98 4 6
4 Erin Scanlon 12 Groton-Dunst 1:00.10 59.40 4 5
5 Amyah Santana 10 Wachusett 1:01.67 1:00.22 4 4
6 Makayla Norton 12 Shepherd Hil 1:00.41 1:00.57 4 3
7 Megan McCaffrey 11 West Springf 1:01.40 1:00.76 4 2
8 Gabrielle Williams 10 Minnechaug 1:01.50 1:01.37 4 1
9 Moira McDonald 12 Westfield 1:02.01 1:02.03 3
10 Ayanna Johnson 9 Worcester Te 1:04.78 1:02.48 2
11 Hayley Shoemaker 12 Shepherd Hil 1:03.60 1:02.51 2
12 Christina Leonard 11 Marlborough 1:01.80 1:02.71 3
13 Maddie Baker 11 Longmeadow 1:02.37 1:03.05 3
14 Aaliyah Yan 9 Algonquin 1:03.40 1:03.21 3
15 Miranda Kamukala 11 Agawam 1:03.32 1:03.67 3
16 Nina Prenosil 9 Westfield 1:04.44 1:03.72 2
17 Shawna Thomas 11 Worcester Te 1:05.81 1:04.60 1
18 Maegan Santos 10 Ludlow 1:03.59 1:04.83 3
19 Bryn Burnham 9 Wachusett 1:04.67 1:04.89 2
20 Emily Bone 10 Westfield 1:04.46 1:05.14 2
21 Emma Young 10 Nashoba 1:04.56 1:05.84 2
22 Carli Tesini 11 Nashoba 1:03.54 1:05.95 3
23 Taylor Moore 10 Algonquin 1:02.03 1:06.22 3
24 Isabelle Little 9 Algonquin 1:05.70 1:06.29 2
25 Maddie Etzel 12 Northampton 1:06.40 1:08.41 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 2:17.44 5/27/2017 Lilly Wells, Mohawk Trail
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Sullivan 10 Shepherd Hil 2:13.83 2:17.47 2 10
2 Reagan Gillooly 11 Shrewsbury 2:22.00 2:20.17 2 8
3 Grace Pettengill 12 Minnechaug 2:15.20 2:20.82 2 6
4 Julia Hopley 11 Amherst-Pelh 2:22.74 2:21.76 2 5
5 Shannon Judge 9 Algonquin 2:22.80 2:21.79 2 4
6 Christina Gunsalus 9 Shepherd Hil 2:20.31 2:22.00 2 3
7 Alexandra Bettez 11 Nashoba 2:23.34 2:22.55 2 2
8 Brianna Steele 12 Wachusett 2:23.15 2:23.40 2 1
9 Sam Carroll 12 Grafton 2:27.90 2:23.54 2
10 Emma Bouvier 11 Grafton 2:27.21 2:24.39 2
11 Kate Dustin 10 Agawam 2:28.30 2:26.58 1
12 Faith Pettengill 9 Minnechaug 2:27.84 2:28.46 2
13 Jenna Melvin 12 West Springf 2:26.11 2:28.52 2
14 Ella Lemieux 11 Nashoba 2:25.44 2:28.57 2
15 Abby Valley 10 Wachusett 2:32.35 2:29.07 1
16 Kim Beaver 9 Agawam 2:32.85 2:30.58 1
17 Allie Demers 12 Groton-Dunst 2:27.64 2:30.70 2
18 Cheyenne Cantela 11 Chicopee Com 2:31.80 2:31.01 1
19 Shannon Bergin 12 Longmeadow 2:35.24 2:31.30 1
20 Allie Kovacs 11 Nashoba 2:34.94 2:34.22 1
21 Cami Diehl 10 Pittsfield 2:33.44 2:35.09 1
22 Emelyn Theriault 10 Pittsfield 2:36.42 2:35.18 1
23 Mia McDonald 12 Westfield 2:38.19 2:36.07 1
24 Noelle Bass 11 Marlborough 2:32.94 2:39.36 1
25 Grace Louder 11 Wachusett 2:34.60 2:47.95 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 5:04.63 5/27/2017 Sarah Roffman, Littleton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tess Reyes 11 Algonquin 5:05.99 5:13.03 2 10
2 Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 11 Amherst-Pelh 5:04.61 5:13.20 2 8
3 Rebekah James 11 Shepherd Hil 5:17.11 5:13.84 2 6
4 Maggie Burnham 11 Wachusett 5:18.51 5:22.24 2 5
5 Jamie Falla 12 Wachusett 5:24.12 5:24.65 2 4
6 Sarah Maple 11 Groton-Dunst 5:19.80 5:25.47 2 3
7 Alexandra Avery 11 Grafton 5:26.98 5:28.15 2 2
8 Emily Vivanco 12 Nashoba 5:24.36 5:33.66 2 1
9 Mary Yount 10 Northampton 5:12.81 5:36.57 2
10 Sara Sonsini 11 Agawam 5:43.78 5:36.79 1
11 Julia Kardos 10 Algonquin 5:38.81 5:37.25 1
12 Kristen Steudel 12 Westborough 5:43.00 5:37.58 1
13 Brenna Lachapelle 11 Shrewsbury 5:46.10 5:45.23 1
14 Maddie Shea 9 Amherst-Pelh 5:34.59 5:47.18 2
15 Angela Germain 11 South High C 5:46.67 5:49.07 1
16 Morgan Nesbit 10 Northampton 5:30.00 5:49.74 2
17 Margaret Philpott 10 Westfield 5:48.62 5:50.71 1
18 Elizabeth Hopkinson 12 Westborough 5:49.90 5:51.23 1
19 Sarah Gillooly 12 Nashoba 5:39.04 5:51.53 1
20 Vivian Jacobs-Townsley 9 Amherst-Pelh 5:44.98 5:53.65 1
21 Cami Diehl 10 Pittsfield 5:47.66 5:55.68 1
22 Nava Chevan 10 Northampton 5:45.70 5:58.78 1
23 Sarah Bialkin 11 Burncoat 5:53.09 6:02.02 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 11:03.50 5/31/2014 Jaylan Fraser-Mines, Tyngsborough
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 11 Amherst-Pelh 10:54.31 11:14.34 2 10
2 Sydney Adams 9 Groton-Dunst 11:30.20 11:40.21 2 8
3 Kaitlyn Desio 9 Algonquin 11:31.09 11:43.08 2 6
4 Julia Danko 11 Wachusett 11:29.54 11:43.58 2 5
5 Gabrielle Lawrence 12 Shepherd Hil 11:30.92 11:55.97 2 4
6 Abigail Hamilton 11 Grafton 11:51.14 12:06.49 2 3
7 Ali Gillooly 9 Nashoba 11:27.15 12:09.61 2 2
8 Zada Forde 10 Amherst-Pelh 12:00.70 12:21.84 2 1
9 Ryann Molinari 12 Grafton 12:10.22 12:34.26 2
10 Rayna McGrath 10 Doherty 12:49.90 12:45.30 1
11 Dominique Engle 12 Wachusett 12:40.40 12:46.60 1
12 Michelina D'Agostino 9 Longmeadow 12:36.91 12:50.60 1
13 Julianna Higgins 11 Groton-Dunst 12:23.80 12:54.45 2
14 Francesca D'Agostino 10 Longmeadow 12:37.19 12:56.90 1
15 Emma Yount 12 Northampton 12:55.53 12:57.50 1
16 Karmyn Shreeve 10 Algonquin 13:12.79 13:05.20 1
17 Bridget Brady 12 Algonquin 13:19.00 13:07.60 1
18 Hannah Berry 9 Wachusett 13:17.88 13:22.40 1
19 Madeline Reinach 9 Westborough 13:16.30 13:23.00 1
20 Katrina Lambert 12 Marlborough 13:09.74 13:31.90 1
21 Maddy Lopopolo 10 Wachusett 13:19.73 13:34.50 1
22 Riley Maskalenko 10 Northampton 12:31.63 13:37.51 2
23 Jane Pittorino 9 Westborough 13:04.80 14:01.30 1
24 Kyra Ceryanek 10 Wachusett 13:29.93 14:03.70 1
-- Eliza Weisse 12 Minnechaug 12:38.59 DNF 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: # 14.80 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Desmond 11 Westborough 15.80 16.12q +0.0 4
2 Leelle Tyler 12 Longmeadow 16.66 16.64q -0.1 2
3 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 9 Grafton 17.30 16.81q -0.1 2
4 Laura Dunderdale 11 Algonquin 16.90 16.83q -0.1 1
5 Elizabeth (Zibby) Gibbon 10 Algonquin 16.20 16.86q -0.1 3
6 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 16.90 16.89q -0.1 1
7 Natasha Ramos 9 Nashoba 17.40 16.99q -0.1 1
8 Emilia Longey 11 West Springf 17.40 17.27q -0.1 2
9 Sheila Sossavi 10 Marlborough 17.10 17.29 +0.0 4
10 Cassidy Ho 10 Westborough 17.60 17.31 -0.1 2
11 Molly Tierney 12 Pittsfield 17.09 17.35 +0.0 4
12 Giana Nekitopoulos 12 West Springf 17.07 17.35 -0.1 3
13 Ella Green 9 Northampton 17.49 17.57 +0.0 4
14 Kayla Hildebrand 11 Chicopee Com 17.55 17.85 -0.1 3
15 Sarah Buckley 10 Chicopee Com 17.80 17.87 -0.1 2
16 Erin Donelan 10 Fitchburg 18.00 18.05 +0.0 4
17 Celia Nicholson 10 Nashoba 18.70 18.08 -0.1 2
18 Emily Abel 11 West Springf 17.48 18.17 -0.1 3
19 Kayla Rodriguez 10 East Longmea 17.62 18.29 -0.1 1
20 Lilly Seremet 11 Shepherd Hil 18.20 18.32 -0.1 3
21 Emilyrose Navarez 12 Chicopee High 18.10 18.42 +0.0 4
22 Danielle Defeudis 9 Algonquin 17.50 18.46 +0.0 4
23 Audrey Woods 11 Longmeadow 17.80 18.48 -0.1 1
24 Victoria Lopez 10 Holyoke 17.25 18.67 -0.1 3
25 Jordan Eddy 11 Grafton 17.80 18.84 -0.1 3
-- Erin Mehigan 11 Nashoba 17.00 FS -0.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 14.80 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Desmond 11 Westborough 16.12 15.83 2.1 10
2 Leelle Tyler 12 Longmeadow 16.64 16.60 2.1 8
3 Elizabeth (Zibby) Gibbon 10 Algonquin 16.86 16.70 2.1 6
4 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 9 Grafton 16.81 16.73 2.1 5
5 Emilia Longey 11 West Springf 17.27 16.94 2.1 4
6 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 16.89 17.22 2.1 3
7 Laura Dunderdale 11 Algonquin 16.83 17.25 2.1 2
8 Natasha Ramos 9 Nashoba 16.99 17.51 2.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 1:03.56 5/27/2017 Shannon Meisberger, Lenox
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grace Desmond 11 Westborough 1:05.30 1:05.86 4 10
2 Ashley Corcoran 12 East Longmea 1:08.49 1:07.39 4 8
3 Emerson Scott 11 Fitchburg 1:10.04 1:07.58 4 6
4 Sarah Durkan 10 Wachusett 1:10.33 1:09.75 4 5
5 Emilia Longey 11 West Springf 1:12.24 1:09.85 3 4
6 Kira McKinley 12 Groton-Dunst 1:10.14 1:09.97 4 3
7 Maddy Carroll 10 Wachusett 1:10.86 1:10.20 4 2
8 Hannah Lavoie 12 Longmeadow 1:10.23 1:10.79 4 1
9 Catherine Larson 12 Amherst-Pelh 1:11.95 1:10.98 3
10 Adele Jordan 9 Northampton 1:10.23 1:11.45 4
11 Meghana Paras 10 Westborough 1:11.40 1:12.24 3
12 Audrey Woods 11 Longmeadow 1:11.71 1:12.44 3
13 Kaja Pianko 11 Shepherd Hil 1:13.52 1:12.47 2
14 Eliza Quinn 9 Shepherd Hil 1:13.64 1:12.54 2
15 Ashley Rex 9 Algonquin 1:12.80 1:12.59 3
16 Danielle Defeudis 9 Algonquin 1:15.90 1:12.94 1
17 Rose O'Riorden 10 Nashoba 1:14.14 1:13.32 2
18 Ashley Masse 12 Nashoba 1:12.06 1:13.48 3
19 Alexa Weyer 10 Longmeadow 1:12.39 1:13.54 3
20 Sophie Miller 11 Northampton 1:15.73 1:13.70 1
21 Christina Leonard 11 Marlborough 1:12.64 1:14.11 3
22 Emilyrose Navarez 12 Chicopee High 1:13.27 1:14.26 2
23 Caitlyn Johnson 11 Westborough 1:14.90 1:14.40 1
24 Victoria Lopez 10 Holyoke 1:13.66 1:14.91 2
25 Celia Nicholson 10 Nashoba 1:15.34 1:15.43 1
26 Audrey Carragher 9 Shepherd Hil 1:14.57 1:15.79 2
27 Kayla Hildebrand 11 Chicopee Com 1:14.18 1:15.93 2
28 Abigail Conde 12 Chicopee Com 1:15.60 1:16.32 1
29 Laura Dunderdale 11 Algonquin 1:12.88 1:18.16 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 49.82 5/28/2016 Springfield Central, Springfield
S Burris, D Phipps, T Pierre Jacque, C Jackson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Algonquin 50.62 50.33 3 10
1) Olivia Giles 12 2) Day Ruffo 9
3) Christina Defeudis 9 4) Erin O'Reilly 12
2 Worcester Technical 51.90 50.94 3 8
1) Paulina Skowronska 9 2) Shawna Thomas 11
3) Kayli Fernandez 10 4) Stevanna Bowhile 12
3 Wachusett 51.09 51.04 3 6
1) Caroline Ridgewell 11 2) Athena Comeau 10
3) Erin O'Callahan 11 4) Erin Fitzpatrick 12
4 Shepherd Hill 52.90 51.37 2 5
1) Sophia Hatzidis 9 2) Paula Barbale 10
3) Morgan Gallegan 12 4) Hayley Shoemaker 12
5 East Longmeadow 52.20 51.42 3 4
1) Pallyanna Borrello 12 2) Erin Lavelle 9
3) Isabella Gamelli 10 4) MacKenzie Quigley 11
6 Nashoba 52.04 51.53 3 3
1) Ashlyn MacLure 12 2) Natasha Ramos 9
3) Maeve Hughes 9 4) Emily Boyle 12
7 Pittsfield 52.09 51.61 3 2
1) Chaz Shaver 10 2) Olivia Nda 12
3) Molly Tierney 12 4) Aliyah Bolling 11
8 Minnechaug 52.22 51.66 3 1
1) MaCayla Glenn 12 2) Savannah Vartabedian 12
3) Bailey Tatro 12 4) Gabrielle Williams 10
9 Shrewsbury 52.76 51.99 2
1) Grace Cosenza 11 2) Emma Guagnini 9
3) Kiana Pathirana 9 4) Julia Perugini 11
10 Doherty 52.50 52.02 2
1) Denise Yeboah 12 2) Kaiya Saunders 11
3) Alexus Davis 11 4) Tionna Cox 11
11 Springfield Central 52.24 52.11 2
1) Bridget Akrasi 11 2) Shakeya Smith 11
3) Shahya Evans 11 4) Zyasia Knighton 10
12 Groton-Dunstable 52.24 52.21 3
1) Kaylyn Sampson 11 2) Erin Scanlon 12
3) Ainsleigh Patten 10 4) Olivia Dunsmoor 12
13 Longmeadow 53.37 52.64 1
1) Alyssa Wright 10 2) Leah Gorfinkel 10
3) Yasmin Rosewell 9 4) Taylor McHugh 11
14 Fitchburg 53.14 52.84 1
1) Rachel Romero 9 2) Kaden Scopelliti 9
3) Judy Hanson 12 4) Olamide Bamgbose 9
15 Ludlow 52.42 53.03 2
1) Angel Estrada 12 2) Emily Lima 11
3) Jocelyn Trajkovski 10 4) Baylee Edwards 10
16 South High Community 53.61 53.46 1
1) Angela Germain 11 2) Lovia Gyau 10
3) Courtney Nyeayea 10 4) Priscilla Obeng 9
17 Marlborough 53.99 53.57 1
1) Sheila Sossavi 10 2) Sarah Naim 11
3) Kimmie Huaman 11 4) Cassandra Arsenault 12
18 Westborough 52.56 53.65 2
1) Cassidy Ho 10 2) Meghana Paras 10
3) Lydia Levesque 10 4) Sarah Whitaker 12
19 Chicopee Comprehensive 54.12 53.71 1
1) Kayla Hildebrand 11 2) Melissa Feilen 12
3) Sarah Buckley 10 4) Zariah Feliciano 12
20 Northampton 52.40 53.77 2
1) Samatha Ginzburg 10 2) Devon Peterson 11
3) Sophie Miller 11 4) Maggie Stewart-Smith 9
21 West Springfield 52.34 54.15 2
1) Emilia Longey 11 2) Meghan McMahon 12
3) Emily Taylor 9 4) Natalie Armstrong 12
22 Chicopee High 53.92 54.15 1
1) Jasmine Leyda 10 2) Emilyrose Navarez 12
3) Niyah Miller 10 4) Cheyenne Stykiewicz 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 4:04.71 5/28/2016 Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury
R Paddock, J Laramee, J Larzerek, B Moss
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shepherd Hill 4:02.96 4:06.38 3 10
1) Emma Sullivan 10 2) Rebekah James 11
3) Makayla Norton 12 4) Madison Marsh 10
2 Westborough 4:21.20 4:13.46 2 8
1) Molly Richards 10 2) Emma Mumby 9
3) Heidi Yap 11 4) Emma Phelps 10
3 Northampton 4:17.98 4:14.18 3 6
1) Maggie Stewart-Smith 9 2) Adele Jordan 9
3) Nava Chevan 10 4) Emma Harder 11
4 Fitchburg 4:09.94 4:15.24 3 5
1) Emerson Scott 11 2) Wonuola Ashaju 10
3) Tiana Muniz 11 4) Hannah Neilon 12
5 Amherst-Pelham 4:12.97 4:18.21 3 4
1) Zada Forde 10 2) Julia Hopley 11
3) Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 11 4) Danielle Beason 10
6 Wachusett 4:23.64 4:18.55 2 3
1) Brianna Steele 12 2) Erin O'Callahan 11
3) Bryn Burnham 9 4) Amyah Santana 10
7 Longmeadow 4:17.29 4:20.75 3 2
1) Alexa Weyer 10 2) Hannah Lavoie 12
3) Maddie Baker 11 4) Taylor McHugh 11
8 Algonquin 4:18.40 4:21.29 3 1
1) Aaliyah Yan 9 2) Isabelle Little 9
3) Anna Long 9 4) Taylor Moore 10
9 Nashoba 4:18.94 4:24.43 2
1) Rose O'Riorden 10 2) Ashley Masse 12
3) Emma Young 10 4) Carli Tesini 11
10 Worcester Technical 4:24.55 4:24.67 2
1) Maria Gitau 11 2) Denise Hoxha 12
3) Christine Nibitanga 11 4) Lauresa Bruce 11
11 Minnechaug 4:13.55 4:26.51 3
1) Faith Pettengill 9 2) Grace Pettengill 12
3) Kelsey Sheehan 10 4) Caroline Quinn 10
12 Westfield 4:25.15 4:26.96 2
1) Emily Bone 10 2) Hannah Jury 11
3) Nicole Servetnik 10 4) Nina Prenosil 9
13 Chicopee Comprehensive 4:32.11 4:29.43 1
1) Liz Berroa 10 2) Mya Bennis 9
3) Viktoriya Perevala 11 4) Cheyenne Cantela 11
14 Holyoke 4:27.22 4:30.12 2
1) Morgan Sheehan 10 2) Tessa Moriarity 11
3) Lauryn Wresien 9 4) Bridget Healy 11
15 Pittsfield 4:38.60 4:47.07 1
1) Abby Kittler 10 2) Emelyn Theriault 10
3) Megan Francoeur 10 4) Molly Tierney 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 9:46.13 5/28/2016 Westborough, Westborough
C.Hogan, O Natale, E Hopksin, E Desmond
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 10:04.49 9:53.32 10
1) Zada Forde 10 2) Julia Hopley 11
3) Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 11 4) Isabela Shepard 10
2 Grafton 10:06.93 9:54.87 8
1) Abigail Hamilton 11 2) Emma Bouvier 11
3) Alexandra Avery 11 4) Sam Carroll 12
3 Wachusett 10:09.24 9:55.37 6
1) Brianna Steele 12 2) Jamie Falla 12
3) Julia Danko 11 4) Maggie Burnham 11
4 Algonquin 10:15.90 9:56.26 5
1) Shannon Judge 9 2) Anna Long 9
3) Tess Reyes 11 4) Elizabeth Meschiesen 10
5 Shrewsbury 10:13.55 10:12.22 4
1) Hailey Collins 11 2) Reagan Gillooly 11
3) Brenna Lachapelle 11 4) Katherine Southard 11
6 Northampton 10:18.76 10:12.79 3
1) Maggie Reade 9 2) Naomi Andrew 9
3) Mary Yount 10 4) Rosie Ingmann 11
7 Nashoba 9:53.81 10:24.64 2
1) Ali Gillooly 9 2) Emily Vivanco 12
3) Ella Lemieux 11 4) Alexandra Bettez 11
8 Agawam 10:27.21 10:36.53 1
1) Kate Dustin 10 2) Kim Beaver 9
3) Sara Sonsini 11 4) Miranda Kamukala 11
9 Pittsfield 10:46.76 10:48.12
1) Abby Kittler 10 2) Megan Francoeur 10
3) Cami Diehl 10 4) Emelyn Theriault 10
10 Marlborough 11:09.74 10:49.74
1) Katrina Lambert 12 2) Allison Lucas 9
3) Amanda Vilensky 12 4) Maria Query 10
11 Westborough 10:54.30 10:54.10
1) Kristen Steudel 12 2) Elizabeth Hopkinson 12
3) Abigail Johnson 9 4) Victoria Helle 12
12 Longmeadow 10:29.27 10:59.51
1) Michelina D'Agostino 9 2) Abby Szlajen 11
3) Francesca D'Agostino 10 4) Shannon Bergin 12
13 Chicopee Comprehensive 10:35.58 11:03.24
1) Cheyenne Cantela 11 2) Thaomi Dao 11
3) Kristen Foster 12 4) Abigail Conde 12
14 North Middlesex 10:37.33 11:11.02
1) Riley Maskalenko 10 2) Annaliese Henneberg 9
3) Hailey Thomas 10 4) Morgan Nesbit 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 5-07 5/28/2016 Caroline Hitchcock, Agawam
Meet: # 5-04 5/31/2014 Katherine Miner, Frontier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sara James 12 Wachusett 5-04.00 5-04.00# 10
2 Chloe Dewhurst 12 Nashoba 5-06.00 J5-04.00# 8
3 Madison McMahon 11 East Longmea 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4 Erin Jensen 10 Tantasqua 5-04.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 Maegan Santos 10 Ludlow 4-11.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Catherine Larson 12 Amherst-Pelh 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
6 Hannah Hu 12 Algonquin 5-02.00 J4-10.00 2
6 Giana Nekitopoulos 12 West Springf 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
9 Judy Hanson 12 Fitchburg 4-10.00 J4-10.00
9 Erin Bourgeois 11 Northampton 5-00.00 J4-10.00
9 Myah Johnson 11 Northampton 5-02.00 J4-10.00
12 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 5-00.00 J4-10.00
13 Maddy Carroll 10 Wachusett 5-02.00 J4-10.00
14 Isabelle Little 9 Algonquin 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 Erin Lavelle 9 East Longmea 4-10.00 4-08.00
16 joanna Chase 10 Northampton 4-10.00 J4-08.00
17 Tess Hunter 10 Nashoba 4-10.00 J4-08.00
17 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 9 Grafton 5-00.00 J4-08.00
17 Alex Humphries 11 Agawam 5-00.00 J4-08.00
-- Desiree Robinson 9 Chicopee High 4-10.00 NH
-- Jocelyn Trajkovski 10 Ludlow 4-10.00 NH
-- Christina Defeudis 9 Algonquin 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: # 10-06 5/31/2016 Alena Moberg, Westborough
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassidy Ho 10 Westborough 10-06.00 10-09.00# 10
2 RaiAnn Bu 11 Algonquin 11-00.00 10-06.00# 8
3 Cecilia Goetz 10 Westborough 9-06.00 J10-06.00# 6
4 Maura Mulligan 12 Algonquin 9-06.00 10-00.00 5
5 Abby McLean 11 Wachusett 9-00.00 9-06.00 4
6 Maria Westcott 12 East Longmea 9-00.00 J9-06.00 3
7 Bailey Savage 12 Shepherd Hil 9-00.00 9-00.00 2
8 Meredith Goad 12 Nashoba 10-04.00 J9-00.00 1
9 Chesna Andrade-Foster 12 Westborough 8-06.00 J9-00.00
10 Ashley Chimelis 10 Chicopee High 8-06.00 8-06.00
10 Kimmie Huaman 11 Marlborough 8-06.00 8-06.00
10 Cat Fox 11 Nashoba 8-06.00 8-06.00
13 Krishiana Ramesh 11 East Longmea 9-00.00 J8-06.00
14 Sara Abdelouahed 12 Shrewsbury 8-00.00 8-00.00
14 Megan Judge 11 Longmeadow 8-06.00 8-00.00
16 Maeve Hughes 9 Nashoba 8-00.00 J8-00.00
17 Amanda Vilensky 12 Marlborough 8-00.00 J8-00.00
18 Mikayla Paterson 11 Groton-Dunst 8-00.00 7-06.00
19 Caitlin Judge 9 Longmeadow 8-00.00 J7-06.00
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 19-00 5/28/2016 Adja Sackor, Worcester Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kelsey Chartier 12 East Longmea 17-01.00 16-11.00 0.6 10
2 Denise Yeboah 12 Doherty 17-02.00 16-04.50 +0.0 8
3 Madison McMahon 11 East Longmea 16-03.50 16-03.25 1.5 6
4 Heidi Yap 11 Westborough 16-05.25 16-02.25 +0.0 5
5 Natasha Ramos 9 Nashoba 16-02.00 16-01.50 1.8 4
6 Stephanie Perkins 12 Longmeadow 17-00.50 16-01.25 1.7 3
7 Steph Maloni 9 Agawam 16-00.00 15-09.00 +0.0 2
8 Denise Hoxha 12 Worcester Te 16-00.25 15-06.75 +0.0 1
9 Olivia Giles 12 Algonquin 16-02.75 15-06.25 +0.0
10 Olamide Bamgbose 9 Fitchburg 16-00.00 J15-06.25 1.3
11 Erin Bourgeois 11 Northampton 16-00.50 15-04.25 2.1
12 Christina Defeudis 9 Algonquin 16-00.50 15-01.50 0.4
13 Hayley Shoemaker 12 Shepherd Hil 16-02.50 15-00.25 1.9
14 Myah Johnson 11 Northampton 15-10.50 J15-00.25 +0.0
15 MacKenzie Quigley 11 East Longmea 15-10.00 14-10.50 +0.0
16 Lillian Grono 9 Minnechaug 15-10.50 14-08.00 +0.0
17 Brooke Towle 12 Groton-Dunst 15-09.50 14-07.00 +0.0
18 Peyton Walker 11 Grafton 15-10.00 14-05.75 1.4
19 Tessa Moriarity 11 Holyoke 16-02.00 14-05.50 1.3
20 Kiana Pathirana 9 Shrewsbury 15-08.00 14-01.00 1.4
21 Sheila Sossavi 10 Marlborough 15-09.00 13-11.00 -0.5
-- Amyah Santana 10 Wachusett 16-09.50 FOUL
-- Savannah Vartabedian 12 Minnechaug 16-09.50 FOUL
-- Jasmine Leyda 10 Chicopee High 16-00.50 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 38-00.50 5/28/2016 Adja Sackor, Worcester Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Wonuola Ashaju 10 Fitchburg 35-04.50 37-06.75 NWI 10
2 Grace Desmond 11 Westborough 35-11.00 36-06.50 NWI 8
3 Stephanie Perkins 12 Longmeadow 36-04.00 35-08.75 NWI 6
4 Emma Phelps 10 Westborough 34-06.50 35-03.00 NWI 5
5 Krishiana Ramesh 11 East Longmea 34-10.00 35-02.50 NWI 4
6 Erin O'Reilly 12 Algonquin 33-07.50 34-00.75 NWI 3
7 Adele Jordan 9 Northampton 34-05.25 33-11.75 NWI 2
8 Laura Dunderdale 11 Algonquin 32-03.50 33-08.50 NWI 1
9 Leelle Tyler 12 Longmeadow 33-07.00 33-07.50 NWI
10 Elizabeth Meschiesen 10 Algonquin 32-01.00 32-11.50 NWI
11 Giana Nekitopoulos 12 West Springf 33-02.00 32-11.00 NWI
12 Makayla Norton 12 Shepherd Hil 34-04.50 32-10.00 NWI
13 Sophia Harper 11 Grafton 32-05.00 32-08.25 NWI
14 Charlotte Sekera 10 Groton-Dunst 32-01.00 32-07.75 NWI
15 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 33-06.00 32-05.25 NWI
16 Lourdes Jean-Louis 10 Amherst-Pelh 32-00.00 31-09.75 NWI
17 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 33-00.25 31-08.75 NWI
18 Audrey Devoie 11 East Longmea 32-10.00 31-04.00 NWI
19 Madeliene Kufta 11 Chicopee High 31-09.50 31-03.25 NWI
20 Keeley Zona 11 Shrewsbury 31-10.50 30-02.50 NWI
21 Rennee DelleChiaie 11 Northampton 32-07.00 30-00.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: # 46-04.25 5/28/2016 Abby Mokwuah, Longmeadow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordyn Shubrick 12 Longmeadow 36-10.25 37-08.00 10
2 Anna Cressman 12 Nashoba 34-11.00 35-05.00 8
3 Odelia Konadu 11 Doherty 34-08.00 34-09.75 6
4 Tati Picard 11 Nashoba 33-00.00 33-11.50 5
5 Martina Nkwantah 10 Northampton 33-04.00 33-01.25 4
6 Catherine Nkwantah 10 Northampton 34-04.00 32-11.00 3
7 Jillian Sullivan 9 Shepherd Hil 32-10.50 32-05.00 2
8 Madison McMahon 11 East Longmea 32-04.50 32-03.25 1
9 Sara Authier 12 Chicopee Com 32-09.00 31-06.25
10 Sarah Whitaker 12 Westborough 31-06.00 30-09.75
11 Emily Ellithorpe 12 Tantasqua 31-08.50 30-08.00
12 Kathleen Landry 12 Shepherd Hil 32-04.00 30-07.50
13 Grace Alzamora 12 Wachusett 31-09.00 30-07.25
14 Stevanna Bowhile 12 Worcester Te 30-08.00 30-05.00
15 Quejanae Beavers-Hatter 11 Grafton 32-02.50 29-10.50
16 Iris Correa 11 Chicopee Com 30-08.00 29-02.25
17 Abby Michalek 11 West Springf 30-02.00 29-01.50
18 Grace Chu 10 Shrewsbury 31-10.50 29-00.50
19 Cailin Zadravec 11 Shrewsbury 29-10.25 28-06.50
20 Sophie Warren 10 Chicopee Com 30-04.50 28-06.00
21 Miriam Levesque 12 Westborough 30-09.50 28-05.75
22 India Smith-Grant 11 Northampton 29-07.00 28-01.75
23 Savannah Loris 12 Marlborough 29-04.00 27-10.50
24 Brooke Medeiros 11 Northampton 29-04.00 26-09.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: # 124-05 5/31/2014 Kelsey Leigher, Notre Dame Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordyn Shubrick 12 Longmeadow 101-02 109-06 10
2 Savannah Loris 12 Marlborough 98-09 102-10 8
3 Sydney Frend 9 Nashoba 103-00 96-09 6
4 Sara Authier 12 Chicopee Com 96-10 95-10 5
5 Kathleen Landry 12 Shepherd Hil 101-05 95-07 4
6 Cailin Zadravec 11 Shrewsbury 97-11 95-03 3
7 Alesandra Campedelli 12 Northampton 94-01 92-08 2
8 Catherine Nkwantah 10 Northampton 97-08 92-06 1
9 India Smith-Grant 11 Northampton 98-03 91-07
10 Sophie Warren 10 Chicopee Com 82-05 86-07
11 Miriam Levesque 12 Westborough 94-03 85-10
12 Giavanni Thomson 10 Chicopee Com 87-06 85-03
13 Sarah Chamberland 9 Longmeadow 84-07 81-01
14 Sophia Noel 10 Minnechaug 92-02 80-08
15 Olivia Calkins 10 East Longmea 85-01 80-02
16 Anna Cressman 12 Nashoba 95-01 79-11
17 Victoria Belanger 12 Groton-Dunst 85-01 75-08
18 Sabrina Mazza 10 East Longmea 83-00 73-04
19 Grace Chu 10 Shrewsbury 81-02 69-03
-- Odelia Konadu 11 Doherty 82-04 FOUL
-- Gabrielle Daly 11 Doherty 78-11 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: # 127-07 5/28/2016 Caroline Leonard, Algonquin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace Alzamora 12 Wachusett 112-07 114-02 10
2 Delaney Whitehead 12 East Longmea 94-00 113-00 8
3 Nicole Langevin 12 Agawam 118-00 107-02 6
4 Lindsey Zak 11 Tantasqua 92-03.50 103-09 5
5 Sara James 12 Wachusett 109-07 102-11 4
6 Kalli Whiting 12 Wachusett 98-07 102-10 3
7 Pallyanna Borrello 12 East Longmea 98-03 100-08 2
8 Liz Zawada 11 Groton-Dunst 98-03 100-04 0.50
9 Kaiya Saunders 11 Doherty 102-08 J100-04 0.50
10 Rosa Daeipour 12 Algonquin 103-04 96-05
11 Julia Moraitis 11 Minnechaug 92-07 95-02
12 Sabrina Mazza 10 East Longmea 95-05 94-07
13 Martina Nkwantah 10 Northampton 98-00.25 94-01
14 Hailey Zabko 9 Amherst-Pelh 95-02 93-07
15 Megan DeSanty 10 Wachusett 93-04 92-04
16 Bailey Savage 12 Shepherd Hil 105-10 88-06
17 Mackenzie Lachance 11 Chicopee Com 95-09 83-08
18 Iris Correa 11 Chicopee Com 91-10 80-03
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:32.33 5/24/2017 Hannah Lochiatto, Bromfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catherine Larson 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:36.79 610
2 Emma Phelps 10 Westborough 2:38.56 589
3 Sara James 12 Wachusett 2:41.31 558
4 Kira McKinley 12 Groton-Dunst 2:42.10 549
5 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 2:43.18 537
6 Kaiya Saunders 11 Doherty 2:45.57 511
7 Meghana Paras 10 Westborough 2:46.79 497
8 Nicole Servetnik 10 Westfield 2:51.83 445
9 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 2:53.05 432
10 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 9 Grafton 2:53.60 427
11 Jordan Eddy 11 Grafton 2:55.99 403
12 Loredana Randazzo 10 Agawam 2:56.28 401
13 Kelsey LaRose 12 Grafton 3:04.21 327
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: # 15.96 5/24/2018 Sara James, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sara James 12 Wachusett 15.96# NWI 1 719
2 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 16.25 NWI 4 684
3 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 16.71 NWI 2 630
4 Meghana Paras 10 Westborough 16.95 NWI 1 602
5 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 9 Grafton 17.01 NWI 2 595
6 Kaiya Saunders 11 Doherty 17.26 NWI 3 567
7 Kira McKinley 12 Groton-Dunst 17.28 NWI 1 565
8 Emma Phelps 10 Westborough 17.52 NWI 4 539
9 Catherine Larson 12 Amherst-Pelh 18.03 NWI 4 485
10 Kelsey LaRose 12 Grafton 18.38 NWI 2 450
11 Loredana Randazzo 10 Agawam 18.38 NWI 3 450
12 Jordan Eddy 11 Grafton 18.77 NWI 1 412
13 Nicole Servetnik 10 Westfield 18.86 NWI 3 403
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1.61m 5/28/2017 Caroline Hitchcock , Sara James, Agawam, Wac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara James 12 Wachusett 1.61m# 747
2 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 1.56m 689
3 Meghana Paras 10 Westborough 1.46m 577
3 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 1.46m 577
3 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 9 Grafton 1.46m 577
3 Catherine Larson 12 Amherst-Pelh 1.46m 577
7 Jordan Eddy 11 Grafton 1.41m 523
7 Emma Phelps 10 Westborough 1.41m 523
7 Kira McKinley 12 Groton-Dunst 1.41m 523
10 Nicole Servetnik 10 Westfield 1.36m 470
10 Kaiya Saunders 11 Doherty 1.36m 470
10 Loredana Randazzo 10 Agawam 1.36m 470
-- Kelsey LaRose 12 Grafton NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: # 5.10m 5/28/2016 Caroline Hitichcock, Agawam
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sara James 12 Wachusett 5.01m NWI 562
2 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 4.74m NWI 490
3 Emma Phelps 10 Westborough 4.58m NWI 448
4 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 9 Grafton 4.55m NWI 441
5 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 4.48m NWI 423
6 Kaiya Saunders 11 Doherty 4.47m NWI 421
7 Loredana Randazzo 10 Agawam 4.36m NWI 393
8 Meghana Paras 10 Westborough 4.34m NWI 388
9 Kira McKinley 12 Groton-Dunst 4.28m NWI 374
10 Jordan Eddy 11 Grafton 4.13m NWI 338
11 Catherine Larson 12 Amherst-Pelh 4.08m NWI 326
12 Nicole Servetnik 10 Westfield 4.06m NWI 322
13 Kelsey LaRose 12 Grafton 3.84m NWI 272
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9.79m 5/24/2018 Kaiya Saunders, Doherty
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaiya Saunders 11 Doherty 9.79m# 516
2 Emma Phelps 10 Westborough 9.19m 477
3 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 9.09m 470
4 Sara James 12 Wachusett 8.59m 438
5 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 8.52m 433
6 Jordan Eddy 11 Grafton 7.78m 385
7 Kelsey LaRose 12 Grafton 7.69m 379
8 Kira McKinley 12 Groton-Dunst 7.58m 372
9 Loredana Randazzo 10 Agawam 6.99m 334
10 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 9 Grafton 6.85m 325
11 Catherine Larson 12 Amherst-Pelh 6.26m 288
12 Meghana Paras 10 Westborough 5.99m 271
13 Nicole Servetnik 10 Westfield 5.96m 269
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Meet: # 3039 5/28/2017 Caroline Hitchcock, Agawam
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sara James 12 Wachusett 3024 10
2 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 2749 8
3 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 2616 6
4 Emma Phelps 10 Westborough 2576 5
5 Kaiya Saunders 11 Doherty 2485 4
6 Kira McKinley 12 Groton-Dunst 2383 3
7 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 9 Grafton 2365 2
8 Meghana Paras 10 Westborough 2335 1
9 Catherine Larson 12 Amherst-Pelh 2286
10 Jordan Eddy 11 Grafton 2061
11 Loredana Randazzo 10 Agawam 2048
12 Nicole Servetnik 10 Westfield 1909
13 Kelsey LaRose 12 Grafton 1428
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: # 10.85 5/26/2017 Nikolas Smith, Northampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryan Santos 10 Shepherd Hil 11.05 # 10.84q -0.8 1
2 Eli Johnson 12 East Longmea 10.84 10.96q -0.8 4
3 Ethan Clark 10 Westborough 10.94 10.99q 0.8 3
4 Joseph O'Brien 11 Shrewsbury 11.00 11.15q -1.0 2
4 Emmanuel Nda 9 Pittsfield 11.10 11.15q -0.8 1
6 Christopher Matthews 11 Shrewsbury 11.18 11.20q 0.8 3
7 Johnander Vargas 9 Leominster 11.56 11.33q -1.0 2
8 Joseph Young 12 Shrewsbury 11.14 11.34q -1.0 2
9 Peter Oliver 12 Saint John's 11.44 11.36 0.8 3
10 Dasani Prideaux 12 Shrewsbury 11.47 11.37 -1.0 2
11 Emmanuel Ameniama 12 Pittsfield 11.20 11.43 -0.8 4
12 Kobe Saddler 12 Fitchburg 11.30 11.45 -0.8 1
13 Leeony Tessier 12 West Springf 11.37 11.46 -1.0 2
14 Elizia Ashmore 12 Fitchburg 11.20 11.54 0.8 3
15 Billy Hart 12 West Springf 11.50 11.64 -0.8 1
16 Hermen Acheampong 12 Doherty 11.40 11.66 0.8 3
17 Junior Pontes da Veiga 10 Amherst-Pelh 11.20 11.68 -0.8 4
18 Luke Aspero 11 Algonquin 11.40 11.70 -0.8 4
19 Maximillian Siwik 10 Shepherd Hil 11.68 11.79 0.8 3
20 Cole Lozinski 10 West Springf 11.60 11.79 -0.8 1
21 Robert Jackson 11 Worcester Te 11.60 11.81 0.8 3
22 Angel Mendez 12 Northampton 11.60 11.84 -0.8 4
23 Mark Amenlemah 9 Pittsfield 11.30 11.94 -1.0 2
24 Brian Anderson 12 Minnechaug 11.58 11.96 0.8 3
25 Alex Goncalves 12 Ludlow 11.50 12.10 -0.8 1
26 Matt Smith 10 Longmeadow 11.44 12.21 -0.8 4
27 Kwame Kyles 10 Springfield 11.60 12.25 -1.0 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 10.85 5/26/2017 Nikolas Smith, Northampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Clark 10 Westborough 10.99 10.78# 1.2 10
2 Bryan Santos 10 Shepherd Hil 10.84 10.82# 1.2 8
3 Eli Johnson 12 East Longmea 10.96 10.96 1.2 6
4 Joseph O'Brien 11 Shrewsbury 11.15 11.08 1.2 5
5 Joseph Young 12 Shrewsbury 11.34 11.19 1.2 4
6 Emmanuel Nda 9 Pittsfield 11.15 11.21 1.2 3
7 Johnander Vargas 9 Leominster 11.33 11.52 1.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: # 21.51 5/26/2017 Nikolas Smith, Northampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph O'Brien 11 Shrewsbury 22.24 22.19q -2.0 2
2 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 22.11 22.37q 1.1 3
3 Gavin Maenzo 11 Wachusett 22.74 22.74q 0.7 1
4 Matthew Madamba 11 Algonquin 23.30 22.76q 0.7 1
5 Joseph Young 12 Shrewsbury 22.09 22.77q -0.4 4
6 Alex Lemieux 11 Algonquin 22.80 22.78q 0.7 1
7 Felipe Gonzalez 11 Marlborough 23.34 23.01q 0.7 1
8 Brian Anderson 12 Minnechaug 23.49 23.28q 1.1 3
9 Emmanuel Ameniama 12 Pittsfield 23.05 23.30 -2.0 2
10 Mark Muturi 12 Worcester Te 23.79 23.34 -0.4 4
11 Dasani Prideaux 12 Shrewsbury 23.14 23.36 -0.4 4
12 Leeony Tessier 12 West Springf 23.50 23.49 -2.0 2 23.481
13 Cameron Morris 12 Shrewsbury 23.40 23.49 -0.4 4 23.490
14 Nicholas Locantore 11 Burncoat 23.20 23.54 1.1 3
15 Kobe Saddler 12 Fitchburg 23.10 23.56 -0.4 4
16 Eric Bone 12 Westfield 23.29 23.62 -2.0 2
17 Junior Pontes da Veiga 10 Amherst-Pelh 23.10 23.67 1.1 3
18 Isaiah Moyston 11 Amherst-Pelh 23.45 23.69 -0.4 4
19 Elizia Ashmore 12 Fitchburg 23.40 23.84 -2.0 2
20 Kai Bailin 11 Amherst-Pelh 23.40 23.94 1.1 3
21 Brock Dubey 10 Shepherd Hil 23.62 23.95 1.1 3
22 Angel Mendez 12 Northampton 23.61 24.04 -2.0 2
23 Peter Howarth 12 Westborough 23.80 24.19 -0.4 4
24 Paulo Schultz 11 Amherst-Pelh 23.50 24.52 0.7 1
25 Ryan Turner 11 Shrewsbury 24.00 24.63 -2.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 21.51 5/26/2017 Nikolas Smith, Northampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph O'Brien 11 Shrewsbury 22.19 21.79 0.8 10
2 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 22.37 22.00 0.8 8
3 Joseph Young 12 Shrewsbury 22.77 22.25 0.8 6
4 Gavin Maenzo 11 Wachusett 22.74 22.72 0.8 5
5 Matthew Madamba 11 Algonquin 22.76 22.85 0.8 4
6 Alex Lemieux 11 Algonquin 22.78 22.89 0.8 3
7 Felipe Gonzalez 11 Marlborough 23.01 23.19 0.8 2
8 Brian Anderson 12 Minnechaug 23.28 23.66 0.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 48.54 5/26/2017 Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christopher Matthews 11 Shrewsbury 50.17 49.38 4 10
2 Christian Hodgson 12 Northampton 50.66 49.55 4 8
3 Brenden LaForest 11 Westfield 50.55 49.69 4 6
4 Cole Lavalle 11 Northampton 51.23 50.21 4 5
5 Ethan Cooper 11 Northampton 51.44 50.49 3 4
6 Riley Patten 12 Groton-Dunst 53.11 50.50 3 3
7 Michael Kelley 12 Wachusett 50.97 50.94 4 2
8 Olivier Whelan 12 Westborough 51.30 51.10 4 1
9 Lucas Roberts 12 Shepherd Hil 51.33 51.28 4
10 Ethan Sarafin 11 Nashoba 51.40 51.75 3
11 David Gonzalez 12 Leominster 51.70 51.81 3
12 Robert Dec 11 West Springf 51.46 52.02 3
13 Jacob Scharn 11 Groton-Dunst 52.50 52.59 3
14 Anthony Pikula 11 Shrewsbury 54.10 52.72 2
15 Matt Sliwoski 12 Doherty 55.39 53.16 1
16 Eben Saveson 10 Northampton 54.49 53.22 1
17 Michael Boone 9 Springfield 53.90 53.29 2
18 Pranav Praburam 9 Shrewsbury 54.14 53.50 2
19 Matthew Amissah 11 Burncoat 53.97 53.70 2
20 Zachariah Elmasri 9 Groton-Dunst 53.20 53.70 3
21 Michael Nair 11 Nashoba 55.10 53.93 1
22 Jeremy James 10 Westborough 54.80 54.42 1
23 Anthony Campbell 12 Nashoba 53.90 55.04 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 1:53.90 5/28/2016 Grant Hauver, Wachusett
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Herlin Rijo 12 Worcester Te 1:57.89 1:55.81 2 10
2 Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen 11 Northampton 1:57.34 1:56.53 2 8
3 Gabriel Medina 11 West Springf 1:59.98 1:57.17 2 6
4 Tyler Griffin 12 Saint John's 1:57.76 1:57.29 2 5
5 Jonathan Polanco Soto 10 Leominster 1:59.00 1:57.89 2 4
6 Christian Fuehr 10 Minnechaug 2:00.40 1:59.05 2 3
7 Will Hornyak 12 Longmeadow 1:59.26 1:59.21 2 2
8 Nate Meyer 12 Wachusett 1:58.57 2:00.51 2 1
9 Bobby Innes-Gold 12 Northampton 2:01.41 2:01.08 2
10 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 12 Amherst-Pelh 1:56.10 2:02.40 2
11 Derek Pittorino 12 Westborough 2:03.60 2:02.96 2
12 Mitchell Witt 12 Saint John's 2:00.29 2:03.20 2
13 Jason Beaver 11 Agawam 2:06.71 2:04.41 1
14 Donovan Kro 10 Holyoke 2:00.80 2:05.13 2
15 Thomas Orcutt 10 Groton-Dunst 2:04.34 2:05.53 1
16 Owen Frank 11 Grafton 2:07.83 2:05.78 1
17 Andrew Michalik 12 Algonquin 2:04.36 2:06.27 1
18 Iain Ferreira 10 Minnechaug 2:05.32 2:06.37 1
19 Zach Colebourn 11 Westborough 2:05.50 2:07.13 1
20 John Sullivan 11 Saint John's 2:04.64 2:07.32 1
21 Cameron Porter 11 Nashoba 2:10.70 2:08.70 1
22 Matthew Gard 9 Shepherd Hil 2:06.49 2:09.14 1
23 Max Walter 12 Algonquin 2:10.30 2:12.32 1
24 Jacob Messier 11 Burncoat 2:10.20 2:12.47 1
25 Sam Evans 11 Shepherd Hil 2:08.32 2:17.16 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 4:21.28 5/26/2017 Cameron Correia, Holyoke
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nick Peterson 12 Northampton 4:29.98 4:24.72 2 10
2 Patrick Craemer 12 Saint John's 4:34.31 4:28.76 2 8
3 Anders Narita 11 Wachusett 4:32.31 4:29.14 2 6
4 Josh Rahn 12 Saint John's 4:34.34 4:30.05 2 5
5 Michael Dean 12 Northampton 4:32.07 4:31.52 2 4
6 Shaun Daley Jr. 11 Shrewsbury 4:40.14 4:32.65 2 3
7 Dominic Mastromatteo 11 Saint John's 4:36.83 4:33.96 2 2
8 Jack Yanko 11 Amherst-Pelh 4:27.59 4:34.16 2 1
9 Tyler Rodrigues 11 Tantasqua 4:37.21 4:35.53 2
10 Maxfield Evers 9 Shrewsbury 4:41.18 4:35.60 1
11 Aidan Shea 11 Amherst-Pelh 4:37.78 4:36.19 2
12 Devon Sullivan 12 Groton-Dunst 4:39.84 4:38.08 2
13 Aidan Gilmore 10 Grafton 4:46.92 4:39.75 1
14 Jason Beaver 11 Agawam 4:35.66 4:40.18 2
15 Patrick Murray 11 Westborough 4:43.30 4:40.40 1
16 Johnathan Dean 12 Northampton 4:43.95 4:43.27 1
17 Ben Morris 10 Saint John's 4:40.58 4:45.84 2
18 Cameron Riley 11 Shrewsbury 4:39.42 4:50.83 2
19 Joel Desota 10 Worcester Te 4:50.58 4:53.70 1
20 Connor Lawless 11 Algonquin 4:53.50 4:55.51 1
21 Brian O'Leary 9 Marlborough 4:58.74 5:03.08 1
22 Zachary Arneth 11 Westborough 4:56.80 5:04.47 1
23 Keegan Casey 11 Shepherd Hil 4:59.04 5:05.31 1
24 AJ McLucas 9 Westborough 4:58.60 5:05.56 1
25 Michael Hayeck 11 Saint John's 4:57.74 5:09.54 1
26 Dohnavan LeBlanc 11 Fitchburg 4:54.40 5:22.69 1
-- Chris Foley 12 Minnechaug 4:50.77 DNF 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 9:26.38 5/26/2017 Andrew Kaye, Shrewsbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrick Craemer 12 Saint John's 9:27.92 9:38.99 2 10
2 Andrew Kaye 12 Shrewsbury 10:02.24 9:47.49 2 8
3 Josh Rahn 12 Saint John's 9:37.20 9:57.41 2 6
4 Brian Belmonte 11 Shepherd Hil 9:54.10 10:03.06 2 5
5 Joseph Walsh 12 Saint John's 9:54.18 10:08.71 2 4
6 Nate Merck 12 West Springf 10:02.99 10:15.56 2 3
7 Phillip Hempstead 12 Northampton 9:54.17 10:18.95 2 2
8 Eli Kritzer 11 Groton-Dunst 10:17.04 10:20.32 2 1
9 Paul Wales 12 Pittsfield 10:18.25 10:22.27 2
10 Jonathan Symons 11 Algonquin 10:14.10 10:22.59 2
11 Isaac Steele 10 Wachusett 10:03.13 10:26.53 2
12 Nicolas Malm 12 Leominster 10:04.00 10:31.47 2
13 Tobias L'Esperance 10 Northampton 10:22.22 10:37.04 1
14 Jack Shea 10 Holyoke 10:17.00 10:39.26 2
15 Tim Brigham 9 Wachusett 10:38.14 10:39.83 1
16 Connor Gaudette 10 Wachusett 10:17.52 10:40.87 2
17 Anshuman Madhukar 11 Shrewsbury 10:40.11 10:42.69 1
18 Henry Weiland 9 Shepherd Hil 10:36.80 10:45.79 1
19 Jack King 9 Wachusett 10:39.08 10:46.31 1
20 Masato Terajima 12 Wachusett 10:49.50 10:49.40 1
21 Brad Forrest 12 Westborough 10:32.90 10:51.62 1
22 Chris Yapp 10 Nashoba 10:48.34 10:51.95 1
23 Connor Whitney 10 Saint John's 10:50.88 10:52.30 1
24 Patrick Daly 10 Groton-Dunst 10:42.54 11:20.75 1
-- Gerardo Reyes 10 Doherty 11:06.80 DQ 1 Unsportsmanlike cond
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: # 14.96 5/26/2017 William Cruikshank, Nashoba
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Powers 12 Westborough 15.20 15.40q +0.0 3
2 Devin Donahue 11 Chicopee Com 15.64 15.46q 2.0 1
3 Nicholas Carulli 12 Algonquin 15.50 15.85q 2.0 1
4 Devin Dixon 11 Amherst-Pelh 15.73 15.90q 1.3 2
5 Charles Bray 12 Shrewsbury 15.78 15.95q +0.0 3
6 Jourdan Powell 12 East Longmea 15.43 16.06q 1.3 2
7 Kyle Belmonte 12 Shepherd Hil 15.77 16.17q +0.0 3
8 Ian Welch 9 Westborough 15.90 16.19q 2.0 1
9 Collin Lindsay 12 East Longmea 16.33 16.38 1.3 2
10 Michael Keohane 12 Saint John's 16.40 16.39 +0.0 3
11 Shaki Auston 11 High School 15.84 16.45 1.3 2
12 Spencer Braithwaite 11 Wachusett 16.60 16.52 2.0 1
13 Tom Goodhue 12 Saint John's 16.90 16.53 +0.0 3
14 Nicholas Woolsey 10 Northampton 16.54 16.62 2.0 1
15 Nick Bergeron 12 Westfield 16.70 16.66 +0.0 3
16 Denzel Agyeman 10 Doherty 16.40 16.75 +0.0 3
17 Brahm VanAntwerp 11 Algonquin 16.60 16.84 1.3 2
18 Luke Stelmach 9 Wachusett 17.40 17.35 2.0 1
19 Zach Jerard 12 West Springf 16.43 17.57 1.3 2
20 Benjamin Harris 11 Shrewsbury 17.10 17.93 2.0 1
21 Nolan McHugh 10 Wachusett 17.02 18.13 1.3 2
22 Chris Perry 12 Algonquin 18.70 19.20 1.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 14.96 5/26/2017 William Cruikshank, Nashoba
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Donahue 11 Chicopee Com 15.46 15.19 0.8 10
2 Isaiah Powers 12 Westborough 15.40 15.25 0.8 8
3 Jourdan Powell 12 East Longmea 16.06 15.33 0.8 6
4 Nicholas Carulli 12 Algonquin 15.85 15.58 0.8 5
5 Devin Dixon 11 Amherst-Pelh 15.90 15.63 0.8 4
6 Kyle Belmonte 12 Shepherd Hil 16.17 15.82 0.8 3
7 Charles Bray 12 Shrewsbury 15.95 15.92 0.8 2
8 Ian Welch 9 Westborough 16.19 16.14 0.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 55.58 5/26/2017 Riley Patten, Gronton Dunstable
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riley Patten 12 Groton-Dunst 56.14 55.45# 4 10
2 Kyle Belmonte 12 Shepherd Hil 57.76 57.42 4 8
3 Jacy Kretas 12 Northampton 58.28 57.62 4 6
4 Connor Ashe 12 East Longmea 58.39 58.07 4 5
5 Cole Lavalle 11 Northampton 57.85 58.94 4 4
6 Alexander Rybarcyk 11 Algonquin 1:00.30 59.42 3 3
7 Kai Bailin 11 Amherst-Pelh 59.77 59.76 4 2
8 Kyle Strachan 12 Westborough 59.29 59.94 4 1
9 Zach Jerard 12 West Springf 59.41 1:00.24 4
10 Maurice Powe 10 Longmeadow 1:00.57 1:00.25 3
11 Elyjah Collins 12 Leominster 1:01.00 1:00.41 3
12 Denzel Agyeman 10 Doherty 1:02.80 1:00.55 2
13 Michael Barbini 12 Westborough 1:00.30 1:01.05 3
14 Nolan McHugh 10 Wachusett 1:01.09 1:01.05 3
15 Spencer Braithwaite 11 Wachusett 1:02.24 1:01.98 2
16 Matthew May 11 Shrewsbury 1:01.95 1:02.02 3
17 Adam Katerji 10 Shrewsbury 1:00.10 1:02.56 3
18 Nick Bergeron 12 Westfield 1:01.07 1:02.95 3
19 Armand Hebert 12 Chicopee Com 1:04.28 1:03.48 2
20 Dante Bois 10 Wachusett 1:03.54 1:04.05 2
21 Cole Anderson 9 Westborough 1:02.80 1:04.82 2
22 Nicholas Falcone 10 Shepherd Hil 1:04.64 1:05.66 1
23 Benjamin Westphal 9 Algonquin 1:07.74 1:07.21 1
24 Mitch Shendarovich 11 Westborough 1:05.90 1:07.86 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 43.10 5/28/2016 Springfield Central, Springfield Central
B Jones, M Pellerin, M Bradley, C Everett
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Longmeadow 43.47 42.90# 3 10
1) Jacob Giard 12 2) Connor Ashe 12
3) Jourdan Powell 12 4) Eli Johnson 12
2 Shepherd Hill 44.31 43.15 3 8
1) Bryan Santos 10 2) Kobe Jean-Guillaume 10
3) Gabriel DosSantos 10 4) Lucas Roberts 12
3 Shrewsbury 42.55 43.45 3 6
1) Adam Katerji 10 2) Cameron Morris 12
3) Douglas Dias 12 4) Dasani Prideaux 12
4 Pittsfield 44.10 43.85 3 5
1) Emmanuel Nda 9 2) David Kankam 10
3) Kevin Amenlemah 12 4) Emmanuel Ameniama 12
5 Saint John's 44.96 44.34 2 4
1) Armanii Jones 11 2) Danny Byers 12
3) Ben Shaw 12 4) Peter Oliver 12
6 Amherst-Pelham 44.50 44.43 3 3
1) Kai Bailin 11 2) Isaiah Moyston 11
3) Paulo Schultz 11 4) Junior Pontes da Veiga 10
7 Algonquin 44.80 44.77 2 2
1) Alex Lemieux 11 2) Luke Aspero 11
3) Thomas Stimson 11 4) Matthew Madamba 11
8 High School of Commerce 45.42 45.10 2 1
1) Abdi Daud 12 2) Hiram Cruz 10
3) Nas Nichols 12 4) Marley Santiago 12
9 Groton-Dunstable 43.64 45.23 3
1) Jacob Brewster 12 2) Trent Tessier 10
3) Riley Patten 12 4) Tristan Naboicheck 12
10 Westborough 44.00 45.25 3
1) Isaiah Powers 12 2) Michael Keogh 12
3) Peter Howarth 12 4) Ian Welch 9
11 Worcester Technical 44.83 45.27 2
1) Mark Muturi 12 2) Albert Poah 11
3) Josue Rodriguez 12 4) Robert Jackson 11
12 Wachusett 45.05 45.29 2
1) Sebastian Metcalfe 9 2) James Zook 12
3) Anthony Bordenca 12 4) Luke Farnsworth 10
13 Chicopee Comprehensive 45.66 45.67 2
1) Sam Hurley-Sanchez 12 2) Zach Gordon 11
3) Marvin Henriquez 11 4) Dashawn Breeland 11
14 South High Community 46.81 45.81 1
1) Robin Berlus 10 2) Nana Duodu 12
3) Anglan Gla 11 4) Mohammed Ismail 12
15 Nashoba 47.04 46.10 1
1) Coby Andersen 10 2) Perry Cummings 10
3) Matthew Taylor-Chang 9 4) Ethan Revell 9
16 Northampton 44.69 46.59 3
1) Angel Mendez 12 2) Pierre MaCary 11
3) Tucker Quinlan 11 4) Christian Hodgson 12
17 Grafton 46.76 46.62 1
1) Matthew Dionne 12 2) Trey Thomas 9
3) Nimith Soth 10 4) Josh Fiore 10
-- Doherty 46.74 DNF 2
1) Hermen Acheampong 12 2) Jordin Prampin 11
3) Radclyffe Hall 11 4) Michael Oppong 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 3:22.45 5/28/2016 Northampton, Northampton
N Smith, C Lavalle, J Doele, M Peterson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northampton 3:30.31 3:27.44 3 10
1) Ethan Cooper 11 2) Cole Lavalle 11
3) Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen 11 4) Christian Hodgson 12
2 Leominster 3:33.60 3:27.54 3 8
1) Elyjah Collins 12 2) Jacob Ahern 12
3) Jonathan Polanco Soto 10 4) David Gonzalez 12
3 Westborough 3:34.40 3:30.49 3 6
1) Olivier Whelan 12 2) Aashay Chavan 11
3) Jack Slocum 11 4) Ethan Clark 10
4 Shrewsbury 3:27.10 3:30.54 3 5
1) Christopher Matthews 11 2) Joseph O'Brien 11
3) Joseph Young 12 4) Aleksa Milasinovic 11
5 West Springfield 3:33.71 3:33.47 3 4
1) Robert Dec 11 2) Zach Jerard 12
3) Charles Taylor 11 4) Anthony Morales 12
6 Groton-Dunstable 3:36.94 3:34.67 2 3
1) Jacob Scharn 11 2) Zachariah Elmasri 9
3) Alex Sellers 11 4) Thomas Orcutt 10
7 Saint John's 3:33.08 3:35.21 3 2
1) Tyler Griffin 12 2) Mitchell Witt 12
3) Jack Robertson 10 4) Ben Shaw 12
8 Amherst-Pelham 3:31.00 3:35.66 3 1
1) Willem Goff 10 2) Isaiah Moyston 11
3) Jack Yanko 11 4) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 12
9 Longmeadow 3:34.60 3:35.71 2
1) Maurice Powe 10 2) Brody Haldopoulos 12
3) Michael Carroll 10 4) Will Hornyak 12
10 Westfield 3:42.31 3:36.69 2
1) Nick Bergeron 12 2) Joe Taupier 9
3) Kaleb Cree 10 4) Brenden LaForest 11
11 Worcester Technical 3:39.97 3:38.71 2
1) Emanuele Dokyi 11 2) Eric Shimiyimana 11
3) Nathaniel Felix 11 4) Herlin Rijo 12
12 Wachusett 3:32.12 3:40.42 3
1) Michael Kelley 12 2) Nate Meyer 12
3) Mitchell Larose 11 4) Anders Narita 11
13 Burncoat 3:45.49 3:42.35 1
1) Matthew Amissah 11 2) Nicholas Locantore 11
3) Joshua Landry 12 4) Jacob Messier 11
14 Shepherd Hill 3:39.19 3:43.06 2
1) Kyle Belmonte 12 2) Matthew Gard 9
3) Brock Dubey 10 4) Lucas Roberts 12
15 Algonquin 3:38.90 3:44.66 2
1) Andrew Michalik 12 2) Connor Lawless 11
3) Alexander Rybarcyk 11 4) Max Walter 12
16 Doherty 3:50.99 3:45.10 1
1) Matt Sliwoski 12 2) AJ Barrera 10
3) Oswaldo Pimentel 11 4) Mikah Willams 12
17 Fitchburg 3:43.80 3:45.62 1
1) Labah Nyugab 12 2) Cristian Arduino-Caballera 10
3) Caleb Smith 11 4) Angel Figueroa 12
18 Chicopee Comprehensive 3:48.10 3:50.77 1
1) Sam Hurley-Sanchez 12 2) Austyn Denette 10
3) Ishaak Andino 10 4) Jordan Benoit 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 8:05.37 5/28/2016 St. John's, St. John's
H Maloy, J Ennis, T Griffin, B Kovacs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 8:10.26 8:11.66 10
1) Aidan Shea 11 2) Jack Yanko 11
3) Willem Goff 10 4) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 12
2 Saint John's 8:28.01 8:14.18 8
1) Mitchell Witt 12 2) Josh Rahn 12
3) Patrick Craemer 12 4) Tyler Griffin 12
3 Wachusett 8:41.15 8:21.20 6
1) Anders Narita 11 2) Nate Meyer 12
3) Simon Eisl 10 4) Alex Bender 10
4 Northampton 8:19.98 8:28.43 5
1) Phillip Hempstead 12 2) Nick Peterson 12
3) Michael Dean 12 4) Bobby Innes-Gold 12
5 West Springfield 8:31.92 8:34.44 4
1) Dallas Comi 10 2) Andrew Lamas 11
3) Speros Perakis 12 4) Nate Merck 12
6 Grafton 9:02.80 8:35.51 3
1) Henry Cummings 12 2) Jack Anderson 12
3) Aidan Gilmore 10 4) Owen Frank 11
7 Westborough 8:51.00 8:37.63 2
1) Derek Pittorino 12 2) Zach Colebourn 11
3) Patrick Murray 11 4) Stefan Moberg 12
8 Chicopee Comprehensive 8:38.36 8:38.60 1
1) Shane Stallman 9 2) Luis Garriga 12
3) Ishaak Andino 10 4) Jordan Benoit 12
9 Shrewsbury 8:26.57 8:41.83
1) Andrew Kaye 12 2) Ramsey Rouabhia 12
3) Shaun Daley 11 4) Maxfield Evers 9
10 Minnechaug 8:36.21 8:50.97
1) Iain Ferreira 10 2) Christian Fuehr 10
3) Chris Foley 12 4) Alex Puhalski 12
11 Algonquin 8:46.16 8:51.83
1) Nicholas Haugen 9 2) Mikhail Medina 9
3) William Lamburn 9 4) Thomas Haugen 9
12 Leominster 8:50.50 8:54.56
1) Nicolas Malm 12 2) Jaydon Kinuthia 11
3) Jarrod Fournier 11 4) Jacob Soulliere 11
13 Nashoba 8:53.44 9:18.38
1) Cameron Porter 11 2) Drew Burrows 12
3) Chris Yapp 10 4) Dylan Whalen 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 6-06 5/27/2017 Jacob Kelly, Longmeadow
Meet: # 6-04 5/31/2014 Jason Laramee, Monument Mou
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gavin Maenzo 11 Wachusett 6-04.00 6-02.00 10
2 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 6-06.00 J6-02.00 7
2 Michael Keohane 12 Saint John's 6-02.00 J6-02.00 7
4 Chris Johns 10 Longmeadow 6-02.00 6-00.00 4.50
4 Treyvon Woodall 12 West Springf 6-00.00 6-00.00 4.50
6 Alex Lemieux 11 Algonquin 6-02.00 5-10.00 2.50
6 Carter Rosewell 11 Longmeadow 6-02.00 5-10.00 2.50
8 Emanuele Dokyi 11 Worcester Te 6-02.00 J5-10.00 1
9 Matt Deely 11 Grafton 5-08.00 J5-10.00
10 Carson Mighty 9 Saint John's 5-08.00 J5-10.00
11 Alex Sellers 11 Groton-Dunst 5-08.00 5-08.00
11 Dante Bois 10 Wachusett 5-10.00 5-08.00
13 Austin Mowry 10 Algonquin 6-00.00 J5-08.00
13 Gabriel DosSantos 10 Shepherd Hil 5-09.00 J5-08.00
15 Rasheed Blake 12 Westfield 5-09.00 J5-08.00
-- Fadhil Charlie Al Samrai 11 Westfield 6-00.00 NH
-- Quinn Serafino 11 West Springf 6-00.00 NH
-- Joshua Treadway 10 Shepherd Hil 5-08.00 NH
-- Chris Sloboda 9 Northampton 5-08.00 NH
-- Luke Halbrooks 10 Nashoba 6-01.00 NH
-- Brett Kush 11 Algonquin 5-10.00 NH
-- Ryan Zahr 12 Tantasqua 6-00.00 NH
-- Matt Ellis 12 Tantasqua 5-08.00 NH
-- Nathan Osei-Addo 11 South High C 5-08.00 NH
-- Robin Berlus 10 South High C 5-07.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: # 15-00 5/31/2014 Vladimir Popusoi, Greenfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaiah Powers 12 Westborough 14-08.00 15-00.00# 10
2 Mitchell Larose 11 Wachusett 13-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Jacob Russ 12 Wachusett 12-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Riley Patten 12 Groton-Dunst 12-00.00 J12-06.00 5
5 Ben Raivel 11 Northampton 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50
5 David Shapkin 11 West Springf 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50
7 Charles Bray 12 Shrewsbury 11-00.00 J11-06.00 2
8 Tom Goodhue 12 Saint John's 11-00.00 J11-06.00 1
9 Jared Leroux 12 Ludlow 11-00.00 11-00.00
10 Chase Jorgensen 10 Chicopee High 10-06.00 J11-00.00
11 Nathaniel Sobchak 10 Saint John's 10-06.00 10-06.00
11 Ben Lawler 12 Chicopee Com 10-06.00 10-06.00
13 John Bai 11 Algonquin 12-00.00 J10-06.00
14 Zach Colebourn 11 Westborough 10-06.00 10-00.00
15 Mason Jones 10 Nashoba 10-06.00 J10-00.00
-- Nate Toomey 12 Minnechaug 11-00.00 NH
-- Carter Fleming 12 Westborough 10-06.00 NH
-- Nick Bell 12 Nashoba 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 22-09.25 5/31/2014 Darion Sadri, Pioneer Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Angel Figueroa 12 Fitchburg 22-08.00 21-09.00 NWI 10
2 Carter Rosewell 11 Longmeadow 22-01.75 21-05.50 NWI 8
3 Eli Johnson 12 East Longmea 21-08.50 J21-05.50 NWI 6
4 Nicholas Carulli 12 Algonquin 21-02.50 21-00.50 NWI 5
5 Ethan Clark 10 Westborough 21-05.50 20-06.75 NWI 4
6 Hermen Acheampong 12 Doherty 20-03.00 20-04.00 NWI 3
7 Luke Farnsworth 10 Wachusett 20-06.00 20-02.25 NWI 2
8 Joachim Ennoo 11 Leominster 20-07.00 19-06.25 NWI 1
9 Ralique Velez 11 Springfield 20-04.25 19-05.50 NWI
10 Perry Cummings 10 Nashoba 19-05.00 19-01.50 NWI
11 Douglas Dias 12 Shrewsbury 20-07.75 19-00.50 NWI
12 Kobe Jean-Guillaume 10 Shepherd Hil 20-09.00 19-00.25 NWI
13 Matt Deely 11 Grafton 20-05.00 J19-00.25 NWI
14 Marcus Scott 11 Chicopee Com 19-04.00 18-11.00 NWI
15 Xavier Lamas 11 Ludlow 20-01.00 J18-11.00 NWI
16 Armanii Jones 11 Saint John's 19-10.00 18-09.50 NWI
17 Zach Gordon 11 Chicopee Com 21-07.00 18-06.50 NWI
18 Trey Thomas 9 Grafton 20-03.00 18-03.75 NWI
19 Nicholas D'Arcangelo 12 Shepherd Hil 19-04.25 17-11.50 NWI
20 Brandon Patanao 11 Marlborough 20-07.00 17-03.75 NWI
21 Nicholas Woolsey 10 Northampton 19-04.00 17-02.25 NWI
22 Robin Berlus 10 South High C 21-00.00 15-03.75 NWI
23 Cole Lozinski 10 West Springf 19-06.00 14-00.50 NWI
-- Aiden Eagan 12 Longmeadow 19-03.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: # 46-01 5/27/2013 Lamont Gooden, Putnam Voc/T
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carson Doody 11 Northampton 44-04.00 44-10.75 -0.3 10
2 Eric Shimiyimana 11 Worcester Te 44-00.00 43-04.00 +0.0 8
3 Charles Jackson 12 Fitchburg 43-00.50 43-02.50 -0.3 6
4 Joachim Ennoo 11 Leominster 42-00.00 42-08.25 +0.0 5
5 Carter Rosewell 11 Longmeadow 42-10.00 42-03.75 -1.8 4
6 Treyvon Woodall 12 West Springf 43-08.00 42-03.00 -1.5 3
7 Darius Robinson 9 Amherst-Pelh 40-11.00 41-11.50 NWI 2
8 Gavin Maenzo 11 Wachusett 42-09.50 41-11.25 -2.5 1
9 Lucas Roberts 12 Shepherd Hil 40-11.00 40-09.50 +0.0
10 Jarrod Fournier 11 Leominster 40-01.00 40-07.25 NWI
11 Shaki Auston 11 High School 42-06.00 40-02.75 +0.0
12 Kwasi Sarfo 10 South High C 39-05.75 40-02.00 -2.5
13 Marcus Scott 11 Chicopee Com 38-11.00 39-10.75 -1.8
14 Thomas Stimson 11 Algonquin 38-05.50 39-08.00 -2.5
15 Gabriel DosSantos 10 Shepherd Hil 39-11.00 38-11.75 -2.1
16 Brandon Patanao 11 Marlborough 42-08.50 38-10.50 -0.4
17 Rion Crear 10 Northampton 39-10.75 38-05.75 -1.1
18 Eli Cronk 11 Northampton 39-06.00 38-02.25 -0.2
19 Jaron Luke 9 Agawam 39-07.50 37-04.00 -2.5
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: # 53-04 5/28/2016 Manny Teo, Marlborough
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan Perez 11 Chicopee Com 50-02.00 51-03.25 10
2 Samuel Furman 12 Groton-Dunst 47-04.75 47-07.75 8
3 David Schwartz 12 Longmeadow 48-09.00 47-06.00 6
4 Devin Donahue 11 Chicopee Com 44-10.00 46-11.50 5
5 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 45-06.50 45-06.25 4
6 Salvatore Lando 10 Wachusett 43-05.00 44-03.75 3
7 Thiago De Souza 11 Shrewsbury 42-06.50 43-08.50 2
8 Ryan Long 11 Northampton 40-04.25 42-11.25 1
9 Enrico Colon 12 Fitchburg 44-06.00 41-07.00
10 Tyler Guertin 11 Holyoke 43-06.00 40-04.00
11 Alex Hollenbeck 12 Northampton 41-10.00 40-02.25
12 Liam Dolan 12 Westborough 43-08.00 40-01.75
13 Connor Everidge 11 Wachusett 43-02.00 40-00.00
14 Liam Curtin 10 Leominster 43-00.00 39-10.00
15 Sam Cudgma 12 Tantasqua 44-01.50 J39-10.00
16 George Shabo 10 Wachusett 39-01.25 39-05.75
17 Brendan Paquette 11 Leominster 34-11.00 36-07.50
-- Patrick Walsh 12 Wachusett 46-10.25 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: # 151-06 5/26/2017 Wyatt Boelens, Chicopee Comp
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devin Donahue 11 Chicopee Com 154-09 133-02 10
2 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 140-03 132-07 8
3 Connor Everidge 11 Wachusett 131-01 132-05 6
4 Jared Bilancieri 12 Marlborough 130-09 127-10 5
5 Jack Houlihan 10 Wachusett 132-04 123-04 4
6 Sam Cudgma 12 Tantasqua 123-06 121-05 3
7 Bryan Perez 11 Chicopee Com 126-10 120-02 2
8 Tanner Gregori 10 Longmeadow 122-05 116-10 1
9 Dylan Logan 12 Algonquin 117-03 115-02
10 Enrico Colon 12 Fitchburg 120-07 114-02
11 Xavier Lamas 11 Ludlow 119-08 109-01
12 Patrick Walsh 12 Wachusett 113-09 106-08
13 Will Dion 12 Longmeadow 124-08 101-09
14 Thiago De Souza 11 Shrewsbury 105-05 100-08
15 Alex Hollenbeck 12 Northampton 114-05 100-06
16 Liam Dolan 12 Westborough 110-07 98-00
17 Ben Gelb 12 Northampton 112-09 93-02
18 George Shabo 10 Wachusett 110-10 90-10
19 Brendan Paquette 11 Leominster 108-11 80-10
-- Samuel Furman 12 Groton-Dunst 117-08 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: # 175-02 5/26/2017 Flynn Mitchell, Wesy Boylston
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zachary Ellis 12 Amherst-Pelh 183-00 163-11 10
2 Ryan Long 11 Northampton 158-11 159-09 8
3 Noah Singer 11 West Springf 150-08 158-01 6
4 Tom Mespelli 12 Westborough 145-08 156-02 5
5 Michael Barbini 12 Westborough 136-08 153-10 4
6 Joey Cosenzi 12 Longmeadow 162-11 151-05 3
7 Joel Field 11 Wachusett 153-08 146-02 2
8 Carson Doody 11 Northampton 151-00 144-05 1
9 Ben Lawler 12 Chicopee Com 150-07 141-06
10 Jarrod Fournier 11 Leominster 148-01 140-05
11 Tyler Klockers 10 Wachusett 139-00 139-10
12 Connor Soucie 11 Grafton 150-01 135-06
13 Jacy Kretas 12 Northampton 140-00 133-10
14 Peter Belbin 11 Shrewsbury 139-05 132-11
15 Kyle Battles 12 Groton-Dunst 170-04 132-10
16 Alexander Rybarcyk 11 Algonquin 146-10 131-01
17 David Schwartz 12 Longmeadow 163-08 131-00
18 Dylan Logan 12 Algonquin 140-03 129-04
19 Jack Slocum 11 Westborough 128-00 124-03
20 Bryce Winsky 12 Saint John's 128-10 121-08
21 John O'Friel 11 Northampton 134-09 119-10
22 Kristian Gruszecki 11 Shepherd Hil 36-11.50 116-09
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:51.42 5/24/2018 Tom Goodhue, St. John's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom Goodhue 12 Saint John's 4:51.42# 610
2 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 5:05.10 531
3 Michael Keohane 12 Saint John's 5:09.62 506
4 Dante Bois 10 Wachusett 5:10.58 500
5 Luke Stelmach 9 Wachusett 5:27.82 410
6 Jacob Grocer 11 Shrewsbury 6:05.03 244
7 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 6:14.81 207
8 Xavier Lamas 11 Ludlow 6:16.27 202
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: # 15.71 5/24/2018 Manni Peri-Okonny, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 15.71# NWI 2 766
2 Michael Keohane 12 Saint John's 16.07 NWI 1 725
3 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 16.58 NWI 3 669
4 Tom Goodhue 12 Saint John's 16.61 NWI 2 666
5 Nick Bergeron 12 Westfield 17.08 NWI 3 616
6 Luke Stelmach 9 Wachusett 17.15 NWI 1 609
7 Jacob Grocer 11 Shrewsbury 17.41 NWI 1 582
8 Aiden Eagan 12 Longmeadow 18.92 NWI 1 439
9 Xavier Lamas 11 Ludlow 19.73 NWI 2 371
10 Dante Bois 10 Wachusett 21.51 NWI 3 240
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1.87m 5/24/2018 Manni Peri-Okonny, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 1.87m# 687
2 Michael Keohane 12 Saint John's 1.82m 644
3 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 1.72m 560
3 Dante Bois 10 Wachusett 1.72m 560
5 Jacob Grocer 11 Shrewsbury 1.67m 520
5 Luke Stelmach 9 Wachusett 1.67m 520
5 Tom Goodhue 12 Saint John's 1.67m 520
8 Xavier Lamas 11 Ludlow 1.52m 404
-- Aiden Eagan 12 Longmeadow NH
-- Nick Bergeron 12 Westfield NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: # 6.24m 5/24/2018 Manni Peri-Okonny, Wachusett
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 6.24m# NWI 639
2 Michael Keohane 12 Saint John's 6.01m NWI 589
3 Xavier Lamas 11 Ludlow 5.74m NWI 531
4 Dante Bois 10 Wachusett 5.28m NWI 437
5 Tom Goodhue 12 Saint John's 5.21m NWI 423
6 Luke Stelmach 9 Wachusett 5.19m NWI 419
7 Aiden Eagan 12 Longmeadow 5.02m NWI 386
8 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 4.97m NWI 377
9 Nick Bergeron 12 Westfield 4.95m NWI 373
10 Jacob Grocer 11 Shrewsbury 4.82m NWI 348
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 14.00m 5/24/2018 Jay Mitchell, West Springfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 14.00m# 728
2 Xavier Lamas 11 Ludlow 12.27m 623
3 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 11.40m 570
4 Michael Keohane 12 Saint John's 10.92m 541
5 Tom Goodhue 12 Saint John's 10.24m 500
6 Aiden Eagan 12 Longmeadow 9.65m 465
7 Luke Stelmach 9 Wachusett 9.39m 449
8 Dante Bois 10 Wachusett 8.55m 399
9 Jacob Grocer 11 Shrewsbury 7.48m 336
10 Nick Bergeron 12 Westfield 7.18m 318
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Meet: # 3193 5/24/2018 Manni Peri-Okonny, Wachusett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 3193# 10
2 Michael Keohane 12 Saint John's 3005 8
3 Tom Goodhue 12 Saint John's 2719 6
4 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 2541 5
5 Luke Stelmach 9 Wachusett 2407 4
6 Dante Bois 10 Wachusett 2136 3
7 Xavier Lamas 11 Ludlow 2131 2
8 Jacob Grocer 11 Shrewsbury 2030 1
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wachusett 111 2) Westborough 71
3) Algonquin 67 4) Shepherd Hill 59
5) East Longmeadow 52 5) Nashoba 52
7) Amherst-Pelham 51 8) Longmeadow 40
9) Fitchburg 29 9) Northampton 29
11) Groton-Dunstable 22.50 12) Grafton 20
12) Springfield Central 20 14) Shrewsbury 19
15) Doherty 18.50 16) West Springfield 12
17) Tantasqua 9.50 18) Agawam 9
18) Worcester Technical 9 18) Minnechaug 9
21) Marlborough 8 21) North Middlesex 8
23) Pittsfield 6 24) Chicopee Comprehensive 5
25) Ludlow 4.50
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wachusett 94 2) Saint John's 76
3) Northampton 72.50 4) Shrewsbury 64
5) Westborough 52 6) West Springfield 51
7) Chicopee Comprehensive 38 8) Amherst-Pelham 33
8) East Longmeadow 33 10) Shepherd Hill 32
11) Longmeadow 31 12) Groton-Dunstable 30
13) Algonquin 24.50 14) Leominster 20
15) Worcester Technical 19 16) North Middlesex 17
17) Fitchburg 16 18) Pittsfield 8
19) Marlborough 7 20) Westfield 6
21) Minnechaug 4 22) Grafton 3
22) Doherty 3 22) Tantasqua 3
25) Ludlow 2 26) High School of Commerce 1
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2018 11:24 AM
MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
State Qualifying Meet - 5/26/2018
Fitchburg State University
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 12.40 5/29/2017 Chloe Alfieri, Bromfield Sc
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 59 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield Sc # 12.34q -0.9 4
2 # 76 Maureen Grady 11 Douglas 12.63q -0.4 3
3 # 228 Dorinda Okorji 9 Maynard 13.03q -2.0 1
4 # 271 Madison Ross 10 Mount Greylo 13.09q -0.9 4
5 # 348 Yulive Peralta 10 Putnam Voc/T 13.10q -0.4 3
6 # 58 Berthe Umumbu 9 Blackstone-M 13.15q -2.0 1
7 # 295 Bridget Maunsell 11 Notre Dame A 13.30q -0.4 3 13.291
8 # 247 Alex Doyle 9 Monson 13.30q -2.0 1 13.292
9 # 135 Lovisa Swedenborg 12 Hampshire 13.31 -0.4 3
10 # 451 Ellie Clark 11 Wahconah 13.38 -2.0 1
11 # 361 Gabriela Harris 11 Sabis Intl C 13.39 -1.6 2
12 # 21 Obiamaka Igwenagu 11 Auburn 13.40 -1.6 2
13 # 212 Latifah Ouro-Sama 11 Lunenburg 13.42 -1.6 2
14 # 117 Maryam Muhammad 12 Hampden Char 13.44 -0.9 4
15 # 29 Alison Houde 9 Ayer Shirley 13.45 -2.0 1
16 # 291 Latasha Thompson 10 Narragansett 13.48 -0.9 4
17 # 302 Rachael Law 11 Oakmont 13.54 -0.4 3 13.535
18 # 339 Kira Blanton 9 Putnam Voc/T 13.54 -1.6 2 13.538
19 # 114 Brooke Bilodeau 8 Hampden Char 13.64 -0.9 4 13.634
20 # 72 Elizabeth Toll 10 Bromfield Sc 13.64 -0.4 3 13.640
21 # 385 Emily Giancola 11 Southwick-To 13.86 -2.0 1
22 # 116 Daphne Muhammad 10 Hampden Char 13.87 -0.9 4
23 # 220 Delaney Parker 9 Mahar Region 13.92 -1.6 2 13.918
24 # 152 Madison Tucker 10 Hopedale 13.92 -0.9 4 13.920
25 # 364 Tatianna Skarzyns 9 Sabis Intl C 13.94 -1.6 2
26 # 185 Katherine Hueston 11 Littleton 13.95 -1.6 2
27 # 450 Sadie Anderson 9 Wahconah 14.06 -1.6 2 14.058
28 # 341 Aiyana Douglas 12 Putnam Voc/T 14.06 -2.0 1 14.059
29 # 890 Lexi Nkongchu Saint Peter-Mari 14.25 -0.4 3
30 # 338 Kalize Bethea 12 Putnam Voc/T 14.38 -2.0 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 12.40 5/29/2017 Chloe Alfieri, Bromfield Sc
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 59 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield Sc 12.22# -0.7
2 # 76 Maureen Grady 11 Douglas 12.60 -0.7
3 # 228 Dorinda Okorji 9 Maynard 12.83 -0.7
4 # 271 Madison Ross 10 Mount Greylo 13.07 -0.7
5 # 295 Bridget Maunsell 11 Notre Dame A 13.18 -0.7
6 # 348 Yulive Peralta 10 Putnam Voc/T 13.19 -0.7
7 # 58 Berthe Umumbu 9 Blackstone-M 13.36 -0.7
8 # 247 Alex Doyle 9 Monson 13.41 -0.7
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 25.21 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 59 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield Sc # 25.12q -2.7 4
2 # 303 Alyssa Madden 11 Oakmont 25.65q -0.7 3
3 # 5 Jules Hogan 10 Adv. Math an 26.01q -0.5 2
4 # 58 Berthe Umumbu 9 Blackstone-M 26.31q -0.5 2
5 # 374 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 26.47q -1.5 1
6 # 109 Savanah Pineda 9 Gardner 26.82q -0.5 2
7 # 348 Yulive Peralta 10 Putnam Voc/T 26.96q -1.5 1
8 # 161 Aaliyah Hernandez 10 Leicester 26.98q -0.5 2
9 # 135 Lovisa Swedenborg 12 Hampshire 27.14 -0.7 3
10 # 294 Jazmyn Ewing 10 Notre Dame A 27.17 -2.7 4
11 # 114 Brooke Bilodeau 8 Hampden Char 27.20 -0.7 3
12 # 1 Rachel Bibiu 8 Adv. Math an 27.28 -1.5 1
13 # 350 Caroline Castriot 12 Quabbin 27.42 -1.5 1
14 # 117 Maryam Muhammad 12 Hampden Char 27.45 -0.7 3
15 # 451 Ellie Clark 11 Wahconah 27.65 -0.7 3
16 # 291 Latasha Thompson 10 Narragansett 27.89 -2.7 4
17 # 25 Natalie Battle 12 Ayer Shirley 28.08 -2.7 4
18 # 186 Hannah Jayne 11 Littleton 28.15 -0.5 2
19 # 450 Sadie Anderson 9 Wahconah 28.22 -1.5 1
20 # 152 Madison Tucker 10 Hopedale 28.39 -0.7 3
21 # 467 Vicky DeBarros 10 Whitinsville 29.08 -1.5 1
22 # 116 Daphne Muhammad 10 Hampden Char 29.22 -0.5 2
23 # 436 Iyonna Dinsmore 9 Uxbridge 29.74 -2.7 4
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 25.21 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 59 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield Sc 24.49# -1.0
2 # 303 Alyssa Madden 11 Oakmont 25.11# -1.0
3 # 5 Jules Hogan 10 Adv. Math an 26.51 -1.0
4 # 58 Berthe Umumbu 9 Blackstone-M 26.62 -1.0
5 # 348 Yulive Peralta 10 Putnam Voc/T 26.79 -1.0
6 # 374 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 26.83 -1.0
7 # 109 Savanah Pineda 9 Gardner 26.87 -1.0
8 # 161 Aaliyah Hernandez 10 Leicester 27.13 -1.0
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 58.39 5/29/2017 Lauren Eddy, Grafton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 344 Kwamesha Kyles 12 Putnam Voc/T 58.96 4
2 # 279 Lilly Digman 8 Murdock 59.84 4
3 # 69 Samantha Schoenbe 10 Bromfield Sc 59.98 4
4 # 168 Mary Elliot 8 Lenox Memori 1:00.82 4
5 # 261 Meri Powell 11 Monument Mou 1:00.96 4
6 # 419 Jill McGrath 11 Tahanto 1:01.26 4
7 # 433 Anastasia Achiaa 9 Uxbridge 1:02.41 3
8 # 400 Ellie Donovan 11 Sutton 1:02.48 4
9 # 226 Anna Wetherbee 11 Mahar Region 1:02.71 2
10 # 296 Elyse Bartkus 12 Oakmont 1:03.02 2
11 # 463 Isabelle Viner 11 Wahconah 1:03.36 3
12 # 158 Samantha McLaughl 12 Hudson 1:03.42 4
13 # 40 Nikaila Dube 12 Blackstone V 1:03.66 3
14 # 140 Lilly Boudreau 8 Hoosac Valle 1:03.76 3
15 # 355 Riley Ristichelli 9 Quabbin 1:03.78 2
16 # 198 Camille Sawosik 12 Littleton 1:05.18 1
17 # 88 Marisela Ackerman 11 Frontier 1:05.33 3
18 # 287 Sarah Janssens 9 Narragansett 1:05.76 1
19 # 349 Aracely Rodriguez 10 Putnam Voc/T 1:06.19 3
20 # 136 Olivia Amorati 11 Holy Name Ce 1:06.39 2
21 # 390 Alyssa Pompi 11 Southwick-To 1:06.83 1
22 # 74 Allie Benedict 10 Douglas 1:07.34 2
23 # 146 Emma Guadagnoli 7 Hopedale 1:08.27 1
24 # 392 Lauren Sussman 10 Southwick-To 1:09.68 2
25 # 347 KeVaughneA McCror 12 Putnam Voc/T 1:10.18 3
26 # 118 Madison Ranck 12 Hampden Char 1:12.65 2
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 2:14.40 5/28/2016 Kaylin Ciesluk, Oakmont
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 275 Lilly Wells 12 Mount Greylo 2:19.27 2
2 # 377 Jocelyn Rondeau 11 South Hadley 2:24.88 2
3 # 453 Haley Crosier 9 Wahconah 2:25.97 2
4 # 320 Sydney Korhonen 10 Parker Chart 2:26.54 1
5 # 184 Emma Hartzel 12 Littleton 2:26.72 2
6 # 211 Gabrielle Maia 9 Lunenburg 2:27.31 1
7 # 370 Sarah Fudger 12 South Hadley 2:27.40 2
8 # 174 Magdalena Sorrent 11 Lenox Memori 2:27.82 2
9 # 399 Erica Dimmick 12 Sutton 2:28.72 2
10 # 367 Farrell Dawson 9 South Hadley 2:29.90 2
11 # 123 Lily Hakkarainen 12 Hampshire 2:30.14 2
12 # 435 Abigail Deary 8 Uxbridge 2:30.18 1
13 # 894 Hannah Beckman 9 Bromfield Sc 2:31.87 2
14 # 265 Ella Dudley 11 Mount Greylo 2:33.27 1
15 # 321 Emma McHutcheon 12 Parker Chart 2:34.00 1
16 # 358 Heather Fontaine 12 Quaboag 2:34.77 1
17 # 308 Kiley Young 10 Oakmont 2:35.72 1
18 # 118 Madison Ranck 12 Hampden Char 2:36.23 1
19 # 216 Abby Rodriquenz 7 Lunenburg 2:37.07 2
20 # 68 Tessa McClain 10 Bromfield Sc 2:41.42 2
21 # 166 Aidan Burns 8 Lenox Memori 2:41.66 1
22 # 336 Briana Serrao 12 Pope Francis 2:45.98 1
Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 5:04.63 5/29/2017 Sarah Roffman, Littleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 195 Sarah Roffman 11 Littleton 5:09.14
2 # 194 Kaitlyn Roffman 11 Littleton 5:14.29
3 # 333 Emily Boutin 10 Pope Francis 5:18.06
4 # 18 Ally Anusauskas 11 Auburn 5:19.76
5 # 274 Jackie Wells 9 Mount Greylo 5:23.31
6 # 68 Tessa McClain 10 Bromfield Sc 5:25.34
7 # 169 Ellen Huth 9 Lenox Memori 5:25.65
8 # 171 Alice Najimy 12 Lenox Memori 5:29.45
9 # 260 Grace Phair 11 Monument Mou 5:38.04
10 # 2 Madison Breemen 11 Adv. Math an 5:43.94
11 # 398 Jen Coseno 10 Sutton 5:47.71
12 # 10 Kate Scott 11 Adv. Math an 5:48.44
13 # 84 Emma Wall 10 Douglas 5:49.12
14 # 468 Hadley Koeman 10 Whitinsville 5:50.59
15 # 163 Emily Moughan 11 Leicester 5:52.61
16 # 410 Alexis White 12 Sutton 5:58.55
17 # 273 Kate Swann 8 Mount Greylo 5:58.98
18 # 246 Katie Dold 11 Monson 6:01.50
19 # 178 Julia Feltus 12 Littleton 6:17.96
-- # 167 Grace Elliot 8 Lenox Memori DNF
Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 11:03.50 5/31/2014 Jaylan Fraser-Mines, Tyngsborough
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 238 Meghan Davis 11 Mohawk Trail 11:14.22
2 # 137 Sophia Masciarell 12 Holy Name Ce 11:48.45
3 # 454 Victoria Gamberon 11 Wahconah 11:55.32
4 # 113 Amy O'Sullivan 12 Greenfield 12:00.12
5 # 41 Lauren Flynn 9 Blackstone V 12:02.30
6 # 11 Megan Scott 11 Adv. Math an 12:11.41
7 # 144 Isabelle Doran 11 Hopedale 12:18.28
8 # 229 Claudia Severence 8 Maynard 12:24.48
9 # 165 Ava Bachman 7 Lenox Memori 12:25.63
10 # 330 Phoebe von Conta 12 Parker Chart 12:36.54
11 # 70 Molly Squire 7 Bromfield Sc 12:38.93
12 # 190 Calli Morvay 9 Littleton 12:43.25
13 # 13 Audrey Swartz 10 Adv. Math an 12:45.95
14 # 322 Sophie Odell 9 Parker Chart 12:46.88
15 # 80 Keely Mungeam 10 Douglas 12:53.27
16 # 111 Jamie Day 12 Greenfield 13:11.12
17 # 441 Hannah Jones 11 Uxbridge 13:21.64
18 # 248 Haley Fennyery 10 Monson 13:29.24
19 # 178 Julia Feltus 12 Littleton 13:32.72
20 # 280 Nobaleigh Laraba 10 Murdock 13:38.79
21 # 336 Briana Serrao 12 Pope Francis 13:44.86
22 # 214 Ava Pilon 8 Lunenburg 13:51.49
-- # 192 Hannah Orton 10 Littleton DNF
-- # 139 Emma Ronan 7 Holy Name Ce DNF
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: # 14.80 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 334 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 15.80q -1.5 4
2 # 44 Mary Martocci 10 Blackstone V 16.57q -0.9 3
3 # 126 Hannah Labrie 11 Hampshire 16.65q -0.1 1
4 # 63 Anya Begue 12 Bromfield Sc 16.66q -1.2 2
5 # 173 Solia Schmid 8 Lenox Memori 17.57q -1.2 2
6 # 15 Juliana Vinkels 10 Adv. Math an 17.60q -1.2 2
7 # 269 Hannah Locklear 10 Mount Greylo 17.61q -1.5 4
8 # 356 Georgia Shampine 10 Quabbin 17.62q -0.9 3 17.612
9 # 66 Cameron Hettich 12 Bromfield Sc 17.62 -0.1 1 17.615
10 # 376 Emma Rahilly 11 South Hadley 17.69 -1.2 2
11 # 245 Madison Degnan 11 Monson 17.77 -1.2 2
12 # 46 Caroline Porter 12 Blackstone V 17.89 -0.9 3
13 # 472 Ella VanTol 9 Whitinsville 17.92 -0.9 3
14 # 393 Chloe Adamowicz 10 Sutton 17.94 -0.9 3
15 # 474 Alyssa Worley 9 Whitinsville 18.00 -0.9 3
16 # 141 Kayla Garabedian 12 Hoosac Valle 18.07 -1.5 4
17 # 413 Emma Cookis 12 Taconic 18.08 -0.1 1
18 # 205 Ariana Farr 12 Lunenburg 18.16 -0.9 3
19 # 405 Sydney Mckinlay 12 Sutton 18.31 -1.5 4
20 # 449 Kelly Anderson 9 Wahconah 18.36 -0.1 1
21 # 437 Elena Franzosa 10 Uxbridge 18.47 -1.2 2
22 # 79 Jenna Keeman 11 Douglas 18.51 -1.2 2
23 # 82 Arouny Souphida 10 Douglas 18.51 -1.5 4
24 # 442 Morgan Martellio 10 Uxbridge 18.68 -0.1 1
25 # 306 Abigail Tata 12 Oakmont 18.86 -1.5 4
26 # 412 Savannah Berkeley 11 Taconic 19.06 -0.1 1
27 # 92 Fiona Ferry 11 Frontier 19.07 -1.5 4
-- # 12 Allison Silva 9 Adv. Math an FS -0.1 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: # 14.80 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 334 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 15.44 -0.8
2 # 63 Anya Begue 12 Bromfield Sc 16.15 -0.8
3 # 126 Hannah Labrie 11 Hampshire 16.61 -0.8
4 # 44 Mary Martocci 10 Blackstone V 16.68 -0.8
5 # 15 Juliana Vinkels 10 Adv. Math an 17.26 -0.8
6 # 269 Hannah Locklear 10 Mount Greylo 17.29 -0.8
7 # 173 Solia Schmid 8 Lenox Memori 17.63 -0.8
8 # 356 Georgia Shampine 10 Quabbin 17.85 -0.8
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:03.56 5/29/2017 Shannon Meisberger, Lenox Memori
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 334 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 1:06.06 3
2 # 207 Amber Green 10 Lunenburg 1:08.07 3
3 # 71 Claire Stoddard 9 Bromfield Sc 1:08.50 2
4 # 262 Maddie Albert 11 Mount Greylo 1:08.51 3
5 # 402 Norah Garvey 11 Sutton 1:08.59 3
6 # 12 Allison Silva 9 Adv. Math an 1:09.08 2
7 # 304 Laura McBride 10 Oakmont 1:09.15 3
8 # 421 Carly Smith 12 Tahanto 1:09.92 3
9 # 19 Taylor Blanton 9 Auburn 1:10.73 2
10 # 249 Emilia Finnegan 7 Monson 1:10.92 3
11 # 173 Solia Schmid 8 Lenox Memori 1:11.07 3
12 # 459 Rebecca Morris 10 Wahconah 1:11.99 2
13 # 277 Briahna Bouchard 9 Murdock 1:12.67 2
14 # 75 Samantha Gibson 10 Douglas 1:12.99 2
15 # 255 Elsie Dilisio 10 Monument Mou 1:13.65 2
16 # 4 Christie Cavalcan 11 Adv. Math an 1:15.06 1
17 # 141 Kayla Garabedian 12 Hoosac Valle 1:15.43 2
18 # 449 Kelly Anderson 9 Wahconah 1:16.31 1
19 # 331 Tegan Young 8 Parker Chart 1:17.23 1
20 # 444 Kathleen Redgate 11 Uxbridge 1:17.48 1
21 # 317 Christina Heer 12 Parker Chart 1:20.81 1
22 # 177 Caitlyn Feltus 10 Littleton 1:22.28 1
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 9:51.24 5/29/2017 Littleton, Littleton
K Roffman, S Roffman, E Hartzel, G Formichella
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Greylock 9:48.06#
2 Littleton 9:54.88
3 Lenox Memorial 10:08.47
4 Parker Charter Essential 10:09.80
5 Sutton 10:17.91
6 South Hadley 10:21.13
7 Lunenburg 10:24.35
8 Adv. Math and Science Academy 10:26.58
9 Uxbridge 10:38.12
10 Bromfield School 10:43.85
11 Ayer Shirley 10:52.26
12 Hampshire 11:07.17
13 Hudson 11:12.29
14 Monson 11:16.46
15 Southwick-Tolland 11:21.38
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 50.69 5/28/2016 Bromfield School, Bromfield School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oakmont 51.12 3
2 South Hadley 51.69 3
3 Ayer Shirley 51.75 2
4 Uxbridge 52.15 1
5 Putnam Voc/Tech 52.36 3
6 Tyngsborough 52.68 3
7 Lunenburg 52.76 2
8 Hampshire 52.84 3
9 Quabbin 53.15 1
10 Mount Greylock 53.33 2
11 Wahconah 53.58 2 53.571
12 Tahanto 53.58 2 53.579
13 Frontier 53.69 3
14 Douglas 53.70 2
15 Blackstone-Millville 53.75 3
16 Gardner 53.90 2
17 Bromfield School 54.04 3
18 Littleton 54.08 1
19 Southwick-Tolland 54.50 1
20 Narragansett 55.18 1
21 Whitinsville Christian 55.60 1
-- Monson DQ 2 out of zone #3
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:03.52 5/28/2016 Littleton, Littleton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bromfield School 4:07.06 3
2 Monument Mountain 4:09.47 3
3 South Hadley 4:13.57 3
4 Oakmont 4:17.22 3
5 Murdock 4:19.99 3
6 Auburn 4:21.82 3
7 Tahanto 4:23.48 2
8 Putnam Voc/Tech 4:23.55 2
9 Lenox Memorial 4:25.63 3
10 Lunenburg 4:25.73 2
11 Littleton 4:26.46 3
12 Mount Greylock 4:27.49 2
13 Adv. Math and Science Academy 4:29.99 2
14 Wahconah 4:30.91 1
15 Quabbin 4:33.56 2
16 Sutton 4:34.13 2
17 Parker Charter Essential 4:34.55 1
18 Frontier 4:39.38 1
19 Narragansett 4:41.86 1
20 Uxbridge 4:42.94 1
21 Hopedale 4:43.64 1
22 Hampshire 4:54.91 2
Event 12 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 5-07 5/30/2015 Katherine Miner, Frontier
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 374 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 5-06.00 1.67m
2 # 69 Samantha Schoenbe 10 Bromfield Sc J5-06.00 1.67m
3 # 335 Tanner Longo 10 Pope Francis 5-02.00 1.57m
4 # 299 Nicolette Damico 10 Oakmont J5-02.00 1.57m
5 # 256 Fiona Horan 10 Monument Mou 5-00.00 1.52m
6 # 259 Gracie O'Brien 10 Monument Mou J5-00.00 1.52m
7 # 34 Anna Norton 11 Ayer Shirley 4-10.00 1.47m
7 # 411 Laura White 10 Sutton 4-10.00 1.47m
7 # 79 Jenna Keeman 11 Douglas 4-10.00 1.47m
7 # 129 Grace Plumer 8 Hampshire 4-10.00 1.47m
11 # 223 Kianna Reilly 12 Mahar Region J4-10.00 1.47m
12 # 228 Dorinda Okorji 9 Maynard J4-10.00 1.47m
13 # 112 Victoria Marin 9 Greenfield J4-10.00 1.47m
13 # 472 Ella VanTol 9 Whitinsville J4-10.00 1.47m
13 # 210 Nicole Lawrence 9 Lunenburg J4-10.00 1.47m
15 # 314 Zoe Przybycien 11 Palmer J4-10.00 1.47m
15 # 278 Paige Demanche 10 Murdock J4-10.00 1.47m
18 # 222 Kamryn Reilly 10 Mahar Region 4-08.00 1.42m
18 # 354 Emmeline Riendeau 10 Quabbin 4-08.00 1.42m
20 # 339 Kira Blanton 9 Putnam Voc/T J4-08.00 1.42m
21 # 309 Lindsey Card 12 Oxford J4-08.00 1.42m
21 # 356 Georgia Shampine 10 Quabbin J4-08.00 1.42m
21 # 62 Sophie Beckman 12 Bromfield Sc J4-08.00 1.42m
-- # 412 Savannah Berkeley 11 Taconic NH
-- # 413 Emma Cookis 12 Taconic NH
-- # 373 Carla Jarrett 11 South Hadley NH
-- # 376 Emma Rahilly 11 South Hadley NH
-- # 364 Tatianna Skarzyns 9 Sabis Intl C NH
-- # 379 Allison Smith 9 South Hadley NH
-- # 202 Isabella Brackett 9 Lunenburg NH
-- # 197 Prianka Sarathy 7 Littleton NH
-- # 261 Meri Powell 11 Monument Mou NH
-- # 70 Molly Squire 7 Bromfield Sc NH
-- # 35 Yasiris Perez 12 Ayer Shirley NH
-- # 323 Ally Redinger 7 Parker Chart NH
-- # 312 Julie Hess 11 Palmer NH
-- # 357 Kayla Whitcomb 12 Quabbin NH
-- # 258 Madeline Mason 9 Monument Mou NH
-- # 293 Julianna Borruso 8 Northbridge NH
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 10-03 5/31/2014 Carlisle Ferguson, Bromfield Sc
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 231 Christy Teska 11 Maynard 10-04.00# 3.14m
2 # 239 Erin Laffond 11 Mohawk Trail 9-06.00 2.89m
3 # 134 Jillian Scott 9 Hampshire 9-00.00 2.74m
4 # 350 Caroline Castriot 12 Quabbin 8-06.00 2.59m
5 # 99 Lillian Powers 12 Frontier 8-00.00 2.43m
5 # 186 Hannah Jayne 11 Littleton 8-00.00 2.43m
5 # 226 Anna Wetherbee 11 Mahar Region 8-00.00 2.43m
8 # 110 Courtney Danielse 12 Greenfield J8-00.00 2.43m
8 # 65 Leila Grant 11 Bromfield Sc J8-00.00 2.43m
10 # 95 Logan Landmark 7 Frontier 7-06.00 2.28m
10 # 895 Dharma Cooper 9 Bromfield Sc 7-06.00 2.28m
12 # 127 Jessie Paradis St 9 Hampshire J7-06.00 2.28m
-- # 96 Alena Maes-Polan 8 Frontier NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 17-04.25 5/29/2017 Chloe Alfieri, Bromfield Sc
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 271 Madison Ross 10 Mount Greylo 17-08.50# 1.5 5.39m 2nd 17-8
2 # 21 Obiamaka Igwenagu 11 Auburn J17-08.50# 1.4 5.39m 2nd 17-6
3 # 5 Jules Hogan 10 Adv. Math an 17-05.00# 1.8 5.30m
4 # 76 Maureen Grady 11 Douglas 17-04.00 1.4 5.28m
5 # 448 Jessica Anderson 12 Wahconah 17-02.00 1.5 5.23m
6 # 132 Brianne Salomao 8 Hampshire 17-01.00 3.0 5.20m
7 # 71 Claire Stoddard 9 Bromfield Sc 16-09.00 1.8 5.10m
8 # 375 Paige Marjanski 9 South Hadley 16-06.00 0.8 5.02m 2nd16-5.5
9 # 207 Amber Green 10 Lunenburg J16-06.00 1.1 5.02m 2 nd 16-4
10 # 226 Anna Wetherbee 11 Mahar Region 16-04.00 0.3 4.97m
11 # 222 Kamryn Reilly 10 Mahar Region 16-02.00 2.0 4.92m
12 # 25 Natalie Battle 12 Ayer Shirley 15-09.50 2.1 4.81m
13 # 430 Emily Moran 9 Tyngsborough 15-08.50 1.3 4.78m
13 # 112 Victoria Marin 9 Greenfield 15-08.50 1.6 4.78m
15 # 342 Kayonia Gary 12 Putnam Voc/T 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m
16 # 196 Falynne Rzezuski 10 Littleton 15-03.50 1.4 4.66m
17 # 126 Hannah Labrie 11 Hampshire 15-03.00 0.7 4.64m
18 # 368 Maddie Doolittle 10 South Hadley 15-01.50 0.1 4.61m
19 # 97 Jenna Martin 11 Frontier 15-00.50 +0.0 4.58m
20 # 303 Alyssa Madden 11 Oakmont 14-09.00 0.3 4.49m
21 # 244 Kaleigh Cavanaugh 12 Monson 14-03.00 +0.0 4.34m
21 # 417 Julia Keefe 11 Tahanto 14-03.00 2.3 4.34m
23 # 423 Gaby Villani 10 Tahanto 13-10.50 +0.0 4.22m
-- # 383 Jordyn Demyon 10 Southwick-To FOUL
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 37-01.50 5/27/2013 Brooke Nadeau, Millbury
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 344 Kwamesha Kyles 12 Putnam Voc/T 38-03.50# 0.5 11.67m
2 # 276 Alexia Allard 9 Murdock 37-01.75# +0.0 11.32m
3 # 21 Obiamaka Igwenagu 11 Auburn 36-05.00 +0.0 11.09m
4 # 356 Georgia Shampine 10 Quabbin 35-10.00 0.2 10.92m
5 # 446 Madeleine Schlein 11 Uxbridge 35-02.50 +0.0 10.73m
6 # 448 Jessica Anderson 12 Wahconah 35-00.00 1.3 10.66m
7 # 375 Paige Marjanski 9 South Hadley 34-08.50 +0.0 10.57m
8 # 342 Kayonia Gary 12 Putnam Voc/T 33-11.75 0.8 10.35m
9 # 126 Hannah Labrie 11 Hampshire 33-07.50 +0.0 10.24m
10 # 387 Bianca Hiltz 11 Southwick-To 33-00.75 0.4 10.07m
11 # 132 Brianne Salomao 8 Hampshire 32-10.00 0.2 10.00m
12 # 15 Juliana Vinkels 10 Adv. Math an 32-06.00 +0.0 9.90m
13 # 212 Latifah Ouro-Sama 11 Lunenburg 32-00.75 +0.0 9.77m
14 # 223 Kianna Reilly 12 Mahar Region 32-00.50 +0.0 9.76m
15 # 471 Jessye VandenAkke 10 Whitinsville 31-07.00 0.6 9.62m
15 # 347 KeVaughneA McCror 12 Putnam Voc/T 31-07.00 0.3 9.62m
17 # 1 Rachel Bibiu 8 Adv. Math an 31-06.50 0.6 9.61m
18 # 45 Kourtnie Page 12 Blackstone V 31-05.50 1.5 9.58m
19 # 346 Alliha Malcom 12 Putnam Voc/T 31-02.00 +0.0 9.49m
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 124-05 5/31/2014 Kelsey Leigher, Notre Dame A
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 156 Morgan Collins 10 Hudson 98-03 29.94m
2 # 241 Violet Rawlings 12 Mohawk Trail 97-07 29.74m
3 # 466 Karen Bekhet 9 Whitinsville 95-10 29.21m
4 # 403 Skylar Gorczynski 9 Sutton 95-07 29.13m
5 # 104 Olivia Vecellio 10 Frontier 91-00 27.73m
6 # 73 Marissa Parkman 11 Clinton 89-01 27.15m 2nd 86-11
7 # 230 Faith Sirvio 8 Maynard J89-01 27.15m 2nd 80-1
8 # 267 Caroline Hadley 11 Mount Greylo 88-11 27.10m
9 # 155 Allura Carney 11 Hudson 88-05 26.94m
10 # 138 Michelle Riley 11 Holy Name Ce 88-03 26.89m
11 # 414 Lily Lobovits 11 Taconic 87-02 26.56m
12 # 396 Kyla Boyns 12 Sutton 86-06 26.36m
12 # 389 Erica Pickard 12 Southwick-To 86-06 26.36m
14 # 310 Sierra Charron-Sm 12 Palmer 85-11 26.18m
15 # 60 Izzy Barton 11 Bromfield Sc 84-08 25.80m
16 # 48 Hayley Vecchione 9 Blackstone V 81-11 24.96m
17 # 47 Maddi Rivard 10 Blackstone V 81-09 24.91m
18 # 51 Samantha Butts 11 Blackstone-M 81-08 24.89m
19 # 6 Soleil Kelly 11 Adv. Math an 76-06 23.31m
20 # 311 Laura Davis 12 Palmer 75-05 22.98m
21 # 225 Chloe Taddeo 11 Mahar Region 74-10 22.80m
22 # 423 Gaby Villani 10 Tahanto 63-07 19.38m
23 # 162 Morgan Merrell 8 Leicester 62-07 19.07m
Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 125-08 5/27/2013 Molly McCausland, Millbury
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 39 Isabelle Angelini 12 Blackstone V 116-06 35.50m
2 # 94 Reilly Isler 9 Frontier 109-08 33.42m
3 # 85 Laura Thomas 11 Drury 108-02 32.96m
4 # 332 Paige Loughman 9 Pioneer Vall 107-10 32.86m
5 # 469 Tori Paine 11 Whitinsville 106-10 32.56m
6 # 42 Alana Johnson 10 Blackstone V 105-10 32.25m 2nd 105-3
7 # 110 Courtney Danielse 12 Greenfield J105-10 32.25m 2nd 101-4
8 # 313 Ashley Lukas 12 Palmer 102-08 31.29m
9 # 326 Riley Sanderson 12 Parker Chart 100-08 30.68m
10 # 227 Hailey Malozzi 9 Maynard 99-05 30.30m
11 # 177 Caitlyn Feltus 10 Littleton 95-10 29.21m
12 # 164 Jenna Soden 9 Leicester 93-02 28.39m
13 # 55 Alexa Lemieux 10 Blackstone-M 92-10 28.29m
14 # 298 Delaney Collins 11 Oakmont 92-01 28.06m
15 # 896 Danielle Healey 10 Uxbridge 91-11 28.01m
16 # 43 Katherine Kloczko 9 Blackstone V 88-03 26.89m
17 # 224 Ava Santana 11 Mahar Region 88-02 26.87m
18 # 279 Lilly Digman 8 Murdock 88-01 26.84m
19 # 305 Sydney Moulton 11 Oakmont 85-05 26.03m
20 # 315 Sami Brody 11 Parker Chart 82-10 25.24m
21 # 38 Kaley Eaton 10 Bay Path Rvt 82-08 25.19m
22 # 370 Sarah Fudger 12 South Hadley 82-00 24.99m
23 # 151 Jenna Riley 11 Hopedale 76-03 23.24m
24 # 189 Brianna Levasseur 9 Littleton 66-04 20.21m
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 473 Tatiana Wiersma 12 Whitinsville 38-03.50 11.67m
2 # 156 Morgan Collins 10 Hudson 36-04.75 11.09m
3 # 380 Savannah Sudyka 11 South Hadley 34-06.75 10.53m
4 # 31 Alice Lemieux 9 Ayer Shirley 33-11.25 10.34m
5 # 221 Maeve Powell 12 Mahar Region 32-06.50 9.91m
6 # 382 Aidan Brown 12 Southwick-To 31-06.25 9.60m
7 # 225 Chloe Taddeo 11 Mahar Region 31-05.25 9.58m
8 # 365 Vanessa Williams 11 Sabis Intl C 31-01.00 9.47m
9 # 466 Karen Bekhet 9 Whitinsville 30-10.50 9.41m
10 # 414 Lily Lobovits 11 Taconic 30-09.75 9.39m
11 # 89 Alexa Boyden 12 Frontier 30-06.75 9.31m
12 # 155 Allura Carney 11 Hudson 29-06.00 8.99m
13 # 424 Kaylee Beck 9 Tyngsborough 29-05.25 8.97m
14 # 401 Karmela Flynn 11 Sutton 29-01.00 8.86m
15 # 204 Camille Elbthal 10 Lunenburg 28-05.75 8.68m
16 # 240 Emma Poplawski 12 Mohawk Trail 28-03.50 8.62m
17 # 396 Kyla Boyns 12 Sutton 27-08.50 8.44m
18 # 6 Soleil Kelly 11 Adv. Math an 26-10.25 8.18m
19 # 43 Katherine Kloczko 9 Blackstone V 25-06.50 7.78m
20 # 16 Taylor Cleveland 10 Athol 25-02.75 7.68m
Event 19 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: # 2782 5/28/2016 Tess Rembetsy-Brown, Oakmont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 374 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 3016#
2 # 334 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 2873#
3 # 276 Alexia Allard 9 Murdock 2801#
4 # 421 Carly Smith 12 Tahanto 2754
5 # 79 Jenna Keeman 11 Douglas 2575
6 # 448 Jessica Anderson 12 Wahconah 2556
7 # 446 Madeleine Schlein 11 Uxbridge 2523
8 # 462 Hailey Pickard 10 Wahconah 2458
9 # 896 Danielle Healey 10 Uxbridge 2330
10 # 277 Briahna Bouchard 9 Murdock 2099
11 # 894 Hannah Beckman 9 Bromfield Sc 1949
12 # 242 Lilly Wickland-Sh 11 Mohawk Trail 1889
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: # 16.27 5/31/2014 Sophia Holman, Lunenburg
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 334 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 15.52# 2.0 2 774
2 # 276 Alexia Allard 9 Murdock 15.87# 1.6 3 730
3 # 374 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 16.45 1.7 1 660
4 # 448 Jessica Anderson 12 Wahconah 17.04 2.0 2 592
5 # 421 Carly Smith 12 Tahanto 17.09 1.7 1 586
6 # 446 Madeleine Schlein 11 Uxbridge 17.32 1.7 1 561
7 # 277 Briahna Bouchard 9 Murdock 17.64 2.0 2 526
8 # 79 Jenna Keeman 11 Douglas 17.72 1.6 3 518
9 # 242 Lilly Wickland-Sh 11 Mohawk Trail 18.11 1.6 3 477
10 # 462 Hailey Pickard 10 Wahconah 18.26 1.6 3 462
11 # 896 Danielle Healey 10 Uxbridge 19.94 1.7 1 307
12 # 894 Hannah Beckman 9 Bromfield Sc 21.42 2.0 2 195
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 1.47m 5/30/2015 Sarah Conlisk, Frontier
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 374 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 1.61m# 5-03.25 747
2 # 421 Carly Smith 12 Tahanto 1.51m# 4-11.50 632
2 # 79 Jenna Keeman 11 Douglas 1.51m# 4-11.50 632
2 # 896 Danielle Healey 10 Uxbridge 1.51m# 4-11.50 632
5 # 276 Alexia Allard 9 Murdock 1.46m 4-09.50 577
5 # 462 Hailey Pickard 10 Wahconah 1.46m 4-09.50 577
5 # 448 Jessica Anderson 12 Wahconah 1.46m 4-09.50 577
8 # 334 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 1.41m 4-07.50 523
9 # 446 Madeleine Schlein 11 Uxbridge 1.36m 4-05.50 470
10 # 894 Hannah Beckman 9 Bromfield Sc 1.31m 4-03.50 419
11 # 242 Lilly Wickland-Sh 11 Mohawk Trail 1.28m 4-02.25 389
12 # 277 Briahna Bouchard 9 Murdock 1.21m 3-11.50 321
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: # 5.05m 5/28/2016 Tess Rembetsy-Brown, Oakmont
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 276 Alexia Allard 9 Murdock 5.40m# NWI 17-08.75 671
2 # 448 Jessica Anderson 12 Wahconah 5.10m# NWI 16-08.75 587
3 # 374 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 5.03m NWI 16-06.00 567
4 # 446 Madeleine Schlein 11 Uxbridge 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 540
5 # 462 Hailey Pickard 10 Wahconah 4.87m NWI 15-11.75 524
6 # 421 Carly Smith 12 Tahanto 4.86m NWI 15-11.50 522
7 # 896 Danielle Healey 10 Uxbridge 4.65m NWI 15-03.25 466
8 # 79 Jenna Keeman 11 Douglas 4.63m NWI 15-02.25 461
9 # 277 Briahna Bouchard 9 Murdock 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 451
10 # 334 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 4.57m NWI 15-00.00 446
11 # 894 Hannah Beckman 9 Bromfield Sc 4.45m NWI 14-07.25 416
12 # 242 Lilly Wickland-Sh 11 Mohawk Trail 4.30m NWI 14-01.25 379
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 9.47m 5/31/2014 Natalie Hale, Pioneer Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 334 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 9.51m# 31-02.50 497
2 # 896 Danielle Healey 10 Uxbridge 8.60m 28-02.75 438
3 # 421 Carly Smith 12 Tahanto 7.98m 26-02.25 398
4 # 446 Madeleine Schlein 11 Uxbridge 7.89m 25-10.75 392
5 # 462 Hailey Pickard 10 Wahconah 7.65m 25-01.25 377
6 # 79 Jenna Keeman 11 Douglas 7.36m 24-01.75 358
7 # 374 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 7.12m 23-04.50 343
8 # 448 Jessica Anderson 12 Wahconah 6.86m 22-06.25 326
9 # 276 Alexia Allard 9 Murdock 6.72m 22-00.75 317
10 # 894 Hannah Beckman 9 Bromfield Sc 5.77m 18-11.25 257
11 # 277 Briahna Bouchard 9 Murdock 5.73m 18-09.75 254
12 # 242 Lilly Wickland-Sh 11 Mohawk Trail 5.22m 17-01.50 222
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:32.33 5/29/2017 Hannah Lochiatto, Bromfield Sc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 374 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 2:29.51# 699
2 # 894 Hannah Beckman 9 Bromfield Sc 2:32.53 662
3 # 334 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 2:34.85 633
4 # 421 Carly Smith 12 Tahanto 2:36.26 616
5 # 79 Jenna Keeman 11 Douglas 2:37.16 606
6 # 446 Madeleine Schlein 11 Uxbridge 2:41.09 560
7 # 277 Briahna Bouchard 9 Murdock 2:42.29 547
8 # 462 Hailey Pickard 10 Wahconah 2:44.86 518
9 # 276 Alexia Allard 9 Murdock 2:45.97 506
10 # 896 Danielle Healey 10 Uxbridge 2:47.79 487
11 # 448 Jessica Anderson 12 Wahconah 2:49.02 474
12 # 242 Lilly Wickland-Sh 11 Mohawk Trail 2:54.07 422
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 722 John Caouette 12 Oakmont 10.91q -0.9 1
2 # 619 Michael Blake 11 Hudson 11.07q -1.3 3
3 # 886 Darnell Worley 10 Whitinsville 11.59q -1.2 2
4 # 589 Crescens Iavorsch 10 Greenfield 11.61q -1.2 2
5 # 539 Luc Leclaire 10 Blackstone-M 11.70q -1.3 3
6 # 878 Ethan Scott 10 Wahconah 11.79q -0.9 1
7 # 543 Jordan Colon 9 Bromfield Sc 11.80q -1.3 3
8 # 797 Ben Laurence 12 Quaboag 11.82q -0.9 1
9 # 822 Harry Keefe 12 Sutton 11.91 -1.6 4 11.901
10 # 665 Seth Hoynoski 12 Mohawk Trail 11.91 -0.9 1 11.907
11 # 562 Anthony Rossi 11 Douglas 12.07 -0.9 1
12 # 757 Scott McDonough 11 Pioneer Vall 12.08 -1.6 4
13 # 868 C.J. Speight 11 Uxbridge 12.10 -1.6 4
14 # 718 Marcus Babiy 10 Northbridge 12.12 -1.2 2
15 # 887 Tyler Lindquist Saint Peter-Mari 12.13 -1.3 3
16 # 625 Jacob Cleveland 12 Leicester 12.16 -1.6 4 12.151
17 # 763 Torin Early 11 Pope Francis 12.16 -0.9 1 12.154
18 # 721 Stephen Brown 12 Oakmont 12.22 -1.6 4
19 # 734 Markys Lissaint 9 Palmer 12.29 -1.3 3
20 # 739 Trent Thiphavong 9 Palmer 12.43 -1.2 2
21 # 594 Jonathan Rosemond 10 Hampden Char 12.44 -1.3 3
22 # 614 Ben Manoli 11 Hopedale 12.56 -1.2 2
23 # 607 Nathaniel Bean 10 Hopedale 12.76 -1.3 3
24 # 787 Griffin Murch 11 Quabbin 15.56 -0.9 1
-- # 873 Matthew Lighten 12 Wahconah FS -1.2 2
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 722 John Caouette 12 Oakmont 10.92 -1.5
2 # 539 Luc Leclaire 10 Blackstone-M 11.52 -1.5
3 # 619 Michael Blake 11 Hudson 11.65 -1.5
4 # 589 Crescens Iavorsch 10 Greenfield 11.66 -1.5
5 # 543 Jordan Colon 9 Bromfield Sc 11.86 -1.5
6 # 886 Darnell Worley 10 Whitinsville 11.87 -1.5
7 # 797 Ben Laurence 12 Quaboag 11.91 -1.5
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 22.31 5/29/2017 John Caouette, Oakmont
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 722 John Caouette 12 Oakmont # 22.22q 0.5 2
2 # 873 Matthew Lighten 12 Wahconah 22.49q 0.2 3
3 # 886 Darnell Worley 10 Whitinsville 23.47q 0.2 3
4 # 672 Logan Gerry 10 Monson 23.60q -1.2 1
5 # 887 Tyler Lindquist Saint Peter-Mari 23.72q -1.2 1
6 # 523 Jared Simmons 12 Ayer Shirley 23.78q 0.5 2
7 # 822 Harry Keefe 12 Sutton 23.79q -1.2 1
8 # 543 Jordan Colon 9 Bromfield Sc 23.97q 0.2 3
9 # 763 Torin Early 11 Pope Francis 24.05 0.5 2
10 # 677 Tristan Alston 12 Monument Mou 24.08 0.2 3
11 # 738 Domenick Rayleona 10 Palmer 24.39 0.5 2
12 # 562 Anthony Rossi 11 Douglas 24.46 -1.2 1
13 # 713 Collin Flanagan 12 Nipmuc 24.49 0.2 3
14 # 705 Ryan Thira 11 Murdock 24.52 -1.2 1
15 # 805 Austin Davis 12 Southwick-To 24.94 0.5 2
16 # 819 Matt Draper 12 Sutton 25.09 0.2 3
17 # 746 Jeremy Fish 10 Parker Chart 25.45 0.2 3
18 # 607 Nathaniel Bean 10 Hopedale 25.88 -1.2 1
19 # 616 Mauricio Teles 9 Hopedale 26.12 0.5 2
20 # 606 Gabe Bean 8 Hopedale 26.87 -1.2 1
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 22.31 5/29/2017 John Caouette, Oakmont
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 722 John Caouette 12 Oakmont 21.76# -1.2
2 # 873 Matthew Lighten 12 Wahconah 21.80# -1.2
3 # 886 Darnell Worley 10 Whitinsville 23.43 -1.2
4 # 672 Logan Gerry 10 Monson 23.48 -1.2
5 # 887 Tyler Lindquist Saint Peter-Mari 23.81 -1.2
6 # 523 Jared Simmons 12 Ayer Shirley 23.90 -1.2
7 # 543 Jordan Colon 9 Bromfield Sc 23.97 -1.2
8 # 822 Harry Keefe 12 Sutton 24.32 -1.2
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 49.70 5/31/2014 Marcus Duncan, Wahconah
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 619 Michael Blake 11 Hudson 50.09 4
2 # 703 Richard Swanson 11 Murdock 51.18 4
3 # 841 Nick McGrath 12 Tahanto 51.99 4
4 # 665 Seth Hoynoski 12 Mohawk Trail 52.46 4
5 # 534 Cole Bolduc 11 Blackstone-M 52.81 3
6 # 579 Brandyn Robinson 12 Frontier 53.23 4
7 # 482 John Williams 11 Adv. Math an 53.44 4
8 # 555 Alec Goldenberg 12 Douglas 53.50 4
9 # 626 Devon Fling 11 Leicester 53.54 4
10 # 738 Domenick Rayleona 10 Palmer 53.83 2
11 # 695 Theo Sandstrom 11 Mount Greylo 53.87 3
12 # 651 Sebastian Shaw 12 Mahar Region 54.20 2
13 # 876 PJ Pharmer 11 Wahconah 54.23 3
14 # 647 Aidan DiDonato 12 Mahar Region 54.42 1
15 # 480 Zach Marchese 9 Adv. Math an 54.71 3
16 # 675 Miles Stevens 11 Monson 54.74 3
17 # 563 Jayden Daniels 8 Duggan Acade 54.91 2
18 # 575 Ben Litskoski 12 Frontier 54.96 3
19 # 826 Alex Vallaro 11 Sutton 55.02 1
20 # 636 Shawn Finnerty 12 Littleton 55.09 3
21 # 885 Joseph Thumann 9 Whitinsville 55.21 2
22 # 715 Nicolas LaCortigl 9 Nipmuc 55.29 2
23 # 815 John Paul Capuano 11 Sutton 55.53 1
24 # 578 Andy Paul 12 Frontier 56.20 2
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:56.58 5/28/2016 Connor Meehen, Drury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 514 Trevor Fields 12 Ayer Shirley 1:57.66 2
2 # 642 David Gardner 11 Lunenburg 1:58.14 2
3 # 513 William Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley 2:00.59 2
4 # 684 Owen Brandriss 12 Mount Greylo 2:03.51 2
5 # 528 Zachary Bail 11 Belchertown 2:04.18 2
6 # 681 Aidan Santos 11 Monument Mou 2:04.35 1
7 # 888 Ricky Reyes Saint Peter-Mari 2:04.52 1
8 # 848 James Eastwood 12 Tyngsborough 2:04.90 2
9 # 659 Bennett Boucias 11 Mohawk Trail 2:05.42 2
10 # 610 Bryce Brown 12 Hopedale 2:06.44 2
11 # 545 Will Squire 10 Bromfield Sc 2:06.73 1
12 # 719 Stephen Altobelli 12 Oakmont 2:07.26 1
13 # 807 Shane Dowd 12 Southwick-To 2:07.45 1
14 # 687 Sam Culver 12 Mount Greylo 2:09.51 2
15 # 519 Davis Preston 10 Ayer Shirley 2:10.14 1
16 # 485 Chase Michaud 12 Athol 2:11.82 1
17 # 487 Dennis St. Jean 11 Athol 2:12.46 1
18 # 795 Elliot Walsh 10 Quabbin 2:13.01 1
19 # 800 Luke Petrosky 11 South Hadley 2:14.31 2
20 # 635 Elias Boone 12 Littleton 2:16.80 1
21 # 789 Aaron Reicker 10 Quabbin 2:17.61 1
Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:21.98 5/30/2015 Nick Steele, Bromfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 740 Nico Agosta 12 Parker Chart 4:31.33 2
2 # 823 Michael Olson 11 Sutton 4:33.22 2
3 # 518 Ethan Matthews 12 Ayer Shirley 4:34.09 2
4 # 643 Chris McCauliff 12 Lunenburg 4:35.61 2
5 # 685 Josh Cheung 11 Mount Greylo 4:36.76 2
6 # 701 Steve Ingman 12 Murdock 4:39.12 2
7 # 839 Colby Fong 11 Tahanto 4:46.88 2
8 # 752 Adam Mula 11 Parker Chart 4:48.18 2
9 # 707 Dylan Chartier 12 Narragansett 4:49.42 2
10 # 710 Brian O'Sullivan 11 Narragansett 4:49.53 1
11 # 612 Andrew Doran 12 Hopedale 4:49.63 1
12 # 595 Nick Eline 11 Hampshire 4:53.94 1
13 # 580 Alex Sharp 11 Frontier 4:55.70 2
14 # 637 Alexander Johnson 10 Littleton 4:56.55 1
15 # 760 Matthew Ashe 11 Pope Francis 4:56.56 1
15 # 749 Joe Korhonen 8 Parker Chart 4:56.56 1
17 # 633 Ted Yee 9 Lenox Memori 4:58.31 1
18 # 802 Joseph Werenski 12 South Hadley 4:59.52 2
19 # 500 Zach Lapointe 9 Auburn 5:02.49 1
20 # 692 Jacob Fink 11 Mount Greylo 5:05.14 1
21 # 702 Justin Manuel 10 Murdock 5:18.33 1
Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 9:34.03 5/31/2014 Weyessa McAlister, Monument Mou
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 613 Brandon Hall 12 Hopedale 9:29.69# 2
2 # 518 Ethan Matthews 12 Ayer Shirley 9:45.57 2
3 # 559 Trevor Mungeam 12 Douglas 9:55.72 2
4 # 885 Joseph Thumann 9 Whitinsville 10:02.87 2
5 # 609 Colin Black 11 Hopedale 10:02.96 2
6 # 709 Hunter Marion 10 Narragansett 10:11.06 2
7 # 569 Carsten Carey 11 Frontier 10:16.05 2
8 # 552 Clark Bishop 12 Douglas 10:19.04 2
9 # 621 Jacob Doherty Mun 12 Hudson 10:27.67 2
10 # 697 Jesse Seid 11 Mount Greylo 10:31.13 2
11 # 733 Cotton Hewes 10 Palmer 10:34.37 2
12 # 712 Daniel DeZutter 10 Nipmuc 10:35.20 1
13 # 601 Chris Vayda 10 Hampshire 10:37.36 2
14 # 529 Evan Dunigan 10 Belchertown 10:37.83 1
15 # 531 Zack Bergeron 12 Blackstone V 10:38.93 1
16 # 635 Elias Boone 12 Littleton 10:41.13 1
17 # 765 Daniel Markey 10 Pope Francis 10:48.24 1
18 # 483 Camden Spring 10 Assabet Vall 10:49.06 1
19 # 522 William Schilp 10 Ayer Shirley 10:51.09 2
20 # 853 Corey O'Neill 12 Tyngsborough 10:54.78 2
21 # 517 Dana Maloney 10 Ayer Shirley 10:57.39 1
22 # 741 Asher Brownson 11 Parker Chart 11:01.33 1
23 # 653 Keegan Gleason 9 Millbury 11:02.32 1
24 # 801 Jacob Poirier 11 South Hadley 11:02.57 1
25 # 674 Jack Mitchell 11 Monson 11:04.23 1
26 # 615 Kyle Murray 9 Hopedale 11:06.09 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: # 14.92 5/30/2015 Hunter Gray, Littleton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 729 Ben Telicki 12 Oakmont 15.76q -1.1 4
2 # 799 Nicholas Lajoie 12 South Hadley 16.04q -0.3 1
3 # 657 Josh Saunders 9 Millbury 16.29q -1.0 2 16.286
3 # 899 Darian Spencer 12 Uxbridge 16.29q -0.2 3 16.286
5 # 842 Ryan Mott 12 Tahanto 16.38q -0.2 3
6 # 644 Jake Netter 12 Lunenburg 16.43q -0.3 1
7 # 510 Nick Casavecchia 12 Ayer Shirley 16.47q -1.0 2
8 # 830 Abdul Ahmed 12 Taconic 16.59q -1.0 2
9 # 900 Joe Jepsen 12 Sutton 16.60 -1.0 2
10 # 596 peter jacek 11 Hampshire 16.66 -1.1 4
11 # 505 Parker Plona 12 Auburn 16.96 -1.0 2
12 # 655 Josh Mateo 8 Millbury 17.07 -0.3 1
13 # 525 Ethan Wolfram 12 Bartlett 17.11 -1.1 4
14 # 494 Joe Cook 10 Auburn 17.28 -1.0 2
15 # 775 Joseph Day 11 Quabbin 17.35 -0.2 3
16 # 699 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 17.45 -0.3 1
17 # 649 Aaron Hendry 12 Mahar Region 17.47 -0.2 3
18 # 484 Mason Barrieau 11 Athol 17.54 -0.3 1
19 # 632 Spencer Villinski 10 Lenox Memori 17.68 -1.1 4
20 # 614 Ben Manoli 11 Hopedale 18.07 -1.1 4
21 # 889 Dan Clark Saint Peter-Mari 18.20 -0.2 3
22 # 805 Austin Davis 12 Southwick-To 18.36 -0.3 1
23 # 744 Audie Casello 11 Parker Chart 18.43 -0.2 3
24 # 737 Andrew McDonald 12 Palmer 18.49 -1.1 4
25 # 700 Logan Huff 10 Murdock 18.67 -1.1 4
26 # 691 Sam Edge 12 Mount Greylo 18.95 -1.0 2
27 # 745 Jackson Dee 12 Parker Chart 19.06 -0.3 1
28 # 836 Justin Zwirba 12 Taconic 19.09 -0.2 3
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: # 14.92 5/30/2015 Hunter Gray, Littleton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 729 Ben Telicki 12 Oakmont 15.57 -1.4
2 # 799 Nicholas Lajoie 12 South Hadley 16.09 -1.4
3 # 899 Darian Spencer 12 Uxbridge 16.21 -1.4
4 # 657 Josh Saunders 9 Millbury 16.32 -1.4
5 # 842 Ryan Mott 12 Tahanto 16.35 -1.4
6 # 510 Nick Casavecchia 12 Ayer Shirley 16.50 -1.4
7 # 644 Jake Netter 12 Lunenburg 17.16 -1.4
-- # 830 Abdul Ahmed 12 Taconic DQ -1.4 trail leg around hur
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 56.34 5/31/2014 Jason Dimmick, Sutton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 555 Alec Goldenberg 12 Douglas 56.76 4
2 # 729 Ben Telicki 12 Oakmont 57.31 4
3 # 648 Hugo Frost 12 Mahar Region 57.34 4
4 # 841 Nick McGrath 12 Tahanto 58.63 4
5 # 842 Ryan Mott 12 Tahanto 59.28 4
6 # 574 Phaelon Koski 11 Frontier 59.33 4
7 # 484 Mason Barrieau 11 Athol 1:00.46 4
8 # 525 Ethan Wolfram 12 Bartlett 1:00.76 3
9 # 661 Cullen Brown 9 Mohawk Trail 1:00.80 3
10 # 875 Tyler Olds 11 Wahconah 1:00.83 3
11 # 898 Jack Schrieber 12 Uxbridge 1:01.40 3
12 # 494 Joe Cook 10 Auburn 1:01.56 3
13 # 799 Nicholas Lajoie 12 South Hadley 1:01.70 4
14 # 889 Dan Clark Saint Peter-Mari 1:01.92 2
15 # 803 Brandon Blackburn 12 Southwick-To 1:02.05 2
16 # 482 John Williams 11 Adv. Math an 1:02.06 3
17 # 565 Zackery Conway 10 Franklin Cou 1:02.33 2
18 # 556 Samuel Hennedy 10 Douglas 1:02.38 3
19 # 505 Parker Plona 12 Auburn 1:03.24 2
20 # 700 Logan Huff 10 Murdock 1:03.37 2
21 # 542 Will Armstrong 10 Bromfield Sc 1:03.85 3
22 # 717 Benjamin Skiba 9 Nipmuc 1:04.07 2
23 # 690 Josh Duncan 12 Mount Greylo 1:06.46 1
24 # 745 Jackson Dee 12 Parker Chart 1:06.93 1
25 # 742 Trevor Bush 9 Parker Chart 1:08.14 1
26 # 608 Kirolos Bebawy 9 Hopedale 1:16.15 1
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 8:10.36 5/30/2015 Hopedale, Hopedale
School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker Charter Essential 8:20.40
2 Ayer Shirley 8:24.92
3 Hopedale 8:25.81
4 Sutton 8:32.76
5 Mount Greylock 8:34.10
6 Narragansett 8:37.69
7 Douglas 8:47.03
8 Oakmont 8:47.58
9 Littleton 8:48.58
10 Quabbin 8:59.03
11 Hampshire 9:03.53
12 Hudson 9:08.11
13 Uxbridge 9:08.28
14 Monson 9:10.08
15 Auburn 9:16.42
16 Mohawk Trail 9:27.74
17 Tyngsborough 9:28.77
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 44.74 5/31/2014 Monument Mountain, Monument Mou
C Storti, J Graham, M Kotleski, L Wartella
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ayer Shirley 45.79 2
2 Auburn 45.90 2
3 Blackstone-Millville 45.93 2
4 Uxbridge 46.10 2 46.091
5 Wahconah 46.10 2 46.096
6 Greenfield 46.53 1
7 Palmer 46.82 2
8 Oakmont 47.11 2
9 Frontier 47.26 1
10 Mount Greylock 47.92 2
11 Quabbin 48.72 1
12 Hopedale 49.45 1
-- Parker Charter Essential DNF 1
-- Douglas DQ 1 early exchange #1
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:29.89 5/27/2013 Whitinsville Christian, Whitinsville
C Jackson, M Kuik, G Solano, P Hamlet
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mahar Regional 3:30.36 2
2 Mohawk Trail 3:37.34 2
3 Murdock 3:37.86 2
4 Monument Mountain 3:38.32 2
5 Quabbin 3:38.35 1
6 Mount Greylock 3:39.64 2
7 Auburn 3:41.56 1
8 Blackstone-Millville 3:42.83 1
9 Parker Charter Essential 3:43.84 2
10 Athol 3:44.02 1
11 Wahconah 3:44.87 1
12 Frontier 3:45.11 1
13 Sutton 3:46.71 2
14 Uxbridge 3:49.45 1
15 Southwick-Tolland 3:59.30 1
-- Tahanto DQ 2 exchange out of zone
Event 32 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 6-06 5/30/2015 Kevin Hack, Nipmuc
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 544 Ryell deRuijter 12 Bromfield Sc 6-00.00 1.82m
2 # 835 Josh Tayi 10 Taconic J6-00.00 1.82m
2 # 803 Brandon Blackburn 12 Southwick-To J6-00.00 1.82m
4 # 596 peter jacek 11 Hampshire J6-00.00 1.82m
5 # 639 Thomas Neary 10 Littleton 5-10.00 1.77m
5 # 631 Shane Steinman 11 Lenox Memori 5-10.00 1.77m
5 # 900 Joe Jepsen 12 Sutton 5-10.00 1.77m
5 # 680 Will Riviere 10 Monument Mou 5-10.00 1.77m
9 # 512 Edward Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley J5-10.00 1.77m
10 # 833 Tyler Killbury 11 Taconic J5-10.00 1.77m
11 # 791 Ben Sacramone 11 Quabbin J5-10.00 1.77m
11 # 650 Ash Shaw 12 Mahar Region J5-10.00 1.77m
11 # 545 Will Squire 10 Bromfield Sc J5-10.00 1.77m
14 # 864 Sean Morrisey 11 Uxbridge 5-08.00 1.72m
15 # 682 Kieran Santos 9 Monument Mou J5-08.00 1.72m
-- # 537 Damien Lahousse 10 Blackstone-M NH
-- # 510 Nick Casavecchia 12 Ayer Shirley NH
-- # 538 Noah Laren 10 Blackstone-M NH
-- # 814 Finn Allen 9 Sutton NH
-- # 725 Michael Heins 10 Oakmont NH
-- # 834 Isaac Percy 10 Taconic NH
-- # 632 Spencer Villinski 10 Lenox Memori NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 15-00 5/31/2014 Vladimir Popusoi, Greenfield
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 585 Jack Vecellio 8 Frontier 11-06.00 3.50m
2 # 793 Seth Talbot 10 Quabbin J11-06.00 3.50m
3 # 756 Jacob Kelton 12 Pioneer Vall 11-00.00 3.35m
4 # 775 Joseph Day 11 Quabbin J11-00.00 3.35m
5 # 755 Gavin Curtis 11 Pioneer Vall J11-00.00 3.35m
6 # 542 Will Armstrong 10 Bromfield Sc J11-00.00 3.35m
7 # 776 Nick DeVries 12 Quabbin 10-06.00 3.20m
8 # 673 Peter Miller 12 Monson J10-06.00 3.20m
9 # 502 Cameron McGrath 11 Auburn 10-00.00 3.04m
10 # 620 Dan Cuddy 10 Hudson J10-00.00 3.04m
11 # 501 Joe Leblanc 10 Auburn 9-06.00 2.89m
11 # 571 Dan Dejnak 11 Frontier 9-06.00 2.89m
13 # 545 Will Squire 10 Bromfield Sc J9-06.00 2.89m
14 # 577 Emmett McGranagha 10 Frontier 9-00.00 2.74m
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 22-09.25 5/31/2014 Darion Sadri, Pioneer Vall
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 722 John Caouette 12 Oakmont 22-04.75 1.6 6.82m
2 # 619 Michael Blake 11 Hudson 21-09.50 0.9 6.64m
3 # 843 Gabe Moulton 11 Tahanto 20-03.00 2.9 6.17m
4 # 799 Nicholas Lajoie 12 South Hadley 20-00.75 0.1 6.11m
5 # 593 Colby Ranck 10 Hampden Char 19-06.75 2.6 5.96m
6 # 757 Scott McDonough 11 Pioneer Vall 19-06.25 +0.0 5.94m
7 # 672 Logan Gerry 10 Monson 19-04.50 0.8 5.90m
8 # 544 Ryell deRuijter 12 Bromfield Sc 19-03.25 1.5 5.87m
9 # 587 Cory Zollo 10 Gardner 19-01.50 1.8 5.82m
10 # 536 Jacob Dunton 10 Blackstone-M 19-00.75 1.8 5.81m
11 # 574 Phaelon Koski 11 Frontier 18-10.25 1.1 5.74m
12 # 852 Troy Marcinkewich 12 Tyngsborough 18-06.25 2.9 5.64m
13 # 520 Leonardo Rosales 11 Ayer Shirley 18-01.00 1.9 5.51m
14 # 596 peter jacek 11 Hampshire 17-10.25 1.5 5.44m
15 # 654 Anthony Greenwich 10 Millbury 17-09.25 -0.8 5.41m
16 # 649 Aaron Hendry 12 Mahar Region 17-06.00 1.8 5.33m
17 # 761 Nylan Baldwin 11 Pope Francis 17-04.50 1.3 5.29m
18 # 627 Donald Harrington 11 Leicester 16-08.00 1.1 5.08m
19 # 523 Jared Simmons 12 Ayer Shirley 15-10.50 1.9 4.83m
20 # 750 Ascher MacLean 10 Parker Chart 9-04.00 3.4 2.84m
-- # 475 Jean-Paul Carbonn 12 Adv. Math an FOUL
-- # 714 Jared Joyce 10 Nipmuc FOUL
Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 46-02.25 5/30/2015 Kurt Robakiewicz, Nipmuc
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 770 Nasishawn Jerniga 11 Putnam Voc/T 45-06.75 1.0 13.88m
2 # 657 Josh Saunders 9 Millbury 43-05.50 0.4 13.24m
3 # 593 Colby Ranck 10 Hampden Char 42-11.75 +0.0 13.10m
4 # 791 Ben Sacramone 11 Quabbin 42-04.00 1.5 12.90m
5 # 831 Mohammed Ahmed 10 Taconic 42-03.50 0.6 12.89m
6 # 587 Cory Zollo 10 Gardner 41-07.75 +0.0 12.69m
7 # 705 Ryan Thira 11 Murdock 41-05.50 0.8 12.63m
8 # 877 Jack Pudlo 10 Wahconah 41-01.50 0.7 12.53m
9 # 644 Jake Netter 12 Lunenburg 40-10.75 1.2 12.46m
10 # 775 Joseph Day 11 Quabbin 40-10.25 0.8 12.45m
11 # 830 Abdul Ahmed 12 Taconic 40-08.00 +0.0 12.39m
12 # 704 Justin Thira 9 Murdock 40-07.00 NWI 12.36m
13 # 852 Troy Marcinkewich 12 Tyngsborough 39-10.25 1.6 12.14m
14 # 835 Josh Tayi 10 Taconic 39-07.75 NWI 12.08m
15 # 655 Josh Mateo 8 Millbury 39-03.75 +0.0 11.98m
16 # 768 Edward Thomas 12 Pope Francis 39-01.00 NWI 11.91m
17 # 833 Tyler Killbury 11 Taconic 37-10.00 0.8 11.53m
18 # 579 Brandyn Robinson 12 Frontier 37-07.50 1.3 11.46m
19 # 757 Scott McDonough 11 Pioneer Vall 37-06.00 1.5 11.43m
20 # 729 Ben Telicki 12 Oakmont 36-07.75 +0.0 11.16m
-- # 536 Jacob Dunton 10 Blackstone-M FOUL
-- # 648 Hugo Frost 12 Mahar Region FOUL
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 151-05 5/28/2016 Jason Bigler, Tyngsboro
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 511 Manny deSouza 12 Ayer Shirley 125-04 38.20m
2 # 628 Zachary Reynolds 11 Leicester 120-10 36.83m
3 # 779 Gino Gabrielli 10 Quabbin 118-11 36.24m
4 # 891 Mason Sanborn 12 Monty Tech 116-09 35.58m
5 # 604 Joe Delmolino 10 Hoosac Valle 116-08 35.56m
6 # 530 Joel Wyzik 11 Belchertown 116-04 35.45m
7 # 762 Tevin Early 11 Pope Francis 115-00 35.05m
8 # 526 Brandon Gryzb 12 Bay Path Rvt 113-03 34.51m
9 # 521 Matthew Sabatino 12 Ayer Shirley 107-00 32.61m
10 # 618 Jake Weaver 12 Hopedale 106-08 32.51m
11 # 684 Owen Brandriss 12 Mount Greylo 106-00 32.30m
12 # 638 Nolan Kaldenberg 12 Littleton 104-10 31.95m
13 # 819 Matt Draper 12 Sutton 102-03 31.16m
14 # 645 Joseph Rivers 10 Lunenburg 100-11 30.75m
15 # 478 Will Hodge 12 Adv. Math an 100-05 30.60m
16 # 622 Calvin Johnson 12 Hudson 99-07 30.35m
17 # 764 Aaron Fugler 11 Pope Francis 98-03 29.94m
18 # 716 Bretton Loftus 11 Nipmuc 97-07 29.74m
19 # 758 Andrew Pratt 12 Pioneer Vall 11-01 3.37m
-- # 646 Trey Tibbetts 12 Lunenburg FOUL
-- # 516 Eric Gravelle 11 Ayer Shirley FOUL
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 175-02 5/29/2017 Flynn Mitchell, West Boylsto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 880 Flynn Mitchell 12 West Boylsto 165-09 50.52m
2 # 652 Thomas Smith 11 Maynard 147-05 44.93m
3 # 860 Jason Kindl 12 Uxbridge 145-08 44.39m
4 # 897 Scott Kaeller 12 Uxbridge 145-04 44.29m
5 # 669 London Summers 11 Mohawk Trail 144-08 44.09m
6 # 508 Liam Bourassa 9 Ayer Shirley 141-08 43.18m
7 # 828 Adam Wright 12 Sutton 141-05 43.10m
8 # 630 Tristan Collins 11 Lenox Memori 139-02 42.41m
9 # 872 Ian Graham 10 Wahconah 136-04 41.55m
10 # 798 Clayton Koppi 11 South Hadley 135-04 41.24m
11 # 497 Coleson Hammond 12 Auburn 134-10 41.09m
12 # 780 Noah Herzig 10 Quabbin 133-11 40.81m
13 # 515 Daniel Fleming 11 Ayer Shirley 131-08 40.13m
14 # 481 Aidan Reinhold 11 Adv. Math an 130-02 39.67m
15 # 629 Andre Collins 9 Lenox Memori 128-10 39.26m
16 # 540 Lucas Pereira 10 Blackstone-M 128-04 39.11m
17 # 558 Kaleb McKeon 11 Douglas 125-04 38.20m
18 # 566 Calin Giurgiu 12 Franklin Cou 124-09 38.02m
19 # 573 Ryan Huit 10 Frontier 121-10 37.13m
20 # 538 Noah Laren 10 Blackstone-M 121-02 36.93m
21 # 694 Jakin Miller 11 Mount Greylo 115-08 35.25m
22 # 790 Jacob Robidoux 12 Quabbin 102-04 31.19m
Event 38 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 49-10.50 5/27/2013 Steve St.Jean, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 521 Matthew Sabatino 12 Ayer Shirley 47-03.25 14.40m
2 # 645 Joseph Rivers 10 Lunenburg 44-01.00 13.43m
3 # 553 Matthew Brooks 12 Douglas 42-08.00 13.00m
4 # 603 Dominic Acquista 11 Hoosac Valle 42-05.25 12.93m
5 # 530 Joel Wyzik 11 Belchertown 41-06.75 12.66m
6 # 731 Mitchell Domnarsk 12 Palmer 40-09.75 12.43m
7 # 478 Will Hodge 12 Adv. Math an 40-09.25 12.42m
8 # 759 A.J. Wilson 12 Pioneer Vall 40-03.25 12.27m
9 # 716 Bretton Loftus 11 Nipmuc 40-01.00 12.21m
10 # 812 Jared O'Connor 11 Southwick-To 40-00.50 12.20m
11 # 567 Kurtis Kuenzel 12 Franklin Cou 39-09.25 12.12m
12 # 646 Trey Tibbetts 12 Lunenburg 39-08.50 12.10m
13 # 832 Drew Armstrong 12 Taconic 39-06.50 12.05m
14 # 488 Christopher Wasla 11 Athol 39-03.25 11.96m
15 # 497 Coleson Hammond 12 Auburn 39-00.50 11.89m
16 # 893 Craigon Confer 12 Auburn 38-08.00 11.78m
17 # 605 Nolan Roberts 10 Hoosac Valle 38-06.50 11.74m
18 # 762 Tevin Early 11 Pope Francis 37-07.00 11.45m
19 # 570 Matt Carlson 12 Frontier 36-05.25 11.10m
20 # 638 Nolan Kaldenberg 12 Littleton 30-10.25 9.40m
-- # 656 Steve Richmond 12 Millbury ND
-- # 511 Manny deSouza 12 Ayer Shirley FOUL
Event 39 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: # 3200 5/28/2016 Hunter Gray, Littleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 842 Ryan Mott 12 Tahanto 3045
1 # 900 Joe Jepsen 12 Sutton 3045
3 # 899 Darian Spencer 12 Uxbridge 2955
4 # 689 Ric Donati 12 Mount Greylo 2825
5 # 699 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 2757
6 # 897 Scott Kaeller 12 Uxbridge 2661
7 # 544 Ryell deRuijter 12 Bromfield Sc 2587
8 # 520 Leonardo Rosales 11 Ayer Shirley 2520
9 # 893 Craigon Confer 12 Auburn 2448
10 # 898 Jack Schrieber 12 Uxbridge 2400
11 # 512 Edward Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley 2382
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: # 15.81 5/30/2015 Jake DeGrace, Lunenburg
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 842 Ryan Mott 12 Tahanto 16.18 +0.0 1 713
2 # 899 Darian Spencer 12 Uxbridge 16.21 0.9 2 709
3 # 699 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 16.31 0.8 3 698
4 # 900 Joe Jepsen 12 Sutton 16.33 0.9 2 696
5 # 897 Scott Kaeller 12 Uxbridge 17.25 +0.0 1 598
6 # 898 Jack Schrieber 12 Uxbridge 17.52 0.9 2 571
7 # 689 Ric Donati 12 Mount Greylo 17.72 +0.0 1 551
8 # 520 Leonardo Rosales 11 Ayer Shirley 17.77 0.9 2 546
9 # 893 Craigon Confer 12 Auburn 18.92 0.8 3 439
10 # 544 Ryell deRuijter 12 Bromfield Sc 19.65 0.8 3 377
11 # 512 Edward Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley 21.63 +0.0 1 232
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: # 6.25m 5/30/2015 Jonathan Collins, Southwick-Tolland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 899 Darian Spencer 12 Uxbridge 6.11m NWI 20-00.50 610
2 # 520 Leonardo Rosales 11 Ayer Shirley 6.05m NWI 19-10.25 597
3 # 842 Ryan Mott 12 Tahanto 6.00m NWI 19-08.25 587
4 # 544 Ryell deRuijter 12 Bromfield Sc 5.67m NWI 18-07.25 516
5 # 512 Edward Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 514
6 # 900 Joe Jepsen 12 Sutton 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 510
7 # 689 Ric Donati 12 Mount Greylo 5.58m NWI 18-03.75 498
8 # 699 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 5.54m NWI 18-02.25 490
9 # 898 Jack Schrieber 12 Uxbridge 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 487
10 # 897 Scott Kaeller 12 Uxbridge 5.35m NWI 17-06.75 451
11 # 893 Craigon Confer 12 Auburn 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 447
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 11.71m 5/28/2016 Hunter Gray, Littleton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 699 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 11.89m# 39-00.25 600
2 # 899 Darian Spencer 12 Uxbridge 11.23m 36-10.25 560
3 # 900 Joe Jepsen 12 Sutton 11.15m 36-07.00 555
4 # 897 Scott Kaeller 12 Uxbridge 11.12m 36-05.75 553
5 # 893 Craigon Confer 12 Auburn 11.01m 36-01.50 546
6 # 689 Ric Donati 12 Mount Greylo 10.88m 35-08.50 539
7 # 842 Ryan Mott 12 Tahanto 10.64m 34-11.00 524
8 # 898 Jack Schrieber 12 Uxbridge 9.21m 30-02.75 438
9 # 544 Ryell deRuijter 12 Bromfield Sc 9.06m 29-08.75 429
10 # 520 Leonardo Rosales 11 Ayer Shirley 8.82m 28-11.25 415
11 # 512 Edward Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley 8.69m 28-06.25 407
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 1.77m 5/28/2016 Hunter Gray, Littleton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 900 Joe Jepsen 12 Sutton 1.87m# 6-01.50 687
2 # 544 Ryell deRuijter 12 Bromfield Sc 1.82m# 5-11.50 644
3 # 512 Edward Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley 1.72m 5-07.75 560
3 # 689 Ric Donati 12 Mount Greylo 1.72m 5-07.75 560
5 # 897 Scott Kaeller 12 Uxbridge 1.67m 5-05.75 520
5 # 842 Ryan Mott 12 Tahanto 1.67m 5-05.75 520
7 # 893 Craigon Confer 12 Auburn 1.62m 5-03.75 480
7 # 520 Leonardo Rosales 11 Ayer Shirley 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 # 899 Darian Spencer 12 Uxbridge 1.52m 4-11.75 404
10 # 699 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 1.47m 4-09.75 367
10 # 898 Jack Schrieber 12 Uxbridge 1.47m 4-09.75 367
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:43.57 5/29/2017 Ric Donati, Mount Greylo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 842 Ryan Mott 12 Tahanto 4:36.75# 701
2 # 689 Ric Donati 12 Mount Greylo 4:40.45# 677
3 # 899 Darian Spencer 12 Uxbridge 4:41.37# 672
4 # 512 Edward Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley 4:41.80# 669
5 # 544 Ryell deRuijter 12 Bromfield Sc 4:49.57 621
6 # 699 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 4:52.70 602
7 # 900 Joe Jepsen 12 Sutton 4:53.67 597
8 # 897 Scott Kaeller 12 Uxbridge 5:03.68 539
9 # 898 Jack Schrieber 12 Uxbridge 5:04.03 537
10 # 893 Craigon Confer 12 Auburn 5:04.10 536
11 # 520 Leonardo Rosales 11 Ayer Shirley 5:14.00 482
Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 407 Olivia Perry 12 Sutton 27.44 -0.8
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 787 Griffin Murch 11 Quabbin 15.56 -0.9
Event 42 Girls Shot Put Para Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 407 Olivia Perry 12 Sutton 11-02.50 3.41m
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bromfield School 63.50 2) South Hadley 59
3) Mount Greylock 48 4) Pope Francis 40
5) Putnam Voc/Tech 33 5) Littleton 33
7) Oakmont 30 8) Murdock 26
8) Mohawk Trail 26 10) Wahconah 23
10) Adv. Math and Science Acad 23 12) Auburn 22
12) Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 22 14) Whitinsville Christian 20
15) Monument Mountain 19 15) Maynard 19
17) Hudson 18 18) Douglas 17.75
19) Lenox Memorial 17 20) Hampshire 16.75
21) Lunenburg 15 21) Frontier 15
23) Sutton 14.75 24) Uxbridge 13
25) Ayer Shirley 11.75 26) Quabbin 11
26) Tahanto 11 28) Parker Charter Essential 10
29) Mahar Regional 9 30) Holy Name Central Catholi 8
31) Greenfield 7.50 32) Blackstone-Millville 7
33) Drury 6 34) Pioneer Valley 5
35) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest 4 36) Southwick-Tolland 3
36) Clinton 3 36) Tyngsborough 3
39) Gardner 2 39) Hopedale 2
41) Sabis Intl Charter 1 41) Palmer 1
41) Monson 1 41) Leicester 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ayer Shirley 78 2) Oakmont 50
3) Tahanto 36 4) Uxbridge 31
5) Quabbin 30 6) Sutton 27.50
7) Douglas 26 8) Hudson 24
9) Murdock 23 9) Lunenburg 23
11) Bromfield School 22 12) Mount Greylock 21
12) Parker Charter Essential 21 14) Hopedale 20
15) Blackstone-Millville 19 16) Frontier 18
17) Mohawk Trail 17 18) Mahar Regional 16
19) Pioneer Valley 14 19) Whitinsville Christian 14
21) Wahconah 13 21) South Hadley 13
21) Millbury 13 24) Belchertown 11
24) Taconic 11 26) Monument Mountain 10.50
27) Putnam Voc/Tech 10 27) West Boylston 10
27) Hampden Charter 10 27) Auburn 10
31) Hoosac Valley 9 32) Greenfield 8
32) Monson 8 32) Leicester 8
32) Maynard 8 36) Southwick-Tolland 7
37) Saint Peter-Marian 6 37) Narragansett 6
39) Monty Tech 5 39) Hampshire 5
39) Palmer 5 42) Adv. Math and Science Aca 4
43) Lenox Memorial 3.50 44) Gardner 3
45) Littleton 2.50 46) Athol 2
46) Pope Francis 2 46) Quaboag 2
49) Bay Path RVT 1 49) Bartlett 1
49) Tyngsborough 1
MIAA EMASS Division 2 TF Championship - 5/27/2018
Gr New Bedford Voc Tech
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ingemi, India 10 Beverly 12.62q NWI 4
2 Mangano, Amanda 11 Mansfield 12.63q NWI 3
3 Koontz, Claudia 12 Concord-Carlisle 12.76q NWI 2
4 Harrison, Julia 12 Mansfield 12.78q NWI 1
5 Herbert, Avonia 11 Sharon 12.95q NWI 3
6 Hatch, Taysia 11 Plymouth North 13.08q NWI 1
7 Tavekelian, Jadyn 12 Plymouth North 13.12q NWI 4
8 Donnelly, Ashley 11 Hopkinton 13.19q NWI 3 13.181
9 Quitzau, Emily 10 Mansfield 13.19 NWI 1 13.190
10 Wallace, Angela 12 Sharon 13.22 NWI 4
11 Driscoll, Caileigh 9 Plymouth North 13.24 NWI 4
12 Nassar, Ava 9 North Andover HS 13.25 NWI 2
13 Sutton, Sydney 11 Milford 13.27 NWI 3
14 Williams, Jordan 11 Central Catholic 13.31 NWI 2
15 Estella, Caroline 10 Hopkinton 13.38 NWI 3
16 Plante, Zoe 11 Mansfield 13.39 NWI 1
17 McCormack, Hannah 10 Plymouth North 13.40 NWI 3 13.396
18 Tolson, Hailey 9 Hopkinton 13.40 NWI 1 13.399
19 Mick, Delaney 10 Hopkinton 13.42 NWI 4
20 McDonough, Alison 11 Silver Lake 13.43 NWI 2
21 Crump, Aniya 9 Medford 13.44 NWI 2
22 Maher, Alex 12 Reading 13.47 NWI 1
23 Jette, Leah 12 North Attleborough 13.48 NWI 1 13.472
24 El-Chanati, Leya 9 Belmont 13.48 NWI 4 13.476
25 Perez, Aaidaliz 12 Milford 13.51 NWI 2
26 Osit, Kemissa 11 Somerville 13.57 NWI 1
27 LaSpina, Isabella 9 Arlington 13.64 NWI 4
28 Delvecchio, Sofia 9 King Philip 13.70 NWI 2
29 Brazel, Emily 12 Hingham 14.05 NWI 3
30 portorreal, slanny 10 Lynn Classical 14.18 NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mangano, Amanda 11 Mansfield 12.41 NWI
2 Harrison, Julia 12 Mansfield 12.58 NWI
3 Ingemi, India 10 Beverly 12.74 NWI
4 Herbert, Avonia 11 Sharon 12.79 NWI
5 Tavekelian, Jadyn 12 Plymouth North 12.80 NWI
6 Hatch, Taysia 11 Plymouth North 12.87 NWI
7 Donnelly, Ashley 11 Hopkinton 13.07 NWI
-- Koontz, Claudia 12 Concord-Carlisle FS NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koontz, Claudia 12 Concord-Carlisle 25.70q NWI 1
2 O'Connor, Kerry 9 Milford 26.11q NWI 2
3 Wallace, Veronica 11 Sharon 26.34q NWI 4
4 Ibrahim, Vanessa 11 North Attleborough 26.43q NWI 3
5 Felix, Youdine 12 Somerville 26.53q NWI 4
6 Swanton, Maeve 12 Reading 26.57q NWI 4
7 Madden, Anna 12 Winchester 26.79q NWI 2
8 Franck, Lottie 11 Concord-Carlisle 26.95q NWI 2
9 Duffy, Emily 12 Belmont 26.96 NWI 3
10 Ibrahim, Celine 11 North Attleborough 27.01 NWI 1
11 Tapper, Trinity 11 North Andover HS 27.06 NWI 3
12 Clevil, Christie 10 Medford 27.09 NWI 4
13 Lambright, Courtney 8 O'Bryant 27.10 NWI 1
14 Mick, Delaney 10 Hopkinton 27.12 NWI 2
15 Birkhaeuser, Elise 11 Hingham 27.35 NWI 2
16 Beltramini, Allison 9 King Philip 27.37 NWI 4
17 Kiyanda, Alexis 11 Mansfield 27.79 NWI 3
18 Cunio, Isabela 12 Marshfield 27.92 NWI 3
19 Schortmann, Sophia 11 Duxbury 28.02 NWI 4
20 Rowe, Elizabeth 12 Mansfield 28.24 NWI 1
21 Greene, Kentra 10 Somerville 28.31 NWI 1
22 Moda, Victoria 10 Central Catholic 28.46 NWI 3
23 Dankert, Elizabeth 10 Central Catholic 28.49 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Koontz, Claudia 12 Concord-Carlisle 25.72 NWI 2
2 O'Connor, Kerry 9 Milford 26.06 NWI 2
3 Ibrahim, Vanessa 11 North Attleborough 26.34 NWI 2
4 Swanton, Maeve 12 Reading 26.46 NWI 1
5 Felix, Youdine 12 Somerville 26.50 NWI 1
6 Wallace, Veronica 11 Sharon 26.55 NWI 2
7 Madden, Anna 12 Winchester 26.63 NWI 1
8 Franck, Lottie 11 Concord-Carlisle 27.33 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ingemi, India 10 Beverly 56.94 4
2 Anderson, Nicole 10 Billerica 58.46 4
3 Gilliard, Jahphiah 12 West Roxbury 58.54 4
4 Haley, Caitlin 12 Plymouth North 58.92 4
5 Hart, Margaret 12 Plymouth North 59.26 4
6 Maffeo, Sam 11 Billerica 1:00.12 4
7 Worden, Julia 12 Central Catholic 1:00.28 2
8 O'Connell, Kayla 11 Marshfield 1:00.34 3
9 Encarnacao, Kaytlin 10 Reading 1:00.50 3
10 Tseng, Soleil 10 Belmont 1:01.03 3
11 Feeney, Ryenne 10 Masconomet 1:01.05 3
12 LaBonte, Rachel 12 North Attleborough 1:01.10 3
13 Thomas, Rumi 9 Gloucester 1:02.45 2
14 Hottleman, Alicia 11 Mansfield 1:03.00 1
15 Longmoore, Hailee 10 King Philip 1:03.03 2
16 Alcaro, Christina 11 Marshfield 1:03.12 1
17 Welch, Becca 10 Walpole 1:03.56 2
18 Campbell, Savannah 10 Walpole 1:03.63 2
19 Kneebone, Cate 10 Winchester 1:03.71 1
20 Penta, Emily 12 Mansfield 1:03.96 2
-- Clervil, Laura 10 Somerville DQ 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leydon, Avery 12 Woburn 2:18.76 2
2 Hurley, Alexina 12 Woburn 2:19.07 2
3 Bergman, Iris 9 Concord-Carlisle 2:19.18 2
4 Linscott, Heather 12 Hingham 2:21.27 2
5 Tolay, Ariadne 12 Sharon 2:22.34 1
6 Hodges, Abby 10 Oliver Ames 2:22.49 2
7 Dalke, Courtney 9 North Andover HS 2:23.67 2
8 Marshall, Elizabeth 11 Plymouth North 2:23.74 2
9 Kitch, Madeline 10 Belmont 2:23.83 2
10 Brown, Jenny 10 Marshfield 2:25.29 2
11 Diorio, Sydney 10 Billerica 2:26.76 1
12 Gagnon, Dianna 12 Reading 2:27.17 2
13 Ritondo, Jamie 12 Reading 2:28.11 1
14 Rudolph, Leah 11 Gloucester 2:28.50 2
15 Hall, Sadie 9 Billerica 2:28.62 1
16 Hanewich, Catherine 10 North Attleborough 2:28.97 1
17 Hawkins, Stephanie 11 North Attleborough 2:28.98 1
18 Delano, Giana 11 Plymouth North 2:31.35 1
19 Weber, Sarah 12 Woburn 2:31.37 1
20 Orcutt, Amy 9 Medford 2:31.54 1
21 Amado, Isabelle 9 Whitman-Hanson 2:36.34 1
22 Miller, Julia 10 Mansfield 2:37.73 1
23 Quirke, Brianna 10 King Philip 2:38.37 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kerimo, Emma 9 Concord-Carlisle 5:05.90 2
2 Feuerhach, Eve 11 Gloucester 5:08.02 2
3 Gooley, Schuyler 10 Hopkinton 5:09.53 2
4 Freeman, Sarah 12 Central Catholic 5:15.40 2
5 Jones, Olivia 9 Hopkinton 5:15.91 2
6 Anderson, Deidra 10 Billerica 5:17.31 1
7 Reichheld, Sarah 11 Concord-Carlisle 5:18.37 2
8 Aldrich, Ella 10 Winchester 5:19.03 2
9 Galvin, Mackenzie 12 Woburn 5:21.87 2
10 Hume, Ciara 9 Marshfield 5:22.04 2
11 Johnson, Nora 9 Concord-Carlisle 5:22.16 2
12 Stevens, Katharine 9 Concord-Carlisle 5:22.37 2
13 Mastromonaco, Abby 9 North Andover HS 5:26.13 1
14 Peckham, Liz 12 Oliver Ames 5:26.18 1
15 Meringer, Victoria 9 Belmont 5:27.22 1
16 Cass, Katie 12 Duxbury 5:27.93 1
17 Beaulieu, Nicole 11 Masconomet 5:28.47 1
18 Johannes, Caroline 11 Hingham 5:31.52 2
19 Harrington, Jackie 12 Hingham 5:33.04 1
20 Gieg, Maria 12 Sharon 5:35.37 1
21 Eberhardt, Heidi 9 Beverly 5:39.11 1
22 Sullivan, Anna 9 Whitman-Hanson 5:40.03 1
23 Hershman, Elliana 10 Sharon 5:44.68 1
24 Penney, Ruth 9 Marshfield 5:46.67 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Foley, Ashley 11 Beverly 11:11.63 2
2 Hurley, Alexina 12 Woburn 11:17.28 2
3 McGrath, Caroline 11 Walpole 11:21.31 2
4 Burns, Sarah 12 Billerica 11:24.36 2
5 Doherty, Hannah 10 Billerica 11:42.88 2
6 Johannes, Caroline 11 Hingham 11:44.64 2
7 Fossa, Holly 12 Gloucester 11:46.01 2
8 Doherty, Maura 10 Woburn 11:47.49 1
9 Su, Ellen 11 Concord-Carlisle 11:48.06 2
10 Sullivan, Danielle 10 Billerica 11:51.81 2
11 Timbone, Olivia 12 Oliver Ames 11:54.03 1
12 Fischer, Abigail 11 Hopkinton 11:54.47 2
13 LoVuolo, Sophia 9 Marshfield 11:55.22 2
14 Laurent, Eline 12 Concord-Carlisle 11:55.55 1
15 Mildrum, Maddie 10 Hingham 12:01.78 2
16 Nault, Janessa 11 Central Catholic 12:06.03 1
17 Kaiser, Angela 12 North Attleborough 12:07.48 2
18 Lancaster, Tessa 9 Mansfield 12:09.63 1
19 Pienaar, Chloe 11 Winchester 12:19.03 1
20 Riley, Margaret 11 Mansfield 12:20.71 1
21 Tierney, Sarah 12 Walpole 12:21.98 1
22 Whearty, Leah 11 Walpole 12:24.55 1
23 Goldstein, Meg 9 Hingham 12:39.74 1
24 Winship, Molly 11 Masconomet 12:42.00 1
25 Forbes, Olivia 10 North Attleborough 13:01.91 1
26 Blake, Maggie 11 Concord-Carlisle 13:03.87 1
27 Henderson, Alison 11 Hingham 13:16.93 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 14.99q NWI 3
2 Krafian, Anoush 12 Belmont 15.56q NWI 2
3 Kibbee, Leanne 12 Milford 15.64q NWI 3
4 Duren, Katharine 9 Central Catholic 15.67q NWI 4
5 Speliakos, Christina 12 Milford 15.70q NWI 4
6 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleborough 15.73q NWI 2
7 Lee, Elizabeth 10 Sharon 15.77q NWI 1
8 Haughey, Madison 12 Mansfield 15.82q NWI 2 15.812
9 Gay, Isabelle 11 Hingham 15.82 NWI 1 15.813
10 Orlandella, Tyler 12 Beverly 15.91 NWI 4
11 Dunne, Abigail 11 King Philip 16.00 NWI 3
12 McDonough, Alison 11 Silver Lake 16.20 NWI 2 16.193
13 Dennis, Andrea 11 North Attleborough 16.20 NWI 2 16.200
14 Halloran, Caitlyn 12 Hopkinton 16.30 NWI 3
15 Marques, Kaitlin 12 Gloucester 16.32 NWI 2
16 Goulding, Lily 10 Mansfield 16.63 NWI 3
17 Priestley, Victoria 10 King Philip 16.64 NWI 3
18 Colby, Alexandra 12 Hingham 16.71 NWI 4
19 Biran, Maya 11 Sharon 16.88 NWI 1
20 Feather, Annie 11 Hopkinton 16.89 NWI 1
21 Aymar, Taylor 10 Hingham 16.90 NWI 1
22 Nielsen, Maja 10 Hingham 16.91 NWI 1
23 Murtagh, Katie 10 Walpole 17.06 NWI 2
24 Gibson, Brianna 11 Oliver Ames 17.15 NWI 3
25 Manna, Brooklyn 10 Woburn 17.18 NWI 1
26 Bartlett, Allison 11 Whitman-Hanson 17.19 NWI 2
27 Preacher, Ari 10 North Attleborough 17.21 NWI 4
28 Gilligan, MacKenzie 9 Beverly 17.64 NWI 1
29 Allen, Maggie 10 Hopkinton 17.73 NWI 4
30 Simmons, Milan 9 King Philip 18.34 NWI 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Krafian, Anoush 12 Belmont 14.69 NWI
2 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 14.95 NWI
3 Lee, Elizabeth 10 Sharon 15.66 NWI
4 Speliakos, Christina 12 Milford 15.77 NWI
5 Duren, Katharine 9 Central Catholic 15.77 NWI
6 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleborough 15.79 NWI
7 Haughey, Madison 12 Mansfield 15.85 NWI
-- Kibbee, Leanne 12 Milford DQ NWI
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Halloran, Caitlyn 12 Hopkinton 1:03.54 5
2 DeGenier, Shelby 10 Beverly 1:06.05 4
3 Leydon, Avery 12 Woburn 1:06.08 5
4 Dale, Ciara 10 Hingham 1:06.32 5
5 Gibson, Brianna 11 Oliver Ames 1:06.55 4
6 Gonzalez, Bella 10 Milford 1:07.04 4
7 Whichard, Fahra 12 King Philip 1:07.06 5
8 Marques, Kaitlin 12 Gloucester 1:07.13 3
9 Collins, Tess 9 North Attleborough 1:07.13 3
10 Juch, Uatchet 12 Beverly 1:07.52 4
11 Dunne, Abigail 11 King Philip 1:07.64 5
12 Bouchrouche, Carla 10 Central Catholic 1:07.75 5
13 McDowell, Grace 12 Central Catholic 1:08.39 4
14 He, Joy 10 Belmont 1:08.71 2
15 Hill, Julia 11 Mansfield 1:08.93 3
16 Blassetti, Ryley 10 Hingham 1:09.07 1
17 Guiendon, Jessie 11 Woburn 1:09.11 3
18 Fandel, Eliza 12 Reading 1:09.27 3
19 Weilding, Gaby 11 Hopkinton 1:10.04 2
20 Levy, Ariella 11 Sharon 1:10.09 2
21 Lawlor, Ciara 11 Concord-Carlisle 1:10.13 3
22 Brandes, Rachel 12 Sharon 1:10.44 1
23 McCarthy, Julia 11 Billerica 1:10.75 4
24 Zarzycki, Olivia 10 Belmont 1:11.16 2
25 Cannistraro, Aislinn 11 Somerville 1:11.32 2
26 Bazzarella, Sierra 10 Woburn 1:11.39 2
27 Tannian, Caitlin 12 Reading 1:11.57 1
28 ritzkowski, helena 12 Arlington 1:14.21 1
29 Whitney, Hannah 9 Reading 1:14.70 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mansfield 49.35 4
2 Plymouth North 49.65 4
3 Milford 50.41 4
4 North Andover HS 50.90 4
5 North Attleborough 51.14 4
6 Somerville 51.14 2
7 Sharon 51.51 3
8 Hingham 51.68 3
9 Duxbury 51.69 3
10 Concord-Carlisle 51.81 4
11 Central Catholic 51.83 2
12 Medford 51.98 2
13 Reading 51.99 3
14 Arlington 52.08 1
15 Woburn 52.34 3
16 Hopkinton 52.36 2
17 Winchester 52.37 1
18 King Philip 52.48 1
19 Belmont 52.57 2
20 Walpole 52.65 3
21 Gloucester 52.85 1
22 Silver Lake 54.64 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Attleborough 4:05.51 4
2 Beverly 4:08.23 4
3 Milford 4:08.25 3
4 Hopkinton 4:08.76 4
5 Sharon 4:10.99 4
6 Hingham 4:11.18 4
7 Marshfield 4:11.31 3
8 Duxbury 4:11.68 2
9 Reading 4:11.85 3
10 North Andover HS 4:12.04 2
11 Central Catholic 4:14.92 3
12 Gloucester 4:15.76 2
13 Mansfield 4:16.66 2
14 Arlington 4:17.42 2
15 Belmont 4:17.58 3
16 Masconomet 4:20.65 3
17 Billerica 4:21.23 2
18 Somerville 4:24.76 1
19 Plymouth North 4:25.47 1
20 Woburn 4:27.32 4
21 Concord-Carlisle 4:28.49 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Billerica 9:37.07 2
2 Concord-Carlisle 9:37.73 2
3 Woburn 9:47.86 2
4 Walpole 9:49.88 2
5 Winchester 9:56.16 1
6 North Andover HS 10:02.50 2
7 Hopkinton 10:03.41 2
8 Central Catholic 10:04.20 1
9 Hingham 10:05.96 2
10 Sharon 10:14.35 1
11 Belmont 10:14.94 2
12 Reading 10:17.24 2
13 North Attleborough 10:37.65 1
14 Mansfield 10:40.32 1
15 Marshfield 10:41.81 1
16 Masconomet 10:44.98 1
17 Milford 11:07.50 1
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dainton, Zoe 12 Hingham 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Lavery, Sarah 10 North Andover HS 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Belsher, Lila 10 Hingham 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Cannistraro, Aislinn 11 Somerville 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Orlandella, Tyler 12 Beverly J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Krafian, Anoush 12 Belmont J5-02.00 1.57m
7 McKeown, Abigail 12 King Philip J5-02.00 1.57m
8 Mangano, Amanda 11 Mansfield J5-02.00 1.57m
9 Etienvre, Olivia 9 North Attleborough 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Belsher, Peyton 11 Hingham 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Antonelli, Alessandra 9 North Andover HS 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Jefford, Morgan 10 Hingham J4-10.00 1.47m
12 Haughey, Madison 12 Mansfield J4-10.00 1.47m
12 Wallace, Kaitlyn 10 Sharon J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Kuhns, Elizabeth 11 Gloucester J4-10.00 1.47m
15 McLaughlin, Gabrielle 11 Oliver Ames J4-10.00 1.47m
-- Hallet, Emma 10 Billerica NH
-- Connolly, Helen 12 Central Catholic NH
-- Doyle, Madeline 11 Reading NH
-- Childs, Emily 10 Somerville NH
-- Hoffses, Madeline 12 Hingham NH
-- Blevins, Jayla 11 Lynn Classical NH
-- Feather, Annie 11 Hopkinton NH
-- Scott, Katia 11 Medford NH
-- Iacono, Kourtney 12 Masconomet NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lightbody, Haley 11 Reading 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Gollaher, Amanda 12 Hopkinton 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Belsher, Peyton 11 Hingham 9-00.00 2.74m
4 Bergeron, Erin 11 Masconomet J9-00.00 2.74m
5 Komodromos, Zoe 12 Hopkinton J9-00.00 2.74m
6 Gay, Isabelle 11 Hingham J9-00.00 2.74m
7 Freund, Jane 9 North Andover HS 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Tseng, Soleil 10 Belmont 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Belsher, Lila 10 Hingham 8-06.00 2.59m
10 Rosen, Olivia 12 Hopkinton J8-06.00 2.59m
11 Burliss, Ryder 12 Masconomet 8-00.00 2.43m
12 Rozzi, Anna 10 North Andover HS J8-00.00 2.43m
13 Paine, Lylah 12 Masconomet 7-06.00 2.28m
13 Nielsen, Maja 10 Hingham 7-06.00 2.28m
13 Colby, Alexandra 12 Hingham 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Losee, Charlotte 9 Masconomet NH
-- Firth, Sarah 9 Belmont NH
-- Capillo, Lydia 10 Masconomet NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 17-06.00 NWI 5.33m
2 Lightbody, Haley 11 Reading 17-01.25 NWI 5.21m
3 Goon, Victoria 11 Hingham 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m
4 Martin, Emma 10 North Andover HS 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m
5 Corcoran, Allie 12 Duxbury 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
6 O'Connor, Kerry 9 Milford J16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
7 Harrison, Julia 12 Mansfield J16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
8 Brimmer, Rachel 11 North Andover HS 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m
9 Madden, Anna 12 Winchester 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
10 Belsher, Peyton 11 Hingham 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
11 Manna, Brooklyn 10 Woburn 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
12 Dainton, Zoe 12 Hingham 15-11.75 NWI 4.87m
13 montesi, ava 12 Arlington 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
14 Gibson, Taylor 10 Billerica 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
15 Aymar, Taylor 10 Hingham 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
16 Bagley, Sara 11 North Andover HS 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m
17 Perez, Aaidaliz 12 Milford 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
18 Fandel, Eliza 12 Reading 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m
19 El-Chanati, Leya 9 Belmont 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m
20 Spielberger, Olivia 9 Hingham 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
21 portorreal, slanny 10 Lynn Classical 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m
22 Dennis, Andrea 11 North Attleborough 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
22 Hill, Julia 11 Mansfield 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
24 Schmitt, Ricarda 10 Arlington 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m
25 Lawlor, Ciara 11 Concord-Carlisle 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m
26 Tapper, Trinity 11 North Andover HS 14-11.25 NWI 4.55m
27 Bartlett, Allison 11 Whitman-Hanson 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m
28 Nassar, Ava 9 North Andover HS 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m
29 Murphy, Mary Kate 10 Concord-Carlisle 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m
30 Greene, Kentra 10 Somerville 14-04.75 NWI 4.38m
31 Osit, Kemissa 11 Somerville 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
32 Curtis, Lucy 10 Beverly 13-07.25 NWI 4.14m
-- Delvecchio, Sofia 9 King Philip FOUL
-- Kibbee, Leanne 12 Milford FOUL
-- Sorenson, Emma 12 Central Catholic FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Speliakos, Christina 12 Milford 37-06.00 NWI 11.43m
2 Herbert, Avonia 11 Sharon 37-01.25 NWI 11.30m
3 Orlandella, Tyler 12 Beverly 36-10.50 NWI 11.23m
4 Wallace, Veronica 11 Sharon 36-09.00 NWI 11.20m
5 Gay, Isabelle 11 Hingham 36-08.25 NWI 11.18m
6 Manna, Brooklyn 10 Woburn 36-05.50 NWI 11.11m
7 Regan, Erin 11 Walpole 36-02.00 NWI 11.02m
8 Brimmer, Rachel 11 North Andover HS 35-07.75 NWI 10.86m
9 Hill, Julia 11 Mansfield 35-05.25 NWI 10.80m
10 Dainton, Zoe 12 Hingham 34-09.00 NWI 10.59m
11 Worden, Julia 12 Central Catholic 34-04.00 NWI 10.46m
12 Zagami, Isabella 11 Reading 34-00.50 NWI 10.37m
13 Feather, Annie 11 Hopkinton 33-09.50 NWI 10.29m
14 Perry, Madison 10 Oliver Ames 33-03.75 NWI 10.15m
15 Sorenson, Emma 12 Central Catholic 33-03.00 NWI 10.13m
16 Jones, Chloe 11 Duxbury 32-11.25 NWI 10.03m
17 Becker, Cassidy 10 North Attleborough 32-08.50 NWI 9.96m
18 Spielberger, Olivia 9 Hingham 32-08.00 NWI 9.95m
19 Clervil, Laura 10 Somerville 32-06.00 NWI 9.90m
20 Hawkins, Samantha 11 North Attleborough 32-05.75 NWI 9.89m
21 Rudolph, Leah 11 Gloucester 29-11.50 NWI 9.13m
-- McLaughlin, Gabrielle 11 Oliver Ames FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Attaya, Vanessa 12 Billerica 36-01.00 10.99m
2 Stoller, Shira 12 Sharon 36-00.00 10.97m
3 Parks, Shannon 12 Reading 33-09.50 10.29m
4 Moreland, Alyssa 9 Beverly 33-02.50 10.12m
5 Leydon, Kylie 12 Woburn 32-04.00 9.85m
6 Ryan, Eliza 11 Duxbury 32-01.00 9.77m
7 Fallon, Grace 12 North Andover HS 31-09.00 9.67m
8 Williams, Aiyana 12 Sharon 31-08.00 9.65m
9 El-Fakih, Nadia 11 Central Catholic 31-05.00 9.57m
10 Rodrigues, Allison 12 North Andover HS 30-08.00 9.34m
11 Mechlinski, Julia 11 North Attleborough 30-02.50 9.20m
12 Kelly, Brianna 11 Masconomet 29-09.50 9.08m
13 Miller, Marianna 12 Central Catholic 29-08.00 9.04m
14 Barry, Caroline 12 Hingham 29-04.00 8.94m
15 Kirsch, Katie 12 Central Catholic 29-03.50 8.92m
16 Ziolkowski, Bailee 10 King Philip 29-01.00 8.86m
17 Feid, Julia 11 North Attleborough 28-10.00 8.78m
18 Comer, Szarita 10 East Boston 28-09.00 8.76m
19 Austin, Inez 9 Woburn 28-07.50 8.72m
20 Sherman, Delaney 11 North Attleborough 28-02.50 8.59m
21 Sesay, Aminata 12 O'Bryant 27-11.00 8.50m
22 Corcoran, Kathryn 10 Central Catholic 27-03.50 8.31m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fallon, Grace 12 North Andover HS 124-07 37.97m
2 Mechlinski, Julia 11 North Attleborough 116-03 35.43m
3 Stoller, Shira 12 Sharon 112-08 34.34m
4 Miller, Marianna 12 Central Catholic 104-06 31.85m
5 Leydon, Kylie 12 Woburn 101-06 30.93m
6 Parks, Shannon 12 Reading 101-01 30.81m
7 Attaya, Vanessa 12 Billerica 100-03 30.55m
8 Castelo, Abbey 12 North Attleborough 98-02 29.92m
9 Ryan, Eliza 11 Duxbury 92-08 28.24m
10 Rufo, Marina 11 Woburn 90-06 27.58m
11 Sacco, Nina 11 Walpole 90-04 27.53m
12 Kelly, Brianna 11 Masconomet 86-10 26.46m
13 Grant, Emily 10 North Andover HS 86-09 26.44m
14 Guthrie, MacKenzie 10 North Andover HS 83-09 25.52m
15 Farfaras, Ashley 11 Woburn 82-08 25.19m
16 El-Fakih, Nadia 11 Central Catholic 81-09 24.91m
17 Stasis, Miciah 12 Plymouth North 79-11 24.35m
18 Grella, Riochai 12 Central Catholic 76-11 23.44m
19 Williams, Aiyana 12 Sharon 74-07 22.73m
20 Schlussel, Sierra 11 Hopkinton 68-01 20.75m
Girls Javelin Throw
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stoller, Shira 12 Sharon 144-06 44.04m
2 Valianti, Olivia 10 Marshfield 119-11 36.55m
3 Feid, Julia 11 North Attleborough 119-03 36.34m
4 Diamond, Rafaela 10 Arlington 115-08 35.25m
5 Ma, Sarah 11 Winchester 107-01 32.63m
6 Rodrigues, Allison 12 North Andover HS 106-05 32.43m
7 Sherman, Delaney 11 North Attleborough 104-07 31.87m
8 Mederios, Payton 12 Greater New 104-00 31.69m
9 Calistra, Abigail 11 North Attleborough 103-03 31.47m
10 MacLeod, Stephanie 12 Beverly 101-10 31.03m
11 DeMinico, Emily 10 Central Catholic 101-00 30.78m
12 Sitarski, Nina 12 King Philip 99-01 30.20m
13 Capone, Celia 10 Reading 98-10 30.12m
14 Salvucci, Julia 11 Hingham 97-01 29.59m
15 Rode, Kaitlyn 12 Hopkinton 93-05 28.47m
16 Collibee, Courtney 11 Central Catholic 91-11 28.01m
17 Perkins, Samantha 10 Whitman-Hanson 83-04 25.40m
18 Michaud, Julie 12 Silver Lake 82-06 25.14m
19 Liu, Jessica 11 Reading 81-07 24.86m
20 Goulding, Lily 10 Mansfield 80-03 24.46m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunne, Abigail 11 King Philip 2:28.77 708
2 Krafian, Anoush 12 Belmont 2:31.92 669
3 montesi, ava 12 Arlington 2:32.73 659
4 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 2:33.28 652
5 ritzkowski, helena 12 Arlington 2:33.32 652
6 Lawlor, Ciara 11 Concord-Carlisle 2:36.18 617
7 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleborough 2:37.47 602
8 Duren, Katharine 9 Central Catholic 2:43.42 534
9 Wallace, Kaitlyn 10 Sharon 2:44.96 517
10 Clarke, Eva 11 Walpole 2:56.79 396
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Krafian, Anoush 12 Belmont 14.69 1.2 2 883
2 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleborough 15.81 1.1 1 738
3 Duren, Katharine 9 Central Catholic 16.14 1.1 1 697
4 Dunne, Abigail 11 King Philip 16.43 1.0 3 662
5 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 16.45 1.2 2 660
6 Clarke, Eva 11 Walpole 18.19 1.0 3 469
7 Francois, Mikayla 11 Walpole 18.26 1.1 1 462
8 Lawlor, Ciara 11 Concord-Carlisle 18.55 1.2 2 433
9 montesi, ava 12 Arlington 18.79 1.2 2 410
10 Wallace, Kaitlyn 10 Sharon 18.89 1.1 1 401
11 ritzkowski, helena 12 Arlington 19.88 1.0 3 312
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 1.71m 5-07.25 867
2 Krafian, Anoush 12 Belmont 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 Wallace, Kaitlyn 10 Sharon 1.56m 5-01.25 689
4 Clarke, Eva 11 Walpole 1.41m 4-07.50 523
4 Francois, Mikayla 11 Walpole 1.41m 4-07.50 523
4 Dunne, Abigail 11 King Philip 1.41m 4-07.50 523
4 Lawlor, Ciara 11 Concord-Carlisle 1.41m 4-07.50 523
8 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleborough 1.36m 4-05.50 470
9 montesi, ava 12 Arlington 1.31m 4-03.50 419
10 Duren, Katharine 9 Central Catholic 1.26m 4-01.50 369
10 ritzkowski, helena 12 Arlington 1.26m 4-01.50 369
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Krafian, Anoush 12 Belmont 5.35m 1.0 17-06.75 657
2 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 5.05m 1.0 16-07.00 573
3 montesi, ava 12 Arlington 4.66m 1.0 15-03.50 469
4 Lawlor, Ciara 11 Concord-Carlisle 4.64m 1.1 15-02.75 464
5 Wallace, Kaitlyn 10 Sharon 4.58m 1.2 15-00.50 448
6 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleborough 4.52m 1.1 14-10.00 433
7 Dunne, Abigail 11 King Philip 4.41m 1.1 14-05.75 406
8 ritzkowski, helena 12 Arlington 4.21m 1.1 13-09.75 357
9 Francois, Mikayla 11 Walpole 4.05m 0.9 13-03.50 319
10 Clarke, Eva 11 Walpole 3.80m 1.0 12-05.75 263
11 Duren, Katharine 9 Central Catholic 3.61m 1.0 11-10.25 223
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krafian, Anoush 12 Belmont 8.83m 28-11.75 453
2 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 8.69m 28-06.25 444
3 Wallace, Kaitlyn 10 Sharon 7.49m 24-07.00 366
4 Dunne, Abigail 11 King Philip 6.87m 22-06.50 327
5 Lawlor, Ciara 11 Concord-Carlisle 6.54m 21-05.50 306
6 ritzkowski, helena 12 Arlington 6.34m 20-09.75 293
7 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleborough 6.25m 20-06.25 287
8 montesi, ava 12 Arlington 6.18m 20-03.50 283
9 Duren, Katharine 9 Central Catholic 5.79m 19-00.00 258
10 Clarke, Eva 11 Walpole 5.17m 16-11.50 219
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krafian, Anoush 12 Belmont 3409
2 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 3196
3 Dunne, Abigail 11 King Philip 2626
4 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleborough 2530
5 Wallace, Kaitlyn 10 Sharon 2421
6 Lawlor, Ciara 11 Concord-Carlisle 2343
7 montesi, ava 12 Arlington 2240
8 Duren, Katharine 9 Central Catholic 2081
9 ritzkowski, helena 12 Arlington 1983
10 Clarke, Eva 11 Walpole 1870
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeffreys, Elijah 12 Somerville 11.31q NWI 3
2 Gong, Christopher 11 Sharon 11.34q NWI 4
3 Qualls, Marcus 11 Woburn 11.42q NWI 5
4 Jones, Jaichaun 9 Beverly 11.45q NWI 2
5 Waters, Greg 11 Mansfield 11.52q NWI 5
6 Francis, Tyreek 12 North Andover HS 11.56q NWI 3
7 Lundy, Edward 12 Central Catholic 11.58q NWI 4
8 Villafane, Mathias 12 Central Catholic 11.63q NWI 1
9 Lopes, Hugo 11 Milford 11.66 NWI 3 11.657
10 DaSilva, Rey 12 Plymouth North 11.66 NWI 2 11.660
11 Brown, Brenden 10 Malden Catholic 11.67 NWI 1
12 Mencey, Eric 11 Belmont 11.71 NWI 2
13 Morgan, Shaun 10 Central Catholic 11.72 NWI 4
14 Conner, Khristian 11 Mansfield 11.73 NWI 1
15 Kennedy, Eugene 12 Duxbury 11.75 NWI 1
16 deFrees, Ben 10 Arlington 11.77 NWI 1
17 Callahan, Shawn 10 Masconomet 11.81 NWI 3
18 Curto, Jeremy 11 Marshfield 11.84 NWI 2
19 Bruce, Leonardo 11 Medford 11.86 NWI 3 11.851
20 Jackson-Stephen, Preston 9 Belmont 11.86 NWI 3 11.857
20 Najjar, Christian 10 Hingham 11.86 NWI 5 11.857
22 Epps, Javon 11 Sharon 11.87 NWI 4 11.867
22 Tierney, Ryan 11 Silver Lake 11.87 NWI 2 11.867
24 Chalmers, Chris 11 Woburn 11.88 NWI 4
25 Piani, Ethan 12 Reading 11.89 NWI 2
26 Miele, James 12 Duxbury 11.91 NWI 5
27 Lambright, Tim 11 O'Bryant 11.99 NWI 5
28 Martell, Billy 11 Whitman-Hanson 12.01 NWI 2
29 Cappelletti, Joe 10 Mansfield 12.05 NWI 1
30 Washington, Adam 12 Lynn Classical 12.12 NWI 5
31 Harris, Michael 11 North Andover HS 12.27 NWI 5
32 Howard, Tristen 10 Medford 12.56 NWI 3
-- Bettencourt, Brendan 12 Hingham FS NWI 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Qualls, Marcus 11 Woburn 11.13 NWI
2 Jeffreys, Elijah 12 Somerville 11.25 NWI
3 Gong, Christopher 11 Sharon 11.27 NWI
4 Francis, Tyreek 12 North Andover HS 11.38 NWI
5 Villafane, Mathias 12 Central Catholic 11.43 NWI
6 Jones, Jaichaun 9 Beverly 11.43 NWI
7 Waters, Greg 11 Mansfield 11.55 NWI
8 Lundy, Edward 12 Central Catholic 11.63 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monsini, Angelo 12 Plymouth North 22.68q NWI 2
2 Qualls, Marcus 11 Woburn 23.02q NWI 4
3 Nassar, Trevor 11 North Andover HS 23.04q NWI 3
4 Howard, Tristen 10 Medford 23.14q NWI 1
5 Jones, Jaichaun 9 Beverly 23.17q NWI 4
6 O'Meara, Jack 11 Walpole 23.26q NWI 1
7 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam 12 Hingham 23.33q NWI 2
8 Simmer, Jake 11 Hopkinton 23.50q NWI 3
9 Hill, Alex 11 Hingham 23.51 NWI 2
10 Campbell, Dean 11 Gloucester 23.68 NWI 4
11 MacDonald, Aaron 11 Oliver Ames 23.72 NWI 2
12 Strong, Aaron 11 Sharon 23.73 NWI 4
13 Guerriero, Nick 12 Malden Catholic 23.76 NWI 2
14 Wilson, Dajon 12 Lynn Classical 23.84 NWI 3
15 Gilpatrick, PJ 11 North Attleborough 23.86 NWI 2
16 Cholidis, Jeanfranco 11 Central Catholic 24.00 NWI 4
17 Cole, TyDeandre 12 Plymouth North 24.16 NWI 4
18 Shanks, Derek 12 North Attleborough 24.20 NWI 3
19 Hull, Harry 11 Hingham 24.71 NWI 1
20 Jolaoso, Ola 10 Lynn Classical 24.85 NWI 3
21 Petersen, Jacob 11 North Attleborough 25.72 NWI 1
22 Paul, Marc-Kendy 12 Sharon 25.84 NWI 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Qualls, Marcus 11 Woburn 22.21 NWI 2
2 Monsini, Angelo 12 Plymouth North 22.61 NWI 2
3 Nassar, Trevor 11 North Andover HS 23.01 NWI 2
4 Jones, Jaichaun 9 Beverly 23.09 NWI 1
5 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam 12 Hingham 23.24 NWI 1
6 O'Meara, Jack 11 Walpole 23.38 NWI 1
7 Simmer, Jake 11 Hopkinton 23.81 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Magre, Phillips 12 Somerville 48.50 4
2 Perkins, Calvin 12 Belmont 48.74 4
3 Amado, Dejury 12 Greater New 49.39 4
4 Shannon, Mike 12 Mansfield 50.23 4
5 Cove, Robert 12 Marshfield 51.47 3
6 Pucci, Nathan 12 Hopkinton 51.55 3
7 MacDonald, Clay 9 Marshfield 51.63 3
8 Klimkiewicz, Andre 10 Woburn 51.76 4
9 Freitas, Rodrigo 10 Billerica 51.90 3
10 Thomas, Marcus 12 Somerville 52.12 4
11 Colleran, Stephen 10 Walpole 52.23 3
12 Shetzline, Ryan 10 Hingham 52.27 2
13 Coletti, Joe 12 Whitman-Hanson 52.73 2
14 Lowinger, Nick 11 Concord-Carlisle 53.28 2
15 Smith, Joshua 11 King Philip 53.43 2
16 Campbell, Matthew H. 12 Oliver Ames 53.60 1
17 Horn, Nick 12 Mansfield 53.84 3
18 Arendt, Tristan 11 Silver Lake 54.51 1
19 Visnick, Bryce Beverly 54.85 1
20 MacDonald, Chris 12 Gloucester 55.87 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crawford, Kevin 12 Mansfield 1:57.61 2
2 Madden, Joseph 11 Milford 1:58.00 2
3 Riley, James 12 Plymouth North 1:58.04 2
4 Buckley, Roger 11 Arlington 1:58.11 2
5 Windvogel, Jason 11 Oliver Ames 1:58.35 2
6 Hill, Jonathan 12 Concord-Carlisle 1:59.33 2
7 Burger, James 10 Central Catholic 1:59.65 2
8 Marwill, Joe 12 Hingham 2:00.16 2
9 Ryan, Jack 12 Whitman-Hanson 2:00.60 2
10 Ettenhofer, Troy 12 Winchester 2:00.72 2
11 Starovoytov, Alexander 11 Sharon 2:02.68 2
12 DelAguilla, Tristan 12 Hingham 2:02.97 2
12 Weiler, Friend 10 Duxbury 2:02.97 1
14 Dinsmore, Thomas 10 Billerica 2:03.14 1
15 Demers, Ben 11 Masconomet 2:03.48 1
16 Eckstrom, Ethan 11 Oliver Ames 2:04.38 1
17 Hamilton, Jacob 12 Concord-Carlisle 2:06.55 1
18 Kovacevic, Marko 9 Concord-Carlisle 2:07.28 1
19 Goddard, Evan 12 Hingham 2:11.73 1
20 Chadwick, Jason 12 Concord-Carlisle 2:19.21 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oosting, Ryan 11 Arlington 4:18.31 2
2 Griffin, Michael 10 King Philip 4:21.04 2
3 Grant, Shane 10 Walpole 4:27.49 2
4 Ehrenthal, Alex 11 Concord-Carlisle 4:28.55 2
5 Ryder, Bryan 12 Plymouth North 4:30.90 2
6 Yatsuhashi, Andrew 12 Reading 4:31.21 2
7 Candell, Jeffrey 11 Arlington 4:31.64 2
8 Reservitz, Zane 11 Oliver Ames 4:36.43 1
9 Heavey, Patrick 11 Mansfield 4:37.47 2
10 Bicksler, Jack 9 North Andover HS 4:38.10 2
11 Kabugu, Gachau 10 Billerica 4:38.50 1
12 Passios, Zach 12 Hingham 4:40.31 1
13 Maciel, Marcos 12 Medford 4:41.35 1
14 Stefaniak, Sean 12 Billerica 4:41.64 2
15 Giannasca, Matt 9 Central Catholic 4:44.86 1
16 Howard, Paxton 11 Mansfield 4:45.44 1
17 Kong, James 10 Sharon 4:48.07 1
18 Lauria, Colby 9 Marshfield 4:55.72 1
19 Berthrong, Christopher 11 Milford 4:56.26 1
20 Clarke, Jack 11 North Attleborough 4:56.88 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oosting, Ryan 11 Arlington 9:23.93 2
2 Kessler, Zander 12 Concord-Carlisle 9:31.06 2
3 Petrov, Kalin 12 Mansfield 9:32.10 2
4 Kleiman, Matthew 11 Concord-Carlisle 9:32.30 2
5 McClure, Tim 12 Concord-Carlisle 9:37.19 2
6 Chaffin, William 10 Concord-Carlisle 9:37.36 2
7 Kalil, Jack 12 Milford 9:40.95 2
8 Brown, Alex 10 Hopkinton 9:41.58 2
9 Leonard, Cameron 12 Central Catholic 9:45.20 2
10 Ratcliffe, Christopher 11 Concord-Carlisle 9:46.08 2
11 Valianti, Nick 10 Marshfield 9:51.38 2
12 Kenney, William 9 Gloucester 10:00.09 1
13 Norberg, Michael 10 King Philip 10:00.38 1
14 Newman, Andrew 12 Whitman-Hanson 10:01.50 1
15 Rice, Collin 12 Mansfield 10:04.62 1
16 Sullivan, Tyler 10 Walpole 10:06.50 2
17 Almer, Sebastian 12 Walpole 10:06.85 1
18 Carvalho, Stephen 10 Belmont 10:08.02 2
19 Savoie, Luke 11 Mansfield 10:11.83 1
20 Fitzgerald, Ronan 10 Somerville 10:11.92 1
21 Harrison, Miles 10 Arlington 10:12.34 2
22 Manor, Maxwell 10 Milford 10:21.03 1
23 Litster, Maxwell 12 North Andover HS 10:22.46 2
24 Carter, Matt 11 Gloucester 10:27.27 1
25 Moore, Jackson 12 Concord-Carlisle 10:28.38 1
26 Pesko, Jack 10 Marshfield 10:28.44 1
27 DiStauro, Anthony 11 Milford 10:33.38 1
28 Boyle, James 9 Concord-Carlisle 10:34.08 1
29 Saks, Jordan 9 Sharon 10:40.69 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tumwesigye, Brendan 12 Woburn 14.97q NWI 4
2 Shultz, Jonathan 12 North Attleborough 15.00q NWI 1
3 George, Elisha 12 Woburn 15.04q NWI 2
4 Anderson, Jackson 11 Somerville 15.51q NWI 4
5 Caggianelli, Anthony 11 Central Catholic 15.60q NWI 4
6 Davanzo, Marc 11 Sharon 15.73q NWI 3
7 Casey, Jacob 12 Woburn 15.74q NWI 3
8 Stessman, Isaiah 10 Sharon 15.82q NWI 1
9 Dwyer, Jake 11 Plymouth North 15.90 NWI 2
10 Morris, Dimetri 11 Central Catholic 15.91 NWI 1
11 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleborough 16.12 NWI 2
12 Jones, Terrell 11 Woburn 16.18 NWI 4
13 MacAdam, John 12 Oliver Ames 16.29 NWI 2
14 Marsella, Trent 12 North Attleborough 16.38 NWI 1
15 Takayama, Kai 11 Belmont 16.47 NWI 1
16 Kelley, Kayden 12 Milford 16.49 NWI 1
17 DiLorenzo, Jareme 12 Mansfield 16.53 NWI 3
18 McManus, Patrick 9 Sharon 16.55 NWI 1
19 Vaughan, Owen 10 Central Catholic 16.59 NWI 2
20 Arons, Noah 11 Arlington 16.63 NWI 4
21 Donaldson, Jack 12 Beverly 16.67 NWI 3
22 McCarthy, John 12 Silver Lake 16.67 NWI 3
23 Sheehan, Luke 10 Walpole 16.82 NWI 1
24 Tuttle, Eli 11 North Andover HS 16.94 NWI 2
25 Fennelly, Brian 9 Hingham 17.09 NWI 4
26 Sherry, Brian 11 Silver Lake 17.38 NWI 2
27 Scott-Massey, Micah 10 Concord-Carlisle 17.39 NWI 3
28 Williams, Andrew 10 Mansfield 18.06 NWI 2
29 Hsu, Eric 12 North Andover HS 18.07 NWI 3
30 Morin, Andrew 10 Beverly 18.24 NWI 4
31 McCarthy, Pat 12 Silver Lake 18.95 NWI 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Jackson 11 Somerville 14.93 NWI
2 George, Elisha 12 Woburn 14.98 NWI
3 Tumwesigye, Brendan 12 Woburn 15.12 NWI
4 Shultz, Jonathan 12 North Attleborough 15.15 NWI
5 Caggianelli, Anthony 11 Central Catholic 15.52 NWI
6 Casey, Jacob 12 Woburn 15.88 NWI
7 Davanzo, Marc 11 Sharon 15.96 NWI
8 Stessman, Isaiah 10 Sharon 16.59 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tumwesigye, Brendan 12 Woburn 54.83 6
2 Desrosiers, Gregory 11 Central Catholic 55.47 6
3 Shultz, Jonathan 12 North Attleborough 56.49 6
4 Yang, Jeff 10 Plymouth North 56.97 6
5 Stessman, Isaiah 10 Sharon 57.15 5
6 Stairs, Shawn 11 Billerica 57.45 5
7 Weir, Dylan 12 North Attleborough 57.72 6
8 Lim, Jacob 12 Reading 58.46 5
9 Donahue, Gregory 12 Central Catholic 58.52 4
10 McManus, Patrick 9 Sharon 59.13 4
11 Anderson, Jackson 11 Somerville 59.17 4
12 DelAguilla, Tristan 12 Hingham 59.20 5
13 Arquillano, Neil 12 Milford 59.85 3
14 MacAdam, John 12 Oliver Ames 59.86 3
15 Smith, Mark 11 Gloucester 59.90 5
16 Hagen, Alexander 11 King Philip 1:00.23 3
17 Pomer, Mike 12 Belmont 1:00.67 4
18 Lamperti, Josh 12 Walpole 1:00.69 3
19 Bryan, Romanowski 12 Masconomet 1:00.75 5
20 Prucher, Garrett 12 Hopkinton 1:00.77 4
21 Cox, Brendan 12 Duxbury 1:01.24 4
22 Flaherty, Sean 11 Oliver Ames 1:01.28 2
23 Pylkkanen, Kai 12 Winchester 1:01.50 3
24 d Entremont, William 12 Silver Lake 1:01.76 3
25 Petrillo, Ryan 9 Oliver Ames 1:02.78 1
26 DeGuzman, Kai 9 Gloucester 1:03.73 2
27 Marzella, Raffi 10 Mansfield 1:03.93 1
28 Lages, Taylor 12 Woburn 1:04.15 2
29 Schraut, Shane 11 Whitman-Hanson 1:05.56 2
30 Wang, Young 11 Hopkinton 1:06.58 1
31 Shannon, Mike 12 Mansfield 1:09.55 6
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woburn 43.45 4
2 Plymouth North 43.59 4
3 Central Catholic 43.87 4
4 North Andover HS 44.02 3
5 Somerville 44.32 4
6 North Attleborough 44.37 4
7 Hingham 44.47 3
8 Milford 44.68 3
9 Walpole 44.72 3
10 Greater New Bedford Rvt 45.21 3
11 Malden Catholic 45.27 2
12 Sharon 45.29 1
13 Medford 45.48 2
14 Belmont 46.10 3
15 Masconomet 46.21 1
16 Beverly 46.25 2
17 Concord-Carlisle 46.36 2
18 Oliver Ames 46.37 2
19 Winchester 47.23 1
20 Mansfield 51.93 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
1 Belmont 3:27.27 4
2 Plymouth North 3:28.85 4
3 Mansfield 3:28.90 4
4 North Andover HS 3:29.23 4
5 Somerville 3:30.64 3
6 Woburn 3:32.44 4
7 Oliver Ames 3:33.07 3
8 North Attleborough 3:33.09 4
9 Concord-Carlisle 3:34.65 2
10 Billerica 3:35.72 3
11 Reading 3:36.45 3
12 Walpole 3:39.18 2
13 Sharon 3:39.94 2
14 Gloucester 3:44.52 1
15 Winchester 3:44.77 1
16 King Philip 3:45.42 2
17 Milford 3:46.57 3
18 Malden Catholic 3:47.00 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marshfield 8:01.68 2
2 Central Catholic 8:07.57 2
3 Plymouth North 8:07.82 2
4 Duxbury 8:08.42 2
5 Mansfield 8:08.63 2
6 Hingham 8:08.77 2
7 Belmont 8:17.25 2
8 Concord-Carlisle 8:18.28 2
9 Reading 8:19.99 2
10 North Andover HS 8:20.40 1
11 North Attleborough 8:20.87 1
12 Woburn 8:30.24 2
13 King Philip 8:30.29 1
14 Walpole 8:32.76 1
15 Winchester 8:35.61 1
16 Hopkinton 8:36.26 1
17 Arlington 8:42.91 1
18 Gloucester 8:47.39 1
19 Silver Lake 8:52.87 1
20 Milford 8:58.30 1
21 Sharon 8:58.34 1
22 Whitman-Hanson 9:02.46 1
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bresko, Mario 12 North Attleborough 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Magre, Phillips 12 Somerville 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Jones, Terrell 11 Woburn 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Miele, James 12 Duxbury 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Nassaney, Owen 11 North Attleborough J6-02.00 1.87m
6 Robie, Andy 11 North Andover HS J6-02.00 1.87m
7 Carley, Brendan 11 Duxbury J6-02.00 1.87m
8 Perez, Zach 12 Reading 6-00.00 1.82m
8 Olsen, Noah 12 North Andover HS 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Slocum, Kyle 11 Duxbury J6-00.00 1.82m
11 Drury, Sean 9 North Andover HS J6-00.00 1.82m
12 Allardi, Thomas 11 Reading J6-00.00 1.82m
12 Williams, Andrew 10 Mansfield J6-00.00 1.82m
12 Angelone, Aeden 12 King Philip J6-00.00 1.82m
15 Edwards, Bret 12 Central Catholic 5-10.00 1.77m
16 Greeley, Zack 12 Plymouth North J5-10.00 1.77m
16 Pierre, Jiovanny 12 Somerville J5-10.00 1.77m
16 Arons, Noah 11 Arlington J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Washington, Adam 12 Lynn Classical NH
-- Vaughan, Owen 10 Central Catholic NH
-- Ward, Max 12 Winchester NH
-- Barror, Ryan 11 Beverly NH
-- Smith, Mark 11 Gloucester NH
-- Tuttle, Eli 11 North Andover HS NH
-- Moore, Nate 10 Marshfield NH
-- Miller, Richard 12 Hingham NH
-- McConville, Joe 12 Hingham NH
-- Tamasanis, Ryan 11 Oliver Ames NH
-- Scott-Massey, Micah 10 Concord-Carlisle NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shannon, Kolbe 9 Plymouth North 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Desrosiers, Gregory 11 Central Catholic 11-06.00 3.50m
3 Kittler, Keirin 10 North Andover HS J11-06.00 3.50m
4 Stankus, Chris 11 Masconomet 11-00.00 3.35m
5 Murray, Aidan 12 Masconomet J11-00.00 3.35m
6 Bourassa, Ethan 9 North Andover HS 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Zeinoun, Gabe 11 Concord-Carlisle 10-06.00 3.20m
8 Martel, Peter 9 North Andover HS 10-00.00 3.04m
9 Pepi, Jacob 10 North Andover HS 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Sciaudone, Lucas 10 North Andover HS 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Cross, Lamond 10 North Andover HS NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jasseh, Omar 11 North Attleborough 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m
2 DiLorenzo, Jareme 12 Mansfield 20-11.75 NWI 6.39m
3 Shirikjian, Max 12 Silver Lake 20-08.25 NWI 6.30m
4 Pierre, Jiovanny 12 Somerville 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m
5 Glendon, Tyler 11 North Andover HS 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m
6 MacDonald, Aaron 11 Oliver Ames 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m
7 Preacher, Tau 12 North Attleborough 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m
8 Petersen, Jacob 11 North Attleborough 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m
9 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleborough 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m
10 Gong, Christopher 11 Sharon 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m
11 Sorenson, James 10 Central Catholic 19-07.25 NWI 5.97m
12 Casey, Jacob 12 Woburn 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m
12 Wilson, Dajon 12 Lynn Classical 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m
14 Matier, Kalil 12 Oliver Ames 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
14 Kalambayi, Elie 12 Lynn Classical 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
16 Smith, Mark 11 Gloucester 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
17 DaSilva, Rey 12 Plymouth North 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m
17 MacDonald, Clay 9 Marshfield 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m
17 Thidemann, Harold 11 Belmont 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m
20 Sorensen, Brady 10 Plymouth North 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m
20 MacAdam, John 12 Oliver Ames 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m
22 Mendonca, Anthony 12 Central Catholic 19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
23 Kennedy, Eugene 12 Duxbury 19-03.25 NWI 5.87m
24 Parrish, Tyler 11 Woburn 18-11.75 NWI 5.78m
25 Shakeel, Bilal 10 Winchester 18-09.25 NWI 5.72m
26 Gallagher, Stephen 10 Silver Lake 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m
27 Peary, Luke 12 Masconomet 18-06.25 NWI 5.64m
27 Chen, Jun-Houng 11 Arlington 18-06.25 NWI 5.64m
29 Tolson, Ed 12 Malden Catholic 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
30 Cappelletti, Joe 10 Mansfield 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m
31 Donaldson, Jack 12 Beverly 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m
32 Ward, Max 12 Winchester 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m
33 Hill, Alex 11 Hingham 17-11.25 NWI 5.46m
34 O'Connell, Michael 11 Billerica 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m
35 Barboza-Boyd, Elijah 9 Malden Catholic 17-07.25 NWI 5.36m
36 Aristide, Samuel 10 Medford 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
37 Takayama, Kai 11 Belmont 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kalambayi, Elie 12 Lynn Classical 45-02.50 NWI 13.77m
2 Preacher, Tau 12 North Attleborough 44-02.00 NWI 13.46m
3 Kelley, Kayden 12 Milford 43-10.75 NWI 13.37m
4 Tumwesigye, Brendan 12 Woburn 42-07.00 NWI 12.97m
5 Bresko, Mario 12 North Attleborough 42-04.25 NWI 12.90m
6 Chen, Jun-Houng 11 Arlington 42-00.50 NWI 12.81m
7 Haley, Kyle 12 Mansfield 41-05.75 NWI 12.64m
8 Graylin, Ethan 12 Winchester 41-02.50 NWI 12.56m
9 Bettencourt, Brendan 12 Hingham 41-00.50 NWI 12.50m
10 Saenz-Grant, Ilan 11 Arlington 40-10.00 NWI 12.44m
11 Peary, Luke 12 Masconomet 39-07.75 NWI 12.08m
12 Glendon, Tyler 11 North Andover HS 39-05.00 NWI 12.01m
13 Shetzline, Ryan 10 Hingham 38-10.75 NWI 11.85m
14 Robie, Andy 11 North Andover HS 38-10.00 NWI 11.83m
15 Fuentes, Abel 11 East Boston 38-09.25 NWI 11.81m
16 Allardi, Thomas 11 Reading 38-07.50 NWI 11.77m
17 Dacruz, Alexander 9 Greater New 38-06.50 NWI 11.74m
18 Stessman, Isaiah 10 Sharon 38-05.00 NWI 11.70m
19 Matier, Kalil 12 Oliver Ames 37-01.50 NWI 11.31m
20 Yang, Jeff 10 Plymouth North 36-07.75 NWI 11.16m
-- Jasseh, Omar 11 North Attleborough FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brogioli, Patrick 12 Milford 48-07.00 14.80m
2 Guillermo, Kalvin 12 Central Catholic 47-09.25 14.56m
3 Chaisson, Christopher 12 Duxbury 46-10.50 14.28m
4 Burns, Ryan 12 Central Catholic J46-10.50 14.28m
5 McManus, Matthew 12 Sharon 45-10.25 13.97m
6 Decaro, Chris 12 Winchester 45-00.25 13.72m
7 Murphy, Padraic 12 Woburn 44-10.75 13.68m
8 Thomas, Jeffrey 12 Sharon 44-09.00 13.63m
9 McCree, Kevin 12 Mansfield 44-05.50 13.55m
10 Omoyeni, Osho 12 Central Catholic 44-00.00 13.41m
11 Nortelus, Jymel 11 Reading 43-11.75 13.40m
12 Carter, Andrew 12 North Andover HS 43-06.25 13.26m
13 Perez, Samir 12 Central Catholic 43-02.50 13.16m
14 Bullock, Sam 12 North Attleborough 42-04.75 12.92m
15 Lopez, Jack 11 North Andover HS 42-03.00 12.87m
16 Adams, Bobby 11 Beverly 41-10.00 12.75m
17 Gaiero, Nick 11 Central Catholic 40-02.50 12.25m
18 Dion, Will 11 Plymouth North 39-03.50 11.97m
19 Xu, Phillip 11 Billerica 37-04.50 11.39m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chaisson, Christopher 12 Duxbury 156-05 47.67m
2 Davis, Dylan 12 Hingham 143-05 43.71m
3 Brogioli, Patrick 12 Milford 135-04 41.24m
4 Adams, Bobby 11 Beverly 133-05 40.66m
5 Saindon, Evan 11 North Andover HS 132-02 40.28m
6 Dumas, Kyle 11 Reading 131-03 40.00m
7 Perez, Samir 12 Central Catholic 127-02 38.76m
8 Yandle, Robert 11 Reading 123-01 37.51m
9 McManus, Matthew 12 Sharon 122-03 37.26m
10 Burns, Ryan 12 Central Catholic 121-11 37.16m
11 Murphy, Padraic 12 Woburn 121-10 37.13m
12 LeBlanc, Andrew 12 Reading 120-09 36.80m
13 Lovejoy, Garrett 12 North Attleborough 119-04 36.37m
14 Angelone, Aeden 12 King Philip 118-05 36.09m
15 Martel, Jason 11 North Andover HS 118-02 36.01m
16 Morgan, Zachary 12 Malden Catholic 117-04 35.76m
17 McCree, Kevin 12 Mansfield 114-09 34.97m
18 Guillermo, Kalvin 12 Central Catholic 113-10 34.69m
19 Drury, Sean 9 North Andover HS 113-00 34.44m
20 Hewitt, Geoff 11 Hingham 108-11 33.19m
21 Decaro, Chris 12 Winchester 106-11 32.58m
22 Richard, Connor 10 Plymouth North 105-06 32.15m
23 Greenslade, Aidan 12 Masconomet 104-05 31.82m
24 Suzio, Peter 11 Marshfield 99-05 30.30m
25 Baker, Michael 11 Masconomet 97-03 29.64m
26 Shahzad, Aadil 10 North Andover HS 95-06 29.10m
27 Omoyeni, Osho 12 Central Catholic 93-01 28.37m
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kitsakos, Peter 12 Masconomet 171-07 52.29m
2 McManus, Matthew 12 Sharon 169-04 51.61m
3 Srey, Samson 12 Lynn Classical 159-10 48.71m
4 Friedel, Marcus 11 Marshfield 159-03 48.53m
5 Qirici, Matt 12 Masconomet 159-00 48.46m
6 Wheeler, Chris 11 Reading 153-08 46.83m
7 Seguin, Zach 12 Woburn 153-01 46.65m
8 Ruote, Emmett 10 North Attleborough 148-10 45.36m
9 Anderson, Drew 10 Reading 147-02 44.85m
10 Rokosz, Alex 11 Belmont 145-05 44.32m
11 Rapoza, Dan 10 Mansfield 145-00 44.19m
12 Fuentes, Cesar 12 North Attleborough 144-08 44.09m
13 Wilson, Geoff 12 North Attleborough 143-04 43.68m
14 Antonitis, Aidan 12 North Attleborough 142-07 43.45m
15 Greeley, Zack 12 Plymouth North 141-11 43.25m
16 Penta, Ryan 12 North Attleborough 139-08 42.57m
17 Reed, Billy 11 North Andover HS 139-00 42.36m
18 Haley, Kyle 12 Mansfield 136-05 41.57m
19 Carpenter, Cameron 12 Whitman-Hanson 135-11 41.42m
20 Slocum, Kyle 11 Duxbury 134-03 40.91m
21 Proudler, Quinn 11 Oliver Ames 133-10 40.79m
22 Caggianelli, Anthony 11 Central Catholic 133-01 40.56m
23 Baez-Troncoso, Lewy 11 Central Catholic 110-02 33.57m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shetzline, Ryan 10 Hingham 4:32.86 726
2 Casey, Jacob 12 Woburn 4:40.77 675
3 d Entremont, William 12 Silver Lake 4:41.78 669
4 Angelone, Aeden 12 King Philip 4:45.64 645
5 Desrosiers, Gregory 11 Central Catholic 4:46.86 638
6 Jones, Terrell 11 Woburn 4:51.08 612
7 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleborough 4:57.24 576
8 Greeley, Zack 12 Plymouth North 4:59.64 562
9 Srey, Samson 12 Lynn Classical 5:16.70 467
10 Caggianelli, Anthony 11 Central Catholic 5:27.54 412
11 Bagarella, Joseph 12 North Attleborough 5:28.43 407
12 Vaughan, Owen 10 Central Catholic 5:29.03 404
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Casey, Jacob 12 Woburn 15.12 1.1 1 835
2 Caggianelli, Anthony 11 Central Catholic 15.34 1.1 3 809
3 Desrosiers, Gregory 11 Central Catholic 15.38 1.1 3 804
4 Jones, Terrell 11 Woburn 15.43 1.1 3 798
5 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleborough 15.89 1.2 2 745
6 Vaughan, Owen 10 Central Catholic 16.39 1.1 3 689
7 Greeley, Zack 12 Plymouth North 16.53 1.2 2 674
8 Angelone, Aeden 12 King Philip 16.81 1.1 1 644
9 Srey, Samson 12 Lynn Classical 17.65 1.1 1 558
10 Bagarella, Joseph 12 North Attleborough 18.31 1.1 1 495
11 Shetzline, Ryan 10 Hingham 18.39 1.2 2 487
12 d Entremont, William 12 Silver Lake 18.44 1.2 2 483
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Terrell 11 Woburn 1.87m 6-01.50 687
2 Angelone, Aeden 12 King Philip 1.82m 5-11.50 644
2 Greeley, Zack 12 Plymouth North 1.82m 5-11.50 644
2 Vaughan, Owen 10 Central Catholic 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleborough 1.77m 5-09.75 602
5 Casey, Jacob 12 Woburn 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Desrosiers, Gregory 11 Central Catholic 1.72m 5-07.75 560
8 Caggianelli, Anthony 11 Central Catholic 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 Shetzline, Ryan 10 Hingham 1.57m 5-01.75 441
10 Srey, Samson 12 Lynn Classical 1.52m 4-11.75 404
11 d Entremont, William 12 Silver Lake 1.42m 4-07.75 331
-- Bagarella, Joseph 12 North Attleborough NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Desrosiers, Gregory 11 Central Catholic 6.21m 0.9 20-04.50 632
2 Casey, Jacob 12 Woburn 6.05m 1.1 19-10.25 597
2 Jones, Terrell 11 Woburn 6.05m 1.1 19-10.25 597
4 Vaughan, Owen 10 Central Catholic 5.90m 0.9 19-04.25 565
5 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleborough 5.71m 1.1 18-09.00 525
6 Caggianelli, Anthony 11 Central Catholic 5.66m 1.1 18-07.00 514
7 Greeley, Zack 12 Plymouth North 5.55m 1.1 18-02.50 492
8 Shetzline, Ryan 10 Hingham 5.49m 0.9 18-00.25 479
9 Angelone, Aeden 12 King Philip 5.27m 1.1 17-03.50 435
10 d Entremont, William 12 Silver Lake 5.14m 1.0 16-10.50 409
11 Srey, Samson 12 Lynn Classical 5.13m 1.1 16-10.00 407
12 Bagarella, Joseph 12 North Attleborough 4.80m 1.1 15-09.00 345
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caggianelli, Anthony 11 Central Catholic 13.50m 44-03.50 698
2 Desrosiers, Gregory 11 Central Catholic 12.17m 39-11.25 617
3 Shetzline, Ryan 10 Hingham 11.16m 36-07.50 556
4 Casey, Jacob 12 Woburn 11.11m 36-05.50 553
5 Angelone, Aeden 12 King Philip 10.83m 35-06.50 536
6 d Entremont, William 12 Silver Lake 10.26m 33-08.00 501
6 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleborough 10.26m 33-08.00 501
8 Greeley, Zack 12 Plymouth North 10.23m 33-06.75 499
9 Srey, Samson 12 Lynn Classical 9.44m 30-11.75 452
10 Jones, Terrell 11 Woburn 9.19m 30-02.00 437
11 Vaughan, Owen 10 Central Catholic 9.08m 29-09.50 431
12 Bagarella, Joseph 12 North Attleborough 8.59m 28-02.25 401
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Casey, Jacob 12 Woburn 3262
2 Desrosiers, Gregory 11 Central Catholic 3251
3 Jones, Terrell 11 Woburn 3131
4 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleborough 2949
5 Caggianelli, Anthony 11 Central Catholic 2913
6 Angelone, Aeden 12 King Philip 2904
7 Greeley, Zack 12 Plymouth North 2871
8 Vaughan, Owen 10 Central Catholic 2733
9 Shetzline, Ryan 10 Hingham 2689
10 d Entremont, William 12 Silver Lake 2393
11 Srey, Samson 12 Lynn Classical 2288
12 Bagarella, Joseph 12 North Attleborough 1648
MIAA EMASS Division 2 TF Championship - 5/27/2018
Gr New Bedford Voc Tech
Team Rankings - Through Event 56
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sharon SHAR 92
2 Beverly BEVE 57
3 Hingham HING 52 50
4 Woburn WOBU 50
5 North Attleborough NOR2 45
5 Billerica BILL 45
7 North Andover HS NA 41
7 Hopkinton HOPK 41
7 Milford MILF 41
10 Concord-Carlisle CONC 40
11 Mansfield MANS 33
12 Reading READ 32
13 Plymouth North PLYM 25
14 Belmont BELM 24
15 Central Catholic CENT 18
16 Walpole WALP 13
17 Somerville SOME 12 50
18 Gloucester GLOU 11
18 Winchester WINC 11
18 Marshfield MARS 11
21 King Philip KING 10
22 Duxbury DUXB 8
23 Oliver Ames OLIV 7
23 Arlington ARLI 7
25 West Roxbury Academy WEST 6
26 Masconomet MASC 5
27 Greater New Bedford Rvt GREA 1
Total 739.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Woburn WOBU 91 50
2 Central Catholic CENT 69
3 North Attleborough NOR2 62
4 Plymouth North PLYM 57
5 Somerville SOME 49
6 Mansfield MANS 43
7 North Andover HS NA 42
8 Milford MILF 33
9 Concord-Carlisle CONC 31 50
10 Arlington ARLI 30
11 Duxbury DUXB 28 50
12 Sharon SHAR 26
13 Masconomet MASC 23
14 Marshfield MARS 21
15 Belmont BELM 20
16 Hingham HING 18
17 Lynn Classical LYNN 16
18 Beverly BEVE 13
19 Reading READ 11 50
20 King Philip KING 11
21 Oliver Ames OLIV 10
22 Walpole WALP 9
23 Hopkinton HOPK 6
23 Silver Lake SILV 6
23 Greater New Bedford Rvt GREA 6
26 Winchester WINC 4
27 Billerica BILL 3
Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 04:23 PM
M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts
Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
North Reading HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 12.0h 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luna, Alexcia 12 Wilmington 12.51q 4
2 Dillon, Jayda 10 Milton 12.81q 1
3 Seide, Lucia 10 Melrose 12.84q 4
4 Doescher, Maia 9 Pembroke 12.91q 3
5 Barriss, Brooke 11 Melrose 12.92q 1
6 Bertarelli, Ana 10 Notre Dame (H) 12.94q 2 12.933
7 Tribastone, Julia 10 Newburyport 12.94q 2 12.939
8 Gorgenyi, Katelyn 9 North Reading 13.18q 1
9 Davies, Chase 12 Marblehead 13.20 3
10 Ladderbush, Marissa 11 Tewksbury 13.22 3
11 Edey, Jahzeel 10 Bedford 13.25 4
12 DiPerri, Alex 11 Shawsheen Tech 13.27 4
13 Keefe, Emma 9 Foxborough 13.33 1
14 Daly, Alexis 11 Milton 13.43 2
15 Cutting, Courtney 10 Scituate 13.45 2
16 Odunze, Chinazo 10 Stoughton 13.54 3
17 Labiad, Sarah 10 Wakefield 13.55 2
18 St.Hilaire, Summer 12 Essex Tech 13.57 4
19 Lucas, Ana 12 Wakefield 13.62 3
20 Newell, Julia 11 Norton 13.66 4
21 Grant, Reignyah 9 Wakefield 13.69 2
22 Stevens, Emily 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 13.70 1
23 Macek, Ashley 10 Somerset-Berkley 13.71 4
24 Abrantes, Kiara 9 Dighton-Rehoboth 13.73 3
25 Murphy, Leah 9 Canton 13.76 1
26 Lajoie, Kim 10 Diman Voc. 14.00 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet record: * 12.0h 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dillon, Jayda 10 Milton 12.34 10
2 Luna, Alexcia 12 Wilmington 12.57 8
3 Tribastone, Julia 10 Newburyport 12.77 6 12.764
4 Barriss, Brooke 11 Melrose 12.77 5 12.768
5 Bertarelli, Ana 10 Notre Dame (H) 12.81 4
6 Doescher, Maia 9 Pembroke 12.86 3
7 Seide, Lucia 10 Melrose 12.87 2
8 Gorgenyi, Katelyn 9 North Reading 13.56 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 25.0h 2001 Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dillon, Jayda 10 Milton 25.95q 5
2 Luna, Alexcia 12 Wilmington 26.41q 4
3 Gandy, Taleah 11 Stoughton 26.67q 2
4 Bertarelli, Ana 10 Notre Dame (H) 26.86q 3
5 Pecci, Tatum 12 Tewksbury 26.95q 3
6 Daly, Nora 10 Melrose 27.07q 1
7 Rousseau, Madison 9 Canton 27.17q 5
8 Edey, Jahzeel 10 Bedford 27.18q 2
9 Labiad, Sarah 10 Wakefield 27.25 4
10 Davis, Elizabeth 10 Foxborough 27.35 1
11 Hirschfeld, Jaimee 11 Medfield 27.52 1
12 Loring, Kirsten 11 Norton 27.68 5
13 Gustafson, Sophia 10 Medfield 28.07 1
14 Ou, Belen 12 Bedford 28.16 2
15 Casterlow, Kaleya 11 Melrose 28.19 5
16 Calore, Ashley 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 28.24 4
17 Garvey, Rebecca 9 Medfield 28.36 1
18 Lahiff, Allie 11 Bishop Feehan 28.45 2
19 Capezzuto, Madison 11 Danvers 28.46 3
20 Offley, McKenzie 9 Somerset-Berkley 28.49 3 28.483
21 Andrews, Teja 10 Plymouth South 28.49 2 28.488
22 Murphy, Leah 9 Canton 28.57 3
23 Lucas, Ana 12 Wakefield 28.59 4
24 Diaz, Gabriela 11 Stoughton 28.60 5
25 Griffin, Caroline 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 28.72 3
26 St.Hilaire, Summer 12 Essex Tech 28.99 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 25.0h 2001 Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dillon, Jayda 10 Milton 25.03 2 10
2 Luna, Alexcia 12 Wilmington 25.25 2 8
3 Bertarelli, Ana 10 Notre Dame (H) 26.24 2 6
4 Pecci, Tatum 12 Tewksbury 26.52 1 5
5 Gandy, Taleah 11 Stoughton 26.63 2 4
6 Daly, Nora 10 Melrose 26.98 1 3
7 Edey, Jahzeel 10 Bedford 27.36 1 2
8 Rousseau, Madison 9 Canton 27.88 1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 54.8h 1986 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Purcel, Allee 12 Wakefield 59.20 4 10
2 Moore, Kara 10 Nauset 59.26 4 8
3 Winkler, Kate 11 Bedford 59.42 4 6
4 Drometer, Riley 11 Medfield 59.46 4 5
5 Harring, Laraine 11 Essex Tech 59.89 4 4
6 Sousa, Olivia 10 Newburyport 60.41 3 3
7 Cericola, Adriana 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 61.51 3 2
8 Larkin, Erica 11 Bishop Feehan 61.57 2 1
9 Sayers, Emma 12 Holliston 61.71 3
10 Guirand, Juleen 10 Somerset-Berkley 61.89 2
11 Krumsiek, Jane 11 Westwood 61.95 2
12 Herron, Sarah 12 Melrose 62.15 3
13 McInnis, Katelyn 12 Westwood 62.16 3
14 Dion, Kylie 10 Norton 62.68 2
15 Freeley, Gwen 10 Holliston 62.97 4
16 Nee, Alyssa 11 Hanover 63.41 3
17 Pranga, Rebecca 10 Nauset 63.42 2
18 Schultz, Sam 12 Tewksbury 63.76 1
19 Correiro, Charlotte 11 Dartmouth 64.05 1
20 Hallal, Isabel 10 Foxborough 64.14 1
21 Poussard, Elodie 10 Danvers 64.26 1
22 Pereira, Briannah 11 Bedford 64.48 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 2:12.51 5/26/2016 Caitlyn Halloran, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paige, Makayla 9 Tewksbury 2:14.12 2 10
2 O'Leary, Elise 11 Milton 2:15.10 2 8
3 Sessa, Rachel 12 Tewksbury 2:15.44 2 6
4 Hovasse, Julia 11 Burlington 2:16.53 2 5
5 Nobili, Isabelle 9 Nauset 2:17.22 2 4
6 Pietrasiewicz, Isabella 9 Norton 2:21.16 2 3
7 Garrity, Emma 11 Wilmington 2:21.51 2 2
8 Yeomans, Nicole 12 Foxborough 2:21.78 2 1
9 Maccarone, Emerson 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 2:23.22 2
10 Dahl, Emma 9 Foxborough 2:25.81 1
11 Morgan, Breanna 11 Medfield 2:26.00 1
12 Jennings, Ainsley 11 Notre Dame (H) 2:26.65 1
13 Cousineau, Josie 12 Milton 2:27.44 2
14 Lawton, Sarah 11 Snowden Intel 2:27.52 1
15 Bidgood, Kate 11 Melrose 2:27.62 1
16 Whelan, Kaitlyn 10 Medfield 2:28.33 1
17 Sheehy, Katherine 11 Newburyport 2:28.87 1
18 Doherty, Emma 12 Dracut 2:30.37 1
19 Carleton, Isabelle 9 Tewksbury 2:30.55 1
20 Bedrossian, Anna 11 Marblehead 2:32.10 1
21 Lourenco, Caitlin 11 Somerset-Berkley 2:33.82 1
22 O'Donnell, Eliza 11 Milton 2:34.74 2
23 Muse, Hannah 12 Nauset 2:39.02 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 4:51.6h 1999 Sheela Agrawal, Case HS, Swansea
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Duggan, Ava 10 Milton 5:16.44 2 10
2 O'Donnell, Eliza 11 Milton 5:16.94 2 8
3 Conant, Sarah 11 Westwood 5:17.31 2 6
4 Griffin, Meredith 12 North Reading 5:19.31 2 5
5 Corsini, Bella 11 Marblehead 5:22.83 2 4
6 Pranga, Rachel 9 Nauset 5:23.83 2 3
7 Lucey, Olivia 10 Wakefield 5:33.01 2 2
8 Wilson, Jordan 11 Medfield 5:34.36 2 1
9 Pickard, Bridget 11 Westwood 5:39.55 2
10 Pizzi, Sophia 9 Pembroke 5:43.32 1
11 Bonwitt, Alison 11 Pembroke 5:45.10 1
12 Pennacchio, Chloe 11 Canton 5:46.22 1
13 Chilcott, Tess 12 Pembroke 5:47.92 1
14 Twaalfhoven, Kristy 11 Marblehead 5:48.38 1
15 Cotugno, Alexandra 10 Melrose 5:49.41 2
16 Belber, Cleo 9 Scituate 5:49.42 1
17 Crook, Camryn 9 Somerset-Berkley 5:49.85 1
18 Simoneau, Isabella 10 Bishop Feehan 5:51.12 1
19 Spellman, Ashley 9 Pembroke 5:56.34 1
20 Sousa, Grace 9 Essex Tech 5:56.55 1
21 Killion, Ayla 11 Bishop Feehan 5:56.67 1
22 Kelley, Ashleigh 12 Essex Tech 6:01.89 1
23 Neary, Caitlin 11 Bishop Feehan 6:02.99 2
24 Kelley, Erin 12 Essex Tech 6:03.16 1
25 Fay, Michaela 10 Notre Dame (H) 6:04.66 1
26 Carroll, Retta 10 Wakefield 6:04.95 1
27 Farrell, Sophie 11 Pembroke 6:07.87 2
28 Schopperle, Audrey 9 Wakefield 6:13.57 2
Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 10:33.32 5/26/2013 Julie McConville, Hingham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Palin, Julia 12 Norton 11:13.66 2 10
2 Quinn, Lexi 11 Foxborough 11:39.74 2 8
3 Walker, Ashley 12 Westwood 11:43.63 2 6
4 Connelly, Genevieve 12 Milton 11:46.47 2 5
5 MacLellan, Lindsay 10 North Reading 11:52.56 2 4
6 Callahan, Jillian 11 Plymouth South 11:57.59 2 3
7 Johnson, Caroline 9 Marblehead 12:06.45 2 2
8 Coyle, Aly 12 Pembroke 12:09.94 2 1
9 Kelley, Ashleigh 12 Essex Tech 12:23.42 1
10 Harte, Emma 12 Westwood 12:28.17 2
11 Veits, Devyn 11 Tewksbury 12:28.83 1
12 Arruda, Sophia 9 Bishop Feehan 12:29.66 1
13 Farrell, Abigale 10 Nauset 12:35.69 2
14 Driscoll, Shannon 9 Wakefield 12:40.01 1
15 Beaudet, Olivia 9 Norwood 12:44.12 2
16 Cutrone, Anna 12 Newburyport 12:44.37 1
17 Cakourus, Anna 10 Milton 12:50.78 1
18 Kelemanik, McKenna 10 Wayland 12:51.42 2
19 Kelley, Erin 12 Essex Tech 12:54.41 1
20 Wheeler, Audrey 10 Hanover 12:54.60 1
21 Dextradeur, Natalie 11 Bishop Feehan 12:56.94 1
22 Broyard, Madeline 10 Bedford 12:59.94 1
23 Monti, Grace 12 Pembroke 13:01.50 1
24 Gladu, Kaylee 11 Bishop Feehan 13:06.88 1
25 Sousa, Grace 9 Essex Tech 13:17.64 1
26 Dwyer, Grace 11 Milton 13:19.08 2
27 Sullivan, Grace 10 Milton 13:29.55 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet record: * 14.24 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, Triton Regional
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grey, Ella 9 Plymouth South 15.93q 4
2 Grasso, Ali 10 North Reading 16.00q 1
3 Gorgenyi, Katelyn 9 North Reading 16.10q 2
4 Sullivan, Kathryn 11 Somerset-Berkley 16.16q 3
5 Gale, Hannah 10 Nauset 16.48q 1
6 Cabral, Malaysia 12 Foxborough 16.79q 2
7 Mcintosh, Kendra 11 Plymouth South 16.83q 4
8 Kaithamattam, Jerlin 12 North Reading 16.86q 2
9 McCarthy, Margaret 12 North Reading 16.89 4 16.883
10 Davies, Chase 12 Marblehead 16.89 2 16.886
11 Gallerani, Megan 12 Plymouth South 17.27 3
12 Holmes, Casey 10 Dracut 17.37 3 17.361
13 Flores, Hannah 12 Marblehead 17.37 3 17.368
14 Foley, Lizzie 9 Scituate 17.39 4
15 Belisle, Claire 12 Canton 17.51 2
16 Thompson, Kaiya 9 Melrose 17.55 2
17 Khouzami, Cintia 11 Stoughton 17.63 1
18 Dizney, Catherine 11 Foxborough 17.67 1
19 Mak, Audrey 10 Milton 17.68 4
20 Smith, Ciara 10 Melrose 17.76 3
21 Byron, Colleen 12 Newburyport 17.83 4
22 Holmes, Katie 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 17.88 4
23 Gulbicki, Lauren 12 North Reading 18.02 1
24 Botnaru, Cristina 9 Marblehead 18.21 2
25 Traianou, Amy 10 Foxborough 18.37 3
26 Dyer-Young, Dawnesha 10 Westwood 18.58 1
-- Baptiste, Stephanie 11 Tewksbury FS 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet record: * 14.24 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, Triton Regional
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grey, Ella 9 Plymouth South 15.41 10
2 Grasso, Ali 10 North Reading 15.71 8
3 Sullivan, Kathryn 11 Somerset-Berkley 16.06 6
4 Gorgenyi, Katelyn 9 North Reading 16.41 5
5 Cabral, Malaysia 12 Foxborough 16.45 4
6 Mcintosh, Kendra 11 Plymouth South 16.48 3
7 Gale, Hannah 10 Nauset 16.65 2
8 Kaithamattam, Jerlin 12 North Reading 17.19 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 61.96 5/29/2010 Alex Stanton, Medfield
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Leary, Elise 11 Milton 62.72 4 10
2 Collins, Sarah 11 Canton 65.55 4 8
3 Mcintosh, Kendra 11 Plymouth South 67.02 4 6
4 dos Santos Machado, Giov 12 Melrose 67.28 4 5
5 Cousineau, Josie 12 Milton 67.37 4 4
6 Lally, Rebecca 10 Stoughton 67.99 3 3
7 Holbrook, Olivia 10 Westwood 68.35 3 2
8 Christopher, Sophie 9 Nauset 68.40 3 1
9 Diestel, Mary 12 Norton 68.87 4
10 Polimeno, Sarah 10 Tewksbury 70.98 3
11 Hansbury, Abby 9 Tewksbury 71.48 1
12 Jones, Lillian 10 Wakefield 71.57 3
13 Bragg, Sarah 12 Medfield 72.09 2
14 Pichay, Maria 11 Notre Dame (H) 72.59 2
15 Trombly, Meghan 12 Plymouth South 73.76 3
16 Moffat, Marisa 12 Snowden Intel 74.54 2
17 Mathew, Anna 10 Burlington 75.14 2
18 Niziak, Catherine 11 Essex Tech 75.66 2
19 Maddalena, Heather 11 Stoughton 75.84 1
20 Miller-Nuzzo, Evelyn 10 Wilmington 76.03 2
21 Powers, Kristina 11 Canton 76.39 1
22 Scipioni, Zoe 10 Bedford 1:22.69 1
23 Maughn, AnneMarie 10 Westwood 1:22.99 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 49.50 5/25/2017 Milton, Milton
A Jean-Baptiste, A Pierre, A Daly, J Dillon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melrose 50.50 4 10
1) Daly, Nora 10 2) Barriss, Brooke 11
3) Brodin, Elsa 12 4) Seide, Lucia 10
2 Tewksbury Memorial 50.52 3 8
1) Gruning, Cassidy 11 2) Marchelletta, Alyssa 9
3) Ladderbush, Marissa 11 4) Hansbury, Abby 9
3 Foxborough 50.82 4 6
1) Nunes, Rachel 12 2) Davis, Elizabeth 10
3) Keefe, Emma 9 4) Dizney, Catherine 11
4 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 51.08 4 5
1) Stewart, Kelsey 10 2) LeVangie, Shannon 10
3) Frodigh, Katherine 12 4) Bertarelli, Ana 10
5 Nauset Reg.-No.Eastham 51.17 3 4
1) Gale, Hannah 10 2) Pranga, Rebecca 10
3) O'Connor, Alena 12 4) Moore, Kara 10
6 Plymouth South 51.22 4 3
1) Grey, Ella 9 2) Gallerani, Megan 12
3) Andrews, Teja 10 4) Murphy, Miranda 12
7 Newburyport 51.36 3 2
1) Sirek, Alexandra 10 2) Byron, Colleen 12
3) Sousa, Olivia 10 4) Tribastone, Julia 10
8 Pembroke 51.38 4 1
1) Doescher, Maia 9 2) Freeley, Lauren 12
3) Sheehan, Erin 12 4) Claflin, Emily 11
9 North Reading 51.57 4
1) Casciano, Sophia 12 2) Shevlin, Kaitlyn 11
3) Lawlor, Megan 11 4) Gorgenyi, Katelyn 9
10 Wakefield Memorial 51.58 3
1) Grant, Reignyah 9 2) Cameron, Olivia 12
3) Vaughn, Ava 11 4) Noell, Bridget 9
11 Scituate 51.62 3
1) Cutting, Courtney 10 2) Roman, Jess 10
3) Roman, Alaina 12 4) Reidy, Katrina 11
12 Norton 51.84 2
1) Newell, Julia 11 2) Sousa-Shumosic, Alexa 11
3) Loring, Kirsten 11 4) Kurland, Heather 9
13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 51.89 2
1) Griffin, Caroline 11 2) Calore, Ashley 11
3) Joly, Morgan 11 4) Stevens, Emily 12
14 Essex Technical-Danvers 52.46 2
1) Denehy, Nisa 9 2) Kilbride, Abigail 9
3) Gaskell, Bridgett 12 4) St.Hilaire, Summer 12
15 Shawsheen Valley Tech-Bill. 52.91 2
1) DeSalvatore, Alana 10 2) MacDonald, Rachel 12
3) Gillis, Susanna 9 4) DiPerri, Alex 11
16 Canton 53.03 1
1) Hamrock, Jenna 10 2) Murphy, Leah 9
3) Belisle, Claire 12 4) Rousseau, Madison 9
17 Bedford 53.25 2
1) Edey, Jahzeel 10 2) Gaillard, Anaise 10
3) Bostwick, Mina 9 4) Ou, Belen 12
18 Medfield 53.54 2
1) Garvey, Rebecca 9 2) Hawley, Megan 12
3) Whelan, Megan 10 4) Diliberto, Jillian 10
19 Milton 54.02 3
1) Williams, Jaleigha 11 2) Fox, MaryKate 10
3) Vo, Hanganh 11 4) Pires, Juliana 9
20 Dartmouth 54.38 1
1) Beniquez, Mariyah 9 2) Carroll, Lillian 12
3) Correiro, Charlotte 11 4) Vieira, Sarah 12
21 Wilmington 56.64 1
1) Abel, Aaliyah 9 2) Foley, Grace 10
3) LaMonica, Ashley 9 4) Rideout, Anna 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 3:57.01 5/26/2016 Belmont, Belmont
D Kelly, M MacAulay, S Naumann, J Cella
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milton 4:02.90 4 10
1) Dillon, Jayda 10 2) O'Leary, Elise 11
3) Cousineau, Josie 12 4) Connelly, Genevieve 12
2 Medfield 4:08.97 4 8
1) Hirschfeld, Jaimee 11 2) Drometer, Riley 11
3) Gorog, Marissa 9 4) Gustafson, Sophia 10
3 Pembroke 4:09.38 4 6
1) Claflin, Emily 11 2) Gannon, Bridget 11
3) Smith, Bridget 10 4) Goodman, Samantha 12
4 Stoughton 4:12.57 4 5
1) Diaz, Gabriela 11 2) Gandy, Taleah 11
3) Odunze, Chinazo 10 4) Howe, Katherine 12
5 Westwood 4:15.05 3 4
1) Conant, Sarah 11 2) Krumsiek, Jane 11
3) McInnis, Katelyn 12 4) Holbrook, Olivia 10
6 Melrose 4:15.29 4 3
1) Moore, Holly 12 2) Herron, Sarah 12
3) Bidgood, Kate 11 4) Kroon, Sydney 9
7 Tewksbury Memorial 4:15.46 3 2
1) Higgins, Grace 11 2) Gruning, Cassidy 11
3) Hansbury, Abby 9 4) Quinn, Ryan 10
8 Holliston 4:16.50 2 1
1) Sayers, Emma 12 2) Savage, Mikaela 10
3) Engel, Sophia 9 4) Freeley, Gwen 10
9 Wilmington 4:18.33 4
1) Garrity, Emma 11 2) Miller-Nuzzo, Evelyn 10
3) McLaughlin, Julia 11 4) Luna, Alexcia 12
10 Somerset-Berkley Reg. 4:18.63 3
1) Guirand, Juleen 10 2) Offley, McKenzie 9
3) Richards, Julianna 11 4) Sullivan, Kathryn 11
11 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 4:18.65 2
1) Stewart, Kelsey 10 2) Frodigh, Katherine 12
3) Jennings, Ainsley 11 4) Kennendy, Kathryn 12
12 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 4:18.79 3
1) Hellard, Kira 12 2) Foster, Ashley 10
3) Burke, Kaitlyn 11 4) Larkin, Erica 11
13 Plymouth South 4:22.12 2
1) Kunkle, Emily 11 2) Mortara, Emma 9
3) Murphy, Miranda 12 4) Mcintosh, Kendra 11
14 Danvers 4:26.87 1
1) Henion, Rebecca 12 2) Capezzuto, Madison 11
3) Poussard, Elodie 10 4) Silva, Isabelle 11
15 North Reading 4:26.99 3
1) Casciano, Sophia 12 2) Denofrio, Mia 11
3) Thorstad, Julia 9 4) Griffin, Meredith 12
16 Whittier R.V.T.-Haverhill 4:27.56 1
1) Hampton, Jihari 9 2) Spaulding, Angela 12
3) Villers, Bianca 12 4) Efosa-Aguebor, Akugbeoretin(Gra
17 Essex Technical-Danvers 4:28.84 2
1) Pais, Ally 11 2) Niziak, Catherine 11
3) Gaskell, Bridgett 12 4) Harring, Laraine 11
18 Bedford 4:29.40 1
1) Winkler, Kate 11 2) Rennich, Jenn 12
3) Pereira, Briannah 11 4) Mason, Kayleigh 10
19 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 4:35.79 2
1) Amaral, Mya 11 2) Alves, Megan 12
3) Cifala, Gabby 9 4) Maccarone, Emerson 10
20 Canton 4:39.37 2
1) Crowley, Shannon 11 2) Brune, Leianna 11
3) Powers, Kristina 11 4) Cho, Rosana 10
-- Shawsheen Valley Tech-Bill. DQ 1 cut in early
1) Hensley, Jenna 10 2) Kazelyan, Monique 11
3) Ward, Eryn 9 4) Broderick, Jackie 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 9:35.53 5/26/2012 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro, Bishop Feehan
A McNulty, K Powell, B Harum, E Hannon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tewksbury Memorial 9:35.31* 2 10
1) Sessa, Rachel 12 2) Paige, Makayla 9
3) Clark, McKenzie 10 4) O’leary, Holly 12
2 Nauset Reg.-No.Eastham 9:39.67 2 8
1) Nobili, Madaket 12 2) Ellard, Tara 12
3) Pranga, Rachel 9 4) Nobili, Isabelle 9
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 9:55.78 2 6
1) Mullen, Sarah 12 2) Enright, Madison 11
3) Dodge, Phoebe 11 4) Magill, Lauren 12
4 Milton 9:57.38 2 5
1) Affanato, Ella 11 2) Mitchell, Bridget 12
3) Pellegri, Margaret 10 4) O'Donnell, Eliza 11
5 North Reading 9:58.22 2 4
1) Hadley, Grace 11 2) MacLellan, Lindsay 10
3) Esposito, Olivia 12 4) Griffin, Meredith 12
6 Norton 9:58.36 2 3
1) Palin, Julia 12 2) Pietrasiewicz, Isabella 9
3) Bradley, Katie 12 4) Diestel, Mary 12
7 Pembroke 10:11.80 2 2
1) Obermann, Abby 9 2) Tormey, Sarah 12
3) Chilcott, Olivia 12 4) Goodman, Samantha 12
8 Medfield 10:12.14 1 1
1) Whelan, Kaitlyn 10 2) Wilson, Jordan 11
3) Morgan, Breanna 11 4) Bragg, Sarah 12
9 Plymouth South 10:16.99 1
1) Callahan, Jillian 11 2) Bochman, Marykate 11
3) Lyons, Savannah 9 4) Hanson, Reilly 9
10 Westwood 10:19.65 2
1) Walker, Ashley 12 2) Conant, Sarah 11
3) Walsh, Mairead 12 4) Pickard, Bridget 11
11 Burlington 10:27.56 2
1) Hovasse, Julia 11 2) Mathew, Anna 10
3) Melin, Angela 9 4) Desmond, Judy 10
12 Foxborough 10:31.16 2
1) Quinn, Lexi 11 2) Steele, Emily 10
3) Dahl, Emma 9 4) Yeomans, Nicole 12
13 Melrose 10:33.42 1
1) Bidgood, Kate 11 2) Cotugno, Alexandra 10
3) Olwert, Mykayla 12 4) Russell, Selah 9
14 Wakefield Memorial 10:36.11 1
1) Kehoe, Isabella 11 2) Russell, Gillian 12
3) Butler, Grace 9 4) Lucas, Yvonne 12
15 Bedford 10:40.69 1
1) Broyard, Anna 10 2) Fournier, Gabriella 10
3) Broyard, Madeline 10 4) Cooper, Ashley 9
16 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:44.52 1
1) Fay, Michaela 10 2) McNiff, Avery 10
3) Leone, Erin 9 4) Mucci, Olivia 8
17 Newburyport 10:57.04 1
1) Cutrone, Anna 12 2) Ficht, Sidney 11
3) Hillhouse, Jane 11 4) Keith, Alyssa 10
18 Canton 11:03.02 1
1) Sullivan, Lauren 9 2) Dunn, Maggie 12
3) Howlett, Emma 11 4) Pennacchio, Chloe 11
19 Hanover 11:04.78 2
1) Laprise, Jordanna 11 2) Wheeler, Audrey 10
3) Flynn, Erin 11 4) Nee, Alyssa 11
20 Somerset-Berkley Reg. 11:05.80 1
1) Crook, Camryn 9 2) Lourenco, Caitlin 11
3) Lyons, Fiona 10 4) Salsinha, Megan 11
21 Wilmington 11:06.17 1
1) Rubin, Carissa 9 2) Perriello, Lailoo 12
3) Bourgeois, Maggie 9 4) Misuraca, Gianna 10
22 Essex Technical-Danvers 11:08.60 1
1) Pais, Ally 11 2) Kelley, Erin 12
3) Kelley, Ashleigh 12 4) Harring, Laraine 11
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 5-08 1991 Lisa Markland, Milton HS
Co-holder: * 5-08 1993 Andrea Robinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stevens, Rebecca 11 Holliston 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Provo, Gail 12 Northeast Reg. J5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Fetherston, Olivia 10 Wakefield J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Watts, Aimee 10 Pembroke 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Edwards, Emily 10 Dennis-Yarmouth J5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Geoffroy, Brooke 11 Holliston 4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Melanson, Madelyn 10 Wakefield J4-10.00 1.47m 2
8 LaVita, Hannah 10 Wilmington 4-09.00 1.44m 0.25
8 Turner, Molly 11 Stoughton 4-09.00 1.44m 0.25
8 Metsker, Leah 9 Newburyport 4-09.00 1.44m 0.25
8 O'Brien, Kerry 11 North Reading 4-09.00 1.44m 0.25
12 Polimeno, Sarah 10 Tewksbury J4-09.00 1.44m
13 Minasian, Adriana 10 Wakefield J4-09.00 1.44m
-- Brodin, Elsa 12 Melrose NH
-- Murray, Skyla 9 Dracut NH
-- Gruning, Cassidy 11 Tewksbury NH
-- Offley, McKenzie 9 Somerset-Berkley NH
-- Long, Justine 12 Northeast Reg. NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 11-01 5/31/2014 Ali Attenasio, Pentucket Reg.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parrett, Isabella 10 North Reading 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Casciano, Sophia 12 North Reading J10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 Pattison, Carly 12 Notre Dame (H) 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Hill, Rachel 12 North Reading 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Troiano, Emma 10 Notre Dame (H) 8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Ladderbush, Marissa 11 Tewksbury J8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Casciano, Angelina 9 North Reading J8-00.00 2.43m 2
8 Clapp, Sara 12 Tewksbury 7-06.00 2.28m 0.33
8 Schultz, Sam 12 Tewksbury 7-06.00 2.28m 0.33
8 Rabbitt, Ashley 9 North Reading 7-06.00 2.28m 0.33
-- Palmisano, Lexi 10 Tewksbury NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 19-04.25 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, Triton Regional
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lawlor, Megan 11 North Reading 17-07.75 5.37m 10
2 LeVangie, Shannon 10 Notre Dame (H) 17-06.00 5.33m 8
3 Greeley, Abby 10 Medway 17-04.25 5.28m 6
4 Kudrikow, Liv 10 Plymouth South 17-03.50 5.27m 5
5 Denehy, Nisa 9 Essex Tech 17-02.75 5.25m 4
6 Daly, Alexis 11 Milton 17-02.50 5.24m 3
7 Seide, Lucia 10 Melrose 17-00.25 5.18m 2
8 Redfield, Peyton 10 Medway 16-10.00 5.13m 1
9 Fetherston, Olivia 10 Wakefield 16-09.00 5.10m
10 DiPerri, Alex 11 Shawsheen Tech 16-05.75 5.02m
11 Sullivan, Kathryn 11 Somerset-Berkley 16-05.25 5.01m
12 Purcel, Allee 12 Wakefield 16-05.00 5.00m
13 Shevlin, Kaitlyn 11 North Reading 16-04.50 4.99m
14 Grey, Ella 9 Plymouth South 16-02.00 4.92m
15 Hirschfeld, Jaimee 11 Medfield 16-00.50 4.88m
16 Macek, Ashley 10 Somerset-Berkley 16-00.00 4.87m
17 Unczur, Sarah 12 Danvers 15-09.00 4.80m
18 Ward, Caroline 12 Holliston 15-07.75 4.76m
19 Vo, Hanganh 11 Milton 15-05.00 4.69m
20 Mcintosh, Kendra 11 Plymouth South 15-03.50 4.66m
21 Roman, Alaina 12 Scituate 15-03.00 4.64m
22 Hester, Tiffany 12 Northeast Reg. 15-02.25 4.62m
23 Andrews, Teja 10 Plymouth South 15-02.00 4.62m
24 Brodin, Elsa 12 Melrose 14-05.75 4.41m
-- Davies, Chase 12 Marblehead FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 39-11.75 5/25/2017 Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daly, Alexis 11 Milton 37-11.50 11.56m 10
2 Grasso, Ali 10 North Reading 37-02.50 11.34m 8
3 Caulfield, Sarah 12 Marblehead 36-04.75 11.09m 6
4 Lawlor, Megan 11 North Reading 35-10.75 10.94m 5
5 Efosa-Aguebor, Akugbeore 10 Whittier R.V.T. 35-08.00 10.87m 4
6 Ward, Caroline 12 Holliston 35-04.25 10.77m 3
7 Shevlin, Kaitlyn 11 North Reading 35-02.50 10.73m 2
8 Gallerani, Megan 12 Plymouth South 33-10.25 10.31m 1 33'05.25" 2nd best
9 Byron, Colleen 12 Newburyport J33-10.25 10.31m 33'00.75" 2nd best
10 Unczur, Sarah 12 Danvers 33-03.50 10.14m
11 Rennich, Jenn 12 Bedford 33-01.00 10.08m
12 Murphy, Miranda 12 Plymouth South 33-00.00 10.05m
13 Gannon, Bridget 11 Pembroke 32-11.75 10.05m
14 Holmes, Katie 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 32-10.00 10.00m
15 Feeney, Jane 9 Scituate 32-09.50 9.99m
16 Mortara, Emma 9 Plymouth South 32-09.25 9.98m
16 Baptiste, Stephanie 11 Tewksbury 32-09.25 9.98m
18 Smith, Bridget 10 Pembroke 32-08.00 9.95m
19 Weeks, Sarah 12 Notre Dame (H) 32-02.25 9.81m
20 Bryant, Abby 11 Medway 32-00.00 9.75m
21 Keefe, Savanna 12 Bishop Feehan 31-00.00 9.44m
22 Gaskell, Bridgett 12 Essex Tech 30-07.50 9.33m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 43-09.75 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bazie, Tiana 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 39-03.25 11.96m 10
2 Stracqualursi, Krista 12 Tewksbury 38-04.50 11.69m 8
3 Reis, Jessica 12 Bishop Feehan 35-05.50 10.80m 6
4 Nichols, Meg 12 Norton 35-00.50 10.68m 5
5 D'Orlando, Carly 12 Essex Tech 34-05.25 10.49m 4
6 Conley, Sarah 12 Burlington 34-03.50 10.45m 3
7 Brown, Gabrielle 11 Dracut 33-09.00 10.28m 2
8 Okparaoko, Gabby 11 Essex Tech 33-04.50 10.17m 1
9 Mahoney, Bronwyn 10 Canton 33-02.75 10.12m
10 Stevens, Emily 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 32-10.00 10.00m
11 Juzyca, Helene 12 Milton 32-06.25 9.91m
12 Little, Amanda 10 Pembroke 32-05.50 9.89m
13 Chorches, Abby 10 Falmouth 32-03.25 9.83m
14 Ebongue, Ornella 12 Milton 31-11.00 9.72m
15 Beck, Eadeen 11 Wakefield 31-07.00 9.62m
16 Flores, Hannah 12 Marblehead 31-05.50 9.58m
17 Odunze, Chinazo 10 Stoughton 31-05.25 9.58m
18 Martin, Kathleen 11 Somerset-Berkley 30-08.75 9.36m
19 Whiteside, Michaela 9 Norton 30-06.00 9.29m
20 Mazzapica, Faith 10 Tewksbury 30-00.75 9.16m
21 McMeniman, Erin 12 Dracut 30-00.25 9.15m
22 Michini, Julianna 10 Pembroke 29-03.00 8.91m
23 Russell, Amie 11 Wilmington 28-07.00 8.71m
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 134-02 1984 Lisa Foster, Rockland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bazie, Tiana 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 132-11 40.51m 10
2 Bergloff, Isabella 10 Holliston 126-03 38.48m 8
3 Stracqualursi, Krista 12 Tewksbury 119-02 36.32m 6
4 Ellis, Nicole 12 Medway 111-08 34.03m 5
5 Ebongue, Ornella 12 Milton 111-04 33.93m 4
6 McMeniman, Erin 12 Dracut 109-10 33.47m 3
7 Reis, Jessica 12 Bishop Feehan 108-10 33.17m 2
8 Brown, Gabrielle 11 Dracut 100-05 30.60m 1
9 Little, Amanda 10 Pembroke 99-10 30.42m
10 Chorches, Abby 10 Falmouth 96-05 29.38m
11 Rackey, Cameron 11 Bedford 94-11 28.93m
12 Flores, Hannah 12 Marblehead 94-09 28.87m
13 Mahoney, Bronwyn 10 Canton 93-03 28.42m
14 Beck, Eadeen 11 Wakefield 91-04 27.83m
15 Nichols, Meg 12 Norton 91-01 27.76m
16 Crugnale, Alyssa 11 North Reading 87-10 26.77m
17 Tocco, Jenna 12 Essex Tech 83-03 25.37m
18 Russell, Amie 11 Wilmington 82-06 25.14m
19 Romilus, Kaylee 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 81-00 24.68m
19 Fitzgerald, Sarah 11 Somerset-Berkley 81-00 24.68m
21 Michini, Julianna 10 Pembroke 78-08 23.97m
22 Moniz, Ashelyn 10 Foxborough 75-06 23.01m
-- Hines, Erianna 12 Milton FOUL
-- Otaluka, Chelsea 10 Melrose FOUL
-- Stojanovich, Jasmine 12 Stoughton FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 136-00 5/29/2010 Bethany Barrar, Somerset HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McMeniman, Erin 12 Dracut 140-01* 42.69m 10
2 McHarg, Fiona 12 Wayland 114-09 34.97m 8
3 Juzyca, Helene 12 Milton 111-00 33.83m 6
4 Martin, Abigail 11 North Reading 106-06 32.46m 5
5 Tatton, Gwyn 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 104-07 31.87m 4
6 Crugnale, Alyssa 11 North Reading 101-08 30.98m 3
7 Culwell, Victoria 10 Essex Tech 101-05 30.91m 2
8 Coughlin, Carly 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 99-09 30.40m 1
9 Kucia, Jackie 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 97-09 29.79m
10 Cunningham, Kaylin 11 Somerset-Berkley 96-05 29.38m
11 Wong, Annie 12 Milton 93-07 28.52m
12 Morissette, Katherine 11 Dracut 92-10 28.29m
13 Grasso, Victoria 12 North Reading 91-06 27.88m
14 Caputo, McKenzie 12 Milton 90-10 27.68m
15 Cook, Rachel 10 Wakefield 90-08 27.63m
16 Martin, Kathleen 11 Somerset-Berkley 87-00 26.51m
17 Tocco, Jenna 12 Essex Tech 85-08 26.11m
18 Moran, Jasmine 9 Falmouth 83-09 25.52m
19 Turner, Molly 11 Stoughton 82-09 25.22m
20 Svendsen, Michaela 12 Tewksbury 81-01 24.71m
21 Byrnes, Chloe 9 Foxborough 80-08 24.58m
22 Wilson, Sarah 12 Dracut 80-04 24.48m
23 Armstrong, Taylor 12 Pembroke 76-04 23.26m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet record: * 2:19.66 5/26/2016 Caytlin Halloran, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diestel, Mary 12 Norton 2:27.82 720
2 Grasso, Ali 10 North Reading 2:30.58 686
3 Desmond, Judy 10 Burlington 2:36.69 611
4 Mathew, Anna 10 Burlington 2:40.02 573
5 Thorstad, Julia 9 North Reading 2:40.39 568
6 Polimeno, Sarah 10 Tewksbury 2:40.95 562
7 McCarthy, Margaret 12 North Reading 2:46.92 496
8 Gulbicki, Lauren 12 North Reading 2:47.15 494
9 Grasso, Victoria 12 North Reading 2:51.53 448
10 Minasian, Adriana 10 Wakefield 2:57.87 385
11 Femia, Ava Jolie 10 North Reading 3:03.56 333
12 Hebert, Gabrielle 11 Notre Dame (H) 3:12.15 261
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 14.95 5/25/2017 Anoush Krafian, Belmont
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grasso, Ali 10 North Reading 16.01 3 713
2 McCarthy, Margaret 12 North Reading 16.72 3 628
3 Diestel, Mary 12 Norton 17.53 2 538
4 Gulbicki, Lauren 12 North Reading 17.87 1 502
5 Polimeno, Sarah 10 Tewksbury 17.99 3 489
6 Grasso, Victoria 12 North Reading 18.21 2 467
7 Hebert, Gabrielle 11 Notre Dame (H) 18.41 1 447
8 Femia, Ava Jolie 10 North Reading 18.94 1 396
9 Minasian, Adriana 10 Wakefield 19.25 1 367
10 Thorstad, Julia 9 North Reading 19.36 2 357
11 Mathew, Anna 10 Burlington 19.77 3 322
12 Desmond, Judy 10 Burlington 20.34 2 275
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 1.56m 5/26/2016 Jessy Iwuala, Milton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Diestel, Mary 12 Norton 1.46m 4-09.50 577
2 Polimeno, Sarah 10 Tewksbury 1.41m 4-07.50 523
3 Minasian, Adriana 10 Wakefield 1.36m 4-05.50 470
3 Desmond, Judy 10 Burlington 1.36m 4-05.50 470
3 Thorstad, Julia 9 North Reading 1.36m 4-05.50 470
6 McCarthy, Margaret 12 North Reading 1.31m 4-03.50 419
6 Mathew, Anna 10 Burlington 1.31m 4-03.50 419
6 Grasso, Ali 10 North Reading 1.31m 4-03.50 419
6 Grasso, Victoria 12 North Reading 1.31m 4-03.50 419
10 Gulbicki, Lauren 12 North Reading 1.26m 4-01.50 369
-- Femia, Ava Jolie 10 North Reading NH
-- Hebert, Gabrielle 11 Notre Dame (H) NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 5.27m 5/25/2017 Jessy Iwuala, Milton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grasso, Ali 10 North Reading 5.00m 16-05.00 559
2 Grasso, Victoria 12 North Reading 4.83m 15-10.25 514
3 Diestel, Mary 12 Norton 4.71m 15-05.50 482
4 Thorstad, Julia 9 North Reading 4.57m 15-00.00 446
5 Polimeno, Sarah 10 Tewksbury 4.53m 14-10.50 436
6 Mathew, Anna 10 Burlington 4.28m 14-00.50 374
7 Desmond, Judy 10 Burlington 4.23m 13-10.50 362
8 McCarthy, Margaret 12 North Reading 4.18m 13-08.75 350
8 Minasian, Adriana 10 Wakefield 4.18m 13-08.75 350
10 Femia, Ava Jolie 10 North Reading 4.04m 13-03.25 317
11 Gulbicki, Lauren 12 North Reading 3.91m 12-10.00 287
12 Hebert, Gabrielle 11 Notre Dame (H) 3.83m 12-06.75 270
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 10.01m 6/3/2015 Hannah Kelleher, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grasso, Victoria 12 North Reading 8.46m 27-09.25 429
2 Grasso, Ali 10 North Reading 7.79m 25-06.75 386
3 Minasian, Adriana 10 Wakefield 7.51m 24-07.75 368
4 McCarthy, Margaret 12 North Reading 7.40m 24-03.50 361
5 Gulbicki, Lauren 12 North Reading 7.24m 23-09.00 350
6 Mathew, Anna 10 Burlington 7.09m 23-03.25 341
7 Polimeno, Sarah 10 Tewksbury 6.97m 22-10.50 333
8 Desmond, Judy 10 Burlington 6.40m 21-00.00 297
9 Femia, Ava Jolie 10 North Reading 6.14m 20-01.75 280
10 Diestel, Mary 12 Norton 6.10m 20-00.25 278
11 Hebert, Gabrielle 11 Notre Dame (H) 6.08m 19-11.50 276
12 Thorstad, Julia 9 North Reading 5.74m 18-10.00 255
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet record: * 3166 5/25/2017 Caitlyn Halloran, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grasso, Ali 10 North Reading 2763 10
2 Diestel, Mary 12 Norton 2595 8
3 Polimeno, Sarah 10 Tewksbury 2343 6
4 Grasso, Victoria 12 North Reading 2277 5
5 McCarthy, Margaret 12 North Reading 2254 4
6 Thorstad, Julia 9 North Reading 2096 3
7 Mathew, Anna 10 Burlington 2029 2
8 Desmond, Judy 10 Burlington 2015 1
9 Gulbicki, Lauren 12 North Reading 2002
10 Minasian, Adriana 10 Wakefield 1940
11 Femia, Ava Jolie 10 North Reading 1326
12 Hebert, Gabrielle 11 Notre Dame (H) 1254
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 10.3h 1996 Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doherty, Joe 11 Marblehead 11.30q 1 11.296
2 Kirlew, Jonathan 12 Falmouth 11.30q 2 11.298
3 McNeill, Dyllon 12 Nauset 11.31q 2
4 Frattasio, Roman 12 Pembroke 11.38q 4
5 Smith, Brian 11 Wakefield 11.39q 4 11.382
6 Wright, Charles 12 Pembroke 11.39q 1 11.383
7 Zawaski, Matt 11 Bishop Feehan 11.40q 2
8 Bittig, Lucas 11 Medway 11.49q 3
9 O'Mahoney, Thomas 12 Whittier R.V.T. 11.56 1 11.553
10 Mulligan, Aidan 11 Norwood 11.56 3 11.560
11 Koss, Sam 12 Falmouth 11.59 4 11.585
12 Dovale, Matheus 12 North Reading 11.59 1 11.588
13 Gird, Nick 12 Shawsheen Tech 11.68 2
14 Noonan, Robert 12 Norwood 11.71 4
15 Madison, Garrett 12 Hanover 11.72 1 11.717
16 Mondesir, Oested 12 Tech Boston 11.72 4 11.719
17 Montes, Marquise 12 Canton 11.77 1
18 Monges, Nathan 11 Melrose 11.81 3
19 Sainvil, Junior 10 Canton 11.83 1
20 Jones, Ryan 11 Bishop Feehan 11.84 4
21 Toga, Sidney 10 Wayland 11.92 2
22 Venuto, Anthony 10 Norwood 11.94 4
23 Lane, Nick 12 Pembroke 11.98 4
24 Budny, Grayson 9 North Reading 12.01 3
25 Kerwin, Blake 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 12.10 3
26 Passen, Maxwell 10 Newburyport 12.13 3
27 Howze, Shawn 9 Stoughton 12.30 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet record: * 10.3h 1996 Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Doherty, Joe 11 Marblehead 11.09 10
2 Kirlew, Jonathan 12 Falmouth 11.12 8
3 McNeill, Dyllon 12 Nauset 11.32 6
4 Wright, Charles 12 Pembroke 11.38 5
5 Bittig, Lucas 11 Medway 11.43 4
6 Smith, Brian 11 Wakefield 11.47 3
7 Frattasio, Roman 12 Pembroke 11.53 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 21.40 6/3/2015 Craig Green, Falmouth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spignese, Anthony 11 Danvers 22.47q 5
2 Smith, Brian 11 Wakefield 22.55q 3
3 Zawaski, Matt 11 Bishop Feehan 22.64q 1
4 Denny, Christian 12 Catholic Mem 22.75q 3
5 Mulligan, Aidan 11 Norwood 23.07q 4
6 Nicholson, Marvell 10 Falmouth 23.18q 2
7 Pavao, Michael 12 Burlington 23.22q 4
8 Smith, Cordel 12 Canton 23.29q 2
9 Wilcox, Owen 12 Nauset 23.45 5
10 Sanon, Jimpson 12 Southeastern V/T 23.47 1
11 Kerwin, Blake 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 23.59 1
12 O'Mahoney, Thomas 12 Whittier R.V.T. 23.72 3
13 McDonnell, Riley 12 Canton 23.74 3
14 Opoku, Kevin 10 Southeastern V/T 23.80 4
15 Tavares, Jose 12 Essex Tech 23.82 5
16 Weekes, Tyrece 11 Milton 23.96 1
17 Mondesir, Oested 12 Tech Boston 23.99 2 23.981
18 Smith, Will 10 Dartmouth 23.99 4 23.983
19 George, Raymond 11 Bishop Feehan 24.12 5
20 Cullinan, Sam 12 Burlington 24.25 3
21 Ripley, Brian 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 24.27 5
22 Morin, Andrew 10 Somerset-Berkley 24.53 1
23 Hogan, Tom 12 Wilmington 25.19 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 21.40 6/3/2015 Craig Green, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Spignese, Anthony 11 Danvers 22.23 2 10
2 Smith, Brian 11 Wakefield 22.25 2 8
3 Zawaski, Matt 11 Bishop Feehan 22.71 2 6
4 Denny, Christian 12 Catholic Mem 22.82 2 5
5 Mulligan, Aidan 11 Norwood 22.92 1 4
6 Nicholson, Marvell 10 Falmouth 22.97 1 3
7 Pavao, Michael 12 Burlington 23.28 1 2
8 Smith, Cordel 12 Canton 24.54 1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 48.1h 1994 Bill Kelly, Westford Academy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martinez, Terrence 12 Essex Tech 49.59 5 10
2 Pereira, Ian 12 Norton 51.15 5 8
3 Botsford, Luke 10 Milton 51.45 5 6
4 Laguerre, Ritchy 12 Stoughton 51.72 5 5
5 Ugiagbe, Promise 12 Snowden Intel 51.81 5 4
6 Ripley, Brian 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 52.03 3 3
7 Borge, Chris 12 Bishop Feehan 52.08 4 2
8 Hirsch, Jack 12 Burlington 52.10 4 1
9 Holley, Nolan 12 Bedford 52.18 5
10 Vacanti, James 9 Diman Voc. 52.45 4
11 Graham, Shane 12 Canton 52.49 4
12 Hersey, Kendall 11 Essex Tech 52.52 3
13 Frank, Topher 11 Diman Voc. 52.57 3
14 Dolan, Henry 11 Holliston 52.76 4
15 Deehan, Jack 11 Westwood 52.81 2
16 Gagnon, Spencer 12 Pembroke 52.99 3
17 Lowey, Daniel 11 Foxborough 53.24 3
18 Mederios, Nick 11 Somerset-Berkley 53.41 2
19 Milne, Christopher 12 Canton 53.44 2
20 Sofoul, Ryan 12 Holliston 53.56 4
21 Supernor, Kyle 11 Dracut 53.60 2
22 Whitney, Bryce 12 Westwood 53.73 1
23 Danieli, Jake 10 Wilmington 54.07 1
24 Corrigan, Aidan 10 Bishop Feehan 54.25 1
25 Kenney, Billy 12 Plymouth South 54.59 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 1:53.03 5/26/2016 Andrew Ernst, Marblehead
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Churchill, John 12 Medfield 1:56.93 2 10
2 Greatorex, Matt 12 Wakefield 1:57.76 2 8
3 Jellison, Tanner 10 Wakefield 1:59.02 2 6
4 Mikkelsen, Carter 10 Holliston 2:00.06 2 5
5 Regan, Will 11 Foxborough 2:00.92 2 4
6 Sachetta, Nick 12 Shawsheen Tech 2:01.28 2 3
7 Spellman, Christopher 12 Pembroke 2:02.02 2 2
8 Radke, Cole 11 Pembroke 2:02.24 2 1
9 Zaki, Tarek 12 Norwood 2:02.73 2
10 Rahaman, Colin 11 Stoughton 2:03.84 1
11 Laurole, Steevens 11 Southeastern V/T 2:04.16 1
12 Elderd, Brian 10 Wilmington 2:04.38 1
13 Morin, Brendan 11 Dartmouth 2:05.11 1
14 Arseneaux, Kevin 9 Dennis-Yarmouth 2:05.32 2
15 Cappa, Colton 12 Pembroke 2:06.19 1
16 Lapomarede, Terry 12 Stoughton 2:07.09 1
17 McElhinney, Eamon 11 Newburyport 2:07.28 1
18 Derrick, Noah 11 Dartmouth 2:07.68 1
19 Garcia, Cedric 11 Essex Tech 2:21.14 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 4:11.82 5/29/2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prakash, Rishabh 11 Burlington 4:25.06 2 10
2 Greatorex, Matt 12 Wakefield 4:28.74 2 8
3 Brooks, Brian 12 Nauset 4:30.59 2 6
4 Wengryn, Alex 12 Pembroke 4:31.71 2 5
5 Gaiser, Justin 12 Pembroke 4:35.14 2 4
6 Shapiro, Jasper 11 Bedford 4:37.85 2 3
7 Brackett, Riley 12 Wakefield 4:39.15 2 2
8 Pearl, Jacob 11 Nauset 4:39.19 2 1
9 Moriarty, Andrew 12 Danvers 4:42.94 2
10 Proulx, Ryan 10 Foxborough 4:44.25 1
11 Messinger, Colin 12 Canton 4:45.87 1
12 Stromski, Steve 12 Melrose 4:49.03 1
13 Beauregard, William 11 Salem 4:49.88 1
14 Surrette, Owen 9 Wilmington 4:50.00 2
15 Gartner, Caleb 9 Falmouth 4:53.01 2
16 Adamek, Greg 10 Wilmington 4:53.74 1
17 Medeiros, Ryan 11 Bishop Feehan 4:56.18 1
18 Clayton, Matthew 12 Wayland 4:58.12 1
19 Healey, Jack 12 Canton 4:59.37 1
20 Rioux, Ben 11 Dartmouth 5:00.10 1
21 Whitfield, Jake 12 Nauset 5:02.08 1
22 Page, RJ 12 Shawsheen Tech 5:02.09 1
23 Pacino, Chris 9 Hanover 5:04.75 2
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 9:03.4h 1965 Art Dulong, Randolph HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Acquaviva, Sam 11 Newburyport 9:48.18 2 10
2 Singhvi, Rohan 11 Wakefield 9:53.43 2 8
3 Conant, Zach 11 Westwood 9:55.45 2 6
4 Simoneau, Alexander 12 Bishop Feehan 10:01.72 2 5
5 Carleton, Patrick 12 Tewksbury 10:08.02 2 4
6 Margolis, Carter 11 Wakefield 10:11.00 2 3
7 Carew, Bobby 10 Milton 10:11.62 2 2
8 Davis, Strickland 10 Plymouth South 10:16.51 2 1
9 McGlynn, Collin 11 Medway 10:17.76 1
10 Anderson, Cameron 12 Pembroke 10:24.94 2
11 Breen, Liam 11 Danvers 10:25.85 2
12 Lawson, Trey 11 Foxborough 10:28.62 1
13 Craig, Jackson 10 Bishop Feehan 10:30.99 1
14 Kelly, Chris 12 Westwood 10:35.50 2
15 Phenegar, Graham 12 Medway 10:36.62 1
16 Fadil, Dreese 9 Newburyport 10:37.05 1
17 Roberto, Matthew 10 Wakefield 10:38.30 2
18 Glass, Oliver 11 Marblehead 10:39.69 1
19 Tizotti, Gustavo 10 Tewksbury 10:41.13 1
20 Packer, Ben 11 Wilmington 10:42.48 1
21 Courtney, Nick 11 Hanover 10:44.35 1
22 Lucey, Tommy 12 Wakefield 10:48.48 2
23 Berry, Shane 12 Milton 10:54.28 1
24 Brackett, Casey 11 Wakefield 10:58.26 1
25 Lee, David 12 Wakefield 11:15.61 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet record: * 14.4h 5/25/2002 Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aigbekaen, Jovan 11 Dracut 15.02q 1
2 Lord, William 10 North Reading 15.38q 3
3 Eng, Ryan 11 Medfield 15.42q 2
4 Peters, David 10 Stoughton 15.46q 4
5 Beane, Lionel 12 North Reading 15.73q 2
6 Lalonde, Zach 10 Tewksbury 15.83q 1
7 Ferguson, Tyreese 11 Nauset 15.89q 4
8 Carey, Christopher 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 15.93q 1
9 Wisnaskas, Paul 9 Norton 16.06 3
10 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 16.07 4
11 Piazza, LJ 11 Foxborough 16.09 2
12 Sequeira, Isaac 12 Dartmouth 16.21 3
13 White, Sam 12 Marblehead 16.22 4
14 Wagner, Andrew 12 Plymouth South 16.30 1
15 Garcia, Miguel 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 16.37 2
16 Cahill, Matthew 11 Nauset 16.45 3
17 Simonds, Kyle 12 Shawsheen Tech 16.65 1
18 Brown, William 12 Danvers 16.67 1
19 Medeiros, Jeremy 11 Somerset-Berkley 16.74 2
20 Crotty, Andrew 12 North Reading 16.75 3
21 Donlon, Matt 11 Westwood 16.86 1
22 Raymer, Calvin 10 Holliston 16.89 3 16.884
23 Morey, Sam 12 Wakefield 16.89 2 16.886
24 Sparks, Jonathan 12 Dartmouth 17.28 4
25 Guenthner, John 12 Canton 17.32 2
26 Pottey, William 12 Foxborough 17.39 3
27 Karns, Nik 11 Marblehead 17.61 4
28 Bui, Tommy 12 Stoughton 18.66 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet record: * 14.4h 5/25/2002 Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peters, David 10 Stoughton 14.64 10
2 Aigbekaen, Jovan 11 Dracut 14.83 8
3 Eng, Ryan 11 Medfield 14.95 6
4 Lord, William 10 North Reading 15.25 5
5 Lalonde, Zach 10 Tewksbury 15.34 4
6 Carey, Christopher 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 15.67 3
7 Beane, Lionel 12 North Reading 15.75 2
8 Ferguson, Tyreese 11 Nauset 15.81 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 54.58 5/25/2017 Brandon Amello, Triton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wisnaskas, Paul 9 Norton 57.51 4 10
2 Hersey, Kendall 11 Essex Tech 58.38 4 8
3 Beane, Lionel 12 North Reading 58.79 4 6
4 Simonds, Kyle 12 Shawsheen Tech 59.02 4 5
5 Motta, Ryan 12 Norwood 59.18 3 4
6 Campbell, Frank 12 Pembroke 59.56 4 3
7 Dawson, Logan 12 Wayland 60.19 2 2
8 Rittenburg, Liam 11 Melrose 60.41 4 1
9 Etim, Gabriel 11 Southeastern V/T 61.07 3
10 Good, Mark 9 Dartmouth 61.27 3
11 Brown, William 12 Danvers 61.94 1
12 Pizzano, Anthony 10 Stoughton 62.16 3
13 Stikeman, Tucker 9 Wakefield 62.54 2
14 Guenthner, John 12 Canton 62.63 2
15 Donlon, Matt 11 Westwood 62.75 3
16 Melo, Curtis 12 Diman Voc. 62.95 1
17 Genetti, Joe 12 Shawsheen Tech 63.32 3
18 Gbedema, Joshua 12 Catholic Mem 63.42 2
19 Maggiore, Cameron 11 Pembroke 64.17 1
20 Campbell, Luke 10 Holliston 64.28 2
21 Cummings, Jacob 12 Essex Tech 64.94 2
22 Vince, Sam 11 Wilmington 66.21 1
23 Abrill, Santiago 11 Somerset-Berkley 66.90 1
24 Floyd, Matthew 12 Canton 67.98 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 42.95 5/26/2016 Milton, Milton
D Perkins, K Osazea, L Frederique, S Charles
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 43.47 4 10
1) Jones, Ryan 11 2) Zawaski, Matt 11
3) George, Raymond 11 4) Borge, Chris 12
2 Falmouth 43.58 4 8 43.571
1) Koss, Sam 12 2) Nicholson, Marvell 10
3) Washington, Aidan 11 4) Kirlew, Jonathan 12
3 Pembroke 43.58 3 6 43.579
1) Chapman, Luke 9 2) Wright, Charles 12
3) Frattasio, Roman 12 4) Lane, Nick 12
4 Nauset Reg.-No.Eastham 44.03 4 5
1) Champagnie, Shavar 10 2) Wilcox, Owen 12
3) Ramsay, Richard 9 4) McNeill, Dyllon 12
5 Wakefield Memorial 44.06 3 4
1) Biennestin, Marc 12 2) Carmilia-Smith, Joseph 12
3) Stikeman, Henry 12 4) Smith, Brian 11
6 North Reading 44.20 4 3
1) McCarthy, Joseph 11 2) Budny, Grayson 9
3) Lord, William 10 4) Dovale, Matheus 12
7 Southeastern Reg.-So. Easton 44.37 3 2
1) Wright, Demani 12 2) Sanon, Jimpson 12
3) Opoku, Kevin 10 4) Pires, Gouabi 11
8 Stoughton 44.49 3 1
1) Scott, Savion 10 2) Peters, David 10
3) Theodat, Schubert Alain 12 4) Laguerre, Ritchy 12
9 Diman Reg. V/T-Fall River 44.55 2
1) Fuentes, Edwin 10 2) Faris, Jacob 12
3) Stanley, Javyir 12 4) Demers, Nick 12
10 Shawsheen Valley Tech-Bill. 44.73 4
1) Chebook, Sam 12 2) Baker, Sam 12
3) Mason, Jared 12 4) Gird, Nick 12
11 Norwood 45.06 3
1) Noonan, Robert 12 2) Mulligan, Aidan 11
3) Gomes, Tiago 12 4) Venuto, Anthony 10
12 Charlestown 45.17 2
1) Montiero, Kayne 11 2) Villilo, Dionix 12
3) Montiero, Abell 11 4) Ryan, Jahwon 10
13 Wayland 45.18 3
1) Toga, Sidney 10 2) Silberman, John 10
3) Karbowski, Jack 11 4) Steneri, Matthew 10
14 Catholic Memorial 45.34 1
1) Denny, Christian 12 2) McNair, Tyler 9
3) Revasz, Dylan 10 4) Hicks II, Kevin 9
15 Norton 45.47 2
1) McGrath, Sam 11 2) Rivard, Peter 11
3) Wisnaskas, Paul 9 4) Pereira, Ian 12
16 Burlington 45.62 2
1) DeRosa, Thomas 11 2) Cullinan, Sam 12
3) Stamides, Kosta 12 4) Campagna, Tyler 12
17 Wilmington 46.10 1
1) Stuart, Richard 10 2) Veliz, Bruce 11
3) Hogan, Tom 12 4) Fothergill, Mike 11
18 Holliston 46.11 1
1) Gimblett, Mitchell 10 2) Benson, Tristan 9
3) Jacobs, Zach 10 4) Keast, Sean 10
19 Bedford 47.08 1
1) Chang, Preston 12 2) Spaulding, Brenden 10
3) Griffiths, Ian 11 4) Maurice, Cameron 12
20 Newburyport 48.91 2
1) Passen, Maxwell 10 2) Ward, Trevor 9
3) Olson-Sidford, Will 12 4) Harmon, Donte 12
-- Tewksbury Memorial DNF 2
1) Kavanaugh, Nolan 12 2) Cahill, Matt 11
3) Wilson, Colby 11 4) Mercedes, Neftali 9
-- Canton DQ 4 zone violation
1) Rivera, Gersom 10 2) Smith, Cordel 12
3) Cherry, Jonothan 9 4) Montes, Marquise 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 3:23.29 5/29/2010 Randolph HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Essex Technical-Danvers 3:29.35 4 10
1) Cummings, Jacob 12 2) Garcia, Cedric 11
3) Hersey, Kendall 11 4) Martinez, Terrence 12
2 Burlington 3:29.73 4 8
1) Hirsch, Jack 12 2) Pavao, Michael 12
3) Prakash, Rishabh 11 4) Pinkham, Tim 11
3 Pembroke 3:31.54 4 6
1) Gagnon, Spencer 12 2) Campbell, Frank 12
3) Arscott, Cory 12 4) Frattasio, Roman 12
4 Shawsheen Valley Tech-Bill. 3:32.57 4 5
1) Chebook, Sam 12 2) Myers, Jason 11
3) Sachetta, Nick 12 4) DeRosiers, Ralph 11
5 Stoughton 3:33.55 4 4
1) Lapomarede, Terry 12 2) Chancey, Stephen 10
3) Rahaman, Colin 11 4) Pizzano, Anthony 10
6 Canton 3:34.20 3 3
1) Brady, Steven 12 2) Milne, Christopher 12
3) Floyd, Matthew 12 4) Graham, Shane 12
7 Milton 3:35.66 3 2
1) Woodley, Isiah 11 2) Cameron, Jahmarley 12
3) Weekes, Tyrece 11 4) Botsford, Luke 10
8 Nauset Reg.-No.Eastham 3:36.64 3 1
1) Pearl, Jacob 11 2) Ellard, Nolan 11
3) Wilcox, Owen 12 4) Brooks, Brian 12
9 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 3:36.95 4
1) Corrigan, Aidan 10 2) George, Raymond 11
3) Hanewich, Ryan 11 4) Borge, Chris 12
10 Tewksbury Memorial 3:37.55 2
1) Pelletier, Matt 11 2) Cahill, Matt 11
3) Acconcia, Troy 12 4) Grace, Cameron 11
11 Diman Reg. V/T-Fall River 3:38.50 3
1) Vacanti, James 9 2) Melo, Colin 12
3) Frank, Topher 11 4) Vasconcellos, Evan 12
12 Bedford 3:39.70 3
1) Ali Ahmad, Nassim 12 2) Holley, Nolan 12
3) Robinson, Joseph 12 4) Harbour, Ethan 12
13 Danvers 3:39.94 2
1) Dunkerly, Carter 11 2) Flynn, William 10
3) Hilton, Jeremy 11 4) Spignese, Anthony 11
14 Westwood 3:40.42 2
1) Whitney, Bryce 12 2) Deehan, Jack 11
3) Lo, Justin 11 4) Moy, Jason 11
15 North Reading 3:41.22 1
1) Murphy, John 9 2) Rinaldi, Zachary 11
3) Carpenter, Nicholas 12 4) Doucette, Jake 12
16 Dartmouth 3:41.22 2
1) Derrick, Noah 11 2) Gin, Jason 11
3) Taylor, Ryan 11 4) Morin, Brendan 11
17 Foxborough 3:44.41 1
1) Comeau, Tyler 11 2) Downs, Paxton 11
3) Lowey, Daniel 11 4) Piazza, LJ 11
18 Somerset-Berkley Reg. 3:44.48 1
1) Abrill, Santiago 11 2) Almeida, Cameron 11
3) Mederios, Nick 11 4) Johnson, Daniel 12
19 Norton 3:45.30 3
1) Lerner, Aidan 12 2) Bingel, Patrick 12
3) Tetrault, Ethan 10 4) Carroll, Austin 11
20 Wilmington 3:46.65 2
1) Danieli, Jake 10 2) Duong, Max 11
3) Braz, Sean 12 4) Riley, Sean 9
21 Wakefield Memorial 3:59.54 2
1) Jellison, Tanner 10 2) Carmilia-Smith, Joseph 12
3) Zupan, Trevor 10 4) Lucey, Tommy 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 8:05.50 5/31/2014 Pembroke, Pembroke
J Lagner, W Stafford, C Stafford, J Valeri
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pembroke 8:12.30 2 10
1) Gaiser, Justin 12 2) Radke, Cole 11
3) Wengryn, Alex 12 4) Spellman, Christopher 12
2 Norton 8:20.27 2 8
1) Carroll, Austin 11 2) Nihill, Donovan 11
3) Bingel, Thomas 10 4) Pereira, Ian 12
3 Norwood 8:21.39 2 6
1) Condon, Thomas 12 2) Logan, Jacob 12
3) Riley, Craig 12 4) Zaki, Tarek 12
4 Burlington 8:21.79 2 5
1) Boyadjiev, Christian 11 2) Humphreys, Steven 11
3) Villagran, Allan 12 4) Johnson, James 9
5 Tewksbury Memorial 8:23.90 2 4
1) Hirtle, Alec 12 2) Carleton, Patrick 12
3) Schifano, Joe 11 4) Forest, Joey 12
6 Wakefield Memorial 8:25.19 2 3
1) Greatorex, Matt 12 2) Stevens, Billy 11
3) Brackett, Riley 12 4) Margolis, Carter 11
7 Wilmington 8:25.99 2 2
1) Elderd, Brian 10 2) Elderd, Kevin 11
3) O'Mahony, Pat 9 4) Surrette, Owen 9
8 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 8:27.56 2 1
1) Collins, Sean 11 2) Grady, Matt 11
3) Sheedy, Adam 11 4) Sheedy, Andrew 11
9 Catholic Memorial 8:32.87 2
1) Deluca, Chris 12 2) Fanikos, Owen 12
3) Dustin, Peter 12 4) O'Neill, Colin 12
10 Diman Reg. V/T-Fall River 8:37.77 1
1) Boardman, Nathaniel 12 2) Melo, Colin 12
3) Melo, Curtis 12 4) Vasconcellos, Evan 12
11 North Reading 8:38.94 1
1) Doucette, Jake 12 2) Robarts, Casey 11
3) DeBenedetto, Andrew 10 4) Hong, Justin 12
12 Holliston 8:43.10 1
1) Belger, Mike 11 2) Engel, Liam 11
3) Malloy, Liam 12 4) Strang, Tim 12
13 Bedford 8:44.72 1
1) Shapiro, Jasper 11 2) Presti, Andrew 10
3) Harbour, Ethan 12 4) Robinson, Joseph 12
14 Medway 8:45.73 1
1) Fennyery, Ethan 10 2) McGlynn, Collin 11
3) Hamm, Joe 10 4) Phenegar, Graham 12
15 Whittier R.V.T.-Haverhill 8:47.31 1
1) Plante, Jaryd 11 2) Rafferty, Shane 11
3) Dunn, Colin 12 4) Lawrence, Robert 10
16 Foxborough 8:47.93 1
1) Foster, Stephen 12 2) Lawson, Trey 11
3) Proulx, Ryan 10 4) Regan, Will 11
17 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 8:52.56 2
1) O'Brien, Sean 10 2) Devlin, Ronan 12
3) Cran, Greg 12 4) Simoneau, Alexander 12
18 Canton 8:56.23 1
1) Mazzola, Michael 11 2) Sullivan, Gerry 12
3) Messinger, Colin 12 4) Healey, Jack 12
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 6-09 1976 Roberto Cooper, Cambridge R&L HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charles, Smith 11 Milton 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Garfield, Noah 12 Medfield 6-04.00 1.93m 7
2 McNeil, John 10 Medfield 6-04.00 1.93m 7
4 Lorick, Masyn 12 Tewksbury 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Wade, Patrick 12 Westwood J6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 Biennestin, Marc 12 Wakefield J6-02.00 1.87m 3
7 Cahill, Matthew 11 Nauset 6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 Sofoul, Ryan 12 Holliston 5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Nuzzo, Spencer 11 Whittier R.V.T. J5-10.00 1.77m
9 Stubbs, Brian 11 Catholic Mem J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Laguerre, Ritchy 12 Stoughton J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Wariboko, Favor 10 Westwood J5-10.00 1.77m
13 Barinelli, Thomas 10 Tewksbury J5-10.00 1.77m
14 Pires, Gouabi 11 Southeastern V/T 5-09.00 1.75m
15 Falaise, Jaden 11 Stoughton J5-09.00 1.75m
-- Galvin, Thomas 11 Wakefield NH
-- Laprise, Jake 11 Hanover NH
-- Borge, Chris 12 Bishop Feehan NH
-- Bingel, Patrick 12 Norton NH
-- Jones, Tyrese 11 Northeast Reg. NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 13-08 1992 Jerry Taylor, Holliston HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 14-00.00* 4.26m 10
2 Cutrone, Will 12 Newburyport 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 McCarthy, Joseph 11 North Reading 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Tannian, Liam 12 North Reading 10-00.00 3.04m 4.50
4 Davison, Cody 12 Burlington 10-00.00 3.04m 4.50
6 Pinto, Patrick 10 Dracut J10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 Fournier, Tyler 12 Bedford 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8 Inglis, Quentin 12 Burlington J9-06.00 2.89m 0.50
8 Carpenter, Nicholas 12 North Reading J9-06.00 2.89m 0.50
10 Enis, Max 9 Dracut 9-00.00 2.74m
11 Vieira, Dimitri 12 Dracut J9-00.00 2.74m
12 Devereaux, Ryan 10 Burlington J9-00.00 2.74m
13 Murphy, John 9 North Reading J9-00.00 2.74m
14 Roper, Matt 12 Burlington 8-06.00 2.59m
15 Coyne, Brendan 9 Bedford J8-06.00 2.59m
15 DeRosa, Thomas 11 Burlington J8-06.00 2.59m
-- Cruz, Zackary 10 Bedford NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 23-11.25 5/26/2012 Kris Horne, Pembroke HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charles, Smith 11 Milton 23-00.25 7.01m 10
2 Woodley, Isiah 11 Milton 22-05.50 6.84m 8
3 Koss, Sam 12 Falmouth 21-06.75 6.57m 6
4 Griffiths, Ian 11 Bedford 21-06.50 6.56m 5
5 Mason, Jared 12 Shawsheen Tech 21-06.00 6.55m 4
6 Bittig, Lucas 11 Medway 21-05.50 6.54m 3
7 Washington, Aidan 11 Falmouth 21-04.00 6.50m 2
8 Biennestin, Marc 12 Wakefield 20-11.75 6.39m 1
9 Karbowski, Jack 11 Wayland 20-09.00 6.32m
10 Sanon, Jimpson 12 Southeastern V/T 20-08.75 6.31m
11 McNeil, John 10 Medfield 20-08.50 6.31m
12 Allard, Owen 11 Scituate 20-06.75 6.26m
13 Peters, David 10 Stoughton 20-04.50 6.21m
13 Sainvil, Junior 10 Canton 20-04.50 6.21m
15 Medeiros, Jeremy 11 Somerset-Berkley 20-02.25 6.15m
16 Baker, Sam 12 Shawsheen Tech 20-02.00 6.14m
17 Wilson, Colby 11 Tewksbury 20-01.50 6.13m
18 Myers, Jason 11 Shawsheen Tech 19-08.75 6.01m
19 Rivers, Jakob 10 Dracut 19-05.75 5.93m
20 McGrath, Jack 11 Marblehead 19-05.00 5.91m
21 Smith, Cordel 12 Canton 19-03.50 5.88m
22 Falaise, Jaden 11 Stoughton 19-02.00 5.84m
23 Gimblett, Mitchell 10 Holliston 19-01.50 5.82m
24 Fothergill, Mike 11 Wilmington 19-01.25 5.82m
25 Shortal, Brendan 11 Plymouth South 19-00.75 5.81m
26 Eng, Ryan 11 Medfield 19-00.25 5.79m
27 Fuentes, Edwin 10 Diman Voc. 17-07.25 5.36m
28 Paulino, Ronaurys 10 Greater Lawrence 17-06.50 5.34m
-- Passen, Maxwell 10 Newburyport FOUL
-- Wagner, Andrew 12 Plymouth South FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 47-06.25 5/27/2006 Ugo Nduaguba, J.D. O'Bryant-Roxbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sequeira, Isaac 12 Dartmouth 44-09.00 13.63m 10
2 Charles, Smith 11 Milton 44-07.00 13.58m 8
3 Alicea, Romani 11 Southeastern V/T 43-01.75 13.15m 6
4 Garfield, Noah 12 Medfield 42-08.25 13.01m 5
5 Chinchillo, Cameron 10 North Reading 42-08.00 13.00m 4
6 Baker, Sam 12 Shawsheen Tech 42-07.50 12.99m 3
7 Kirlew, Jonathan 12 Falmouth 42-03.75 12.89m 2
8 Moiwo, Moses 11 Milton 41-04.25 12.60m 1
9 Garcia, Cedric 11 Essex Tech 40-09.00 12.42m
10 Jones, Tyrese 11 Northeast Reg. 40-07.50 12.38m
11 Hall, Grant 10 Pembroke 40-05.75 12.33m
12 Allard, Owen 11 Scituate 40-05.50 12.33m
12 Keast, Sean 10 Holliston 40-05.50 12.33m
14 Pappageorgiou, Alex 12 Tewksbury 40-04.00 12.29m
15 Gimblett, Mitchell 10 Holliston 39-10.00 12.14m
16 Ward, Trevor 9 Newburyport 39-06.00 12.03m
17 Snow, Satchel 12 Holliston 39-04.00 11.98m
18 Braz, Sean 12 Wilmington 37-10.00 11.53m
-- Wariboko, Favor 10 Westwood FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 61-04 1982 Michael Brenner, Winthrop HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Redmond, Patrick 12 Wakefield 52-08.25 16.05m 10
2 Murad, Dylan 12 Catholic Mem 50-06.50 15.40m 8
3 Hazzard, Sam 10 Dartmouth 49-07.00 15.11m 6
4 Richards, William 12 Pembroke 47-08.00 14.52m 5
5 Gordon, Noah 12 Pembroke 47-03.50 14.41m 4
6 Dupuy, Martin 12 Bishop Feehan 46-07.75 14.21m 3
7 Peters, William 11 Dracut 43-00.00 13.10m 2
8 Woods, Andrew 11 Burlington 42-10.25 13.06m 1
9 Joseph, Jason 12 Stoughton 42-09.75 13.04m
10 Gagnon, DJ 10 Dracut 41-10.00 12.75m
11 Berluti, Matt 12 Westwood 41-05.75 12.64m
12 Lewis, Peter 11 Melrose 41-03.00 12.57m
13 Harmon, Donte 12 Newburyport 40-10.50 12.45m
14 Pladziewicz, Jason 12 Burlington 40-07.00 12.36m
15 DiSanto, Joseph 11 North Reading 40-05.75 12.33m
16 Koss, Stan 11 Bishop Feehan 40-00.50 12.20m
17 Feeney, Paul 12 Stoughton 39-06.50 12.05m
18 Wassersug, Matt 12 Bishop Feehan 39-04.25 11.99m
19 Carney, Alex 11 Bishop Feehan 39-01.25 11.91m
20 Zeoli, Nick 10 Plymouth South 38-08.00 11.78m
-- Connell, Cameron 10 Holliston FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 180-10 1985 Tom Smith, Oliver Ames - N. Easton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dupuy, Martin 12 Bishop Feehan 144-11 44.17m 10
2 Jones, Brooks 11 Wayland 129-01 39.34m 8
3 Senior, Charles 12 Wakefield 128-03 39.09m 6
4 Magada, Johnson 11 Burlington 128-01 39.03m 5
5 Zeoli, Nick 10 Plymouth South 126-08 38.60m 4
6 Rousseau, Joshua 11 Whittier R.V.T. 120-09 36.80m 3
7 Thomas, Tyler 11 Wilmington 120-04 36.67m 2
8 Connell, Cameron 10 Holliston 119-11 36.55m 1
9 Proctor, Matt 12 Falmouth 119-01 36.29m
10 Scialo, Ethan 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 118-05 36.09m
11 Keast, Sean 10 Holliston 117-05 35.78m
12 Redmond, Patrick 12 Wakefield 116-04 35.45m
13 Dumais, Ryan 12 Marblehead 115-06 35.20m
14 Plante, Jaryd 11 Whittier R.V.T. 115-03 35.12m
15 Wescott, Cole 11 Tewksbury 113-11 34.72m
16 Moniz, Connor 12 Dartmouth 111-00 33.83m
17 Splagounias, Tommy 11 Burlington 110-11 33.80m
18 Patel, Nirmal 12 Burlington 110-07 33.70m
19 Carney, Alex 11 Bishop Feehan 108-01 32.94m
20 Koss, Stan 11 Bishop Feehan 106-09 32.53m
21 kernan, james 10 Plymouth South 106-04 32.41m
22 Liao, Gerald 12 Bedford 106-00 32.30m
23 Freeman, Aidan 11 Scituate 104-05 31.82m
24 Rossi, George 11 Essex Tech 103-09 31.62m
25 Barove, Joe 12 Plymouth South 103-08 31.59m
26 Joubert, Julio 12 Whittier R.V.T. 101-04 30.88m
27 Sheehan, James 12 Wilmington 99-04 30.27m
28 Cain, Justin 11 Stoughton 98-00 29.87m
29 Cafferty, Liam 10 Tewksbury 93-05 28.47m
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 217-11 5/29/2010 Kyle Quinn, Somerset HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frost, Lucas 11 Tewksbury 174-04 53.13m 10
2 Burgoin, Nick 12 Falmouth 163-03 49.75m 8
3 Poitras, Zack 11 Diman Voc. 160-05 48.89m 6
4 Weppert, Victor 12 Plymouth South 157-05 47.98m 5
5 Carmilia-Smith, Joseph 12 Wakefield 156-10 47.80m 4
6 Cordeiro, Seth 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 152-09 46.55m 3
7 McGrath, Jack 11 Marblehead 147-00 44.80m 2
8 Joachim, David 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 146-10 44.75m 1
9 Stalters, Corey 11 Norton 141-09 43.20m
10 Boudreault, Brett 12 Danvers 138-03 42.13m
11 Dumais, Ryan 12 Marblehead 137-02 41.80m
12 Gilbert, Dan 12 Plymouth South 136-05 41.57m
13 Hauck, Tim 11 Dartmouth 135-06 41.30m
14 kedding, Zack 12 Plymouth South 134-04 40.94m
15 Mason, Jared 12 Shawsheen Tech 133-02 40.58m
16 Marsoobian, Brian 12 Westwood 130-11 39.90m
17 Moniz, Connor 12 Dartmouth 128-09 39.24m
18 Cafferty, Liam 10 Tewksbury 127-00 38.70m
19 Kane, Nolan 12 Wilmington 124-08 37.99m
20 Carey, Christopher 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 124-04 37.89m
21 Adamaitis, Sawyer 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 118-00 35.96m
22 Johnson, Bradden 12 Medfield 116-06 35.50m
23 Karns, Nik 11 Marblehead 111-04 33.93m
24 Cordon, James 10 Southeastern V/T 108-09 33.14m
25 Disbrow, Eric 11 Southeastern V/T 107-09 32.84m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet record: * 4:47.32 5/25/2017 Liam Rittenburg, Melrose
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hirsch, Jack 12 Burlington 4:28.60* 754
2 Rittenburg, Liam 11 Melrose 4:36.41* 703
3 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 4:46.03* 643
4 Cannon, Tim 12 Burlington 4:47.93 631
5 Beane, Lionel 12 North Reading 4:49.73 620
6 Lord, William 10 North Reading 4:52.85 602
7 Pavao, Michael 12 Burlington 4:53.06 600
8 Rooney, Colin 11 Wilmington 5:27.12 414
9 Wilson, Colby 11 Tewksbury 5:27.18 413
10 Barinelli, Thomas 10 Tewksbury 5:30.83 395
11 Crotty, Andrew 12 North Reading 5:33.62 382
12 Vince, Sam 11 Wilmington 5:40.30 350
13 Fothergill, Mike 11 Wilmington 5:53.68 290
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 15.89 5/25/2017 Edmund Reis, Burlington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lord, William 10 North Reading 15.07* 2 841
2 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 15.63* 4 775
3 Beane, Lionel 12 North Reading 15.75* 4 761
4 Crotty, Andrew 12 North Reading 15.91 4 743
5 Pavao, Michael 12 Burlington 16.46 2 682
6 Barinelli, Thomas 10 Tewksbury 16.95 3 629
7 Wilson, Colby 11 Tewksbury 16.95 3 629
8 Rooney, Colin 11 Wilmington 17.07 1 617
9 Fothergill, Mike 11 Wilmington 17.69 3 554
10 Rittenburg, Liam 11 Melrose 17.83 1 541
11 Hirsch, Jack 12 Burlington 17.91 2 533
12 Vince, Sam 11 Wilmington 18.51 4 476
13 Cannon, Tim 12 Burlington 19.97 3 352
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 1.77m 5/26/2016 Dylan Bonfilio, Burlington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pavao, Michael 12 Burlington 1.82m* 5-11.50 644
2 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 1.77m* 5-09.75 602
3 Lord, William 10 North Reading 1.72m 5-07.75 560
3 Wilson, Colby 11 Tewksbury 1.72m 5-07.75 560
3 Beane, Lionel 12 North Reading 1.72m 5-07.75 560
3 Barinelli, Thomas 10 Tewksbury 1.72m 5-07.75 560
7 Rittenburg, Liam 11 Melrose 1.67m 5-05.75 520
8 Rooney, Colin 11 Wilmington 1.62m 5-03.75 480
8 Hirsch, Jack 12 Burlington 1.62m 5-03.75 480
8 Crotty, Andrew 12 North Reading 1.62m 5-03.75 480
11 Cannon, Tim 12 Burlington 1.52m 4-11.75 404
11 Fothergill, Mike 11 Wilmington 1.52m 4-11.75 404
11 Vince, Sam 11 Wilmington 1.52m 4-11.75 404
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 6.16m 5/25/2017 Edmund Reis, Burlington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pavao, Michael 12 Burlington 6.20m* 20-04.25 630
2 Barinelli, Thomas 10 Tewksbury 6.06m 19-10.75 600
3 Wilson, Colby 11 Tewksbury 6.03m 19-09.50 593
4 Beane, Lionel 12 North Reading 5.81m 19-00.75 546
5 Lord, William 10 North Reading 5.73m 18-09.75 529
5 Fothergill, Mike 11 Wilmington 5.73m 18-09.75 529
7 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 5.71m 18-09.00 525
8 Rooney, Colin 11 Wilmington 5.59m 18-04.25 500
9 Crotty, Andrew 12 North Reading 5.37m 17-07.50 455
10 Vince, Sam 11 Wilmington 5.33m 17-06.00 447
11 Cannon, Tim 12 Burlington 5.32m 17-05.50 445
12 Hirsch, Jack 12 Burlington 5.29m 17-04.25 439
13 Rittenburg, Liam 11 Melrose 4.83m 15-10.25 350
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet record: * 12.85m 5/25/2017 Dylan Bonfilio, Burlington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crotty, Andrew 12 North Reading 11.71m 38-05.00 589
2 Beane, Lionel 12 North Reading 11.08m 36-04.25 551
3 Fothergill, Mike 11 Wilmington 10.42m 34-02.25 511
4 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 10.23m 33-06.75 499
5 Cannon, Tim 12 Burlington 10.17m 33-04.50 496
6 Vince, Sam 11 Wilmington 9.87m 32-04.75 478
7 Wilson, Colby 11 Tewksbury 9.71m 31-10.25 468
8 Lord, William 10 North Reading 9.19m 30-02.00 437
9 Rooney, Colin 11 Wilmington 9.16m 30-00.75 435
10 Rittenburg, Liam 11 Melrose 9.02m 29-07.25 427
11 Hirsch, Jack 12 Burlington 8.69m 28-06.25 407
12 Pavao, Michael 12 Burlington 8.67m 28-05.50 406
13 Barinelli, Thomas 10 Tewksbury 6.49m 21-03.50 277
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet record: * 2951 5/25/2017 Edmund Reis, Burlington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 3044* 10
2 Beane, Lionel 12 North Reading 3038* 8
3 Lord, William 10 North Reading 2969* 6
4 Pavao, Michael 12 Burlington 2962* 5
5 Wilson, Colby 11 Tewksbury 2663 4
6 Crotty, Andrew 12 North Reading 2649 3
7 Hirsch, Jack 12 Burlington 2613 2
8 Rittenburg, Liam 11 Melrose 2541 1
9 Barinelli, Thomas 10 Tewksbury 2461
10 Rooney, Colin 11 Wilmington 2446
11 Cannon, Tim 12 Burlington 2328
12 Fothergill, Mike 11 Wilmington 2288
13 Vince, Sam 11 Wilmington 2155
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 North Reading NORT 108.583
2 Milton MILT 103
3 Tewksbury Memorial TEWK 64.6666
4 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham NOTR 33
5 Plymouth South PLYM 31
6 Nauset Reg.-No.Eastham NAUS 30
6 Melrose MELR 30
8 Norton NOR3 29
9 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. DENN 27
10 Holliston HOLL 25
11 Wakefield Memorial WAKE 20
12 Foxborough FOXB 19
13 Wilmington WILM 18.2
14 Pembroke PEMB 18
14 Westwood WEST 18
16 Dracut DRAC 16
17 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro BISH 15
17 Medfield MEDF 15
17 Essex Technical-Danvers ESSE 15
20 Stoughton STOU 12.2
21 Marblehead MARB 12
21 Medway MEDW 12
23 Newburyport NEWB 11.2
24 Burlington BURL 11
25 Canton CANT 9
26 Northeast Reg. Voc.-Wakefield NEREG 8
26 Wayland WAYL 8
26 Bedford BEDF 8
29 Somerset-Berkley Reg. SOME 6
30 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. DIGH 4
30 Whittier R.V.T.-Haverhill WHIT 4
Male Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Wakefield Memorial WAKE 77
2 Pembroke PEMB 53
3 Tewksbury Memorial TEWK 51
4 North Reading NORT 48
5 Milton MILT 47
6 Burlington BURL 44
7 Falmouth FALM 37
8 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro BISH 36
9 Medfield MEDF 35
10 Essex Technical-Danvers ESSE 28
11 Norton NOR3 26
12 Nauset Reg.-No.Eastham NAUS 22
13 Stoughton STOU 20
13 Shawsheen Valley Tech-Bill. SHAW 20
15 Newburyport NEWB 18
16 Dartmouth DART 16
17 Norwood NORW 14
18 Catholic Memorial CATH 13
18 Dracut DRAC 13
20 Marblehead MARB 12
21 Wayland WAYL 10
21 Danvers DANV 10
21 Plymouth South PLYM 10
21 Bedford BEDF 10
21 Westwood WEST 10
26 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. DIGH 8
26 Southeastern Reg.-So. Easton SOUT 8
28 Holliston HOLL 7
28 Medway MEDW 7
30 Diman Reg. V/T-Fall River DIMA 6
31 Canton CANT 4
31 Snowden International-Boston SNOW 4
31 Foxborough FOXB 4
31 Wilmington WILM 4
35 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. DENN 3
35 Whittier R.V.T.-Haverhill WHIT 3
37 Melrose MELR 2
MIAA EMass Div IV Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/26/2018
Ipswich High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enright, Kaley 11 Pentucket 12.44 12.41q 1.7 3
2 Snay, Schuyler 12 Amesbury 12.24 12.49q 2.6 2
3 Schissel, Caroline 11 Amesbury 12.19 12.51q 2.0 1
4 Turner, Jordan 10 Carver 12.59 12.62q 1.0 4
5 Pellegrini, Elena 11 Ashland 13.20 12.88q 2.0 1
6 Lawrence, Michayla 11 Lynn Voc/Tec 12.67 12.95q 1.0 4
7 Thomas, Ashley 12 Ursuline Aca 12.92 12.98q 1.7 3
8 Redfearn, Ciara 11 Cohasset/Hul 13.00 12.99q 2.6 2 12.986
9 Bastien, Stencia 11 Cristo Rey 13.33 12.99 1.7 3 12.988
10 Castro, Meredith 10 Joseph Case 13.03 13.02 2.6 2
11 Quest, Kiva 10 Randolph 13.20 13.18 2.6 2
12 Muldrew, Rose 10 Watertown 13.20 13.19 1.7 3
13 Ambroult, Lucy 10 Holbrook 13.10 13.22 1.7 3
14 Keleher, Ashley 10 Mashpee 13.10 13.24 1.0 4
15 Roy, Elizabeth 9 Abington 13.14 13.25 1.7 3
16 Cutler, Sophia 12 Dover-Sherbo 13.00 13.27 2.0 1
17 Hickey, Emily 10 Austin Prep 13.35 13.32 2.6 2 13.314
18 Cacciola, Serena 9 Saugus 13.40 13.32 2.0 1 13.319
19 Bartlett, Nichole 12 East Bridgew 13.20 13.33 2.6 2
20 Pollard, Sarah 11 Rockland 13.20 13.35 2.0 1
21 Hayes, Jackie 12 Ursuline Aca 13.26 13.36 1.0 4
22 Burd, Hannah 12 Triton 13.50 13.52 1.7 3
23 McLaughlin, Colleen 11 Bishop Fenwi 13.43 13.55 2.0 1
24 Stallings, Jaylen 11 Cardinal Spe 13.50 13.58 1.0 4
25 St. Peter, Olivia 11 Ipswich 13.46 13.70 2.6 2
26 Perlstein, Sophia 11 Stoneham 13.30 13.92 1.0 4
27 Chandler, Mikayla 11 Old Rocheste 19.53 2.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Jordan 10 Carver 12.62 12.58 0.3 10
2 Snay, Schuyler 12 Amesbury 12.49 12.71 0.3 8
3 Enright, Kaley 11 Pentucket 12.41 12.73 0.3 6
4 Schissel, Caroline 11 Amesbury 12.51 12.75 0.3 5
5 Pellegrini, Elena 11 Ashland 12.88 12.98 0.3 4
6 Thomas, Ashley 12 Ursuline Aca 12.98 12.99 0.3 3
7 Lawrence, Michayla 11 Lynn Voc/Tec 12.95 13.02 0.3 2
8 Redfearn, Ciara 11 Cohasset/Hul 12.99 13.18 0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enright, Kaley 11 Pentucket 26.26 25.97q 0.1 4
2 Snay, Schuyler 12 Amesbury 26.56 26.25q 0.6 2
3 Schissel, Caroline 11 Amesbury 26.14 26.41q 1.3 5
4 Lawrence, Michayla 11 Lynn Voc/Tec 26.76 26.59q -0.1 3
5 Holt, Kileigh 10 Sandwich 27.00 26.65q 0.1 4
6 Pellegrini, Elena 11 Ashland 26.74 26.80q 0.6 2
7 Malewicz, Katie 12 Millis 26.60 26.91q 0.1 1
8 Keleher, Ashley 10 Mashpee 26.79 26.95q 0.1 4 26.945
9 Ronan, Kiley 10 Saugus 26.40 26.95 -0.1 3 26.950
10 Borges, Megan 10 Joseph Case 27.53 27.00 -0.1 3
11 Eddins, Adrienne 10 Cristo Rey 27.32 27.04 -0.1 3
12 Ashley, Madison 11 Apponequet 26.99 27.14 1.3 5
13 Thomas, Ashley 12 Ursuline Aca 26.88 27.15 1.3 5
14 Redfearn, Ciara 11 Cohasset/Hul 26.60 27.34 0.1 1
15 Muldrew, Rose 10 Watertown 27.39 27.43 0.6 2
16 McLaughlin, Colleen 11 Bishop Fenwi 27.59 27.61 0.1 4
17 Reyes, Sabryna 10 Ashland 27.80 27.63 0.6 2
18 Hunter, Hannah 10 Dedham 27.43 27.67 0.1 1
19 Alvarez, Krystal 12 Marian 27.60 27.97 1.3 5
20 Sullivan, Colleen 11 East Bridgew 27.80 28.04 0.1 4
21 Gladstone, Alexandra 12 Swampscott 26.78 28.18 -0.1 3
22 Benoit, Breanna 9 Bishop Fenwi 28.01 28.34 0.1 1
23 Rodrigues-Cowl, Meghan 12 Pentucket 27.43 28.48 0.6 2
24 Mattson, Michaela 11 Old Rocheste 28.26 28.49 0.6 2
25 Geraghty, Maeve 9 Old Rocheste 28.20 28.67 0.1 1
26 Britton, Jordyn 10 Saint Joseph 27.80 29.18 -0.1 3
27 Asuputo, Bimpe 12 Stoneham 27.40 29.20 0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Schissel, Caroline 11 Amesbury 26.41 26.04 1.6 2 10
2 Enright, Kaley 11 Pentucket 25.97 26.05 1.6 2 8
3 Pellegrini, Elena 11 Ashland 26.80 26.44 1.4 1 6
4 Holt, Kileigh 10 Sandwich 26.65 26.50 1.4 1 5
5 Malewicz, Katie 12 Millis 26.91 26.57 1.4 1 4
6 Lawrence, Michayla 11 Lynn Voc/Tec 26.59 26.73 1.6 2 3
7 Keleher, Ashley 10 Mashpee 26.95 26.80 1.4 1 2
8 Snay, Schuyler 12 Amesbury 26.25 27.54 1.6 2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hughes, Meg 10 Old Rocheste 58.59 58.28 4 10
2 Mullenhoff, Kasey 12 Cohasset/Hul 59.50 58.81 4 8
3 Lattuca, Amber 10 Bishop Stang 59.80 59.07 4 6
4 Reynolds, Rebecca 12 Innovation A 60.32 59.47 3 5
5 Campbell, Syeira 9 Pentucket 59.52 60.42 4 4
6 Ritchie, Olivia 10 Triton 59.82 60.45 4 3
7 Dion, Emma 9 Carver 60.80 61.33 3 2
8 Scalzulli, Mary 11 Norwell 60.08 61.62 4 1
9 Evans, Tatum 10 Dover-Sherbo 61.56 61.76 3
10 Marra, Lily 11 Apponequet 62.17 61.89 3
11 Turner, Heather 11 Ashland 63.00 62.98 2
12 Russell, Caroline 12 Austin Prep 62.70 63.17 3
13 Davidson, Rachel 11 Joseph Case 64.34 64.30 2
14 Tran, Ashley 11 Archbishop W 62.90 64.39 2
15 Braconnier, Lauren 9 Lynnfield 64.59 64.65 1
16 McLaughlin, Sydney 12 Dover-Sherbo 64.40 64.99 1
17 Mawn, Catherine 10 Austin Prep 63.92 65.89 2
18 Fiorino, Ava 10 Saugus 64.13 66.22 2
19 Plante, Jillian 11 Tri-County R 65.55 66.49 1
20 Haskins, Audrey 9 Norwell 65.86 66.85 1
21 McKenzie, Angela 11 Stoneham 62.74 67.90 3
22 Grauman, Emily 12 Bishop Fenwi 65.30 68.19 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Kate 12 Lynnfield 2:16.97 2:14.54 2 10
2 Mullahy, Katie 10 Norwell 2:21.61 2:22.20 2 8
3 Clayton, Lucy 12 Millis 2:20.90 2:22.31 2 6
4 Augustine, Kathryn 12 Weston 2:24.56 2:23.48 2 5
5 Stick, Maddie 10 Weston 2:25.51 2:23.58 2 4
6 Carroll, Emma 9 Old Rocheste 2:29.10 2:24.70 1 3
7 Prussman, Kyla 9 Triton 2:28.50 2:26.35 2 2
8 Merigo, Amanda 12 Tri-County R 2:26.71 2:28.36 2 1
9 Martin, Madisen 12 Old Rocheste 2:27.57 2:28.54 2
10 McGrail, Natalie 11 Ursuline Aca 2:26.34 2:29.43 2
11 Dugan, Molly 9 Austin Prep 2:32.30 2:30.60 1
12 Ricciardi, Emma 10 Lynnfield 2:31.00 2:30.89 1
13 Kelleher, Caroline 10 Dedham 2:33.70 2:31.88 1
14 Allen, Maggie 12 Weston 2:28.44 2:32.00 2
15 Grzybinski, Emma 9 Cardinal Spe 2:28.97 2:32.58 2
16 Bradbury, Hanna 10 Seekonk 2:36.74 2:33.19 1
17 Swanson, Caitlin 10 Middleboro 2:31.77 2:33.51 1
18 Hathaway, Samantha 11 Fairhaven 2:33.29 2:33.67 1
19 Muir, Erin 9 Pentucket 2:36.69 2:34.81 1
20 Flacke, Leonie 10 Swampscott 2:34.00 2:37.46 1
21 Asam, Isabella 10 Carver 2:31.57 2:38.73 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Koufos, Emily 12 Watertown 5:07.61 5:12.56 2 10
2 Hughes, Meg 10 Old Rocheste 5:14.98 5:18.38 2 8
3 Eastman, Emma 10 Sandwich 5:17.05 5:21.36 2 6
4 Avola, Mari 12 Stoneham 5:19.34 5:22.86 2 5
5 Halloran, Michaela 12 Amesbury 5:23.20 5:29.60 2 4
6 Cuthbert, Amber 9 Marthas Vine 5:29.45 5:29.91 2 3
7 Anastos, Lauren 10 Cohasset/Hul 5:36.69 5:36.84 1 2
8 DelTorchio, Kate 12 Bishop Fenwi 5:36.63 5:39.09 1 1
9 Powderly, Elizabeth 12 Watertown 5:28.21 5:41.26 2
10 Gray, Caroline 9 Dover-Sherbo 5:29.30 5:43.09 2
11 Gallagher, Margarat 9 Apponequet 5:29.75 5:43.95 2
12 Smith, Elisabeth 9 Weston 5:43.24 5:44.46 1
13 Wager, Abbie 11 Middleboro 5:44.53 5:46.48 1
14 DeChiara, Yayla 9 Marthas Vine 5:37.73 5:46.92 1
15 Mahoney, Ava 10 Bishop Fenwi 5:41.89 5:48.49 1
16 Fernandes, Samantha 11 Fairhaven 5:33.69 5:49.90 2
17 Miller, Abby 9 Millis 5:41.40 5:50.83 1
18 Duffied, Rayna 11 Ipswich 5:43.22 5:51.88 1
19 Welch, Chalee 12 Triton 5:42.59 5:57.61 1
20 Grzybinski, Courtney 10 Cardinal Spe 5:49.20 5:59.09 1
21 Kawiecki, Emily 9 Pentucket 5:52.76 6:05.20 1
22 Lederer, Madeline 11 Norwell 5:41.26 6:06.41 1
23 Dillen, Renneanna 11 Wareham 5:47.62 6:06.82 1
24 Lauro, Kate 12 Ursuline Aca 5:50.02 6:12.45 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Halloran, Michaela 12 Amesbury 11:20.34 11:14.21 2 10
2 Grela, Lauren 11 Ursuline Aca 11:27.76 11:17.95 2 8
3 Steiner, Bethany 9 Millis 11:11.63 11:34.31 2 6
4 Tenreiro, Abigail 10 Seekonk 11:18.31 11:46.75 2 5
5 Erhard, Rebecca 12 Hamilton-Wen 11:48.15 11:58.45 2 4
6 Francis, Emma 12 Dedham 11:45.13 12:11.32 2 3
7 Annese, Elisabeth 11 Ursuline Aca 11:52.68 12:20.19 2 2
8 Harrington, Sarah 9 Triton 12:16.24 12:26.01 2 1
9 O'Keefe, Siobhan 12 Pentucket 11:56.84 12:34.08 2
10 Cherry, Catherine 10 Marthas Vine 12:03.20 12:44.49 2
11 Borths, Virginia 9 Dover-Sherbo 12:10.13 12:46.27 2
12 Sheedy, Elizabeth 12 Norwell 11:48.51 12:50.02 2
13 Dunn, Kaylee 12 Tri-County R 12:23.60 12:51.98 1
14 Jacome, Vanessa 9 Seekonk 12:50.73 12:53.26 1
15 Hafford, Michaela 9 Millis 12:21.73 13:06.15 1
16 Miranda Llovera, Camila 11 Winthrop 12:55.08 13:09.32 1
17 McCarthy, Devyn 11 Weston 12:30.50 13:10.43 1
18 Storm, Alyssa 9 Joseph Case 13:06.83 13:10.81 1
19 Matthews, Samantha 12 Pentucket 12:17.47 13:25.17 2
20 Quinn-Cyr, Katelyn 10 Austin Prep 12:46.10 13:25.29 1
21 Siokas, Filitsa 10 Dedham 12:44.89 13:27.39 1
22 Walp, Kara 10 Weston 13:17.40 13:33.98 1
23 Ewan, Peyton 9 Apponequet 12:30.32 13:40.80 1
24 Treseler, Catherine 12 Ursuline Aca 13:19.40 13:43.35 1
25 Carroll, Emma 9 Cohasset/Hul 13:02.40 13:52.80 1
26 Loer, Rosemary 11 Old Rocheste 13:20.83 13:54.62 1
27 Dillen, Adreanna 9 Wareham 13:16.90 14:47.69 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tudisco, Saige 12 Pentucket 14.95 15.61q -0.2 1
2 Condon, Mackenzie 11 Marthas Vine 16.10 15.71q 1.3 3
3 Sands, Serenity 11 East Bridgew 16.68 16.10q -0.2 1
4 Brown, Hannah 11 Weston 15.90 16.16q 2.1 2
5 Seymour, Ellison 12 Pentucket 16.69 16.21q -0.2 1
6 Harrington, Jessie 11 Ipswich 16.87 16.28q 1.3 3
7 Hunt, Julia 12 Dedham 16.58 16.29q 0.1 4
8 Morris, Madison 11 Amesbury 16.60 16.32q 1.3 3
9 Sumani, Chigozie 12 Archbishop W 16.49 16.66 0.1 4
10 Lesser, Emma 12 Dover-Sherbo 16.67 16.99 2.1 2
11 Landry, Katie 12 Ashland 16.86 17.13 2.1 2
12 Olton, Alanna 12 Stoneham 16.90 17.30 0.1 4
13 McCullough, Meghan 10 Old Rocheste 17.45 17.35 2.1 2
14 Gasiorowski, Liz 11 Hamilton-Wen 17.80 17.40 0.1 4
15 Flynn, Katherine 12 Dedham 16.98 17.67 0.1 4
16 Zimmer, Merredith 11 Swampscott 17.50 17.80 -0.2 1
17 Nelson, Cheyenne 9 Cardinal Spe 17.70 17.98 1.3 3
18 Parker, Aja 12 Lynnfield 17.58 18.10 2.1 2
19 O'Neil, Lily 10 Amesbury 18.10 18.20 0.1 4
20 Goganian, Olivia 10 Dover-Sherbo 18.20 18.23 -0.2 1
21 Okoye, Jada 11 Saugus 18.17 18.60 2.1 2
22 Desameau, Lindsey 11 Stoneham 17.58 18.67 -0.2 1
23 Trott, Anna 9 Weston 18.10 18.70 1.3 3
24 Lauzon, Holly 11 Carver 17.24 19.11 1.3 3
25 DeBoer, Grace 10 Ipswich 18.20 19.39 2.1 2
26 Gillis, Caroline 11 Norwell 18.20 19.70 -0.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tudisco, Saige 12 Pentucket 15.61 15.31 1.0 10
2 Condon, Mackenzie 11 Marthas Vine 15.71 15.49 1.0 8
3 Seymour, Ellison 12 Pentucket 16.21 16.14 1.0 6
4 Sands, Serenity 11 East Bridgew 16.10 16.31 1.0 5
5 Morris, Madison 11 Amesbury 16.32 16.37 1.0 4
6 Hunt, Julia 12 Dedham 16.29 16.38 1.0 3
7 Harrington, Jessie 11 Ipswich 16.28 16.43 1.0 2
8 Brown, Hannah 11 Weston 16.16 17.30 1.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Condon, Mackenzie 11 Marthas Vine 64.13 63.47 5 10
2 Lynch, Chelsea 11 Amesbury 65.12 64.69 5 8
3 Sardelis, Caitlin 12 Apponequet 66.95 66.89 5 6
4 Lehman, Vivian 12 Weston 67.70 67.05 4 5
5 Seymour, Ellison 12 Pentucket 67.20 67.73 5 4
6 Harrington, Jessie 11 Ipswich 68.03 68.26 4 3
7 Kehoe, Dallis 11 Norwell 67.61 68.41 5 2
8 Passatempo, Juliana 12 Lynnfield 67.31 68.83 5 1
9 Flynn, Jessica 12 Dedham 67.91 69.42 4
10 Simpson, Emily 12 Stoneham 69.59 69.54 4
11 Cronin, Ceara 10 Amesbury 69.24 70.12 4
12 Juneau, Olivia 11 Bishop Fenwi 68.78 70.24 4
13 Mundy, Erin 10 Millis 70.80 70.51 3
14 Plante, Jillian 11 Tri-County R 70.54 70.94 3
15 Delguidice, Azelin 9 Carver 70.28 71.64 3
16 Barry, Tara 12 Monomoy Regi 73.05 72.74 2
17 Botte, Alexis 9 Marian 73.40 73.66 2
18 Nelson, Cheyenne 9 Cardinal Spe 70.98 73.86 3
19 Lesinski, Isabella 11 Triton 69.76 74.00 3
20 Kelley, Bridget 12 Austin Prep 72.87 74.42 2
21 Lunnie, Chloe 12 Seekonk 73.30 75.78 2
22 Goffredo, Leah 12 Dedham 74.00 77.74 2
23 Dickens, Janet 11 Pentucket 76.27 79.58 1
24 Seymour, Sage 9 Pentucket 76.61 1:20.97 1
25 Joachim, Alanna 12 Pentucket 75.70 1:21.80 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amesbury 'A' 49.53 49.65 4 10
1) Schissel, Caroline 11 2) Snay, Schuyler 12
3) Taylor, Brooke 12 4) Browne, Beverly 10
2 Pentucket 'A' 50.66 50.31 4 8
1) Tudisco, Saige 12 2) Dickens, Kinneal 9
3) Rodrigues-Cowl, Meghan 12 4) Enright, Kaley 11
3 Ashland 'A' 51.52 51.09 4 6
1) Tirabassi, Isabella 11 2) Agben, Patty 11
3) Mahan, Erin 10 4) Pellegrini, Elena 11
4 Old Rochester 'A' 52.58 51.71 3 5
1) Fantoni, Rachael 9 2) Doonan, Maya 11
3) Murphy, Caroline 12 4) Bourgeois, Lea 11
5 Cohasset/Hull 'A' 51.80 52.17 4 4
1) Redfearn, Ciara 11 2) Mullenhoff, Kasey 12
3) Redfearn, Micayla 11 4) Duran, Hannah 10
6 Saugus 'A' 52.89 52.31 3 3
1) Cacciola, Serena 9 2) Costa, Jenni 10
3) Okoye, Jada 11 4) Ronan, Kiley 10
7 Weston 'A' 53.68 52.44 2 2
1) Plotnichenko, Varvara 10 2) Lehman, Vivian 12
3) Subbiah, Bharathi 10 4) Kwan, April 10
8 Triton 'A' 52.55 52.63 4 1
1) Burd, Hannah 12 2) Landry, Madison 9
3) Gardella, Lindsay 11 4) Collins, Kayla 11
9 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 53.10 52.84 3
1) Cutler, Sophia 12 2) Jenkins, Elizabeth 12
3) Crowley, Riona 10 4) DaSilva, Rachel 12
10 Ursuline Academy 'A' 52.07 53.03 4
1) Hayes, Jackie 12 2) Manning, Olivia 9
3) Cheevers, Kelly 9 4) Thomas, Ashley 12
11 Joseph Case 'A' 53.63 53.19 2
1) Castro, Meredith 10 2) Borges, Megan 10
3) Davidson, Rachel 11 4) Proulx, Rebecca 11
12 Carver 'A' 52.90 53.30 3
1) Millman, Katrina 12 2) McElroy, Charlotte 9
3) Teebagy, Isabella 11 4) Larracey, Emma 9
13 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 55.42 53.59 1
1) Schwartz, Isabella 11 2) Gasiorowski, Liz 11
3) Morency, Michelle 11 4) Ryus, Gaylan 9
14 Austin Prep 'A' 54.48 53.67 2
1) Hickey, Emily 10 2) Connolly, Fiona 10
3) Todisco, Kaylee 12 4) Russell, Caroline 12
15 Stoneham 'A' 54.70 54.34 2
1) Olton, Alanna 12 2) Perlstein, Sophia 11
3) Tammaro, Jaclyn 10 4) Seibold, Cat 10
16 Marian 'A' 55.18 54.45 2
1) Alvarez, Krystal 12 2) Aguilar, Nicole 10
3) Foley, Isabel 10 4) Botte, Alexis 9
17 Watertown 'A' 55.60 54.54 1 54.533
1) Alberico, Melanie 12 2) Saroufim, Christine 12
3) Knell, Elizabeth 12 4) Cacia, Gabriella 12
18 Archbishop Williams 'A' 53.27 54.54 3 54.535
1) Romaine, AnnaNicole 12 2) Silvia, Erica 12
3) Sumani, Puyenni 10 4) Sumani, Chigozie 12
19 Swampscott 'A' 54.00 55.25 2
1) Serino, Julia 12 2) Hartmann, Allyson 11
3) Gladstone, Alexandra 12 4) Mamida, Anastasiya 9
20 Bellingham 'A' 55.50 55.80 1
1) Chiappone, Rylee 8 2) McNulty, Lindsay 12
3) Vadenais, Madison 11 4) Levy, Hannah 11
-- Ipswich 'A' 55.48 DNF 1
1) Rix, Angelia 9 2) Milano, Heather 10
3) Amazeen, Reagan 9 4) St. Peter, Olivia 11
-- Dedham 'A' 53.39 DQ 3 ZONE 2 VIOLATOIN
1) Heffernan, Alannah 12 2) Flynn, Katherine 12
3) Jiminian, Abigail 11 4) Hunt, Julia 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Rochester 'A' 4:05.27 4:07.19 4 10
1) Fantoni, Rachael 9 2) Bourgeois, Lea 11
3) Murphy, Caroline 12 4) Hughes, Meg 10
2 Triton 'A' 4:11.44 4:08.25 4 8
1) Colby, Emily 10 2) Hawkes, Allie 11
3) Collins, Kayla 11 4) Ritchie, Olivia 10
3 Millis 'A' 4:13.08 4:11.41 4 6
1) Malewicz, Katie 12 2) Mundy, Erin 10
3) Moynihan, Ciara 11 4) Clayton, Lucy 12
4 Lynnfield 'A' 4:18.71 4:13.34 3 5
1) Mitchell, Ashley 9 2) Braconnier, Lauren 9
3) Mitchell, Kate 12 4) Passatempo, Juliana 12
5 Norwell 'A' 4:15.18 4:15.31 4 4
1) Scalzulli, Mary 11 2) Roman, Molly 10
3) Mullahy, Katie 10 4) Kehoe, Dallis 11
6 Ashland 'A' 4:20.00 4:15.75 3 3
1) Agben, Patty 11 2) English, Madison 10
3) Reyes, Sabryna 10 4) Turner, Heather 11
7 Dedham 'A' 4:19.35 4:17.85 3 2
1) Haylock, Manuela 9 2) Kelleher, Caroline 10
3) Hunter, Hannah 10 4) Flynn, Jessica 12
8 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 4:16.13 4:18.05 3 1
1) Davis, Jillian 10 2) Gray, Caroline 9
3) Britt, Caitlin 9 4) Evans, Tatum 10
9 Amesbury 'A' 4:10.49 4:18.34 4
1) Esty, Maia 10 2) Taylor, Brooke 12
3) Fortier, Sophia 10 4) Cronin, Ceara 10
10 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 4:25.40 4:20.40 2
1) Shea, Jemma 10 2) Moroney, Grace 12
3) Moroney, Hannah 10 4) Ryus, Gaylan 9
11 Stoneham 'A' 4:14.54 4:22.07 4
1) Asuputo, Bimpe 12 2) Pignone, Kaylee 11
3) Simpson, Emily 12 4) Pignone, Tiana 12
12 Austin Prep 'A' 4:28.29 4:24.63 2
1) Mawn, Catherine 10 2) Dugan, Molly 9
3) Russell, Caroline 12 4) Lyons, Elise 9
13 Apponequet 'A' 4:22.40 4:25.11 2
1) Ashley, Madison 11 2) Balboni, Rachel 10
3) Marra, Lily 11 4) Ewan, Peyton 9
14 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 4:22.40 4:25.80 2
1) Grzybinski, Courtney 10 2) Grzybinski, Emma 9
3) Frye, Madison 10 4) Nicholson, Taylor 9
15 Carver 'A' 4:21.40 4:26.66 2
1) Delguidice, Azelin 9 2) Dion, Emma 9
3) Asam, Isabella 10 4) Nickerson, Meaghan 12
16 Pentucket 'A' 4:15.61 4:30.17 3
1) Queenan, Lilly 11 2) Bounsy, Izzy 11
3) Campbell, Syeira 9 4) Seymour, Ellison 12
17 Archbishop Williams 'A' 4:29.05 4:32.11 1
1) Tran, Ashley 11 2) Lilli, Miller 11
3) Fulton, Jamie 8 4) Burke, Kristen 11
18 Seekonk 'A' 4:40.34 4:37.70 1
1) Fecteau, Page 10 2) Lunnie, Chloe 12
3) Bradbury, Hanna 10 4) Rainho, Tiffany 10
19 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 4:31.26 4:38.96 1
1) Benoit, Breanna 9 2) Ahern, Corinne 10
3) Gikas, Elani 10 4) Grauman, Emily 12
20 Ipswich 'A' 4:33.73 4:40.76 1
1) Milano, Heather 10 2) Wilson, Maddie 11
3) Harrington, Jessie 11 4) Duffied, Rayna 11
21 Swampscott 'A' 4:39.97 4:43.85 1
1) Serino, Julia 12 2) Sprague, Ella 9
3) Flacke, Leonie 10 4) Hartmann, Allyson 11
22 Ursuline Academy 'A' 4:26.98 4:48.09 2
1) Harnan, Rose 10 2) Sanders, Maddi 11
3) Wyers, Kaleigh 11 4) Lauro, Kate 12
-- Weston 'A' 4:20.08 DNF 3
1) Stick, Maddie 10 2) Lehman, Vivian 12
3) Wims, Haley 10 4) Feinblum, Sulita 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Old Rochester 'A' 10:06.27 10:03.16 10
1) Carroll, Emma 9 2) Martin, Madisen 12
3) Ball, Samantha 12 4) Green, Sydney 11
2 Stoneham 'A' 10:21.23 10:09.06 8
1) Avola, Mari 12 2) Overlan, Jennifer 12
3) Pignone, Tiana 12 4) McKenzie, Angela 11
3 Austin Prep 'A' 10:19.45 10:09.53 6
1) Weber, Margaret 12 2) Walsh, Elizabeth 9
3) Kelley, Bridget 12 4) Dugan, Molly 9
4 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 10:14.21 10:14.99 5
1) Shea, Jemma 10 2) Erhard, Rebecca 12
3) Cassidento, Anna 12 4) Moroney, Grace 12
5 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 10:11.54 10:26.46 4
1) Davis, Jillian 10 2) Borths, Virginia 9
3) Gray, Caroline 9 4) Britt, Caitlin 9
6 Amesbury 'A' 10:37.82 10:27.40 3
1) Sanchez, Madison 9 2) Cronin, Ceara 10
3) Allain, Abigail 9 4) Halloran, Michaela 12
7 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 10:33.49 10:27.51 2
1) Engler, Rose 12 2) Cherry, Catherine 10
3) Cuthbert, Amber 9 4) DeChiara, Yayla 9
8 Triton 'A' 10:24.27 10:28.46 1
1) Harrington, Sarah 9 2) Lesinski, Isabella 11
3) Welch, Chalee 12 4) Prussman, Kyla 9
9 Watertown 'A' 10:27.72 10:34.12
1) Powderly, Elizabeth 12 2) Thangaraj, Lakshmi 10
3) Fabian, Anna 10 4) Koufos, Emily 12
10 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 10:39.12 10:34.20
1) DelTorchio, Kate 12 2) Johns, Nicole 11
3) Juneau, Olivia 11 4) Mahoney, Ava 10
11 West Bridgewater 'A' 10:46.89 10:41.84
1) McCarthy, Devyn 11 2) Mitcheson, Lauren 9
3) Smith, Elisabeth 9 4) Allen, Maggie 12
12 Ursuline Academy 'A' 10:26.14 11:00.05
1) Wyers, Kaleigh 11 2) Schiavo, Mary 10
3) Grela, Lauren 11 4) McGrail, Natalie 11
13 Innovation Academy 'A' 10:39.82 11:00.69
1) Rozen, Katie 11 2) Reynolds, Rebecca 12
3) Talbot, Annalyse 9 4) Benoit, Rian 9
14 Ipswich 'A' 11:05.26 11:05.89
1) O'Brien, Maddi 12 2) Nordberg, Casey 10
3) Brink, Annika 10 4) Duffied, Rayna 11
15 Pentucket 'A' 10:41.19 11:13.58
1) Muir, Erin 9 2) Matthews, Samantha 12
3) Queenan, Lilly 11 4) O'Keefe, Siobhan 12
16 Lynnfield 'A' 11:14.54 11:18.60
1) MacDonald, Grace 10 2) Braconnier, Lauren 9
3) St. Andre, Elizabeth 10 4) Ricciardi, Emma 10
17 Wareham 'A' 11:35.40 12:20.10
1) Dillen, Renneanna 11 2) Dillen, Adreanna 9
3) Brogioli, Grace 9 4) Roberge, Emily 9
-- Weston 'A' 10:15.03 DNF
1) Augustine, Kathryn 12 2) Stick, Maddie 10
3) Lehman, Vivian 12 4) Parker, Devon 11
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gerbig, Taylor 12 Wareham 5-02.00 5-01.00 1.54m 10
2 Brown, Hannah 11 Weston 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Roosa, Arianna 12 Rockland 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Bernard, Reducia 9 Dedham 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Parker, Devon 11 Weston 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2
5 Hawkes, Allie 11 Triton 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2
5 Balboni, Rachel 10 Apponequet 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2
5 Taylor, Brooke 12 Amesbury 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2
5 Pierre, Anne-Lucie 9 Randolph 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2
10 Magnasco, Aleena 9 Abington 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Peterson, Abigael 11 Watertown 5-02.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Borden, Amanda 10 Dover-Sherbo 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Loud, Jordan 10 Apponequet 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Sands, Serenity 11 East Bridgew 5-04.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Snow, Casey 11 Pentucket 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
-- Aresco, Alexandra 12 Stoneham 5-00.00 NH
-- Baldwin, MacKenzie 10 Stoneham 5-00.00 NH
-- Lesinski, Isabella 11 Triton 4-10.00 NH
-- Eramo, Annalisa 11 Stoneham 5-00.00 NH
-- St. Peter, Olivia 11 Ipswich 4-10.00 NH
-- Doherty-Crestin, Ciera 10 Ipswich 4-10.00 NH
-- Marando, Katherine 11 Abington 4-10.00 NH
-- Dion, Emma 9 Carver 5-00.00 NH
-- Wosepka, Rose 11 Hamilton-Wen 4-10.00 NH
-- Perillo, Delia 12 Stoneham 4-10.00 NH
-- Brink, Annika 10 Ipswich 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hickey, Emily 10 Austin Prep 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Plotnichenko, Varvara 10 Weston 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Lynch, Chelsea 11 Amesbury 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Tripp, Macy 9 Amesbury 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 4.50
4 Browne, Beverly 10 Amesbury 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 4.50
6 Sanchez, Madison 9 Amesbury 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Kwiatkowski, Lauren 11 Triton 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 2
8 Miller, Emily 10 Pentucket 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 1
9 Simpson, Emily 12 Stoneham 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Pohl, Phoebe 9 Weston 7-00.00 NH
-- Sesto, Nina 9 Amesbury 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Tudisco, Saige 12 Pentucket 18-04.00 19-02.25 NWI 5.84m 10
2 Subbiah, Bharathi 10 Weston 17-03.00 17-10.25 NWI 5.44m 8
3 Quest, Kiva 10 Randolph 16-07.00 17-08.25 NWI 5.39m 6
4 Condon, Mackenzie 11 Marthas Vine 17-01.50 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 5
5 Roosa, Arianna 12 Rockland 16-01.25 17-03.25 NWI 5.26m 4
6 Sardelis, Caitlin 12 Apponequet 17-01.75 16-08.25 NWI 5.08m 3
7 Agben, Patty 11 Ashland 15-07.75 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 2
8 MacSweeney, Erica 11 Archbishop W 16-03.00 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 1
9 Sprague, Ella 9 Swampscott 16-01.00 16-01.75 NWI 4.92m
10 Ambroult, Lucy 10 Holbrook 16-04.50 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
11 Kwan, April 10 Weston 16-00.00 15-11.75 NWI 4.87m
12 Morris, Madison 11 Amesbury 16-02.00 15-10.75 NWI 4.84m
13 Matson, Lily 12 Rockland 15-07.00 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m
14 Turner, Jordan 10 Carver 17-01.25 15-07.75 NWI 4.76m
15 Ambroult, Ruby 8 Holbrook 15-10.00 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m
16 Rodrigues-Cowl, Meghan 12 Pentucket 15-09.00 15-05.50 NWI 4.71m
16 Hunt, Julia 12 Dedham 15-07.00 15-05.50 NWI 4.71m
18 Burd, Hannah 12 Triton 15-07.00 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m
19 McGrath, Madison 12 Amesbury 15-08.00 15-03.75 NWI 4.66m
20 Reynolds, Rebecca 12 Innovation A 16-03.50 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
20 Farrell, Nicole 11 Fontbonne Ac 15-08.50 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
22 Lesser, Emma 12 Dover-Sherbo 15-08.50 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m
23 Fortier, Sophia 10 Amesbury 15-07.50 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Subbiah, Bharathi 10 Weston 35-08.00 36-03.25 NWI 11.05m 10
2 Quest, Kiva 10 Randolph 34-04.00 35-02.00 NWI 10.71m 8
3 MacSweeney, Erica 11 Archbishop W 35-05.50 35-01.75 NWI 10.71m 6
4 Gerbig, Taylor 12 Wareham 34-04.00 34-08.25 NWI 10.57m 5
5 McGrath, Madison 12 Amesbury 33-10.00 34-05.25 NWI 10.49m 4
6 Plotnichenko, Varvara 10 Weston 34-06.00 34-04.50 NWI 10.47m 3
7 Matson, Lily 12 Rockland 33-03.50 34-00.50 NWI 10.37m 2
8 Harrington, Jessie 11 Ipswich 33-11.00 33-11.25 NWI 10.34m 1
9 Castro, Meredith 10 Joseph Case 33-07.00 33-10.75 NWI 10.33m
10 Ronan, Kiley 10 Saugus 34-00.00 33-09.00 NWI 10.28m
11 Heffernan, Alannah 12 Dedham 34-01.00 33-08.75 NWI 10.28m
12 Abdelnour, Cynthia 10 Dedham 33-09.00 33-06.25 NWI 10.21m
13 Bartlett, Nichole 12 East Bridgew 33-06.00 33-01.75 NWI 10.10m
14 Alvarez, Krystal 12 Marian 32-09.00 33-01.00 NWI 10.08m
15 Sprague, Ella 9 Swampscott 33-03.00 32-11.50 NWI 10.04m
16 Okoye, Jada 11 Saugus 33-10.00 32-08.50 NWI 9.96m
17 Millman, Katrina 12 Carver 32-08.50 32-07.25 NWI 9.93m
18 Tickell, Halle 12 Sandwich 35-04.00 32-06.75 NWI 9.92m
19 Lesser, Emma 12 Dover-Sherbo 33-09.00 32-02.50 NWI 9.81m
20 Doonan, Maya 11 Old Rocheste 33-00.00 32-01.25 NWI 9.78m
21 Parker, Aja 12 Lynnfield 33-09.50 32-00.25 NWI 9.75m
22 Pignone, Tiana 12 Stoneham 32-10.00 31-10.25 NWI 9.70m
23 Mattson, Michaela 11 Old Rocheste 32-10.00 31-10.00 NWI 9.70m
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Garabian, Cameron 11 Seekonk 42-09.75 38-03.50 11.67m 10
2 Piatelli, Jenna 12 Coyle & Cass 39-05.00 36-03.00 11.04m 8
3 Drumm, Teya 10 Burke 36-08.00 36-02.75 11.04m 6
4 Wyrostek, Ashleigh 11 Seekonk 34-08.00 34-03.25 10.44m 5
5 Ward, Michaela 11 Fontbonne Ac 34-10.00 33-09.25 10.29m 4
6 McRoberts, Julia 12 Archbishop W 36-06.00 33-01.50 10.09m 3
7 Afonso, Caroline 10 Ursuline Aca 34-06.50 33-00.50 10.07m 2
8 O'Sullivan, Siobhan 10 Ursuline Aca 34-02.00 32-07.75 9.95m 1
9 Caruso, Veronica 12 Arlington Ca 33-06.00 32-03.50 9.84m
10 Enos, Mackenzie 12 Ursuline Aca 31-05.00 30-03.00 9.22m
11 Fernandes, Cienne 12 Wareham 30-01.50 29-10.25 9.09m
12 Sanidas, Allie 11 Ipswich 30-11.50 29-08.00 9.04m
13 Ahern, Corinne 10 Bishop Fenwi 29-08.50 29-01.00 8.86m
14 Fevry, Lindsey 11 Pentucket 30-08.50 29-00.00 8.83m
15 Jean, Tachel 11 Cardinal Spe 32-01.50 28-09.25 8.76m
16 Crockett, Sarah 11 Lynnfield 31-00.00 28-02.25 8.59m
17 MacInnis, Molly 11 Triton 30-02.50 28-00.50 8.54m
18 Dintino, Emma 8 Sandwich 30-01.00 27-11.00 8.50m
19 Nnadi, Anulika 10 Norwell 30-02.00 27-10.50 8.49m
20 Gingras, Mackenzie 9 Seekonk 29-09.50 27-01.25 8.26m
21 DeGeorge, Mia 11 Lynnfield 30-00.00 26-04.25 8.03m
22 Caswell, Emory 12 Lynnfield 31-01.00 26-04.00 8.02m
23 Morelli, Melissa 10 Lynnfield 29-06.00 25-04.50 7.73m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Garabian, Cameron 11 Seekonk 116-07 130-04 39.72m 10
2 Piatelli, Jenna 12 Coyle & Cass 108-01 108-09 33.14m 8
3 Reeder, Gillian 11 Weston 105-00 104-05 31.82m 6
4 Cutler, Sophia 12 Dover-Sherbo 98-00 99-05 30.30m 5
5 Dossantos, Bryssa 12 Pentucket 93-09 98-10 30.12m 4
6 Lauzon, Holly 11 Carver 90-11.50 97-09 29.79m 3
7 Stackpole, Sara 12 Triton 00-05.50 94-02 28.70m 2
8 O'Sullivan, Siobhan 10 Ursuline Aca 85-10.50 89-02 27.17m 1
9 Ashby, Kalyn 12 Dedham 94-10 88-03 26.89m
10 Collins, Olivia 10 Dover-Sherbo 93-00 87-10 26.77m
11 McRoberts, Julia 12 Archbishop W 88-09 87-08 26.72m
12 MacInnis, Molly 11 Triton 86-01 85-10 26.16m
13 Quigley, Jillian 12 Triton 86-08 83-01 25.32m
14 Harrington, Sydney 9 Carver 86-10 82-05 25.12m
15 Fernandes, Cienne 12 Wareham 91-08 81-08 24.89m
16 Driscoll, Kaitlyn 12 Stoneham 89-07 80-08 24.58m
17 Champagne, Makayla 9 Bellingham 84-11 77-08 23.67m
18 DeGeorge, Mia 11 Lynnfield 85-09 76-04 23.26m
19 Cabral, Julia 12 Fairhaven 86-07 75-07 23.03m
20 Saggese, Taylor 12 Bishop Fenwi 91-08 72-10 22.19m
21 Caswell, Emory 12 Lynnfield 88-03 69-10 21.28m
-- Grinsztein, Hannah 11 Innovation A 87-09 FOUL
-- Baker, Caity 12 Amesbury 105-09 FOUL
-- Wyrostek, Ashleigh 11 Seekonk 104-00 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Landry, Katie 12 Ashland 116-00 120-01 36.60m 10
2 Wyrostek, Ashleigh 11 Seekonk 119-05 111-00 33.83m 8
3 Turner, Delaney 9 Dedham 97-09 106-10 32.56m 6
4 Rennie, Julia 12 Triton 105-09 106-09 32.53m 5
5 Ahern, Corinne 10 Bishop Fenwi 101-03 106-07 32.48m 4
6 Martin, Madisen 12 Old Rocheste 113-02 102-07 31.26m 3
7 Allen, Maggie 12 Weston 102-02 102-00 31.08m 2
8 McNeil, Lexi 11 Bishop Fenwi 104-07 100-03 30.55m 1
9 Silvia, Erica 12 Archbishop W 109-04 98-02 29.92m
10 Morelli, Melissa 10 Lynnfield 92-01 94-05 28.77m
11 Baker, Caity 12 Amesbury 108-10 94-02 28.70m
12 Zimmer, Merredith 11 Swampscott 99-08 93-08 28.54m
13 Msallem, Alondra 10 Dedham 107-03 93-00 28.34m
14 Doyle, Sabrina 10 Dover-Sherbo 107-06 91-06 27.88m
15 Vina, Bella 12 Ursuline Aca 91-08 90-05 27.55m
16 Quinn-Cyr, Katelyn 10 Austin Prep 90-02.25 89-00 27.12m
17 Afonso, Caroline 10 Ursuline Aca 91-02 87-08 26.72m
18 Monteiro, Jayde 11 Seekonk 92-07 87-06 26.67m
19 Enos, Mackenzie 12 Ursuline Aca 91-06 81-05 24.81m
20 Proulx, Rebecca 11 Joseph Case 92-01 80-03 24.46m
21 Knight, Moriah 11 Norwell 92-10 79-03 24.15m
22 Reeder, Gillian 11 Weston 99-02 78-03 23.85m
23 Enos, Sophia 10 Ursuline Aca 91-02 75-02 22.91m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Caroline 12 Old Rocheste 2:31.50 674
2 Green, Sydney 11 Old Rocheste 2:33.37 651
3 Parker, Devon 11 Weston 2:33.93 644
4 Sardelis, Caitlin 12 Apponequet 2:35.51 625
5 Bourgeois, Lea 11 Old Rocheste 2:36.16 618
6 Esty, Maia 10 Amesbury 2:39.12 583
7 Turner, Jordan 10 Carver 2:41.68 554
8 McCullough, Meghan 10 Old Rocheste 2:47.52 490
9 Gillis, Caroline 11 Norwell 2:52.61 437
10 Morris, Madison 11 Amesbury 2:53.00 433
11 McGrath, Madison 12 Amesbury 2:59.13 373
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sardelis, Caitlin 12 Apponequet 16.03 NWI 2 711
2 Brown, Hannah 11 Weston 16.39 NWI 3 667
3 Morris, Madison 11 Amesbury 16.48 NWI 1 657
4 McGrath, Madison 12 Amesbury 17.11 NWI 1 584
5 Turner, Jordan 10 Carver 17.13 NWI 3 582
6 Murphy, Caroline 12 Old Rocheste 17.13 NWI 3 582
7 Bourgeois, Lea 11 Old Rocheste 17.42 NWI 2 550
8 Parker, Devon 11 Weston 17.49 NWI 3 542
9 McCullough, Meghan 10 Old Rocheste 17.58 NWI 1 533
10 Esty, Maia 10 Amesbury 17.80 NWI 2 509
11 Gillis, Caroline 11 Norwell 18.52 NWI 1 436
12 Green, Sydney 11 Old Rocheste 18.83 NWI 2 406
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parker, Devon 11 Weston 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1 McGrath, Madison 12 Amesbury 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1 Turner, Jordan 10 Carver 1.51m 4-11.50 632
4 McCullough, Meghan 10 Old Rocheste 1.41m 4-07.50 523
4 Sardelis, Caitlin 12 Apponequet 1.41m 4-07.50 523
4 Bourgeois, Lea 11 Old Rocheste 1.41m 4-07.50 523
7 Gillis, Caroline 11 Norwell 1.36m 4-05.50 470
8 Morris, Madison 11 Amesbury 1.31m 4-03.50 419
8 Esty, Maia 10 Amesbury 1.31m 4-03.50 419
8 Murphy, Caroline 12 Old Rocheste 1.31m 4-03.50 419
11 Green, Sydney 11 Old Rocheste 1.26m 4-01.50 369
-- Brown, Hannah 11 Weston NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sardelis, Caitlin 12 Apponequet 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 634
2 Morris, Madison 11 Amesbury 4.97m NWI 16-03.75 551
3 Bourgeois, Lea 11 Old Rocheste 4.91m NWI 16-01.50 535
4 Esty, Maia 10 Amesbury 4.86m NWI 15-11.50 522
5 Turner, Jordan 10 Carver 4.73m NWI 15-06.25 487
6 McGrath, Madison 12 Amesbury 4.62m NWI 15-02.00 459
7 Murphy, Caroline 12 Old Rocheste 4.60m NWI 15-01.25 454
8 McCullough, Meghan 10 Old Rocheste 4.45m NWI 14-07.25 416
9 Parker, Devon 11 Weston 4.32m NWI 14-02.25 384
10 Green, Sydney 11 Old Rocheste 4.26m NWI 13-11.75 369
11 Gillis, Caroline 11 Norwell 4.07m NWI 13-04.25 324
-- Brown, Hannah 11 Weston ND NWI
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, Jordan 10 Carver 8.55m 28-00.75 435
2 Sardelis, Caitlin 12 Apponequet 8.43m 27-08.00 427
3 Bourgeois, Lea 11 Old Rocheste 8.34m 27-04.50 421
4 Gillis, Caroline 11 Norwell 8.11m 26-07.25 406
5 Morris, Madison 11 Amesbury 7.89m 25-10.75 392
6 McGrath, Madison 12 Amesbury 7.52m 24-08.25 368
7 McCullough, Meghan 10 Old Rocheste 7.46m 24-05.75 365
8 Murphy, Caroline 12 Old Rocheste 7.02m 23-00.50 336
9 Esty, Maia 10 Amesbury 6.65m 21-10.00 313
10 Green, Sydney 11 Old Rocheste 6.56m 21-06.25 307
11 Parker, Devon 11 Weston 5.92m 19-05.25 266
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sardelis, Caitlin 12 Apponequet 2816 2920 10
2 Turner, Jordan 10 Carver 2617 2690 8
3 Bourgeois, Lea 11 Old Rocheste 2551 2647 6
4 Parker, Devon 11 Weston 2561 2468 5
5 Murphy, Caroline 12 Old Rocheste 2435 2465 4
6 Morris, Madison 11 Amesbury 2305 2452 3
7 McGrath, Madison 12 Amesbury 2219 2416 2
8 Esty, Maia 10 Amesbury 2259 2346 1
9 McCullough, Meghan 10 Old Rocheste 2256 2327
10 Green, Sydney 11 Old Rocheste 2120 2102
11 Gillis, Caroline 11 Norwell 2092 2073
Girls Shot Put Ambulatory Para-Amb
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chandler, Mikayla 11 Old Rocheste 21-03.00 21-05.00 6.52m
Girls Discus Throw Para-Amb
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler, Mikayla 11 Old Rocheste 48-05q 14.75m
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Camara, Mange 11 Watertown 11.00 11.02q 1.2 2
2 Kinnon, Nicholas 12 Lynnfield 10.94 11.36q 1.2 1
3 James, Jamie 12 Lynn Voc/Tec 11.14 11.39q 0.4 3
4 Antonakes, Evan 11 Ipswich 11.39 11.52q -0.1 4
5 Garcia, Will 11 Old Rocheste 11.52 11.53q 1.2 2
6 Mascarenhas, Leandro 11 Weston 11.70 11.60q 1.2 2
7 Machado, Nathan-Craig 12 Bishop Con 11.50 11.61q 0.4 3
8 Barone, James 11 Cohasset/Hul 11.80 11.62q -0.1 4
9 Porter, Jozane 10 Cristo Rey 11.60 11.62 1.2 1
10 Ford, Devaun 11 Mashpee 11.80 11.69 -0.1 4
11 Couitt, Noah 12 Joseph Case 11.50 11.69 -0.1 4
12 Larose, John 12 Bellingham 11.70 11.70 0.4 3
13 Germana, Jayden 10 Cardinal Spe 11.80 11.74 0.4 3
14 Picard, Cameron 11 Bellingham 11.60 11.75 -0.1 4
15 MacRae, Trevor 10 Ipswich 11.89 11.79 1.2 2
16 Ofarum, Zachary 9 Rockland 11.84 11.79 1.2 1
17 Ibraham, Dominick 12 Fairhaven 11.70 11.80 1.2 1
18 Fisher, Zack 9 Carver 11.70 11.85 -0.1 4
19 O'Keefe, Keegan 10 Pentucket 11.72 11.90 1.2 2
20 Mcallister, Elijah 12 Wareham 11.90 11.92 0.4 3
21 Coste, Andre 10 Rockland 11.60 11.92 1.2 2
22 Machado, Darian 10 Bishop Con 11.70 11.93 1.2 1
23 Lee, John 10 Lynnfield 11.82 11.96 1.2 2
24 Joyce, Michael 12 Austin Prep 11.90 12.24 -0.1 4
25 Nascimento, Issac 12 Wareham 11.60 12.26 1.2 1
26 Webb, Mason 11 Ipswich 11.90 12.49 0.4 3
27 Smith, Aidan 12 Sturgis West 11.84 12.90 1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Camara, Mange 11 Watertown 11.02 11.07 1.2 10
2 James, Jamie 12 Lynn Voc/Tec 11.39 11.31 1.2 8
3 Machado, Nathan-Craig 12 Bishop Con 11.61 11.53 1.2 6
4 Garcia, Will 11 Old Rocheste 11.53 11.53 1.2 5
5 Mascarenhas, Leandro 11 Weston 11.60 11.56 1.2 4
6 Antonakes, Evan 11 Ipswich 11.52 11.57 1.2 3
7 Barone, James 11 Cohasset/Hul 11.62 11.59 1.2 2
8 Kinnon, Nicholas 12 Lynnfield 11.36 12.66 1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Camara, Mange 11 Watertown 22.50 22.72q -0.6 5
2 Kinnon, Nicholas 12 Lynnfield 22.61 22.94q 1.1 4
3 Nascimento, Issac 12 Wareham 22.93 23.24q 0.7 3
4 Smith, Aidan 12 Sturgis West 23.60 23.25q -0.6 5
5 Antonakes, Evan 11 Ipswich 23.13 23.46q 1.0 2
6 Fernandez, Diego 11 Triton 23.51 23.56q 0.7 3
7 McA'nulty, Sean 11 Archbishop W 23.90 23.57q -0.6 5
8 Lanner, Noah 10 Cohasset/Hul 23.54 23.75q 1.1 4
9 Cawthorne, Matthew 12 Norwell 23.68 23.85 1.9 1
10 Mascarenhas, Leandro 11 Weston 23.70 24.02 1.9 1
11 Cohee, Brett 11 Lynnfield 23.79 24.05 1.0 2
12 Dombrowski, Matt 11 Weston 23.60 24.06 0.7 3
13 Travaline, Nick 10 Apponequet 23.60 24.07 1.1 4
14 Dickson, Jacob 12 Pentucket 23.62 24.10 1.0 2
15 Mancini, Brett 11 Seekonk 23.86 24.11 1.1 4
16 Ofarum, Zachary 9 Rockland 24.10 24.16 0.7 3
17 DeVirgilio, Paul 11 Dedham 24.20 24.21 1.0 2
18 MacRae, Trevor 10 Ipswich 24.39 24.40 1.9 1
19 Mcallister, Elijah 12 Wareham 23.60 24.42 -0.6 5
20 Ferro, Evan 11 Fairhaven 24.07 24.49 1.1 4
21 Hanley, Matt 12 Arlington Ca 24.40 24.60 1.0 2
22 Duhamel, Eric 12 East Bridgew 23.90 24.94 -0.6 5
23 Cacciatore, Giovanni 11 East Bridgew 23.50 24.95 1.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Camara, Mange 11 Watertown 22.72 22.03 0.8 2 10
2 Kinnon, Nicholas 12 Lynnfield 22.94 23.10 0.8 2 8
3 Nascimento, Issac 12 Wareham 23.24 23.13 0.8 2 6
4 Smith, Aidan 12 Sturgis West 23.25 23.29 0.8 2 5
5 Fernandez, Diego 11 Triton 23.56 23.45 1.3 1 4
6 Lanner, Noah 10 Cohasset/Hul 23.75 23.49 1.3 1 3
7 Antonakes, Evan 11 Ipswich 23.46 23.50 1.3 1 2
8 McA'nulty, Sean 11 Archbishop W 23.57 23.79 1.3 1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diebold, Peter 10 Weston 50.11 49.31 4 10
2 Porter, Jozane 10 Cristo Rey 50.29 50.63 4 8
3 Craig, Dominic 9 Carver 51.39 51.73 4 6
4 Murphy, Will 12 Norwell 51.03 51.84 4 5
5 LaBree, Cameron 11 Middleboro 51.68 51.89 4 4
6 Bowers, Jack 12 Bishop Fenwi 50.38 52.09 4 3
7 Walters, Davey 11 Hamilton-Wen 53.48 52.83 3 2
8 Dixon, George 11 East Bridgew 52.11 53.41 3 1
9 Solari, Rob 12 East Bridgew 52.79 53.47 3
10 Long, Matthew 9 Ashland 54.40 53.79 1
11 Murray, Liam 12 Pentucket 54.45 53.92 1
12 Looney, Zach 12 Cardinal Spe 52.85 54.04 3
13 Tortorella, Isaac 11 Fairhaven 53.92 54.08 2
14 Litle, Sam 10 Dover-Sherbo 54.79 54.22 1
15 Auzec, Bruno 10 Saugus 54.04 54.62 2
16 Cordeiro, Nicholas 12 Watertown 53.30 54.85 3
17 Campbell, Chatham 10 Triton 54.46 55.47 1
18 Bilodeau, Michael 12 Sturgis West 53.90 56.18 2
19 Roberts, Jonathan 12 Austin Prep 54.16 56.60 2
20 Gausland, Jake 11 Seekonk 54.10 56.83 2
21 Spooner, Anthony 12 Weston 53.97 57.10 2
-- Childs, Anthony 11 Old Rocheste 52.00 FS 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Searle, Owen 12 Dover-Sherbo 1:59.64 2:00.98 2 10
2 Aguiar, John 12 Bishop Con 2:03.40 2:01.48 2 8
3 Sydlowski, Bill 12 Amesbury 2:01.14 2:01.82 2 6
4 Jordan, Henry 10 Seekonk 2:02.23 2:02.02 2 5
5 Tolan, Brice 11 Abington 2:03.67 2:02.70 2 4
6 Young, Steve 10 Monomoy Regi 2:02.40 2:03.12 2 3
7 Bowen, Michael 10 Cardinal Spe 2:04.85 2:03.32 2 2
8 Sylvia, Adam 11 Old Rocheste 2:05.10 2:04.68 1 1
9 Ganzenmuller, Colin 12 Triton 2:02.54 2:04.79 2
10 Nargi, Anthony 11 Winthrop 2:04.30 2:05.43 2
11 Fagan, Hunter 11 Innovation A 2:07.58 2:05.53 1
12 Robin, Jacob 12 Dover-Sherbo 2:05.29 2:06.04 1
13 Murphy, Nick 12 Pentucket 2:04.88 2:06.06 2
14 Jones, Philip 11 Bellingham 2:06.50 2:06.37 1
15 Wiemeyer, Oren 10 Dover-Sherbo 2:06.93 2:07.00 1
16 Accardi, Anthony 11 Pentucket 2:04.35 2:07.30 2
17 Stranc, Tyler 10 Triton 2:06.70 2:07.70 1
18 Kazmer, Andrew 12 Austin Prep 2:04.62 2:08.65 2
19 Seablom, Adam 12 Apponequet 2:06.40 2:08.78 1
20 Spooner, Anthony 12 Weston 2:05.13 2:08.98 1
21 Ritchie, Nick 10 Triton 2:06.90 2:10.94 1
22 Farago, Anthony 11 Triton 2:08.90 2:15.03 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Waters, Kellen 12 Ipswich 4:23.08 4:27.43 2 10
2 Linden, Erik 12 Dover-Sherbo 4:21.35 4:28.68 2 8
3 Lopata, Peter 10 Pentucket 4:32.91 4:31.86 2 6
4 Fried, Oliver 10 Dover-Sherbo 4:21.44 4:33.98 2 5
5 Hill, Aiden 11 Bishop Fenwi 4:36.31 4:34.80 2 4
6 Carr, Ethan 11 Bellingham 4:34.41 4:40.51 2 3
7 Sylvia, Adam 11 Old Rocheste 4:42.20 4:40.52 2 2
8 McIsaac, Finlay 12 Triton 4:42.72 4:42.05 2 1
9 Stedfast, Graham 9 Triton 4:44.70 4:47.72 1
10 Burke, Peter 10 Marthas Vine 4:46.59 4:50.01 1
11 Katilus, Bryan 11 East Bridgew 4:48.40 4:51.50 1
12 Hayes, Ethan 11 Norwell 4:50.83 4:51.60 1
13 MacSweeney, Aiden 11 Apponequet 4:47.40 4:53.48 1
14 Dooley, Eoin 11 Stoneham 4:48.60 4:54.03 1
15 Porterfield, Owen 11 Marthas Vine 4:47.23 4:54.35 1
16 Costa, Colin 9 Pentucket 4:50.95 4:54.57 1
17 Williams, Brandon 11 Bellingham 4:51.24 4:54.58 1
18 Luongo, Jake 12 Stoneham 4:42.24 4:54.99 2
19 Gay-Killeen, Liam 12 Triton 4:33.71 4:56.80 2
20 Brennan, Colin 12 Triton 4:45.80 4:58.05 1
21 Sirri, Scott 11 Dover-Sherbo 4:49.20 4:59.76 1
22 Everett, Drew 12 Amesbury 4:33.95 5:02.45 2
23 Mizioch, Zach 12 Bishop Fenwi 4:48.70 5:03.49 1
24 Lathrop, Nate 9 Weston 4:54.37 5:06.96 1
25 Sullivan, Maximillian 8 Sandwich 4:48.74 5:09.89 1
26 Murphy, Brandon 10 Bellingham 4:42.83 5:10.89 2
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Driscoll, Steven 12 Norwell 9:36.66 9:49.85 2 10
2 Everett, Drew 12 Amesbury 9:55.70 9:57.74 2 8
3 Morris, Tyler 11 Weston 10:01.80 9:58.03 2 6
4 Kay, Sean 10 Arlington Ca 9:55.31 10:04.38 2 5
5 Abel, Brian 12 Amesbury 10:05.40 10:09.42 2 4
6 Cabral, Andrew 9 Seekonk 10:05.88 10:14.22 2 3
7 Dooley, Eoin 11 Stoneham 10:13.84 10:15.02 2 2
8 Sirri, Scott 11 Dover-Sherbo 10:28.01 10:18.15 2 1
9 Luongo, Jake 12 Stoneham 10:07.50 10:23.25 2
10 Santos, Roth 12 Seekonk 10:01.38 10:43.08 2
11 Vater, Torey 11 Cohasset/Hul 10:33.40 10:46.62 1
12 Hasselbaum, Cameron 9 Bellingham 10:32.71 10:50.08 1
13 O'Malley, Aidan 9 Bishop Stang 10:06.04 10:50.52 2
14 Angell, Dmitrios 10 Ipswich 10:54.60 10:58.23 1
15 Rosselli, Nicholas 11 Apponequet 10:32.18 11:03.52 1
16 Doucette, Patrick 12 Swampscott 10:51.00 11:20.71 1
17 Coppola, Will 11 Pentucket 10:19.19 11:23.49 2
18 Kay, Aidan 11 Arlington Ca 11:31.18 11:27.81 1
19 Carroll III, Joseph 9 Cohasset/Hul 11:52.40 11:33.98 1
20 Gangemi, David 10 Pentucket 10:49.28 11:38.41 1
21 Tilley, Evan 12 Old Rocheste 11:00.46 11:47.31 1
22 Michael, Austin 11 Joseph Case 11:16.11 11:51.99 1
23 Hain, Ari 8 Winthrop 11:39.80 12:03.40 1
24 Moura-Cook, Thomas 12 Pentucket 11:24.39 12:04.00 1
25 Catinazzo, Cameron 11 Saugus 11:48.20 12:26.64 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clohisy, Jack 11 Pentucket 15.06 15.02q 2.6 1
2 Smith, Harry 12 Old Rocheste 15.28 15.23q 1.8 2
3 Brumfield, James 12 Saint Mary's 15.78 15.41q 0.6 3
4 Dignan, James 12 Bishop Fenwi 16.00 15.76q 1.8 2
5 Curney, Xavier 12 Abington 15.68 15.83q 0.6 3
6 Koehler, Kyle 12 Joseph Case 16.30 16.48q 2.6 1
7 Shaw, Sawyer 12 Carver 16.60 16.72q 1.8 2
8 Varghese, Jospeh 11 Swampscott 17.00 17.00q 0.6 3
9 DiBiase, Matthew 12 Bishop Fenwi 17.00 17.08 1.8 2
10 Mexil, Marc-Andy 11 Archbishop W 17.27 17.14 2.6 1
11 DeBoer, Pierce 10 Ipswich 17.79 17.21 2.6 1
12 Bonneau, Joseph 10 Marthas Vine 17.45 17.22 1.8 2
13 Guard, Tucker 10 Old Rocheste 17.37 17.30 0.6 3
14 Gagnon, Chase 11 Ipswich 17.28 17.33 1.8 2
15 Fitzpatrick, Sam 11 Ipswich 17.43 17.45 0.6 3
16 Forristall, Luke 12 East Bridgew 17.20 17.69 2.6 1
17 Matthews, James 12 Arlington Ca 16.85 17.72 0.6 3
18 Shea, Joe 11 East Bridgew 18.20 18.10 2.6 1
19 Gleasure, Owen 12 Old Rocheste 19.10 18.42 0.6 3
20 Wengler, Jacob 12 Pentucket 18.83 19.08 1.8 2
-- Burt, Brooks 11 Dover-Sherbo 16.50 FS 2.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Clohisy, Jack 11 Pentucket 15.02 14.92 1.6 10
2 Brumfield, James 12 Saint Mary's 15.41 14.94 1.6 8
3 Smith, Harry 12 Old Rocheste 15.23 15.37 1.6 6
4 Dignan, James 12 Bishop Fenwi 15.76 15.76 1.6 5
5 Curney, Xavier 12 Abington 15.83 15.93 1.6 4
6 Koehler, Kyle 12 Joseph Case 16.48 16.15 1.6 3
7 Shaw, Sawyer 12 Carver 16.72 17.00 1.6 2
8 Varghese, Jospeh 11 Swampscott 17.00 17.08 1.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clohisy, Jack 11 Pentucket 57.50 57.08 5 10
2 Landry, Ben 12 Watertown 58.40 57.09 5 8
3 Bowers, Jack 12 Bishop Fenwi 59.80 57.88 5 6
4 Kong, Eddie 11 Weston 59.02 58.35 5 5
5 Lynch, Noah 11 Amesbury 59.60 58.82 5 4
6 Silva, Jahmal 12 Wareham 59.70 59.35 5 3
7 Curney, Xavier 12 Abington 60.25 60.33 4 2
8 Matthews, Christopher 12 Arlington Ca 61.66 60.35 3 1
9 Gilson, Ian 12 Middleboro 61.86 60.78 3
10 Barker, Brandon 12 Ashland 61.45 60.94 4
11 Brennan, Chris 12 Triton 59.99 61.03 4
12 Shea, Joe 11 East Bridgew 62.14 61.56 3
13 Pulaski, Aidan 10 Swampscott 61.90 61.60 3
14 Shaw, Sawyer 12 Carver 61.60 61.90 4
15 Pozzi, Connor 12 Seekonk 61.55 62.13 4
16 Forristall, Luke 12 East Bridgew 62.10 62.18 3
17 Laracuente, Francisco 10 Amesbury 61.13 62.44 4
18 Gagnon, Chase 11 Ipswich 62.41 63.09 2
19 Connaughton, Paul 10 Marian 63.40 63.77 2
20 Guard, Tucker 10 Old Rocheste 61.86 63.79 3
21 Britt, Ryan 9 Dover-Sherbo 64.59 63.83 1
22 Bonneau, Joseph 10 Marthas Vine 63.35 63.97 2
23 Gagnon, Reilly 9 Triton 64.95 64.19 1
24 Mexil, Marc-Andy 11 Archbishop W 62.51 64.81 2
25 Lynch, Alejandro 10 Lynnfield 63.60 65.23 2
26 Khath, Brandon 10 Saugus 65.00 65.73 1
27 Massos, Ari 12 Hamilton-Wen 65.05 65.83 1
28 Amatucci, Mark 11 Winthrop 65.90 66.47 1
29 Bennett, Daniel 11 Dover-Sherbo 63.90 66.55 2
30 Minard, Joshua 11 Dedham 64.10 73.48 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 'A' 44.40 44.14 4 10
1) Doorandish, Evan 11 2) DelGizzi, Theo 12
3) Kiani, Ramin 10 4) Diebold, Peter 10
2 Old Rochester 'A' 44.77 44.89 4 8
1) Brogioli, Matt 11 2) Smith, Harry 12
3) Childs, Anthony 11 4) Garcia, Will 11
3 Mashpee 'A' 45.56 45.22 4 6
1) Brun, Devin 11 2) Ford, Devaun 11
3) Hutchenrider, Chris 11 4) Kergo, Cameron 10
4 Bellingham 'A' 45.76 45.36 4 5
1) Kilduff, Jim 11 2) Unegbu, Daniel 11
3) Picard, Cameron 11 4) Larose, John 12
5 Amesbury 'A' 46.39 45.91 2 4
1) Schissel, Charlie 11 2) Laracuente, Francisco 10
3) Sydlowski, John 12 4) Patterson, Ryan 12
6 East Bridgewater 'A' 45.76 46.21 4 3
1) Smith, Andrew 12 2) Cacciatore, Giovanni 11
3) Duhamel, Eric 12 4) McDermott, Nick 10
7 Pentucket 'A' 46.22 46.23 3 2
1) Smith, Ryan 11 2) Dickson, Jacob 12
3) Veno, Kevin 10 4) O'Keefe, Keegan 10
8 Apponequet 'A' 46.14 46.49 3 1
1) Silva, Cameron 12 2) Travaline, Nick 10
3) Henricksen, Michael 9 4) Bourgeois, James 10
9 Dedham 'A' 47.68 46.58 1
1) Mammone, Steven 11 2) Chu, William 11
3) Brennan, Michael 11 4) DeVirgilio, Paul 11
10 Lynnfield 'A' 45.60 46.62 4
1) Cleary, Jack 11 2) Sieger, Max 11
3) Lee, John 10 4) Cohee, Brett 11
11 Archbishop Williams 'A' 46.40 46.67 2
1) Augustin, Siveny 11 2) Blair, Vijay 11
3) Hua, William 12 4) Kelly, Brian 12
12 Seekonk 'A' 45.95 46.69 3
1) Gausland, Jake 11 2) Silveira, Matthew 11
3) Mancini, Brett 11 4) Pozzi, Connor 12
13 Norwell 'A' 45.90 46.72 3
1) Cawthorne, Matthew 12 2) Masterson, Joseph 12
3) Straley, Owen 12 4) Thorbahn, Dayne 10
14 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 46.50 47.02 2
1) Alves, Carlo 11 2) Donohue, Ryan 12
3) Marrero, Jovan 10 4) Germana, Jayden 10
15 Arlington Catholic 'A' 46.82 47.50 2
1) Reardon, Jonathan 12 2) Pinto, Joao Paulo 12
3) Matthews, James 12 4) Hanley, Matt 12
16 Ipswich 'A' 47.74 47.58 1
1) Webb, Mason 11 2) Morello, Dom 9
3) Duffield, Max 12 4) Antonakes, Evan 11
17 Fairhaven 'A' 46.90 47.65 2
1) Antunes, Reece 9 2) Ibraham, Dominick 12
3) Ferro, Evan 11 4) Moniz, Drew 11
18 Austin Prep 'A' 47.60 47.69 1
1) Joyce, Michael 12 2) McCarthy, Connor 10
3) Roberts, Jonathan 12 4) Srinivasan, Shan 12
19 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 48.07 48.09 1
1) Ryan, Connor 10 2) Pallazola, Anthony 12
3) Alberry, Brendan 9 4) Walters, Davey 11
20 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 47.69 48.09 1
1) Malzone, Raymond 11 2) Radzik, Ryan 11
3) Mirra, Brendan 11 4) Blanchard, Stephen 11
21 Saugus 'A' 48.70 48.46 1
1) Auzec, Bruno 10 2) Alba, Joe 12
3) Borda, Brandon 10 4) Miniscalco, Eric 9
-- West Bridgewater 'A' 46.30 DNF 3
1) Dombrowski, Matt 11 2) Mascarenhas, Leandro 11
3) Looney, Rowan 11 4) Palmer, Jason 11
-- Bishop Connolly 'A' 45.99 DNF 3
1) Walz, Benjamin 11 2) Velho, Shayne 12
3) Carter, Harrison 11 4) Machado, Nathan-Craig 12
22 Triton 'A' 47.60 DQ 2 ZONE 1 VIOLATION
1) MacInnis, Jake 10 2) Olson, Matt 9
3) Avery, Sergey 10 4) Trudel, Noah 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 'A' 3:31.70 3:30.98 4 10
1) Lehman, Connor 9 2) Kiani, Ramin 10
3) Kong, Eddie 11 4) Diebold, Peter 10
2 Watertown 'A' 3:30.34 3:31.66 4 8
1) Cordeiro, Nicholas 12 2) Follett, Nathan 11
3) Rice, Kian 12 4) Camara, Mange 11
3 Carver 'A' 3:33.94 3:32.28 4 6
1) Craig, Dominic 9 2) Fisher, Zack 9
3) Berry, Cole 11 4) Showan, Chris 11
4 Amesbury 'A' 3:37.80 3:33.22 3 5
1) Lynch, Noah 11 2) Sydlowski, Bill 12
3) Sydlowski, John 12 4) Higgins, Carter 10
5 East Bridgewater 'A' 3:32.86 3:35.55 4 4
1) Aylward, Kalan 9 2) Voss, Dylan 11
3) Dixon, George 11 4) Solari, Rob 12
6 Pentucket 'A' 3:35.55 3:35.92 4 3
1) Accardi, Anthony 11 2) Murray, Liam 12
3) Murphy, Nick 12 4) Lopata, Peter 10
7 Old Rochester 'A' 3:38.47 3:37.00 3 2
1) Kulak, Tyler 11 2) Garcia, Will 11
3) Childs, Anthony 11 4) Sylvia, Adam 11
8 Norwell 'A' 3:40.28 3:39.71 3 1
1) O'Driscoll, Steven 12 2) Cafferty, Kevin 10
3) Phillips, Ben 11 4) Terranova, Kyle 10
9 Arlington Catholic 'A' 3:44.81 3:41.62 2
1) Larsen, Jamal 10 2) Kay, Sean 10
3) Brown, Shawn 12 4) Matthews, Christopher 12
10 Marian 'A' 3:52.71 3:44.16 1
1) Adjapong, Thomas 11 2) Hobin, Brian 10
3) McGarry, Owen 9 4) Connaughton, Paul 10
11 Wareham 'A' 3:42.04 3:44.47 3
1) Moulding, Alex 12 2) Salim, Izak 10
3) Fernandes, Brice 10 4) Dewolfe, Dylan 10
12 Bellingham 'A' 3:43.99 3:45.97 2
1) Murphy, Brandon 10 2) Laferte, Justin 12
3) Jones, Philip 11 4) Carr, Ethan 11
13 Ipswich 'A' 3:46.36 3:46.16 2
1) Waters, Kellen 12 2) Colville, Julian 10
3) MacRae, Trevor 10 4) Duffield, Max 12
14 Archbishop Williams 'A' 3:50.99 3:49.48 2
1) McA'nulty, Sean 11 2) Hua, William 12
3) Mexil, Marc-Andy 11 4) Needel, Benjamin 10
15 Austin Prep 'A' 3:50.54 3:49.68 2
1) Joyce, Michael 12 2) Roberts, Jonathan 12
3) Kazmer, Andrew 12 4) Lidoski, Ben 11
16 Apponequet 'A' 3:42.24 3:50.31 3
1) Sferrazza, James 12 2) Seablom, Adam 12
3) Rosselli, Nicholas 11 4) MacSweeney, Aiden 11
17 Dedham 'A' 3:46.21 3:50.32 2
1) Minard, Joshua 11 2) Chu, William 11
3) Sangoyoyin, Kehinde 10 4) Kelleher, Ryan 9
18 Triton 'A' 3:43.44 3:51.76 3
1) Campbell, Ben 10 2) Campbell, Chatham 10
3) Ganzenmuller, Colin 12 4) Fernandez, Diego 11
19 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 3:37.19 3:51.88 4
1) Robin, Jacob 12 2) Searle, Owen 12
3) Fried, Oliver 10 4) Linden, Erik 12
20 Winthrop 'A' 4:05.58 3:51.97 1
1) Haskell, Patrick 10 2) Pulsifer, Devin 12
3) MacPhail, Cormac 11 4) Nargi, Anthony 11
21 Stoneham 'A' 3:52.44 3:52.08 1
1) Sherry, Ian 12 2) Perez, Nefty 12
3) Sarkis, Peter 12 4) Dalone, Jared 12
22 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 3:55.54 4:02.10 1
1) Butler, Charles 10 2) Johnson, Alexander 10
3) Alberry, Brendan 9 4) Massos, Ari 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 8:12.53 8:26.38 10
1) Searle, Owen 12 2) Fried, Oliver 10
3) Robin, Jacob 12 4) Linden, Erik 12
2 Triton 'A' 8:51.96 8:30.07 8
1) Brennan, Colin 12 2) Ganzenmuller, Colin 12
3) Gay-Killeen, Liam 12 4) McIsaac, Finlay 12
3 Watertown 'A' 8:40.21 8:35.96 6
1) Barry, Jack 11 2) Brouiliard, Gus 12
3) Follett, Nathan 11 4) Landry, Kai 10
4 Weston 'A' 8:42.01 8:38.75 5
1) Muzila, Lukas 11 2) Osborn, Henry 12
3) Luu, Nathaniel 10 4) Morris, Tyler 11
5 Amesbury 'A' 8:37.79 8:50.75 4
1) Higgins, Carter 10 2) Everett, Drew 12
3) Abel, Brian 12 4) Bohler, Max 9
6 Austin Prep 'A' 8:54.07 8:51.96 3
1) Paige, Mitchell 10 2) Kazmer, Andrew 12
3) Hamilton, Will 12 4) Lidoski, Ben 11
7 Bellingham 'A' 8:46.17 8:57.54 2
1) Murphy, Brandon 10 2) Carr, Ethan 11
3) Jones, Philip 11 4) Williams, Brandon 11
8 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 8:41.93 8:58.86 1
1) Norton, Mike 12 2) Slivka, Noah 12
3) Barbour, Dylan 11 4) Jacques, Lucas 10
9 Lynnfield 'A' 8:50.08 9:00.95
1) Campbell, Jack 11 2) Iapicca, Ryan 12
3) Ricciardi, Matt 12 4) Astrofsky, John 9
10 Seekonk 'A' 8:38.47 9:03.58
1) Cabral, Andrew 9 2) Santos, Roth 12
3) Gomes, Brandon 11 4) Jordan, Henry 10
11 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 8:39.77 9:06.20
1) Bowers, Jack 12 2) Hill, Aiden 11
3) Keenan, Jack 12 4) Mizioch, Zach 12
12 Arlington Catholic 'A' 9:02.71 9:08.10
1) Brown, Shawn 12 2) Doyle, Andrew 12
3) O'Keefe, Ned 10 4) Kay, Sean 10
13 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 8:56.95 9:14.33
1) Rivard, Daniel 10 2) Porterfield, Owen 11
3) Burke, Peter 10 4) Atkins, Owen 9
14 Stoneham 'A' 9:20.60 9:19.50
1) Dooley, Eoin 11 2) Kotowski, James 10
3) Sherry, Ian 12 4) Luongo, Jake 12
15 Norwell 'A' 12:17.90 9:25.41
1) Hayes, Ethan 11 2) O'Driscoll, Steven 12
3) O'Neil, Charlie 12 4) Smith, Augustine 10
16 Pentucket 'A' 9:10.48 9:34.73
1) Comeau, Keegan 10 2) Gangemi, David 10
3) Costa, Colin 9 4) Coppola, Will 11
17 Ipswich 'A' 9:28.92 9:43.00
1) Colville, Julian 10 2) Angell, Dmitrios 10
3) Forni, Zach 11 4) Lopez, Alphonso 10
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kergo, Cameron 10 Mashpee 6-00.00 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Brumfield, James 12 Saint Mary's 6-02.00 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Reilly, Mike 12 Stoneham 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 MacShane, Xavier 11 Innovation A 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Schissel, Charlie 11 Amesbury 6-00.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 Seablom, Adam 12 Apponequet 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 3
8 Silva, Jahmal 12 Wareham 6-00.75 J6-00.00 1.82m 2
9 Hanley, Matt 12 Arlington Ca 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 0.33
9 Augustin, Siveny 11 Archbishop W 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 0.33
9 Varghese, Jospeh 11 Swampscott 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 0.33
11 Brogioli, Matt 11 Old Rocheste 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
12 Harstad, Sam 12 Bishop Con 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Ihunwo, Chibita 11 Randolph 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
14 Brennan, Chris 12 Triton 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
15 Solari, Rob 12 East Bridgew 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
16 Braithwaite, Clifton 10 Randolph 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
16 Donahue, Issiah 11 Cardinal Spe 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
16 Pinto, Joao Paulo 12 Arlington Ca 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
16 Gleasure, Owen 12 Old Rocheste 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
16 DeBoer, Pierce 10 Ipswich 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
19 Spellman, Nate 9 Old Rocheste 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
-- Gonsalves, Devin 11 Wareham 5-08.00 NH
-- Fernandes, Brice 10 Wareham 5-08.00 NH
-- Mullen, Pierce 9 Weston 5-08.00 NH
-- Auzec, Bruno 10 Saugus 5-08.00 NH
-- Poirier, Chris 12 Norwell 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kramich, Ben 10 Lynnfield 11-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 10
2 Lombardo, Sam 11 Hamilton-Wen 10-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 7
2 DelGizzi, Theo 12 Weston 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 7
4 Travers, Kevin 12 Lynnfield 11-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 5
5 Kouyoumijian, Ben 10 Weston 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 4
6 Wengler, Jacob 12 Pentucket 9-06.00 J1-00.00 0.30m 3
7 Fernandez, Maxwell 11 Weston 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 1
7 DeLorenzo, Jack 12 Hamilton-Wen 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 1
7 Davis, Max 10 Stoneham 10-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 1
10 Avery, Sergey 10 Triton 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
11 Kiley, Ryan 9 Pentucket 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
11 Bey, Ryan 11 Lynnfield 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
13 O'Neil, Colin 10 Innovation A 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
-- Campbell, Ben 10 Triton 9-00.00 NH
-- Cotter, Derek 9 Triton 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Reilly, Mike 12 Stoneham 21-01.50 21-07.75 NWI 6.59m 10
2 Patterson, Ryan 12 Amesbury 20-10.00 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 8
3 Kergo, Cameron 10 Mashpee 22-03.00 21-02.25 NWI 6.45m 6
4 Ihunwo, Chibita 11 Randolph 21-10.50 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m 5
5 Doorandish, Evan 11 Weston 20-07.00 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m 4
6 Brogioli, Matt 11 Old Rocheste 21-01.25 20-06.75 NWI 6.26m 3
7 Fisher, Zack 9 Carver 20-01.75 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m 2
8 Robbins, Spencer 11 Dover-Sherbo 21-01.00 20-04.25 NWI 6.20m 1
9 Dauphin, Jordan 12 East Bridgew 20-07.00 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m
10 Koehler, Kyle 12 Joseph Case 20-10.75 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m
11 Avery, Sergey 10 Triton 19-06.00 19-07.75 NWI 5.98m
12 Germana, Jayden 10 Cardinal Spe 20-07.00 19-07.25 NWI 5.97m
13 Dickson, Jacob 12 Pentucket 21-03.75 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
14 Barone, James 11 Cohasset/Hul 21-06.50 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m
15 Brennan, Michael 11 Dedham 20-00.00 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m
16 Smith, Aidan 12 Sturgis West 19-10.00 19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
17 Aylward, Kalan 9 East Bridgew 19-08.00 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
18 Nascimento, Issac 12 Wareham 19-07.00 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
19 DiBiase, Matthew 12 Bishop Fenwi 19-09.00 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
20 Dombrowski, Matt 11 Weston 19-06.00 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
21 Brown, Jacob 10 Dover-Sherbo 19-08.00 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
22 Slack, Jake 12 Apponequet 19-05.50 18-01.50 NWI 5.52m
23 Ferro, Evan 11 Fairhaven 19-04.00 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m
24 Thorbahn, Dayne 10 Norwell 19-09.25 18-00.25 NWI 5.49m
25 Straley, Owen 12 Norwell 19-10.50 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m
26 Sangoyoyin, Kehinde 10 Dedham 19-05.00 17-08.50 NWI 5.39m
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Dauphin, Jordan 12 East Bridgew 43-02.50 44-00.50 NWI 13.42m 10
2 Okoye, Kenny 10 Saugus 43-05.00 43-02.25 NWI 13.16m 8
3 Murphy, Will 12 Norwell 43-03.75 42-08.25 NWI 13.01m 6
4 Unegbu, Daniel 11 Bellingham 40-07.75 42-07.75 NWI 12.99m 5
5 Walters, Davey 11 Hamilton-Wen 41-08.50 42-03.00 NWI 12.87m 4
6 Varghese, Jospeh 11 Swampscott 42-07.00 41-11.00 NWI 12.77m 3
7 Koehler, Kyle 12 Joseph Case 41-06.00 41-00.00 NWI 12.49m 2
8 Pulaski, Aidan 10 Swampscott 39-06.75 40-10.50 NWI 12.45m 1
9 Cawthorne, Matthew 12 Norwell 39-07.00 39-04.00 NWI 11.98m
10 Sangoyoyin, Kehinde 10 Dedham 39-07.00 39-02.75 NWI 11.95m
11 McA'nulty, Sean 11 Archbishop W 41-03.50 38-10.50 NWI 11.84m
12 Elliott, Wiliam 12 Fairhaven 39-08.00 38-08.75 NWI 11.80m
13 Dixon, George 11 East Bridgew 40-00.00 38-06.50 NWI 11.74m
14 Deschenes, Chris 11 Lynnfield 40-04.00 38-06.00 NWI 11.73m
14 Rita, Marcus 12 Old Rocheste 40-03.00 38-06.00 NWI 11.73m
16 Harstad, Sam 12 Bishop Con 39-02.00 38-04.50 NWI 11.69m
17 Cohee, Brett 11 Lynnfield 42-00.00 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m
18 Coleman, Killian 11 Sacred Heart 40-01.00 37-03.25 NWI 11.36m
19 Ihunwo, Chibita 11 Randolph 41-10.50 36-07.25 NWI 11.15m
20 Sieger, Max 11 Lynnfield 41-06.00 34-00.00 NWI 10.36m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Felty, Aiden 11 Innovation A 58-09.75 57-09.00 17.60m 10
2 Harunkiewicz, Bradley 12 Wareham 47-10.00 47-11.00 14.60m 8
3 O'Neill, James 12 Cardinal Spe 46-05.00 47-09.00 14.55m 6
4 Packer, Nathaniel 11 Marthas Vine 44-10.00 45-04.00 13.81m 5
5 Swainamer, Kaiden 12 Apponequet 47-06.00 45-02.50 13.77m 4
6 Spencer, Zach 12 Tri-County R 44-06.50 44-00.00 13.41m 3
7 Jones, Josh 12 Bellingham 46-05.00 43-10.00 13.36m 2
8 Casado, Noah 11 Joseph Case 45-06.00 43-06.00 13.25m 1
9 Fournier, Eric 12 Triton 45-03.75 43-03.00 13.18m
10 Vinci, Simon 11 Bishop Fenwi 46-10.00 43-00.00 13.10m
11 Bethony, Erik 11 Norwell 42-02.00 42-05.50 12.94m
12 Braga, Michael 11 Seekonk 41-01.25 41-10.50 12.76m
13 Brigham, Jackson 10 Swampscott 44-10.50 41-10.00 12.75m
14 Labadini, Daniel 12 Dedham 47-05.00 41-05.50 12.63m
14 Gonsalves, Xavier 11 Mashpee 43-05.00 41-05.50 12.63m
16 Sousa, Paul 12 Joseph Case 42-10.00 41-03.00 12.57m
17 Silveira, Matthew 11 Seekonk 42-07.25 41-00.00 12.49m
18 Gavin, Daniel 11 Bellingham 42-06.50 40-09.50 12.43m
19 Carino, Will 12 Stoneham 43-00.00 39-07.50 12.07m
20 Mendes, Tylan 11 Dover-Sherbo 41-09.00 39-05.00 12.01m
21 Poisson, Kurtess 10 Coyle & Cass 42-03.50 39-00.00 11.88m
22 Drislane, Nathan 12 Lynnfield 44-05.00 37-09.00 11.50m
-- Wolbach, Lucas 12 Pentucket 46-03.75 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Felty, Aiden 11 Innovation A 150-11 153-08 46.83m 10
2 Harunkiewicz, Bradley 12 Wareham 146-11 152-09 46.55m 8
3 Lu, Fred 12 Saint Joseph 132-02 142-07 43.45m 6
4 Swainamer, Kaiden 12 Apponequet 115-00 139-05 42.49m 5
5 Vinci, Simon 11 Bishop Fenwi 132-04 138-04 42.16m 4
6 Midland, Mac 12 Swampscott 135-00 132-10 40.48m 3
7 Sousa, Paul 12 Joseph Case 133-00 132-08 40.43m 2
8 Cleaves, Dylan 11 Rockland 124-00 126-03 38.48m 1
9 Labrecque, Zach 12 Amesbury 139-00 122-07 37.36m
10 Carino, Will 12 Stoneham 118-09 115-01 35.07m
11 O'Neill, James 12 Cardinal Spe 118-10 114-10 35.00m
12 Chau, Joe 12 Watertown 121-03 112-07 34.31m
13 Shultz, Mason 12 Swampscott 114-06 109-09 33.45m
14 Rodrigue, Jeremy 11 Carver 123-01 107-07 32.79m
15 Boland, Jake 12 Amesbury 118-09 107-05 32.74m
16 Spencer, Zach 12 Tri-County R 118-05 104-05 31.82m
17 Hinojos, AJ 11 Apponequet 121-06 104-04 31.80m
18 Calogero Jr., Peter 11 Middleboro 111-07 101-06 30.93m
19 Cole, Luke 10 Pentucket 113-07 98-03 29.94m
-- Jones, Josh 12 Bellingham 130-02 FOUL
-- Garfinkle, Matthew 12 Weston 124-05 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Studley, Jacob 11 Middleboro 160-05 163-11 49.96m 10
2 Brennan, Colin 12 Triton 160-03 156-04 47.65m 8
3 Chong, Courtney 11 Burke 151-01 154-01 46.96m 6
4 Picard, Cameron 11 Bellingham 152-00 149-04 45.51m 5
5 Lambert, Ralph 11 Cristo Rey 135-06 147-07 44.98m 4
6 Walsh, Sean 11 Bishop Fenwi 151-09 147-05 44.93m 3
7 Stevens, Joshua 10 Triton 144-10 147-01 44.83m 2
8 Sferrazza, James 12 Apponequet 157-01 146-06 44.65m 1
9 Tucker, Isaac 11 Joseph Case 163-07 142-00 43.28m
10 Chu, William 11 Dedham 144-04 135-05 41.27m
11 Culliton, Jake 11 Swampscott 145-05 135-00 41.14m
12 Sears, Cameron 12 Seekonk 144-00 134-04 40.94m
13 Lehman, Connor 9 Weston 138-10 129-10 39.57m
14 Barlett, Richie 11 Marthas Vine 137-01 129-05 39.44m
15 Murray, Liam 12 Pentucket 139-08 128-00 39.01m
16 Bennett, Daniel 11 Dover-Sherbo 141-02 127-10 38.96m
17 Landry, Ben 12 Watertown 149-10 124-06 37.94m
18 Drakakis, Trevor 11 Carver 142-04 123-01 37.51m
19 Smith, Harry 12 Old Rocheste 155-09 119-09 36.49m
20 Frisbie, Jon 12 Monomoy Regi 142-11 118-11 36.24m
21 Cleaves, Dylan 11 Rockland 135-00 118-10 36.22m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydlowski, Bill 12 Amesbury 4:24.74 779
2 Landry, Ben 12 Watertown 4:43.05 661
3 Showan, Chris 11 Carver 4:43.29 660
4 Reilly, Mike 12 Stoneham 4:49.05 624
5 Sydlowski, John 12 Amesbury 4:54.82 590
6 Laracuente, Francisco 10 Amesbury 5:01.96 548
7 Lynch, Noah 11 Amesbury 5:07.06 520
8 Scott, Jaimon 10 Bourne 5:07.39 518
9 Schissel, Charlie 11 Amesbury 5:20.24 449
10 Shepardson, Clayton 12 Bourne 5:33.46 382
11 DiBiase, Matthew 12 Bishop Fenwi 5:41.77 343
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Noah 11 Amesbury 16.19 NWI 1 711
2 Reilly, Mike 12 Stoneham 16.28 NWI 3 702
3 Landry, Ben 12 Watertown 16.41 NWI 3 687
4 Laracuente, Francisco 10 Amesbury 16.68 NWI 2 658
5 DiBiase, Matthew 12 Bishop Fenwi 17.03 NWI 3 621
6 Showan, Chris 11 Carver 17.21 NWI 2 603
7 Scott, Jaimon 10 Bourne 18.90 NWI 2 441
8 Sydlowski, John 12 Amesbury 18.90 NWI 3 441
9 Kouyoumijian, Ben 10 Weston 18.92 NWI 1 439
10 Shepardson, Clayton 12 Bourne 19.10 NWI 1 424
11 Schissel, Charlie 11 Amesbury 19.70 NWI 1 373
12 Sydlowski, Bill 12 Amesbury 20.28 NWI 2 327
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reilly, Mike 12 Stoneham 1.87m 6-01.50 687
2 Schissel, Charlie 11 Amesbury 1.82m 5-11.50 644
3 Sydlowski, John 12 Amesbury 1.77m 5-09.75 602
3 Sydlowski, Bill 12 Amesbury 1.77m 5-09.75 602
5 Showan, Chris 11 Carver 1.72m 5-07.75 560
6 Scott, Jaimon 10 Bourne 1.67m 5-05.75 520
7 Shepardson, Clayton 12 Bourne 1.62m 5-03.75 480
7 DiBiase, Matthew 12 Bishop Fenwi 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 Lynch, Noah 11 Amesbury 1.57m 5-01.75 441
9 Laracuente, Francisco 10 Amesbury 1.57m 5-01.75 441
11 Landry, Ben 12 Watertown 1.52m 4-11.75 404
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reilly, Mike 12 Stoneham 6.65m NWI 21-10.00 732
2 DiBiase, Matthew 12 Bishop Fenwi 6.30m NWI 20-08.00 652
3 Sydlowski, Bill 12 Amesbury 5.89m NWI 19-04.00 563
4 Sydlowski, John 12 Amesbury 5.87m NWI 19-03.25 559
5 Schissel, Charlie 11 Amesbury 5.81m NWI 19-00.75 546
6 Scott, Jaimon 10 Bourne 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 510
7 Shepardson, Clayton 12 Bourne 5.61m NWI 18-05.00 504
7 Landry, Ben 12 Watertown 5.61m NWI 18-05.00 504
9 Showan, Chris 11 Carver 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 494
9 Laracuente, Francisco 10 Amesbury 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 494
11 Lynch, Noah 11 Amesbury 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 469
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Landry, Ben 12 Watertown 12.16m 39-10.75 616
2 Reilly, Mike 12 Stoneham 10.66m 34-11.75 525
3 Showan, Chris 11 Carver 10.46m 34-04.00 513
4 Scott, Jaimon 10 Bourne 10.43m 34-02.75 512
5 Laracuente, Francisco 10 Amesbury 9.39m 30-09.75 449
6 Shepardson, Clayton 12 Bourne 9.38m 30-09.25 448
7 DiBiase, Matthew 12 Bishop Fenwi 9.24m 30-03.75 440
8 Sydlowski, John 12 Amesbury 8.35m 27-04.75 387
9 Lynch, Noah 11 Amesbury 8.29m 27-02.50 384
10 Sydlowski, Bill 12 Amesbury 8.18m 26-10.00 377
11 Schissel, Charlie 11 Amesbury 7.75m 25-05.25 352
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reilly, Mike 12 Stoneham 3037 3270 10
2 Landry, Ben 12 Watertown 2367 2872 8
3 Showan, Chris 11 Carver 2929 2830 6
4 Sydlowski, Bill 12 Amesbury 2348 2648 5
5 Laracuente, Francisco 10 Amesbury 2256 2590 4
6 Sydlowski, John 12 Amesbury 2250 2579 3
7 DiBiase, Matthew 12 Bishop Fenwi 2536 2
8 Lynch, Noah 11 Amesbury 2224 2525 1
9 Scott, Jaimon 10 Bourne 2290 2501
10 Schissel, Charlie 11 Amesbury 2027 2364
11 Shepardson, Clayton 12 Bourne 2306 2238
MIAA EMass Div IV Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/26/2018
Ipswich High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 39
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Amesbury AMES 93
2 Weston WEST 67
3 Pentucket PENT 61
4 Old Rochester OLDR 59
5 Seekonk SEEK 38
6 Ashland ASHL 31
7 Marthas Vineyard MART 28
8 Triton TRIT 27
9 Carver CARV 23
10 Millis MILL 22
11 Apponequet APPO 21
12 Dedham DEDH 19
13 Ursuline Academy URSU 17
14 Coyle & Cassidy COYL 16
14 Lynnfield LYN2 16
14 Randolph RAND 16
14 Austin Prep AUST 16
18 Cohasset/Hull COHA 15
18 Norwell NORW 15
18 Wareham WARE 15
21 Stoneham STON 13
22 Rockland ROCK 12
23 Sandwich SAND 11
24 Archbishop Williams ARCH 10
24 Dover-Sherborn DOVE 10
24 Watertown WATE 10
27 Hamilton-Wenham HAMI 9
28 Ipswich IPSW 6
28 Bishop Fenwick BIS2 6
28 Bishop Stang BIS3 6
28 Burke BURK 6
32 Innovation Academy INNO 5
32 Lynn Voc/Tech LYNN 5
32 East Bridgewater EAST 5
35 Fontbonne Academy FONT 4
36 Saugus SAUG 3
37 West Bridgewater WES2 2
37 Mashpee MASH 2
39 Tri-County Rvt TRI- 1
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Weston WEST 62
2 Amesbury AMES 60
3 Watertown WATE 50
4 Dover-Sherborn DOVE 35
5 Pentucket PENT 34
6 Stoneham STON 29
7 Bishop Fenwick BIS2 27
7 Wareham WARE 27
7 Old Rochester OLDR 27
10 Innovation Academy INNO 25
11 Lynnfield LYN2 24
12 Triton TRIT 23
13 Norwell NORW 22
13 Bellingham BELL 22
13 Carver CARV 22
13 Mashpee MASH 22
17 East Bridgewater EAST 18
18 Saint Mary's (Lynn) SAI2 16
19 Ipswich IPSW 15
20 Bishop Connolly BISH 14
20 Middleboro MIDD 14
20 Hamilton-Wenham HAMI 14
20 Apponequet APPO 14
24 Cristo Rey CRIS 12
25 Abington ABIN 10
26 Swampscott SWAM 8.33333
27 Cardinal Spellman CARD 8
27 Seekonk SEEK 8
27 Saugus SAUG 8
27 Lynn Voc/Tech LYNN 8
27 Joseph Case JOSE 8
32 Arlington Catholic ARLI 6.33333
33 Saint Joseph Prep SAIN 6
33 Burke BURK 6
35 Marthas Vineyard MART 5
35 Cohasset/Hull COHA 5
35 Randolph RAND 5
35 Sturgis West Charter STUR 5
39 West Bridgewater WES2 4
40 Monomoy Regional MONO 3
40 Tri-County Rvt TRI- 3
40 Austin Prep AUST 3
43 Archbishop Williams ARCH 1.33333
44 Rockland ROCK 1
44 Coyle & Cassidy COYL 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17973 views
History for Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor Division Championships
Show 4 more
|