Invited groups |
2016Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor Division Championships 2016 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor Division Championships
Published by
MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2016 to 5/29/2016
Division 1 East
Dilboy Field
Results
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11-07 2002 Ashley Nolet, Lowell H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tarbox, Audrey 10 Andover 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 Campbell, Gina 11 Andover 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Morissette, Kyra 10 Andover J9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Buco, Maddie 11 Haverhill 8-06.00 2.59m 4.50
4 Kuvin, Sylvie 12 Newton North 8-06.00 2.59m 4.50
6 Holmsten, Amanda 12 Chelmsford J8-06.00 2.59m 3
7 Wiesler, Rachel 11 Lincoln-Sudb J8-06.00 2.59m 1.50
7 Pearce, Karli 11 Andover J8-06.00 2.59m 1.50
9 Sirisker, Aditi 10 Acton-Boxbor 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Roche, Courtney 11 Chelmsford 8-00.00 2.43m
11 Pham, Caraline 12 Newton South J8-00.00 2.43m
11 Hoffman, Jordan 11 Chelmsford J8-00.00 2.43m
13 Mills, Leah 11 Acton-Boxbor J8-00.00 2.43m
14 Farrell, Jelina 10 Westford Aca 7-06.00 2.28m
14 Reid, Jillian 11 Lowell 7-06.00 2.28m
16 Porter, Rachel 09 Westford Aca J7-06.00 2.28m
16 O'Keefe, Lauren 10 Lowell J7-06.00 2.28m
-- Martin-Rosenthal, Eliza 11 Lincoln-Sudb NH
-- Wood, Nicole 09 Acton-Boxbor NH
-- Leonard, Emily 12 Westford Aca DNS
Div. II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Norwell HS
Results
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hasenstab, Kate 11 Central Cath 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Pattison, Carly 10 Notre Dame A 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Lemaire, Megan 12 Masconomet J8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Mahoney, Ruth 10 Central Cath J8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Bonanno, Julia 09 Central Cath 7-06.00 2.28m 3.50
5 Limone, Lauren 12 Masconomet 7-06.00 2.28m 3.50
7 MacMillan, Lauren 09 North Andove 7-00.00 2.13m 1
7 Robinson, Megan 11 North Andove 7-00.00 2.13m 1
7 Cammarata, isabella 11 Notre Dame A 7-00.00 2.13m 1
10 Hebert, Gabrielle 09 Notre Dame A J7-00.00 2.13m
11 Servino, Olivia 11 North Andove J7-00.00 2.13m
11 Callamaro, Emma 11 North Andove J7-00.00 2.13m
-- Pietropaolo, Daria 11 Concord-Carl NH
-- Lightbody, Haley 09 Reading NH
-- Shin, Suhyun 10 North Andove NH
-- Clark, Rachel 09 Notre Dame A NH
Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Burlington HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 12.0h 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 11 Milton 12.53q NWI 2
2 Leahy, Anne 11 Bish. Feehan 12.64q 0.1 5
3 O'Brien, Sinead 12 Norwood 12.67q NWI 2
4 Fitzgerald, Breagh 12 Pembroke 12.71q 0.1 5
5 Williams, Jaleigha 09 Milton 12.79q 0.3 3
6 Charles, Paola 12 Milton 12.89q 0.4 1
7 Luna, Alexcia 10 Wilmington 12.91q 0.1 5
8 Lauzon, Emilea 11 Apponequet 12.94q 0.4 4
9 Dure, Berlendah 12 Foxborough 12.95 0.4 4
10 Hirschfeld, Jaimee 09 Medfield 12.97 0.4 1
11 Pierre, Atheana 11 Milton 12.98 0.4 1
12 McCloud, Hafsa 11 Norwood 12.99 0.3 3
13 Hernandez, Franchesca 11 Whittier R.V.T. 13.18 0.4 4 13.173
14 Daly, Alexis 09 Milton 13.18 0.3 3 13.180
15 Enright, Kaley 09 Pentucket 13.20 0.1 5
16 Rankin, Grace 11 Medfield 13.24 0.4 4
17 Barnes, Jacqueline 11 Hopkinton 13.25 0.4 4
18 Stewart, Melanie 11 Scituate 13.26 NWI 2
19 Baptiste, Christine 12 Tewksbury 13.34 0.4 4
20 Donnelly, Ashley 09 Hopkinton 13.35 NWI 2
21 Brown, Nicole 09 Canton 13.38 0.1 5
22 Glidden, Sarah 11 Hopkinton 13.42 0.1 5
23 Joseph, Alex 11 Tewksbury 13.42 NWI 2 13.504
24 Ross, Samantha 12 Wakefield 13.43 0.3 3
25 Hart, Margaret 10 Plymouth North 13.44 0.4 1
26 Noble, Jill 12 Dracut 13.47 0.4 4
27 Goldin, Ally 09 Wayland 13.48 0.4 1
28 Provo, Izzy 12 Plymouth North 13.49 0.1 5
29 Freeley, Lauren 10 Pembroke 13.51 NWI 2 13.506
30 Ladderbush, Marissa 09 Tewksbury 13.51 0.4 1
31 O'Connor, Emma 11 Westwood 13.59 0.3 3
32 Sheehan, Victoria 09 Wilmington 13.71 0.4 1
33 Murphy, Kelly 8 Sandwich 13.76 NWI 2
34 DiPerri, Alex 09 Shawsheen Val 13.81 0.4 4
35 Milne, Hallie 12 Pentucket 13.85 0.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 12.0h 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 11 Milton 12.53 -0.1 10
2 O'Brien, Sinead 12 Norwood 12.60 -0.1 8
3 Leahy, Anne 11 Bish. Feehan 12.74 -0.1 6
4 Williams, Jaleigha 09 Milton 12.77 -0.1 5
5 Charles, Paola 12 Milton 12.78 -0.1 4
6 Fitzgerald, Breagh 12 Pembroke 12.84 -0.1 3
7 Lauzon, Emilea 11 Apponequet 13.17 -0.1 2
8 Luna, Alexcia 10 Wilmington 13.27 -0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 25.0h 2001 Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Emily 10 Pembroke 25.92q 0.2 3
2 Pecci, Tatum 10 Tewksbury 25.95q 0.8 4
3 Fitzgerald, Breagh 12 Pembroke 26.06q 0.4 2 26.052
4 Haley, Caitlin 10 Plymouth North 26.06q 0.4 1 26.056
5 Leahy, Anne 11 Bish. Feehan 26.39q 0.4 1
6 Lauzon, Emilea 11 Apponequet 26.41q 0.2 3
7 Luna, Alexcia 10 Wilmington 26.50q 0.8 4
8 Guccione, Emma 11 Holliston 26.52q 0.1 5
9 Cella, Julia 11 Belmont 26.55 0.1 5
10 Williams, Jaleigha 09 Milton 26.60 0.4 1
11 Enright, Kaley 09 Pentucket 26.92 0.2 3 26.916
12 Dure, Berlendah 12 Foxborough 26.92 0.4 2 26.917
13 Goldin, Chrissy 11 Wayland 26.95 0.2 3
14 Hirschfeld, Jaimee 09 Medfield 26.98 0.8 4
15 Tavekelian, Jadyn 10 Plymouth North 27.07 0.2 3
16 Jordan, Fiona 11 Norwood 27.22 0.4 2
17 Shaker, Cassidy 11 Somerset-Ber 27.30 0.1 5
18 Duffy, Emily 10 Belmont 27.35 0.4 1
19 Pierre, Atheana 11 Milton 27.42 0.4 1
20 Hartmann, Ellie 11 Nauset 27.44 0.8 4
21 Rivera, Angelina 8 Dennis-Yarmouth 27.46 0.1 5
22 Joseph, Alex 11 Tewksbury 27.48 0.4 2
23 Cho, Selena 11 Canton 27.68 0.8 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 25.0h 2001 Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Pecci, Tatum 10 Tewksbury 25.63 -0.4 2 10
2 Fitzgerald, Breagh 12 Pembroke 25.79 -0.4 2 8
3 Haley, Caitlin 10 Plymouth North 26.00 -0.4 2 6
4 Leahy, Anne 11 Bish. Feehan 26.05 -0.5 1 5
5 Hall, Emily 10 Pembroke 26.17 -0.4 2 4
6 Lauzon, Emilea 11 Apponequet 26.22 -0.5 1 3
7 Luna, Alexcia 10 Wilmington 26.42 -0.5 1 2
8 Guccione, Emma 11 Holliston 26.46 -0.5 1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 54.8h 1986 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Leary, Elise 09 Milton 56.86 3 10
2 Sullivan, Jacklyn 12 Plymouth North 57.04 3 8
3 Mastroianni, Emily 11 Hopkinton 58.89 3 6
4 Belash, Alexis 12 Milton 59.05 3 5
5 Polimeno, Lauren 11 Tewksbury 59.28 3 4
6 Kelly, Danielle 11 Belmont 59.75 2 3
7 Link, Hannah 11 Canton 60.21 2 2
8 Modlish, Carolyn 12 Pentucket 60.24 2 1
9 Mejia, Alexis 11 Holliston 60.27 2
10 Purcell, Allee 10 Wakefield 61.23 2
11 Lahiff, Molly 11 Bish. Feehan 61.25 3
12 Flanagan, Sydney 12 Triton Reg. 61.30 1
13 Samarov, Sasha 10 Bedford 61.65 1
14 O'Connor, Alena 10 Nauset 62.19 1
15 Hutchinson, Sarina 10 Stoughton 63.18 1
16 Herron, Sarah 10 Melrose 64.17 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:13.12 5/31/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Leary, Colette 11 Milton 2:12.51* 10
2 Sessa, Emily 11 Tewksbury 2:15.65 8
3 Giordano, Isabelle 11 Hopkinton 2:16.09 6
4 Naumann, Sara 11 Belmont 2:16.48 5
5 Mitchell, Bridget 10 Milton 2:17.04 4
6 Snow, Sydney 12 Holliston 2:18.16 3
7 Gake, Julia 12 Wilmington 2:20.74 2
8 Strohschneider, Hannah 11 Plymouth North 2:20.87 1
9 Faichney, Jenna 11 Medway 2:23.74
10 Wegman, Elizabeth 12 Sandwich 2:24.43
11 Collins, Sarah 09 Canton 2:25.03
12 Garrity, Emma 09 Wilmington 2:25.32
13 Letai, Julie 10 Medfield 2:25.55
14 Bailey, Alexandra 11 Belmont 2:27.67
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:51.6h 1999 Sheela Agrawal, Case HS, Swansea
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sessa, Rachel 10 Tewksbury 5:04.51 2 10
2 Mitchell, Bridget 10 Milton 5:07.18 2 8
3 Nobili, Madaket 10 Nauset 5:12.79 2 6
4 Fisher, Kate 11 Plymouth North 5:12.99 2 5
5 O'Leary, Colette 11 Milton 5:16.03 2 4
6 Cronin, Meredith 11 Foxborough 5:16.59 2 3
7 Affanato, Ella 09 Milton 5:21.62 2 2
8 O'Donnell, Eliza 09 Milton 5:23.11 2 1
9 Fischer, Abigail 09 Hopkinton 5:24.66 2
10 Ellard, Tara 10 Nauset 5:27.88 2
11 Cass, Katie 10 Duxbury 5:28.29 2
12 Tarantino, Emma 11 Pembroke 5:28.67 2
13 Marshall, Elizabeth 09 Plymouth North 5:28.72 2
14 Schadt, Callie 12 Nauset 5:28.92 1
15 Sabatino, Alexa 10 Belmont 5:32.96 1
16 Carmody, Meghan 12 Bish. Feehan 5:34.20 2
17 Tormey, Sarah 10 Pembroke 5:37.23 1
18 Coyle, Aly 10 Pembroke 5:39.10 1
19 Delaney, Shannon 12 Medfield 5:39.12 1
20 Cella, Olivia 09 Belmont 5:41.16 1
21 Cohan, Holly 12 Melrose 5:41.52 1
22 Calvo, Sofia 11 Tewksbury 5:42.74 1
23 Wengryn, Erin 12 Pembroke 5:42.83 1
24 Wilson, Jordan 09 Medfield 5:43.54 1
25 Dambruch, Mairead 12 Milton 5:43.75 1
26 Chilcott, Olivia 10 Pembroke 5:46.29 1
27 Neary, Caitlin 09 Bish. Feehan 5:47.90 1
28 Schewe, Emme 09 Milton 5:49.23 1
29 Olson, Elisabeth 12 Wilmington 5:50.49 2
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10:33.32 5/26/2013 Julie McConville, Hingham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Long, Abigail 11 Bish. Feehan 11:30.08 10
2 Hirsch, Elizabeth 12 Melrose 11:33.90 8
3 Callahan, Jordan 12 Plymouth North 11:43.65 6
4 Curtin, Sam 11 Plymouth North 11:44.70 5
5 Tully, Sarah 11 Wayland 11:47.82 4
6 Veits, Devyn 09 Tewksbury 11:54.48 3
7 O’leary, Holly 10 Tewksbury 11:58.86 2
8 Driscoll, Kerry 11 Hopkinton 12:03.18 1
9 Quigley, Madeline 12 Triton Reg. 12:15.61
10 Quinn, Lexi 09 Foxborough 12:20.03
11 Francis, Emma 10 Dedham 12:20.19
12 Negassi, Naomi 11 Milton 12:20.27
13 Song, Catherine 12 Canton 12:26.89
14 Saba, Madison 09 Bish. Feehan 12:37.91
15 Dodge, Phoebe 09 Bish. Feehan 12:42.02
16 Morgan, Breanna 09 Medfield 12:48.07
17 Harte, Emma 10 Westwood 12:50.09
18 Farago, Marissa 11 Triton Reg. 12:51.96
19 McCann, Sydney 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 13:12.10
20 Dolan, Helen 11 Holliston 13:43.31
-- Corcoran, Clodagh 09 Milton DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.24 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watts, Julieanne 11 Pembroke 16.03q +0.0 4
2 Kelly, Amanda 12 Bish. Feehan 16.18q 0.2 1 16.179
3 Tudisco, Saige 10 Pentucket 16.18q 0.3 3 16.180
4 Volmar, Sara 12 Stoughton 16.47q 0.4 2
5 Berets, Rachel 11 Belmont 16.53q 0.2 1 16.521
6 Rose, Neilly 10 Nauset 16.53q 0.3 3 16.526
7 Todd, Abi 11 Medfield 16.83q 0.4 2
8 Sullivan, Kathryn 09 Somerset-Ber 16.93q 0.2 1
9 Wirsig, Kira 12 Medfield 17.02 0.2 1
10 Paolella, Kendall 12 Tewksbury 17.07 0.3 3
11 Bowen, Delaney 11 Plymouth North 17.17 0.4 2
12 O'Brien, Emily 11 Whittier R.V.T. 17.20 0.4 2
13 Buckley, Sarah 12 Wakefield 17.30 0.2 1
14 Smith, Jocelyn 12 Marblehead 17.45 0.2 1
15 Parece, Avery 12 Wakefield 17.51 +0.0 4
16 LaClaire, Ella 09 Wayland 17.57 0.3 3
17 Mooradd, Nicole 11 Medway 17.61 +0.0 4
18 Wright, Marina 12 Foxborough 17.63 +0.0 4
19 Healy, Michelle 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 18.04 0.2 1
20 StPierre, Erin 12 Danvers 18.05 0.3 3
21 Smith, Belle 10 Pentucket 18.83 0.4 2
22 Teixeira, Abby 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 21.14 +0.0 4
23 Torres, Cierra 12 Somerset-Ber 21.88 +0.0 4
-- Beardsley, Theresa 11 Medfield FS 0.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: * 14.24 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Watts, Julieanne 11 Pembroke 15.63 -0.3 10
2 Tudisco, Saige 10 Pentucket 15.79 -0.3 8
3 Kelly, Amanda 12 Bish. Feehan 15.96 -0.3 6
4 Berets, Rachel 11 Belmont 16.39 -0.3 5
5 Volmar, Sara 12 Stoughton 16.43 -0.3 4
6 Rose, Neilly 10 Nauset 16.44 -0.3 3
7 Todd, Abi 11 Medfield 16.64 -0.3 2
8 Sullivan, Kathryn 09 Somerset-Ber 16.69 -0.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 61.96 5/29/2010 Alex Stanton, MEDFIELD
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Leary, Elise 09 Milton 64.58 4 10
2 Polimeno, Lauren 11 Tewksbury 64.88 4 8
3 Harrington, Abigail 11 Wakefield 66.30 3 6
4 Seymour, Ellison 10 Pentucket 66.82 4 5
5 MacAulay, Meggie 12 Belmont 66.83 4 4
6 Cousineau, Josie 10 Milton 67.12 3 3
7 McInnis, Katelyn 10 Westwood 67.16 4 2
8 Bruno, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 67.70 3 1
9 Bagley, Eve 12 Holliston 68.80 3
10 Seymour, Sterling 11 Pentucket 69.78 2
11 Chisholm, Amber 12 Norwood 70.32 1
12 Lesinski, Isabella 09 Triton Reg. 70.33 2
13 Rodrigues, Evie 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 70.39 1
14 Jrolf, Maeve 11 Milton 70.84 2
15 Weilding, Gaby 09 Hopkinton 71.18 3
16 O'Brien, Emily 11 Whittier R.V.T. 72.09 2
17 Treweek, Madison 10 Foxborough 72.15 1
18 Paini, Julia 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 72.35 2
19 Pitzi, Samantha 12 Wilmington 72.42 1
20 Holly, Nisa 12 O'Bryant 73.28 1
21 Mooradd, Nicole 11 Medway 74.63 1
22 Baldi, Danielle 11 Wilmington 78.94 2
-- Galvis, Sabine 12 Bedford DNF 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 49.71 5/29/2010 HINGHAM HS, HINGHAM
M Clark, C Eisenbies, K Elinoff, M O'Day
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milton 49.73 5 10
2 Tewksbury 49.98 5 8
3 Norwood 50.36 5 6
4 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 51.12 5 5
5 Hopkinton 51.21 4 4
6 Foxborough 51.33 3 3
7 Wayland 51.37 4 2
8 Pembroke 51.50 5 1
9 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 51.57 4
10 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 52.04 4
11 Duxbury 52.07 4
12 Canton 52.09 4
13 Scituate 52.13 3
14 Plymouth North 52.26 5
15 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 52.52 3
16 Burlington 52.62 2
17 Somerset-Berkley 52.76 3
18 Melrose 53.03 2
19 Triton Reg.- Byfield 53.04 1
20 Westwood 53.15 2
21 Medfield 53.19 3
22 Stoughton 53.28 3
23 Danvers 53.40 2
24 Wilmington 53.53 2
25 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 53.84 2
26 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 54.38 1
27 Marblehead 54.61 1
28 Wakefield Memorial 56.28 1
29 Apponequet Reg.- Lakeville 56.95 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:57.4h 1999 Franklin HS
K. McCarthy, M. Caulfield, L. Taranto, J. Vendetti
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belmont 3:57.01* 4 10
2 Tewksbury 3:58.17 4 8
3 Plymouth North 3:59.43 4 6
4 Milton 4:03.07 4 5
5 Hopkinton 4:03.79 4 4
6 Holliston 4:05.20 4 3
7 Westwood 4:09.25 3 2
8 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 4:09.32 3 1
9 Wakefield Memorial 4:11.44 2
10 Triton Reg.- Byfield 4:11.97 3
11 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 4:12.27 3
12 Burlington 4:16.12 2
13 Duxbury 4:17.40 1
14 Medway 4:18.25 1
15 Medfield 4:18.34 1
16 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 4:18.62 1
17 Canton 4:18.99 3
18 Pembroke 4:19.25 2
19 Melrose 4:19.64 1
20 Bedford 4:20.08 1
21 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 4:22.92 3
22 Stoughton 4:23.07 2
23 Norwood 4:23.28 2
24 Wilmington 4:27.53 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:35.53 5/26/2012 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro, Bishop Feehan
A McNulty, K Powell, B Harum, E Hannon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 9:36.94 2 10
2 Tewksbury 9:41.96 2 8
3 Plymouth North 9:44.14 2 6
4 Milton 9:46.37 2 5
5 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 9:48.50 2 4
6 Pembroke 9:51.91 2 3
7 Hopkinton 9:53.46 2 2
8 Dracut 9:58.56 2 1
9 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 10:01.40 1
10 Westwood 10:11.09 2
11 Belmont 10:22.21 2
12 Marblehead 10:23.21 1
13 Triton Reg.- Byfield 10:29.43 1
14 Medfield 10:37.72 1
15 Scituate 10:40.43 1
16 Melrose 10:54.15 1
17 Wilmington 10:54.63 2
18 Burlington 10:56.57 1
19 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 11:09.62 1
20 Canton 11:28.89 1
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5-08 1991 Lisa Markland, Milton HS
Co-holder: * 5-08 1993 Andrea Robinson, Masconomet HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ward, Madison 12 Holliston 5-02.00 10
2 Moss, Haley 12 Melrose J5-02.00 8
3 Giusti, Katie 11 Pentucket J5-02.00 6
4 Stevens, Rebecca 09 Holliston 5-00.00 5
5 Polimeno, Lauren 11 Tewksbury J5-00.00 4
6 Mattson, Mikenna 11 Burlington J5-00.00 3
7 Kacherian, Paige 10 Triton Reg. J5-00.00 2
8 Ravech, Eden 11 Medfield J5-00.00 1
9 Todd, Abi 11 Medfield 4-10.00
9 Geoffroy, Brooke 09 Holliston 4-10.00
11 Knight, Natalie 12 Somerset-Ber J4-10.00
11 Mitchell, Siobhan 11 Pentucket J4-10.00
11 McDonald, Kelsey 12 Foxborough J4-10.00
14 Fauria, Riley 09 Bish. Feehan J4-10.00
15 Ward, Caroline 10 Holliston J4-10.00
15 Cuneo, Julia 11 Scituate J4-10.00
15 Donovan, Emily 12 Melrose J4-10.00
18 Mercer, Grace 10 Melrose 4-08.00
18 Lum, Erika 11 Canton 4-08.00
18 Purcell, Allee 10 Wakefield 4-08.00
18 Ricciardi, Lauren 11 Tewksbury 4-08.00
18 Villers, Bianca 10 Whittier R.V.T. 4-08.00
18 Rennich, Jennifer 10 Bedford 4-08.00
18 Rodrigues, Rianna 10 Stoughton 4-08.00
18 Doyle, Dayna 11 Apponequet 4-08.00
18 Powers, Sarah 12 Hopkinton 4-08.00
18 VandenBoom, Angela 11 Foxborough 4-08.00
-- Lacasse, Taylor 10 Westwood NH
-- Rodrigues, Evie 11 Dighton-Rehoboth NH
-- Greenwald, Laura 12 Medfield NH
-- Scanlon, Brigid 11 Wakefield NH
-- Ross, Kasey 10 Dracut NH
-- Greene, Alexus 11 Dracut NH
-- O'Shaughnessy, Mary Kate 12 Middleboro NH
-- Foley, Daria 12 Dighton-Rehoboth NH
-- Teixeira, Abby 11 Dighton-Rehoboth NH
-- Hanley, Marge 11 Pembroke NH
-- D'Amore, Makayla 11 Medfield NH
-- Gruning, Cassidy 09 Tewksbury NH
-- Healy, Michelle 11 Dennis-Yarmouth NH
-- Fitzgerald, Shannon 09 Shawsheen Val NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11-01 5/31/2014 Ali Attenasio, Pentucket Reg.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colarusso, Ashley 12 Tewksbury 9-06.00 10
2 Beatrice, Sam 11 Tewksbury 8-06.00 8
3 Wilson, Sarah 10 Dracut J8-06.00 6
4 Chin, Sheryl 11 Wayland 8-00.00 5
5 Seymour, Sterling 11 Pentucket J8-00.00 4
6 Barga, Emily 11 Bedford J8-00.00 3
7 Ladderbush, Marissa 09 Tewksbury J8-00.00 2
8 Flanagan, Sydney 12 Triton Reg. 7-06.00 1
9 Torres, Janelys 11 Tewksbury J7-06.00
10 Joseph, Alex 11 Tewksbury 7-00.00
10 Smith, Belle 10 Pentucket 7-00.00
12 Loughman, Layla 09 Bedford J7-00.00
13 Matscherz, Mackenzie 12 Wayland J7-00.00
13 Rosen, Olivia 10 Hopkinton J7-00.00
-- Kwiatkowski, Lauren 09 Triton Reg. NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 19-04.25 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tudisco, Saige 10 Pentucket 17-08.25 NWI 10
2 Hall, Emily 10 Pembroke 17-05.75 NWI 8
3 Morrison, Anne 11 Melrose 17-05.00 NWI 6
4 Ward, Madison 12 Holliston 17-03.25 NWI 5
5 Watts, Julieanne 11 Pembroke 17-02.00 NWI 4
6 Vo, Hanganh 09 Milton 16-11.00 NWI 3
7 Srinivasan, Shraeya 11 Foxborough 16-10.00 NWI 2
8 Kukulski, Kendra 12 Dracut J16-10.00 NWI 1
9 Joseph, Emmanuel 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 16-07.00 NWI
10 Greene, Alexus 11 Dracut 16-05.00 NWI
11 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 11 Milton 16-03.75 NWI
12 Kelly, Danielle 11 Belmont 16-03.25 NWI
13 Harrington, Abigail 11 Wakefield 16-01.25 NWI
14 Berets, Rachel 11 Belmont 16-01.00 NWI
15 Williams, Jaleigha 09 Milton 16-00.00 NWI
16 Torres, Cierra 12 Somerset-Ber 15-11.50 NWI
17 Corcoran, Allie 10 Duxbury 15-11.25 NWI
18 Cuneo, Julia 11 Scituate 15-10.00 NWI
19 Brown, Brittany 10 Medway 15-09.50 NWI
19 Holmes, Katie 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 15-09.50 NWI
21 Giusti, Katie 11 Pentucket 15-09.00 NWI
21 Feather, Annie 09 Hopkinton 15-09.00 NWI
23 Matai, Sydney 09 Burlington 15-07.25 NWI
23 Huebner, Kate 10 Hopkinton 15-07.25 NWI
25 Wong, Jillian 10 Pentucket 15-07.00 NWI
26 Joseph, Prisca 12 Canton 15-06.25 NWI
27 Koplik, Samantha 12 Canton 15-06.00 NWI
28 Slocum, Kayla 12 Duxbury 15-05.50 NWI
29 Hester, Tiffany 10 Northeast Metro 15-05.00 NWI
30 Rosen, Olivia 10 Hopkinton 15-04.00 NWI
31 Sullivan, Kathryn 09 Somerset-Ber 15-02.50 NWI
32 StPierre, Erin 12 Danvers 15-00.00 NWI
32 Bagnell-Pettin, Hayden 12 Middleboro 15-00.00 NWI
32 Caulfield, Sarah 10 Marblehead 15-00.00 NWI
35 DeCourcey, Holly 12 Shawsheen Val 14-09.25 NWI
36 Todd, Abi 11 Medfield 14-08.50 NWI
37 Nasiff, Christine 11 Somerset-Ber 14-08.00 NWI
38 Glennon, Rylee 09 Burlington 14-07.25 NWI
39 Volmar, Sara 12 Stoughton 14-06.25 NWI
40 Stewart, Kaylin 12 Wakefield 14-06.00 NWI
41 Reardon, Erin 11 Melrose 14-05.50 NWI
42 Howe, Katherine 10 Stoughton 14-02.00 NWI
43 Cody, Caitlyn 10 Bish. Feehan 13-10.00 NWI
-- Ashton, Amelia 10 Medfield ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 38-07.75 5/27/2011 Becky Stoyle, PEMBROKE
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Srinivasan, Shraeya 11 Foxborough 38-01.50 NWI 10
2 Sullivan, Jacklyn 12 Plymouth North 37-01.75 NWI 8
3 Ward, Caroline 10 Holliston 36-00.25 NWI 6
4 Caulfield, Sarah 10 Marblehead 35-11.00 NWI 5
5 Ross, Samantha 12 Wakefield 35-08.00 NWI 4
6 Kukulski, Kendra 12 Dracut 35-00.25 NWI 3
7 Ward, Madison 12 Holliston 34-10.00 NWI 2
8 DeCourcey, Holly 12 Shawsheen Val 34-05.50 NWI 1
9 Kelly, Amanda 12 Bish. Feehan 34-04.75 NWI
10 Huebner, Kate 10 Hopkinton 34-04.25 NWI
11 Watts, Julieanne 11 Pembroke 34-00.50 NWI
12 Cho, Selena 11 Canton 33-09.25 NWI
13 Mattson, Mikenna 11 Burlington 33-06.75 NWI
14 Charles, Paola 12 Milton 33-05.50 NWI
15 Feather, Annie 09 Hopkinton 33-04.25 NWI
16 Sanchez, Ana 11 Foxborough 33-04.00 NWI
17 Keefe, Savanna 10 Bish. Feehan 33-03.75 NWI
18 Jones, Chloe 09 Duxbury 33-01.50 NWI
19 Kacherian, Paige 10 Triton Reg. 31-06.00 NWI
20 O'Brien, Emily 11 Whittier R.V.T. 31-02.00 NWI
21 Nelson, Madelyn 12 Pentucket 30-08.00 NWI
-- Felder, Imari 12 Southeastern FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 43-09.75 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eressey, Chloe 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 40-04.00 10
2 Schwartz, Mikaylah 11 Dracut 39-11.00 8
3 Bryan, Olivia 12 Danvers 36-03.50 6
4 Alves, Kelly 11 Holliston 34-11.00 5
5 Balzarini, Elizabeth 12 Dedham 34-01.00 4
6 MacFarlane, Jasmine 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 33-08.00 3
7 Brown, Gabrielle 09 Dracut 33-06.50 2
8 Nguyen, Nina 12 Burlington 32-09.00 1
9 Stracqualursi, Krista 10 Tewksbury 32-07.00
10 Sanborn, Julia 12 Dracut 32-02.00
11 Wood, Breanna 12 Somerset-Ber 32-01.00
11 Bazie, Tiana 09 Dennis-Yarmouth 32-01.00
13 LeGrand, Tayla 12 Tewksbury 31-07.50
14 Beck, Eadeen 09 Wakefield 31-04.00
15 Bosworth, Charlotte 12 Pembroke 30-10.50
16 Ferrucci, Chloe 11 Marblehead 30-09.50
17 McGee, Sydnie 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 30-08.50
18 Lane, Shaye 12 Dracut 30-06.00
19 Cole, Kourtni 12 Plymouth North 30-03.00
20 Pucci, Mikayla 11 Hopkinton 29-11.00
21 Meril, Lude 12 Dedham 29-10.50
22 Stasis, Taylor 12 Plymouth North 29-09.00
23 Fevry, Lindsey 09 Pentucket 29-08.50
24 Burrows, Sophia 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 28-11.00
25 Anderson, Abigail 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 28-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 134-02 1984 Lisa Foster, Rockland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacFarlane, Jasmine 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 110-05 10
2 Sanborn, Julia 12 Dracut 109-09 8
3 Childs, Riley 10 Medway J109-09 6
4 Cole, Kourtni 12 Plymouth North 109-06 5
5 Schwartz, Mikaylah 11 Dracut 105-11 4
6 Meril, Lude 12 Dedham 103-05 3
7 Stracqualursi, Krista 10 Tewksbury 103-03 2
8 Eressey, Chloe 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 101-04 1
9 Bosworth, Charlotte 12 Pembroke 96-11
10 Bazie, Tiana 09 Dennis-Yarmouth 93-10
11 Alves, Kelly 11 Holliston 93-02
12 Balzarini, Elizabeth 12 Dedham 92-09
13 Downing, Margaret 11 Dedham 90-08
14 Schremp, Christine 10 Bish. Feehan 90-01
15 Burrows, Sophia 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 89-00
16 Evans, Kelly 11 Pembroke 87-07
17 Ebongue, Ornella 10 Milton 86-05
18 Lamb, Danielle 12 Holliston 86-03
19 Doucet, Ashley 12 Medway 85-10
20 Anderson, Abigail 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 85-01
21 Nguyen, Nina 12 Burlington 84-01
22 Thibodeau, Emma 12 Dracut 81-01
23 Ellis, Nicole 10 Medway 80-07
24 Ostrander, Abigail 12 Triton Reg. 76-06
25 Rackey, Cameron 09 Bedford 73-03
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 136-00 5/29/2010 Bethany Barrar, SOMERSET
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walsh, Devan 12 Danvers 130-05 10
2 Campezato, Julia 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 125-10 8
3 Rokosz, Katrina 12 Belmont 118-03 6
4 Joline, Sydney 11 Medfield 105-10 5
5 McHarg, Fiona 10 Wayland 102-11 4
6 Nelson, Jennifer 12 Pentucket 101-00 3
7 Derendal, Julia 12 Wakefield 100-06 2
8 Thibodeau, Emma 12 Dracut 99-10 1
9 O'Neill, Kathleen 12 Bish. Feehan 97-05
10 Maney, Daniela 12 Marblehead 95-07
11 Cummings, Camille 11 Westwood 95-04
12 Cincotta, Meghan 12 Melrose 94-10
13 Kucia, Jackie 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 94-03
14 LeGrand, Tayla 12 Tewksbury 93-05
15 Hines, Valerie 12 Dracut 93-00
16 Conlon, Danielle 11 Foxborough 90-07
17 Porter, Amelia 11 Holliston 90-06
18 Shanning, Jamie 12 Wilmington 89-10
19 Juzyca, Helene 10 Milton 89-08
20 Balzarini, Elizabeth 12 Dedham 88-07
21 Rode, Kaitlyn 10 Hopkinton 87-08
22 Walsh, Courtney 12 Dedham 87-03
23 Powers, Sarah 12 Hopkinton 86-08
24 McCloud, Hafsa 11 Norwood 85-08
25 Burgess, Ania 12 Triton Reg. 85-00
26 Bradley, Krista 11 Norwood 84-10
27 Rappoli, Samantha 12 Stoughton 84-02
28 Babicz, Isabel 10 Medway 83-04
29 Purcell, Taylor 10 Danvers 82-00
30 Atlak, Kate 11 Falmouth 81-02
31 Spillane, Sarah 12 Foxborough 80-09
32 Rollins, Alex 11 Wakefield 80-06
33 Griffin, Amelia 11 Somerset-Ber 78-10
34 Barry, Tara 10 Monomoy Reg. 77-07
35 Kelley, Erin 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 76-01
36 O'Shaughnessy, Mary Kate 12 Middleboro 74-05
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:31.25 6/3/2015 Katherine Tamulionis, Foxborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 2:19.66* 828
2 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 2:30.77* 683
3 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 2:35.40 627
4 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 2:37.03 607
5 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 2:44.43 523
6 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 2:44.79 519
7 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 2:52.64 437
8 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 2:54.38 419
9 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 2:55.02 413
10 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 2:56.84 395
11 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 3:01.55 351
12 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 3:01.59 351
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 15.94 6/3/2015 Katherine Tamulionis, Foxborough
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 16.30 NWI 1 678
2 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 16.34 NWI 2 673
3 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 16.93 NWI 2 604
4 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 17.03 NWI 1 593
5 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 17.30 NWI 3 563
6 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 17.50 NWI 2 541
7 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 18.48 NWI 1 440
8 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 19.64 NWI 3 333
9 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 19.72 NWI 3 326
10 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 20.51 NWI 1 261
11 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 22.26 NWI 3 142
12 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 23.58 NWI 2 74
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.51m 6/3/2015 Jessy Iwuala, Milton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 1.56m* 689
2 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 1.51m* 632
2 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 1.51m* 632
4 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 1.46m 577
5 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 1.36m 470
5 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 1.36m 470
5 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 1.36m 470
5 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 1.36m 470
5 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 1.36m 470
5 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 1.36m 470
11 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 1.31m 419
11 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 1.31m 419
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 4.70m 6/3/2015 Hayden Bagnell-Pettin, Middleboro
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 5.23m* NWI 623
2 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 4.78m* NWI 500
3 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 4.74m* NWI 490
4 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 4.72m* NWI 485
5 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 4.70m* NWI 479
6 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 4.60m NWI 454
7 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 4.56m NWI 443
8 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 4.55m NWI 441
9 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 4.42m NWI 408
10 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 4.35m NWI 391
11 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 4.24m NWI 364
12 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 3.90m NWI 285
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10.01m 6/3/2015 Hannah Kelleher, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 9.74m 512
2 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 8.97m 462
3 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 8.96m 462
4 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 7.92m 394
5 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 7.64m 376
6 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 7.60m 374
7 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 7.25m 351
8 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 7.20m 348
9 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 7.00m 335
10 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 6.60m 309
11 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 6.46m 301
12 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 6.07m 276
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2616 6/3/2015 Katherine Tamulionis, Foxborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 2955* 10
2 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 2864* 8
3 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 2762* 6
4 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 2475 5
5 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 2433 4
6 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 2384 3
7 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 2373 2
8 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 2014 1
9 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 1945
10 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 1832
11 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 1799
12 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 1596
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 10.3h 1996 Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles, Smith 09 Milton 10.97q 0.1 1
2 Gerring, Clifton 12 Stoughton 11.14q -0.3 7
3 Conner, Bryce 11 Bish. Feehan 11.20q -0.1 9
4 Bryant, Tyler 12 Pembroke 11.31q +0.0 8
5 Pestana, Josh 11 Plymouth North 11.38q -0.2 6
6 Doherty, Joe 09 Marblehead 11.40q -0.2 6
7 Sperlinga, Evan 12 Wilmington 11.42q +0.0 4
8 Chin, Zac 11 Duxbury 11.43q -0.1 9
9 Medeiros, Chico 12 Diman Reg. V/T 11.44 +0.0 4
10 Campbell, Theodore 12 Tech Boston 11.52 NWI 2 11.515
11 Atkinson, Akeem 11 Nauset 11.52 -0.3 7 11.518
12 Seide, Issac 09 Melrose 11.55 -0.1 9 11.547
13 MacDonald, Matt 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 11.55 0.3 3 11.549
14 O'Mahoney, Thomas 10 Whittier R.V.T. 11.56 0.2 5
15 Gird, Nick 10 Shawsheen Val 11.57 0.3 3
16 Vincent, Shawn 11 Bish. Feehan 11.62 -0.1 9 11.618
17 Lopez, Jaason 11 Marblehead 11.62 0.2 5 11.620
18 Haney, Sean 12 Duxbury 11.64 -0.3 7
19 Michel, Kevin 12 Dedham 11.66 NWI 2 11.660
19 Higginbottom, Davonte 12 Westwood 11.66 NWI 2 11.660
21 Chi, Eric 12 Wakefield 11.68 0.1 1
22 Koss, Sam 10 Falmouth 11.74 0.1 1
23 Cervantes, Chris 12 Medway 11.75 0.2 5 11.746
24 Goslin, Zachary 12 Bish. Feehan 11.75 +0.0 4 11.748
25 Bittig, Lucas 09 Medway 11.75 -0.2 6 11.749
26 O'Rourke, Gwil 12 Hopkinton 11.80 +0.0 8
27 Alice, Dan 11 Canton 11.83 +0.0 4
28 Sallade, Daniel 11 Wakefield 11.87 -0.2 6
29 Holt, Nathaniel 11 Somerset-Ber 11.88 -0.1 9
30 White, Nicholas 12 Somerset-Ber 11.89 0.2 5
31 Aldrich, Brad 12 Wilmington 11.91 +0.0 4 11.907
32 Omuemu, Eseosa 11 Foxborough 11.91 NWI 2 11.909
33 Miele, James 10 Duxbury 11.92 0.1 1
34 Kimaczynski, Marcin 12 Bedford 11.95 0.1 1
35 Lopez, Steven 12 Dracut 11.96 -0.3 7
36 Papulis, Kyle 11 Holliston 11.97 -0.2 6 11.964
37 Maughn, Bob 11 Westwood 11.97 0.3 3 11.966
38 Jones, Ryan 09 Bish. Feehan 11.97 0.1 1 11.969
39 Ward, Terry 11 Bish. Feehan 11.98 0.3 3 11.974
40 Griffiths, Ian 09 Bedford 11.98 +0.0 8 11.975
41 Heim, Matt 12 Hopkinton 11.98 0.1 1 11.978
42 Andino, Angel 10 Shawsheen Val 11.99 0.3 3
43 Mello, Tyler 12 Pembroke 12.00 0.3 3 11.995
44 McFadyen, Kyle 12 Tewksbury 12.00 0.3 3 11.999
45 Marino, Michael 11 Canton 12.01 -0.2 6
46 MacMaster, Cameron 10 Bish. Feehan 12.03 -0.3 7
47 Marx, Tim 10 Pembroke 12.05 NWI 2 12.041
48 Atkinson, Adane 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 12.05 0.2 5 12.043
49 Falk, Clive 11 Whittier R.V.T. 12.06 NWI 2
50 Kipp, Jacob 12 Diman Reg. V/T 12.08 -0.3 7
51 Eugene, Anderson 11 Milton 12.09 -0.1 9
52 Sambo, Muhammad 11 Canton 12.16 NWI 2 12.158
53 DeRosa, Thomas 09 Burlington 12.16 0.3 3 12.160
54 Abbatangelo, Nicholas 11 Westwood 12.17 -0.1 9 12.166
54 Merullo, Anthony 11 Wayland 12.17 -0.3 7 12.166
56 Darkow, Sam 12 Hopkinton 12.19 +0.0 4 12.181
57 Pereira, Shawn 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 12.19 +0.0 8 12.185
58 Stevens, Hunter 11 Triton Reg. 12.21 -0.3 7
59 Ferrari, Chris 11 Shawsheen Val 12.24 0.2 5
60 Hepler, Ethan 11 Tewksbury 12.25 +0.0 4 12.241
61 Bielllo, Ben 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 12.25 +0.0 4 12.248
62 Cahill, Tim 12 Dracut 12.34 0.1 1
63 Ayala, Crisdaury 09 Whittier R.V.T. 12.39 +0.0 8
64 Spignese, Anthony 09 Danvers 12.45 NWI 2
65 Dumolin, Joe 09 Wilmington 12.47 0.2 5
66 Sorrentino, Carmen 11 Wakefield 12.53 -0.1 9
67 Wright, Charles 10 Pembroke 12.55 +0.0 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 10.3h 1996 Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Charles, Smith 09 Milton 10.96 -0.3 10
2 Gerring, Clifton 12 Stoughton 11.04 -0.3 8
3 Conner, Bryce 11 Bish. Feehan 11.23 -0.3 6
4 Bryant, Tyler 12 Pembroke 11.27 -0.3 5
5 Pestana, Josh 11 Plymouth North 11.37 -0.3 4
6 Sperlinga, Evan 12 Wilmington 11.38 -0.3 3
7 Doherty, Joe 09 Marblehead 11.44 -0.3 2
8 Chin, Zac 11 Duxbury 11.46 -0.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 21.40 6/3/2015 Craig Green, Falmouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaudreau, Joe 11 Wilmington 22.62q -0.2 8
2 Cuthbert, Michael 12 Hopkinton 22.64q NWI 6
3 Bryant, Tyler 12 Pembroke 22.96q -0.4 3
4 Machado, DJ 11 Diman Reg. V/T 23.01q +0.0 5
5 Cordeiro, Kyle 12 Diman Reg. V/T 23.06q +0.0 5
6 Vargas, Angel 12 Burlington 23.08q -0.6 7
7 Jolin, Devin 11 Bish. Feehan 23.09q 0.1 1
8 Osazea, Koby 11 Milton 23.18q 0.1 4
9 Leachman, Tristan 12 Falmouth 23.24 -0.1 2
10 Goslin, Benjamin 12 Bish. Feehan 23.33 NWI 6
11 Schobel, Nathaniel 11 Somerset-Ber 23.35 NWI 6
12 Pimental, Henley 12 O'Bryant 23.42 +0.0 5
13 Atkinson, Akeem 11 Nauset 23.51 0.1 1
14 Borg, Andrew 12 Duxbury 23.53 -0.6 7
15 Doherty, Joe 09 Marblehead 23.60 +0.0 5
16 Haney, Sean 12 Duxbury 23.67 -0.1 2
17 Sperlinga, Evan 12 Wilmington 23.69 -0.4 3
18 Campbell, Theodore 12 Tech Boston 23.81 0.1 4
19 Chin, Zac 11 Duxbury 23.85 -0.1 2
20 Higginbottom, Davonte 12 Westwood 23.91 0.1 4
21 Abbott, Steven 11 Melrose 23.94 0.1 1
22 Goss, Matt 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 23.95 -0.1 2
23 Rezendes, Sean 12 Scituate 23.96 -0.2 8
24 Jones, Ben 11 Belmont 23.99 0.1 4
25 Butten, Michael 12 Marblehead 24.06 -0.1 2
26 Rousseau, Jesse 11 Northeast Metro 24.11 0.1 1
27 Sullivan, Russ 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 24.23 -0.2 8
28 Mason, Jared 10 Shawsheen Val 24.26 -0.4 3
29 Farias, Paul 11 Tewksbury 24.28 -0.6 7
30 Okada, Taiga 11 Bedford 24.34 NWI 6
31 Spaulding, Jordan 12 Pentucket 24.35 -0.6 7
32 Michel, Kevin 12 Dedham 24.39 -0.4 3
33 Kitson, Brody 12 Middleboro 24.46 0.1 4
34 Wright, Charles 10 Pembroke 24.50 +0.0 5
35 Koneski, Nick 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 24.56 -0.4 3
36 Shibles, Jared 10 Shawsheen Val 24.62 -0.6 7
37 Mahn, Woanyen 12 Canton 24.70 0.1 4
38 Gilkes, LaQuon 09 Tech Boston 24.71 0.1 1
39 Chi, Eric 12 Wakefield 24.92 -0.6 7 24.916
40 Chorches, Jackson 11 Falmouth 24.92 NWI 6 24.920
41 Peeples, Shermaine 12 Tech Boston 25.12 -0.2 8
42 Rittenburg, Liam 09 Melrose 25.16 -0.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 21.40 6/3/2015 Craig Green, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gaudreau, Joe 11 Wilmington 22.15 0.2 2 10
2 Bryant, Tyler 12 Pembroke 22.39 0.2 2 8
3 Cuthbert, Michael 12 Hopkinton 22.47 0.2 2 6
4 Cordeiro, Kyle 12 Diman Reg. V/T 22.63 -0.4 1 5
5 Jolin, Devin 11 Bish. Feehan 22.94 -0.4 1 4
6 Osazea, Koby 11 Milton 23.05 -0.4 1 3
7 Machado, DJ 11 Diman Reg. V/T 23.23 0.2 2 2
8 Vargas, Angel 12 Burlington 23.32 -0.4 1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 48.1h 1994 Bill Kelly, Westford Academy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perkins, Calvin 10 Belmont 50.61 6 10
2 Haynes, Lamont 12 Tech Boston 51.23 4 8
3 Diauto, Aaron 12 Pembroke 51.55 6 6
4 DeYoung, Jonathan 12 Hopkinton 51.98 6 5
5 Wikar, Jakob 12 Marblehead 52.41 4 4
6 Andrade, Ben 10 Plymouth North 52.42 4 3
7 Piotti, Ben 11 Burlington 52.50 6 2
8 Lucchesi, Christian 12 Shawsheen Val 52.60 5 1
9 Blair, Connor 12 Tewksbury 52.69 5
10 Brown, Rick 11 Holliston 52.77 4
11 O'Neil, Billy 11 Pentucket 52.83 5
12 Bruce, Adam 12 Falmouth 52.95 3
13 Marcille, Joseph 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 52.98 6
14 Smith, Brian 09 Wakefield 53.06 6
15 Jancatarino, Nikko 11 Falmouth 53.20 5
16 Hession, Patrick 12 Canton 53.25 2
17 Pannagio, Zack 12 Apponequet 53.40 3
18 McKeon, Ryan 12 Bish. Feehan 53.69 2
19 Lavina, Jon 11 Melrose 53.73 1
20 Sofoul, Ryan 10 Holliston 53.94 1
21 McCombs, Ryan 11 Bish. Feehan 53.96 3
22 Brach, Joe 11 Melrose 54.01 3
23 Jacques, Chris 12 Monomoy Reg. 54.02 3
24 LaBree, Cameron 09 Middleboro 54.15 2
25 Berthiaume, Dominic 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 54.18 3
26 Godfrey, Steve 12 Wilmington 54.28 2
27 Beaumont, Connor 12 Dracut 54.56 2
28 Bell, Dave 11 Wilmington 54.72 2
29 Brockman, Joshua 12 Diman Reg. V/T 55.18 1
-- Demeo, CJ 11 Dedham FS 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:55.2h 1997 John Jones, Milton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ernst, Andrew 12 Marblehead 1:53.03* 10
2 Coppola, Sam 12 Pentucket 1:55.93 8
3 Keally, Colin 12 Milton 1:56.06 6
4 Dempsey, Kyle 11 Milton 1:57.37 5
5 Conlan, Sean 11 Melrose 1:58.82 4
6 Ross, Ian 10 Bish. Feehan 1:59.73 3
7 Amri, Oussama 12 O'Bryant 1:59.81 2
8 Keaney, John 10 Dedham 2:00.58 1
9 Hesson, Jake 11 Duxbury 2:01.18
10 Johnson, Isak 11 Bedford 2:02.02
11 Margalit, Ben 11 Burlington 2:02.19
12 Zaki, Tarek 10 Norwood 2:05.58
13 Haynes, Lamont 12 Tech Boston 2:15.29
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:11.82 5/29/2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ernst, Andrew 12 Marblehead 4:23.84 10
2 Pearl, Andrew 12 Bish. Feehan 4:31.45 8
3 Greatorex, Matt 10 Wakefield 4:31.70 6
4 Roberto, Adam 11 Wakefield 4:32.15 5
5 Ryder, Bryan 10 Plymouth North 4:35.45 4
6 Wengryn, Alex 10 Pembroke 4:37.90 3
7 Jacob, Oliver 11 Marblehead 4:38.17 2
8 Bittrich, Will 10 Duxbury 4:39.02 1
9 Cowen, Johnny 09 Hopkinton 4:39.19
10 Brooks, Brian 10 Nauset 4:40.98
11 Lenane, John 12 Milton 4:41.63
12 Popp, Bryon 11 Triton Reg. 4:41.95
13 Rodgers, Alec 12 Wakefield 4:43.88
14 Seablom, Adam 10 Apponequet 4:46.23
15 Clark, Charles 09 Plymouth North 4:46.75
16 Moriarty, Andrew 10 Danvers 4:47.45
17 Spring, Patrick 11 Pembroke 4:50.03
18 Sullivan, Ryan 11 Wakefield 4:50.04
19 Anderson, Cameron 10 Pembroke 4:50.49
20 Worley, Sam 10 Duxbury 4:50.70
21 Powers, Zachary 12 Danvers 4:50.92
22 Lynch, Tim 12 Milton 4:52.46
23 Emery, Dan 11 Dedham 4:54.18
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:03.4h 1965 Art Dulong, Randolph HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaudette, Jacob 12 Dracut 9:48.05 2 10
2 McNamee, Nick 10 Plymouth North 9:53.12 2 8
3 Murphy, Nick 10 Pentucket 9:54.56 2 6
4 Wheelock, Kevin 11 Melrose 10:03.93 2 5
5 Brooks, Brian 10 Nauset 10:06.00 2 4
6 Curley, Daniel 11 Norwood 10:08.67 2 3
7 Linsky, Adam 12 Marblehead 10:09.98 2 2
8 Clancy, Mark 12 Canton 10:10.96 2 1
9 Gao, Brian 12 Hopkinton 10:16.97 2
10 Weidenbruch, Mike 12 Marblehead 10:18.61 2
11 Macklin, Graham 11 Wayland 10:19.50 2
12 Hirtle, Alec 10 Tewksbury 10:20.74 2
13 Villard, Nick 10 Milton 10:21.95 2
14 Hayes, Cameron 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 10:23.35 2
15 Last, Zach 12 Wayland 10:29.29 1
16 Walsh, Josh 10 Pentucket 10:35.40 1
17 Custodio, Richard 12 Wakefield 10:36.95 1
18 Cahill, Matt 11 Dracut 10:37.19 2
19 McGlynn, Drew 12 Medway 10:40.19 1
20 Strothers, Ian 11 Marblehead 10:41.01 1
21 Forest, Joey 10 Tewksbury 10:41.55 1
22 Martinez, Kyandre 11 Southeastern 10:46.09 1
23 Flynn, Keegan 11 Tewksbury 10:46.14 2
24 Verras, Steven 12 Dracut 10:49.52 1
25 Rusniak, Peter 10 Duxbury 10:50.48 1
26 Meehan, Chris 10 Duxbury 10:50.77 1
27 Skeldon, Christopher 12 Wakefield 10:50.83 1
28 Jenkins, Matt 09 Plymouth North 10:54.36 1
29 Healey, Jack 10 Canton 10:55.31 1
30 Lucey, Tommy 10 Wakefield 10:58.84 2
31 Salvucci, Joey 11 Burlington 11:00.03 1
32 Kelly, Chris 10 Westwood 11:01.02 1
33 Shapiro, Jasper 09 Bedford 11:05.88 1
34 Gaiser, Justin 10 Pembroke 11:09.74 1
-- Rendon, Kyle 11 Dighton-Rehoboth DNF 2
-- Simoneau, Alexander 10 Bish. Feehan DNF 2
-- Alban, Eric 10 Dedham DNF 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.4h 5/25/2002 Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amello, Brandon 11 Triton Reg. 15.47q -0.2 1
2 Tripp, Maxwell 11 Plymouth North 15.49q 0.4 4 15.483
3 Lamin, Fernando 11 Burlington 15.49q 0.3 5 15.486
4 Reis, Edmund 11 Burlington 15.65q 0.5 3
5 Monahan, Mike 11 Tewksbury 15.70q 0.5 3
6 Roberts, Kevin 11 Medway 15.85q 0.4 4
7 Yoder, Charlie 11 Bish. Feehan 15.98q -0.2 1
8 Em, Tevin 12 Dracut 16.19q -0.2 1
9 Huber, Thomas 10 Marblehead 16.20 0.5 3
10 Chase, Aaron 12 Plymouth North 16.32 -0.2 1
11 Koss, Jack 12 Falmouth 16.34 0.1 2
12 Oliver, Alexander 12 Stoughton 16.41 0.1 2
13 Dupreil, Edwin 11 Milton 16.44 0.3 5
14 Dwyer, Gary 12 Pentucket 16.50 -0.2 1
15 Matovu, Will 10 Tewksbury 16.55 0.1 2
16 Buckland, Zach 12 Shawsheen Val 16.73 0.3 5
17 Maher, Bobby 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 16.81 0.3 5
18 Prucher, Garrett 10 Hopkinton 16.88 0.4 4
19 Reason, Kyle 12 Stoughton 16.96 0.5 3
20 White, Sam 10 Marblehead 16.97 0.4 4
21 Stowell, Hunter 10 Foxborough 17.16 -0.2 1
22 Langenfeld, Deven 12 Wilmington 17.23 0.3 5
23 Mosher, Owen 11 Somerset-Ber 17.33 0.1 2
24 Matossian, Nicholas 11 Burlington 17.41 0.5 3
25 Lignabou, Yoel 11 Holliston 17.45 0.1 2
26 Dwyer, Jake 09 Plymouth North 17.46 0.1 2
27 Tito, Chris 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 17.48 0.4 4
28 Murray, Brendan 11 Tewksbury 17.57 0.4 4
29 Joseph, Joshua 11 Dedham 17.58 0.3 5
30 Herook, Jason 11 Whittier R.V.T. 18.51 -0.2 1
31 Floyd, Matthew 10 Canton 18.64 0.4 4
-- Phan, Jonny 11 Westwood DQ 0.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: * 14.4h 5/25/2002 Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amello, Brandon 11 Triton Reg. 15.31 -0.3 10
2 Tripp, Maxwell 11 Plymouth North 15.43 -0.3 8
3 Lamin, Fernando 11 Burlington 15.49 -0.3 6
4 Reis, Edmund 11 Burlington 15.64 -0.3 5
5 Monahan, Mike 11 Tewksbury 15.66 -0.3 4
6 Yoder, Charlie 11 Bish. Feehan 15.85 -0.3 3
7 Em, Tevin 12 Dracut 16.31 -0.3 2
8 Roberts, Kevin 11 Medway 16.65 -0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 54.71 5/29/2009 Davis van Opdorp, WAYLAND HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amello, Brandon 11 Triton Reg. 55.89 6 10
2 Roberts, Kevin 11 Medway 57.46 6 8
3 Butler, Patrick 12 Wayland 57.66 6 6
4 Tripp, Maxwell 11 Plymouth North 57.83 6 5
5 Galvis, Nathaniel 11 Norwood 58.73 6 4
6 Carey, Christopher 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 58.77 6 3
7 Simonds, Kyle 10 Shawsheen Val 59.38 5 2
8 Buckland, Zach 12 Shawsheen Val 59.56 5 1
9 Dwyer, Gary 12 Pentucket 60.75 3
10 Aidour, Ayoub 11 Whittier R.V.T. 60.95 4
11 Ralph, John 12 Westwood 61.09 4
12 Prucher, Garrett 10 Hopkinton 61.12 5
13 Cayen, Nate 12 Marblehead 61.67 4
14 Lignabou, Yoel 11 Holliston 61.78 4
15 MacLean, Connor 12 Tewksbury 61.99 5
16 Sattar, Tabish 11 Duxbury 62.78 2
17 Conlon, Zachary 12 Wakefield 63.01 3
18 Guenthner, John 10 Canton 63.05 1
19 Watson, Jack 11 Monomoy Reg. 63.34 3
20 Judkins, Dan 11 Wilmington 63.43 3
21 Reason, Kyle 12 Stoughton 63.65 2
22 Cabral, Ben 10 Apponequet 64.17 3
23 Francois, Quincy 10 Stoughton 64.61 1
24 Tito, Chris 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 64.61 4
25 McCabe, Jonathan 11 Bedford 64.96 4
26 Repke, Brett 12 Pentucket 65.10 2
27 Hirsch, Jack 10 Burlington 65.29 1
28 Ducrow, Ryan 11 Whittier R.V.T. 65.69 2
29 Newman, Gianni 11 Burlington 66.14 2
30 Matson, Nick 12 Apponequet 66.32 5
31 Russell, Raymond 11 Wilmington 67.80 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 43.41 6/3/2015 Milton, Milton
L Frederique, D Perkins, D Perkins, K Osazea
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milton 42.95* 5 10
2 Pembroke 43.43 5 8
3 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 43.48 5 6
4 Wilmington 43.82 5 5
5 Hopkinton 43.99 5 4
6 Burlington 44.23 5 3
7 Duxbury 44.53 4 2
8 Marblehead 44.90 4 1
9 Diman Regional Voc/Tech 44.91 4
10 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 45.04 4
11 Somerset-Berkley 45.15 3
12 Dracut 45.22 4
13 Holliston 45.26 3
14 Falmouth 45.29 3
15 Plymouth North 45.51 2
16 Wakefield Memorial 45.51 4
17 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 45.73 2
18 Medway 45.84 3
19 Bedford 45.84 3
20 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 45.86 3
21 Triton Reg.- Byfield 46.00 1
22 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 46.16 2
23 Foxborough 46.18 1
24 Canton 46.28 2
25 Belmont 46.39 1
-- Melrose DQ 2 Passed out of zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:23.29 5/29/2010 RANDOLPH HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burlington 3:28.09 5 10
2 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 3:30.59 5 8
3 Pembroke 3:30.64 4 6
4 Hopkinton 3:30.65 5 5
5 Whittier R.V.T.- Haverhill 3:30.85 5 4
6 Diman Regional Voc/Tech 3:33.94 4 3
7 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 3:34.42 5 2
8 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 3:35.27 3 1
9 Tewksbury 3:35.30 4
10 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 3:36.03 3
11 Wakefield Memorial 3:37.17 4
12 Plymouth North 3:37.31 4
13 Holliston 3:37.75 2
14 Bedford 3:38.08 3
15 Dracut 3:38.15 4
16 Dedham 3:39.23 2
17 Norwood 3:39.98 2
18 Apponequet Reg.- Lakeville 3:41.08 2
19 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 3:41.82 1
20 Duxbury 3:44.69 3
21 Marblehead 3:45.70 1
22 Triton Reg.- Byfield 3:46.58 3
23 Wilmington 3:47.54 2
24 Wayland 3:48.08 3
25 Canton 3:48.97 1
26 Stoughton 3:49.02 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:05.50 5/31/2014 Pembroke, Pembroke
J Lagner, W Stafford, C Stafford, J Valeri
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wakefield Memorial 8:10.36 10
2 Westwood 8:10.37 8
3 Pembroke 8:10.83 6
4 Tewksbury 8:11.61 5
5 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 8:13.10 4
6 Marblehead 8:13.13 3
7 Belmont 8:23.35 2
8 Burlington 8:25.22 1
9 Hopkinton 8:33.74
10 Plymouth North 8:35.39
11 Wilmington 8:40.92
12 Stoughton 8:46.93
13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 8:47.30
14 Bedford 8:47.30
15 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 8:48.29
16 Canton 8:53.04
17 Monomoy Regional- Harwich 9:02.70
18 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 9:15.86
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6-09 1976 Roberto Cooper, Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamin, Fernando 11 Burlington 6-06.00 10
2 Lorick, Masyn 10 Tewksbury 6-04.00 8
3 Miele, James 10 Duxbury 6-02.00 6
4 Charles, Smith 09 Milton J6-02.00 5
5 Reed, Aaron 12 Diman Reg. V/T J6-02.00 4
6 O'Rourke, Gwil 12 Hopkinton J6-02.00 3
7 Reis, Edmund 11 Burlington 6-00.00 2
8 Seablom, Adam 10 Apponequet 5-10.00 0.33
8 Pannagio, Zack 12 Apponequet 5-10.00 0.33
8 Rector, Kyle 11 Hopkinton 5-10.00 0.33
11 Garfield, Noah 10 Medfield J5-10.00
-- Carter, Jake 12 Sandwich NH
-- Rezendes, Sean 12 Scituate NH
-- Rittenburg, Liam 09 Melrose NH
-- Chan, Nick 11 Melrose NH
-- Dixon, Jerry 12 Danvers NH
-- Wade, Patrick 10 Westwood NH
-- Deandrade, Robert 12 Southeastern NH
-- Texeira, Brandon 12 Stoughton NH
-- Lopez, Steven 12 Dracut NH
-- Peary, Scott 11 Northeast Metro NH
-- Goetz, George 12 Marblehead NH
-- Nutting, Matthew 11 Foxborough NH
-- Coleman, Jay 10 Hopkinton NH
-- Ferreira, Sam 10 Apponequet NH
-- King, Jean-Claude 09 Diman Reg. V/T NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 13-08 1992 Jerry Taylor, Holliston HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sands, Ian 12 Pentucket 12-03.00 10
2 Stevens, Hunter 11 Triton Reg. 11-00.00 8
3 Labrecque, Michael 11 Pentucket 10-06.00 6
4 Davison, Cody 10 Burlington 10-00.00 5
5 Stevens, Zachary 11 Bedford J10-00.00 4
6 Kavanaugh, Nolan 10 Tewksbury 9-06.00 3
7 Wilson, Steve 10 Tewksbury J9-06.00 2
8 Catanzano, Mike 11 Tewksbury 9-00.00 1
9 Dowling, Tim 11 Wayland J9-00.00
10 Wengler, Jacob 10 Pentucket 8-06.00
11 Langenfeld, Deven 12 Wilmington J8-06.00
12 Okada, Taiga 11 Bedford J8-06.00
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 23-11.25 5/26/2012 Kris Horn, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pelletier, Steve 12 Dracut 22-03.00 NWI 10
2 Beaucejour, Sam 12 Dedham 22-00.75 NWI 8
3 Peterson, Luke 12 Belmont 21-10.50 NWI 6
4 McHugh, Timmy 11 Medway 21-07.25 NWI 5
5 Farias, Andrew 11 Somerset-Ber 21-06.00 NWI 4
6 Xing, Cheng 09 Medfield 21-05.75 NWI 3
7 Spicer, Lucas 12 Dracut 21-04.50 NWI 2
8 Conner, Bryce 11 Bish. Feehan 21-02.00 NWI 1
9 Machado, DJ 11 Diman Reg. V/T 20-08.00 NWI
10 Griffiths, Ian 09 Bedford 20-07.00 NWI
11 Koss, Sam 10 Falmouth 20-06.50 NWI
11 Vincent, Shawn 11 Bish. Feehan 20-06.50 NWI
13 Perez, Eli 11 Whittier R.V.T. 20-06.25 NWI
13 Koss, Jack 12 Falmouth 20-06.25 NWI
15 Rezendes, Sean 12 Scituate 20-06.00 NWI
16 Carter, Jake 12 Sandwich 20-04.50 NWI
17 Abbott, Steven 11 Melrose 20-03.25 NWI
18 Forte, Derek 12 Burlington 20-03.00 NWI
19 Coon, Kymric 12 Milton 20-02.25 NWI
20 McIsaac, Matt 12 Holliston 20-02.00 NWI
21 Dubois, Henry 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 20-00.00 NWI
22 Goslin, Benjamin 12 Bish. Feehan 19-11.50 NWI
23 Biennestin, Marc 10 Wakefield 19-10.25 NWI
23 Kerse-McMillin, Mente 11 Nauset 19-10.25 NWI
25 Gabin, Jensey 12 Whittier R.V.T. 19-09.00 NWI
25 Vargas, Angel 12 Burlington 19-09.00 NWI
25 Giumetti, James 12 Duxbury 19-09.00 NWI
28 Goetz, George 12 Marblehead 19-08.00 NWI
29 Goslin, Zachary 12 Bish. Feehan 19-07.50 NWI
29 Wong, Anthony 12 Milton 19-07.50 NWI
31 Abbott, Russell 11 Wilmington 19-03.50 NWI
32 Amello, Brandon 11 Triton Reg. 19-02.25 NWI
33 Bullock, Dean 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 18-10.50 NWI
34 Baker, Sam 10 Shawsheen Val 18-09.50 NWI
35 Dudley, Cam 12 Holliston 18-05.25 NWI
36 Sorrentino, Carmen 11 Wakefield 17-10.50 NWI
37 Washington, Aidan 09 Falmouth 17-10.00 NWI
-- Gantt, Devin 12 Scituate ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 47-06.25 5/27/2006 Ugo Nduaguba, J.D. O'Bryant-Roxbury
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lamin, Fernando 11 Burlington 45-00.50 NWI 10
2 Donovan, Mike 12 Holliston 44-03.00 NWI 8
3 Higginbottom, Davonte 12 Westwood 43-08.75 NWI 6
4 Perkins, Dereck 12 Milton 42-10.00 NWI 5
5 Spicer, Lucas 12 Dracut 42-00.00 NWI 4
6 McHugh, Timmy 11 Medway 41-07.50 NWI 3
7 Baker, Sam 10 Shawsheen Val 41-04.75 NWI 2
8 Dubois, Henry 12 Dighton-Rehoboth J41-04.75 NWI 1
9 Omuemu, Eseosa 11 Foxborough 41-03.75 NWI
10 Xing, Cheng 09 Medfield 40-10.25 NWI
11 O'Neil, Dan 11 Pembroke 40-07.50 NWI
11 Langenfeld, Deven 12 Wilmington 40-07.50 NWI
13 Pelletier, Steve 12 Dracut 40-04.25 NWI
14 Pronco, Devin 12 Wakefield 39-10.00 NWI
15 Buckland, Zach 12 Shawsheen Val 39-07.50 NWI
16 Mancortes, Anhel 10 Southeastern 39-07.25 NWI
17 Em, Tevin 12 Dracut 39-03.50 NWI
18 Chan, Nick 11 Melrose 39-01.00 NWI
19 Begin, Asthon 11 Diman Reg. V/T 38-09.50 NWI
20 Johnson, Isak 11 Bedford 38-07.50 NWI
21 Bullock, Dean 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 38-07.00 NWI
22 McIsaac, Matt 12 Holliston 37-10.75 NWI
23 Falcon-Rivera, Ian 12 Wilmington 35-10.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 61-04 1982 Michael Brenner, Winthrop HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Cole 12 Bish. Feehan 54-10.00 10
2 Jankowski, Matt 12 Burlington 53-06.00 8
3 Nelson, Kyle 12 Wilmington 50-05.00 6
4 Bennett, Billy 12 Tewksbury 50-04.50 5
5 Redmond, Patrick 10 Wakefield 49-02.50 4
6 Jankowski, Adam 12 Burlington 47-07.50 3
7 Lussier, Steven 12 Norwood 46-05.00 2
8 Burns, Brian 10 Pembroke 45-11.00 1
9 Fraser, Omar 11 Milton 45-08.00
10 Ryan, Matthew 11 Burlington 45-00.00
11 Burgoyne, Tyler 11 Dracut 43-09.00
12 Davis, Matt 12 Pembroke 43-08.00
12 Zullo, Nick 11 Tewksbury 43-08.00
14 Kim, Joseph 12 Burlington 42-11.00
15 Mottl, Cole 11 Wakefield 41-04.50
16 Aldridge, Matt 12 Milton 41-03.00
17 Chiasson, Christoper 10 Duxbury 41-00.00
18 Regan, Jared 12 Wakefield 39-00.00
19 Lopez, Steven 12 Dracut 38-10.00
20 Schutz, Zachary 12 Danvers 37-08.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 180-10 1985 Tom Smith, Oliver Ames - N. Easton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Cole 12 Bish. Feehan 142-07 10
2 Malhi, Noah 12 Pentucket 141-11 8
3 Chiasson, Christoper 10 Duxbury 125-10 6
4 Cervantes, Chris 12 Medway 124-09 5
5 Tsisar, Greg 11 Dedham 122-06 4
6 Dupuy, Martin 10 Bish. Feehan 120-11 3
7 Dukes, Dylan 12 Southeastern 120-04 2
8 Ogletree, Khani 12 Bedford 120-03 1
9 Davis, Matt 12 Pembroke 119-06
10 Chace, Connor 12 Diman Reg. V/T 112-07
11 Richards, Peter 12 Bedford 111-02
12 Burgoyne, Tyler 11 Dracut 109-10
13 Ortega, Conrrad 12 Whittier R.V.T. 109-09
14 Kim, Joseph 12 Burlington 109-08
15 Graham, Ashton 12 Pembroke 109-07
16 Jankowski, Matt 12 Burlington 108-11
17 Proctor, Matt 10 Falmouth 107-02
18 Burns, Matt 12 Hopkinton 103-06
19 Lussier, Steven 12 Norwood 101-07
20 Nelson, Kyle 12 Wilmington 97-08
21 McNamara, Owen 12 Hopkinton 93-07
-- DiBenedetto, Nicholas 12 Hopkinton ND
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 217-11 5/29/2010 Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russo, Kevin 12 Wakefield 187-01 10
2 Chartier, Noah 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 170-05 8
3 Bain, Ryan 12 Tewksbury 148-01 6
4 Gill, Michael 11 Duxbury 140-06 5
5 Reed, Cam 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 140-05 4
6 Tower, Owen 12 Apponequet J140-05 3
7 Pappas, Billy 11 Burlington 139-05 2
8 Walsh, Aidan 10 Milton 139-03 1
9 Poirier, Steve 10 Bish. Feehan 133-00
10 Watts, Kyle 10 Pembroke 132-04
11 Norcross, Mitch 12 Marblehead 130-02
12 Schutz, Zachary 12 Danvers 129-09
13 Hooper, Brandon 12 Nauset 128-10
14 Kennedy, Tate 11 Wilmington 127-06
15 Joachim, David 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 127-04
16 Cassidy, Patrick 12 Burlington 123-04
17 Jancsy, Alexander 12 Wakefield 121-08
18 Leopold, Clay 12 Foxborough 120-11
19 Baker, Samuel 11 Somerset-Ber 117-02
20 Gordon, Noah 10 Pembroke 113-02
21 Shaw, Devin 11 Wakefield 112-09
22 Campbell, Jacob 12 Somerset-Ber 112-02
23 Curley, Brian 12 Norwood 111-10
24 Mottl, Cole 11 Wakefield 107-07
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:47.43 6/3/2015 Derek Winshman, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 4:48.56 627
2 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 4:54.56 591
3 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 5:02.23 547
4 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 5:26.94 415
5 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 5:27.91 410
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 17.11 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 18.25 NWI 1 500
2 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 18.36 NWI 2 490
3 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 18.48 NWI 1 479
4 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 18.92 NWI 2 439
5 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 20.56 NWI 2 306
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.76m 6/3/2015 Jake Carter, Sandwich
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 1.77m* 602
2 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 1.62m 480
2 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 1.62m 480
4 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 1.57m 441
-- Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 6.02m 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 5.89m NWI 563
2 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 5.74m NWI 531
3 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 5.68m NWI 519
4 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 5.30m NWI 441
5 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 4.98m NWI 378
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11.42m 6/3/2015 Dan O'Neil, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 12.70m* 649
2 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 12.16m* 616
3 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 10.40m 510
4 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 9.77m 472
5 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 8.13m 374
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2522 6/3/2015 Derek Winshman, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 2897* 10
2 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 2591* 8
3 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 2328 6
4 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 2033 5
5 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 2011 4
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milton 111 2) Tewksbury 103
3) Plymouth North 56 4) Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 43
5) Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 41 5) Pembroke 41
7) Holliston 40 8) Belmont 38
9) Dracut 34 10) Hopkinton 33
11) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 29 12) Melrose 22
13) Foxborough 18 14) Danvers 16
15) Wayland 15 16) Norwood 14
17) Wakefield Memorial 12 18) Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 9
19) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 8 19) Medfield 8
21) Dedham 7 22) Medway 6
23) Apponequet Reg.- Lakeville 5 23) Marblehead 5
23) Wilmington 5 26) Stoughton 4
26) Burlington 4 26) Westwood 4
29) Triton Reg.- Byfield 3 29) Bedford 3
31) Canton 2 32) Somerset-Berkley 1
32) Shawsheen Valley Tech - Bi 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington 78 2) Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 64
3) Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 46 4) Milton 45
5) Pembroke 43 6) Tewksbury 42
7) Wakefield Memorial 39 8) Marblehead 34
9) Plymouth North 32 10) Dracut 28
10) Triton Reg.- Byfield 28 12) Wilmington 24
13) Hopkinton 23.33 14) Medway 22
15) Duxbury 21 16) Belmont 18
17) Westwood 14 17) Diman Regional Voc/Tech 14
19) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 13 19) Dedham 13
21) Norwood 9 21) Melrose 9
23) Stoughton 8 23) Tech Boston Academy 8
23) Shawsheen Valley Tech - Bi 8 23) Holliston 8
27) Wayland 6 27) Foxborough 6
29) Bedford 5 30) Somerset-Berkley 4
30) Whittier R.V.T.- Haverhill 4 30) Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 4
33) Apponequet Reg.- Lakeville 3.66 34) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 3
34) Medfield 3 36) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tec 2
36) O'Bryant - Roxbury 2 38) Canton 1
Div IV Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Norwell High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 12.10 1997 Aduba, Stallings, Medfield & Newburyport
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 11 Norton 12.32q 1.7 1
2 Marlow-Benedick, Emma 12 Weston 12.41q 2.2 4
3 Felix, Kiara 11 Randolph 12.52q +0.0 6
4 Forcucci, Adriana 12 Cardinal Spe 12.70q 0.8 2
5 Garcia, Daniela 11 Hamilton-Wen 12.71q +0.0 5
6 Dennis, Haley 11 Saugus 12.74q +0.0 6
7 Pellegrini, Elena 09 Ashland 12.82q 1.7 1
8 Marlow-Benedick, Katie 12 Weston 12.85q 0.8 2
9 Gallagher, Morgen 12 Norwell 12.87 0.8 2
10 Taylor, Brooke 10 Amesbury 12.97 +0.0 5
11 Ewing, Chayla 11 Wareham 13.02 2.2 4
12 Buckley, Emma 11 Hanover 13.05 -0.4 3
13 Balmer, Leah 11 Dover-Sherbo 13.08 2.2 4
14 Sheehy, Hannah 12 Newburyport 13.16 2.2 4
15 Cook, Deanna 09 Mystic Valle 13.16 1.7 1
16 Redfearn, Ciara 09 Cohasset/Hul 13.20 1.7 1
17 Hayes, Jackie 10 Ursuline Aca 13.26 +0.0 5
18 Bartlett, Nichole 10 East Bridgew 13.31 -0.4 3
19 Hill, Rachel 10 North Readin 13.32 2.2 4
20 Ivanov, Carolina 10 Ipswich 13.34 +0.0 6
21 Jenkins, Jamesa 11 New Mission 13.36 -0.4 3
22 Haughton, Ashley 12 Ursuline Aca 13.37 0.8 2
23 Tso, Priscilla 09 Dover-Sherbo 13.40 1.7 1
24 Sumani, Chigozie 10 Archbishop W 13.44 +0.0 5
25 Garraud, Marnelle 10 Saint Mary's 13.52 1.7 1
26 O'Garro, Destiny 11 Holbrook 13.54 -0.4 3
27 Crafford, Rachel 12 Seekonk 13.55 1.7 1
28 Petty, Zoe 10 Swampscott 13.61 +0.0 6
29 Tirabassi, Isabella 09 Ashland 13.61 +0.0 5
30 Keane, Alexandra 12 Arlington Ca 13.64 0.8 2
31 Anderson, Jasmine 12 West Bridgew 13.67 +0.0 5
32 Douglass, Brooke 11 Fairhaven 13.76 +0.0 6
33 Minaya, Ailyn 11 Saugus 13.78 2.2 4
34 Cullinane, Catie 09 Swampscott 13.79 2.2 4
35 Adewumi, Elizabeth 11 Matignon 13.79 +0.0 6
36 Frey, Maria 11 Innovation A 13.80 2.2 4
37 Lakis, Natalija 11 Marthas Vine 13.81 -0.4 3
38 Shearns, Riley 10 Millis 13.82 +0.0 6
38 Kane, Morgan 09 Millis 13.82 0.8 2
40 Belschner, Lily 09 Saint Mary's 13.84 0.8 2
41 Mann, Madison 11 Holbrook 13.89 -0.4 3
42 Shorr, Bailey 12 Swampscott 14.12 +0.0 6
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 12.10 1997 Aduba, Stallings, Medfield & Newburyport
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 11 Norton 11.92* -1.3 10
2 Marlow-Benedick, Emma 12 Weston 12.46 -1.3 8
3 Forcucci, Adriana 12 Cardinal Spe 12.55 -1.3 6
4 Felix, Kiara 11 Randolph 12.62 -1.3 5
5 Dennis, Haley 11 Saugus 12.75 -1.3 4
6 Marlow-Benedick, Katie 12 Weston 12.89 -1.3 3
7 Garcia, Daniela 11 Hamilton-Wen 13.02 -1.3 2
8 Pellegrini, Elena 09 Ashland 13.44 -1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 24.40 1997 Cully, Alison, Foxboro
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zee, Alyssa 11 Ashland 24.60q 0.5 4
2 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 11 Norton 25.89q 0.5 5
3 Felix, Kiara 11 Randolph 26.09q 0.5 2
4 Gallagher, Morgen 12 Norwell 26.30q 0.5 4
5 Buckley, Emma 11 Hanover 26.32q 0.4 3
6 Pellegrini, Elena 09 Ashland 26.59q -0.2 1
7 Soule, Isabel 11 Newburyport 26.78q 0.5 5
8 Ivanov, Carolina 10 Ipswich 27.04q 0.5 2
9 Ewing, Chayla 11 Wareham 27.17 0.5 5
10 Bradley, Kirsten 10 North Readin 27.26 0.5 2
11 DaSilva, Rachel 10 Dover-Sherbo 27.50 -0.2 1
12 Chaney, Shaylin 10 New Mission 27.56 -0.2 1
13 Sheehy, Hannah 12 Newburyport 27.57 0.4 3
14 Cheevers, Kelly 7 Ursuline Aca 27.58 -0.2 1
15 Brewster, Nyla 12 Fontbonne Ac 27.64 0.5 4
16 Snay, Skylar 10 Amesbury 27.65 -0.2 1
17 Petty, Zoe 10 Swampscott 27.68 0.5 4
18 Jackson, Taylor 11 Archbishop W 27.75 0.5 4
19 Haney, Patrice 10 Cardinal Spe 27.78 0.5 2
20 Gourdet, Gaelle 11 Mystic Valle 27.85 0.4 3
21 Schildwachter, Sara 09 Millis 27.92 0.5 5
22 Donahue, Lindsay 12 Bishop Fenwi 28.02 0.4 3
23 O'Garro, Destiny 11 Holbrook 28.07 0.5 5
24 Rawding, Jillian 09 Wareham 28.12 0.5 2
25 LaPlante, Ashlyn 11 Coyle & Cass 28.14 -0.2 1
26 Sarantopoulos, Olivia 11 West Bridgew 28.15 0.4 3
27 Cacia, Gabriella 10 Watertown 28.16 0.5 5
28 Hartmann, Allyson 09 Swampscott 28.27 -0.2 1
29 Aldred, Allison 12 Saugus 28.47 0.5 2
30 Keane, Alexandra 12 Arlington Ca 28.59 0.4 3
31 Shorr, Bailey 12 Swampscott 28.98 0.5 5
32 Crossdale, Shonette 10 Burke 30.82 0.5 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 24.40 1997 Cully, Alison, Foxboro
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 11 Norton 24.53 -0.4 10
2 Zee, Alyssa 11 Ashland 24.83 -0.4 8
3 Felix, Kiara 11 Randolph 25.93 -0.4 6
4 Buckley, Emma 11 Hanover 25.97 -0.4 5
5 Gallagher, Morgen 12 Norwell 26.46 -0.4 4
6 Pellegrini, Elena 09 Ashland 26.58 -0.4 3
7 Soule, Isabel 11 Newburyport 27.07 -0.4 2
8 Ivanov, Carolina 10 Ipswich 27.26 -0.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 56.82 5/31/2008 Shannon Conway, North Reading Hi
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hedderman, Michaela 12 Ipswich 58.49 4 10
2 Berardi, Isabella 11 Norton 59.46 4 8
3 Tolman, Katherine 12 Watertown 59.78 4 6
4 Cruz, Parousia 11 Millis 60.65 4 5
5 Malewicz, Katie 10 Millis 61.00 4 4
6 Wellington, Katie 10 Mashpee 61.08 4 3
7 Russell, Caroline 10 Austin Prep 61.18 4 2
8 Koenig, Julia 11 Hamilton-Wen 61.33 4 1
9 Lapointe, Alexis 12 Abington 61.71 3
10 Adilas, Samila 09 Randolph 62.22 2
11 Krauss, Julia 10 Millis 62.30 3
12 Silveira, Anne 12 Seekonk 62.59 3
13 Williams, Liz 09 West Bridgew 63.32 2
14 Roman, Anna 09 Norwell 63.41 3
15 Denofrio, Mia 09 North Readin 63.49 3
16 Richardson, Emma 11 Amesbury 63.50 3
17 Reynolds, Rebecca 10 Innovation A 63.79 3
18 Boyd, Mackenzie 11 Norwell 63.86 2
19 Mitchell, Eve 10 Sturgis East 64.04 1
20 Czarniak, Katy 12 East Bridgew 64.15 2
21 Parker, Ella 11 Swampscott 64.92 2
22 Pignone, Kaylee 09 Stoneham 65.01 1
23 Moliere, Noelle 12 Cardinal Spe 65.27 1
24 Lombardo, Amanda 11 Stoneham 66.45 1
25 Santos, Adrianna 8 Wareham 66.47 3
26 Demanche, Carly 10 Old Rocheste 66.79 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:13.53 5/26/2012 Meghan Grela, Ursuline Academy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Sarah 12 Bellingham 2:13.98 2 10
2 Packard, Sydney 12 Bishop Fenwi 2:17.10 2 8
3 Mitchell, Kate 10 Lynnfield 2:17.10 2 6
4 Esposito, Olivia 10 North Readin 2:21.77 2 5
5 Manfra, Emily 12 Stoneham 2:21.89 2 4
6 Skerry, Jillian 11 Ursuline Aca 2:22.63 2 3
7 Wyman, Alison 12 West Bridgew 2:24.48 2 2
8 Gibbons, Kate 12 Cohasset/Hul 2:24.56 2 1
9 Johnson, Rachael 09 Coyle & Cass 2:25.12 2
10 Mahoney, Kristen 11 Ashland 2:29.84 1
11 Sheehy, Katherine 09 Newburyport 2:30.44 1
12 MacDonald, Hannah 12 Millis 2:31.08 1
13 Ortega, Marissa 10 East Bridgew 2:31.60 1
14 Allen, Maggie 10 West Bridgew 2:31.91 1
15 Sullivan, MaryLyn 11 Bishop Stang 2:33.43 1
16 Hathaway, Samantha 09 Fairhaven 2:35.45 1
17 Schneider, Emma 11 Sturgis East 2:36.54 1
18 Fehskens, Paige 12 Wareham 2:42.33 2
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:58.27 6/3/2015 Sarah Edwards, Bellingham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Sarah 12 Bellingham 4:58.27* 2 10
2 Koufos, Emily 10 Watertown 5:12.54 2 8
3 Bradley, Katie 10 Norton 5:14.33 2 6
4 Griffin, Meredith 10 North Readin 5:15.27 2 5
5 Halloran, Michaela 10 Amesbury 5:22.88 2 4
6 Zheng, Jeanine 12 Hamilton-Wen 5:24.67 2 3
7 Engler, Rose 10 Marthas Vine 5:33.31 1 2
8 Kelley, Bridget 10 Austin Prep 5:33.43 2 1
9 Foley, Grace 09 Bishop Fenwi 5:36.75 1
10 Avola, Mari 10 Stoneham 5:38.17 1
11 French, Abby 12 Academy of N 5:39.68 1
12 Clayton, Lucy 10 Millis 5:39.96 2
13 Humphrey, Maeve 09 Cohasset/Hul 5:42.64 1
14 Kinchla, Charlotte 09 Dover-Sherbo 5:43.71 1
15 Fehskens, Paige 12 Wareham 5:44.16 1
16 Kelley, Shannon 10 Archbishop W 5:48.03 1
17 McCarthy, Devyn 09 West Bridgew 5:52.34 1
18 Condon, Erin 12 Marian 5:52.37 1
19 Cabral, Shannon 11 Seekonk 5:59.66 1
20 Barry, Molly 7 East Bridgew 6:00.52 1
-- DeMarco, Emily 12 Ipswich DQ 2
-- Wyman, Alison 12 West Bridgew DQ 2
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10:55.10 1999 Flanagan, Shalane, Marblehead
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grela, Lauren 09 Ursuline Aca 11:22.70 10
2 Halloran, Michaela 10 Amesbury 11:40.16 8
3 Kenney, Niamh 11 Hanover 11:43.22 6
4 Casaletto, Stephanie 10 Austin Prep 11:55.26 5
5 Rozen, Ariana 12 Carver 11:59.91 4
6 Dunn, Kaylee 10 Tri-County R 12:00.31 3
7 Meyer, Madeline 12 Old Rocheste 12:01.65 2
8 Horgan, Olivia 11 Hamilton-Wen 12:21.32 1
9 O'Reilly, Jessica 12 Millis 12:27.24
10 Eglinton, Emma 11 Weston 12:46.53
11 Shuttleworth, Jaclyn 12 Archbishop W 13:02.35
12 Ferrara, Katherine 12 Ursuline Aca 13:05.89
13 Palma, Berit 10 Newburyport 13:10.64
14 Lederer, Madeline 09 Norwell 13:13.38
15 Kay, Alexandra 11 Arlington Ca 13:18.62
16 Cassidento, Anna 10 Hamilton-Wen 13:43.49
-- Powderly, Elizabeth 10 Watertown DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.50 2003 Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Olivia 11 Marthas Vine 15.37q NWI 4
2 Valenti, Julia 12 North Readin 15.72q NWI 1
2 Smith, Zoe 12 Old Rocheste 15.72q 1.1 3
4 Doherty, Nikki 12 Arlington Ca 15.82q NWI 4
5 Raffael, Jenna 12 North Readin 16.21q 1.1 3
6 Bedard, Emma 11 West Bridgew 16.37q 1.1 2
7 Covell, Chloe 11 Ashland 16.64q NWI 1
8 Koslowsky, Madison 11 Wareham 16.78q 1.1 2
9 Moszkowicz, Jessica 12 Seekonk 16.87 NWI 4
10 Douglass, Brooke 11 Fairhaven 16.97 NWI 1
11 Landry, Katie 10 Ashland 17.21 1.1 3
12 Sarantopoulos, Olivia 11 West Bridgew 17.27 1.1 3
13 Harrington, Jessie 09 Ipswich 17.29 1.1 3
14 Duhamel, Lindsey 11 Stoneham 17.35 1.1 3
15 Fiore, Emma 12 Joseph Case 17.41 1.1 3
16 D'Ercole, Jillian 11 Norton 17.45 NWI 4
17 Holleran, Tessa 11 Norwell 17.49 1.1 2
18 Morris, Madison 09 Amesbury 17.55 NWI 1
19 Keighley, Britnelyn 10 Joseph Case 17.63 NWI 1
20 Olton, Alanna 10 Stoneham 17.79 1.1 2
21 Lesser, Emma 10 Dover-Sherbo 17.79 NWI 1
22 Cooke, Abbie 12 Cardinal Spe 17.95 1.1 2
23 Sands, Serenity 09 East Bridgew 18.01 NWI 4
24 Grasso, Victoria 10 North Readin 18.02 1.1 2
25 Mota, Isabella 10 Carver 18.13 1.1 3
26 Kehoe, Dallis 09 Norwell 18.25 NWI 4
27 Juneau, Olivia 09 Bishop Fenwi 18.53 NWI 4
-- Murphy, Anna 12 Hamilton-Wen FS 1.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: * 14.50 2003 Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Valenti, Julia 12 North Readin 15.03 -0.8 10
2 Smith, Zoe 12 Old Rocheste 15.34 -0.8 8
3 Smith, Olivia 11 Marthas Vine 15.74 -0.8 6
4 Doherty, Nikki 12 Arlington Ca 15.98 -0.8 5
5 Raffael, Jenna 12 North Readin 15.99 -0.8 4
6 Covell, Chloe 11 Ashland 16.64 -0.8 3
7 Bedard, Emma 11 West Bridgew 16.79 -0.8 2
8 Koslowsky, Madison 11 Wareham 18.13 -0.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 62.97 5/26/2013 Ally Saccone, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hedderman, Michaela 12 Ipswich 65.25 5 10
2 Bedard, Emma 11 West Bridgew 66.47 5 8
3 Doherty, Nikki 12 Arlington Ca 66.48 5 6
4 Worsfold, Fiona 12 Hamilton-Wen 68.79 5 5
5 Diestel, Mary 10 Norton 68.87 4 4
6 Pereira, Allison 12 Seekonk 70.09 5 3
7 Doran, Zoe 11 Ipswich 70.48 4 2
8 Lehman, Vivian 11 Weston 70.71 3 1
9 Moszkowicz, Jessica 12 Seekonk 70.87 4
10 Harrington, Jessie 09 Ipswich 71.05 4
11 Tolman, Katherine 12 Watertown 71.17 5
12 Juneau, Olivia 09 Bishop Fenwi 71.20 4
13 White, Taylor 11 Millis 71.59 5
14 Passatempo, Juliana 10 Lynnfield 71.64 4
15 Holleran, Tessa 11 Norwell 71.67 4
16 May, Elizabeth 09 Austin Prep 71.79 5
17 Simpson, Emily 10 Stoneham 71.92 3
18 Kondracki, Allison 11 Mashpee 71.98 4
19 Hart, Julia 11 Marthas Vine 72.94 3
20 Nichols, Alexis 10 Austin Prep 72.97 2
21 Lewis, Olivia 12 Dover-Sherbo 73.00 2
22 Gillis, Caroline 09 Norwell 73.07 2
23 Jablonowski, Sydney 11 Ashland 73.43 2
24 Lunnie, Chloe 10 Seekonk 73.74 3
25 Parker, Devon 09 Weston 73.81 2
26 Cooke, Abbie 12 Cardinal Spe 74.42 1
27 MacDonald, Hannah 12 Millis 74.74 3
28 Kehoe, Dallis 09 Norwell 74.84 3
29 McCullough, Jillian 10 North Readin 74.95 2
30 Monaco, Emily 12 Saugus 75.01 2
31 Royo, Monica 11 Arlington Ca 75.31 1
32 Rigobon, Veronica 11 Weston 75.32 1
33 Pion, Rachel 10 Seekonk 75.72 1
34 Gasiorowski, Liz 09 Hamilton-Wen 75.81 2
35 Jordon, Amanda 11 Stoneham 76.39 1
36 Italiano, Krissy 11 Saugus 76.84 3
37 Rooney, Kaylen 11 Carver 77.25 1
38 Hopkins, Danielle 11 Marthas Vine 77.31 1
39 Wrobleski, Olivia 11 Bishop Stang 1:20.59 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 49.50 1994 Wayland, Medfield, Wayland & Medfield (1998
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weston 'A' 48.75* 6 10
2 Amesbury 'A' 49.95 6 8
3 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 50.29 6 6
4 Norton 'A' 51.15 6 5
5 Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 'A' 51.38 5 4
6 Saugus 'A' 51.45 6 3
7 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 51.67 5 2
8 Old Rochester 'A' 51.82 6 1
9 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 51.84 6
10 North Reading 'A' 51.86 6
11 Millis 'A' 51.98 5
12 Archbishop Williams 'A' 52.19 5
13 Newburyport 'A' 52.36 4
14 Ursuline Academy 'A' 52.62 5
15 Swampscott 'A' 52.85 5
16 West Bridgewater 'A' 53.16 3
17 Randolph 'A' 53.18 5
18 New Mission 'A' 53.19 4
19 Cohasset/Hull 'A' 53.23 4
20 East Bridgewater 'A' 53.26 4
21 Holbrook 'A' 53.64 2
22 Wareham 'A' 53.77 5
23 Ipswich 'A' 53.93 4
24 Watertown 'A' 54.07 3
25 Arlington Catholic 'A' 54.09 2
26 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 54.13 2
27 Bellingham 'A' 54.15 4
28 Lynnfield 'A' 54.28 2
29 Hanover 'A' 54.40 2
30 Joseph Case 'A' 54.61 2
31 Seekonk 'A' 54.65 4
32 Essex Technical 'A' 54.72 3
33 Marian 'A' 55.00 2
34 Fontbonne Academy 'A' 55.25 3
35 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 55.26 3
36 Stoneham 'A' 55.42 4
37 Austin Prep 'A' 55.58 1
38 Abington 'A' 56.19 2
39 Bishop Stang 'A' 56.20 1
40 Fairhaven 'A' 56.50 1
41 Sturgis East Charter 'A' 56.65 3
42 Innovation Academy 'A' 61.22 3
-- Lynn Voc/Tech 'A' DNF 3
-- Saint Mary's (Lynn) 'A' DQ 1 Exch before zone 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.90 1998 Foxboro High School, Foxboro High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Millis 'A' 4:07.18 3 10
2 Ipswich 'A' 4:09.25 3 8
3 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 4:11.06 3 6
4 Seekonk 'A' 4:11.45 3 5
5 Old Rochester 'A' 4:14.51 3 4
6 North Reading 'A' 4:17.57 3 3
7 Amesbury 'A' 4:18.63 3 2
8 Austin Prep 'A' 4:19.05 2 1
9 Mashpee 'A' 4:19.46 2
10 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 4:19.69 2
11 Ursuline Academy 'A' 4:21.17 2
12 East Bridgewater 'A' 4:23.14 2
13 Stoneham 'A' 4:26.04 3
14 West Bridgewater 'A' 4:26.72 2
15 Innovation Academy 'A' 4:27.25 1
16 Lynnfield 'A' 4:27.43 1
17 Sturgis East Charter 'A' 4:29.07 1
18 Cohasset/Hull 'A' 4:32.50 2
19 Archbishop Williams 'A' 4:35.50 1
20 Tri-County Rvt 'A' 4:35.99 1
21 Norwell 'A' 4:36.03 2
22 Swampscott 'A' 4:39.18 1
23 Watertown 'A' 4:55.62 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:39.67 5/27/2011 Hamilton Wenham Regional, Hamilton Wenham
M Blatchford, K. Phelan, A. Lanois, E. Senning
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Old Rochester 'A' 9:51.87 2 10
2 Norton 'A' 9:52.25 2 8
3 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 9:54.96 2 6
4 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 9:58.03 2 5
5 North Reading 'A' 10:01.90 2 4
6 Ursuline Academy 'A' 10:10.99 2 3
7 Watertown 'A' 10:15.98 2 2
8 Austin Prep 'A' 10:22.42 2 1
9 Ipswich 'A' 10:27.40 1
10 Swampscott 'A' 10:33.64 1
11 Academy of Notre Dame 'A' 10:33.68 1
12 Fairhaven 'A' 10:39.39 1
13 Newburyport 'A' 10:43.53 1
14 Abington 'A' 10:47.02 1
15 Norwell 'A' 10:51.69 1
16 Archbishop Williams 'A' 11:04.81 1
17 Stoneham 'A' 11:06.94 2
18 Seekonk 'A' 11:27.13 1
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5-08 2003 Regan, Julie, Marblehead
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Samantha 12 Weston 5-04.00 10
2 Waters, Maria 12 Cohasset/Hul 5-02.00 8
3 Smith, Zoe 12 Old Rocheste 5-00.00 6
4 Moreis, Madison 11 Marthas Vine J5-00.00 5
5 Fiore, Emma 12 Joseph Case 4-10.00 2.50
5 Jordon, Amanda 11 Stoneham 4-10.00 2.50
5 Forbes, Delaney 11 Tri-County R 4-10.00 2.50
5 Koslowsky, Madison 11 Wareham 4-10.00 2.50
9 Brunner, Riley 10 North Readin J4-10.00
9 Vieira, Alyssa 12 Coyle & Cass J4-10.00
9 Whitman, Danielle 12 Norton J4-10.00
12 Williams, Caroline 12 Mystic Valle J4-10.00
-- Yeo, Emily 12 West Bridgew NH
-- Parker, Ella 11 Swampscott NH
-- Filaretos, Gianna 11 Saugus NH
-- Wosepka, Rose 09 Hamilton-Wen NH
-- Ivanov, Carolina 10 Ipswich NH
-- Donovan, Meaghan 10 Archbishop W NH
-- Euland, Elena 11 Essex Techni NH
-- O'Brien, Kerry 09 North Readin NH
-- Gulbicki, Lauren 10 North Readin NH
-- Byron, Colleen 10 Newburyport NH
-- Roesch, Emily 10 North Readin NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 12-07.50 6/3/2015 Julia Valenti, North Readin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valenti, Julia 12 North Readin 10-06.00 10
2 Hill, Rachel 10 North Readin J10-06.00 8
3 Grasso, Victoria 10 North Readin 8-00.00 6
4 Simpson, Emily 10 Stoneham J8-00.00 5
5 Shearer, Carter 11 Hamilton-Wen 7-06.00 4
6 Rich, Katie 12 Weston J7-06.00 3
7 McMorrow, Audrey 10 Ipswich J7-06.00 2
8 Kendrick, Jazmine 11 Hamilton-Wen J7-06.00 1
9 Lynch, Chelsea 10 Amesbury 7-00.00
9 Richard, Erica 12 Lynnfield 7-00.00
11 Kawai, Sara 11 Weston J7-00.00
-- Folger, Riley 09 Hamilton-Wen NH
-- Raymond, Lacey 12 Amesbury NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 19-00 5/27/2011 Nicole Gilbert, Hanover High Sch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zee, Alyssa 11 Ashland 17-10.50 NWI 10
2 Smith, Olivia 11 Marthas Vine 17-05.50 NWI 8
3 Gallagher, Morgen 12 Norwell 17-04.00 NWI 6
4 Prussman, Isabel 12 Amesbury 16-10.50 NWI 5
5 Kirschner, Elizabeth 11 Hamilton-Wen 16-06.50 NWI 4
6 Grasso, Victoria 10 North Readin 16-02.50 NWI 3
7 Morris, Madison 09 Amesbury 15-11.75 NWI 2
8 Haughton, Ashley 12 Ursuline Aca 15-08.75 NWI 1
9 Berardi, Isabella 11 Norton 15-07.50 NWI
10 VanDerBurgt, Mia 12 Dover-Sherbo 15-07.25 NWI
11 Reynolds, Rebecca 10 Innovation A 15-06.75 NWI
12 Ivanov, Carolina 10 Ipswich 15-05.75 NWI
12 Forcucci, Adriana 12 Cardinal Spe 15-05.75 NWI
14 Douglass, Brooke 11 Fairhaven 15-05.50 NWI
15 Thompson, Samantha 12 Weston 15-05.00 NWI
16 Roosa, Arianna 10 Rockland 15-04.75 NWI
17 Rawding, Jillian 09 Wareham 15-00.75 NWI
17 Thompson, Alia 12 Weston 15-00.75 NWI
19 Kellum, Maxine 10 Old Rocheste 15-00.25 NWI
20 May, Elizabeth 09 Austin Prep 14-10.50 NWI
21 Nichols, Alexis 10 Austin Prep 14-10.25 NWI
22 Joyce, Bridget 11 East Bridgew 14-08.75 NWI
23 Lawlor, Megan 09 North Readin 14-07.50 NWI
24 Byron, Colleen 10 Newburyport 14-06.00 NWI
25 Garraud, Marnelle 10 Saint Mary's 14-05.50 NWI
26 Duhamel, Lindsey 11 Stoneham 14-05.00 NWI
27 Fernandes, Kali 11 Wareham 14-00.25 NWI
-- Vaccaro, Christa 11 Winthrop ND NWI
-- Soule, Isabel 11 Newburyport ND NWI
-- Nadeau, Juliette 10 North Readin ND NWI
-- Martorana, Ashley 11 Mystic Valle ND NWI
-- Felix, Kiara 11 Randolph ND NWI
-- Williams, Brooke-Lynn 11 Norton ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 39-07.25 1998 Williams, Theresa, St. Clare's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 VanDerBurgt, Mia 12 Dover-Sherbo 35-06.50 NWI 10
2 Worsfold, Fiona 12 Hamilton-Wen 35-01.00 NWI 8
3 Lawlor, Megan 09 North Readin 34-07.00 NWI 6
4 Shevlin, Kaitlyn 09 North Readin 34-03.00 NWI 5
5 Lapointe, Alexis 12 Abington 34-02.00 NWI 4
6 Dryden, Christiana 12 Weston 34-00.50 NWI 3
7 Vieira, Alyssa 12 Coyle & Cass 34-00.25 NWI 2
8 Matson, Lily 10 Rockland 33-08.50 NWI 1
9 Filaretos, Gianna 11 Saugus 33-01.00 NWI
10 Forcucci, Adriana 12 Cardinal Spe 33-00.00 NWI
11 Mattson, Nicole 12 Old Rocheste 32-09.50 NWI
12 Bartlett, Nichole 10 East Bridgew 32-08.00 NWI
12 Fernandes, Kali 11 Wareham 32-08.00 NWI
14 Lucas, Kayla 11 Weston 32-07.50 NWI
15 Kondracki, Allison 11 Mashpee 32-05.50 NWI
16 Frey, Maria 11 Innovation A 32-04.50 NWI
17 Silveira, Anne 12 Seekonk 32-03.00 NWI
18 Wojdakowski, Kelsey 12 Stoneham 32-02.00 NWI
19 Brown, Hannah 09 Weston 32-00.00 NWI
20 Hart, Julia 11 Marthas Vine 31-10.50 NWI
21 McGrath, Madison 10 Amesbury 31-09.00 NWI
22 Labranche, Ruth 11 Archbishop W 31-08.75 NWI
23 Pignone, Tiana 10 Stoneham 31-03.75 NWI
24 Brookbank, Claire 11 Cohasset/Hul 31-03.00 NWI
25 Tougas, Alison 12 Carver 30-11.25 NWI
26 Tsiounis, Katerina 12 Bellingham 30-10.75 NWI
27 Cass, Acadia 09 Bishop Conno 30-08.75 NWI
28 Silveira, Kathryn 12 Seekonk 30-07.25 NWI
29 Foucault, Liliana 09 Presentation 30-06.50 NWI
30 Malone, Meghan 12 Stoneham 30-00.25 NWI
31 Roebuck, Emma 10 Hamilton-Wen 29-03.25 NWI
31 Jordon, Amanda 11 Stoneham 29-03.25 NWI
-- Marlow-Benedick, Emma 12 Weston ND NWI
-- Murphy, Anna 12 Hamilton-Wen ND NWI
-- Bedard, Emma 11 West Bridgew ND NWI
-- Muckstadt, Dana 12 Dover-Sherbo ND NWI
-- Nadeau, Juliette 10 North Readin ND NWI
Girls Shot Put Mobility&Vis
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chandler, Mikayla 09 Old Rocheste 13-09.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 41-07 2000 Titus, Jess, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillip, Natalia 12 New Mission 38-11.50 10
2 Valenti, Julia 12 North Readin 36-09.50 8
3 Piatelli, Jenna 10 Coyle & Cass 36-08.00 6
4 Garabian, Cameron 09 Seekonk 34-11.00 5
5 Calvin, Lexie 12 Wareham 33-11.00 4
6 Massa, Gianna 11 Winthrop 32-09.50 3
7 Langlois, Erin 12 Seekonk 32-01.50 2
8 Enos, Mackenzie 10 Ursuline Aca 32-00.50 1
9 Fitzpatrick, Abby 11 Ipswich 32-00.00
10 Garabian, Kaitlin 12 Seekonk 31-07.50
11 Prussman, Isabel 12 Amesbury 31-02.00
12 Fronteiro, Carina 12 Ipswich 31-01.00
12 Minaya, Ailyn 11 Saugus 31-01.00
14 O'Sullivan, Siobhan 8 Ursuline Aca 31-00.50
15 Hoglund, Gretta 12 Millis 30-06.25
16 Gould, Morgan 12 Tri-County R 29-11.25
17 Wooden, Audry 11 Seekonk 29-08.50
18 Walcek, Monica 12 Carver 29-07.00
18 Sweeney, Emily 12 Hanover 29-07.00
20 Monteiro, Zuleica 12 Randolph 29-06.00
21 McRoberts, Julia 10 Archbishop W 29-03.00
22 Lynch, Julia 12 Ursuline Aca 29-01.00
23 Allaire, Casey 12 Bishop Stang 29-00.50
24 Carlson, Elizabeth 12 North Readin 28-08.50
25 Hobart, Rachel 12 Holbrook 28-07.50
25 Wenzel, Sarah 11 Millis 28-07.50
27 Basque-Hamilton, Lydia 12 Stoneham 28-07.00
28 D'Amato, Evelyn 12 Saugus 28-03.50
29 Nealey, Jane 11 Innovation A 28-02.00
30 Silvia, Mary 11 Bishop Stang 28-00.50
31 Tracy, Carolyn 11 Bishop Fenwi 27-11.00
31 McNally, Caroline 10 Ursuline Aca 27-11.00
33 Creighton, Mackenzie 11 Swampscott 27-05.50
34 Scheufele, Rebecca 12 Carver 27-04.00
35 Shedd, Nicole 11 North Readin 27-03.00
36 Mercier, Danielle 11 Holbrook 26-11.00
37 Handley, Makalay 11 Lynn Voc/Tec 26-06.50
38 Martiros, Alexandra 11 Dover-Sherbo 26-05.75
39 Stanton, Abby 11 Essex Techni 25-08.00
40 Jean, Tachel 09 Cardinal Spe 25-07.50
41 O Connell, Madison 09 Abington 22-01.00
-- Haney, Patrice 10 Cardinal Spe ND
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 133-07 5/29/2009 Kelly Allen, Norton High Scho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillip, Natalia 12 New Mission 122-02 10
2 Scheufele, Rebecca 12 Carver 111-03 8
3 Bogomolov, Larisa 12 Saint Mary's 103-09 6
4 Garabian, Cameron 09 Seekonk 102-08 5
5 Gould, Morgan 12 Tri-County R 102-03 4
6 Cerullo, Theresa 11 Millis 98-07 3
7 Leach, Hannah 12 Bourne 95-02 2
8 Langlois, Erin 12 Seekonk 95-00 1
9 Ryan, Carley 12 Carver 91-11
10 Cutler, Sophia 10 Dover-Sherbo 91-05
11 Wooden, Audry 11 Seekonk 89-03
12 Walcek, Monica 12 Carver 87-02
13 Garabian, Kaitlin 12 Seekonk 86-03
14 Nealey, Jane 11 Innovation A 84-10
15 Shute, Alex 12 Ursuline Aca 84-01
16 Creighton, Mackenzie 11 Swampscott 83-03
17 Reeder, Gillian 09 Weston 82-03
18 Dow, Jessica 10 Ursuline Aca 82-02
18 Ryan, Liz 12 Tri-County R 82-02
20 Walsh, Sarah 12 Holbrook 79-09
21 O'Connor, Flannery 09 Amesbury 78-05
22 Shedd, Nicole 11 North Readin 77-04
23 Moreis, Ashlee 10 Marthas Vine 75-10
24 Holick, Kelsey 11 Old Rocheste 75-00
25 Zoldak, Christina 12 Bishop Fenwi 72-10
26 Calvin, Lexie 12 Wareham 72-03
27 Donoghue, Amanda 10 Carver 70-11
28 Basque-Hamilton, Lydia 12 Stoneham 70-01
29 Chandler, Mikayla 09 Old Rocheste 31-10
-- Decosta, Kaleigh 11 Amesbury ND
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 140-05 5/29/2010 Samantha Otten, Ashland High Sch
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDonald, Julia 12 North Readin 112-05 10
2 Cerullo, Theresa 11 Millis 104-11 8
3 Sparages, Victoria 12 Saugus 104-04 6
4 Phillip, Natalia 12 New Mission 103-00 4.50
4 Abouzied, Kylie 12 Norton 103-00 4.50
6 Price, Rebecca 11 Swampscott 102-09 3
7 Raffael, Jenna 12 North Readin 101-09 2
8 Landry, Katie 10 Ashland 100-09 1
9 Fiore, Emma 12 Joseph Case 99-00
10 Nicolosi, Alexandra 11 Old Rocheste 96-06
11 O'Brien, Claire 11 Cardinal Spe 95-09
12 Trulli, Samantha 12 North Readin 95-08
13 O'Connor, Flannery 09 Amesbury 95-03
14 Allen, Maggie 10 West Bridgew 94-05
15 Martin, Madisen 10 Old Rocheste 94-02
16 Schroeder, Whitney 11 Marthas Vine 91-10
17 Jarvis, Alyssa 12 Cohasset/Hul 89-05
18 Duhamel, Lindsey 11 Stoneham 86-02
19 Fronteiro, Carina 12 Ipswich 81-07
20 Antonucci, Sophia 10 Mystic Valle 81-03
21 Donoghue, Amanda 10 Carver 80-05
22 Gallant, Lauren 11 Ipswich 80-02
23 Knight, Moriah 09 Norwell 77-03
24 Vina, Bella 10 Ursuline Aca 76-02
25 Enos, Mackenzie 10 Ursuline Aca 71-10
-- Silvagni, Jessica 11 Bishop Fenwi ND
-- Lucas, Kayla 11 Weston ND
-- Kirschner, Elizabeth 11 Hamilton-Wen ND
-- Tansey, Julia 11 Hamilton-Wen ND
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:46.47 6/3/2015 Brooke Santos, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santos, Brooke 11 Old Rocheste 2:37.88* 597
2 Lanzillo, Giana 12 Stoneham 2:38.63* 589
3 Thomasson, Margaret 10 Norton 2:44.69* 520
4 Gulbicki, Lauren 10 North Readin 2:46.31* 503
5 Yeo, Emily 12 West Bridgew 2:48.35 481
6 O'Brien, Kerry 09 North Readin 2:48.38 481
7 Driscoll, Sarah 09 Norton 2:49.80 466
8 Hardiman, Holly 11 Weston 2:57.77 386
9 Carlson, Emily 11 Norton 3:14.18 245
10 Afonso, Lexi 12 Old Rocheste 3:20.94 195
11 Fajarillo, Meghan 12 Randolph 3:26.83 156
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 16.39 6/3/2015 Jenna Raffael, North Readin
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Santos, Brooke 11 Old Rocheste 16.64 0.9 2 638
2 Gulbicki, Lauren 10 North Readin 17.18 0.9 2 576
3 Lanzillo, Giana 12 Stoneham 17.22 0.9 2 572
4 Carlson, Emily 11 Norton 17.98 0.9 2 491
5 Driscoll, Sarah 09 Norton 18.65 1.1 1 424
6 Yeo, Emily 12 West Bridgew 18.94 0.8 3 396
7 Hardiman, Holly 11 Weston 19.10 1.1 1 381
8 O'Brien, Kerry 09 North Readin 19.14 0.8 3 377
9 Afonso, Lexi 12 Old Rocheste 19.16 1.1 1 376
10 Fajarillo, Meghan 12 Randolph 20.35 0.8 3 274
11 Thomasson, Margaret 10 Norton 22.06 0.8 3 154
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.51m 5/31/2014 Zuzu Haefner, Saint Mary's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Brien, Kerry 09 North Readin 1.51m* 632
1 Yeo, Emily 12 West Bridgew 1.51m* 632
3 Driscoll, Sarah 09 Norton 1.46m 577
3 Santos, Brooke 11 Old Rocheste 1.46m 577
5 Lanzillo, Giana 12 Stoneham 1.41m 523
5 Gulbicki, Lauren 10 North Readin 1.41m 523
5 Carlson, Emily 11 Norton 1.41m 523
8 Afonso, Lexi 12 Old Rocheste 1.36m 470
9 Thomasson, Margaret 10 Norton 1.26m 369
9 Hardiman, Holly 11 Weston 1.26m 369
-- Fajarillo, Meghan 12 Randolph NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 4.74m 6/3/2015 Jenna Raffael, North Readin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lanzillo, Giana 12 Stoneham 4.83m* 0.7 514
2 Santos, Brooke 11 Old Rocheste 4.68m 0.6 474
3 Hardiman, Holly 11 Weston 4.53m 0.9 436
4 Driscoll, Sarah 09 Norton 4.39m 0.8 401
5 Afonso, Lexi 12 Old Rocheste 4.37m 0.5 396
5 Yeo, Emily 12 West Bridgew 4.37m 0.7 396
7 Gulbicki, Lauren 10 North Readin 4.26m 0.5 369
8 Thomasson, Margaret 10 Norton 4.24m 0.8 364
9 O'Brien, Kerry 09 North Readin 4.12m 0.8 336
10 Carlson, Emily 11 Norton 3.89m 0.8 283
11 Fajarillo, Meghan 12 Randolph 3.54m 0.7 208
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9.61m 6/3/2015 Meghan Fajarillo, Randolph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fajarillo, Meghan 12 Randolph 8.03m 401
2 Lanzillo, Giana 12 Stoneham 7.86m 390
3 Yeo, Emily 12 West Bridgew 7.56m 371
4 Gulbicki, Lauren 10 North Readin 7.39m 360
5 Afonso, Lexi 12 Old Rocheste 7.15m 345
6 Hardiman, Holly 11 Weston 7.11m 342
7 O'Brien, Kerry 09 North Readin 6.43m 299
8 Santos, Brooke 11 Old Rocheste 6.16m 281
9 Carlson, Emily 11 Norton 5.80m 259
10 Thomasson, Margaret 10 Norton 5.71m 253
11 Driscoll, Sarah 09 Norton 5.55m 243
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2516 5/31/2014 Sarah DeBenedictis, Norwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanzillo, Giana 12 Stoneham 2588* 10
2 Santos, Brooke 11 Old Rocheste 2567* 8
3 Gulbicki, Lauren 10 North Readin 2331 6
4 Yeo, Emily 12 West Bridgew 2276 5
5 O'Brien, Kerry 09 North Readin 2125 4
6 Driscoll, Sarah 09 Norton 2111 3
7 Hardiman, Holly 11 Weston 1914 2
8 Carlson, Emily 11 Norton 1801 1
9 Afonso, Lexi 12 Old Rocheste 1782
10 Thomasson, Margaret 10 Norton 1660
11 Fajarillo, Meghan 12 Randolph 1039
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 10.85 5/31/2014 Collins Ebozue, Weston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ireland, Justin 12 Norton 11.12q 1.0 4
2 Nascimento, Issac 10 Wareham 11.20q 1.0 4
3 Morris, Garret 12 Bishop Stang 11.20q 0.7 3
4 Riaf, Ian 12 Hamilton-Wen 11.21q 1.0 4
5 Heaslewood, Callum 12 Dover-Sherbo 11.25q 0.4 6
6 Griffiths, Kierston 11 Burke 11.27q 0.7 3
7 Merchant, Keith 12 Amesbury 11.40q 1.0 1
8 Decembre, Lesly 12 Cardinal Spe 11.46q 0.4 6
9 Blake, Akeem 09 Lynn Voc/Tec 11.49 -0.3 5
10 Norton, Colin 11 Bishop Fenwi 11.51 0.7 2
11 Caze, Shedly 12 Randolph 11.55 1.0 4
12 D'Agostino, Mike 10 Ipswich 11.56 0.7 2
13 Zany, Gassendi 11 Randolph 11.59 0.7 2
14 Woodman, Trevor 11 Stoneham 11.64 1.0 4
15 Thissell, J.J. 12 Hamilton-Wen 11.66 0.4 6
16 Ojadi, Toni-Mario 12 Bishop Conno 11.68 0.7 2
17 Hastings, Jackson 12 North Readin 11.70 -0.3 5
18 Botthof, Oliver 12 Bishop Fenwi 11.70 1.0 4
19 Bonfiglio, Ryan 12 Wareham 11.71 0.4 6
20 Silva, Nick 10 Saugus 11.71 0.7 2
21 Donovan, Joe 11 Lynnfield 11.73 -0.3 5
22 Petit, Johnathan 12 Norwell 11.74 0.7 3
23 Machado, Nathan-Craig 10 Bishop Conno 11.76 1.0 4
24 Gravley, Staffan 10 Lynn Voc/Tec 11.77 1.0 1
25 Harmon, Donte 11 Newburyport 11.80 1.0 1
26 Destin, Ronald 11 Mystic Valle 11.81 -0.3 5
27 Hawker, Connor 10 Archbishop W 11.83 0.7 3
28 Swaby, Richard 12 New Mission 11.84 -0.3 5
29 Walsh, Brooks 09 Dover-Sherbo 11.85 1.0 1
30 Padula, Dan 12 Hanover 11.87 0.4 6
31 Tavares, Jose 10 Essex Techni 11.88 0.7 2
32 Dolce, Jean 12 Cristo Rey 11.92 0.7 3
33 Hua, William 10 Archbishop W 11.95 0.4 6
34 Jenkins, Cameron 10 New Mission 12.01 1.0 1
35 Brutus, Cyril 11 Watertown 12.05 1.0 1
36 Fleurima, Chris 12 Cristo Rey 12.07 1.0 1
37 Cato, Xavier 11 Cardinal Spe 12.12 -0.3 5
38 Gill, Brian 12 Hanover 12.12 0.7 3
39 Marshall, Cameron 11 Holbrook 12.43 0.4 6
40 Little, Raymond 11 Burke 18.95 0.4 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 10.85 5/31/2014 Collins Ebozue, Weston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ireland, Justin 12 Norton 11.11 -0.8 10
2 Morris, Garret 12 Bishop Stang 11.16 -0.8 8
3 Nascimento, Issac 10 Wareham 11.35 -0.8 6
4 Griffiths, Kierston 11 Burke 11.36 -0.8 5
5 Merchant, Keith 12 Amesbury 11.37 -0.8 4
6 Heaslewood, Callum 12 Dover-Sherbo 11.39 -0.8 3
7 Riaf, Ian 12 Hamilton-Wen 11.44 -0.8 2
8 Decembre, Lesly 12 Cardinal Spe 11.50 -0.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 21.90 1996 Houston, Chris, Carver
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ireland, Justin 12 Norton 22.84q NWI 1
2 Heaslewood, Callum 12 Dover-Sherbo 22.90q 0.1 4
3 Nascimento, Issac 10 Wareham 22.96q -1.1 2
4 Bailey, Brady 11 Norwell 23.04q -1.6 3
5 Merchant, Keith 12 Amesbury 23.10q -1.1 2
6 Copelas, Nick 12 North Readin 23.28q NWI 1
7 Grant, Bernard 12 Cardinal Spe 23.29q 0.1 4
8 D'Agostino, Mike 10 Ipswich 23.49q -1.6 3
9 Wood, Alex 11 Mashpee 23.55 -1.1 2
10 Duhamel, Eric 10 East Bridgew 23.55 -1.6 3
11 Pacheco, Nicholas 12 Bishop Stang 23.65 NWI 1
12 Blake, Akeem 09 Lynn Voc/Tec 23.66 0.1 4
13 Fay, Nick 12 Newburyport 23.75 -1.6 3
14 Barboza, Destin 12 Bishop Stang 23.81 -1.1 2
15 Costa, Brendan 11 Joseph Case 23.87 -1.6 3
16 Simmons, Quintin 12 Tri-County R 23.90 -1.1 2
17 Wyrostek, Devin 11 Seekonk 23.95 -1.6 3
18 Harmon, Donte 11 Newburyport 24.12 0.1 4
19 Michaud, Nicholas 11 Bellingham 24.20 -1.1 2
20 Swinton, Darius 11 Randolph 24.22 NWI 1
21 Machado, Nathan-Craig 10 Bishop Conno 24.24 NWI 1
22 Stuart, Ryan 12 Newburyport 24.25 0.1 4
23 Dutervill, Kevin 11 Cardinal Spe 24.28 NWI 1
24 Legagneur, Phillipe 11 Saint Joseph 24.50 NWI 1
25 Lennan, Kyle 11 Saugus 24.55 0.1 4
26 Moschella, Anthony 10 Swampscott 25.52 -1.1 2
27 Bellia, Angelo 12 Saugus 26.22 -1.6 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 21.90 1996 Houston, Chris, Carver
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ireland, Justin 12 Norton 22.40 0.3 10
2 Heaslewood, Callum 12 Dover-Sherbo 22.65 0.3 8
3 Merchant, Keith 12 Amesbury 22.78 0.3 6
4 Bailey, Brady 11 Norwell 22.79 0.3 5
5 Copelas, Nick 12 North Readin 23.09 0.3 4
6 Nascimento, Issac 10 Wareham 23.20 0.3 3
7 Grant, Bernard 12 Cardinal Spe 23.31 0.3 2
8 D'Agostino, Mike 10 Ipswich 23.45 0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 48.30 1988 Brown, Steve, Rockland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lin, Austin 12 Watertown 49.89 4 10
2 Allara, Daniel 11 Hamilton-Wen 50.79 4 8
3 Halloran, Fred 12 Amesbury 51.01 4 6
4 Wrenn, Chris 12 Norton 51.18 4 5
5 McBirney, Mike 11 East Bridgew 52.70 3 4
6 Helms, Tom 11 North Readin 52.83 3 3
7 Liberacki, Matt 12 Austin Prep 53.05 4 2
8 Hui, Benjamin 12 North Readin 53.12 4 1
9 Paige, Alex 12 Cardinal Spe 53.19 3
10 Magazzu, Anthony 10 Stoneham 53.4h 2
10 Rudolph, Sean 11 Carver 53.4h 2
12 Erickson, Kipp 11 Newburyport 53.66 3
13 Petit, Johnathan 12 Norwell 53.87 3
14 Rodriguez, Connor 11 Coyle & Cass 54.13 3
15 Pacheco, Nicholas 12 Bishop Stang 54.15 4
16 Colavita, Nick 12 Ashland 54.48 3
17 Camp, Nick 12 Weston 54.50 1
18 Crumbaker, Andrew 10 Bishop Stang 55.48 1
19 Sokol, John 11 Newburyport 55.69 1
20 Panigrahy, Anand 11 Archbishop W 55.72 3
21 Mele, Michael 12 Innovation A 56.47 1
22 Denham, Devin 11 Swampscott 56.56 1
-- Carton, Sam 11 Watertown NT 2
-- Caman, Margi 09 Watertown NT 2
-- Hoover, Parker 10 Newburyport NT 2
-- Janak, Jake 12 Marthas Vine NT 2
-- Cerulli, Michael 11 Saint Mary's NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:54.44 2001 Jones, Logan, Weston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carlson, Shawn 11 Bishop Fenwi 1:55.61 2 10
2 Breen, Jeremy 12 Watertown 1:58.09 2 8
3 Linden, Erik 10 Dover-Sherbo 2:00.03 2 6
4 O'Driscoll, Kevin 12 Norwell 2:00.07 2 5
5 Carr, Alex 11 Bellingham 2:00.75 2 4
6 May, Owen 12 Bourne 2:01.99 2 3
7 Waters, Kellan 10 Ipswich 2:03.37 1 2
8 Kealey, Sean 12 Newburyport 2:03.64 2 1
9 Carreiro, Jannerro 11 Marian 2:04.41 2
10 Gill, Joe 11 Coyle & Cass 2:04.93 2
11 Southworth, Nick 11 Coyle & Cass 2:05.67 2
12 Searle, Owen 10 Dover-Sherbo 2:06.10 1
13 O'Toole, Noah 11 Bishop Stang 2:08.53 2
14 Wade, Cameron 11 North Readin 2:09.36 1
15 Censullo, Alex 12 Stoneham 2:09.65 1
16 Medeiros, Brandon 11 Joseph Case 2:10.43 1
17 McDevitt, Thomas 11 Swampscott 2:10.53 1
18 Hudson, Andrew 11 North Readin 2:17.68 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:18.35 5/29/2009 John Gregorek, Seekonk High Sch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carleo, Jack 11 Newburyport 4:25.61 2 10
2 Horvath, Peter 11 Coyle & Cass 4:27.60 2 8
3 Annand, Joseph 11 Norton 4:29.90 2 6
4 Carter, Brendan 12 North Readin 4:31.59 2 5
5 Seelig, Matt 11 Lynnfield 4:32.09 2 4
6 Wieler, Aidan 09 Bourne 4:33.65 2 3
7 Legg, Cole 12 Amesbury 4:34.16 2 2
8 Passarelli, Nicholas 11 Innovation A 4:35.48 2 1
9 Acquaviva, Sam 09 Newburyport 4:37.13 2
10 Wu, Ethan 11 Norwell 4:37.56 2
11 Conway, Petey 12 Newburyport 4:46.58 1
12 Blake, Peter 12 Austin Prep 4:47.22 1
13 Dong, Vincent 11 Weston 4:47.77 1
14 Sheiman, Matthew 12 Weston 4:47.89 1
15 Kealey, Jackson 11 Newburyport 4:49.61 1
16 Snowman, JD 11 Sturgis East 4:51.01 1
17 Johnston, Travis 12 Bourne 4:53.48 1
18 Smith, Trevor 11 Ipswich 4:55.80 1
19 Hayes, Ethan 09 Norwell 5:02.82 1
20 Sydlowski, Bill 10 Amesbury 5:08.09 1
-- Dion, Josh 11 Carver DQ 2
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:11.39 5/31/2014 Mike Wyman, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Driscoll, Steven 10 Norwell 10:08.94 2 10
2 Everett, Drew 10 Amesbury 10:09.60 2 8
3 Molvar, Joe 12 Newburyport 10:10.11 2 6
4 McQue, Patrick 11 Amesbury 10:19.76 2 5
5 Morris, Tyler 09 Weston 10:21.51 2 4
6 Phelan, Peter 11 Dover-Sherbo 10:32.47 2 3
7 Piccirilli, Jim 11 Watertown 10:34.13 2 2
8 McElhinney, Eamon 09 Newburyport 10:35.56 2 1
9 Ross, Evan 11 East Bridgew 10:35.61 2
10 Celia, Joe 12 Coyle & Cass 10:35.80 2
11 Courtney, Nick JR Hanover 10:41.44 1
12 Mwangi, Tony 12 Saint Mary's 10:48.54 1
13 Elliott, Danny 12 Tri-County R 10:50.47 2
14 Carroll, Austin 09 Norton 10:50.62 2
15 Dooley, Eoin 09 Stoneham 10:51.29 1
16 Turpel, Ian 09 Cohasset/Hul 10:52.59 2
17 Molvar, Josh 11 Newburyport 10:54.71 2
18 Shedd, Andrew 11 North Readin 10:58.27 1
19 Meneghini, Phil 11 Ipswich 10:59.25 1
20 Amaral, Nate 11 Seekonk 11:00.85 1
21 Reeves, Jack 09 Newburyport 11:01.85 2
22 Tolan, Brice 09 Abington 11:03.66 1
23 Baumeister, Mark 11 Hamilton-Wen 11:11.48 1
24 Luongo, Jake 10 Stoneham 11:11.75 2
25 Cardozo, Ryan 12 Bishop Stang 11:18.19 1
26 Maida, Anthony 11 Bishop Fenwi 11:20.29 1
27 Daniels-Koch, Oliver 10 Swampscott 11:22.40 1
28 Ortega, Edgar 11 Lynn Voc/Tec 11:38.43 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.10 1985 Cannon, Cornell, Lynnfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duffy, Yale 11 Matignon 15.38q 0.6 1
2 Seymour, Justin 12 Dover-Sherbo 15.52q 1.1 5
3 Renwick, Danny 11 Old Rocheste 15.52q -0.7 2
4 Onujiogu, Josh 12 Wareham 15.61q 1.1 5
5 Smith, Harry 10 Old Rocheste 15.62q 0.6 1
6 David, Vladamir 12 Cardinal Spe 15.72q -0.7 2
7 Schmith, William 12 Bellingham 15.85q 0.9 4
8 Koehler, Kyle 10 Joseph Case 15.90q 0.9 4
9 Cleathero, Camden 12 Norton 16.05 1.2 3
10 Donovan, Colman 12 Swampscott 16.19 0.6 1
11 Lovell, Dan 11 East Bridgew 16.29 1.2 3
12 Smith, Kevin 12 East Bridgew 16.41 0.9 4
13 Catino, Antonio 11 North Readin 16.43 0.9 4
14 Brumfield, James 10 Saint Mary's 16.50 1.1 5
15 Ceccarelli, Dante 12 Swampscott 16.64 -0.7 2
16 Marini, Anthony 11 Ipswich 16.65 0.6 1
17 Sullivan, Cullen 11 Newburyport 16.68 0.9 4
18 Cafarella, Jacob 11 Old Rocheste 16.90 1.2 3
19 Bennett, Marcus 12 Wareham 16.92 0.6 1
20 Chicha, Benvindo 10 Randolph 17.00 1.1 5
21 Lewis, Justin 12 Lynn Voc/Tec 17.02 1.1 5
22 Davis, Cameron 11 North Readin 17.13 1.2 3
23 Reilly, Mike 10 Stoneham 17.33 0.6 1
24 Kelly, Tyler 11 Archbishop W 17.36 -0.7 2
25 Robarts, Zach 11 North Readin 17.37 1.1 5
26 Tran, Francis 12 Archbishop W 17.42 -0.7 2
27 McClelland, Brendan 10 Archbishop W 17.90 1.2 3
28 McDonald, Aidan 12 North Readin 18.54 1.2 3
29 DiBiase, Matthew 10 Bishop Fenwi 18.59 1.1 5
30 Fairfield, Adam 11 Millis 19.06 0.9 4
31 Wosepka, Jack 11 Hamilton-Wen 19.16 0.6 1
32 Sanborn, Cameron 11 Amesbury 20.01 1.1 5
33 Bernadotte, Frantz 11 Randolph 26.75 -0.7 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: * 14.10 1985 Cannon, Cornell, Lynnfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Renwick, Danny 11 Old Rocheste 15.05 0.2 10
2 Duffy, Yale 11 Matignon 15.13 0.2 8
3 Onujiogu, Josh 12 Wareham 15.49 0.2 6
4 David, Vladamir 12 Cardinal Spe 15.50 0.2 5
5 Seymour, Justin 12 Dover-Sherbo 15.53 0.2 4
6 Schmith, William 12 Bellingham 15.54 0.2 3
7 Smith, Harry 10 Old Rocheste 15.65 0.2 2
8 Koehler, Kyle 10 Joseph Case 16.13 0.2 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 55.48 5/27/2011 Jacob Teixeira, Seekonk High Sch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Halloran, Fred 12 Amesbury 56.22 4 10
2 Renwick, Danny 11 Old Rocheste 56.32 4 8
3 Marini, Anthony 11 Ipswich 58.28 4 6
4 Lovell, Dan 11 East Bridgew 58.33 4 5
5 Bey, Brendan 11 Lynnfield 58.96 3 4
6 Bowers, Jack 10 Bishop Fenwi 59.87 4 3
7 O'Leary, Colin 12 Norton 61.02 4 2
8 Bruzzese, Justin 12 North Readin 61.13 4 1
9 Gonzalez, Elvin 09 Lynn Voc/Tec 61.43 2
10 Lynch, Noah 09 Amesbury 61.52 2
11 Sullivan, Colin 10 Joseph Case 61.81 3
12 May, Owen 12 Bourne 61.92 3
13 Esikumo, Henry 12 Cardinal Spe 62.17 3
14 Koehler, Kyle 10 Joseph Case 62.21 2
15 Matthews, Christopher 10 Arlington Ca 62.59 3
16 Hartford, Christopher 11 Norwell 63.08 2
17 O'Neill, Shane 12 Saint Mary's 63.40 1
18 Broadmeadow, Matthew 12 Seekonk 63.92 1
19 Spevack, Eli 11 Old Rocheste 64.00 4
20 McCarthy, Chris 12 Austin Prep 64.04 2
21 Stephan, Matthew 11 Swampscott 64.64 1
22 Smith, Kevin 12 East Bridgew 64.69 3
23 Reilly, Mike 10 Stoneham 64.99 3
24 Silvia, Chase 12 Marthas Vine 65.00 3
25 Kelly, Tyler 11 Archbishop W 65.26 2
26 Martin, Kyle 12 Bellingham 65.45 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 43.18 5/27/2011 Rockland High School, Rockland High Sc
T Fitzgerald, T Gibson, T Gibson, I Peuser
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Reading 'A' 44.25 4 10
2 Norton 'A' 44.28 4 8
3 Watertown 'A' 44.40 4 6
4 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 44.68 4 5
5 Saugus 'A' 45.00 4 3.50
5 Old Rochester 'A' 45.00 4 3.50
7 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 45.24 4 2
8 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 45.31 1 1
9 Mashpee 'A' 45.57 3
10 Newburyport 'A' 45.65 2
11 Joseph Case 'A' 45.66 3
12 New Mission 'A' 45.72 2
13 Randolph 'A' 45.73 4
14 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 'A' 45.78 3
15 Lynn Voc/Tech 'A' 46.04 3
16 Stoneham 'A' 46.10 3
17 Archbishop Williams 'A' 46.49 1
18 Hanover 'A' 46.49 2
19 Bishop Connolly 'A' 46.58 2
20 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 46.64 2
21 East Bridgewater 'A' 46.66 2
22 Essex Technical 'A' 46.73 1
23 Seekonk 'A' 46.76 1
24 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 46.95 3
25 Swampscott 'A' 47.07 1
26 Norwell 'A' 48.15 1
27 Austin Prep 'A' 48.21 2
28 Weston 'A' 48.92 1
29 Bishop Stang 'A' 51.07 3
30 Bourne 'A' 54.99 1
-- Bellingham 'A' DQ 3 Pass after zone 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:25.80 1995 Carver High School, Carver
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watertown 'A' 3:26.65 3 10
2 Norton 'A' 3:28.76 3 8
3 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:29.40 3 6
4 Amesbury 'A' 3:32.29 3 5
5 North Reading 'A' 3:32.41 3 4
6 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 3:37.80 1 3
7 Bellingham 'A' 3:39.17 3 2
8 Austin Prep 'A' 3:39.80 2 1
9 Joseph Case 'A' 3:39.94 2
10 Carver 'A' 3:40.11 2
11 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 3:41.71 3
12 East Bridgewater 'A' 3:41.71 2
13 Ipswich 'A' 3:42.80 1
14 Innovation Academy 'A' 3:43.39 2
15 Norwell 'A' 3:43.41 2
16 Randolph 'A' 3:46.74 1
17 Old Rochester 'A' 3:48.68 3
18 Stoneham 'A' 3:52.77 1
19 Lynn Voc/Tech 'A' 3:53.17 1
20 Bishop Stang 'A' 3:53.64 2
-- Essex Technical 'A' DQ 1 Running out of lane
-- Bishop Connolly 'A' DQ 1 Teammate Run Infield
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 7:58.97 6/3/2015 Newburyport, Newburyport
T Graham, G Ficht, N Carleo, J Carleo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norwell 'A' 8:11.06 2 10
2 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 8:12.88 2 8
3 Newburyport 'A' 8:15.34 2 6
4 Amesbury 'A' 8:17.07 2 5
5 Norton 'A' 8:26.68 2 4
6 Bellingham 'A' 8:35.75 2 3
7 Bourne 'A' 8:40.55 1 2
8 North Reading 'A' 8:41.49 2 1
9 Lynnfield 'A' 8:46.01 2
10 Innovation Academy 'A' 8:48.33 2
11 Weston 'A' 8:49.89 2
12 East Bridgewater 'A' 8:50.56 2
13 Old Rochester 'A' 8:52.01 1
14 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 8:53.32 1
15 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 8:54.25 1
16 Watertown 'A' 8:58.48 1
17 Austin Prep 'A' 9:00.08 2
18 Stoneham 'A' 9:00.62 1
19 Lynn Voc/Tech 'A' 9:06.43 1
20 Wareham 'A' 9:11.80 1
21 Seekonk 'A' 9:14.05 1
22 Swampscott 'A' 9:17.48 1
23 Abington 'A' 9:18.49 1
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6-07.25 5/29/2009 Corey Fairfield, Millis High Scho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Justin 12 Lynn Voc/Tec 6-08.00* 10
2 Reduker, Alec 12 Newburyport 6-06.00 8
3 Renwick, Danny 11 Old Rocheste 6-00.00 6
4 Kergo, Camron 09 Mashpee J6-00.00 4.50
4 Fay, Nick 12 Newburyport J6-00.00 4.50
6 Silvia, Chase 12 Marthas Vine 5-10.00 3
7 Cleathero, Camden 12 Norton J5-10.00 1.50
7 O'Connor, Riley 12 Amesbury J5-10.00 1.50
9 Silva, Jahmal 10 Wareham J5-10.00
9 Mullen, Cody 12 Bishop Fenwi J5-10.00
11 Eldridge, Mason 11 Joseph Case 5-08.00
11 Koehler, Kyle 10 Joseph Case 5-08.00
11 Donovan, Colman 12 Swampscott 5-08.00
11 Brogioli, Matt 09 Old Rocheste 5-08.00
11 Bascon, Isaiah 10 Swampscott 5-08.00
11 McCarthy, Chris 12 Austin Prep 5-08.00
11 Pires, Jeff 12 Bishop Conno 5-08.00
11 Brace, Nathan 11 Dover-Sherbo 5-08.00
11 McGilvary, Matt 12 Hanover 5-08.00
11 Sydlowski, John 10 Amesbury 5-08.00
11 Cueva, Sam 12 Essex Techni 5-08.00
-- Mercado Jr., Eddie 11 Norton NH
-- Harstad, Sam 10 Bishop Conno NH
-- Silva, Nick 10 Saugus NH
-- Chase, Tim 11 Amesbury NH
-- Kotkowski, Alex 12 Saugus NH
-- Chery, Fadley 12 Cristo Rey NH
-- Ahearn, Gunnar 11 Mashpee NH
-- McShane, Xavier 09 Innovation A NH
-- Carter, Will 11 East Bridgew NH
-- Brumfield, James 10 Saint Mary's NH
-- Gannon, Pat 12 Saugus NH
-- Medor, Josue 11 Cardinal Spe NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 14-03 2002 Aiden-Dunn, Justin, Dover-Sherborn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Heath 12 Amesbury 13-00.00 10
2 Reduker, Alec 12 Newburyport 12-06.00 8
3 Chapman, Ed 12 Hamilton-Wen 11-00.00 6
4 Kaithamattam, Jenson 11 North Readin 10-06.00 5
5 McDonald, Aidan 12 North Readin J10-06.00 4
6 Quinn, John 11 Lynnfield J10-06.00 3
7 Faller, Aidan 11 Weston 10-00.00 1.50
7 Binney, Will 11 Weston 10-00.00 1.50
9 Carpenter, Nicholas 10 North Readin J10-00.00
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 22-07 5/26/2013 John Braga, North Readin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Foster, Eniss 11 Marthas Vine 21-11.00 NWI 10
2 Duffy, Yale 11 Matignon 21-04.00 NWI 8
3 Schmith, William 12 Bellingham 21-03.00 NWI 6
4 Darcy, Shane 12 Rockland 20-10.00 NWI 5
5 Dauphin, Freddy 12 Cardinal Spe 20-07.25 NWI 4
6 Brogioli, Matt 09 Old Rocheste 20-05.25 NWI 3
7 Fleurima, Chris 12 Cristo Rey 20-04.00 NWI 2
8 Daly, Kilian 12 North Readin 20-01.75 NWI 1
9 Panigrahy, Anand 11 Archbishop W 20-01.00 NWI
10 Costa, Brendan 11 Joseph Case 20-00.50 NWI
11 Ferreira, Edward 10 Watertown 20-00.25 NWI
12 Botthof, Oliver 12 Bishop Fenwi 19-11.50 NWI
13 Chaudoin, Justin 12 Dover-Sherbo 19-08.00 NWI
14 Beera, Paul 12 Bellingham 19-07.00 NWI
15 Cafarella, Jacob 11 Old Rocheste 19-04.00 NWI
15 Gill, Brian 12 Hanover 19-04.00 NWI
17 Doorandish, Evan 09 Weston 19-03.00 NWI
17 DaSilva, Jerry 10 Marthas Vine 19-03.00 NWI
19 Anaya, Micheal 12 Lynn Voc/Tec 19-02.00 NWI
20 Rodriguez, Connor 11 Coyle & Cass 19-01.50 NWI
21 Ceccarelli, Dante 12 Swampscott 19-01.00 NWI
22 MacAllister, Elijah 10 Old Rocheste 18-11.75 NWI
22 Wood, Alex 11 Mashpee 18-11.75 NWI
22 Couitt, Noah 10 Joseph Case 18-11.75 NWI
25 Reilly, Mike 10 Stoneham 18-11.50 NWI
26 Philantrope, Esaie 12 Lynnfield 18-11.25 NWI
27 Leung, Mike 11 Stoneham 18-11.00 NWI
28 Davis, Cameron 11 North Readin 18-10.00 NWI
29 Bailey, Brady 11 Norwell 18-09.00 NWI
30 Graham, Miles 12 Randolph 18-06.00 NWI
31 Beauregard, Dylan 11 North Readin 18-03.00 NWI
32 Hawker, Connor 10 Archbishop W 17-11.50 NWI
33 Mele, Michael 12 Innovation A 17-10.50 NWI
34 Bonfiglio, Ryan 12 Wareham 17-05.50 NWI
35 Donovan, Colman 12 Swampscott 16-07.00 NWI
36 Doan, Chris 12 Randolph 16-01.50 NWI
-- Mullen, Cal 09 Weston ND NWI
-- Thissell, J.J. 12 Hamilton-Wen ND NWI
-- Morris, Garret 12 Bishop Stang ND NWI
-- Nascimento, Issac 10 Wareham ND NWI
-- Desousa, Shane 12 Old Rocheste ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 46-00 1993 Jones, Ray, Cohasset
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Reduker, Alec 12 Newburyport 43-07.00 NWI 10
2 Carter, Mitchell 12 Bishop Conno 42-09.25 NWI 8
3 Dauphin, Freddy 12 Cardinal Spe 42-08.75 NWI 6
4 Foster, Eniss 11 Marthas Vine 42-07.50 NWI 5
5 Dumont, Matt 12 Joseph Case 41-09.00 NWI 4
6 Panigrahy, Anand 11 Archbishop W 41-05.50 NWI 3
7 Silva, Jahmal 10 Wareham 41-02.75 NWI 2
8 Lovell, Dan 11 East Bridgew 40-11.50 NWI 1
9 Robarts, Zach 11 North Readin 40-10.00 NWI
10 Gannon, Pat 12 Saugus 40-04.75 NWI
11 Chicca, Jeffrey 12 Bishop Stang 40-01.00 NWI
12 Bonfiglio, Ryan 12 Wareham 40-00.50 NWI
13 Lewis, Justin 12 Lynn Voc/Tec 39-10.00 NWI
14 English, James 11 Amesbury 39-05.50 NWI
15 Finnegan, Richard 12 Bourne 39-04.00 NWI
16 Bellia, Angelo 12 Saugus 38-09.00 NWI
17 Darcy, Shane 12 Rockland 38-06.00 NWI
17 DaSilva, Jerry 10 Marthas Vine 38-06.00 NWI
19 Mullen, Cal 09 Weston 38-04.00 NWI
20 Doan, Chris 12 Randolph 38-02.00 NWI
21 Wirth, Joseph 12 Dover-Sherbo 38-01.50 NWI
22 Foley, Nick 11 Newburyport 37-08.00 NWI
23 Mirbel, Onias 10 Saint Mary's 37-07.50 NWI
24 Magazzu, Anthony 10 Stoneham 37-06.50 NWI
25 Chicha, Benvindo 10 Randolph 37-02.50 NWI
26 Barboza, Destin 12 Bishop Stang 36-10.50 NWI
27 Toolan, Brian 11 Newburyport 36-06.50 NWI
28 Duffy, Yale 11 Matignon 35-06.00 NWI
-- Daly, Kilian 12 North Readin ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Mobility&Vis
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winsper, Josh 12 Old Rocheste 26-10.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 66-10.25 2000 Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Josh 12 Ipswich 48-04.00 10
2 Pierre, Jonathan 12 Archbishop W 47-03.75 8
3 O'Donnell, Bob 11 North Readin 46-03.75 6
4 Estes, Adam 12 Bishop Stang 46-02.00 5
5 Leary, Cameron 11 Amesbury 44-01.75 4
6 Balestrieri, Drew 12 Lynnfield 43-05.25 3
7 Cournan, Ryan 11 Cardinal Spe 43-04.75 2
8 Guerrier, Philippe 10 Mystic Valle 42-06.50 0.50
8 DeBlois, Zachary 12 Seekonk 42-06.50 0.50
10 Mette, Armani 10 Randolph 42-03.50
11 Estudante, James 12 Old Rocheste 42-02.00
12 Vinci, Simon 09 Bishop Fenwi 41-10.25
13 Blaise, Fred 11 Saint Mary's 41-08.00
14 Collins, Shane 11 Stoneham 41-05.50
15 Smith, David 12 North Readin 41-05.00
16 Michalowski, Peter 12 Dover-Sherbo 41-00.00
17 Flynn, Riain 12 Swampscott 40-07.50
18 Heyward, Jayquan 12 Randolph 40-02.75
19 Roy, Christopher 12 Seekonk 40-00.75
20 Felty, Aiden 09 Innovation A 40-00.50
21 Grocki, Brendan 12 Saugus 39-09.25
22 Mette, Patrick 11 Randolph 39-03.50
23 Cullen, Max 12 Amesbury 39-02.50
24 Johnson, Riley 12 Old Rocheste 39-02.00
25 Andrusyshyn, Vitaliy 11 North Readin 39-00.75
26 Sousa, A.J. 10 Stoneham 38-04.50
27 Fortuna, Nicholas 12 Amesbury 38-04.00
28 O'Neill, James 10 Cardinal Spe 37-10.75
29 Nadeau, Andrew 11 Old Rocheste 37-08.00
30 Johnston, Jarrett 12 Old Rocheste 35-11.50
30 Tamayoshi, Ryan 11 Newburyport 35-11.50
32 Carino, Will 10 Stoneham 34-04.25
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 168-05 2000 Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeBlois, Zachary 12 Seekonk 132-00 10
2 Jaouen, Liam 12 Hamilton-Wen 127-07 8
3 McGrail, Andrew 11 Winthrop 125-09 6
4 Onujiogu, Josh 12 Wareham 124-11 5
5 Welch, Dan 12 Amesbury 123-10 4
6 Liakopoulos, Themo 12 Swampscott 123-01 3
7 Brown, Josh 12 Ipswich 122-00 2
8 Sousa, Paul 10 Joseph Case 121-09 1
9 McGinty, Brendan 12 Weston 116-07
10 Collins, Shane 11 Stoneham 116-03
11 Tamayoshi, Ryan 11 Newburyport 115-06
12 Lazare, Ethan 11 Millis 115-04
12 McGinty, Aidan 11 Weston 115-04
14 Dorinvill, Dan 11 Cardinal Spe 114-10
15 Pierre, Jonathan 12 Archbishop W 114-07
16 Midland, Mac 10 Swampscott 112-10
17 Phillips, Sven 12 Dover-Sherbo 112-07
18 Leary, Cameron 11 Amesbury 112-00
19 Cleaves, Dylan 09 Rockland 111-09
20 Reis, Trevor 12 Bishop Conno 110-04
21 Amaral, Austin 11 Seekonk 110-03
22 Pires, Jeff 12 Bishop Conno 110-01
23 Mette, Patrick 11 Randolph 109-11
24 Roy, Christopher 12 Seekonk 108-11
25 Estes, Adam 12 Bishop Stang 107-11
26 Cullen, Max 12 Amesbury 107-10
27 Boland, Jake 11 Amesbury 107-07
28 Clement, Ryan 12 Essex Techni 105-07
29 Jenkins, Joeb 10 Wareham 102-01
30 Childs, Scott 11 Newburyport 93-05
31 Flynn, Riain 12 Swampscott 90-11
32 Finnegan, Richard 12 Bourne 89-02
-- Andrusyshyn, Vitaliy 11 North Readin ND
-- Ahearn, Gunnar 11 Mashpee ND
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 214-03 1984 Khan, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchan, Alex 12 Norton 164-04 10
2 Chicca, Jeffrey 12 Bishop Stang 162-07 8
3 Liakopoulos, Themo 12 Swampscott 157-06 6
4 Woodman, Trevor 11 Stoneham 156-06 5
5 Smith, David 12 North Readin 152-04 4
6 Balestrieri, Drew 12 Lynnfield 151-07 3
7 Doyle, Peter 11 Dover-Sherbo 149-04 2
8 Ryan, Nate 12 Watertown 144-06 1
9 Onujiogu, Josh 12 Wareham 139-08
10 Keating, Brian 11 Archbishop W 139-02
11 Sheehan, Alex 10 Swampscott 138-01
12 Blauner, Nick 12 East Bridgew 135-01
13 Ripley, Nick 11 Holbrook 135-00
14 Smith, Harry 10 Old Rocheste 134-04
15 Reis, Trevor 12 Bishop Conno 134-02
16 Brown, Josh 12 Ipswich 132-05
17 Hansen, Dan 12 Newburyport 131-00
18 Kaleshian, Greg 11 Austin Prep 129-01
19 Beeley, Zack 11 Austin Prep 127-09
20 Clement, Ryan 12 Essex Techni 124-00
20 Andrusyshyn, Vitaliy 11 North Readin 124-00
22 Porter, Matthew 11 Stoneham 122-04
23 Wu, Matthew 12 Hamilton-Wen 120-01
24 Chamberlain, Will 12 Coyle & Cass 119-06
25 Chaudoin, Justin 12 Dover-Sherbo 113-00
26 Bernier, Andrei 11 Marthas Vine 109-10
27 Winsper, Josh 12 Old Rocheste 75-02
-- Landry, Ben 10 Watertown ND
-- Berube, Kyle 12 Joseph Case ND
-- Schuko, Deven 12 Norton ND
-- Ireland, Justin 12 Norton ND
-- Cafarella, Jacob 11 Old Rocheste ND
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:49.43 6/3/2015 Jack Panneton, Innovation A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Panneton, Jack 12 Innovation A 4:47.38* 635
2 Landry, Ben 10 Watertown 4:55.95 583
3 McAlear, Griffin 09 Norton 4:58.44 569
4 Landis, Noah 11 Innovation A 4:59.43 563
5 Foley, Ryan 12 Amesbury 5:11.85 493
6 Mourao, Tyler 11 Old Rocheste 5:13.23 486
7 Passarelli, Jonathan 09 Innovation A 5:15.10 476
8 Rutherford, Liam 11 North Readin 5:16.11 471
9 Giunta, George 11 North Readin 5:22.38 438
10 Bourgeois, Colin 10 Old Rocheste 5:42.87 338
11 Bichsel, Andrew 11 Old Rocheste 5:48.52 313
12 Marquis, Garrett 12 Weston 6:39.65 125
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 16.20 5/31/2014 Brian DallaCosta, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Giunta, George 11 North Readin 16.59 0.8 1 668
2 Landry, Ben 10 Watertown 17.24 0.8 1 599
3 Panneton, Jack 12 Innovation A 17.84 NWI 3 540
4 McAlear, Griffin 09 Norton 18.80 NWI 3 450
5 Bichsel, Andrew 11 Old Rocheste 19.38 0.5 2 400
6 Rutherford, Liam 11 North Readin 19.47 0.8 1 392
7 Foley, Ryan 12 Amesbury 20.44 0.5 2 315
8 Mourao, Tyler 11 Old Rocheste 21.00 0.5 2 274
9 Passarelli, Jonathan 09 Innovation A 21.02 0.8 1 273
10 Bourgeois, Colin 10 Old Rocheste 21.26 NWI 3 256
11 Marquis, Garrett 12 Weston 22.34 0.5 2 188
12 Landis, Noah 11 Innovation A 23.21 NWI 3 140
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.73m 6/3/2015 Brian DallaCosta, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rutherford, Liam 11 North Readin 1.77m* 602
2 McAlear, Griffin 09 Norton 1.72m 560
3 Bourgeois, Colin 10 Old Rocheste 1.62m 480
3 Panneton, Jack 12 Innovation A 1.62m 480
5 Foley, Ryan 12 Amesbury 1.57m 441
6 Passarelli, Jonathan 09 Innovation A 1.52m 404
7 Mourao, Tyler 11 Old Rocheste 1.47m 367
7 Giunta, George 11 North Readin 1.47m 367
9 Landry, Ben 10 Watertown 1.42m 331
9 Bichsel, Andrew 11 Old Rocheste 1.42m 331
-- Marquis, Garrett 12 Weston NH
-- Landis, Noah 11 Innovation A NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 6.10m 6/3/2015 Jack Panneton, Innovation A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Panneton, Jack 12 Innovation A 5.96m 0.6 578
2 Foley, Ryan 12 Amesbury 5.84m 0.7 552
3 McAlear, Griffin 09 Norton 5.78m 0.8 540
4 Giunta, George 11 North Readin 5.68m 0.8 519
5 Rutherford, Liam 11 North Readin 5.55m 0.7 492
6 Landry, Ben 10 Watertown 5.54m 0.5 490
7 Bourgeois, Colin 10 Old Rocheste 5.43m 0.7 467
8 Mourao, Tyler 11 Old Rocheste 5.11m 0.8 404
9 Passarelli, Jonathan 09 Innovation A 5.08m 0.7 398
10 Bichsel, Andrew 11 Old Rocheste 4.75m 0.6 335
11 Landis, Noah 11 Innovation A 4.63m 0.7 313
-- Marquis, Garrett 12 Weston FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11.86m 6/3/2015 Brian DallaCosta, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Panneton, Jack 12 Innovation A 11.12m 553
2 Landry, Ben 10 Watertown 11.08m 551
3 Marquis, Garrett 12 Weston 11.02m 547
4 Foley, Ryan 12 Amesbury 10.20m 498
5 Landis, Noah 11 Innovation A 9.96m 483
5 Bourgeois, Colin 10 Old Rocheste 9.96m 483
7 Bichsel, Andrew 11 Old Rocheste 8.20m 378
8 Giunta, George 11 North Readin 8.16m 376
9 McAlear, Griffin 09 Norton 7.93m 362
10 Mourao, Tyler 11 Old Rocheste 7.86m 358
11 Passarelli, Jonathan 09 Innovation A 7.71m 349
12 Rutherford, Liam 11 North Readin 7.50m 337
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2907 6/3/2015 Brian DallaCosta, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Panneton, Jack 12 Innovation A 2786 10
2 Landry, Ben 10 Watertown 2554 8
3 McAlear, Griffin 09 Norton 2481 6
4 Giunta, George 11 North Readin 2368 5
5 Foley, Ryan 12 Amesbury 2299 4
6 Rutherford, Liam 11 North Readin 2294 3
7 Bourgeois, Colin 10 Old Rocheste 2024 2
8 Passarelli, Jonathan 09 Innovation A 1900 1
9 Mourao, Tyler 11 Old Rocheste 1889
10 Bichsel, Andrew 11 Old Rocheste 1757
11 Landis, Noah 11 Innovation A 1499
12 Marquis, Garrett 12 Weston 860
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Reading 99 2) Norton 59.50
3) Hamilton-Wenham 47 4) Weston 40
5) Old Rochester 39 6) Ipswich 33
7) Millis 30 8) Amesbury 29
9) Ashland 26 10) New Mission 24.50
11) Marthas Vineyard 23 12) Stoneham 21.50
13) Seekonk 21 14) Bellingham 20
15) Ursuline Academy 18 16) West Bridgewater 17
17) Watertown 16 18) Dover-Sherborn 15
19) Saugus 13 20) Carver 12
21) Hanover 11 21) Randolph 11
21) Arlington Catholic 11 24) Austin Prep 10
24) Norwell 10 26) Tri-County RVT 9.50
27) Cohasset/Hull 9 28) Bishop Fenwick 8
28) Coyle & Cassidy 8 30) Wareham 7.50
31) Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6 31) Cardinal Spellman 6
31) Lynnfield 6 34) Abington 4
34) Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 4 36) Mashpee 3
36) Winthrop 3 36) Swampscott 3
39) Joseph Case 2.50 40) Newburyport 2
40) Bourne 2 42) Rockland 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amesbury 74.50 2) Norton 70.50
3) North Reading 57 4) Newburyport 54.50
5) Watertown 45 6) Hamilton-Wenham 35
7) Old Rochester 34.50 8) Dover-Sherborn 31
9) Norwell 30 10) Cardinal Spellman 28
11) Wareham 22 12) Bishop Stang 21
12) Ipswich 21 14) Bellingham 18
14) Marthas Vineyard 18 16) Lynnfield 17
17) Matignon 16 18) Bishop Fenwick 14
19) Innovation Academy 12 20) Archbishop Williams 11
21) Seekonk 10.50 22) Lynn Voc/Tech 10
22) East Bridgewater 10 24) Swampscott 9
25) Bishop Connolly 8 25) Coyle & Cassidy 8
25) Bourne 8 28) Weston 7
29) Winthrop 6 29) Joseph Case 6
31) Burke 5 31) Rockland 5
31) Stoneham 5 34) Mashpee 4.50
35) Saugus 3.50 36) Austin Prep 3
37) Cristo Rey 2 38) Mystic Valley Reg. Charte 0.50
MIAA Central/West D1 Championship
State Qualifying Meet - 5/28/2016
Gerry Gravel Track - Westfield State
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 827 Victoria Steffon 10 Wachusett 12.54q +0.0 1
2 115 Toriel Mcpherson 12 Chicopee 12.81q +0.0 1
3 461 Kyla Hill 09 Minnechaug 12.96q -0.3 4
4 736 Shalayna Burris 12 Springfield 12.97q -0.6 5
5 364 Taylor Shubrick 11 Longmeadow 13.02q -0.8 3
6 785 Megan Kelly 11 Tantasqua 13.09q -0.8 3
7 318 Velhemina Akosa 12 Leominster 13.15q +0.0 2
8 575 Emma Harder 09 Northampton 13.18q +0.0 2
9 957 Stevanna Bowhile 10 Worcester Te 13.19 -0.6 5
10 234 Emily Gath 12 Groton-Dunst 13.24 +0.0 2
11 79 Sidilene Pereira d 11 Amherst-Pelh 13.25 -0.3 4
12 956 Doreen Baubeng 12 Worcester Te 13.30 -0.8 3
13 138 Monica Wilson 12 Chicopee Com 13.43 +0.0 1
14 742 Charlene Jackson 10 Springfield 13.43 -0.6 5
15 553 Renee Dellechiaie 09 North Middle 13.49 +0.0 1
16 328 Christabel Yeboah 12 Leominster 13.51 -0.3 4
17 41 Erin O'Reilly 11 Algonquin 13.52 -0.6 5
18 812 Erin Fitzpatrick 10 Wachusett 13.57 -0.3 4
19 163 Kaiya Saunders 09 Doherty 13.59 -0.8 3
20 747 Tainie Pierre Jacq 10 Springfield 13.62 +0.0 1
21 100 Stephanie Manu 09 Burncoat 13.65 -0.6 5
22 194 MacKenzie Quigley 09 East Longmea 13.67 -0.3 4
23 699 Julia Perugini 09 Shrewsbury 13.70 -0.3 4
24 773 Gianna Paris 11 Taconic 13.71 -0.3 4
25 75 Kayla Krumrey 10 Amherst-Pelh 13.72 +0.0 1
26 614 Saddie Supranowicz 11 Pittsfield 13.73 -0.8 3
27 405 Emily Lima 09 Ludlow 13.74 -0.8 3
28 78 Anaviah Oliver-Cle 10 Amherst-Pelh 13.82 +0.0 2
29 870 Jessica Weissman 11 West Springfield 13.84 -0.8 3
30 98 Nana Anane 10 Burncoat 13.86 -0.6 5
31 507 Ashlyn MacLure 10 Nashoba 13.92 -0.6 5
32 778 Amelia Ashworth 12 Tantasqua 14.13 +0.0 2
33 585 Alison Woodring 11 Northampton 14.19 +0.0 2
34 10 Tori Nascembeni 12 Agawam 14.64 +0.0 2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 827 Victoria Steffon 10 Wachusett 12.58 +0.0
2 115 Toriel Mcpherson 12 Chicopee 12.75 +0.0
3 364 Taylor Shubrick 11 Longmeadow 12.90 +0.0
4 461 Kyla Hill 09 Minnechaug 12.91 +0.0
5 785 Megan Kelly 11 Tantasqua 13.00 +0.0
6 736 Shalayna Burris 12 Springfield 13.08 +0.0
7 575 Emma Harder 09 Northampton 13.16 +0.0
8 318 Velhemina Akosa 12 Leominster 13.31 +0.0
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 461 Kyla Hill 09 Minnechaug 26.13q +0.0 3
2 508 Kristina MacLure 12 Nashoba 26.27q +0.0 4
3 832 Lindsay Witt 12 Wachusett 26.47q +0.0 5
4 827 Victoria Steffon 10 Wachusett 26.59q +0.0 1
5 961 Bernice Mensah 11 Worcester Te 26.61q +0.0 2
6 318 Velhemina Akosa 12 Leominster 27.02q +0.0 2
7 38 Annemarie Moy 12 Algonquin 27.06q +0.0 3
8 468 Savannah Vartabedi 10 Minnechaug 27.10q +0.0 5
9 956 Doreen Baubeng 12 Worcester Te 27.15 +0.0 3
10 103 Krystal Thorpe 11 Burncoat 27.26 +0.0 3
11 81 Amina Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 27.32 +0.0 3
12 604 Aliyah Bolling 09 Pittsfield 27.36 +0.0 5
13 908 Heidi Yap 09 Westborough 27.37 +0.0 3
14 901 Ally Slocum 11 Westborough 27.48 +0.0 2
15 319 Mishana Boasiako 10 Leominster 27.52 +0.0 4
16 164 Crystal Zaimi 12 Doherty 27.60 +0.0 5
17 355 Taylor McHugh 09 Longmeadow 27.80 +0.0 4
18 823 Nineveh O'Connell 12 Wachusett 27.83 +0.0 4
19 614 Saddie Supranowicz 11 Pittsfield 27.90 +0.0 1
20 459 Saida Gamidova 10 Minnechaug 27.91 +0.0 5
21 773 Gianna Paris 11 Taconic 27.96 +0.0 5
22 460 Kara Gasteyer 10 Minnechaug 28.09 +0.0 5
23 699 Julia Perugini 09 Shrewsbury 28.35 +0.0 1
24 611 Rachael Munch 12 Pittsfield 28.38 +0.0 1
25 405 Emily Lima 09 Ludlow 28.58 +0.0 2
26 458 Mackenzie Courtney 12 Minnechaug 29.05 +0.0 2
27 830 Isabella Wagg 09 Wachusett 29.25 +0.0 1
28 789 Lynnea Talbot 12 Tantasqua 29.52 +0.0 3
-- 856 Natalie Armstrong 10 West Springfield DQ +0.0 4 5-12-1a p 38
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 508 Kristina MacLure 12 Nashoba 25.53 +0.0
2 461 Kyla Hill 09 Minnechaug 25.60 +0.0
3 832 Lindsay Witt 12 Wachusett 25.71 +0.0
4 827 Victoria Steffon 10 Wachusett 26.41 +0.0
5 318 Velhemina Akosa 12 Leominster 26.74 +0.0
6 961 Bernice Mensah 11 Worcester Te 26.82 +0.0
7 468 Savannah Vartabedi 10 Minnechaug 27.33 +0.0
8 38 Annemarie Moy 12 Algonquin 27.35 +0.0
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 162 Wadeline Jonathas 12 Doherty 56.76 3
2 466 Grace Pettengill 10 Minnechaug 57.88 3
3 696 Julia Lazarek 12 Shrewsbury 59.80 3
4 45 Kaitlyn Shreeve 12 Algonquin 1:01.14 3
5 804 Olivia Burnes 12 Wachusett 1:01.71 3
6 960 Essence Martinez 10 Worcester Te 1:02.37 2
7 824 Allie Olson 12 Wachusett 1:02.38 3
8 72 Sophia Fang 10 Amherst-Pelh 1:02.52 1
9 516 Emily Suleski 12 Nashoba 1:02.81 2
10 298 Sara Fagan 12 Hudson 1:03.43 3
11 965 Tete Thomas 12 Worcester Te 1:03.78 1
12 432 Christina Leonard 09 Marlborough 1:04.91 1
13 305 Samantha McLaughli 10 Hudson 1:05.04 1
14 308 Kailyn Vaillancour 8 Hudson 1:05.55 2
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 488 Alexandra Bettez 09 Nashoba 2:19.51
2 71 Frances Duncan 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:19.56
3 697 Brianne Moss 12 Shrewsbury 2:21.04
4 814 Kate Gobi 12 Wachusett 2:24.03
5 469 Emma Weisse 12 Minnechaug 2:24.13
6 581 Scarlet Sands-Blis 11 Northampton 2:25.08
7 189 Abby Laughlin 12 East Longmea 2:25.51
8 584 Anna Stiles 10 Northampton 2:26.22
9 571 Mairead Blatner 11 Northampton 2:27.64
10 855 Daesia Andrews 09 West Springfield 2:28.62
11 700 Jessica Wade 11 Shrewsbury 2:29.10
12 425 Erin Giugno 11 Marlborough 2:33.54
13 284 Kassidy Lawrence 10 Holyoke 2:35.84
Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 464 Heather Leckey 10 Minnechaug 5:17.72 2
2 197 Morgan Voight 12 East Longmea 5:18.41 2
3 43 Tess Reyes 09 Algonquin 5:18.66 2
4 576 Stephanie Jordan 12 Northampton 5:20.41 2
5 74 Sophia Jacobs-Town 09 Amherst-Pelh 5:20.83 2
6 500 Sarah Gillooly 10 Nashoba 5:21.23 2
7 573 Erica Dean 12 Northampton 5:24.04 2
8 810 Rachael Farley 11 Wachusett 5:25.87 2
9 32 Katelyn Li 12 Algonquin 5:26.88 2
10 463 Jill Laliberte 11 Minnechaug 5:36.76 2
11 907 Bethany Woodcock 09 Westborough 5:38.75 1
12 524 Emily Vivanco 10 Nashoba 5:39.97 1
13 117 Noelle Roy 10 Chicopee 5:40.77 1
14 422 Noelle Bass 09 Marlborough 5:40.99 1
15 690 Hailey Collins 09 Shrewsbury 5:41.06 1
16 346 Emma Gerchberg 11 Longmeadow 5:44.54 1
17 803 Ryan Blake 12 Wachusett 5:46.18 1
18 807 Dominique Engle 10 Wachusett 5:48.17 1
19 440 Amanda Vilensky 10 Marlborough 5:50.66 1
20 396 Savanna Charow 09 Ludlow 5:51.66 1
21 572 Evelynn Burke 11 Northampton 5:59.08 2
22 808 Allie Falla 12 Wachusett 6:06.67 1
Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 74 Sophia Jacobs-Town 09 Amherst-Pelh 11:18.19
2 659 Rebekah James 09 Shepherd Hil 11:28.30
3 666 Emma Whitehead 09 Shepherd Hil 11:42.21
4 661 Gabrielle Lawrence 10 Shepherd Hil 11:42.92
5 809 Jamie Falla 10 Wachusett 11:54.15
6 250 Emily Willson 10 Groton-Dunst 12:01.86
7 806 Julia Danko 09 Wachusett 12:07.81
8 579 Leila Markosian 11 Northampton 12:21.57
9 240 Meagan Odell 10 Groton-Dunst 12:59.19
10 27 Annelise Eppen 11 Algonquin 13:00.06
11 577 Tori LaVerdiere 12 Northampton 13:08.84
12 942 Sophia Gronbeck 10 Westfield 13:09.73
13 692 Reagan Gillooly 09 Shrewsbury 14:17.79
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 948 Morgan Sanders 12 Westfield 15.37q +0.0 4
2 46 Christina Thebado 11 Algonquin 15.54q 0.3 3
3 904 Melissa Sullivan 12 Westborough 15.82q 1.2 2
4 70 Ariel Christie 12 Amherst-Pelh 16.51q 0.9 1
5 368 Leelle Tyler 10 Longmeadow 16.60q 0.9 1
6 817 Sara James 10 Wachusett 16.96q +0.0 4
7 367 Katherine Strain 12 Longmeadow 17.02q 0.3 3
8 743 Lujuana Jackson 12 Springfield 17.06q 0.3 3
9 502 Makaisha Gonzalez 11 Nashoba 17.06 1.2 2
10 656 Rachel Bianculli 12 Shepherd Hil 17.12 0.9 1
11 126 Carina Facchini 10 Chicopee Com 17.23 +0.0 4
12 519 Taylor Tower 12 Nashoba 17.26 +0.0 4
13 25 Anna D'Louha 12 Algonquin 17.27 0.3 3
14 689 Caroline Calderwoo 11 Shrewsbury 17.29 1.2 2
15 939 McKenzie Chaban 11 Westfield 17.37 0.9 1
16 239 Kira McKinley 10 Groton-Dunst 17.50 1.2 2
17 615 Molly Tierney 10 Pittsfield 17.67 0.9 1
18 69 Claire Basler-Chan 10 Amherst-Pelh 17.69 0.3 3
19 342 Riemke Bouvier 11 Longmeadow 17.94 0.3 3
20 248 Olivia Volante 11 Groton-Dunst 17.96 +0.0 4
21 494 Elise Davis 11 Nashoba 18.01 0.9 1
22 813 Mariah Friesz 12 Wachusett 18.25 0.3 3
23 688 Emily Anderson 09 Shrewsbury 18.27 +0.0 4
24 366 Lauren Stone 12 Longmeadow 18.33 1.2 2
25 786 Alyssa Kievra 11 Tantasqua 18.52 1.2 2
26 865 Emilia Longey 09 West Springfield 18.75 1.2 2
27 4 Paige Hardy 11 Agawam 18.96 0.9 1
28 853 Emily Abel 09 West Springfield 19.62 +0.0 4
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 948 Morgan Sanders 12 Westfield 15.26 +0.0
2 904 Melissa Sullivan 12 Westborough 15.79 +0.0
3 46 Christina Thebado 11 Algonquin 16.02 +0.0
4 70 Ariel Christie 12 Amherst-Pelh 16.79 +0.0
5 743 Lujuana Jackson 12 Springfield 16.84 +0.0
6 368 Leelle Tyler 10 Longmeadow 16.94 +0.0
7 817 Sara James 10 Wachusett 17.00 +0.0
8 367 Katherine Strain 12 Longmeadow 17.07 +0.0
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 137 Jessikha Ribeiro 12 Chicopee Com 1:05.05 3
2 426 Michelle Gordon 12 Marlborough 1:06.33 3
3 578 Sierra Loomis 12 Northampton 1:06.47 3
4 359 Hailey Moseman 12 Longmeadow 1:06.79 3
5 342 Riemke Bouvier 11 Longmeadow 1:08.57 3
6 698 Rebecca Paddock 12 Shrewsbury 1:08.72 3
7 70 Ariel Christie 12 Amherst-Pelh 1:09.05 3
8 217 Emerson Scott 09 Fitchburg 1:10.46 2
9 181 Ashley Corcoran 10 East Longmea 1:10.52 2
10 243 Erin Scanlon 10 Groton-Dunst 1:12.22 3
11 615 Molly Tierney 10 Pittsfield 1:12.36 2
12 244 Auste Subaciute 12 Groton-Dunst 1:13.13 2
13 940 Emily Ciccolo 11 Westfield 1:14.21 1
14 815 Elizabeth Hallahan 12 Wachusett 1:14.99 2
15 406 Taylor Masse 11 Ludlow 1:15.42 1
16 826 Emma Saart 11 Wachusett 1:16.47 2
17 40 Abbey O'Brien-Weis 11 Algonquin 1:17.91 1
18 787 Emily Kievra 11 Tantasqua 1:19.07 1
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westborough 9:46.13 2
1) 891 Cecelia Hogan 12 2) 897 Olivia Natale 11
3) 892 Elizabeth Hopkinson 10 4) 887 Emily Desmond 11
2 Northampton 9:47.86 2
1) 573 Erica Dean 12 2) 576 Stephanie Jordan 12
3) 581 Scarlet Sands-Bliss 11 4) 578 Sierra Loomis 12
3 Wachusett 9:51.28 2
1) 805 Maggie Burnham 09 2) 810 Rachael Farley 11
3) 809 Jamie Falla 10 4) 820 Sarah Matys 12
4 Westfield 9:53.24 2
1) 937 Katrina Arona 11 2) 946 Moira McDonald 10
3) 945 Mia McDonald 10 4) 949 Taylor White 12
5 Algonquin 10:00.06 2
1) 35 Alexandra Madamba 11 2) 43 Tess Reyes 09
3) 32 Katelyn Li 12 4) 47 Abigail Thorup 09
6 Nashoba 10:19.43 2
1) 524 Emily Vivanco 10 2) 489 Michaela Bettez 11
3) 500 Sarah Gillooly 10 4) 488 Alexandra Bettez 09
7 East Longmeadow 10:25.77 2
1) 184 Grace Hayes 09 2) 197 Morgan Voight 12
3) 191 Madelyn Morin 10 4) 189 Abby Laughlin 12
8 Marlborough 10:31.61 2
1) 434 Meaghan McCabe 11 2) 436 Olivia Rainville 09
3) 431 Katrina Lambert 10 4) 440 Amanda Vilensky 10
9 Pittsfield 10:32.36 1
1) 605 Leslie Columna 11 2) 609 Taylor Maddalena 12
3) 613 Kamea Quetti 11 4) 607 Hannah Dargie 11
10 Springfield Central 10:34.82 1
1) 735 Tien Bui 11 2) 734 Rumbila Abdulahi 11
3) 738 Mya Davis 11 4) 733 Fardowsa Abdi 11
11 Groton-Dunstable 10:35.51 1
1) 230 Brenna Cox 09 2) 246 Alyssa Towle 11
3) 242 Cary Peregoy 11 4) 250 Emily Willson 10
12 Longmeadow 10:37.95 1
1) 349 Erica Horowitz 12 2) 360 Sarah Padilla 09
3) 343 Haley Daigneault 11 4) 346 Emma Gerchberg 11
13 Amherst-Pelham 10:50.99 2
1) 74 Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 09 2) 71 Frances Duncan 12
3) 80 Lydia Sawyer 11 4) 72 Sophia Fang 10
14 Leominster 10:56.14 1
1) 320 Alli Del Giudice 12 2) 324 Maeve O'Malley 09
3) 323 Jocelyn Mendes 11 4) 322 Erin McDowell 12
15 Ludlow 11:08.81 1
1) 393 Hanna Albright 09 2) 408 Gabrielle Picard 11
3) 397 Brooke Dias 12 4) 404 Sydney Leroux 12
16 Chicopee Comprehensive 11:13.73 1
1) 136 Paige Provenzano 10 2) 123 Cheyenne Cantela 09
3) 128 Kristen Foster 10 4) 125 Rosemary Costello 09
17 West Springfield High School 11:31.63 1
1) 855 Daesia Andrews 09 2) 861 Cassie Ferri 10
3) 863 Ava Guzman 12 4) 860 Chloe Crowley 09
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springfield Central 49.82 4
1) 736 Shalayna Burris 12 2) 746 Damahya Phipps 10
3) 747 Tainie Pierre Jacque 10 4) 742 Charlene Jackson 10
2 Wachusett 50.33 4
1) 832 Lindsay Witt 12 2) 812 Erin Fitzpatrick 10
3) 804 Olivia Burnes 12 4) 827 Victoria Steffon 10
3 Algonquin 50.33 4
1) 22 Sydney Carney 10 2) 38 Annemarie Moy 12
3) 37 Bridget Monaghan 10 4) 41 Erin O'Reilly 11
4 Worcester Technical 50.42 4
1) 966 Leilani Torres 11 2) 956 Doreen Baubeng 12
3) 961 Bernice Mensah 11 4) 964 Adja Sackor 11
5 Doherty 50.88 4
1) 163 Kaiya Saunders 09 2) 164 Crystal Zaimi 12
3) 161 Brianna Fisher 09 4) 162 Wadeline Jonathas 12
6 Leominster 51.27 3
1) 321 Afua Faibille 12 2) 319 Mishana Boasiako 10
3) 328 Christabel Yeboah 12 4) 318 Velhemina Akosa 12
7 Minnechaug 51.38 4
1) 456 Gina Barillaro 12 2) 468 Savannah Vartabedian 10
3) 457 Jordan Barnes 12 4) 461 Kyla Hill 09
8 East Longmeadow 51.64 3
1) 178 Pallyanna Borrello 10 2) 188 Elizabeth Knight 11
3) 185 Jessica Haywood 12 4) 194 MacKenzie Quigley 09
9 Westborough 51.87 3
1) 908 Heidi Yap 09 2) 904 Melissa Sullivan 12
3) 901 Ally Slocum 11 4) 886 Katie Bretta 12
10 Groton-Dunstable 51.90 2
1) 234 Emily Gath 12 2) 243 Erin Scanlon 10
3) 236 Mae Kovacs 11 4) 233 Brianna Fischer 11
11 West Springfield High School 52.04 3
1) 870 Jessica Weissman 11 2) 867 Meghan McMahon 10
3) 857 Lauren Beliveau 11 4) 856 Natalie Armstrong 10
12 Longmeadow 52.05 4
1) 353 Rachel Kraez 11 2) 361 Stephanie Perkins 10
3) 351 Meredith Kennedy 12 4) 364 Taylor Shubrick 11
13 Nashoba 52.71 3
1) 515 Steph Palis 12 2) 507 Ashlyn MacLure 10
3) 513 Erin McNemar 11 4) 520 Anna Traverse 10
14 Amherst-Pelham 53.09 4
1) 81 Amina Torres 10 2) 79 Sidilene Pereira da Veiga 11
3) 78 Anaviah Oliver-Clemons 10 4) 69 Claire Basler-Chang 10
15 Northampton 53.41 2
1) 583 Abby Springfield 12 2) 580 Sophie Miller 10
3) 585 Alison Woodring 11 4) 575 Emma Harder 09
16 Pittsfield 53.75 2
1) 611 Rachael Munch 12 2) 614 Saddie Supranowicz 11
3) 602 Mya Adams 12 4) 612 Olivia Nda 10
17 Shepherd Hill 53.81 2
1) 665 Tory Stoddard 11 2) 656 Rachel Bianculli 12
3) 667 Tessa Wise 11 4) 663 Hayley Shoemaker 10
18 Ludlow 53.86 1
1) 398 Angel Estrada 10 2) 410 Kaeli Serafino 12
3) 407 Hannah Maynard 10 4) 409 Kelsea Robare 10
19 Chicopee 54.06 1
1) 111 Alexandra Czop 10 2) 113 Savanah Houston 11
3) 119 Cheyenne Stykiewicz 09 4) 114 Ashley Karparis 11
20 Fitchburg 54.23 2
1) 216 Hannah Neilon 10 2) 215 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobson 1
3) 211 Judy Hanson 10 4) 213 Ceara Macharie 09
21 Marlborough 54.40 2
1) 429 Charlotte Jolley 12 2) 433 Christina Lysko 12
3) 427 Sofia Griffin 09 4) 421 Cassandra Arsenault 10
22 North Middlesex 54.76 1
1) 551 Erin Bourgeois 09 2) 552 Annabelle Corrado 09
3) 554 Molly McFague 09 4) 553 Renee Dellechiaie 09
23 Tantasqua 56.14 2
1) 778 Amelia Ashworth 12 2) 786 Alyssa Kievra 11
3) 789 Lynnea Talbot 12 4) 781 Emma Boland 12
-- Chicopee Comprehensive DQ 3
1) 133 Stephanie Lopes 12 2) 138 Monica Wilson 12
3) 127 Zariah Feliciano 10 4) 137 Jessikha Ribeiro 12
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 4:04.71 4
1) 698 Rebecca Paddock 12 2) 694 Joan Laramee 11
3) 696 Julia Lazarek 12 4) 697 Brianne Moss 12
2 Wachusett 4:08.29 4
1) 824 Allie Olson 12 2) 814 Kate Gobi 12
3) 828 Alexis Stone 09 4) 822 Camille O'Connell 11
3 Amherst-Pelham 4:11.37 4
1) 71 Frances Duncan 12 2) 70 Ariel Christie 12
3) 72 Sophia Fang 10 4) 73 Eva Feyre Febonio 12
4 Marlborough 4:13.18 4
1) 426 Michelle Gordon 12 2) 432 Christina Leonard 09
3) 422 Noelle Bass 09 4) 425 Erin Giugno 11
5 Algonquin 4:13.59 4
1) 23 Zoe Chang 11 2) 43 Tess Reyes 09
3) 29 Emily Hong 10 4) 31 Caroline Leonard 12
6 Longmeadow 4:14.77 4
1) 359 Hailey Moseman 12 2) 366 Lauren Stone 12
3) 355 Taylor McHugh 09 4) 342 Riemke Bouvier 11
7 Agawam 4:14.90 4
1) 5 Caroline Hitchcock 11 2) 9 Bailey Laviolette 11
3) 7 Miranda Kamukala 09 4) 1 Vicky Abramchuk 12
8 East Longmeadow 4:15.35 3
1) 188 Elizabeth Knight 11 2) 181 Ashley Corcoran 10
3) 183 Amelia Grudgen 10 4) 192 Jillian Murphy 11
9 Westfield 4:18.30 3
1) 945 Mia McDonald 10 2) 948 Morgan Sanders 12
3) 939 McKenzie Chaban 11 4) 937 Katrina Arona 11
10 Pittsfield 4:18.71 3
1) 611 Rachael Munch 12 2) 608 Julia Eline-Wright 09
3) 615 Molly Tierney 10 4) 610 Jamie McMahon 12
11 Ludlow 4:22.35 2
1) 400 Catarina Fereira 09 2) 405 Emily Lima 09
3) 403 Lexi Kipetz 11 4) 401 Morgan Foye 12
12 Minnechaug 4:22.52 4
1) 466 Grace Pettengill 10 2) 467 Erin Simmons 09
3) 462 Kamryn Jebb 12 4) 460 Kara Gasteyer 10
13 Chicopee 4:23.75 2
1) 111 Alexandra Czop 10 2) 113 Savanah Houston 11
3) 119 Cheyenne Stykiewicz 09 4) 117 Noelle Roy 10
14 Nashoba 4:25.94 3
1) 509 Kara Mannion 11 2) 504 Halle Hangen 10
3) 518 Carli Tesini 09 4) 516 Emily Suleski 12
15 Worcester Technical 4:26.09 3
1) 962 Faustina Owusu 10 2) 958 Denise Hoxha 10
3) 965 Tete Thomas 12 4) 960 Essence Martinez 10
16 Westborough 4:26.34 2
1) 906 Sarah Whitaker 10 2) 890 Kate Heffernan 09
3) 893 Caitlyn Johnson 09 4) 888 Meg DiSaia 11
17 West Springfield High School 4:27.32 2
1) 859 Madison Conway 09 2) 862 Caitlyn Glidden 12
3) 866 Megan McCaffrey 09 4) 868 Jenna Melvin 10
18 Holyoke 4:28.73 2
1) 283 Bridget Healy 09 2) 286 Tessa Moriarity 09
3) 282 Mary Glasheen 09 4) 284 Kassidy Lawrence 10
19 Fitchburg 4:29.47 2
1) 217 Emerson Scott 09 2) 213 Ceara Macharie 09
3) 212 Skye Hutton 09 4) 216 Hannah Neilon 10
20 Northampton 4:32.99 3
1) 583 Abby Springfield 12 2) 571 Mairead Blatner 11
3) 585 Alison Woodring 11 4) 582 Gretchen Savenson 11
21 Tantasqua 4:44.16 1
1) 784 Mackenzie Falke 10 2) 788 Juilet Lunder 11
3) 782 Catherine Chasse 12 4) 787 Emily Kievra 11
22 Groton-Dunstable 4:48.27 2
1) 243 Erin Scanlon 10 2) 233 Brianna Fischer 11
3) 244 Auste Subaciute 12 4) 230 Brenna Cox 09
23 Chicopee Comprehensive 4:52.39 1
1) 124 Abigail Conde 10 2) 138 Monica Wilson 12
3) 133 Stephanie Lopes 12 4) 126 Carina Facchini 10
Event 12 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5 Caroline Hitchcock 11 Agawam 5-07.00
2 785 Megan Kelly 11 Tantasqua 5-04.00
3 817 Sara James 10 Wachusett J5-04.00
4 137 Jessikha Ribeiro 12 Chicopee Com 5-02.00
5 513 Erin McNemar 11 Nashoba J5-02.00
6 190 Madison McMahon 09 East Longmea 4-10.00
6 966 Leilani Torres 11 Worcester Te 4-10.00
8 112 Mia Facchini 12 Chicopee J4-10.00
9 465 Rachel Mayotte 12 Minnechaug J4-10.00
9 249 Sydney Volpe 11 Groton-Dunst J4-10.00
9 3 Grace Greene 12 Agawam J4-10.00
12 495 Chloe Dewhurst 10 Nashoba J4-10.00
13 804 Olivia Burnes 12 Wachusett J4-10.00
13 498 Katie Everton 11 Nashoba J4-10.00
15 665 Tory Stoddard 11 Shepherd Hil J4-10.00
16 437 Hannah Romain 09 Marlborough 4-08.00
16 40 Abbey O'Brien-Weis 11 Algonquin 4-08.00
16 551 Erin Bourgeois 09 North Middle 4-08.00
16 425 Erin Giugno 11 Marlborough 4-08.00
20 824 Allie Olson 12 Wachusett J4-08.00
20 367 Katherine Strain 12 Longmeadow J4-08.00
20 211 Judy Hanson 10 Fitchburg J4-08.00
20 401 Morgan Foye 12 Ludlow J4-02.00
24 510 Lea Markham 11 Nashoba J4-08.00
-- 76 Catherine Larson 10 Amherst-Pelh NH
-- 854 Jocelynn Acevedo 12 West Springfield NH
-- 818 Jordan Landry 12 Wachusett NH
-- 958 Denise Hoxha 10 Worcester Te NH
-- 30 Hannah Hu 10 Algonquin NH
-- 894 Kerry Larkin 12 Westborough NH
-- 215 Chaiyanne Monteiro 12 Fitchburg NH
-- 784 Mackenzie Falke 10 Tantasqua NH
-- 554 Molly McFague 09 North Middle NH
-- 286 Tessa Moriarity 09 Holyoke NH
-- 789 Lynnea Talbot 12 Tantasqua NH
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 896 Alana Moberg 12 Westborough 10-06.00
2 501 Meredith Goad 10 Nashoba 10-00.00
3 21 RaiAnn Bu 09 Algonquin 9-06.00
4 118 Megan Socha 11 Chicopee 9-00.00
4 441 Katherine Wood 12 Marlborough 9-00.00
6 199 Marina Wilkins 10 East Longmea J9-00.00
7 295 Claudia Caputo 11 Hudson 8-06.00
8 186 Lena Iacobucci 11 East Longmea J8-06.00
9 39 Maura Mulligan 10 Algonquin J8-06.00
10 889 Anna Gimilaro 12 Westborough 8-00.00
10 34 Kerry Luiso 09 Algonquin 8-00.00
10 900 Cathryn Saliga 12 Westborough 8-00.00
10 902 Chloe Smith 11 Westborough 8-00.00
14 348 Emma Henshaw 11 Longmeadow J8-00.00
15 821 Abby McLean 09 Wachusett J8-00.00
16 577 Tori LaVerdiere 12 Northampton J8-00.00
17 1 Vicky Abramchuk 12 Agawam 7-06.00
17 885 Chesna Andrade-Fos 10 Westborough 7-06.00
17 365 Chloe Stevens 11 Longmeadow 7-06.00
17 241 Mikayla Paterson 09 Groton-Dunst 7-06.00
21 691 Kelly Danielson 12 Shrewsbury J7-06.00
-- 350 Megan Judge 09 Longmeadow NH
-- 198 Maria Westcott 10 East Longmea NH
-- 499 Catherine Fox 09 Nashoba NH
-- 428 Kimmie Huaman 09 Marlborough NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 964 Adja Sackor 11 Worcester Te 19-00.00 +0.0
2 508 Kristina MacLure 12 Nashoba 17-06.50 0.1
3 162 Wadeline Jonathas 12 Doherty 16-09.75 0.3
4 179 Kelsey Chartier 10 East Longmea 16-07.75 0.6
5 746 Damahya Phipps 10 Springfield 16-07.50 +0.0
6 948 Morgan Sanders 12 Westfield 16-05.00 +0.0
7 344 Allison Echeverria 12 Longmeadow 16-03.00 0.5
8 115 Toriel Mcpherson 12 Chicopee 15-08.25 0.2
9 79 Sidilene Pereira d 11 Amherst-Pelh 15-07.25 0.4
10 1 Vicky Abramchuk 12 Agawam 15-07.00 +0.0
11 182 Kayla Fraser 12 East Longmea 15-06.25 0.4
12 236 Mae Kovacs 11 Groton-Dunst 15-06.00 +0.0
13 190 Madison McMahon 09 East Longmea 15-03.75 1.0
14 426 Michelle Gordon 12 Marlborough 15-03.50 0.2
15 468 Savannah Vartabedi 10 Minnechaug 15-00.50 +0.0
16 939 McKenzie Chaban 11 Westfield 14-11.25 +0.0
17 433 Christina Lysko 12 Marlborough 14-05.50 +0.0
18 361 Stephanie Perkins 10 Longmeadow 14-01.50 +0.0
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 964 Adja Sackor 11 Worcester Te 38-00.50 -0.2
2 832 Lindsay Witt 12 Wachusett 36-08.50 0.3
3 746 Damahya Phipps 10 Springfield 36-04.25 +0.0
4 961 Bernice Mensah 11 Worcester Te 35-04.25 +0.0
5 578 Sierra Loomis 12 Northampton 35-02.75 -0.9
6 904 Melissa Sullivan 12 Westborough 34-00.75 0.1
7 38 Annemarie Moy 12 Algonquin 33-09.75 +0.0
8 957 Stevanna Bowhile 10 Worcester Te 33-09.50 +0.0
9 344 Allison Echeverria 12 Longmeadow 33-06.50 +0.0
10 5 Caroline Hitchcock 11 Agawam 33-02.25 +0.0
11 696 Julia Lazarek 12 Shrewsbury 33-01.25 +0.0
12 429 Charlotte Jolley 12 Marlborough 33-01.00 0.6
13 195 Krishiana Ramesh East Longmea 32-08.50 +0.0
14 421 Cassandra Arsenaul 10 Marlborough 32-06.75 +0.0
15 886 Katie Bretta 12 Westborough 32-05.75 +0.0
16 856 Natalie Armstrong 10 West Springfield 32-04.25 +0.0
17 217 Emerson Scott 09 Fitchburg 32-04.00 1.6
18 182 Kayla Fraser 12 East Longmea 32-03.50 0.4
19 818 Jordan Landry 12 Wachusett 31-10.75 +0.0
20 368 Leelle Tyler 10 Longmeadow 31-08.75 0.9
21 112 Mia Facchini 12 Chicopee 31-08.00 0.8
22 41 Erin O'Reilly 11 Algonquin 31-07.25 +0.0
23 406 Taylor Masse 11 Ludlow 31-05.75 1.5
24 689 Caroline Calderwoo 11 Shrewsbury 31-04.50 0.6
25 786 Alyssa Kievra 11 Tantasqua 31-03.50 1.0
26 164 Crystal Zaimi 12 Doherty 31-01.50 +0.0
27 163 Kaiya Saunders 09 Doherty 31-01.00 0.8
28 665 Tory Stoddard 11 Shepherd Hil 30-10.50 +0.0
29 366 Lauren Stone 12 Longmeadow 30-07.75 1.1
30 506 Christine Luke 10 Nashoba 30-01.25 +0.0
31 553 Renee Dellechiaie 09 North Middle 30-00.00 1.4
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 356 Abbie Mokwuah 11 Longmeadow 113-07
2 180 Elisabeth Cooke 12 East Longmea 109-01
3 741 Yuri Hernandez 11 Springfield 103-01
4 491 Jordan Brady 12 Nashoba 93-00
5 296 Morgan Collins 8 Hudson 90-03
6 129 Jenna Herd 12 Chicopee Com 85-07
7 121 Sara Authier 10 Chicopee Com 84-02
8 31 Caroline Leonard 12 Algonquin 83-08
9 737 D'Vine Davis 11 Springfield 82-01
10 660 Kathleen Landry 10 Shepherd Hil 81-00
11 245 Sylvia Thomas 11 Groton-Dunst 78-05
12 664 Molly Springer 09 Shepherd Hil 77-07
13 210 Lauren Fowler 11 Fitchburg 76-10
14 811 Julia Field 12 Wachusett 74-08
15 603 Sheila Atiemo 12 Pittsfield 70-01
Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 31 Caroline Leonard 12 Algonquin 127-07
2 20 Alexia Austin 09 Algonquin 110-07
3 869 Hannah Svonkin 12 West Springfield 106-02
4 69 Claire Basler-Chan 10 Amherst-Pelh 105-08
5 251 Katie Wogan 12 Groton-Dunst 104-02
6 8 Nicole Langevin 10 Agawam 102-06
7 944 Katie Knapik 11 Westfield 100-04
8 779 Allision Beaudin 12 Tantasqua 99-03
9 122 Stephanie Beaulieu 11 Chicopee Com 95-00
10 657 Leah Bugan 12 Shepherd Hil 94-08
11 352 Sam Kennedy 12 Longmeadow 91-11
12 24 Rosa Daeipour 10 Algonquin 91-06
13 512 Brynne McConnell 11 Nashoba 91-04
14 817 Sara James 10 Wachusett 91-00
15 357 Kayla Mokwuah 10 Longmeadow 90-11
16 356 Abbie Mokwuah 11 Longmeadow 90-08
17 816 Grace Alzamora 10 Wachusett 90-01
18 831 Kalli Whiting 10 Wachusett 89-05
19 608 Julia Eline-Wright 09 Pittsfield 89-04
20 28 Hannah Grinblatas 11 Algonquin 85-00
21 521 Casey Trefry 12 Nashoba 82-02
22 737 D'Vine Davis 11 Springfield 81-08
23 783 Megan Demorris 12 Tantasqua 70-00
24 300 Hannah Fuller 12 Hudson 69-09
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 356 Abbie Mokwuah 11 Longmeadow 38-09.50
2 829 Emma Trudeau 10 Wachusett 38-07.75
3 357 Kayla Mokwuah 10 Longmeadow 36-03.00
4 737 D'Vine Davis 11 Springfield 35-08.00
5 363 Jordyn Shubrick 10 Longmeadow 35-01.50
6 957 Stevanna Bowhile 10 Worcester Te 33-08.00
7 741 Yuri Hernandez 11 Springfield 31-11.50
8 906 Sarah Whitaker 10 Westborough 31-10.00
9 180 Elisabeth Cooke 12 East Longmea 31-01.75
10 811 Julia Field 12 Wachusett 31-01.50
11 110 Julia Cirillo 10 Chicopee 30-06.50
12 693 Samia Khan 12 Shrewsbury 30-00.00
13 177 Kharyna Besaw 10 East Longmea 29-11.00
14 296 Morgan Collins 8 Hudson 29-05.50
15 772 Lily Lobovits 09 Taconic 28-09.00
16 739 Kathleen Edwards 10 Springfield 28-08.75
17 959 Sandra Jackson 11 Worcester Te 28-05.75
18 603 Sheila Atiemo 12 Pittsfield 28-04.00
19 657 Leah Bugan 12 Shepherd Hil 28-03.50
19 895 Hailey Limoges 12 Westborough 28-03.50
21 664 Molly Springer 09 Shepherd Hil 28-02.50
21 129 Jenna Herd 12 Chicopee Com 28-02.50
23 215 Chaiyanne Monteiro 12 Fitchburg 27-11.00
24 943 Amanda Hall 11 Westfield 27-10.25
25 347 Sydney Harris 10 Longmeadow 27-08.00
26 858 Mia Brighenti 12 West Springfield 27-05.50
Event 19 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 435 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 2834
2 96 Marissa Shaw 11 Belchertown 2536
3 492 Jordan Bricknell 11 Nashoba 2468
4 297 Emily Ducey 12 Hudson 2241
5 819 Sydney Lang 11 Wachusett 2155
6 833 Madison Witt 09 Wachusett 1845
7 903 Kristen Steudel 10 Westborough 1459
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 435 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 16.55 1.2 2 648
2 492 Jordan Bricknell 11 Nashoba 17.38 1.1 1 554
3 819 Sydney Lang 11 Wachusett 18.01 1.1 1 487
4 96 Marissa Shaw 11 Belchertown 18.85 1.1 1 404
5 833 Madison Witt 09 Wachusett 19.65 1.2 2 332
6 297 Emily Ducey 12 Hudson 20.17 1.1 1 288
7 903 Kristen Steudel 10 Westborough 22.81 1.2 2 111
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 435 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 1.56m 689
2 297 Emily Ducey 12 Hudson 1.51m 632
2 96 Marissa Shaw 11 Belchertown 1.51m 632
4 819 Sydney Lang 11 Wachusett 1.41m 523
4 492 Jordan Bricknell 11 Nashoba 1.41m 523
6 833 Madison Witt 09 Wachusett 1.21m 321
-- 903 Kristen Steudel 10 Westborough NH
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 96 Marissa Shaw 11 Belchertown 5.04m +0.0 570
4.86m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)
2 435 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 4.81m -1.5 508
4.50m(-2.1) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.81m(-1.5)
3 492 Jordan Bricknell 11 Nashoba 4.59m +0.0 451
4.29m(-0.4) 4.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4)
4 297 Emily Ducey 12 Hudson 4.41m -0.8 406
4.41m(-0.8) 4.30m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)
5 903 Kristen Steudel 10 Westborough 4.31m +0.0 381
4.07m(-0.1) 4.16m(-0.2) 4.31m(+0.0)
6 819 Sydney Lang 11 Wachusett 4.25m -1.3 367
FOUL(-0.2) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.25m(-1.3)
7 833 Madison Witt 09 Wachusett 4.13m +0.0 338
4.13m(+0.0) 3.95m(+0.0) 4.05m(-1.5)
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 435 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 9.46m 494
2 833 Madison Witt 09 Wachusett 8.09m 405
3 492 Jordan Bricknell 11 Nashoba 7.84m 389
4 96 Marissa Shaw 11 Belchertown 7.45m 364
5 819 Sydney Lang 11 Wachusett 7.30m 354
6 903 Kristen Steudel 10 Westborough 7.14m 344
7 297 Emily Ducey 12 Hudson 7.03m 337
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 903 Kristen Steudel 10 Westborough 2:35.68 623
2 297 Emily Ducey 12 Hudson 2:39.56 578
3 96 Marissa Shaw 11 Belchertown 2:40.57 566
4 492 Jordan Bricknell 11 Nashoba 2:41.90 551
5 435 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 2:47.02 495
6 833 Madison Witt 09 Wachusett 2:51.46 449
7 819 Sydney Lang 11 Wachusett 2:53.94 424
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wachusett 92 2) Algonquin 59
3) Nashoba 57 4) Longmeadow 54
5) Worcester Technical 42.50 6) Amherst-Pelham 41
7) Springfield Central 40 8) Minnechaug 39
9) Westborough 34 10) East Longmeadow 33.50
11) Northampton 32 12) Marlborough 28.50
13) Shrewsbury 25 14) Westfield 20
14) Chicopee Comprehensive 20 14) Doherty 20
17) Shepherd Hill 19 18) Agawam 15
19) Chicopee 14.50 20) Tantasqua 13
21) Hudson 11 22) Belchertown 8
22) Leominster 8 24) Groton-Dunstable 7
25) West Springfield High Scho 6 26) Fitchburg 1
MIAA Central/West D1 Championship
State Qualifying Meet - 5/28/2016
Gerry Gravel Track - Westfield State
Results
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 969 George Biney 12 Worcester Te 10.91q +0.0 4
2 600 Nikolas Smith 11 Northampton 10.98q +0.0 3
3 729 Manasseh Konadu 12 South High C 11.11q +0.0 2
4 204 Mike Maggipinto 12 East Longmea 11.21q +0.0 2
5 315 John Rodriguez 11 Hudson 11.31q +0.0 1
6 649 Khamal Saunders 11 Saint John's 11.32q +0.0 4
7 287 Nathan Colon 11 Holyoke 11.37q +0.0 3
8 848 Manni Peri-Okonny 10 Wachusett 11.40q +0.0 4
9 485 Josh Willis 12 Minnechaug 11.42 +0.0 1
10 139 Joey Black 12 Chicopee Com 11.46 +0.0 3
11 258 Nathaniel Danti 12 Groton-Dunst 11.46 +0.0 2
12 310 Michael Blake 09 Hudson 11.49 +0.0 4
13 756 Marquis Pellerin 12 Springfield 11.49 +0.0 1
14 628 Daniel Adu-Boateng 12 Saint John's 11.51 +0.0 3
15 726 Kenneth Adusei 12 South High C 11.56 +0.0 4
16 751 Coreese Everett 11 Springfield 11.57 +0.0 1
17 749 Myles Bradley 09 Springfield 11.59 +0.0 3
18 477 Andrew Jobson 12 Minnechaug 11.70 +0.0 1
19 97 Abeiku Yankson 11 Belchertown 11.71 +0.0 2
20 979 Levone Thomas 12 Worcester Te 11.80 +0.0 3
21 776 Zach Gage 11 Taconic 11.82 +0.0 1
22 168 Kenny Dejesus 11 Doherty 11.86 +0.0 2
23 269 John Thorburn 12 Groton-Dunst 11.95 +0.0 2
24 165 Hermen Acheampong 10 Doherty 12.10 +0.0 3
25 768 Quantaveis Knighto 11 Springfield 12.55 +0.0 4
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 969 George Biney 12 Worcester Te 10.98 +0.0
2 600 Nikolas Smith 11 Northampton 10.99 +0.0
3 729 Manasseh Konadu 12 South High C 11.07 +0.0
4 315 John Rodriguez 11 Hudson 11.26 +0.0
5 649 Khamal Saunders 11 Saint John's 11.30 +0.0
6 204 Mike Maggipinto 12 East Longmea 11.32 +0.0
7 287 Nathan Colon 11 Holyoke 11.34 +0.0
8 848 Manni Peri-Okonny 10 Wachusett 11.35 +0.0
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 600 Nikolas Smith 11 Northampton 21.92q +0.0 4
2 969 George Biney 12 Worcester Te 22.19q +0.0 1
3 221 Angel Figueroa 10 Fitchburg 22.25q +0.0 2
4 970 Edward Boamah 12 Worcester Te 22.27q +0.0 3
5 203 Eli Johnson 10 East Longmea 22.68q +0.0 2
6 204 Mike Maggipinto 12 East Longmea 22.81q +0.0 3
7 315 John Rodriguez 11 Hudson 22.85q +0.0 1
8 756 Marquis Pellerin 12 Springfield 23.11q +0.0 3
9 477 Andrew Jobson 12 Minnechaug 23.23 +0.0 1
10 140 Isaiah Blake 11 Chicopee Com 23.29 +0.0 4
11 952 Jeffrey McConkey 12 Westfield 23.34 +0.0 4
12 482 William Simmons 12 Minnechaug 23.35 +0.0 4
13 844 Blake Lewis 11 Wachusett 23.41 +0.0 2
14 751 Coreese Everett 11 Springfield 23.56 +0.0 3
15 287 Nathan Colon 11 Holyoke 23.60 +0.0 2
16 749 Myles Bradley 09 Springfield 23.70 +0.0 1
17 54 Jack Edson 12 Algonquin 23.73 +0.0 1
18 557 Christopher Babine 12 North Middle 23.94 +0.0 2
19 278 Raheem Pusey 11 High School 23.95 +0.0 1
20 837 Kyle Fernandez 11 Wachusett 23.97 +0.0 4
21 17 Luke Ivanov 11 Agawam 24.11 +0.0 3
22 59 Matthew Madamba 09 Algonquin 24.14 +0.0 1
23 314 Adam O'Neill 11 Hudson 24.28 +0.0 4
24 158 Josh Riley 11 Chicopee Com 24.31 +0.0 3
25 715 Brian Moura 11 Shrewsbury 24.40 +0.0 1
26 84 Ali Abdel-Maksoud 11 Amherst-Pelh 24.53 +0.0 3
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 600 Nikolas Smith 11 Northampton 21.62 NWI
2 970 Edward Boamah 12 Worcester Te 22.01 NWI
3 969 George Biney 12 Worcester Te 22.03 NWI
4 221 Angel Figueroa 10 Fitchburg 22.17 NWI
5 203 Eli Johnson 10 East Longmea 22.48 NWI
6 315 John Rodriguez 11 Hudson 22.50 NWI
7 204 Mike Maggipinto 12 East Longmea 23.06 NWI
8 756 Marquis Pellerin 12 Springfield 23.39 NWI
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 104 Rodney Agyare-May 11 Burncoat 48.56 3
2 55 Jacob Gore 12 Algonquin 49.78 3
3 64 Everett Pirtle 11 Algonquin 50.40 3
4 265 Riley Patten 10 Groton-Dunst 51.17 3
5 713 Erik King 12 Shrewsbury 51.37 3
6 336 John Gove 11 Leominster 51.84 3
7 775 David Benle 12 Taconic 51.89 2
8 843 Chris Landadio 12 Wachusett 52.05 2
9 94 Joseph Tavares 12 Amherst-Pelh 52.08 2
10 280 Isaiah Ruiz-Davis 12 High School 52.17 2
11 292 Donavin Planter 12 Holyoke 52.52 2
12 671 Brian Burns 11 Shepherd Hil 52.62 2
13 310 Michael Blake 09 Hudson 52.67 2
14 254 Thomas Alden 12 Groton-Dunst 52.69 1
15 972 Edwin Fernandez 12 Worcester Te 52.82 1
16 378 James Fisher 12 Longmeadow 52.86 3
17 481 Daniel Schroll 11 Minnechaug 53.11 2
18 586 Eli Christopher 10 Northampton 53.23 1
19 570 Nicholas Tomasetti 11 North Middle 53.46 1
20 875 Tim Gaffney 12 West Springfield 53.73 1
21 599 Patrick Quinlan 11 Northampton 54.53 1
22 769 Nelson Luciano 12 Springfield 56.99 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 842 Grant Hauver 12 Wachusett 1:53.90
2 644 Greg Moschella 12 Saint John's 1:55.46
3 954 Ryan Prenosil 11 Westfield 1:56.08
4 62 Max Michaud 12 Algonquin 1:56.26
5 480 Nicholas Santos 12 Minnechaug 1:58.12
6 288 Cameron Correia 11 Holyoke 1:59.91
7 955 Sam Winiarski 10 Westfield 2:00.40
8 548 Travis Wold 12 Nashoba 2:00.52
9 652 Cole Walling 11 Saint John's 2:01.08
10 175 Masho Strogoff 11 Doherty 2:02.29
11 151 Will McKinstry 11 Chicopee Com 2:02.55
12 223 Joshua Higgins 12 Fitchburg 2:03.25
13 293 Jack Stevenson 10 Holyoke 2:04.76
14 708 Andrew Foley 11 Shrewsbury 2:05.24
Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 643 Peter Monahan 12 Saint John's 4:22.90 2
2 934 Connor Schoen 11 Westborough 4:24.15 2
3 634 Jackson Ennis 12 Saint John's 4:25.11 2
4 639 Ben Kovacs 11 Saint John's 4:25.35 2
5 95 Owen Wright 12 Amherst-Pelh 4:25.41 2
6 641 Harry Maloy 12 Saint John's 4:30.18 2
7 290 Bryan Dec 12 Holyoke 4:30.20 2
8 631 Patrick Craemer 10 Saint John's 4:31.51 1
9 569 Michael Spooner 11 North Middle 4:35.23 2
10 448 Brian Oram 10 Marlborough 4:35.84 1
11 415 Luis Fialho 12 Ludlow 4:36.77 1
12 596 Ethan Milsark 11 Northampton 4:37.88 1
13 535 Grant Edwards 11 Nashoba 4:42.60 1
14 977 Herlin Rijo 11 Worcester Te 4:43.21 1
15 598 Nick Peterson 10 Northampton 4:47.94 1
16 417 Sullivan Kennedy 11 Ludlow 4:57.46 1
Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 601 Liam Sullivan 12 Northampton 9:26.52 2
2 643 Peter Monahan 12 Saint John's 9:31.80 2
3 718 Jackson Southard 12 Shrewsbury 9:38.11 2
4 531 Kyle Cloutier 11 Nashoba 9:39.15 2
5 555 Chris Alfond 12 North Middle 9:40.55 2
6 653 Joseph Walsh 10 Saint John's 9:49.47 2
7 923 Eric Latimer 12 Westborough 9:50.58 2
8 712 Andrew Kaye 10 Shrewsbury 9:58.79 2
9 647 Josh Rahn 10 Saint John's 10:16.71 2
10 685 Daniel Stevens 11 Shepherd Hil 10:19.46 2
11 536 Ryan Gillooly 11 Nashoba 10:21.97 2
12 593 Phillip Hempstead 10 Northampton 10:25.47 1
13 982 Nate Merck 10 West Springfield 10:26.58 1
14 880 Gabriel Medina 09 West Springfield 10:26.81 1
15 684 Daniel Roy 11 Shepherd Hil 10:27.53 1
16 838 Logan Gaudette 11 Wachusett 10:30.47 1
17 642 Dominic Mastromatt 09 Saint John's 10:34.46 1
18 594 Bobby Innes-Gold 10 Northampton 10:35.25 1
19 49 Noah Brazer 11 Algonquin 10:42.42 2
20 588 Johnathan Dean 10 Northampton 10:44.47 1
21 655 Mitchell Witt 10 Saint John's 10:54.73 1
22 262 Benjamin Hauk 12 Groton-Dunst 11:04.63 1
23 622 Kevin Rayner 12 Pittsfield 11:09.84 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 757 Xavier Resto 12 Springfield 15.43q +0.0 2
2 727 Kevin Adusei 11 South High C 15.45q +0.0 1
3 474 Fabian Gaziano 12 Minnechaug 15.48q +0.0 3
4 532 William Cruikshank 11 Nashoba 15.56q +0.0 3
5 160 Tim Woods 12 Chicopee Com 15.57q +0.0 1
6 767 Calvin James 11 Springfield 15.76q +0.0 2
7 932 Isaiah Powers 10 Westborough 15.77q +0.0 3
8 654 Eric Wicks 12 Saint John's 15.87q +0.0 1
9 311 Pat Boisvert 12 Hudson 16.12 +0.0 1
10 981 Chris Caron 11 West Springfield 16.12 +0.0 2
11 150 Jordan Lupien 11 Chicopee Com 16.26 +0.0 3
12 750 John Cruz 11 Springfield 16.32 +0.0 2
13 911 Aaron Baublis 11 Westborough 16.42 +0.0 3
14 566 Shawn Lynch 12 North Middle 16.59 +0.0 1
15 58 Timothy Lellman 12 Algonquin 17.15 +0.0 3
16 60 Michael McCormack 12 Algonquin 17.38 +0.0 1
17 333 Mike Foster 11 Leominster 17.46 +0.0 3
18 623 Jackson Rich 11 Pittsfield 17.47 +0.0 2
19 53 Nick Carulli 10 Algonquin 17.48 +0.0 1
20 373 Jaice Cass 11 Longmeadow 17.49 +0.0 2
21 261 Edward Hastings 10 Groton-Dunst 17.65 +0.0 2
22 774 Abdul Ahmed 10 Taconic 17.97 +0.0 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 474 Fabian Gaziano 12 Minnechaug 15.13 +0.0
2 757 Xavier Resto 12 Springfield 15.19 +0.0
3 532 William Cruikshank 11 Nashoba 15.40 +0.0
4 727 Kevin Adusei 11 South High C 15.58 +0.0
5 160 Tim Woods 12 Chicopee Com 15.60 +0.0
6 767 Calvin James 11 Springfield 15.60 +0.0
7 932 Isaiah Powers 10 Westborough 15.85 +0.0
8 654 Eric Wicks 12 Saint John's 15.93 +0.0
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 85 sage bailin 12 Amherst-Pelh 57.83 3
2 532 William Cruikshank 11 Nashoba 57.96 3
3 160 Tim Woods 12 Chicopee Com 58.08 3
4 474 Fabian Gaziano 12 Minnechaug 59.18 3
5 595 Cole Lavalle 09 Northampton 59.21 3
6 790 Evan Cleveland 12 Tantasqua 59.53 3
7 66 Patrick Sullivan 12 Algonquin 59.87 3
8 389 Matt Sambor 10 Longmeadow 1:00.48 2
9 752 Raul Gomez 12 Springfield 1:00.60 1
10 261 Edward Hastings 10 Groton-Dunst 1:00.82 2
11 909 Tim Askew 12 Westborough 1:01.29 3
12 800 Matt Via 12 Tantasqua 1:01.52 1
13 623 Jackson Rich 11 Pittsfield 1:01.73 2
14 332 Elyjah Collins 10 Leominster 1:01.91 1
15 451 Jeffrey Schmidt 11 Marlborough 1:01.99 2
16 387 Alex Perkins 12 Longmeadow 1:02.52 1
17 471 Will Blomerth 10 Minnechaug 1:03.55 2
18 333 Mike Foster 11 Leominster 1:03.84 1
19 910 Michael Barbini 10 Westborough 1:03.95 2
20 50 Peter Bryne 12 Algonquin 1:04.32 1
21 13 Brett Forgette 10 Agawam 1:06.53 1
-- 686 Colin Stoddard 11 Shepherd Hil DQ 2
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint John's 8:05.37 2
1) 641 Harry Maloy 12 2) 634 Jackson Ennis 12
3) 635 Tyler Griffin 10 4) 639 Ben Kovacs 11
2 Longmeadow 8:08.45 2
1) 384 Ben Muhlmann 12 2) 380 Logan Haldopoulos 12
3) 383 Nikolas Lachiusa 12 4) 388 Zach Posnik 12
3 Northampton 8:08.74 2
1) 592 Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen 09 2) 591 Liam Flynn 12
3) 596 Ethan Milsark 11 4) 601 Liam Sullivan 12
4 Holyoke 8:08.81 2
1) 289 James Curtin 12 2) 290 Bryan Dec 12
3) 294 Ryan Walsh 11 4) 288 Cameron Correia 11
5 Amherst-Pelham 8:14.09 2
1) 92 Andre Shepard 11 2) 89 Marcel Gabbett 12
3) 88 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 10 4) 95 Owen Wright 12
6 Minnechaug 8:17.93 2
1) 472 Thomas Canto 12 2) 470 Tyler Bernier 12
3) 480 Nicholas Santos 12 4) 478 Francis O'Brien 12
7 Westborough 8:20.01 1
1) 925 Eamonn Mazur 11 2) 915 Peter Casey-Caplan 10
3) 931 Max Polich 11 4) 934 Connor Schoen 11
8 Algonquin 8:32.41 1
1) 49 Noah Brazer 11 2) 63 Jonah O'Brien-Weiss 11
3) 61 Andrew Michalik 10 4) 66 Patrick Sullivan 12
9 Doherty 8:36.87 1
1) 174 Yousef Plant 12 2) 169 Cristian Diaz 11
3) 170 Orlando Gomez 10 4) 172 Andrew Kalombo 12
10 Shepherd Hill 8:40.16 1
1) 668 Joseph Belmonte 12 2) 671 Brian Burns 11
3) 677 Joshua Martin-Jaffe 11 4) 673 Chris Ethier 11
11 Wachusett 8:47.02 1
1) 834 Justin Blake 10 2) 846 Riley Moore 12
3) 841 Gunnar Hasselquist 11 4) 847 Anders Narita 09
12 Worcester Technical 8:52.69 1
1) 971 Brian Chan 11 2) 975 Denzel Kumah 11
3) 977 Herlin Rijo 11 4) 978 Jose Rosario 11
13 Nashoba 8:53.56 1
1) 528 Marcus Braudis 12 2) 538 Owen Hunter 11
3) 529 Matt Buttiglieri 11 4) 539 Nicholas Jones 11
14 Shrewsbury 8:53.77 2
1) 712 Andrew Kaye 10 2) 708 Andrew Foley 11
3) 721 Ryan Welch 11 4) 706 Shaun Daley 09
15 Pittsfield 8:59.25 1
1) 626 Noah Shepardson 11 2) 618 Noah Casino 12
3) 622 Kevin Rayner 12 4) 619 Greg Fouriner 11
-- West Springfield High School DQ 2
1) 883 Dean Vogel 11 2) 881 Bennet Mountain 11
3) 876 Dillon Garvey 12 4) 873 Craig Buddenhagen 11
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springfield Central 43.10 4
1) 754 Brandyn Jones 11 2) 756 Marquis Pellerin 12
3) 749 Myles Bradley 09 4) 751 Coreese Everett 11
2 Worcester Technical 43.14 4
1) 974 Francis Konneh 12 2) 970 Edward Boamah 12
3) 979 Levone Thomas 12 4) 969 George Biney 12
3 Wachusett 43.97 3
1) 837 Kyle Fernandez 11 2) 844 Blake Lewis 11
3) 843 Chris Landadio 12 4) 848 Manni Peri-Okonny 10
4 Saint John's 44.26 3
1) 628 Daniel Adu-Boateng 12 2) 629 Danny Byers 10
3) 650 Ben Shaw 10 4) 649 Khamal Saunders 11
5 Leominster 44.38 3
1) 336 John Gove 11 2) 338 Keith Jackson 12
3) 339 Kyle Jackson 12 4) 334 Felipe Garcia 09
6 High School of Commerce 44.54 4
1) 274 Semaj Hunter 10 2) 281 Tyzier Virola 11
3) 280 Isaiah Ruiz-Davis 12 4) 278 Raheem Pusey 11
7 East Longmeadow 44.60 4
1) 200 Ryan Dutille 11 2) 201 Jacob Giard 10
3) 203 Eli Johnson 10 4) 204 Mike Maggipinto 12
8 South High Community 44.69 4
1) 725 Kelvin Adu Ntunsu 12 2) 731 Michael Opoku 11
3) 726 Kenneth Adusei 12 4) 729 Manasseh Konadu 12
9 Chicopee Comprehensive 44.78 4
1) 146 Derek Girouard 11 2) 148 Jordan Joe 12
3) 140 Isaiah Blake 11 4) 139 Joey Black 12
10 Minnechaug 45.13 3
1) 485 Josh Willis 12 2) 482 William Simmons 12
3) 484 Mike Trecker 10 4) 477 Andrew Jobson 12
11 Shrewsbury 45.26 2
1) 707 Douglas Dias 10 2) 704 Charles Bray 10
3) 722 Joseph Young 10 4) 717 Dasani Prideaux 10
12 Taconic 45.31 2
1) 774 Abdul Ahmed 10 2) 775 David Benle 12
3) 777 David McIntosh 12 4) 776 Zach Gage 11
13 Amherst-Pelham 45.39 4
1) 93 Jericho Sylla 12 2) 94 Joseph Tavares 12
3) 84 Ali Abdel-Maksoud 11 4) 90 Junior Pontes da Veiga 09
14 Fitchburg 45.44 3
1) 228 Antonio Williams 12 2) 226 Kobe Saddler 10
3) 223 Joshua Higgins 12 4) 221 Angel Figueroa 10
15 Northampton 45.78 4
1) 590 Jeremy Doele 12 2) 595 Cole Lavalle 09
3) 597 Marcus Peterson 12 4) 600 Nikolas Smith 11
16 Algonquin 45.82 2
1) 59 Matthew Madamba 09 2) 60 Michael McCormack 12
3) 57 Nicholas Hong 12 4) 54 Jack Edson 12
17 Nashoba 46.05 2
1) 546 Ethan Sarafin 09 2) 533 Keenan Doyle 11
3) 542 Wiliam Michaud 12 4) 549 Zachary Wright 12
18 Westborough 46.07 3
1) 912 Jacob Borgia 11 2) 920 Ethan Gaffney 11
3) 916 Kofi Dadzie 11 4) 926 Eugene Meleshkevich 10
19 Longmeadow 46.08 2
1) 392 Vinnie White 12 2) 385 Jordan Nunley 12
3) 384 Ben Muhlmann 12 4) 386 Marquis Nunley 12
20 North Middlesex 46.31 2
1) 556 Chris Babineau 12 2) 570 Nicholas Tomasetti 11
3) 565 Tristan Leighton 12 4) 560 Carson Doody 09
21 West Springfield High School 46.37 2
1) 884 Treyvon Woodall 10 2) 871 Kyle Bean 11
3) 878 Vaunell Hill 10 4) 877 Robert Hamilton 12
22 Shepherd Hill 46.52 2
1) 676 Zack Magdis 10 2) 682 Lucas Roberts 10
3) 679 Joe Oriente 10 4) 675 Benjamin Lawson 12
23 Pittsfield 46.57 1
1) 616 Emmanuel Ameniama 10 2) 624 Adrian Riva 10
3) 617 Kevin Amenlemah 10 4) 620 Lucus Godwin 11
24 Ludlow 46.62 1
1) 419 David Modzelewski 12 2) 418 Max Matias 11
3) 420 Anthony Trikas 11 4) 411 Jacob Batista 10
25 Groton-Dunstable 46.81 3
1) 258 Nathaniel Danti 12 2) 269 John Thorburn 12
3) 257 Jacob Brewster 10 4) 264 Tristan Naboicheck 10
26 Hudson 47.78 1
1) 314 Adam O'Neill 11 2) 316 Javonte Thomas 11
3) 313 Chris LaFlamme 12 4) 311 Pat Boisvert 12
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton 3:22.25 4
1) 600 Nikolas Smith 11 2) 595 Cole Lavalle 09
3) 590 Jeremy Doele 12 4) 597 Marcus Peterson 12
2 Westfield 3:26.21 4
1) 952 Jeffrey McConkey 12 2) 950 Eric Bone 10
3) 954 Ryan Prenosil 11 4) 955 Sam Winiarski 10
3 Longmeadow 3:26.48 4
1) 378 James Fisher 12 2) 380 Logan Haldopoulos 12
3) 384 Ben Muhlmann 12 4) 387 Alex Perkins 12
4 Algonquin 3:26.67 4
1) 55 Jacob Gore 12 2) 64 Everett Pirtle 11
3) 51 Matthew Burrneister 12 4) 62 Max Michaud 12
5 Chicopee Comprehensive 3:29.42 4
1) 140 Isaiah Blake 11 2) 158 Josh Riley 11
3) 151 Will McKinstry 11 4) 139 Joey Black 12
6 Amherst-Pelham 3:30.59 4
1) 85 sage bailin 12 2) 92 Andre Shepard 11
3) 94 Joseph Tavares 12 4) 88 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 10
7 Saint John's 3:30.63 4
1) 652 Cole Walling 11 2) 636 Michael Joe 11
3) 640 Jared Magsino 11 4) 644 Greg Moschella 12
8 Leominster 3:32.31 2
1) 330 Jacob Ahern 10 2) 335 David Gonzalez 10
3) 332 Elyjah Collins 10 4) 341 Matt Rainey 10
9 Burncoat 3:32.60 1
1) 104 Rodney Agyare-May 11 2) 109 Phil Malm 12
3) 107 Phil Jones 12 4) 106 Omar Cordova 11
10 Fitchburg 3:35.48 2
1) 224 Charlie Jackson 10 2) 226 Kobe Saddler 10
3) 221 Angel Figueroa 10 4) 223 Joshua Higgins 12
11 Marlborough 3:35.71 3
1) 447 John Naoum 11 2) 446 Yossef Naim 11
3) 449 Sebastian Pascal 11 4) 453 Austin Wise 10
12 Wachusett 3:36.09 2
1) 843 Chris Landadio 12 2) 845 Nick Matys 12
3) 852 Jonathan Volfson 12 4) 851 Noah Skodis 11
13 Springfield Central 3:36.32 3
1) 755 Anthony Lomax 11 2) 758 Eriziah Walker 11
3) 753 Wayman Jenkins 09 4) 748 Elijah Ayers 09
14 Shrewsbury 3:36.47 3
1) 706 Shaun Daley 09 2) 714 Cameron Morris 10
3) 715 Brian Moura 11 4) 713 Erik King 12
15 Holyoke 3:36.59 4
1) 289 James Curtin 12 2) 291 Izaien Lugo 10
3) 294 Ryan Walsh 11 4) 292 Donavin Planter 12
16 Groton-Dunstable 3:36.77 2
1) 265 Riley Patten 10 2) 254 Thomas Alden 12
3) 267 Charles Sebastyn 11 4) 259 Owen Ferrara 11
17 Shepherd Hill 3:36.84 3
1) 671 Brian Burns 11 2) 674 Tyler Fagan 12
3) 668 Joseph Belmonte 12 4) 670 Kenny Bond 12
18 Minnechaug 3:38.37 3
1) 473 Colin Ferreira 11 2) 475 Nick Godlew 11
3) 481 Daniel Schroll 11 4) 482 William Simmons 12
19 Doherty 3:40.12 1
1) 175 Masho Strogoff 11 2) 167 Matheus Barbosa 10
3) 172 Andrew Kalombo 12 4) 174 Yousef Plant 12
20 Worcester Technical 3:40.51 3
1) 968 Yaseen Amella 11 2) 972 Edwin Fernandez 12
3) 976 Ian Mwalago 11 4) 967 Colbert Agyei 12
21 Nashoba 3:41.39 2
1) 544 Daniel Oldham 12 2) 535 Grant Edwards 11
3) 530 Anthony Campbell 10 4) 543 Patrick Nair 12
22 Westborough 3:41.83 3
1) 912 Jacob Borgia 11 2) 918 Benjamin Feldman 12
3) 929 Pavan Narahari 10 4) 922 Isaac Grosner 12
23 West Springfield High School 3:41.86 1
1) 875 Tim Gaffney 12 2) 879 Patrick Malinoski 12
3) 873 Craig Buddenhagen 11 4) 883 Dean Vogel 11
24 Pittsfield 3:44.87 2
1) 621 Ben Meisl 10 2) 618 Noah Casino 12
3) 617 Kevin Amenlemah 10 4) 624 Adrian Riva 10
25 North Middlesex 3:45.24 2
1) 555 Chris Alfond 12 2) 565 Tristan Leighton 12
3) 569 Michael Spooner 11 4) 570 Nicholas Tomasetti 11
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 654 Eric Wicks 12 Saint John's 6-02.00
2 382 Jacob Kelly 11 Longmeadow 6-00.00
3 442 Sam Dias 12 Marlborough J6-00.00
4 801 Ryan Zahr 10 Tantasqua 5-10.00
5 222 Tyri Hampton 12 Fitchburg J5-10.00
6 450 Brandon Patanao 09 Marlborough J5-10.00
7 928 Arya Murthi 12 Westborough J5-10.00
8 777 David McIntosh 12 Taconic 5-08.00
9 841 Gunnar Hasselquist 11 Wachusett J5-08.00
9 205 Trevor McCarthy 11 East Longmea J5-08.00
11 750 John Cruz 11 Springfield J5-08.00
12 771 Tacal Nelson 11 Springfield J5-08.00
12 311 Pat Boisvert 12 Hudson J5-08.00
14 587 Sam Daniel 12 Northampton 5-06.00
15 85 sage bailin 12 Amherst-Pelh J5-06.00
-- 376 Dan Comey 10 Longmeadow NH
-- 687 Michael Tilly 11 Shepherd Hil NH
-- 717 Dasani Prideaux 10 Shrewsbury NH
-- 374 Alex Cieplik 11 Longmeadow NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 143 Nick Delisle 12 Chicopee Com 13-06.00
2 932 Isaiah Powers 10 Westborough J13-06.00
3 160 Tim Woods 12 Chicopee Com 13-00.00
4 146 Derek Girouard 11 Chicopee Com J13-00.00
5 912 Jacob Borgia 11 Westborough J13-00.00
6 846 Riley Moore 12 Wachusett 12-06.00
7 534 Devon Duggan 12 Nashoba 12-00.00
8 120 Matt Swenor 10 Chicopee 11-06.00
9 525 Scott Airey 12 Nashoba J11-06.00
10 645 Stephen Mountzouri 11 Saint John's J11-06.00
11 446 Yossef Naim 11 Marlborough 11-00.00
12 918 Benjamin Feldman 12 Westborough J11-00.00
13 936 Derek Tam 12 Westborough J11-00.00
14 416 Ryder Hastings 12 Ludlow J11-00.00
15 479 Chandler Parker 11 Minnechaug J11-00.00
16 65 John Robbins 11 Algonquin J11-00.00
17 387 Alex Perkins 12 Longmeadow J11-00.00
18 444 Tyler Hardy 12 Marlborough 10-06.00
18 566 Shawn Lynch 12 North Middle 10-06.00
20 141 Corbin Breton 11 Chicopee Com J10-06.00
22 419 David Modzelewski 12 Ludlow J10-06.00
22 933 William Savage 11 Westborough 10-00.00
22 52 Julian Byun 11 Algonquin 10-00.00
-- 919 Carter Fleming 10 Westborough NH
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 339 Kyle Jackson 12 Leominster 22-03.00 0.4
2 970 Edward Boamah 12 Worcester Te 21-01.25 +0.0
3 258 Nathaniel Danti 12 Groton-Dunst 20-07.75 +0.0
4 597 Marcus Peterson 12 Northampton 20-07.50 +0.0
5 654 Eric Wicks 12 Saint John's 20-05.50 +0.0
6 203 Eli Johnson 10 East Longmea 20-02.75 NWI
7 287 Nathan Colon 11 Holyoke 20-00.50 +0.0
8 920 Ethan Gaffney 11 Westborough J20-00.50 +0.0
9 200 Ryan Dutille 11 East Longmea 19-08.25 +0.0
10 378 James Fisher 12 Longmeadow 19-04.25 +0.0
11 168 Kenny Dejesus 11 Doherty 19-02.75 0.8
12 265 Riley Patten 10 Groton-Dunst 18-11.25 +0.0
13 874 Sam Darkwa 11 West Springfield 18-08.25 +0.0
14 206 Jourdan Powell 10 East Longmea 18-06.75 +0.0
15 310 Michael Blake 09 Hudson 18-06.25 +0.0
16 57 Nicholas Hong 12 Algonquin 18-06.00 1.1
17 715 Brian Moura 11 Shrewsbury 18-05.50 0.2
18 637 Armanii Jones 09 Saint John's 18-05.00 0.8
19 386 Marquis Nunley 12 Longmeadow 18-04.25 0.9
20 767 Calvin James 11 Springfield 18-03.50 1.1
21 730 Gilbert Marfo 12 South High C 18-03.25 0.3
22 385 Jordan Nunley 12 Longmeadow 17-09.50 +0.0
23 725 Kelvin Adu Ntunsu 12 South High C 17-08.75 1.7
24 86 Eddie Cage 12 Amherst-Pelh 17-07.50 +0.0
25 173 Deni Kreka 10 Doherty 17-01.00 -0.4
-- 93 Jericho Sylla 12 Amherst-Pelh FOUL
-- 916 Kofi Dadzie 11 Westborough FOUL
-- 750 John Cruz 11 Springfield FOUL
-- 338 Keith Jackson 12 Leominster FOUL
-- 274 Semaj Hunter 10 High School FOUL
Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 339 Kyle Jackson 12 Leominster 43-10.50 +0.0
2 848 Manni Peri-Okonny 10 Wachusett 42-11.50 +0.0
3 385 Jordan Nunley 12 Longmeadow 41-08.75 0.5
4 200 Ryan Dutille 11 East Longmea 41-03.00 +0.0
5 755 Anthony Lomax 11 Springfield 40-09.00 +0.0
6 560 Carson Doody 09 North Middle 40-08.75 +0.0
7 771 Tacal Nelson 11 Springfield 40-02.75 0.9
8 730 Gilbert Marfo 12 South High C 40-00.75 +0.0
9 649 Khamal Saunders 11 Saint John's J40-00.75 +0.0
10 338 Keith Jackson 12 Leominster 40-00.50 +0.0
11 224 Charlie Jackson 10 Fitchburg J40-00.50 +0.0
12 93 Jericho Sylla 12 Amherst-Pelh J40-00.50 +0.0
13 967 Colbert Agyei 12 Worcester Te 40-00.00 +0.0
14 386 Marquis Nunley 12 Longmeadow 39-11.00 +0.0
15 597 Marcus Peterson 12 Northampton 39-09.25 +0.0
16 476 Jacob Grycel 12 Minnechaug 39-02.50 +0.0
17 587 Sam Daniel 12 Northampton J39-02.25 0.1
18 97 Abeiku Yankson 11 Belchertown J39-02.50 -0.2
19 625 Nate Robarge 11 Pittsfield 39-01.50 0.3
20 154 Gilberto Perez 11 Chicopee Com 39-01.00 +0.0
21 979 Levone Thomas 12 Worcester Te 39-00.00 +0.0
22 549 Zachary Wright 12 Nashoba 38-07.25 +0.0
23 976 Ian Mwalago 11 Worcester Te 38-01.50 +0.0
24 449 Sebastian Pascal 11 Marlborough 38-01.00 +0.0
25 150 Jordan Lupien 11 Chicopee Com 37-10.50 +0.0
26 633 Josh Dubuque 11 Saint John's 37-10.00 +0.0
27 591 Liam Flynn 12 Northampton J37-10.00 0.3
28 16 Brendan Garvey 12 Agawam 37-05.50 +0.0
29 800 Matt Via 12 Tantasqua 37-04.50 0.5
30 14 Brian Forgette 11 Agawam 37-01.50 +0.0
31 51 Matthew Burrneiste 12 Algonquin 36-11.50 1.2
32 748 Elijah Ayers 09 Springfield 36-07.75 0.2
33 258 Nathaniel Danti 12 Groton-Dunst 35-11.75 +0.0
34 374 Alex Cieplik 11 Longmeadow 35-11.50 0.3
35 791 Jesse Fimian 12 Tantasqua 34-07.00 +0.0
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 527 Wyatt Boelens 12 Nashoba 151-06
2 541 Sam Keith 11 Nashoba 151-00
3 91 adawehei robinson 12 Amherst-Pelh 149-07
4 263 David Heffernan 11 Groton-Dunst 134-02
5 144 Devin Donahue 09 Chicopee Com 130-10
6 317 David Youngerman 12 Hudson 128-10
7 563 Eriq Joyce 12 North Middle 126-05
8 219 Michael Bourque 12 Fitchburg 125-10
9 680 Eric Patrinos 12 Shepherd Hil 124-02
10 526 Douglas Bianco 12 Nashoba 121-01
11 632 Liam Doran 10 Saint John's 119-10
12 390 Alex Schneider 12 Longmeadow 117-09
13 370 Elijah Acavedo 11 Longmeadow 113-08
14 228 Antonio Williams 12 Fitchburg 112-09
15 568 Carson Smith 12 North Middle 111-07
16 452 Manny Teo 11 Marlborough 108-09
17 840 Chris Grendell 11 Wachusett 108-05
18 627 Brian Abosi 12 Saint John's 105-06
19 681 Colin Plante 12 Shepherd Hil 101-01
20 155 Joe Ramah 12 Chicopee Com 99-09
-- 849 Tom Schaper 12 Wachusett FOUL
-- 561 Anton Dotson 12 North Middle FOUL
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 835 David Cusack 12 Wachusett 168-02
2 19 Victor Shapavalov 11 Agawam 164-10
3 87 Zachary Ellis 10 Amherst-Pelh 162-08
4 391 David Schwartz 10 Longmeadow 156-08
5 770 Deshawn McNicholas 11 Springfield 146-06
6 931 Max Polich 11 Westborough 145-03
7 377 Joe Cosenzi 10 Longmeadow 144-06
8 537 Jacob Hicks 12 Nashoba 143-01
9 444 Tyler Hardy 12 Marlborough 141-09
10 390 Alex Schneider 12 Longmeadow 130-03
11 149 Ben Lawlor 10 Chicopee Com 129-00
12 392 Vinnie White 12 Longmeadow 128-10
13 872 Joshua Boyer 12 West Springfield 126-02
14 483 Chris Simons 11 Minnechaug 125-09
15 331 Ben Ashton 11 Leominster 122-04
16 255 Kyle Battles 10 Groton-Dunst 119-04
17 312 Cam Greeno 12 Hudson 116-01
18 267 Charles Sebastyn 11 Groton-Dunst 115-05
19 623 Jackson Rich 11 Pittsfield 114-09
Event 38 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 452 Manny Teo 11 Marlborough 53-04.50
2 176 Tavian Vassar 12 Doherty 50-09.50
3 541 Sam Keith 11 Nashoba 49-04.00
4 527 Wyatt Boelens 12 Nashoba 46-06.75
5 627 Brian Abosi 12 Saint John's 46-02.00
6 228 Antonio Williams 12 Fitchburg 46-01.00
7 568 Carson Smith 12 North Middle 45-11.00
8 273 Esdiel DeLeon 12 High School 45-07.00
9 683 Harrison Rotondo 11 Shepherd Hil 45-05.50
10 526 Douglas Bianco 12 Nashoba 44-02.00
11 219 Michael Bourque 12 Fitchburg 44-01.00
12 840 Chris Grendell 11 Wachusett 43-09.50
13 563 Eriq Joyce 12 North Middle 43-04.50
14 732 Carlos Rosado 12 South High C 42-06.25
15 91 adawehei robinson 12 Amherst-Pelh 42-05.50
16 418 Max Matias 11 Ludlow 41-03.50
17 980 Dan Callahan 12 West Springfield 40-09.50
18 260 Samuel Furman 10 Groton-Dunst 40-09.25
19 220 Enrico Colon 10 Fitchburg 40-04.50
20 391 David Schwartz 10 Longmeadow 40-03.00
21 632 Liam Doran 10 Saint John's 39-06.25
22 370 Elijah Acavedo 11 Longmeadow 39-03.00
23 153 Bryan Perez 09 Chicopee Com 38-08.25
Event 39 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 953 Gabriel Piepergerd 11 Westfield 2743
2 646 Brendan O'Donnell 11 Saint John's 2666
3 720 Ryan Trocki 11 Shrewsbury 2629
4 15 Troy Gallerani 12 Agawam 2562
5 412 Alex Benjamin 11 Ludlow 2501
6 638 Michael Keohane 10 Saint John's 2296
7 705 Mark Bray 11 Shrewsbury 2233
8 797 Adam Phillips 11 Tantasqua 2079
9 630 Michael Corinna 12 Saint John's 1484
10 709 Ben Harris 09 Shrewsbury 1453
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 705 Mark Bray 11 Shrewsbury 16.51 1.0 3 676
2 720 Ryan Trocki 11 Shrewsbury 16.61 1.2 1 666
3 646 Brendan O'Donnell 11 Saint John's 16.91 1.0 3 634
4 953 Gabriel Piepergerd 11 Westfield 17.68 2.1 2 555
5 15 Troy Gallerani 12 Agawam 17.75 1.2 1 548
6 638 Michael Keohane 10 Saint John's 18.18 1.2 1 507
7 709 Ben Harris 09 Shrewsbury 19.05 2.1 2 428
8 412 Alex Benjamin 11 Ludlow 19.16 1.2 1 419
9 797 Adam Phillips 11 Tantasqua 20.13 1.0 3 339
10 630 Michael Corinna 12 Saint John's 21.25 2.1 2 257
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 953 Gabriel Piepergerd 11 Westfield 5.79m -2.0 542
5.19m(+0.0) 5.79m(-2.0) 5.79m(-1.7)
2 412 Alex Benjamin 11 Ludlow 5.77m -1.9 537
5.48m(-0.7) 5.51m(-0.8) 5.77m(-1.9)
3 646 Brendan O'Donnell 11 Saint John's 5.61m +0.0 504
5.55m(-1.3) 5.31m(-2.3) 5.61m(+0.0)
4 630 Michael Corinna 12 Saint John's 5.51m -1.7 483
FOUL(-2.4) 5.51m(-1.7) 5.34m(-1.8)
5 15 Troy Gallerani 12 Agawam 5.46m -1.3 473
5.46m(-1.3) 5.45m(0.1) 4.85m(-0.1)
6 720 Ryan Trocki 11 Shrewsbury 5.44m 1.6 469
5.20m(-0.9) 5.35m(-2.0) 5.44m(1.6)
7 638 Michael Keohane 10 Saint John's 5.08m +0.0 398
5.05m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.0) 5.08m(+0.0)
8 705 Mark Bray 11 Shrewsbury 5.02m -1.9 386
FOUL(-0.3) 4.93m(-1.1) 5.02m(-1.9)
9 797 Adam Phillips 11 Tantasqua 4.73m -0.1 332
4.59m(-0.4) 4.70m(-1.3) 4.73m(-0.1)
10 709 Ben Harris 09 Shrewsbury 4.27m +0.0 250
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.1) 4.27m(+0.0)
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 953 Gabriel Piepergerd 11 Westfield 1.72m 560
1 646 Brendan O'Donnell 11 Saint John's 1.72m 560
1 412 Alex Benjamin 11 Ludlow 1.72m 560
4 705 Mark Bray 11 Shrewsbury 1.67m 520
4 638 Michael Keohane 10 Saint John's 1.67m 520
4 15 Troy Gallerani 12 Agawam 1.67m 520
7 720 Ryan Trocki 11 Shrewsbury 1.57m 441
8 797 Adam Phillips 11 Tantasqua 1.52m 404
-- 630 Michael Corinna 12 Saint John's NH
-- 709 Ben Harris 09 Shrewsbury NH
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 720 Ryan Trocki 11 Shrewsbury 11.04m 548
2 15 Troy Gallerani 12 Agawam 10.58m 521
3 630 Michael Corinna 12 Saint John's 10.13m 493
4 646 Brendan O'Donnell 11 Saint John's 10.01m 486
5 412 Alex Benjamin 11 Ludlow 9.83m 475
6 638 Michael Keohane 10 Saint John's 9.43m 451
7 705 Mark Bray 11 Shrewsbury 9.22m 439
8 797 Adam Phillips 11 Tantasqua 9.12m 433
9 953 Gabriel Piepergerd 11 Westfield 8.67m 406
10 709 Ben Harris 09 Shrewsbury 7.47m 335
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 953 Gabriel Piepergerd 11 Westfield 4:39.98 680
2 797 Adam Phillips 11 Tantasqua 4:58.01 571
3 412 Alex Benjamin 11 Ludlow 5:08.89 510
4 720 Ryan Trocki 11 Shrewsbury 5:09.76 505
5 15 Troy Gallerani 12 Agawam 5:10.70 500
6 646 Brendan O'Donnell 11 Saint John's 5:13.89 482
7 709 Ben Harris 09 Shrewsbury 5:21.90 440
8 638 Michael Keohane 10 Saint John's 5:25.87 420
9 630 Michael Corinna 12 Saint John's 6:03.19 251
10 705 Mark Bray 11 Shrewsbury 6:13.28 212
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint John's 95 2) Northampton 53
3) Nashoba 52 4) Worcester Technical 40
5) Chicopee Comprehensive 39 5) Wachusett 39
7) Longmeadow 36 8) Amherst-Pelham 33
9) Westborough 32 10) Leominster 28
11) Algonquin 27 12) Westfield 26
13) Springfield Central 23 14) Minnechaug 22
15) Shrewsbury 19 15) Marlborough 19
15) East Longmeadow 19 18) Groton-Dunstable 16
19) Holyoke 14 20) Agawam 13
20) South High Community 13 20) Fitchburg 13
23) North Middlesex 11 23) Hudson 11
25) Burncoat 10 26) Tantasqua 9
26) Springfield Sci/Tech 9 28) Doherty 8
29) High School of Commerce 4 29) Ludlow 4
31) Taconic 3 32) Chicopee 1
MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
State Qualifying Meet - 5/28/2016
Fitchburg State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 12.48 5/27/2013 Alex Majetich, Mount Greylo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allie Smiley 12 Notre Dame A 12.53q 0.5 3
2 Alyssa Madden 09 Oakmont 12.76q 0.4 4
3 Saralynn Spear 11 Blackstone-M 12.77q 0.8 5
4 Amy Hunter 12 Bromfield Sc 12.83q 0.4 4
5 Bryanna Peters 12 Ayer Shirley 13.06q 0.6 1
6 Taylor Kudirka 12 Blackstone-M 13.09q 0.6 1
7 Ally Parker 12 Mahar Region 13.17q 0.5 2
8 Elleri Wisner 12 Hampshire 13.23q 0.5 3
9 Maureen Grady 09 Douglas 13.34 0.5 3
10 Dominique Balzora-Rivert 12 Narragansett 13.36 0.5 3
11 Olivia Collins 12 Douglas 13.37 0.4 4
12 Julia Szczepaniak 12 Mount Greylo 13.38 0.6 1
13 Nicole Szczepanek 12 Blackstone-M 13.39 0.5 2
14 Bridgett Maunsell 09 Saint Peter- 13.43 0.8 5
15 Kayla Kurland-Davis 12 Mohawk Trail 13.48 0.8 5
16 Emily Giancola 09 Southwick-To 13.50 0.6 1 13.495
17 Madison Gerry 11 Monson 13.50 0.5 2 13.496
18 Alexia Allard 7 Murdock 13.51 0.8 5
19 Gabriela Harris 09 Sabis Intl C 13.54 0.4 4
20 Lulu Ukairo 8 Advanced Mat 13.61 0.6 1
21 Natalie O'Leary 11 Bromfield Sc 13.66 0.6 1
22 Danielle Healey 8 Uxbridge 13.68 0.5 2
23 Daijana Ruffo 7 Tahanto 13.69 0.5 2
24 Allison Kinne 11 Monument Mou 13.71 0.8 5
25 Jordan Wytrych 11 Hampshire 13.72 0.4 4
26 Kate O'Neill 11 South Hadley 13.78 0.5 3
27 Isabelle Viner 09 Wahconah 13.79 0.5 3 13.781
28 Suzy Opalka 12 Bromfield Sc 13.79 0.5 2 13.789
29 Kate Smiley 09 Notre Dame A 13.84 0.4 4
30 Nikaila Dube 10 Blackstone Valle 13.93 0.6 1
31 Anna Lane 12 Monument Mou 13.96 0.5 3
32 Kamryn Reilly 8 Mahar Region 14.00 0.8 5
33 Samantha Weigel 12 Palmer 14.03 0.4 4
34 Steysha Smith 8 Littleton 14.33 0.8 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 12.48 5/27/2013 Alex Majetich, Mount Greylo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Allie Smiley 12 Notre Dame A 12.45# 0.3
2 Alyssa Madden 09 Oakmont 12.63 0.3
3 Amy Hunter 12 Bromfield Sc 12.79 0.3
4 Saralynn Spear 11 Blackstone-M 12.80 0.3
5 Ally Parker 12 Mahar Region 13.14 0.3
6 Bryanna Peters 12 Ayer Shirley 13.15 0.3
7 Elleri Wisner 12 Hampshire 13.41 0.3
8 Taylor Kudirka 12 Blackstone-M 13.48 0.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 25.21 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Alfieri 10 Bromfield Sc 26.25q 0.5 4
2 Alyssa Madden 09 Oakmont 26.26q +0.0 2
3 Jessica Ciesluk 09 Oakmont 26.47q -0.4 1
4 Saralynn Spear 11 Blackstone-M 26.54q -0.1 3
5 Bryanna Peters 12 Ayer Shirley 26.77q -0.4 1
6 Samantha Schoenberg 8 Bromfield Sc 27.00q +0.0 2
7 Elleri Wisner 12 Hampshire 27.23q -0.1 3
8 Olivia Collins 12 Douglas 27.25q -0.4 1
9 Latifah Ouro-Sama 09 Lunenburg 27.39 0.5 4
10 Jules Hogan 8 Advanced Mat 27.41 +0.0 2
11 Elizabeth Charity 12 Sutton 27.58 -0.1 3
12 Alexia Allard 7 Murdock 27.74 +0.0 2
13 Katie Evans 12 South Hadley 27.84 0.5 4
14 McKenna Kennedy 11 Millbury 27.93 -0.1 3
15 Jordan Wytrych 11 Hampshire 27.95 0.5 4
16 Alyssa Bourgeois 8 Maynard 28.02 0.5 4
17 Hannah Black 10 Advanced Mat 28.25 -0.4 1
18 Isabelle Viner 09 Wahconah 28.27 -0.1 3
19 Emma Kuntz 09 Hampshire 28.29 +0.0 2
20 Lina Lark 11 Pope Francis 28.31 -0.4 1
21 Hannah Jayne 09 Littleton 28.34 -0.4 1
22 Anna Lane 12 Monument Mou 28.39 -0.1 3
23 Nicole Szczepanek 12 Blackstone-M 28.42 +0.0 2
24 Kimani Topolski-Burgess 8 Frontier 28.49 0.5 4
25 Micaela Goldenberg 12 Douglas 28.52 -0.1 3
26 Kyra Shoenfeld 11 South Hadley 28.64 +0.0 2
27 Alizaya Clark 12 Sabis Intl C 28.78 -0.1 3
28 Samantha Weigel 12 Palmer 29.08 +0.0 2
29 Tamsin Edwards 10 Advanced Mat 29.19 -0.4 1
30 Courtney Wheeler 12 Southwick-To 29.21 -0.4 1
31 Payton Wojtkowski 11 Monument Mou 29.22 0.5 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 25.21 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Madden 09 Oakmont 25.63 0.5
2 Saralynn Spear 11 Blackstone-M 26.02 0.5
3 Chloe Alfieri 10 Bromfield Sc 26.11 0.5
4 Jessica Ciesluk 09 Oakmont 26.33 0.5
5 Samantha Schoenberg 8 Bromfield Sc 26.87 0.5
6 Elleri Wisner 12 Hampshire 26.92 0.5
7 Olivia Collins 12 Douglas 27.28 0.5
8 Bryanna Peters 12 Ayer Shirley 27.41 0.5
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 58.53 5/31/2014 Jane Clark, Notre Dame A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Leonard 12 Littleton 58.81 5
2 Jennifer Cacciola 11 Northbridge 59.53 5
3 Lauren Eddy 11 Grafton 59.75 4
4 Hannah Tosi 12 Littleton 1:00.24 5
5 Madison Wilson 10 Millbury 1:01.11 5
6 Meri Powell 09 Monument Mou 1:01.17 4
7 Maddie Albert 09 Mount Greylo 1:01.48 5
8 Tess Miller 12 Douglas 1:02.10 4
9 Peyton Walker 09 Grafton 1:02.24 5
10 Tova Brown 11 Lenox Memori 1:02.43 5
11 An'janae Washington 10 Sabis Intl C 1:02.44 4
12 Lily Fabian 10 Monson 1:02.76 3
13 Hannah Black 10 Advanced Mat 1:03.00 5
14 Leundra Marsh 12 Palmer 1:03.26 4
15 Morgan Harrington 11 South Hadley 1:03.34 4
16 Arden McKnight 10 Wahconah 1:03.43 4
17 Phoebe Sanderson 10 Parker Chart 1:03.56 3
18 Shannon Reno 8 Millbury 1:04.10 3
19 Devon Roy 12 Pioneer Vall 1:04.44 2
20 Shayla Grogan 12 Wahconah 1:04.49 2
21 Rachel Melone 10 Advanced Mat 1:04.55 3
22 Jessye VandenAkker 8 Whitinsville 1:04.56 1
23 Elyse Bartkus 10 Oakmont 1:04.63 3
24 Kenzie Tenney 11 Mahar Region 1:04.69 2
25 Sydney Moulton 09 Oakmont 1:05.09 1
26 Alyssa Porter 09 Tahanto 1:05.13 2
27 Alana Johnston 12 Littleton 1:05.15 1
28 Keara Moulton 11 Oakmont 1:05.33 2
29 Meghan Murphy 11 Notre Dame A 1:05.98 1
30 Anna Wetherbee 09 Mahar Region 1:06.37 1
31 Sydney Mchugh 09 Palmer 1:07.16 2
32 Taelynn McCloskey 11 Palmer 1:08.72 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 2:17.53 5/31/2014 Kaylin Ciesluk, Oakmont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylin Ciesluk 11 Oakmont 2:14.40#
2 Rita Maurais 12 Hopedale 2:17.02#
3 Gianna Mastromatteo 11 Saint Peter- 2:20.08
4 Sam Carroll 10 Grafton 2:22.60
5 Jenna Light 12 Sutton 2:24.21
6 Emma Hartzel 10 Littleton 2:24.98
7 Lilly Wells 10 Mohawk Trail 2:25.37
8 Emily McKinney 12 Southwick-To 2:26.65
9 Riley Korhonen 10 Parker Chart 2:30.53
10 Amelia Simmonds 09 Greenfield 2:32.95
11 Hannah Flynn 10 Monument Mou 2:33.81
12 Keryn Reno 12 Millbury 2:33.91
13 Caroline Clark 11 Notre Dame A 2:34.66
14 Halle Hassett 11 Monument Mou 2:34.77
15 Carolynne Maki 12 Quabbin 2:35.28
16 Vanessa Rios 8 Whitinsville 2:35.40
17 Kyle Fraser-Mines 11 Tyngsborough 2:36.33
18 Lauren Rainone 09 Blackstone-M 2:36.76
19 Hanna Picard 11 Whitinsville 2:38.03
20 Lilly Digman 6 Murdock 2:38.86
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 5:09.72 5/27/2013 Kerri Keohane, Tyngsborough
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Roffman 09 Littleton 5:10.37 2
2 Kaitlyn Roffman 09 Littleton 5:14.56 2
3 Maggie Sorrentino 09 Lenox Memori 5:15.06 2
4 Victoria Gamberoni 09 Wahconah 5:15.38 2
5 Andrea Bolduc 11 Auburn 5:19.37 2
6 Sam Carroll 10 Grafton 5:19.88 2
7 Jocelyn Rondeau 09 South Hadley 5:21.17 2
8 Ally Roessling 12 Hampshire 5:21.89 2
9 Aubrey Blanchard 09 Monument Mou 5:29.35 2
10 Anna Norton 09 Ayer Shirley 5:34.38 2
11 Alice Najimy 10 Lenox Memori 5:35.87 2
12 Caroline Clark 11 Notre Dame A 5:40.40 2
13 Jamie Barthe 09 Hoosac Valle 5:42.33 1
14 Hadley Koeman 8 Whitinsville 5:43.22 1
15 Madison Boucias 12 Mohawk Trail 5:44.00 2
16 Madison Breemen 09 Advanced Mat 5:44.05 1
17 Jackie Wells 7 Mohawk Trail 5:44.97 2
18 Haley Sullivan 11 Pope Francis 5:45.73 1
19 Tessa McClain 8 Bromfield Sc 5:46.25 2
20 Katerina Bruce 11 Wahconah 5:46.66 1
21 Lora Dufrense 09 Sutton 5:48.34 1
22 Lexi Rolfe 11 Parker Chart 5:49.28 1
23 Gabby Orando 09 Wahconah 5:50.18 1
24 Marion Huth 09 Lenox Memori 5:50.61 1
25 Haley Marek 11 Hampshire 5:51.43 1
26 Jessika Antinori 10 Lunenburg 5:51.67 1
27 Erica Dimmick 10 Sutton 5:52.44 1
28 Kathryn Wright 12 Monson 5:53.65 1
29 Delaney Collins 09 Oakmont 5:57.54 1
30 Caitlin Burnett 12 Frontier 5:59.19 1
31 Ellen Huth 7 Lenox Memori 6:01.37 1
32 Alyse Carpenter 11 Leicester 6:01.92 1
33 Sarah Maple 09 Saint Peter- 6:04.59 1
34 Miriam Bakija 8 Mount Greylo 6:26.69 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 11:03.50 5/31/2014 Jaylan Fraser-Mines, Tyngsborough
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Cavanaugh 11 Auburn 11:25.29 2
2 Taylor Blow 12 Hampshire 11:33.70 2
3 Meghan Davis 09 Mohawk Trail 11:41.51 2
4 Sophia Masciarelli 10 Holy Name Ce 11:48.22 2
5 Emma Jourdain 11 Lenox Memori 11:56.81 2
6 Jaylan Fraser-Mines 11 Tyngsborough 11:57.34 2
7 Megan Scott 09 Advanced Mat 12:04.59 2
8 Phoebe von Conta 10 Parker Chart 12:09.60 2
9 Nicole Gamberoni 09 Lenox Memori 12:20.47 2
10 Nicole Julian 12 Pope Francis 12:21.26 2
11 Mackenzie Werenski 12 South Hadley 12:32.93 2
12 Margo Smith 09 Mount Greylo 12:33.15 2
13 Liz Anusauskas 11 Auburn 12:34.96 1
14 Catherine Riley 11 Tyngsborough 12:42.85 2
15 Kate Scott 09 Advanced Mat 12:47.05 1
16 Julia Feltus 10 Littleton 12:53.68 1
17 Emily St. Denis 12 Tahanto 12:56.37 1
18 Isabelle Doran 09 Hopedale 12:59.32 2
19 Kate Toll 12 Bromfield Sc 13:01.89 1
20 Cat Cavalli 11 Mount Greylo 13:02.97 1
21 Angie Epplett 12 Whitinsville 13:09.81 2
22 Alexis White 10 Sutton 13:17.09 2
23 Taylor Ladue 11 Oakmont 13:21.87 1
24 Carrie Maurais 10 Hopedale 13:37.84 1
25 Sophia Prouty 10 Hampshire 13:39.92 1
26 Charlotte Reynolds 10 Hampshire 13:42.49 1
27 Amy O'Sullivan 10 Greenfield 13:48.95 2
28 Emily Lescarbeau 11 Mount Greylo 14:01.66 1
-- Kaitlyn Pajer 11 Leicester DNF 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: # 14.80 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Gonet 09 Pope Francis 15.65q 0.4 4
2 Shannon Meisberger 11 Lenox Memori 15.84q 0.5 3
3 Emily Roxo 12 Uxbridge 16.11q 0.3 2
4 Anya Begue 10 Bromfield Sc 16.63q 0.5 3
5 Madison Cahill 11 Uxbridge 16.65q 0.4 4
6 Taylor Kudirka 12 Blackstone-M 16.66q 0.5 1
7 Meghan Foley 11 Douglas 16.74q 0.5 3
8 Megan Gurlitz 11 Auburn 16.97q 0.4 4
9 Mary Martocci 8 Millbury 17.06 0.3 2
10 Ashley Consolini 12 Southwick-To 17.30 0.5 1
11 Abigail Tata 10 Oakmont 17.45 0.3 2
12 Hannah Locklear 8 Mount Greylo 17.73 0.4 4
13 Brandi Gill 8 Mount Greylo 17.94 0.3 2
14 Ariana Farr 10 Lunenburg 17.95 0.5 1
15 Kayla Garabedian 10 Hoosac Valle 18.14 0.5 1
16 Stefanie Caban 09 Oakmont 18.22 0.3 2
17 Gaby Villani 8 Tahanto 18.44 0.4 4
18 Caroline Porter 10 Blackstone Valle 18.46 0.5 3
19 Juliana Vinkels 8 Advanced Mat 18.98 0.5 1
20 Cameron Hettich 10 Bromfield Sc 19.27 0.5 3
21 Atalia Carrignan 10 Millbury 19.28 0.4 4
22 Lashae Jackson 10 Sabis Intl C 20.43 0.4 4
23 Taylor Arthaud 12 Sutton 22.34 0.5 1
-- Delanie Rybacki 11 Monument Mou FS 0.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: # 14.80 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Meisberger 11 Lenox Memori 15.37 0.5
2 Emily Roxo 12 Uxbridge 15.44 0.5
3 Alexandra Gonet 09 Pope Francis 15.51 0.5
4 Taylor Kudirka 12 Blackstone-M 15.92 0.5
5 Anya Begue 10 Bromfield Sc 16.36 0.5
6 Meghan Foley 11 Douglas 16.63 0.5
7 Madison Cahill 11 Uxbridge 16.66 0.5
8 Megan Gurlitz 11 Auburn 17.14 0.5
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:04.20 5/31/2014 Abby Epplett, Whitinsville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shannon Meisberger 11 Lenox Memori 1:04.80 4
2 Lauren Eddy 11 Grafton 1:05.98 4
3 Emily Roxo 12 Uxbridge 1:06.06 4
4 Allison Kinne 11 Monument Mou 1:09.19 4
5 Sarah Fudger 10 South Hadley 1:10.22 3
6 Ashley Consolini 12 Southwick-To 1:10.69 4
7 Norah Garvey 09 Sutton 1:10.81 3
8 Ella Dudley 09 Mount Greylo 1:10.97 4
9 Stefanie Caban 09 Oakmont 1:11.04 3
10 Camille Sawosik 10 Littleton 1:11.04 4
11 Megan Gurlitz 11 Auburn 1:11.98 4
12 Maggie McGovern 11 Notre Dame A 1:12.27 3
13 Micaela Goldenberg 12 Douglas 1:12.35 1
14 Brenna Smith 11 Maynard 1:12.41 3
15 Chloe O'Hara 11 Oakmont 1:13.24 2
16 Tate Morrison 09 Lenox Memori 1:13.75 2
17 Christina Heer 10 Parker Chart 1:14.33 2
18 Lashae Jackson 10 Sabis Intl C 1:14.59 1
19 Jessye VandenAkker 8 Whitinsville 1:14.87 1
20 Katie Burnham 09 Monson 1:15.33 1
21 Juliana Vinkels 8 Advanced Mat 1:15.38 2
22 KeVaughn'A McCrory 10 Putnam Voc/T 1:15.50 2
23 Victoria Swanson 11 Murdock 1:15.88 2
24 Chloe Prouty 8 Hampshire 1:16.20 3
25 Christy Dever Quaboag 1:16.99 2
26 Zoe Barker 12 Frontier 1:21.20 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 51.21 5/30/2015 Bromfield School, Bromfield Sc
S Doben, S Opalka, N O'Leary, A Hunter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bromfield School 50.69# 5
2 Blackstone-Millville 51.06# 5
3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 52.23 4
4 Douglas 52.63 3
5 South Hadley 53.07 5
6 Maynard 53.22 4
7 Millbury 53.30 5
8 Uxbridge 53.34 5
9 Monument Mountain 53.55 5
10 Mohawk Trail 53.66 4
11 Sutton 53.78 1
12 Mount Greylock 53.85 4
13 Tyngsborough 53.94 2
14 Sabis Intl Charter 54.09 4
15 Parker Charter Essential 54.10 4
16 Frontier 54.24 5
17 Tahanto 54.25 1
18 Advanced Math & Science 54.41 3
19 Monson 54.48 3
20 Wahconah 54.50 4
21 Auburn 54.58 2
22 Blackstone Valley Tech 54.67 3
23 Southwick-Tolland 54.78 3
24 Palmer 55.09 2
25 Grafton 55.18 3
26 Narragansett 55.18 1
27 Littleton 55.59 2
28 Ayer Shirley 55.94 1
29 Mahar Regional 55.99 3
30 Oakmont 56.50 5
31 Lenox Memorial 59.53 2
-- Hampshire DNF 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:06.70 5/30/2015 Littleton, Littleton
S Heitmeyer, A Johnston, H Tosi, K Leonard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Littleton 4:03.52# 5
2 Monument Mountain 4:05.81# 5
3 Bromfield School 4:13.09 5
4 Lenox Memorial 4:17.38 5
5 South Hadley 4:18.07 5
6 Lunenburg 4:18.12 4
7 Oakmont 4:18.87 5
8 Millbury 4:22.63 4
9 Southwick-Tolland 4:23.45 3
10 Parker Charter Essential 4:26.78 4
11 Grafton 4:28.27 5
12 Uxbridge 4:28.30 4
13 Palmer 4:29.47 3
14 Pope Francis 4:30.50 2
15 Wahconah 4:32.17 4
16 Tahanto 4:32.70 4
17 Monson 4:32.84 2
18 Mohawk Trail 4:33.32 5
19 Advanced Math & Science 4:33.74 3
20 Sutton 4:33.82 4
21 Montachusett Rvt 4:36.32 1
22 Putnam Voc/Tech 4:38.91 1
23 Frontier 4:39.10 2
24 Ayer Shirley 4:39.61 4
25 Leicester 4:40.04 1
26 Mahar Regional 4:42.29 2
27 Hampshire 4:43.15 2
28 Northbridge 4:44.24 3
29 Auburn 4:51.92 3
-- Sabis Intl Charter DQ 3 lane violation
-- Murdock DQ 1 lane violation
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 10:04.22 5/27/2013 Tyngsborough, Tyngsborough
M Vigneault, O Paulo, J Fraser-Mines, K Keohane
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Littleton 9:53.22# 2
2 Lenox Memorial 9:55.67# 2
3 Mount Greylock 9:59.89# 2
4 South Hadley 10:05.07 2
5 Sutton 10:09.34 2
6 Auburn 10:20.35 2
7 Mohawk Trail 10:23.11 2
8 Parker Charter Essential 10:23.55 1
9 Ayer Shirley 10:26.56 2
10 Hampshire 10:27.15 2
11 Advanced Math & Science 10:35.87 2
12 Wahconah 10:39.36 1
13 Uxbridge 10:43.23 1
14 Tyngsborough 10:46.80 1
15 Monument Mountain 10:54.92 1
16 Leicester 10:55.49 1
17 Hopedale 10:57.53 2
18 Monson 10:59.52 1
19 Southwick-Tolland 11:06.06 1
20 Oakmont 11:08.02 1
21 Narragansett 11:10.74 1
22 Frontier 11:17.56 1
23 Hoosac Valley 11:21.99 1
24 Tahanto 11:28.05 1
25 Palmer 11:30.13 1
26 Grafton 11:36.96 2
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 5-07 5/30/2015 Katherine Miner, Frontier
Meet: # 5-04 5/31/2014 Katherine Miner, Frontier
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katherine Miner 12 Frontier 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Jenna Light 12 Sutton 5-00.00 1.52m
3 Grace Turnbull 11 Bromfield Sc 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Danielle Devine 12 Pioneer Vall 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Amelia Wright 12 Northbridge J4-10.00 1.47m
6 Kate Evangeline 09 Sutton J4-10.00 1.47m
7 Kianna Reilly 10 Mahar Region 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Alexandra Klinkowski 11 Southwick-To J4-08.00 1.42m
8 Janel McCarty 11 Blackstone Valle J4-08.00 1.42m
8 Kaylyn Labreque 10 South Hadley J4-08.00 1.42m
8 Madison Cahill 11 Uxbridge J4-08.00 1.42m
12 Remi Quesnelle 12 Frontier J4-08.00 1.42m
12 Franchesca Diaz 11 Sabis Intl C J4-08.00 1.42m
12 Madelyn Thrasher 09 Quabbin J4-08.00 1.42m
-- Sydney Mchugh 09 Palmer NH
-- Leundra Marsh 12 Palmer NH
-- Alizaya Clark 12 Sabis Intl C NH
-- Zoe Pryzbicen 09 Palmer NH
-- Mackenzie Breen 10 Grafton NH
-- Sarah Conlisk 12 Frontier NH
-- Meghan Foley 11 Douglas NH
-- Anna Norton 09 Ayer Shirley NH
-- Samantha Schoenberg 8 Bromfield Sc NH
-- Yasiris Perez 10 Ayer Shirley NH
-- Jenna Martin 09 Frontier NH
-- Serena Chow 11 Mount Greylo NH
-- Aubrey Blanchard 09 Monument Mou NH
-- Amber Eaton 10 Narragansett NH
-- Kayla Baus 12 Mohawk Trail NH
-- Kenzie Tenney 11 Mahar Region NH
-- Halle Hassett 11 Monument Mou NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 10-03 5/31/2014 Carlisle Ferguson, Bromfield Sc
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christy Teska 09 Maynard 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Victoria Laskoski 11 Pioneer Vall 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Hannah Leahy 11 Lunenburg J9-06.00 2.89m
4 Jaime Byrne 11 Frontier 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Carlisle Ferguson 12 Bromfield Sc J9-00.00 2.74m
6 Arielle Sclar 10 Bromfield Sc 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Sarah O'Sullivan 11 Greenfield 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Emily Geser 12 Pioneer Vall 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Olivia Wiktor 11 Quabbin J8-00.00 2.43m
10 Megan Weld 12 Pioneer Vall J8-00.00 2.43m
11 Kayla Baus 12 Mohawk Trail J8-00.00 2.43m
12 Maeve Donovan 12 Sutton 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Catherine Riley 11 Tyngsborough 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Suzy Opalka 12 Bromfield Sc 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Melissa Gagnon 11 Hampshire 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Brianna Richard 11 Oakmont 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Caroline Castriotta 10 Quabbin 7-06.00 2.28m
18 Abby Baer 12 Auburn J7-06.00 2.28m
-- Jenna LaDuke 12 Littleton NH
-- Anna Moriarty 09 South Hadley NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 17-03.75 5/27/2013 Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Eddy 11 Grafton 17-03.00 +0.0 5.25m
2 Allie Smiley 12 Notre Dame A 17-01.00 +0.0 5.20m
3 Ally Parker 12 Mahar Region 16-11.00 +0.0 5.15m
4 Obiamaka Igwenagu 09 Auburn 16-10.00 +0.0 5.13m
5 Jennifer Cacciola 11 Northbridge 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m
6 Maggie Green 09 Sutton 16-05.50 +0.0 5.01m
7 Valerie Christian 12 Monson 16-03.00 -0.2 4.95m
8 Danielle Devine 12 Pioneer Vall 16-01.00 +0.0 4.90m
9 Kayonia Gary 10 Putnam Voc/T 15-10.50 1.0 4.83m
10 An'janae Washington 10 Sabis Intl C 15-09.25 1.6 4.80m
11 Madeleine Schleinitz 09 Uxbridge 15-09.00 -0.1 4.80m
12 Janel McCarty 11 Blackstone Valle 15-08.00 1.9 4.77m
13 Lina Lark 11 Pope Francis 15-07.00 +0.0 4.74m
14 Jessica Anderson 10 Wahconah 15-06.50 +0.0 4.73m
15 Jenna Martin 09 Frontier 15-05.00 +0.0 4.69m
16 Madyson Christian 12 Blackstone Valle 15-04.00 1.1 4.67m
16 Maureen Grady 09 Douglas 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m
18 Sally Slowinski 12 Mohawk Trail 15-02.50 +0.0 4.63m
18 Logan Prindle 11 Auburn 15-02.50 +0.0 4.63m
20 Jessica Gendreau 10 Tyngsborough 15-02.00 0.8 4.62m
21 Julia Keefe 09 Tahanto 15-01.00 0.9 4.59m
22 Maisy Dauphinais 12 Grafton 15-00.00 +0.0 4.57m
23 Caroline Clarke 10 Southwick-To 14-11.00 1.5 4.54m
24 Jasmin Johannsdottier 10 Monument Mou 14-10.50 +0.0 4.53m
25 Jessica Reumann 11 Millbury 14-10.00 +0.0 4.52m
26 Morgaine Bailey 10 Quabbin 14-09.50 0.6 4.50m
27 Eliza Mullin 10 Sabis Intl C 14-09.00 +0.0 4.49m
28 McKenna Kennedy 11 Millbury 14-08.00 +0.0 4.47m
29 Jade McCullum 10 South Hadley 14-07.00 -0.4 4.44m
30 Chloe Alfieri 10 Bromfield Sc 14-06.00 -0.2 4.41m
31 Kate Smiley 09 Notre Dame A 14-04.00 0.4 4.36m
32 Ashley Setterlund 10 Holy Name Ce 14-02.50 +0.0 4.33m
33 Kamryn Reilly 8 Mahar Region 14-02.00 -0.3 4.31m
34 Kimani Topolski-Burgess 8 Frontier 13-11.00 +0.0 4.24m
35 Grace Formichella 10 Littleton 13-10.00 0.6 4.21m
-- Bryanna Peters 12 Ayer Shirley FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 37-01.50 5/27/2013 Brooke Nadeau, Millbury
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Amy Hunter 12 Bromfield Sc 36-07.50 +0.0 11.16m
2 Obiamaka Igwenagu 09 Auburn 35-03.00 +0.0 10.74m
3 Alexia Allard 7 Murdock 34-01.00 +0.0 10.38m
4 Dominique Balzora-Rivert 12 Narragansett 33-10.25 +0.0 10.31m
5 Meghan Murphy 11 Notre Dame A 33-09.75 +0.0 10.30m
6 Danielle Devine 12 Pioneer Vall 33-08.00 +0.0 10.26m
7 Kayla Baus 12 Mohawk Trail 33-07.00 0.9 10.23m 33-6.25
8 Sally Slowinski 12 Mohawk Trail J33-07.00 1.4 10.23m 33.4
9 Kourtnie Page 10 Blackstone Valle 32-09.75 +0.0 10.00m
10 Camille Sawosik 10 Littleton 32-09.00 0.1 9.98m
11 Logan Prindle 11 Auburn 32-08.50 +0.0 9.96m
12 Alexandra Gonet 09 Pope Francis 32-07.00 +0.0 9.93m
13 Maggie Green 09 Sutton 32-05.50 +0.0 9.89m
14 Ally Parker 12 Mahar Region 32-03.50 0.1 9.84m
15 Kianna Reilly 10 Mahar Region 32-02.50 +0.0 9.81m
16 Anna Breau 10 Uxbridge 32-01.00 1.3 9.77m
17 Madyson Christian 12 Blackstone Valle 31-10.50 0.1 9.71m
18 Courtney Wheeler 12 Southwick-To 31-05.25 +0.0 9.58m
19 Juliana Vinkels 8 Advanced Mat 31-05.00 1.1 9.57m
20 Sophia Harper 09 Grafton 31-04.00 +0.0 9.55m
21 Kayla Kurland-Davis 12 Mohawk Trail 31-03.50 0.5 9.53m
22 Lisa Portier 11 Frontier 31-03.00 +0.0 9.52m
23 Angelica Puchovsky 12 Nipmuc 31-02.50 1.4 9.51m
24 Ajanai Lopez 09 South Hadley 29-06.50 +0.0 9.00m
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 42-02 5/27/2013 Sabrina Silva, Mahar Region
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Casella 12 Athol 37-01.75 11.32m
2 Tyra Holmes 11 Putnam Voc/T 36-10.50 11.23m
3 Tatiana Wiersma 10 Whitinsville 35-08.75 10.89m
4 Savannah Sudyka 09 South Hadley 35-02.50 10.73m
5 Alyssa LaBrack 11 Murdock 33-10.50 10.32m
6 Molly Dewar 12 Grafton 33-08.75 10.28m
7 Savannah Drowne 12 Narragansett 32-09.50 9.99m
8 Taylor Wright 11 Ayer Shirley 32-06.00 9.90m
9 Remani Lizana 11 Sabis Intl C 32-05.50 9.89m
10 Kaitlyn MacAlister 12 Montachusett 31-00.25 9.45m
11 Ashley Chiasson 12 Maynard 30-04.75 9.26m
12 Maeve Powell 10 Mahar Region 30-03.00 9.22m
13 Sally Slowinski 12 Mohawk Trail 30-02.25 9.20m
14 Dagny Albano 11 Mount Greylo 29-08.00 9.04m
15 Cassandra Cooper 10 Montachusett 29-06.25 8.99m
16 Adrianna Boschetto 11 Auburn 29-05.00 8.96m
17 Ashley Ehlen 12 Mahar Region 28-03.75 8.62m
18 Sarah Price 10 Northbridge 27-08.25 8.43m
19 Natalie Gonynor 12 Mahar Region 27-07.75 8.42m
20 Vanessa Williams 09 Sabis Intl C 27-04.00 8.33m
21 Sami Mitchell 12 Monument Mou 27-00.00 8.22m
22 Caitlyn Wilbur 10 Millbury 26-10.00 8.17m
23 Makayla Thomas 09 Sabis Intl C 26-08.75 8.14m
24 Madison Lucier 12 Auburn 26-06.75 8.09m
25 Sarah Ramsaran 12 Notre Dame A 26-04.75 8.04m
26 Olivia Wiktor 11 Quabbin 25-10.25 7.88m
27 Katheryn Ruzzoli 12 Auburn 25-09.50 7.86m 25-2.5
27 Ketsy Wood 12 Quabbin 25-09.50 7.86m 25-7.25
28 Elle Nelson 09 Advanced Mat J25-06.00 7.77m
30 Soleil Kelly 09 Advanced Mat 25-05.50 7.75m
31 Samantha Brady 10 Millbury 24-09.25 7.55m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 124-05 5/31/2014 Kelsey Leigher, Notre Dame A
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alyssa LaBrack 11 Murdock 110-02 33.57m
2 Emily Casella 12 Athol 108-10 33.17m
3 Molly Dewar 12 Grafton 106-00 32.30m
4 Sarah Ramsaran 12 Notre Dame A 105-05 32.13m
5 Ashley Chiasson 12 Maynard 104-00 31.69m
6 Kaitlyn MacAlister 12 Montachusett 101-02 30.83m
7 Violet Rawlings 10 Mohawk Trail 99-05 30.30m
8 Tyra Holmes 11 Putnam Voc/T 94-03 28.72m
9 Gigi Lemay 11 Grafton 87-03 26.59m
10 Elizabeth Bernardy 12 Mount Greylo 87-01 26.54m
11 Jashima Kutumaka 11 Putnam Voc/T 86-01 26.23m
12 Ally Labarre 11 South Hadley 84-07 25.78m
13 Michelle Haftl 11 Lenox Memori 83-03 25.37m
14 Adrianna Boschetto 11 Auburn 81-08 24.89m
15 Megan-Grace Slocombe 12 Frontier 81-02 24.73m
16 Samantha Brady 10 Millbury 79-11 24.35m
17 Julia LeBlanc 12 Bromfield Sc 77-08 23.67m
18 Katheryn Ruzzoli 12 Auburn 72-09 22.17m
19 Savannah Drowne 12 Narragansett 69-04 21.13m
20 Sierra Charron-Smith 10 Palmer 65-07 19.98m
21 Devon Roy 12 Pioneer Vall 0.50 0.01m
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 125-08 5/27/2013 Molly McCausland, Millbury
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Casella 12 Athol 115-02 35.10m
2 Riley Sanderson 11 Parker Chart 114-05 34.87m
3 Madison Lucier 12 Auburn 109-08 33.42m
4 Gigi Lemay 11 Grafton 106-02 32.35m
5 Taylor Wright 11 Ayer Shirley 101-09 31.01m
6 Abigail Meyers 11 Leicester 101-07 30.96m
7 Lauren Basque 12 Lunenburg 98-10 30.12m
8 Franchesca Diaz 11 Sabis Intl C 98-00 29.87m
9 Gabby Shean 09 Mohawk Trail 97-04 29.66m
10 Sarah Price 10 Northbridge 92-07 28.21m
11 Elle Nelson 09 Advanced Mat 92-05 28.16m
12 Isabelle Contois 12 Frontier 92-02 28.09m
13 Savannah Drowne 12 Narragansett 92-01 28.06m
14 Ashley Lucas 10 Palmer 91-09 27.96m
15 Kenzie Tenney 11 Mahar Region 90-05 27.55m
15 Brandy Giansiracusa 11 Wahconah 90-05 27.55m
17 Jackie Lunday 10 Parker Chart 90-00 27.43m
18 Dagny Albano 11 Mount Greylo 86-04 26.31m
19 Asi Graham 12 Wahconah 84-06 25.75m
20 Hayley Carron 10 Hopedale 83-10 25.55m
20 Laura Thomas 09 Drury 83-10 25.55m
22 Paige Loughman 7 Pioneer Vall 83-01 25.32m
23 Tiffany Alban 11 Sabis Intl C 82-08 25.19m
24 Tori Paine 09 Whitinsville 81-02 24.73m
25 Stephanie Peterson 10 Auburn 80-07 24.56m
26 Jessica Tibbetts 10 Lunenburg 80-03 24.46m
27 Natalie Gonynor 12 Mahar Region 78-02 23.82m
28 Stefanie Caban 09 Oakmont 76-02 23.21m
29 Hanna Griswold 11 Hampshire 75-03 22.93m
30 Samantha Moreau 12 Auburn 75-00 22.86m
31 Molly Lombardi 12 Palmer 73-10 22.50m
32 Thalia Pagan 12 Monson 69-02 21.08m
33 emily Gigure 12 Franklin Cou 67-08 20.62m
34 Claire Whitaker 11 Mount Greylo 63-06 19.35m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:36.87 5/31/2014 Hope Werenski, South Hadley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 2:34.19# 641
2 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 2:35.63# 624
3 Lily Pudlo 11 Wahconah 2:40.07 572
4 Erin Norton 09 Ayer Shirley 2:40.79 564
5 Sophia Holman 12 Lunenburg 2:42.45 545
6 Carly Smith Tahanto 2:44.06 527
7 Maddie Steele 11 Bromfield Sc 2:46.34 502
8 Jeanne Grutchfield 09 Mahar Region 2:49.41 470
9 Sophie Gatzounas 11 South Hadley 2:51.10 452
10 Ava Santana 09 Mahar Region 2:55.22 411
11 Marie Nottleson 09 Mahar Region 2:55.42 409
12 Morgan Giarusso 12 Quabbin 2:55.90 404
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: # 16.27 5/31/2014 Sophia Holman, Lunenburg
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sophia Holman 12 Lunenburg 16.40 1.8 1 666
2 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 16.67 1.4 2 634
3 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 16.68 1.2 4 633
4 Morgan Giarusso 12 Quabbin 18.03 1.8 1 485
5 Carly Smith Tahanto 18.29 1.8 1 459
6 Maddie Steele 11 Bromfield Sc 18.42 1.4 2 446
7 Marie Nottleson 09 Mahar Region 18.79 1.4 2 410
8 Sophie Gatzounas 11 South Hadley 18.85 1.3 3 404
9 Erin Norton 09 Ayer Shirley 18.94 1.2 4 396
10 Ava Santana 09 Mahar Region 19.70 1.2 4 328
11 Lily Pudlo 11 Wahconah 19.73 1.3 3 325
12 Jeanne Grutchfield 09 Mahar Region 19.74 1.3 3 324
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 1.47m 5/30/2015 Sarah Conlisk, Frontier
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lily Pudlo 11 Wahconah 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1 Erin Norton 09 Ayer Shirley 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1 Sophie Gatzounas 11 South Hadley 1.41m 4-07.50 523
6 Maddie Steele 11 Bromfield Sc 1.36m 4-05.50 470
6 Sophia Holman 12 Lunenburg 1.36m 4-05.50 470
6 Morgan Giarusso 12 Quabbin 1.36m 4-05.50 470
9 Carly Smith Tahanto 1.26m 4-01.50 369
9 Jeanne Grutchfield 09 Mahar Region 1.26m 4-01.50 369
11 Marie Nottleson 09 Mahar Region 1.21m 3-11.50 321
-- Ava Santana 09 Mahar Region NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: # 4.85m 5/31/2014 Sophia Holman, Lunenburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 5.05m# -1.1 16-07.00 573
2 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 4.86m# -0.1 15-11.50 522
3 Maddie Steele 11 Bromfield Sc 4.68m -0.1 15-04.25 474
4 Lily Pudlo 11 Wahconah 4.61m 0.1 15-01.50 456
5 Carly Smith Tahanto 4.58m -1.2 15-00.50 448
6 Erin Norton 09 Ayer Shirley 4.44m -1.9 14-07.00 413
7 Sophia Holman 12 Lunenburg 4.43m +0.0 14-06.50 411
8 Sophie Gatzounas 11 South Hadley 4.34m -1.9 14-03.00 388
9 Jeanne Grutchfield 09 Mahar Region 4.22m +0.0 13-10.25 359
10 Morgan Giarusso 12 Quabbin 4.15m +0.0 13-07.50 343
11 Marie Nottleson 09 Mahar Region 4.14m -0.7 13-07.00 340
12 Ava Santana 09 Mahar Region 3.98m +0.0 13-00.75 303
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: # 9.47m 5/31/2014 Natalie Hale, Pioneer Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sophie Gatzounas 11 South Hadley 8.95m 29-04.50 461
2 Morgan Giarusso 12 Quabbin 8.93m 29-03.75 460
3 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 8.45m 27-08.75 428
4 Sophia Holman 12 Lunenburg 7.85m 25-09.25 390
5 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 7.67m 25-02.00 378
6 Lily Pudlo 11 Wahconah 7.33m 24-00.75 356
7 Carly Smith Tahanto 7.26m 23-10.00 352
8 Erin Norton 09 Ayer Shirley 7.25m 23-09.50 351
9 Ava Santana 09 Mahar Region 7.01m 23-00.00 336
10 Maddie Steele 11 Bromfield Sc 6.13m 20-01.50 280
11 Marie Nottleson 09 Mahar Region 5.44m 17-10.25 236
12 Jeanne Grutchfield 09 Mahar Region 4.75m 15-07.00 193
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: # 2560 5/31/2014 Sophia Holman, Lunenburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 2782#
2 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 2697#
3 Sophia Holman 12 Lunenburg 2482
4 Erin Norton 09 Ayer Shirley 2247
5 Lily Pudlo 11 Wahconah 2232
6 Sophie Gatzounas 11 South Hadley 2228
7 Maddie Steele 11 Bromfield Sc 2172
8 Morgan Giarusso 12 Quabbin 2162
9 Carly Smith Tahanto 2155
10 Marie Nottleson 09 Mahar Region 1716
11 Jeanne Grutchfield 09 Mahar Region 1715
12 Ava Santana 09 Mahar Region 1378
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bromfield School 60.50 2) Littleton 56
3) Grafton 46 4) Oakmont 45
5) Lenox Memorial 43 6) Auburn 37
7) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest 33 8) Athol 28
9) South Hadley 27.25 10) Blackstone-Millville 27
11) Sutton 24 12) Murdock 20
13) Pioneer Valley 19 14) Uxbridge 17.25
15) Wahconah 17 15) Lunenburg 17
15) Maynard 17 18) Northbridge 16
18) Monument Mountain 16 20) Frontier 15
20) Mohawk Trail 15 22) Ayer Shirley 14
22) Hampshire 14 24) Mahar Regional 12
25) Douglas 11 26) Parker Charter Essential 10
27) Mount Greylock 9 27) Putnam Voc/Tech 9
29) Hopedale 8 30) Millbury 7
30) Narragansett 7 32) Pope Francis 6
32) Whitinsville Christian 6 32) Saint Peter-Marian 6
35) Holy Name Central Catholic 5 36) Southwick-Tolland 4.25
37) Tyngsborough 3 37) Leicester 3
37) Montachusett RVT 3 40) Monson 2
40) Advanced Math & Science 2 42) Greenfield 1.50
43) Quabbin 1 43) Sabis Intl Charter 1
45) Blackstone Valley Tech 0.25
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 11.22 5/27/2013 Lamont Gooden, Putnam Voc/T
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Lighten 10 Wahconah # 11.10q 0.7 4
2 Tom Anderson 12 Auburn # 11.14q 0.3 1
3 Kevin Mensah 11 Holy Name Ce # 11.14q 0.8 3
4 Hayden Gray 12 Littleton 11.25q 0.7 4
5 Dave Allen 12 Sabis Intl C 11.47q 0.3 1
6 Owen Ortiz 11 Franklin Cou 11.49q 0.3 1
7 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 10 Advanced Mat 11.49q 0.7 2
8 Nate Beaulieu 12 Uxbridge 11.55q 0.7 4
9 Cam Butler 11 Uxbridge 11.60 0.8 3
10 Brandon Castor 11 Southwick-To 11.64 0.8 3
11 Ian Merry 12 Quaboag 11.66 0.7 2
12 Sterling Kelly 12 Advanced Mat 11.67 0.3 1
13 Vershawn Reid 12 Putnam Voc/T 11.75 0.7 2
14 Ferguson Pierre 11 Maynard 11.75 0.3 1
15 Darius Webb 11 Southwick-To 11.76 0.7 4
16 Steven Mckenzie 11 Sabis Intl C 11.76 0.7 2
17 Joshua Balboni 12 Littleton 11.87 0.7 2
18 Josh Osipitan 11 Douglas 11.88 0.8 3
19 Ben Warger 10 Mohawk Trail 11.90 0.3 1
20 Tyler Shepard 11 Lenox Memori 11.91 0.8 3
21 Tyler Lindquist 10 Saint Peter- 11.94 0.8 3
22 Brocque Tonini 12 Monument Mou 11.96 0.3 1
23 Antonio Orciari 11 Monson 11.98 0.7 2
24 Avery Hall 12 Hoosac Valle 11.99 0.8 3
25 Wilson Rodriguez 10 Clinton 12.03 0.3 1
26 Steven Brown 10 Oakmont 12.10 0.7 4
27 Samuel Boumah 12 Leicester 12.15 0.7 4
28 Adam Clark 12 Auburn 12.35 0.7 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 11.22 5/27/2013 Lamont Gooden, Putnam Voc/T
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Lighten 10 Wahconah 11.09# 0.4
2 Kevin Mensah 11 Holy Name Ce 11.12# 0.4
3 Tom Anderson 12 Auburn 11.34 0.4
4 Owen Ortiz 11 Franklin Cou 11.42 0.4
5 Dave Allen 12 Sabis Intl C 11.43 0.4
6 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 10 Advanced Mat 11.52 0.4
7 Nate Beaulieu 12 Uxbridge 11.58 0.4
-- Hayden Gray 12 Littleton FS 0.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 22.49 5/31/2014 Bryan Hayes, Tahanto
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tom Anderson 12 Auburn 22.65q 0.2 1
2 Hayden Gray 12 Littleton 22.95q 0.3 2
3 Brandon Castor 11 Southwick-To 23.12q 0.2 1
4 Eli Shearer 12 Mohawk Trail 23.35q 0.3 2
5 Dave Allen 12 Sabis Intl C 23.38q 0.2 1
6 Matt Weston 11 Monument Mou 23.41q 0.2 1
7 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 10 Advanced Mat 23.59q 0.3 2
8 Sterling Kelly 12 Advanced Mat 23.61q 0.2 1
9 Colin Swaim 11 Whitinsville 23.78 0.3 2
10 Jack McEvilly 11 Clinton 24.05 0.3 2
11 Jarrod Erskine 11 Oakmont 24.10 0.3 2
12 Antonio Orciari 11 Monson 24.14 0.2 1
13 Caleb Kinsman 12 Blackstone-M 24.28 0.2 1
14 Malick Barrett 10 Putnam Voc/T 24.79 0.2 1
15 Chad Leblanc 11 Lunenburg 24.80 0.3 2 24.794
16 Gabe Moulton 09 Tahanto 24.80 0.3 2 24.800
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 22.49 5/31/2014 Bryan Hayes, Tahanto
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Anderson 12 Auburn 22.44# 0.3
2 Hayden Gray 12 Littleton 22.81 0.3
3 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 10 Advanced Mat 23.02 0.3
4 Eli Shearer 12 Mohawk Trail 23.21 0.3
5 Brandon Castor 11 Southwick-To 23.23 0.3
6 Matt Weston 11 Monument Mou 23.53 0.3
7 Sterling Kelly 12 Advanced Mat 24.32 0.3
8 Dave Allen 12 Sabis Intl C 33.60 0.3
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 49.70 5/31/2014 Marcus Duncan, Wahconah
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corey Moss 11 Uxbridge 51.67 4
2 Noah Malo 11 Monson 51.72 4
3 Leo Shattuck 12 Grafton 52.21 4
4 Andrew Skavicus 11 Maynard 52.27 4
5 Collin Sweeney 11 Quabbin 52.80 4
6 Clay Kocot 12 Frontier 53.16 3
7 Andrew Donahue 12 Auburn 53.35 3
8 Harry Keefe 10 Sutton 53.55 4
9 Ash Shaw 10 Mahar Region 53.66 4
10 Alec Goldenberg 10 Douglas 53.77 4
11 Rudy Graves 12 Ayer Shirley 53.93 3
12 Tristan Cronin 11 Bromfield Sc 54.08 3
13 John Williams 09 Advanced Mat 54.18 3
14 Benji Lacroix 11 Littleton 54.45 3
15 Ethan Johnson 12 Lunenburg 54.47 2
16 Connor Hicks 11 Monson 55.32 2
17 Jake Murray 11 Northbridge 55.54 2
18 Vincent Bertolino 10 Littleton 55.61 2
19 Traevon Martin 10 Pope Francis 55.71 1
20 Dylan Cross 12 Hampshire 56.06 3
21 Brandon Torres 10 Putnam Voc/T 56.40 1
22 Richard Swanson 09 Murdock 56.49 2
23 Matt Lecrenski Southwick-To 56.68 1
24 Clevaughn Lewis 10 Putnam Voc/T 57.93 1
25 Gabe Moulton 09 Tahanto 58.63 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:59.23 5/31/2014 Jason Dimmick, Sutton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connor Meehen 11 Drury 1:56.58# 2
2 Cam Olynak 12 Mohawk Trail 1:57.53# 2
3 Jackson Wright 12 Uxbridge 1:59.06# 2
4 Connor Hamilton 12 Frontier 2:01.08 2
5 Justice Graves 12 Gardner 2:03.06 2
6 Benjamin Morin 10 Quabbin 2:03.26 2
7 Jordan Manuel 11 Murdock 2:03.55 2
8 John Williams 09 Advanced Mat 2:04.82 1
9 Isaak Reinikainen 11 Mahar Region 2:05.39 2
10 Andy Habel 12 Frontier 2:05.79 1
11 Paul Chapman 11 Bromfield Sc 2:07.25 2
12 Jaryd Massaro 12 Wahconah 2:07.99 1
13 Jake Florio 09 Tahanto 2:08.17 1
14 Owen McCarter 11 Monument Mou 2:08.25 1
15 Bahu Abdul-Wadud 11 Monson 2:09.72 1
16 Cole Bolduc 09 Blackstone-M 2:12.67 1
17 Chase Michaud 10 Athol 2:13.30 1
18 Jared Haley 12 Hoosac Valle 2:15.94 1
19 Isaiah Morales 10 Putnam Voc/T 2:21.20 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:21.98 5/30/2015 Nick Steele, Bromfield Sc
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nico Agosta 10 Parker Chart 4:30.23 2
2 Nathan Carroll 12 Blackstone-M 4:32.36 2
3 Derek Burrowes 11 Oakmont 4:34.09 2
4 Justice Graves 12 Gardner 4:36.67 2
5 Nathan Johnson 11 Littleton 4:37.40 2
6 Robert Scibelli 12 Monson 4:41.62 2
7 Peter Hauman 12 Tyngsborough 4:41.68 2
8 Jake Murray 11 Hopedale 4:44.02 1
9 Trevor Mungeam 10 Douglas 4:45.64 1
10 Connor Paine 11 Whitinsville 4:46.24 1
11 Jack Mulcahy 12 Pope Francis 4:46.83 2
12 Dylan Chartier 10 Narragansett 4:47.82 1
13 Quinn Cantrill 11 Parker Chart 4:48.30 1
14 Sam Harding 12 Lenox Memori 4:49.63 1
15 Patrick Peloquin 10 Douglas 4:51.08 1
16 Matt Ashe 09 Pope Francis 4:52.60 1
17 Jared Haley 12 Hoosac Valle 4:56.49 1
18 Josh Cheung 09 Mount Greylo 4:56.66 1
19 Will Day 11 Bromfield Sc 4:57.31 1
20 William Carroll 10 Southwick-To 5:00.47 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 9:34.03 5/31/2014 Weyessa McAlister, Monument Mou
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Steele 12 Bromfield Sc 9:41.15
2 Brandon Hall 10 Hopedale 9:45.63
3 Michael Capps 11 Narragansett 9:59.69
4 Tommy Kirby 12 Mount Greylo 10:00.11
5 Zach Rolfe 12 Parker Chart 10:10.48
6 Ethan Matthews 10 Ayer Shirley 10:22.31
7 Chris Tringali 12 Blackstone-M 10:34.45
8 Jared Haley 12 Hoosac Valle 10:38.21
9 Henry Domnarski 12 Palmer 10:43.63
10 David Wollensak 11 Hopedale 10:45.63
11 Aidan Waldron 12 Frontier 10:46.20
12 Christian DeBoer 11 Hopedale 10:53.77
13 Stephen Altobelli 10 Oakmont 11:03.52
14 Max Heaton 12 Quaboag 11:08.35
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: # 15.44 5/27/2013 Wycliffe Perry, New Leadersh
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keegan Burchard 12 Northbridge 15.58q 0.6 4
2 Lucas Ford 12 Leicester 16.05q 0.4 3
3 Sean Harvey 11 Wahconah 16.34q 0.4 3
4 Jason Hardina 11 Northbridge 16.36q 0.6 2
5 Alexander Roy 11 Blackstone-M 16.42q 0.5 1
6 Andrew Turco 11 Millbury 16.46q 0.5 1
7 Michael Rucki 12 Pope Francis 16.52q 0.5 1
8 Alex Lima 11 Monson 16.60q 0.6 2
9 Ben Telicki 10 Oakmont 16.61 0.6 4
10 Jacob Cowley 12 Parker Chart 16.65 0.6 2
11 Adam Sochacki 11 Bartlett 17.01 0.6 4
12 Brendan Arsenault 09 Mahar Region 17.27 0.6 4
13 Jeff Hodson 11 Northbridge 17.36 0.5 1
14 Kyle Cotnoir 12 Blackstone-M 17.60 0.4 3
15 Nick Casavecchia 10 Ayer Shirley 17.61 0.6 4
16 Nate Jette 11 Hoosac Valle 17.73 0.4 3
17 Bryant Welch 12 Narragansett 17.82 0.5 1
18 Aaron Hendry 10 Mahar Region 17.86 0.5 1
18 Logan Bridgman 11 Hampshire 17.86 0.6 2
20 Chase Jones 10 Oakmont 17.87 0.4 3
21 Spencer Villinski 8 Lenox Memori 17.95 0.6 2
22 Andrew Gardner 12 Lunenburg 18.06 0.6 2
23 Mason Barrieau 09 Athol 18.42 0.6 4
24 Nicholas Lajoie 10 South Hadley 18.54 0.6 2
25 Brandon Blackburn 10 Southwick-To 18.57 0.4 3
26 Russell Bromman 11 Uxbridge 20.78 0.4 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: # 15.44 5/27/2013 Wycliffe Perry, New Leadersh
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Keegan Burchard 12 Northbridge 15.25# +0.0
2 Lucas Ford 12 Leicester 15.86 +0.0
3 Sean Harvey 11 Wahconah 15.90 +0.0
4 Jason Hardina 11 Northbridge 16.01 +0.0
5 Alex Lima 11 Monson 16.52 +0.0
6 Andrew Turco 11 Millbury 16.55 +0.0
7 Michael Rucki 12 Pope Francis 16.70 +0.0
8 Alexander Roy 11 Blackstone-M 16.80 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 56.34 5/31/2014 Jason Dimmick, Sutton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Harvey 11 Wahconah 58.43 3
2 Seth Hoynoski 10 Mohawk Trail 59.66 3
3 Matt Davis 11 Oakmont 1:00.00 3
4 Lucas Ford 12 Leicester 1:00.71 3
5 Alec Goldenberg 10 Douglas 1:00.93 3
6 Ben Telicki 10 Oakmont 1:01.02 3
7 Mason Barrieau 09 Athol 1:01.75 3
8 Zach Morin 12 Blackstone-M 1:02.02 2
9 Jake Netter 10 Lunenburg 1:02.45 3
10 Samuel Rode 12 Mohawk Trail 1:02.60 2
11 Connor Pennington 11 Monson 1:02.66 2
12 Jacob Cowley 12 Parker Chart 1:03.06 2
13 George Keefe 12 Sutton 1:03.29 2
14 Hugo Frost 10 Mahar Region 1:03.74 2
15 Jared Fong 12 Advanced Mat 1:03.98 2
16 Trevor Gallagher 10 Blackstone Valle 1:04.47 1
17 Alex McCall 11 Uxbridge 1:05.04 1
18 Sean Roche 11 Parker Chart 1:05.93 1
19 Brandon Blackburn 10 Southwick-To 1:06.17 1
20 Jaime Barrett 11 Bromfield Sc 1:06.53 2
21 Adam Digman 09 Murdock 1:06.75 1
22 Trevor Wynn 12 Putnam Voc/T 1:08.93 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 44.74 5/31/2014 Monument Mountain, Monument Mou
C Storti, J Graham, M Kotleski, L Wartella
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Quaboag 45.49 4
2 Maynard 45.51 4
3 Monument Mountain 45.67 4
4 Uxbridge 45.74 4
5 Wahconah 45.93 4
6 Auburn 46.06 4
7 Sabis Intl Charter 46.52 4
8 Blackstone-Millville 46.52 3
9 Mohawk Trail 46.57 4
10 Mount Greylock 46.59 3
11 Narragansett 46.64 2
12 Tahanto 46.65 3
13 Greenfield 46.72 3
14 Monson 46.72 3
15 Whitinsville Christian 47.03 3
16 Oakmont 47.13 2
17 Tyngsborough 47.33 1
18 Pope Francis 47.38 3
19 Sutton 47.48 2
20 Douglas 47.53 2
21 Quabbin 47.61 1
22 Frontier 47.64 1
23 Leicester 48.32 1
24 Littleton 48.84 2
-- Advanced Math & Science DNF 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:29.89 5/27/2013 Whitinsville Christian, Whitinsville
C Jackson, M Kuik, G Solano, P Hamlet
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mohawk Trail 3:30.64 2
2 Blackstone-Millville 3:36.48 2
3 Mahar Regional 3:37.03 2
4 Wahconah 3:37.88 2
5 Auburn 3:38.21 1
6 Douglas 3:38.28 1
7 Lunenburg 3:40.91 1
8 Monson 3:47.43 2
9 Putnam Voc/Tech 3:48.12 1
10 Uxbridge 3:49.86 2
11 Mount Greylock 3:50.78 1
12 Parker Charter Essential 3:51.52 1
13 Oakmont 3:52.97 1
14 Littleton 3:53.71 2
15 Quabbin 4:00.99 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 8:10.36 5/30/2015 Hopedale, Hopedale
J Grider, T Spillers, J Savoie, R Wollensak
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lunenburg 8:21.91
2 Blackstone-Millville 8:35.70
3 Oakmont 8:37.26
4 Littleton 8:42.35
5 Mohawk Trail 8:42.87
6 Sutton 8:43.59
7 Wahconah 8:48.98
8 Hopedale 8:50.72
9 Monument Mountain 8:52.03
10 Advanced Math & Science 8:56.14
11 Douglas 8:57.76
12 Southwick-Tolland 9:01.99
13 Tyngsborough 9:02.64
14 Narragansett 9:06.39
15 Parker Charter Essential 9:09.23
16 Monson 9:13.48
17 Frontier 9:17.67
18 Mount Greylock 9:24.61
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 6-06 5/30/2015 Kevin Hack, Nipmuc
Meet: # 6-04 5/31/2014 Jason Laramee, Monument Mou
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Hack 12 Nipmuc 6-04.00# 1.93m
2 Mike Ford 11 Maynard 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Jacob Cross 12 Mohawk Trail J6-02.00 1.87m
4 Rudy Marek 12 Palmer 6-00.00 1.82m
5 Dean Lemansky 12 Auburn 5-10.00 1.77m
5 Isaak Reinikainen 11 Mahar Region 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Oliver Sawyer 12 Uxbridge J5-10.00 1.77m
8 Bryant Welch 12 Narragansett 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Brandon Blackburn 10 Southwick-To J5-08.00 1.72m
10 Sam Majewski 11 Quaboag J5-08.00 1.72m
10 Joe Jepsen 10 Sutton J5-08.00 1.72m
-- Nick Stafford 11 Mahar Region NH
-- Rudy Graves 12 Ayer Shirley NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 15-00 5/31/2014 Vladimir Popusoi, Greenfield
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Silvian Popusoi 11 Greenfield 13-03.00 4.03m
2 Troy Howlett 11 Clinton 12-06.00 3.81m
3 David Giurgiu 11 Greenfield J12-06.00 3.81m
4 Dylan Cross 12 Hampshire 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Robbie Brand 11 Lunenburg 11-06.00 3.50m
6 Jaime Barrett 11 Bromfield Sc J11-06.00 3.50m
7 Clay Kocot 12 Frontier 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Jacob Kelton 10 Pioneer Vall 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Chris McCauliff 10 Lunenburg 10-00.00 3.04m
9 Steven Hoffmann 11 Lunenburg 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Camden Mosher 09 Mahar Region J10-00.00 3.04m
12 Andy Habel 12 Frontier J10-00.00 3.04m
13 Cameron McGrath 09 Auburn 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Nicholas DeVries 10 Quabbin 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Joseph Day 09 Quabbin 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Samuel Rode 12 Mohawk Trail 9-06.00 2.89m
17 CJ Bernier 11 Auburn J9-06.00 2.89m
-- Denver Vaillencourt 09 Narragansett NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 22-09.25 5/31/2014 Darion Sadri, Pioneer Vall
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Yulenny Ortiz 12 Auburn 21-03.50 0.3 6.48m
2 Owen Ortiz 11 Franklin Cou 21-00.00 +0.0 6.40m
3 Noah Malo 11 Monson 20-08.25 1.3 6.30m
4 Matt Kendall 12 Quabbin 20-05.00 1.8 6.22m
5 Paul Simeone 11 Maynard 20-03.50 2.6 6.18m
6 Hayden Gray 12 Littleton 20-02.25 1.2 6.15m
7 Mike Ford 11 Maynard 20-02.00 0.6 6.14m
8 Eugene Otieno 11 Maynard 20-01.00 -0.1 6.12m
9 Connor McBride 11 Oakmont J20-01.00 1.9 6.12m
10 Matthew Lavallee 12 Quaboag 20-00.00 +0.0 6.09m
11 Josh Osipitan 11 Douglas 19-09.00 2.3 6.01m
12 Kobe Phetsomphou 10 Clinton 19-08.50 1.1 6.00m
13 Uziel Valentin 10 Mahar Region 19-08.00 2.0 5.99m
14 Tyler Shepard 11 Lenox Memori 19-07.25 0.6 5.97m
15 Gamael Eugene 12 Clinton 19-07.00 +0.0 5.96m
16 Jack McEvilly 11 Clinton 19-06.50 2.9 5.95m
17 Matthew Vacca 12 Littleton 19-04.75 1.7 5.91m
18 Kobie Smith 12 Montachusett 19-01.50 +0.0 5.82m
19 Cam Stewart 12 Uxbridge 19-01.25 2.0 5.82m
20 Dakota Payne 11 Sutton 19-00.00 1.4 5.79m
21 Dan Newey 11 Monument Mou 18-10.50 1.5 5.75m
22 Darius Webb 11 Southwick-To 18-09.00 -0.2 5.71m
23 Lucas Ford 12 Leicester J18-09.00 +0.0 5.71m
24 Cam Butler 11 Uxbridge 18-08.00 -0.2 5.68m
25 Jarrod Erskine 11 Oakmont 18-04.00 0.8 5.58m
26 Gabe Moulton 09 Tahanto 17-08.50 +0.0 5.39m
27 Ben Neville 12 Bromfield Sc 17-02.25 +0.0 5.23m
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 46-02.25 5/30/2015 Kurt Robakiewicz, Nipmuc
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Leo Shattuck 12 Grafton 41-10.50 0.2 12.76m
2 Owen Ortiz 11 Franklin Cou 41-02.75 +0.0 12.56m
3 Keegan Burchard 12 Northbridge 41-02.50 +0.0 12.56m
4 Yulenny Ortiz 12 Auburn 40-10.75 +0.0 12.46m
5 Uziel Valentin 10 Mahar Region 40-08.50 +0.0 12.40m
6 Gamael Eugene 12 Clinton 40-07.75 0.8 12.38m
7 Enzo Croghan 10 Millbury 40-01.00 +0.0 12.21m
8 Eli Shearer 12 Mohawk Trail 39-11.50 +0.0 12.17m
9 Devon Mikaniewicz 12 Wahconah 39-09.00 0.4 12.11m
10 Dakota Payne 11 Sutton 39-03.50 +0.0 11.97m
11 Sammy Quaye 11 Oakmont 39-01.25 0.1 11.91m
12 Matt Kendall 12 Quabbin 38-11.50 1.1 11.87m
13 Christiano Marconi 12 Pope Francis 38-08.50 0.5 11.79m
14 Cam Stewart 12 Uxbridge 37-10.25 1.1 11.53m
15 Zack Eldridge 12 Douglas 37-09.50 1.2 11.51m
16 Bahu Abdul-Wadud 11 Monson 37-09.25 0.7 11.51m
17 Zach Coburn 11 Mohawk Trail 37-05.50 +0.0 11.41m
18 Matthew Vacca 12 Littleton 37-05.00 +0.0 11.40m
19 Andrew Gardner 12 Lunenburg 36-09.50 +0.0 11.21m
20 Zukudo Igwenagu 10 Auburn 34-08.00 1.2 10.56m
-- Kevin Hack 12 Nipmuc FOUL
-- Eugene Otieno 11 Maynard FOUL
-- Jeff Hodson 11 Northbridge FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 49-10.50 5/27/2013 Steve St.Jean, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jon Sylvia 12 Uxbridge 49-03.00 15.01m
2 Jason Bigler 12 Tyngsborough 48-03.50 14.71m
3 Zachary Randall 12 Auburn 47-11.50 14.61m
4 Peter Barrow 12 Hoosac Valle 45-09.00 13.94m
5 Amadeusz Piwowarczyk 12 Bartlett 45-08.50 13.93m
6 Cole McCubrey 11 Tahanto 43-11.50 13.39m
7 Vershawn Reid 12 Putnam Voc/T 43-08.25 13.31m
8 Kobie Smith 12 Montachusett 42-06.75 12.97m
9 Alex Hammond 11 Auburn 42-03.00 12.87m
10 Nick Sharp 10 Mahar Region 42-01.00 12.82m
11 Shawn Gatto 11 Bartlett 41-08.50 12.71m
12 Dermotheo Walden 11 Southwick-To 41-06.25 12.65m
13 Trey Tibbetts 10 Lunenburg 41-06.00 12.64m
14 Warren Zinsouply 12 Ayer Shirley 41-03.50 12.58m
15 Darren Zinsouply 12 Ayer Shirley 40-05.50 12.33m
16 Beck Peterson 12 Bromfield Sc 40-05.25 12.32m
17 Will Pratt 12 Southwick-To 40-02.00 12.24m
18 Cameron Cristina 11 Quaboag 38-11.50 11.87m
19 Matthew Donnelly 12 Wahconah 38-09.75 11.83m
20 Jared Kellogg 12 Frontier 38-07.25 11.76m
21 Luc Booz 12 Whitinsville 38-04.75 11.70m
22 Dominic Kallel 10 Narragansett 38-03.00 11.65m
23 Tony Campedelli 12 Hampshire 38-00.00 11.58m
23 Dwight Richard 12 Ayer Shirley 38-00.00 11.58m
25 Jake Polagruto 11 Montachusett 37-11.50 11.56m
26 Steve Richmond 10 Millbury 37-10.00 11.53m
27 Kalvin Thomas 11 Quabbin 37-06.75 11.44m
28 Junior Fabian 11 Quaboag J37-06.75 11.44m
29 Jon Schmidt 12 Bromfield Sc 36-08.75 11.19m
30 Joshua Dornales 09 Maynard 36-08.25 11.18m
31 A.J. Wilson 10 Pioneer Vall 36-07.75 11.16m
32 Kyle Powers 12 Hampshire 36-01.75 11.01m
33 Matthew Brooks 10 Douglas 35-08.00 10.87m
34 Matt Carrier 12 Hampshire 34-09.50 10.60m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 143-07 5/27/2013 Greg Betsold, Pioneer Vall
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Bigler 12 Tyngsborough 151-05# 46.15m
2 Cole McCubrey 11 Tahanto 139-11 42.64m
3 Jon Sylvia 12 Uxbridge 133-11 40.81m
4 Peter Barrow 12 Hoosac Valle 128-07 39.19m
5 Alex Hammond 11 Auburn 127-05 38.83m
6 Beck Peterson 12 Bromfield Sc 127-00 38.70m
7 Jack O'Brien 12 Auburn 126-01 38.43m
8 Tyler Walter 11 Gardner 125-04 38.20m
9 Dermotheo Walden 11 Southwick-To 124-10 38.04m
10 Will Pratt 12 Southwick-To 122-11 37.46m
11 Amadeusz Piwowarczyk 12 Bartlett 120-02 36.62m
12 Trey Tibbetts 10 Lunenburg 119-04 36.37m
13 Shawn Gatto 11 Bartlett 118-11 36.24m
14 Tony Campedelli 12 Hampshire 116-04 35.45m
15 Zachary Reynolds 09 Leicester 115-02 35.10m
16 Dwight Richard 12 Ayer Shirley 114-08 34.95m
17 Ethan Lanoie 09 Pioneer Vall 113-01 34.46m
18 Noel N'Toro 12 Montachusett 112-03 34.21m
19 Luc Booz 12 Whitinsville 111-00 33.83m
20 Vershawn Reid 12 Putnam Voc/T 110-07 33.70m
21 Junior Fabian 11 Quaboag 107-05 32.74m
22 Hunter Walker 12 Uxbridge 104-07 31.87m
23 Matt Carrier 12 Hampshire 99-04 30.27m
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 174-04 5/30/2015 Stephen Tencati, Clinton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Suchanek 12 Uxbridge 159-01 48.48m
2 Flynn Mitchell 10 West Boylsto 158-00 48.15m
3 John Oconnor 12 Hampshire 146-01 44.52m
4 Henry Seney 12 Hampshire 145-09 44.42m
5 Joe Lyons 12 Pope Francis 144-03 43.96m
6 Kyle Hubbard 11 Littleton 143-11 43.86m
7 Chad Leblanc 11 Lunenburg 143-10 43.84m
8 Jason Soucie 12 Mahar Region 138-05 42.18m
9 Joe Jepsen 10 Sutton 137-04 41.85m
10 Atticus Kane 12 Leicester 136-07 41.63m
11 Zachary Randall 12 Auburn 132-11 40.51m
12 Dante Garrett 11 Tyngsborough 132-08 40.43m
13 Dante McPhearson 11 Maynard 131-02 39.97m
14 Tim McQuade 12 Tahanto 129-06 39.47m
15 Jordan Piepho 11 Monument Mou J129-06 39.47m
16 Justin Saucier 11 Quaboag 129-05 39.44m
17 Eric Patel 11 Clinton 129-04 39.42m
18 Levi Baruch 11 Mahar Region J129-04 39.42m
19 Thomas Smith 09 Maynard 127-04 38.81m
20 Dan Fleming 09 Ayer Shirley 126-11 38.68m
21 Ryan Morse 12 Littleton 125-02 38.15m
22 Bryce Cleveland 11 Mahar Region 123-09 37.71m
23 John Demech 11 Mohawk Trail 119-04 36.37m
24 Michael Murphy 11 Monson 118-11 36.24m
25 Jason Kindl 10 Uxbridge 116-11 35.63m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:59.98 5/31/2014 Justin Gualtieri, Douglas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 4:59.75# 561
2 Mike Hruby 12 Wahconah 5:01.98 548
3 Job Seffernick 11 Blackstone-M 5:08.37 512
4 Joesph Conway 09 Auburn 5:11.07 498
5 Brian Jorristma 11 Leicester 5:12.33 491
6 Andrew Savage 11 Auburn 5:36.06 370
7 Billy Wright 10 Auburn 5:36.25 369
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: # 15.81 5/30/2015 Jake DeGrace, Lunenburg
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 14.85 2.2 1 868
2 Job Seffernick 11 Blackstone-M 17.28 2.2 1 595
3 Brian Jorristma 11 Leicester 20.66 2.2 1 299
4 Billy Wright 10 Auburn 20.96 2.2 1 277
5 Andrew Savage 11 Auburn 21.47 1.7 2 242
6 Joesph Conway 09 Auburn 21.94 1.7 2 212
7 Mike Hruby 12 Wahconah 22.68 1.7 2 168
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 1.77m 5-09.75 602
2 Job Seffernick 11 Blackstone-M 1.62m 5-03.75 480
3 Brian Jorristma 11 Leicester 1.52m 4-11.75 404
4 Joesph Conway 09 Auburn 1.47m 4-09.75 367
4 Andrew Savage 11 Auburn 1.47m 4-09.75 367
-- Billy Wright 10 Auburn NH
-- Mike Hruby 12 Wahconah NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: # 6.25m 5/30/2015 Jonathan Collins, Southwick-To
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00 580
2 Job Seffernick 11 Blackstone-M 5.74m -0.4 18-10.00 531
3 Brian Jorristma 11 Leicester 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75 405
4 Billy Wright 10 Auburn 5.08m +0.0 16-08.00 398
5 Andrew Savage 11 Auburn 4.86m 1.6 15-11.50 356
6 Mike Hruby 12 Wahconah 4.59m -0.1 15-00.75 306
7 Joesph Conway 09 Auburn 4.52m 0.8 14-10.00 294
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 11.71m 38-05.00 589
2 Mike Hruby 12 Wahconah 10.83m 35-06.50 536
3 Andrew Savage 11 Auburn 10.77m 35-04.00 532
4 Job Seffernick 11 Blackstone-M 9.56m 31-04.50 459
5 Brian Jorristma 11 Leicester 9.36m 30-08.50 447
6 Billy Wright 10 Auburn 6.93m 22-09.00 303
7 Joesph Conway 09 Auburn 6.75m 22-01.75 293
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: # 2989 5/30/2015 Jonathan Collins, Southwick-To
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 3200#
2 Job Seffernick 11 Blackstone-M 2577
3 Brian Jorristma 11 Leicester 2046
4 Andrew Savage 11 Auburn 1867
5 Joesph Conway 09 Auburn 1664
6 Mike Hruby 12 Wahconah 1558
7 Billy Wright 10 Auburn 1347
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Auburn 66.50 2) Uxbridge 51
3) Mohawk Trail 42 4) Wahconah 40
5) Blackstone-Millville 37 6) Littleton 33
7) Maynard 28 8) Monson 22
9) Northbridge 21 9) Franklin County Tech 21
9) Oakmont 21 12) Tyngsborough 20
13) Leicester 19 14) Lunenburg 18
15) Grafton 16 15) Hampshire 16
15) Greenfield 16 15) Bromfield School 16
19) Mahar Regional 14.50 20) Parker Charter Essential 14
21) Advanced Math & Science 12 21) Quabbin 12
23) Hoosac Valley 11 23) Tahanto 11
23) Clinton 11 26) Hopedale 10
26) Quaboag 10 26) Drury 10
26) Nipmuc 10 26) Frontier 10
26) Gardner 10 32) Monument Mountain 9
33) Holy Name Central Catholic 8 33) West Boylston 8
35) Douglas 7 35) Narragansett 7
35) Sabis Intl Charter 7 38) Pope Francis 6
39) Palmer 5 39) Millbury 5
39) Mount Greylock 5 42) Bartlett 4
42) Sutton 4 42) Southwick-Tolland 4
45) Ayer Shirley 3 46) Putnam Voc/Tech 2
46) Murdock 2 46) Athol 2
49) Montachusett RVT 1 49) Pioneer Valley 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·16180 views
History for Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor Division Championships
Show 4 more
|